Results
Results for
Auld Lang Syne Fell Race
on the 31st Dec 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Alistair Brownlee
Bingley Harriers
M
39
07
1 of 471
236
Andi Jones
Salford Harriers
M
39
23
2 of 471
237
James Walsh
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
39
59
3 of 471
241
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
40
37
4 of 471
245
Tom Cornthwaite
Blackburn Harriers
M
40
58
5 of 471
247
Nick Swinburn
Northumberland Fell Runners
M
41
06
6 of 471
248
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
41
47
7 of 471
252
Jonathan Brownlee
Bingley Harriers
M
42
09
8 of 471
254
Alec Duffield
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
42
20
9 of 471
255
Andy Hilton
York Acorn Running Club
M
42
26
10 of 471
256
Tom Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
43
18
11 of 471
261
David Milliken
Horwich Harriers
M40
43
19
12 of 471
261
Chris Heys
Horwich Harriers
M
43
35
13 of 471
263
Mark Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
43
53
14 of 471
265
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
44
06
15 of 471
266
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
44
21
16 of 471
268
Willy Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M
44
45
17 of 471
270
Ian Taylor
Wharfedale Harriers
M
44
55
18 of 471
271
Tom Bush
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
45
06
19 of 471
272
Kirt Livesey
Wharfedale Harriers
M
45
09
20 of 471
272
Stuart Carmichael
City of Hull AC
M
45
11
21 of 471
273
Dominic Raby
Chorley Athletic Club
M
45
15
22 of 471
273
Robin Lawrence
Bingley Harriers
M
45
27
23 of 471
274
Tom Brunt
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
33
24 of 471
275
Matthew Cox
Otley Athletic Club
M
45
35
25 of 471
275
Brendan Bolland
Horwich Harriers
M
45
38
26 of 471
275
Alex Grant
Abbey Runners
M40
45
53
27 of 471
277
Phil Sanger
Durham City Harriers
M
46
00
28 of 471
277
Zip Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M
46
03
29 of 471
278
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
46
11
30 of 471
279
Ian Greenwood
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
46
16
31 of 471
279
Jonathan Ingram
Saddleworth Runners
M
46
24
32 of 471
280
Bill Stewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M
46
30
33 of 471
281
Dave Walker
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
46
37
34 of 471
281
Jamie Robinson
Baildon Runners
M
46
53
35 of 471
283
Dave Roome
Bowland Fell Runners
M
47
01
36 of 471
284
Olivia Walwyn
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
47
05
37 of 471
284
Shane Green
Pudsey Pacers
M40
47
07
38 of 471
284
Brian Goodison
Abbey Runners
M50
47
12
39 of 471
285
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M
47
34
40 of 471
287
John Sutton
Chorley Athletic Club
M
47
53
41 of 471
289
Paul Mitchell
Baildon Runners
M40
47
58
42 of 471
289
Lodge Pine
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
48
00
43 of 471
290
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M
48
03
44 of 471
290
Adam Stirk
Durham City Harriers
M
48
04
45 of 471
290
James Thompson
Durham University Athletics
M
48
10
46 of 471
291
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M
48
12
47 of 471
291
Gavin Baxter
Holmfirth Harriers
M
48
18
48 of 471
291
Mick Green
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
48
19
49 of 471
291
Andy Preedy
Rossendale Harriers
M
48
24
50 of 471
292
Adrian Thomas
Keighley & Craven AC
M
48
29
51 of 471
292
Stephen Booth
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
48
35
52 of 471
293
Chris Balderson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
48
39
53 of 471
293
Alan Wright
Bingley Harriers
M40
48
46
54 of 471
294
Andrew Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
48
47
55 of 471
294
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
48
57
56 of 471
295
Colin Shuttleworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
49
02
57 of 471
296
Andrew Nicholl
Bingley Harriers
M
49
05
58 of 471
296
Steve Clawson
Rossendale Harriers
M
49
07
59 of 471
296
John Brooksbank
Abbey Runners
M50
49
15
60 of 471
297
Dave Alcock
Airienteers
M
49
18
61 of 471
297
Charlie Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
M
49
22
62 of 471
298
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
49
29
63 of 471
299
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M50
49
32
64 of 471
299
Jon Shaw
Unattached
M
49
34
65 of 471
299
Steve Turland
Ilkley Harriers
M
49
41
66 of 471
300
Colin Moses
Bingley Harriers
M40
49
46
67 of 471
300
Craig Stansfield
Rossendale Harriers
M
49
47
68 of 471
300
Andrew Orr
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
49
51
69 of 471
301
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
49
52
70 of 471
301
John Kay
Fife Athletic Club
M40
49
53
71 of 471
301
Gareth Hey
Baildon Runners
M40
49
56
72 of 471
301
Haydn Keith
Unattached
M
50
00
73 of 471
302
Richard Sunman
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
50
05
74 of 471
302
Shaun Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M40
50
10
75 of 471
303
James Mountain
Skipton Athletic Club
M
50
24
76 of 471
304
Chris Speight
Helm Hill Runners
M40
50
27
77 of 471
304
Neil Hardiman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
50
30
78 of 471
305
Peter Howarth
Horwich Harriers
M
50
34
79 of 471
305
Stephen Fry
Bingley Harriers
M40
50
35
80 of 471
305
Sharon Taylor
Bingley Harriers
F
50
39
81 of 471
306
Derek Schofield
Rossendale Harriers
M50
50
42
82 of 471
306
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
50
44
83 of 471
306
Matty Barnes
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
50
51
84 of 471
307
Andrew Lee
Rossendale Harriers
M
50
56
85 of 471
307
Lisa Lacon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
51
03
86 of 471
308
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
51
08
87 of 471
309
John Doyle
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
51
13
88 of 471
309
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M40
51
15
89 of 471
309
Phil Hinchcliffe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
51
27
90 of 471
310
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M50
51
29
91 of 471
311
Nigel Barnes
Darwen Dashers
M40
51
31
92 of 471
311
Jonathan Greenwell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
51
36
93 of 471
311
Paul Halstead
Wharfedale Harriers
M
51
39
94 of 471
312
Mark Nutter
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
51
48
95 of 471
313
Wil Garner
Preston Harriers
M40
51
49
96 of 471
313
Richard Wilkinson
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
51
51
97 of 471
313
Phil Mason
Harrogate Harriers
M40
51
51
98 of 471
313
Jonny Pawson
Skipton Athletic Club
M
52
00
99 of 471
314
Howard Chambers
Saddleworth Runners
M40
52
02
100 of 471
314
Gayle Sugden
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
52
04
101 of 471
314
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
52
06
102 of 471
314
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
52
10
103 of 471
315
Adam McClean
Keighley & Craven AC
M
52
13
104 of 471
315
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
52
17
105 of 471
315
Richard Allen
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
52
19
106 of 471
316
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M40
52
23
107 of 471
316
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
52
28
108 of 471
317
Kieran Carr
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
52
33
109 of 471
317
Sam Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
52
34
110 of 471
317
Leon Ricketts
Unattached
M
52
36
111 of 471
317
Peter Bowles
Todmorden Harriers
M
52
37
112 of 471
317
Ian Ferguson
Bingley Harriers
M40
52
38
113 of 471
318
Paul Kelly
Durham City Harriers
M50
52
41
114 of 471
318
Peter Potter
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
52
45
115 of 471
318
Chris Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
52
47
116 of 471
318
Simon Galloway
Todmorden Harriers
M40
52
53
117 of 471
319
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
52
56
118 of 471
319
Mark Salkild
Dark Peak
M40
52
57
119 of 471
319
David Naughton
Darwen Dashers
M40
52
59
120 of 471
320
Steven Bamber
Preston Harriers
M40
53
02
121 of 471
320
Keith Binns
Unattached
M40
53
03
122 of 471
320
Myles Chandler
Spenborough & District AC
M
53
03
123 of 471
320
Steve Turk
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M40
53
04
124 of 471
320
Steve Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M50
53
05
125 of 471
320
Dale Connfarn
Rossendale Harriers
M40
53
07
126 of 471
320
Rupert Kempley
Pudsey & Bramley
M
53
11
127 of 471
321
David Parkington
Preston Harriers
M40
53
12
128 of 471
321
Brian Davey
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
53
16
129 of 471
321
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
53
20
130 of 471
322
Emma Barclay
Ilkley Harriers
F40
53
28
131 of 471
323
Steve Hunter
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
53
29
132 of 471
323
Derek Fuller
Unattached
M
53
30
133 of 471
323
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
53
32
134 of 471
323
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M40
53
35
135 of 471
323
John Griffiths
Preston Harriers
M40
53
37
136 of 471
324
Andy Collinson
East Hull Harriers
M40
53
45
137 of 471
324
Paul Jackson
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
53
48
138 of 471
325
Richard Davies
Wesham Road Runners
M40
53
51
139 of 471
325
Jack Williams
Unattached
M
53
53
140 of 471
325
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
53
55
141 of 471
325
John Adair
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
53
58
142 of 471
326
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M40
54
00
143 of 471
326
Chris Stacey
Otley Athletic Club
M
54
02
144 of 471
326
Peter Jackson
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
54
04
145 of 471
326
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M50
54
05
146 of 471
326
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
54
20
147 of 471
328
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
54
29
148 of 471
329
Ian Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M40
54
31
149 of 471
329
Simon Harris
Horsforth Fellandale
M
54
38
150 of 471
330
Daniel Goodey
Ilkley Harriers
M
54
43
151 of 471
330
David Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
54
50
152 of 471
331
0
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M40
55
03
153 of 471
332
Brian Stallwood
Fell Ponies
M50
55
18
154 of 471
334
Carl Whitworth
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
55
20
155 of 471
334
Russell Parkinson
Unattached
M40
55
23
156 of 471
334
Tom Cunningham
Wharfedale Harriers
M
55
24
157 of 471
334
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
55
25
158 of 471
334
John Garrad
Bingley Harriers
M40
55
27
159 of 471
335
Norman Bush
Ilkley Harriers
M60
55
30
160 of 471
335
Paul Routledge
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
55
32
161 of 471
335
Stuart Sumner
Rossendale Harriers
M40
55
34
162 of 471
335
Shaun Thompson
Saddleworth Runners
M
55
37
163 of 471
336
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M50
55
38
164 of 471
336
Steve Woodward
Retford Athletic Club
M
55
39
165 of 471
336
Steve Wathall
Retford Athletic Club
M40
55
40
166 of 471
336
David Shepherd
Settle Harriers
M
55
46
167 of 471
337
Simon Brown
Police Athletic Club
M
55
51
168 of 471
337
Keith Parkinson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
55
57
169 of 471
338
Ian Page
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
55
58
170 of 471
338
Andy Fleet
Fell Ponies
M
55
59
171 of 471
338
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M
55
59
172 of 471
338
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
56
00
173 of 471
338
Mark Kennedy
Unattached
M
56
02
174 of 471
338
Ashley Nixon
Preston Harriers
M50
56
03
175 of 471
338
Mark Whittaker
Unattached
M
56
04
176 of 471
338
Mick Proctor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
56
06
177 of 471
339
Sharron Smith
Bingley Harriers
F35
56
09
178 of 471
339
Donna Cartwright
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
56
15
179 of 471
339
David Reddish
Bradford Grammar School
M40
56
20
180 of 471
340
Paul Cotton
Todmorden Harriers
M40
56
21
181 of 471
340
Martyn Finn
Pudsey & Bramley
M
56
25
182 of 471
340
Jon Tinman
Unattached
M40
56
27
183 of 471
341
Martin Thompson
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
56
29
184 of 471
341
Tim Hayles
Unattached
M
56
31
185 of 471
341
Pippa Weir
Totley Athletic Club
F40
56
32
186 of 471
341
Seonaid Murray
Durham University Athletics
M
56
35
187 of 471
341
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
56
38
188 of 471
342
Ben Wolstenholme
Unattached
M
56
40
189 of 471
342
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
56
40
190 of 471
342
Richard Ronnan
Unattached
M40
56
41
191 of 471
342
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
56
42
192 of 471
342
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
56
45
193 of 471
342
Allan Yeomans
Rossendale Harriers
M40
56
46
194 of 471
343
Shaun Lennon
Idle Athletic Club
M40
56
51
195 of 471
343
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
56
52
196 of 471
343
Heather Dawe
Ilkley Harriers
F
56
55
197 of 471
343
Adrian Netherwood
Bingley Harriers
M40
56
56
198 of 471
344
Martin Wood
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
56
57
199 of 471
344
Steve Bunyan
Belle Vue Racers
M
57
00
200 of 471
344
Kath Brierley
Todmorden Harriers
F40
57
02
201 of 471
344
Sam Bentley
Unattached
F
57
05
202 of 471
344
Simon Fox
Darwen Dashers
M40
57
06
203 of 471
345
Owen Mills
Unattached
M
57
07
204 of 471
345
Gary Fleet
Saddleworth Runners
M40
57
08
205 of 471
345
Philip Routh
Idle Athletic Club
M40
57
18
206 of 471
346
Peter McNulty
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
57
20
207 of 471
346
Steve Skidmore
Woodkirk Striders
M50
57
22
208 of 471
346
Darren Sugden
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
57
24
209 of 471
346
Nick Cunningham
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
57
29
210 of 471
347
Tony Spicer
Rossendale Harriers
M50
57
33
211 of 471
347
Emma Jones
Belle Vue Racers
F
57
35
212 of 471
347
Adrian Rushforth
Bingley Harriers
M40
57
39
213 of 471
348
Mark Whittaker
Unattached
M40
57
40
214 of 471
348
Andrew Thompson
Unattached
M
57
41
215 of 471
348
Mike Gibbison
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
57
44
216 of 471
348
Andrew Pedley
Retford Athletic Club
M
57
48
217 of 471
349
Carl Walsh
Otley Athletic Club
M40
57
52
218 of 471
349
Jonathan Gibson
Unattached
M40
57
58
219 of 471
350
Christine Preston
Todmorden Harriers
F40
57
58
220 of 471
350
Andrew Hudson
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
58
02
221 of 471
350
Graham Arthur
Ilkley Harriers
M60
58
05
222 of 471
351
S S
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
58
06
223 of 471
351
Chris Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
58
07
224 of 471
351
Andrew Howarth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
58
09
225 of 471
351
David Maywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
58
13
226 of 471
351
Simon Throup
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
58
18
227 of 471
352
Hamish Ogilvie
Unattached
M
58
26
228 of 471
353
Nick Harris
Rossendale Harriers
M50
58
28
229 of 471
353
Alison Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F40
58
31
230 of 471
353
Marcel Ellison
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
58
33
231 of 471
353
Mark Checkley
Fell Runners Association
M40
58
42
232 of 471
354
Stephen Grimley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
58
50
233 of 471
355
Peter Thompson
Unattached
M40
58
52
234 of 471
355
David Beston
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
58
56
235 of 471
356
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
58
59
236 of 471
356
Ian Goodyear
Bingley Harriers
M50
59
05
237 of 471
357
Claire Hanson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
59
06
238 of 471
357
Dave Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
M40
59
06
239 of 471
357
Paul Bowerbank
Totley Athletic Club
M50
59
07
240 of 471
357
Pete Nuttall
Rossendale Harriers
M40
59
08
241 of 471
357
Mark Neal
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
59
12
242 of 471
357
Nicola Raby
Chorley Athletic Club
F
59
15
243 of 471
358
Stephen Thompson
Fell Runners Association
M40
59
16
244 of 471
358
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
59
18
245 of 471
358
Richard Everington
Unattached
M
59
20
246 of 471
358
Jackie Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
59
22
247 of 471
358
Angela Srivastava
Ilkley Harriers
F40
59
25
248 of 471
359
Simon Jackson
Unattached
M
59
27
249 of 471
359
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M50
59
29
250 of 471
359
Stephen Firth
Bingley Harriers
M
59
30
251 of 471
359
Carl Bradshaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
59
31
252 of 471
359
Julie Howarth
Horwich Harriers
F40
59
32
253 of 471
359
Kevin Rogan
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
59
32
254 of 471
359
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
59
36
255 of 471
360
Chris Schofield
Helm Hill Runners
M40
59
37
256 of 471
360
Paul Whelan
Bingley Harriers
M40
59
43
257 of 471
360
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
59
51
258 of 471
361
Richard Crompton
Unattached
M40
59
52
259 of 471
361
Andrew Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
59
55
260 of 471
362
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
00
00
261 of 471
362
Dave Willis
Unattached
M50
1
00
02
262 of 471
362
Michael Ashton
Unattached
M
1
00
04
263 of 471
362
Charles Oxtoby
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
00
08
264 of 471
363
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
00
09
265 of 471
363
James Rowe
Unattached
M
1
00
12
266 of 471
363
Greg Rimmer
Dark Peak
M40
1
00
15
267 of 471
364
Neil Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
00
20
268 of 471
364
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
00
26
269 of 471
365
Tim Done
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
00
34
270 of 471
366
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
00
37
271 of 471
366
Allan Corran
Manx Fell Runners
M40
1
00
39
272 of 471
366
Adam Baker
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
00
42
273 of 471
366
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F35
1
00
43
274 of 471
366
Steven Foster
Fell Ponies
M40
1
00
44
275 of 471
367
Adrian Dickson
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
00
46
276 of 471
367
Ginny Willey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
00
46
277 of 471
367
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
00
47
278 of 471
367
Sean Duffey
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
00
49
279 of 471
367
Gerry Dewhurst
Fell Ponies
F35
1
00
51
280 of 471
367
Gerard Paxford
Unattached
M40
1
00
53
281 of 471
367
Mark Cartwright
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
00
54
282 of 471
368
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
1
00
55
283 of 471
368
Diane Haggar
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
01
03
284 of 471
368
John Roberts
Unattached
M
1
01
05
285 of 471
369
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
01
06
286 of 471
369
Suzanne Budgett
Horwich Harriers
F40
1
01
08
287 of 471
369
David Mainwaring
Unattached
M40
1
01
10
288 of 471
369
Andrew Graham
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
01
14
289 of 471
370
Phil Hargreaves
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
01
24
290 of 471
371
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
01
33
291 of 471
371
Clive Greatorex
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
01
37
292 of 471
372
Paul Broadley
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
1
01
42
293 of 471
372
Martin Cartwright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
01
45
294 of 471
373
Mark Anderson
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
01
46
295 of 471
373
Martin Smillie
Fell Ponies
M50
1
01
50
296 of 471
373
Richard Henderson
Unattached
M40
1
01
55
297 of 471
374
Holly Page
Halifax Harriers
M
1
01
57
298 of 471
374
Ian Davies
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
02
00
299 of 471
374
Kenny Rowe
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
02
04
300 of 471
375
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
02
05
301 of 471
375
Brian Kenny
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M50
1
02
06
302 of 471
375
Liz Crossland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
02
09
303 of 471
375
Eddie Lesniak
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M50
1
02
12
304 of 471
375
Jane Smith
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
02
14
305 of 471
376
George Large
Northern Vets
M60
1
02
19
306 of 471
376
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
02
21
307 of 471
376
John Young
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M60
1
02
22
308 of 471
376
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
02
24
309 of 471
377
Jane Murphy
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
02
25
310 of 471
377
Roumen Barzanov
Unattached
M
1
02
26
311 of 471
377
William Titley
Fell Runners Association
M
1
02
27
312 of 471
377
Tracey Marshall
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
02
29
313 of 471
377
Derek Dewhurst
Fell Ponies
M60
1
02
36
314 of 471
378
Sarah Yeomans
Rossendale Harriers
F
1
02
37
315 of 471
378
Claire Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
02
39
316 of 471
378
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
02
43
317 of 471
379
John Mountain
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
02
47
318 of 471
379
Tom Snaith
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
02
49
319 of 471
379
Helen Walsh
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
02
51
320 of 471
379
Gill Evans
Shepshed Running Club
F40
1
02
53
321 of 471
380
Alex Messenger
Unattached
M
1
02
58
322 of 471
380
Peter Johnson
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
02
58
323 of 471
380
David W
Unattached
M40
1
03
02
324 of 471
380
Timothy Walton
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
1
03
04
325 of 471
381
Sue Kneal
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
03
08
326 of 471
381
Gerry Symes
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
03
09
327 of 471
381
Max Howard
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
03
12
328 of 471
381
Chris Tordoff
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
03
13
329 of 471
382
Paul Fisher
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
03
39
330 of 471
384
George Elmes
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
03
42
331 of 471
384
Paul Wilson
Pendle Athletic Club
M40
1
03
45
332 of 471
385
Chris Whittaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
03
52
333 of 471
385
Marc Loftus
Unattached
M
1
04
02
334 of 471
386
Chris Thompson
Istead & Ifield Harriers
M50
1
04
11
335 of 471
387
Craig Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
04
13
336 of 471
388
Will Crocombe
Unattached
M
1
04
14
337 of 471
388
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
04
20
338 of 471
388
Eleanor Horsman
Abbey Runners
F
1
04
21
339 of 471
388
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
04
23
340 of 471
389
Graham Ford
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
04
25
341 of 471
389
James Hodgson
Unattached
M
1
04
26
342 of 471
389
Tom Mountain
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
04
44
343 of 471
391
Julie Keys
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
04
52
344 of 471
391
Mark Smales
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
04
53
345 of 471
392
Ruby Carr
Saddleworth Runners
F
1
04
54
346 of 471
392
Nick Waggett
Unattached
M40
1
04
56
347 of 471
392
Angela Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
05
05
348 of 471
393
0
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
05
11
349 of 471
393
Arthur Leng
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
05
14
350 of 471
394
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
05
19
351 of 471
394
Dave Merritt
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
05
25
352 of 471
395
Eleanor Howard
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
05
41
353 of 471
396
Jenny Wyles
Chorley Athletic Club
F40
1
05
44
354 of 471
397
Gail Tombs
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
1
05
44
355 of 471
397
Aidan Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
05
46
356 of 471
397
Peter Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
05
52
357 of 471
398
Chris King
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
05
56
358 of 471
398
Mark Taylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
05
57
359 of 471
398
Gordon Kaye
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
05
59
360 of 471
398
Kate Rogan
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
06
00
361 of 471
398
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
1
06
02
362 of 471
399
Richard Howcroft
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
06
06
363 of 471
399
Richard Chisem
Unattached
M
1
06
07
364 of 471
399
Barbara Savage
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
06
10
365 of 471
399
Alan McGuinness
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
06
10
366 of 471
399
Ian Wallis
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
1
06
11
367 of 471
399
Jim Hodgson
Long Distance Walkers Association
M40
1
06
30
368 of 471
401
Allyson Lewis
Baildon Runners
F40
1
06
39
369 of 471
402
Andrew Grant
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
06
51
370 of 471
403
Vicki Harvey
Southport Waterloo AC
F
1
06
53
371 of 471
404
Warren Fletcher
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
07
07
372 of 471
405
Ged Futter
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
07
10
373 of 471
405
Gerry Webster
Valley Striders
M60
1
07
14
374 of 471
406
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
07
15
375 of 471
406
Jim Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
1
07
19
376 of 471
406
Pete James
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
07
23
377 of 471
407
Jayne Booth
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
1
07
27
378 of 471
407
Paula Robinson
Unattached
F40
1
07
29
379 of 471
407
Colin Bostock
Long Eaton Running Club
M50
1
07
31
380 of 471
408
John Lee
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
07
35
381 of 471
408
Kate Pearce
St Albans Striders
F
1
07
40
382 of 471
408
Lisa Hinchcliffe
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
07
46
383 of 471
409
Peter Bedwell
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
07
59
384 of 471
410
Sheila McNulty
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F60
1
08
03
385 of 471
411
Sue Todd
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
1
08
10
386 of 471
411
Karl Pitt
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
08
13
387 of 471
412
Steve Hunn
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
08
15
388 of 471
412
Lorraine Butterfield
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F40
1
08
20
389 of 471
412
Kevin Egerton
Belle Vue Racers
M50
1
08
31
390 of 471
414
Roy Jackman
Unattached
M50
1
08
33
391 of 471
414
Sue Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
08
41
392 of 471
415
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
08
51
393 of 471
416
Steve Taylor
Fell Ponies
M40
1
08
58
394 of 471
416
Lisa Spencer
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
09
13
395 of 471
418
Dave Jones
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
1
09
31
396 of 471
420
Janet Chaplin
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
09
33
397 of 471
420
Andrew Biddle
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
09
34
398 of 471
420
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
09
36
399 of 471
420
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F40
1
09
39
400 of 471
420
Marie Dewhirst
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
09
40
401 of 471
421
Bob Clapperton
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
09
43
402 of 471
421
Jan Atkins
Chorley Harriers
F60
1
09
56
403 of 471
422
Janet Milton
Totley Athletic Club
F40
1
09
59
404 of 471
422
Stuart Hyde
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
10
01
405 of 471
423
Phil Scott
Unattached
M50
1
10
04
406 of 471
423
George Arnold
Preston Harriers
M70
1
10
07
407 of 471
423
Rachael Stoney
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
10
12
408 of 471
424
Stephanie Evans
Unattached
F40
1
10
14
409 of 471
424
Martin Philip
Unattached
M
1
10
17
410 of 471
424
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F40
1
10
21
411 of 471
425
Kieron Woodward
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
10
22
412 of 471
425
Sam Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
10
24
413 of 471
425
Michael Power
Tynedale Harriers
M40
1
10
42
414 of 471
427
Emma Payne
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
10
45
415 of 471
427
Sarah Fuller
Unattached
F
1
10
55
416 of 471
428
Anne Freund
Baildon Runners
F50
1
10
57
417 of 471
428
Helen Yeomans
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
11
01
418 of 471
429
Hilary Andrew
Unattached
F40
1
11
07
419 of 471
429
Andrew Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
11
17
420 of 471
430
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
1
11
21
421 of 471
431
Ross Jaques
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
11
38
422 of 471
432
Phil Davis
Army Athletic Club
M
1
11
54
423 of 471
434
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
12
01
424 of 471
435
Kaye Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F
1
12
05
425 of 471
435
Mark Everington
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
1
12
09
426 of 471
436
John Hicklin
Unattached
M40
1
12
14
427 of 471
436
Lorna Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
12
17
428 of 471
436
Jill Holmes
Unattached
F
1
12
22
429 of 471
437
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F40
1
12
25
430 of 471
437
Philip Duck
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
12
33
431 of 471
438
Phil Martin
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
1
12
34
432 of 471
438
Alison Thompson
Istead & Ifield Harriers
F40
1
12
37
433 of 471
438
Jenny Horan
Rotherham Harriers
F60
1
12
52
434 of 471
440
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F50
1
13
00
435 of 471
441
Robert Payne
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
13
07
436 of 471
441
John Page
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
13
28
437 of 471
443
Emily Whitehead
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
13
55
438 of 471
446
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
14
01
439 of 471
447
John Hardiman
Unattached
M
1
14
05
440 of 471
447
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F40
1
14
06
441 of 471
447
Charmian Heaton
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
14
23
442 of 471
449
Tony Greenhalgh
Manchester and District Orienteering Club
M40
1
14
34
443 of 471
450
Eileen Sharman
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F50
1
14
51
444 of 471
452
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
14
59
445 of 471
453
Susan Hyde
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
15
12
446 of 471
454
Julie Gallagher
Unattached
F40
1
15
26
447 of 471
455
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
15
50
448 of 471
458
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F40
1
16
40
449 of 471
463
Peter Millar
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
17
04
450 of 471
465
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
17
52
451 of 471
470
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F50
1
18
36
452 of 471
474
Neil Bishop
Unattached
M
1
19
03
453 of 471
477
Alex Boakes
Unattached
M
1
19
21
454 of 471
479
Angela Pegg
Baildon Runners
F50
1
19
44
455 of 471
481
Brian Leathley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
1
20
02
456 of 471
483
Jim Andrews
Unattached
M40
1
20
13
457 of 471
484
Tracey Fulton
Unattached
F40
1
20
58
458 of 471
489
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F50
1
21
03
460 of 471
489
Lynda Howard
Unattached
F40
1
21
25
459 of 471
492
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F60
1
21
44
461 of 471
493
Helen Anthony
Airienteers
F
1
23
19
462 of 471
503
Katie Jukes
Unattached
F40
1
24
34
463 of 471
511
Lynn Campion
Unattached
F35
1
26
27
464 of 471
522
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F50
1
26
39
465 of 471
523
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
27
00
466 of 471
525
Lorraine Grall
Unattached
F
1
34
54
467 of 471
573
Tim Whitehead
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
34
57
468 of 471
573
John Andrews
Unattached
M50
1
47
11
469 of 471
647
Maxine Grimshaw
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
48
39
470 of 471
656
Jane Smith
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
50
39
471 of 471
668
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=591&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024