Results
Results for
Ferriby 10
on the 27th Jan 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M
53
13
1 of 435
281
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
54
06
2 of 435
286
James Bulman
North York Moors AC
M35
55
02
3 of 435
291
Shaun O'Grady
New Marske Harriers
M
56
18
4 of 435
298
Geoffrey Knight
Boston and District AC
M35
56
36
5 of 435
299
William Strangeway
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
56
59
6 of 435
301
Martin Formstone
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
57
18
7 of 435
303
David Hunt
City of Hull AC
M
58
28
8 of 435
309
Mark Farrow
Unattached
M40
59
02
9 of 435
312
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
59
10
10 of 435
313
Paul Jackson
Louth Athletic Club
M35
59
15
11 of 435
313
Stuart Buchan
City of Hull AC
M45
59
46
12 of 435
316
Steve Rennie
City of Hull AC
M50
1
00
01
13 of 435
317
Andrew Stevens
Unattached
M40
1
00
48
14 of 435
322
Andrew Norton
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
00
53
15 of 435
322
Pete Baker
Unattached
M
1
01
21
16 of 435
325
Colin Langley
City of Hull AC
M35
1
01
24
17 of 435
325
Vicky Whitehead
Valley Striders
F
1
01
25
18 of 435
325
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
01
36
19 of 435
326
Andrew Watson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
01
55
20 of 435
328
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
02
04
21 of 435
328
David Nuttall
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
02
30
22 of 435
331
Christopher Hodgson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
02
47
23 of 435
332
Murray Lambden
Manx Harriers
M50
1
02
53
24 of 435
333
Carl Dickinson
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
03
07
25 of 435
334
Nigel Sisson
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
03
08
26 of 435
334
Ben East
Unattached
M
1
03
11
27 of 435
334
Philip Burn
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
03
15
28 of 435
335
Tony Burgin
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
03
18
29 of 435
335
Ian Hird
City of Hull AC
M45
1
03
21
30 of 435
335
Mike Vinegrad
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
04
12
31 of 435
340
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
04
18
32 of 435
340
Nigel Booth
Unattached
M45
1
04
37
33 of 435
342
Graham Wilkinson
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
04
56
34 of 435
343
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M35
1
05
14
35 of 435
345
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
05
34
36 of 435
347
Tony Johnson
Ropsley Road Runners
M40
1
05
38
37 of 435
347
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
05
40
38 of 435
347
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M35
1
05
44
39 of 435
348
Natalie Farrow
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
05
45
40 of 435
348
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
05
55
41 of 435
349
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
06
04
42 of 435
349
John Savage
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
06
09
43 of 435
350
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
06
23
44 of 435
351
Peter Gillespie
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
06
25
45 of 435
351
Duncan Fulstow
Unattached
M40
1
06
29
46 of 435
352
Jennie Ransome
Unattached
F40
1
06
30
47 of 435
352
Tony Savage
Unattached
M35
1
06
34
48 of 435
352
Zack Welbourn
City of Hull AC
M
1
06
39
49 of 435
353
Tony Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
06
41
50 of 435
353
Stewart Rhodes
City of Hull AC
M45
1
06
44
51 of 435
353
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
53
52 of 435
354
Anthony Collinson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
07
09
53 of 435
355
Paul Freeman
Wolds Vets
M45
1
07
11
54 of 435
355
Robin Harris
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
07
13
55 of 435
356
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
07
18
56 of 435
356
Dave Shipley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
07
18
57 of 435
356
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
07
20
58 of 435
356
Paul Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
07
21
59 of 435
356
Cathy Wright
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
07
26
60 of 435
357
Gary Whiting
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
07
30
61 of 435
357
Roddy Pritchard
Eastern Vets Athletic Club
M60
1
07
36
62 of 435
358
Steve Coates
East Hull Harriers
M
1
07
40
63 of 435
358
Peter Stockdale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
07
42
64 of 435
358
David Hough
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
07
45
65 of 435
358
James Martin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
07
48
66 of 435
359
Richard Moore
City of Hull AC
M40
1
07
55
67 of 435
359
Paul Burnley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
07
58
68 of 435
360
Catherine Howlett
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
08
01
69 of 435
360
Andy Arnold
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
08
05
70 of 435
360
David Porter
City of Hull AC
M40
1
08
19
71 of 435
361
Bob Newell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M70
1
08
24
72 of 435
362
Lee Phipps
Unattached
F
1
08
48
73 of 435
364
Phillip Gibson
Fenner Flyers
M40
1
08
49
74 of 435
364
George Wraith
Wolds Vets
M50
1
08
58
75 of 435
365
Michael McCaffer
Unattached
M40
1
08
59
76 of 435
365
Steve Braund
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
1
09
03
77 of 435
365
John Basker
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
09
15
78 of 435
366
Graham Havercroft
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
09
20
79 of 435
367
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
09
24
80 of 435
367
Matt Isle
Road Runners Club
M
1
09
26
81 of 435
367
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
1
09
33
82 of 435
368
Trevor Green
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
09
39
83 of 435
368
Peter Crow
Louth Athletic Club
M45
1
09
44
84 of 435
369
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
09
49
85 of 435
369
Jamie Butler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
55
86 of 435
370
Robert Butler
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
09
59
87 of 435
370
Alan Bayston
City of Hull AC
M40
1
10
06
88 of 435
371
Ian McCoid
City of Hull AC
M45
1
10
09
89 of 435
371
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
10
09
90 of 435
371
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M40
1
10
23
91 of 435
372
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
10
27
92 of 435
373
Ruth Pearson
City of Hull AC
F
1
10
30
93 of 435
373
Michael Milsom
Unattached
M40
1
10
36
94 of 435
374
Giles Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
1
10
38
95 of 435
374
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
10
42
96 of 435
374
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
1
10
42
97 of 435
374
Mike Lake
City of Hull AC
M55
1
10
48
98 of 435
375
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
10
51
99 of 435
375
Ron Chaisty
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
10
57
100 of 435
375
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
11
01
101 of 435
376
Stephen Hunt
Unattached
M40
1
11
06
102 of 435
376
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
11
07
103 of 435
376
Stephen Voase
City of Hull AC
M40
1
11
07
104 of 435
376
Lesley Fisher
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
11
11
105 of 435
377
Nicholas Riggs
Unattached
M35
1
11
24
106 of 435
378
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
11
44
107 of 435
380
Darren Rodmell
Unattached
M
1
11
57
108 of 435
381
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F45
1
11
57
109 of 435
381
Neal Broadley
Unattached
M35
1
11
58
110 of 435
381
Gary Balchin
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
12
00
111 of 435
381
Ken Clymo
Unattached
M50
1
12
07
112 of 435
382
Nicola Moore
City of Hull AC
F35
1
12
13
113 of 435
382
John Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
12
27
114 of 435
383
Robert Thompson
City of Hull AC
M50
1
12
28
115 of 435
383
David Anderson
Fenner Flyers
M45
1
12
32
116 of 435
384
Mark Moore
Wolds Vets
M35
1
12
34
117 of 435
384
Vic Lines
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
12
35
118 of 435
384
Mark Lingard
City of Hull AC
M40
1
12
43
119 of 435
385
Richard Turkington
Unattached
M
1
12
43
120 of 435
385
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
12
44
121 of 435
385
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
12
53
122 of 435
386
Pirjo Kivelainen
Unattached
F40
1
12
53
123 of 435
386
Phil Johnson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
1
12
54
124 of 435
386
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
12
57
125 of 435
386
Geoff Hall
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
13
08
126 of 435
387
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M55
1
13
18
127 of 435
388
James Spafford
Barton & District AC
M
1
13
19
128 of 435
388
James Walkington
Unattached
M
1
13
19
129 of 435
388
Alex Eaton
City of Hull AC
M35
1
13
25
130 of 435
388
Barry Feasey
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
1
13
36
131 of 435
389
Simon Bolton
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
1
13
45
132 of 435
390
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
13
45
133 of 435
390
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
1
13
52
134 of 435
391
Nigel Rothery
Unattached
M40
1
13
55
135 of 435
391
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
13
55
136 of 435
391
Scott Witting
Unattached
M
1
13
57
137 of 435
391
Jayne White
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
13
57
138 of 435
391
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M55
1
14
07
139 of 435
392
Paul Dixon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
14
10
140 of 435
392
Neil May
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
14
11
141 of 435
392
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
22
142 of 435
393
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
14
34
143 of 435
395
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
14
39
144 of 435
395
Mik Lambert
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
14
44
145 of 435
395
Rob Allison
Unattached
M35
1
14
46
146 of 435
396
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
1
14
54
147 of 435
396
Steve Girking
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
14
57
148 of 435
397
Rodney Horrocks
Unattached
M55
1
14
58
149 of 435
397
Leslie Moody
City of Hull AC
M45
1
15
02
150 of 435
397
Michael Hazel
Unattached
M50
1
15
03
151 of 435
397
Emma Benfield
Louth Athletic Club
F35
1
15
06
152 of 435
397
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
15
09
153 of 435
398
John Collins
Royal Mail AC
M45
1
15
13
154 of 435
398
Sharon Gayter
New Marske Harriers
F40
1
15
14
155 of 435
398
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Fell Runners
M50
1
15
23
156 of 435
399
Christopher Armstrong
Notts Athletic Club
M40
1
15
26
157 of 435
399
Sarah Hurd
Unattached
F40
1
15
28
158 of 435
399
Phil Widdowson
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
15
38
159 of 435
400
Wayne Heppenstall
Unattached
M35
1
15
47
160 of 435
401
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M50
1
15
56
161 of 435
402
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
16
05
162 of 435
403
0
Paul Tinegate
Unattached
M35
1
16
05
163 of 435
403
Martin Hall
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
16
06
164 of 435
403
Moira Armstrong
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
16
06
165 of 435
403
Sarah Carpenter
City of Hull AC
F
1
16
11
166 of 435
403
Chris Dervey
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M45
1
16
12
167 of 435
403
Claire Traynor
Unattached
F35
1
16
12
168 of 435
403
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M45
1
16
15
169 of 435
403
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M55
1
16
18
170 of 435
404
Susan Taylor
Wolds Vets
F35
1
16
22
171 of 435
404
Mark Lovett
Mablethorpe Running Club
M
1
16
26
172 of 435
404
Howard Davies
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
16
31
173 of 435
405
Paul Witherwick
Unattached
M35
1
16
36
174 of 435
405
Angela Bullingham
Unattached
F
1
16
38
175 of 435
405
Philip Robinson
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
16
40
176 of 435
406
Gary Laws
Unattached
M40
1
16
43
177 of 435
406
Tanwen Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
16
43
178 of 435
406
Gary McTeer
Unattached
M45
1
16
44
179 of 435
406
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
16
53
180 of 435
407
Anthony Beck
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
16
55
181 of 435
407
Shaun Willox
Unattached
M45
1
16
59
182 of 435
407
Bryan Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
1
17
06
183 of 435
408
Paul Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
1
17
19
184 of 435
409
Philip Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
17
22
185 of 435
409
Claire Vickers
Barton & District AC
F
1
17
24
186 of 435
410
Ken Barnes
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
17
27
187 of 435
410
Steven Wilcox
City of Hull AC
M35
1
17
28
188 of 435
410
Emma Barraclough
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
1
17
28
189 of 435
410
Neil Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
1
17
33
190 of 435
410
Nick Baldwin
Unattached
M35
1
17
36
191 of 435
411
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
17
36
192 of 435
411
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
17
39
193 of 435
411
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
17
40
194 of 435
411
Sylvia Strangeway
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
1
17
42
195 of 435
411
Melvin Cross
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
17
43
196 of 435
411
Jo Jackson
Louth Athletic Club
F
1
17
50
197 of 435
412
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
52
198 of 435
412
Lucy Khan
City of Hull AC
F35
1
17
55
199 of 435
412
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Running Club
M65
1
17
57
200 of 435
412
Lucy Stamford
Unattached
F
1
17
58
201 of 435
413
Ben Lambden
Manx Harriers
M
1
17
58
202 of 435
413
Marion Milnes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
18
08
203 of 435
413
Shane Page
City of Hull AC
M45
1
18
20
204 of 435
414
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
1
18
21
205 of 435
415
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
18
23
206 of 435
415
Paul Brittain
Unattached
M35
1
18
25
207 of 435
415
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
18
30
208 of 435
415
Colin Loyns
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
18
31
209 of 435
415
Andrew Crowther
Fenner Flyers
M45
1
18
43
210 of 435
417
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
18
46
211 of 435
417
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
1
18
55
212 of 435
418
Daniel Chico
Unattached
M35
1
18
59
213 of 435
418
Barrie Buxton
City of Hull AC
M60
1
18
59
214 of 435
418
David Hitchen
Burnden Road Runners
M60
1
19
00
215 of 435
418
Carole Brattan
Hull Achillies
F40
1
19
07
216 of 435
419
Tim Welbourn
City of Hull AC
M50
1
19
07
217 of 435
419
Ian Tasker
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
19
11
218 of 435
419
John Horncastle
Hull Springhead Harriers
M35
1
19
17
219 of 435
420
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M35
1
19
21
220 of 435
420
Steve Branagan
Unattached
M40
1
19
28
221 of 435
420
Ian Fergusson
Unattached
M35
1
19
30
222 of 435
421
Neil Jackson
Unattached
M35
1
19
30
223 of 435
421
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
19
32
224 of 435
421
Sue Crossland
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
19
38
225 of 435
421
Paul Dranfield
Unattached
M40
1
19
39
226 of 435
421
Brian Wattam
Unattached
M50
1
19
41
227 of 435
422
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M35
1
19
49
228 of 435
422
Patrick McConnell
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
19
53
229 of 435
423
Jeremy Hartley
Unattached
M
1
20
03
230 of 435
424
Phill Maw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
20
06
231 of 435
424
Jonathan Cocker
Valley Striders
M40
1
20
08
232 of 435
424
Melanie Padgham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
20
14
233 of 435
425
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
20
18
234 of 435
425
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M35
1
20
21
235 of 435
425
Simon Pickering
Unattached
M35
1
20
30
236 of 435
426
John Godfrey
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
20
30
237 of 435
426
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
20
34
238 of 435
426
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F55
1
20
35
239 of 435
426
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M40
1
20
37
240 of 435
427
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M50
1
20
40
241 of 435
427
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F50
1
20
49
242 of 435
428
Daniel Thickett
Unattached
M
1
20
49
243 of 435
428
Claire Capes
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
20
50
244 of 435
428
Paul Bowater
Pickering Running Club
M55
1
20
56
245 of 435
428
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
20
58
246 of 435
429
0
Nick Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
21
10
247 of 435
429
Neil Clavin
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
21
16
248 of 435
430
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
21
23
249 of 435
431
Trevor Staves
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
21
28
250 of 435
431
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
21
31
251 of 435
431
Avril Young
City of Hull AC
F45
1
21
32
252 of 435
431
Emma Phillips
Unattached
F
1
21
35
253 of 435
432
Alison Thornton
Unattached
F40
1
21
39
254 of 435
432
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M35
1
21
42
255 of 435
432
Susan Gibson
Unattached
F
1
21
43
256 of 435
432
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
21
49
257 of 435
433
Mark Dennison
Unattached
M45
1
21
50
258 of 435
433
Mike Leitch
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
21
51
259 of 435
433
Jana Newman
Unattached
F
1
21
52
260 of 435
433
Janet Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
F50
1
22
01
261 of 435
434
Peter Forrester
Fenner Flyers
M45
1
22
06
262 of 435
434
Jane Hamp
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
22
07
263 of 435
435
Alan Dale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
22
13
264 of 435
435
Len Deakin
Unattached
M50
1
22
18
265 of 435
435
Alan Glover
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
22
19
266 of 435
436
Mark Cracknell
Unattached
M40
1
22
20
267 of 435
436
David Rudd
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
22
23
268 of 435
436
Owen Williams
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
22
25
269 of 435
436
Kathryn Goldthorpe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
22
29
270 of 435
436
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
1
22
30
271 of 435
437
Collette Callanan
Unattached
F40
1
22
32
272 of 435
437
Timothy Clayton
Unattached
M50
1
22
32
273 of 435
437
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
22
33
274 of 435
437
Malcolm Simons
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
1
22
37
275 of 435
437
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
1
22
39
276 of 435
437
Kevin Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
22
41
277 of 435
438
Jed Holden
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
22
48
278 of 435
438
Alan Bolton
UK Net Runners
M35
1
22
51
279 of 435
438
David Robinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
22
52
280 of 435
438
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
22
53
281 of 435
439
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M40
1
22
53
282 of 435
439
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
1
22
58
283 of 435
439
Stephen Allenby
UK Net Runners
M
1
22
58
284 of 435
439
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
22
58
285 of 435
439
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
23
04
286 of 435
440
Graham Neale
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
23
07
287 of 435
440
Geoff Revell
Unattached
M45
1
23
16
288 of 435
441
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
23
33
289 of 435
442
Ross Parker
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
23
33
290 of 435
442
Allan Cuff
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
23
37
291 of 435
442
Carolyn Riley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
23
52
292 of 435
444
Helen Neal
Barton & District AC
F
1
24
08
293 of 435
445
Jayne Earle
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
24
23
294 of 435
447
Diane Cusworthy
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
24
26
295 of 435
447
John Nuttall
Unattached
M35
1
24
27
296 of 435
447
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
24
31
297 of 435
447
John Parker
Unattached
M50
1
24
32
298 of 435
447
Kerry Tandy
Unattached
F35
1
24
51
299 of 435
449
Susan Moody
City of Hull AC
F45
1
24
54
300 of 435
449
Sue Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
24
56
301 of 435
449
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
1
25
21
302 of 435
452
Neil Brotherhead
Unattached
M50
1
25
25
303 of 435
452
Lorraine Slade
Unattached
F35
1
25
27
304 of 435
452
Humphrey Forrest
Unattached
M55
1
25
30
305 of 435
452
Rodger Price
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
25
31
306 of 435
453
John Leggett
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
1
25
41
307 of 435
453
Dean Chalder
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
25
49
308 of 435
454
James Pearson
Unattached
M
1
25
50
309 of 435
454
Chris Curry
Unattached
M35
1
25
52
310 of 435
454
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
25
54
311 of 435
455
John Baty
Unattached
M55
1
26
19
312 of 435
457
Rachael Haywood
Unattached
F
1
26
19
313 of 435
457
Victoria Baker
Unattached
F
1
26
31
314 of 435
458
Jane Curran
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
1
26
33
315 of 435
458
Simon Abbotts
White City Road Running Club
M
1
26
39
316 of 435
459
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
26
49
317 of 435
460
0
Martyn Reid
Unattached
M
1
27
14
318 of 435
462
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M55
1
27
35
319 of 435
463
Eddy Wharton
Unattached
M35
1
27
38
320 of 435
464
Edward Burns
Unattached
M45
1
27
42
321 of 435
464
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
27
43
322 of 435
464
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
27
52
323 of 435
465
John Helm
Unattached
M55
1
28
00
324 of 435
466
Michael Oughtred
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
28
11
325 of 435
467
Richard Sowerby
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M50
1
28
14
326 of 435
467
Richard Parkin
Unattached
M50
1
28
21
327 of 435
468
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
28
31
328 of 435
469
0
John Curry
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
28
37
329 of 435
469
Jackie Wright
Unattached
F40
1
28
41
330 of 435
469
Deborah Taylor
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
28
51
331 of 435
470
Harry Forham
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
28
56
332 of 435
471
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M55
1
29
07
333 of 435
472
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
29
08
334 of 435
472
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
1
29
11
335 of 435
472
Ian Harness
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
1
29
15
336 of 435
472
Faith Edgington
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
29
18
337 of 435
473
Ian Tattersall
Unattached
M50
1
29
20
338 of 435
473
Sarah Winn
Unattached
F
1
29
23
339 of 435
473
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F45
1
29
30
340 of 435
474
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M35
1
29
34
341 of 435
474
Steven Dawber
Unattached
M
1
29
48
342 of 435
475
Linda Porter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F55
1
30
09
343 of 435
477
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M40
1
30
12
344 of 435
477
Steve Jennison
Unattached
M
1
30
18
345 of 435
478
Tracey Ashton
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
30
25
346 of 435
478
Samuel Bixby
Unattached
M
1
30
29
347 of 435
479
Ann Cunningham
Unattached
F55
1
30
31
348 of 435
479
Jennifer Cook
Unattached
F
1
30
37
349 of 435
480
Glenn Halsey
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
30
46
350 of 435
480
Barry Corringham
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
1
30
51
351 of 435
481
Susan Green
Wolds Vets
F55
1
30
58
352 of 435
481
Robert Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
30
59
353 of 435
481
Louise Slade
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
30
59
354 of 435
481
William Gayter
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
31
00
355 of 435
482
David Walmsley
Unattached
M40
1
31
09
356 of 435
482
Tonia Saunt
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
1
31
14
357 of 435
483
Lorna Clifford
Unattached
F
1
31
18
358 of 435
483
Denise Cant
Louth Athletic Club
F40
1
31
21
359 of 435
483
Tracey Brown
Louth Athletic Club
F40
1
31
26
360 of 435
484
Jennifer McSherry
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F60
1
31
27
361 of 435
484
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
31
42
362 of 435
485
Eileen Henderson
City of Hull AC
F45
1
31
47
363 of 435
486
Jackie Edwards
Unattached
F50
1
31
53
364 of 435
486
Helen Hunt
Unattached
F45
1
31
56
365 of 435
487
Andrew Meadows
Unattached
M35
1
31
57
366 of 435
487
Tina Clarke
Unattached
F35
1
31
58
367 of 435
487
David Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
1
32
07
368 of 435
488
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
32
07
369 of 435
488
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
1
32
12
370 of 435
488
Bridget Lee
Wolds Vets
F45
1
32
21
371 of 435
489
Kevin Dean
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
32
44
372 of 435
491
Melvyn Hurren
Unattached
M45
1
32
46
373 of 435
491
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
32
47
374 of 435
491
Fiona Lawrie
Louth Athletic Club
F45
1
32
48
375 of 435
491
Louise Kelly
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
33
03
376 of 435
492
Peter Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
1
33
09
377 of 435
493
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
33
11
378 of 435
493
Dave Smith
Beeston Athletic Club
M55
1
33
14
379 of 435
493
Katrine Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
33
35
380 of 435
495
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F55
1
33
41
381 of 435
496
Susan Pettigrew
Unattached
F
1
33
50
382 of 435
497
Steve Parker
Unattached
M40
1
33
50
383 of 435
497
Paula Webster
Unattached
F35
1
33
57
384 of 435
497
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
34
19
385 of 435
499
John Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
34
29
386 of 435
500
Dorothy Wibberley
North Derbyshire Running Club
F55
1
34
31
387 of 435
500
Elizabeth Darne
Unattached
F
1
34
34
388 of 435
500
Pete Elwick
Hartshead Running Club
M55
1
34
49
389 of 435
502
Trevor Waudby
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
34
52
390 of 435
502
Jean Bowater
Pickering Running Club
F50
1
35
00
391 of 435
503
Sophie Teasdale
Unattached
F35
1
35
06
392 of 435
503
Angela Maltas
Unattached
F35
1
35
06
393 of 435
503
Victoria Howden
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
35
09
394 of 435
504
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F50
1
35
12
395 of 435
504
Jim Millar
Unattached
M40
1
35
17
396 of 435
504
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
35
23
397 of 435
505
Karen Gordon
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
1
35
26
398 of 435
505
John Murphy
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
35
58
399 of 435
508
Josephine Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
36
04
400 of 435
508
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
36
05
401 of 435
509
Jacqui Dickinson
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
36
27
402 of 435
510
Julie Thompson
Unattached
F45
1
36
32
403 of 435
511
Matthew Storey
Unattached
M
1
36
37
404 of 435
511
Christine Calvert
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
1
37
01
405 of 435
513
Sharon Hartley
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
1
37
06
406 of 435
514
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
37
16
407 of 435
515
Tracy Bennett
Unattached
F40
1
37
26
408 of 435
516
John Horton
Unattached
M65
1
37
53
409 of 435
518
Victoria Voase
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
1
38
06
410 of 435
519
Stephen Oliver
City of Hull AC
M55
1
38
07
411 of 435
519
Karen Towner
White City Road Running Club
F50
1
38
22
412 of 435
521
Alison Lingard
City of Hull AC
F40
1
38
26
413 of 435
521
Emma Credland
Louth Athletic Club
F
1
38
36
414 of 435
522
Linda Laws
Louth Athletic Club
F45
1
38
36
415 of 435
522
David Lowe
Unattached
M35
1
39
19
416 of 435
526
David Lochery
Unattached
M
1
40
01
417 of 435
529
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
40
10
418 of 435
530
Helen Clymo
Unattached
F40
1
41
03
419 of 435
535
Katie Heading
Barton & District AC
F
1
41
06
420 of 435
535
Martin Van Der Kooij
Unattached
M45
1
41
15
421 of 435
536
Kathryn Pinchbeck
Louth Athletic Club
F45
1
41
55
422 of 435
539
Glenice Pritchard
Eastern Vets Athletic Club
F60
1
42
07
423 of 435
540
Robert Pearson
Unattached
M55
1
42
42
424 of 435
544
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
43
04
425 of 435
546
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
44
24
426 of 435
553
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M45
1
45
04
427 of 435
556
Daniel Hindson
Unattached
M
1
46
15
429 of 435
562
Gwen Heading
Unattached
F
1
46
30
428 of 435
564
Robert Thomson
Haltemprice Road Runners
M70
1
47
12
430 of 435
567
Judi Jobling
Unattached
F60
1
47
58
431 of 435
571
Rebecca Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
48
23
432 of 435
574
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
56
54
433 of 435
619
Jennifer Dennison
Unattached
F40
1
59
04
434 of 435
630
Sarah Marflitt
Unattached
F
2
01
08
435 of 435
641
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=594&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024