Results
Results for
Pennine 10k
on the 6th Jan 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M35
31
49
1 of 292
263
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
35
08
2 of 292
291
Michael Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
35
17
3 of 292
292
Paul Smith
Unattached
M
35
44
4 of 292
296
Rory McMahon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
36
43
5 of 292
304
Paul Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M
37
00
6 of 292
306
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M45
37
35
7 of 292
311
Paul Hallas
Wakefield Harriers
M45
37
37
8 of 292
311
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
37
52
9 of 292
313
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
37
57
10 of 292
314
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
38
05
11 of 292
315
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M45
38
10
12 of 292
316
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M50
38
12
13 of 292
316
John Langton
Unattached
M45
38
39
14 of 292
320
Graham Morris
Accrington Road Runners
M40
38
58
15 of 292
322
Majid Ali
Bingley Harriers
M
39
02
16 of 292
323
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
39
03
17 of 292
323
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
39
08
18 of 292
324
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
39
26
19 of 292
326
Alex Dobson
Unattached
M35
39
27
20 of 292
326
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
39
28
21 of 292
327
Mike Falgate
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
39
29
22 of 292
327
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
39
34
23 of 292
327
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
39
38
24 of 292
328
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
39
45
25 of 292
329
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
39
51
26 of 292
330
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F35
40
12
27 of 292
333
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
40
20
28 of 292
334
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
40
25
29 of 292
335
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M45
40
44
30 of 292
337
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
40
46
31 of 292
337
Ian Mitchell
Halifax Harriers
M35
40
55
32 of 292
339
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F
40
56
33 of 292
339
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
41
01
34 of 292
339
Dave Wanney
Goole Viking Striders
M50
41
07
35 of 292
340
Jennie Ransome
Unattached
F40
41
09
36 of 292
341
Aaron Stott
Unattached
M40
41
25
37 of 292
343
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
41
40
39 of 292
345
Paul Hiley
Unattached
M40
41
42
40 of 292
345
Rob Aitchison
Halifax Harriers
M
41
43
41 of 292
345
David Middleton
Unattached
M
41
52
42 of 292
347
Sarah Billington
Halifax Harriers
F
42
00
43 of 292
348
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
42
11
44 of 292
349
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
42
16
45 of 292
350
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M35
42
17
46 of 292
350
Paul O'Looney
Unattached
M35
42
33
47 of 292
352
Terry Lonergan
Ilkley Harriers
M55
42
38
48 of 292
353
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
42
39
49 of 292
353
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
42
47
50 of 292
354
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
42
50
51 of 292
355
Tom Gardner
Woodkirk Striders
M
43
00
52 of 292
356
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
43
05
53 of 292
357
Andrew Collier
Unattached
M
43
08
54 of 292
357
Robert Kellett
Royston Runners
M40
43
12
55 of 292
358
Alex Marsand
Unattached
M
43
13
56 of 292
358
Will Townsend
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M
43
18
57 of 292
358
Jonathan Cocker
Sheffield Running Club
M
43
22
58 of 292
359
Andy Haslam
Halifax Harriers
M35
43
25
59 of 292
359
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
43
28
60 of 292
360
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M50
43
32
61 of 292
360
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M35
43
38
62 of 292
361
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
43
41
63 of 292
362
Stephen Goldthorpe
Unattached
M45
43
50
64 of 292
363
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
43
55
65 of 292
364
Nathan Walker
Penny Lane Striders
M
43
58
66 of 292
364
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
44
00
67 of 292
364
Paul Wickham
Accrington Road Runners
M40
44
01
68 of 292
364
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
44
11
69 of 292
366
Paul Coates
Unattached
M40
44
12
70 of 292
366
Richard Kellett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
44
30
71 of 292
368
Tom Spencer
Unattached
M50
44
33
72 of 292
369
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
44
37
73 of 292
369
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M35
44
39
74 of 292
370
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F50
44
41
75 of 292
370
Sam Galloway
Unattached
F
44
47
76 of 292
371
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
44
49
77 of 292
371
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
44
54
78 of 292
372
Nigel Rigg
Halifax Harriers
M45
44
55
79 of 292
372
Mark Ludlaw
Unattached
M45
44
57
80 of 292
372
Nicola Wood
Accrington Road Runners
F
44
57
81 of 292
372
Mark Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
45
05
82 of 292
373
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M
45
07
83 of 292
373
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
45
13
84 of 292
374
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F
45
19
85 of 292
375
David Smith
Accrington Road Runners
M55
45
20
86 of 292
375
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
45
21
87 of 292
375
Darren Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M40
45
30
88 of 292
377
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M40
45
34
89 of 292
377
Joseph Goldthorpe
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
45
35
90 of 292
377
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
45
36
91 of 292
377
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
45
40
92 of 292
378
John Firth
Bingley Harriers
M65
45
44
93 of 292
379
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
45
49
94 of 292
379
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
45
51
95 of 292
380
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
45
53
96 of 292
380
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M50
46
06
97 of 292
382
Tim Jonas
Unattached
M
46
17
98 of 292
383
Jonathan Wade
Stainland Lions
M35
46
32
99 of 292
385
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
46
36
100 of 292
386
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
46
39
101 of 292
386
Dominic Manuel
Tynedale Harriers
M50
46
45
102 of 292
387
Paul Feather
Unattached
M50
46
49
103 of 292
388
Phil Stollery
Calderdale Triathlon Club
M40
46
52
104 of 292
388
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M35
47
10
105 of 292
390
Andy Hargeaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
47
13
106 of 292
391
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
47
17
107 of 292
391
Russell Brown
Unattached
M
47
30
108 of 292
393
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M
47
32
109 of 292
393
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
47
40
110 of 292
395
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
47
41
111 of 292
395
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
47
43
112 of 292
395
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
51
113 of 292
396
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
48
03
114 of 292
398
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
48
06
115 of 292
398
25
Jason Uttley
Unattached
M35
48
10
116 of 292
399
John Deasy
Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club
M55
48
13
117 of 292
399
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
48
21
118 of 292
400
Faye Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
48
22
119 of 292
400
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
48
30
120 of 292
402
Anthony Pummell
Unattached
M50
48
31
121 of 292
402
Spencer Priestley
Unattached
M35
48
35
122 of 292
402
David Womersley
Unattached
M55
48
37
123 of 292
402
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
48
39
125 of 292
403
John Clarke
Unattached
M45
48
47
126 of 292
404
Ian Woods
Unattached
M40
48
56
127 of 292
405
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
48
57
128 of 292
405
Greg Willmott
Unattached
M55
48
58
129 of 292
405
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
49
00
130 of 292
406
Richard Howcroft
Unattached
M35
49
01
131 of 292
406
Richard Brown
Unattached
M40
49
03
132 of 292
406
David Brackenbridge
Unattached
M40
49
05
133 of 292
406
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M50
49
10
134 of 292
407
Paul Patrick
Unattached
M40
49
12
135 of 292
407
Andrew Lawton
Unattached
M
49
15
136 of 292
408
Marc Loftus
Unattached
M
49
16
137 of 292
408
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
49
18
138 of 292
408
Tom Fitzsimmons
Unattached
M
49
22
139 of 292
409
Richard Ellis
Unattached
M
49
24
140 of 292
409
Chris Gaffney
Unattached
M45
49
25
141 of 292
409
Michael Morley
Unattached
M
49
25
142 of 292
409
David Atkinson
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
49
27
143 of 292
409
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
49
28
144 of 292
410
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
49
28
145 of 292
410
Stephen Bowman
Unattached
M35
49
31
146 of 292
410
Jennifer Adams
Accrington Road Runners
F55
49
33
147 of 292
410
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
49
34
148 of 292
410
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
49
43
149 of 292
412
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
49
45
150 of 292
412
Ian Parry
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
49
45
151 of 292
412
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
49
54
153 of 292
413
Carl Turner
Unattached
M
49
55
154 of 292
413
Andrew Connally
Unattached
M
49
57
155 of 292
414
Steve Hall
Loughton Athletic Club
M40
50
00
156 of 292
414
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F40
50
12
157 of 292
416
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
50
25
158 of 292
417
Clare Davidson
Unattached
F
50
27
159 of 292
418
Andrew Culpan
Unattached
M
50
27
160 of 292
418
Liz Sharpe
Stainland Lions
F
50
29
161 of 292
418
Matt Hayter
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
50
31
162 of 292
418
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
50
37
163 of 292
419
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
50
37
164 of 292
419
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
50
41
165 of 292
420
Paul Swinden
Unattached
M45
50
43
166 of 292
420
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
50
52
167 of 292
421
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
50
53
168 of 292
421
Rob Davies
Unattached
M
50
54
169 of 292
421
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
50
55
170 of 292
422
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
50
57
171 of 292
422
Neil Clavin
Spenborough & District AC
M
51
01
172 of 292
422
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M55
51
02
173 of 292
423
Andrew Heptinstall
Unattached
M35
51
03
174 of 292
423
Adele Morris
Rotherham Harriers
F40
51
04
175 of 292
423
Debra Smith
Unattached
F35
51
08
176 of 292
423
Pete Fisher
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
51
08
177 of 292
423
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
51
22
178 of 292
425
Peter Stevenson
Valley Striders
M60
51
30
179 of 292
426
Fiona Butt
Unattached
F35
51
34
180 of 292
427
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
51
35
181 of 292
427
Simon Smith
Darwen Dashers
M40
51
35
182 of 292
427
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
51
41
183 of 292
428
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F50
51
43
184 of 292
428
Jack Bretherick
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
51
45
185 of 292
428
11
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
51
52
186 of 292
429
Richard Nuttall
Unattached
M
51
52
187 of 292
429
Harry Johnson
Unattached
M50
51
54
188 of 292
430
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M35
52
03
189 of 292
431
Robert Cummings
Unattached
M45
52
08
190 of 292
432
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
52
09
191 of 292
432
Stephen Wright
Unattached
M45
52
11
192 of 292
432
Joanne Kitchley
Stainland Lions
F35
52
20
193 of 292
433
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
52
25
194 of 292
434
Osman Sidia
Unattached
M40
52
35
195 of 292
435
Sharon Postlethwaite
Stainland Lions
F35
52
39
196 of 292
436
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M35
52
55
198 of 292
438
Chris Colley
Unattached
M
53
14
199 of 292
441
Colin Davidson
Unattached
M45
53
20
200 of 292
442
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
53
24
201 of 292
442
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F70
53
25
202 of 292
442
Andrew Green
Kimberworth Striders
M40
53
33
203 of 292
443
Thomas Battrick
Accrington Road Runners
M50
53
38
204 of 292
444
Jon Bostwick
Unattached
M35
53
46
205 of 292
445
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M40
54
17
206 of 292
449
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
54
20
207 of 292
450
0
Shelley Green
Stainland Lions
F
54
23
208 of 292
450
Catherine O'Shaughnessy
Stainland Lions
F
54
40
209 of 292
453
Richard Bradbury
Unattached
M40
54
49
210 of 292
454
Terry Keast
Unattached
M50
54
55
211 of 292
455
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M45
55
01
212 of 292
456
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M35
55
03
213 of 292
456
Paula Webster
Unattached
F35
55
04
214 of 292
456
Dave Williams
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
55
06
215 of 292
456
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
55
08
216 of 292
456
Sean Mayall
Unattached
M50
55
11
217 of 292
457
Ian Godfrey
Brighouse Tigers
M55
55
17
218 of 292
458
Paul Beverley
Unattached
M35
55
40
219 of 292
461
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M40
55
44
220 of 292
461
Jane Bowman
Unattached
F35
55
44
221 of 292
461
Gary Broadbent
Unattached
M45
55
47
222 of 292
462
Gill Strangeway
Unattached
F35
55
50
223 of 292
462
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M45
56
00
224 of 292
464
Diana Campbell
Unattached
F
56
14
225 of 292
466
Deborah Atkinson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
56
15
226 of 292
466
Peter Samuelson
Unattached
M60
56
16
227 of 292
466
Andrew Seasey
Unattached
M
56
17
228 of 292
466
Paul Holdsworth
Unattached
M40
56
38
229 of 292
469
Jennifer Evans
Unattached
F
56
40
230 of 292
469
Donna Sibberry
Unattached
F
56
44
231 of 292
470
Jane Harlas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
56
45
232 of 292
470
Matthew Carroll
Unattached
M40
56
48
233 of 292
470
David Sunter
Unattached
M45
56
50
234 of 292
471
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
56
53
235 of 292
471
Colette Jones
Ilkley Harriers
F40
56
53
236 of 292
471
David Swarbrick
Stainland Lions
M55
56
57
237 of 292
472
Robert Page
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
57
08
238 of 292
473
Hannah Rossall
Unattached
F35
57
31
239 of 292
476
Deborah Feather
Unattached
F40
57
33
240 of 292
477
Helen Moorhouse
Unattached
F
57
34
241 of 292
477
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
57
45
242 of 292
478
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
57
47
243 of 292
478
Rajesh Jinabhai
Unattached
M
58
01
244 of 292
480
Alison Shepherd
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
58
22
245 of 292
483
Simon Webster
Unattached
M
58
26
246 of 292
484
Neil Tame
Unattached
M45
58
44
247 of 292
486
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
58
50
248 of 292
487
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
58
52
249 of 292
487
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
59
09
250 of 292
490
Katie Taylor
Unattached
F
59
17
251 of 292
491
Chris Fell
Unattached
M35
59
24
252 of 292
492
Richard Bottom
Stadium Runners
M40
59
35
253 of 292
493
John Fisher
Unattached
M40
59
47
254 of 292
495
Neil Davis
Unattached
M45
59
53
255 of 292
496
Simon Radley
Unattached
M
1
00
01
256 of 292
497
Lee Carson
Unattached
M35
1
00
12
257 of 292
498
James Risley
Unattached
M50
1
00
16
258 of 292
499
Lynne Polllard
Unattached
F55
1
00
30
259 of 292
501
Khaldoun Kabbani
Unattached
M
1
00
35
260 of 292
502
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
M55
1
00
44
261 of 292
503
Richard Twinem
Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club
M60
1
01
06
262 of 292
506
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M45
1
01
24
263 of 292
508
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
01
45
264 of 292
511
Jonathan House
Unattached
M35
1
01
45
265 of 292
511
Jane Hutcheson
Unattached
F45
1
02
00
266 of 292
513
Mabeth Davies
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
02
14
267 of 292
515
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
1
02
49
268 of 292
520
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
03
22
269 of 292
525
Aga Creplowska
Unattached
F
1
03
41
270 of 292
527
Sally Broom
Unattached
F
1
03
45
271 of 292
528
Tom Hart
Unattached
M
1
03
48
272 of 292
528
Maria Hunt
Unattached
F
1
03
49
273 of 292
528
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
04
01
274 of 292
530
Debbie Bunyan
Unattached
F
1
04
01
275 of 292
530
Patricia Keast
Unattached
F50
1
04
05
276 of 292
531
Richard Brear
Unattached
M40
1
04
12
277 of 292
532
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
04
37
278 of 292
535
Martin Bates
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
1
04
43
279 of 292
536
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
05
38
280 of 292
544
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
05
43
281 of 292
544
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M55
1
05
54
282 of 292
546
Karl Ashford
Unattached
M
1
06
03
283 of 292
547
Ronald Barker
Unattached
M45
1
06
04
284 of 292
547
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
06
22
285 of 292
550
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
07
06
286 of 292
556
Michael Hinchcliffe
Unattached
M50
1
07
16
287 of 292
557
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
08
03
288 of 292
564
Michelle Chum
Unattached
F
1
09
50
289 of 292
578
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
12
55
290 of 292
604
Amy Crossley
Unattached
F
1
12
55
292 of 292
604
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
1
14
45
291 of 292
619
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=589&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024