Results
Results for
Four Villages Half Marathon
on the 23rd Jan 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Neil Renault
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M
1
05
54
1
Michael Aspinall
Tipton Harriers
M
1
06
05
2
Dave Norman
Sale Harriers
M
1
07
34
3
Ben Gamble
Tipton Harriers
M
1
07
41
4
Owen Greene
Fife Athletic Club
M
1
08
02
5
Richard Kay
Tipton Harriers
M
1
08
24
6
Stuart Robinson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
09
40
7
James Scott-Buccleuch
Stockport Harriers
M
1
11
49
8
Duncan Harris
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
13
04
9
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
1
13
21
10
Paul Sankey
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
13
39
11
Phil Peerless
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
13
52
12
Ian Lawton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
13
57
13
James Riley
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
14
06
14
Christian Prior
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
14
06
15
Peter Brook
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
14
23
16
Michelle Ross-Cope
Stoke Athletic Club
F35
1
14
29
18
Stuart Doyle
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M35
1
14
30
17
James Noakes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
14
39
19
Colin Potts
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
1
14
40
20
Vincent Woerkom
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
14
42
21
Adam Holland
Tavistock AC
M
1
14
45
22
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
14
46
23
Sean Rose
Bournville Harriers
M40
1
14
46
26
Sarah Harris
Long Eaton Running Club
F
1
14
49
24
John Hunt
Dark Peak
M40
1
14
50
25
Andrew McNeill
Long Eaton Running Club
M45
1
14
50
27
Damian Nichols
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
15
16
28
Jim Pendrill
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
15
22
29
Nathan Vengdasalam
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M45
1
15
43
30
Mark Neeld
Stone master marathoners
M40
1
16
00
31
Andrew Walling
Sale Harriers
M35
1
16
26
32
Nick Leigh
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
16
29
33
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
16
34
34
Lawrence McDonald
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
1
16
38
35
Gary Matthews
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
16
45
36
Alan Ashton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
1
16
49
37
Louise Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
16
51
38
Paul Payne
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
17
00
39
Jon Dance
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M35
1
17
31
40
Richard Baker
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
18
20
43
Rob Grantham
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
1
18
23
41
Adrian Roach
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
18
26
42
Peter Abraham
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
1
18
31
44
Alvin Cooney
Mersey Tri
M
1
18
33
45
Neil Crompton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
1
18
33
47
Gemma Connolly
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F
1
18
34
46
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
18
41
48
Mark Shuker
Congleton Harriers
M
1
18
57
49
Mike Hatch
Sale Harriers
M35
1
18
58
50
Tom McGaff
Cheshire Hill Racers
M55
1
19
06
51
Gerard Lenehan
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
19
20
53
Neil Pettie
Goyt Valley Striders
M35
1
19
25
52
Adair Broughton
Helsby Running Club
M35
1
19
36
54
Jamie Anderson
Civil Service Sports Club
M
1
19
39
56
Peter Mallison
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
19
53
58
Lee Midghall
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
20
01
59
Steve Angus
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M40
1
20
08
60
Paul Johnstone
Stockport Harriers
M35
1
20
14
61
Chris Standidge
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
20
24
62
Kenny Begley
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
20
24
63
Peter Crawford
Sale Harriers
M
1
20
31
80
Nige Bostock
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
1
20
33
65
Darren Blazier
Abergele Harriers
M35
1
20
35
64
Ian Costello
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
1
20
35
66
Rupert Holden
Unattached
M40
1
20
37
67
Ian Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
20
40
68
Joe Johnson
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
1
20
40
71
Ian James
Wrexham Athletic Club
M50
1
20
47
70
James Wood
Congleton Harriers
M
1
20
49
69
Steven Nijs
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
20
53
72
Neil Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
20
58
73
Colin Banno-Thornton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
1
21
02
77
Simon Jeffs
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
1
21
07
75
David Edwards
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
21
07
76
Nicki Nealon
Midland Masters
F40
1
21
16
78
Tom Armstrong
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
1
21
26
79
Pat Hudson
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
21
40
81
Alan Pitman
Sale Harriers
M35
1
21
48
82
James Holland
Stone master marathoners
M35
1
21
57
83
Mathew Anwyl
Prestatyn Running Club
M35
1
22
04
84
Hamish Shaw
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
22
32
85
Tony Wilcox
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
22
35
86
Ben Birks
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
22
42
87
Matt Jolly
Unattached
M
1
22
44
88
Andrew Clague
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
1
22
47
94
Colin Martin
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
22
55
89
Sarah Lomas
Stockport Harriers
F
1
22
55
90
Wayne Roberts
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
23
06
91
Richard Hayes
Wrexham Athletic Club
M40
1
23
06
92
Paul Hancock
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
23
07
93
Simon Fox
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
1
23
09
95
David Livingstone
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
23
12
96
John Connolly
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
23
14
97
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
23
26
98
Maurice Collins
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
23
33
99
Karrie Hawitt
Warrington Athletic Club
F
1
23
36
100
Mark Hargreaves
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
23
39
103
Michelle Clark
Telford Athletic Club
F35
1
23
41
102
James Simpson
South Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
23
45
104
Jonathan Mercer
Unattached
M
1
23
47
101
Colin Palmer
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
1
23
52
105
Terry Barker
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
23
59
106
Garry Owens
Oswestry Olympians AC
M45
1
24
01
107
Matthew Merson
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
24
06
108
Andrew Edwards
Deestriders Running Club
M
1
24
18
109
Jeff McQueen
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
1
24
20
110
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
24
24
111
Paul Robertson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
1
24
33
129
Daniel Ankrah
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
24
44
114
Darren Cope
Manchester Triathlon Club
M35
1
24
44
120
John Noblett
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
24
46
117
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
24
47
113
Michelle Buckle
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F35
1
24
48
115
Will Morris
Barnet District Athletic Club
M
1
24
51
118
Malcolm Carr
West Bromwich Harriers
M45
1
24
54
119
Neil Toner
Wirral Athletic Club
M35
1
25
02
121
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
25
03
122
Michael Hibbert
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
25
05
123
Padraig McQuaid
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
25
05
132
Mark Humphreys
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
25
10
144
David Hudd
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
1
25
13
127
Charles Foster
Salford Harriers
M35
1
25
20
124
Claire Walton
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
1
25
22
126
Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
25
25
125
Frank Cordingley
Sale Harriers
M50
1
25
30
133
Robert Hough
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
1
25
34
131
Peter Maher
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M55
1
25
34
134
Julian Brown
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
25
38
128
Pete Marquis-Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
25
41
130
Andrew Starkey
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
25
55
137
Mark Thornley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
1
26
06
139
Kevin Marsden
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
26
12
143
Tim Fletcher
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
26
23
141
Stephen McNicholas
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
26
25
140
David Morris
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
26
37
142
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
26
38
150
Kristy Gill
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
1
26
43
145
Mark Walker
Warrington Triathlon
M40
1
26
43
146
Anthony Metcalfe
Mossley Hill Athletics
M55
1
26
50
147
Tony Archer
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M55
1
26
50
148
Greg Barber
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
26
58
153
Mathew Webb
Wirral Athletic Club
M35
1
27
04
149
Paul Marlow
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
27
06
188
Jay Jennions
Deestriders Running Club
F
1
27
12
152
Mike Stone
Wirral Athletic Club
M50
1
27
14
151
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
1
27
14
154
Mark Cornes
Mow Cop Runners
M35
1
27
14
155
Andy Fryer
Swinton Running Club
M
1
27
14
161
Derek Ivens
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
27
18
166
David Quinn
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
27
21
159
Michael Burns
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
1
27
25
156
Nicky Lowe
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
27
26
160
Rob Stephenson
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M50
1
27
26
168
Nick Rose
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
27
30
163
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M
1
27
30
174
Keith Jones
Buckley Runners
M50
1
27
32
179
Louise Blizzard
Belgrave Harriers
F35
1
27
34
164
Simon Marriott
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
27
35
169
Brian McCoubrey
Swinton Running Club
M
1
27
35
185
Stephen Hayes
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
27
37
167
Jonathan Cole
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
1
27
39
165
Scott Liddell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
1
27
42
189
Bryan Riley
Mersey Tri
M
1
27
45
170
Damian Nolan
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
1
27
46
171
Gary Bergin
Northern Vets
M40
1
27
50
172
Ian Smallwood
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
27
50
173
David Wilson
Whitchurch Whippets
M35
1
27
52
178
Alison Cole
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
1
27
55
176
Paul Maye
Unattached
M40
1
27
56
175
Martin Coleman
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
27
56
182
Chris Fitzpatrick
Helsby Running Club
M
1
27
58
198
Ian Landucci
Helsby Running Club
M45
1
28
06
184
Matt Oldham
Royton Road Runners
M
1
28
07
181
Paul Williams
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
1
28
13
183
Matt Shillabeer
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M35
1
28
14
180
Mark Jones
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
1
28
14
211
Keith Lunt
Littlewood Running Club
M40
1
28
18
195
Gerard Wilkinson
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
28
19
191
Anthony Waddington
Hereford Couriers
M
1
28
20
192
Simon Greenwood
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
28
32
206
Jeff Gifford
Erewash Valley Running Club
M45
1
28
36
193
Stephen Kemp
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
28
39
194
Chris Harbron
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
28
46
196
David Haines
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
28
46
200
Derek Boothby
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
1
28
47
197
Allan O'Leary
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
28
50
204
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M35
1
28
50
221
Gary Payne
Trentham Running Club
M
1
28
53
199
Andrew Watts
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
1
28
53
202
Peter Gillespie
Redhill Road Runners
M45
1
28
55
201
Jayne Lawton
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
29
06
203
Paula Daly
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
29
08
220
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F45
1
29
09
205
Tony Man
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
29
10
212
Shane Wolstencroft
Salford Metropolitan AC
M35
1
29
24
209
Francis Martin
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
29
27
215
Rob McKay
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
29
32
223
Bernhard Wagner
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
29
38
217
Tim Bent
Wrexham Athletic Club
M45
1
29
41
218
Ruth Harkness
Pensby Runners
F
1
29
42
214
Terry Fowler
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
29
45
213
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
29
56
216
Kieran Walshe
Lymm Runners
M45
1
29
58
226
Philip Dawson
Congleton Harriers
M55
1
30
08
225
Jim Dawson
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
30
15
230
Dave Barr
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
1
30
15
231
Paul Garnett
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
30
16
236
Julie Webb
Chester Triathlon Club
F40
1
30
17
229
Will MacHin
Warrington Triathlon
M
1
30
19
232
Amy Gamble
Stone master marathoners
F35
1
30
20
224
Stephen Askey
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M50
1
30
30
244
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
30
31
292
Karl Bryers
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
1
30
33
268
Trevor Mayren
Unattached
M50
1
30
34
246
Kerrie Doyle
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
30
35
235
John Todd
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
1
30
38
250
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
30
41
240
Peter Bazley
Tavistock AC
M55
1
30
42
238
Tammy Lewis-Jones
Eryri Harriers
F40
1
30
45
239
Katie Latham
South Cheshire Harriers
F
1
30
50
249
Melanie Young
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F
1
30
54
241
Robert Chambers
Tattenhall Runners
M
1
31
02
270
Alison Vesey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
1
31
05
259
Chris Owen
Stafford Harriers
M35
1
31
06
257
Ian Lancaster
Tattenhall Runners
M50
1
31
12
247
Andrew Gray
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
31
15
258
Tony Devoy
Wirral Athletic Club
M50
1
31
16
284
Patrik Corrigan
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M50
1
31
25
286
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
31
28
253
Guy Aartse-Tuyn
Mow Cop Runners
M45
1
31
28
254
Peter Fraser
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
31
32
256
Alison Russell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
1
31
39
263
Steve Riley
Helsby Running Club
M45
1
31
40
260
Andrew Sedgley
Telford Harriers
M45
1
31
44
266
Robert Jones
Helsby Running Club
M
1
31
47
265
Mark Liptrot
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M45
1
31
47
305
Charles Hutton
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
31
54
289
Patrick Cousins
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
31
57
287
Lisa Grantham
Wirral Athletic Club
F35
1
31
59
267
Paul Nichols
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
32
02
271
Dean Richards
Whitchurch Whippets
M
1
32
04
269
Michael Lee
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
32
05
275
Pete Stock
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
32
14
273
Jim O'Hara
Helsby Running Club
M
1
32
19
301
John Carroll
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M50
1
32
22
277
Martin Hirrel
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
32
22
278
Mathew Haworth
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
32
24
352
Brian New
Unattached
M45
1
32
25
293
Elaine Maylor
Mersey Tri
F35
1
32
26
312
Ivan Davies
Helsby Running Club
M35
1
32
27
280
David Heeley
West Bromwich Harriers
M50
1
32
27
320
Giles Hodges
Sandbach Striders
M
1
32
30
283
Karl Moore
West Bromwich Harriers
M40
1
32
30
321
Jane Ashbrook
Helsby Running Club
F35
1
32
34
285
David Owens
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
32
37
337
Andrew Garnett
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
1
32
39
279
Alex Mason
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
1
32
39
308
Edward Hickling
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
32
43
294
Paul Barnett
Sandbach Striders
M
1
32
47
295
Sandra Lewis
Altrincham Athletic Club
F35
1
32
48
288
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
32
51
333
Paul Norris
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
32
54
307
Daniel Sate
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
32
55
297
Paul Wright
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
32
56
299
Nicky Mowat
Wilmslow Running Club
F50
1
32
59
303
Iain Murray
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
33
00
326
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
33
02
290
John Booth
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
33
05
304
Daniel Oliver
Stockport Harriers
M
1
33
06
314
Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
33
08
348
Alex McCormick
Congleton Harriers
M45
1
33
09
310
Jon Sargeant
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
33
10
300
Ian Williams
Mossley Hill Athletics
M45
1
33
11
313
Paul Wynne
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
33
11
317
Andrew Stansfield
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
33
14
319
Geoff Gilbert
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
33
14
334
Neill Rees-Hughes
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
1
33
16
311
Anthony Hadfield
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
33
16
329
Robbie Collins
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
33
17
325
Peter Davis
Goyt Valley Striders
M45
1
33
20
316
Robert Little
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
1
33
25
327
Paul Jackson
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M50
1
33
25
330
Gary Daniell
Village Road Runners
M40
1
33
26
346
Tracy Entwistle
Warrington Road Runners
F35
1
33
28
370
Kate Sutton
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
33
32
318
Michael Stuart
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
33
33
323
Hugh Rieley
Sunlight Runners
M45
1
33
33
355
Jan Rogers
Chester Triathlon Club
F45
1
33
34
328
John Halliwell
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
33
34
331
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
33
40
336
Gavin Mendham
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
1
33
42
347
Lee Bibby
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
33
46
378
Christine Geraghty
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
33
47
332
Micheal Devereaux
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
33
50
340
Paul Porter
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
33
52
342
Andrea Frost
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
1
33
53
335
Christopher Hibbert
Manchester Harriers
M40
1
34
03
344
Paul Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
34
07
349
Dominic Brady
Greater Manchester Police AC
M
1
34
15
350
Susan Fourie
Chester Triathlon Club
F35
1
34
25
372
Neil Ridgway
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
34
26
360
Ruth Pryce
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
34
26
361
Janet Edwards
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F45
1
34
26
367
Graham Tracey
Unattached
M40
1
34
27
356
Pete Murray
Unattached
M45
1
34
27
399
Matthew Whitfield
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
1
34
35
383
Paul alan Stinton
Buckley Runners
M35
1
34
36
393
Andrew Gaskell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
34
38
357
Christopher Reid
St Helens Striders
M45
1
34
39
368
Andrew Turner
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
34
43
371
Chris Winstanley
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
34
48
373
Neil Elsby
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
34
49
377
Rachael Blight
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
34
50
362
Ian Jelley
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
34
55
379
Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
35
00
366
Ian Eccles
Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club
M45
1
35
04
406
Brad Ehlen
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
35
10
375
Warren Bowden
Sale Harriers
M35
1
35
12
388
Janine Ellis
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
1
35
18
374
Katy Green
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
35
22
386
Anthony Pinson
Telford Harriers
M
1
35
23
382
John Clarke
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M55
1
35
25
385
Louise Weller
Styal Running Club
F45
1
35
30
380
Sallie Holt
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
1
35
32
411
Tessa Montague
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
1
35
43
384
Ian Francis
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
35
44
387
Chris Howarth
Mersey Tri
M
1
35
44
405
Gerry O'Neill
Unattached
M40
1
35
52
1354
Damian Utton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M45
1
35
54
403
Ravi Jayaram
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
35
54
449
Dave Taylor
Chester Triathlon Club
M55
1
35
56
398
Alan Foster
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
36
04
413
Iorwerth Jones
Wrexham Athletic Club
M60
1
36
15
396
Nicholas Holmes
Tattenhall Runners
M50
1
36
15
431
Derek Henry
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
1
36
19
394
Paul Collins
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
1
36
22
408
Stephen Spall
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
36
25
419
Anthony Collier
Styal Running Club
M50
1
36
32
407
Barrie Cavanagh
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
36
33
416
John Gibson
Bourton Road Runners
M55
1
36
43
421
Bethan Hughes
Chester Triathlon Club
F
1
36
45
410
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
36
49
409
John McManniman
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
36
51
415
Jerry Smith
Sale Harriers
M55
1
36
51
432
Gordon Hutchins
Sandbach Striders
M45
1
36
53
428
Gemma Barnett
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
1
36
54
434
Lee Ward
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
36
57
418
Heather Carter
Sandbach Striders
F35
1
36
58
433
Barry Bright
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
36
59
425
Jackie Mather
Long Eaton Running Club
F45
1
37
00
417
Ian Atkinson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
1
37
01
448
Julian Evitts
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
37
02
476
Alex Wood
Unattached
M
1
37
04
453
Anthony Jeffery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
37
07
423
John Richards
Stockport Harriers
M
1
37
08
466
Geoff Shaw
Helsby Running Club
M55
1
37
11
424
Patrick Grannan
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
1
37
12
430
Billy Taylor
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
37
12
469
Jill Wilkinson
Chester Triathlon Club
F35
1
37
19
462
Ian Vann
Newport & District Running Club
M40
1
37
20
436
David Gilkes
Mersey Tri
M50
1
37
22
445
Grahame Cope
Uttoxeter Road Runners
M40
1
37
25
435
Paul Donoghue
Buckley Runners
M40
1
37
32
461
Stephen Russell
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
37
34
439
David Ashcroft
Warrington Triathlon
M45
1
37
34
441
Martin Pritchard-Howarth
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
1
37
38
455
Lorraine Richards
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F50
1
37
47
463
Paula Day
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F40
1
37
54
450
Andy Maire
Mersey Tri
M45
1
37
54
487
Chris Hulse
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
37
56
451
Alastair Singleton
Pensby Runners
M50
1
37
56
468
Simon Parker
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M50
1
37
58
457
David Gallimore
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
37
59
454
Neil McIntyre
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
37
59
460
John Hobson
Warrington Triathlon
M
1
37
59
473
Michael Griffiths
Wallasey Athletic Club
M55
1
38
00
486
Nick Massey
Unattached
M35
1
38
01
467
Mary Tavener
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
1
38
11
456
Shaun Perry
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
1
38
18
511
Dave Mayhew
Unattached
M50
1
38
23
515
Andrew Thomas
Mersey Tri
M
1
38
24
481
Ken Bloor
Trentham Running Club
M50
1
38
28
479
Tony Clarke
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
38
31
509
Stephen Ward
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
38
34
528
Guy Lambert
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
38
37
495
David McGrath
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
38
37
523
Magnus Walker
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
38
39
477
Tom Eagle
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
38
40
471
Peter Weatherhead
Wirral Athletic Club
M55
1
38
40
484
Stephen Whincup
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
38
41
483
Nigel Matthews
Tattenhall Runners
M45
1
38
42
514
David Roberts
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
1
38
44
494
Libby Collinson
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F55
1
38
51
489
Leslie Calder
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
39
04
499
Dawn Nunes
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F
1
39
06
491
Lee Benson
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
39
09
546
Syd Omar
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
39
10
488
Louise Nicholson
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
39
10
542
Neville Griffiths
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
1
39
12
492
Neil Stewart
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
39
12
498
Tony Kennedy
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M50
1
39
16
496
Leslie Abbott
St Helens Striders
M50
1
39
16
500
Frank Hughes
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
39
16
504
Melvyn Cole
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
39
21
505
Mark Pickard
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
1
39
22
520
Gareth Trimble
Wilmslow Running Club
M35
1
39
24
507
Alan Thomas
Belle Vue Racers
M55
1
39
24
518
Stephen Botham
Wrexham Athletic Club
M50
1
39
25
566
Paul Chavasse
Unattached
M45
1
39
34
532
Ranald MacKay
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
39
40
519
Gavin Cameron
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
39
43
516
John Clemens
Congleton Harriers
M65
1
39
43
522
Brian Poole
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
39
52
535
Martin Durrant
Tattenhall Runners
M50
1
39
54
553
Vicky Smith
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
39
55
534
Andrew Dodd
Wilmslow Running Club
M35
1
39
56
527
Wendy Swift
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F40
1
40
00
525
Jonathan Tate
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
40
04
536
Mark Gould
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
40
08
580
Russell Burnham
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
40
10
540
Michael Davies
Tattenhall Runners
M45
1
40
10
570
Gary Whitfield
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M40
1
40
16
537
Neil Cliffe
Warrington Road Runners
M50
1
40
18
596
Sean Britton
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M
1
40
29
587
Andrew Williams
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
1
40
30
564
Huma Rahman
Rochdale Harriers
F40
1
40
35
547
Gary Coxon
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
40
37
569
Peter Elliott
Pensby Runners
M50
1
40
42
545
Tim Warn
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
40
43
557
Clem Clement
Penarth and Dinas Runners
M50
1
40
48
549
Kit Whitfield
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
40
48
556
Brian Griffiths
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M55
1
40
51
594
Lee Riley
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
40
54
551
Jonathan Goulding
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
40
56
615
Neil Carter
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
40
58
558
Stephen Pickford
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
40
58
567
Bob Benson
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M55
1
41
02
550
Jo Waddilove
Sandbach Striders
F35
1
41
02
575
Kate Litherland
Chester Triathlon Club
F
1
41
03
634
Mark Povey
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
1
41
07
559
Jason Bulley
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
41
07
576
Daniel McDermott
Unattached
M35
1
41
10
603
Dermot Galea
Unattached
M
1
41
15
581
Johanna Calleja
Chester Triathlon Club
F50
1
41
15
582
Mandy Peffers
Chester Triathlon Club
F40
1
41
15
597
Paul Cruthers
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
41
19
632
Alison MacDonald
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F40
1
41
22
562
Steven Cox
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M50
1
41
27
629
Andrew Leslie
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
41
28
578
Alec Robertson
Helsby Running Club
M60
1
41
29
573
Justine Reston
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F40
1
41
29
577
Christopher Lamb
Eryri Harriers
M60
1
41
29
640
Dawn Kenwright
Sarn Helen Club
F55
1
41
31
572
Mark Hughes
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
M
1
41
32
602
Geoff Hand
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
41
32
658
Sarah Hodgson
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
41
36
583
Sue Strang
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
41
42
590
Jacqueline Cordingley
Sale Harriers
F50
1
41
43
585
Julia Shuker
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F35
1
41
44
653
Stefan Schumacher
Sale Harriers
M50
1
41
48
608
Mark Roberts
Pensby Runners
M55
1
41
54
591
Adrian Mercer
Pensby Runners
M35
1
41
54
622
Helen Fraser
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
41
55
625
Tom Banks
Razzers Runners
M45
1
41
56
637
Paul Brownbill
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
42
05
654
Steve Eastwood
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
42
06
633
Colin Maylor
Mersey Tri
M40
1
42
07
628
David Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
42
08
665
Mike Perchard
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M55
1
42
09
616
Mark Everard
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
42
10
675
Nick Alsop
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M45
1
42
11
656
Alan Peers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
1
42
17
598
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
42
18
605
Lee Geist
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
1
42
19
646
Keith Robbins
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
42
20
657
Alison Horsfield
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
1
42
20
699
Tony Clifford
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
42
22
702
Roy Fisher
Pensby Runners
M55
1
42
23
607
Anthony Preston
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
42
25
626
Linda Jones
Wrexham Athletic Club
F45
1
42
27
660
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
42
30
609
Julian Corfe
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
42
33
641
Jon Nield
Warrington Triathlon
M
1
42
33
642
Colin Hornby
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
42
34
610
Simon Howarth
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
42
36
676
David Owen
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
42
38
617
Clare Hawkes
Wilmslow Running Club
F50
1
42
40
636
Alastair Rainsbury
Stockport Harriers
M
1
42
40
655
Michael McCorkell
Tattenhall Runners
M40
1
42
40
673
Kate Lightfoot
Tattenhall Runners
F35
1
42
41
671
Gary Johnstone
Pensby Runners
M45
1
42
41
708
Simon McAllister
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
42
42
651
Simon Ward
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
1
42
42
695
Thomas Madden
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
42
43
623
John Jennings
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
1
42
44
619
Martin Nance
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
42
47
631
Michael Barry
Stockport Harriers
M35
1
42
47
644
Stuart Dryden
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M35
1
42
49
692
Ian Newsham
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
1
42
50
679
Andrew Dooley
Styal Running Club
M50
1
42
54
630
Stefanie Sperring
Wilmslow Running Club
F
1
42
55
639
Nigel Powell
Altrincham Athletic Club
M45
1
42
56
711
Chris Thomas
Congleton Harriers
M55
1
43
02
684
Deborah Hill
Congleton Harriers
F50
1
43
04
686
Gavin Reeves
Wrexham Athletic Club
M35
1
43
05
677
Chris Metcalfe
Razzers Runners
M45
1
43
10
690
Michael Escolme
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
43
11
664
Charles Lowthian
Styal Running Club
M50
1
43
19
648
Daniel Harle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M35
1
43
19
697
Dave Ellis
Unattached
M
1
43
21
674
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
43
23
666
Moorfield Warren
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
43
25
645
Gillian Doolan
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
43
27
667
Melanie Hayes
Sale Harriers
F40
1
43
27
687
Philip Taylor
Deestriders Running Club
M40
1
43
31
727
Paul Mitchell
Wrexham Athletic Club
M40
1
43
34
709
Steve Saunders
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M45
1
43
36
672
Mark Whelan
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
43
36
714
Matthew Lewis
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
43
42
683
Clare Holdcroft
Mow Cop Runners
F35
1
43
46
689
Eleanor Robinson
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F35
1
43
48
713
Angela McCarthy
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
44
08
696
Steven Lyons
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
44
10
682
Caroline Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
1
44
10
744
Mark Fidler
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
1
44
11
733
Frank Rogers
Belle Vue Racers
M35
1
44
14
701
Joanne Edwards
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
1
44
14
752
Richard Stead
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
1
44
14
768
Niall Keating
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
44
16
731
Sharron Richardson
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F35
1
44
19
704
Paul Burgess
Unattached
M50
1
44
24
732
Robert Webster
Tattenhall Runners
M50
1
44
28
738
Carol Shaw
Helsby Running Club
F45
1
44
30
707
Andrew Moseley
West Bromwich Harriers
M45
1
44
32
703
Ian Norton
Warrington Triathlon
M40
1
44
33
737
Tony Smith
Congleton Harriers
M55
1
44
46
742
Martin Hilton
Tattenhall Runners
M40
1
44
46
747
Jason Rees-Hughes
Wrexham Athletic Club
M35
1
44
49
706
John Battersby
Sale Harriers
M50
1
44
49
728
Gary Ford
Sunlight Runners
M40
1
44
51
764
Gordon McLeod
Sunlight Runners
M50
1
44
52
763
Ian Ashcroft
Wilmslow Running Club
M65
1
44
55
710
Gerry Rogers
Styal Running Club
M55
1
44
55
715
Katie Quincey
Deeside Athletic Club
F
1
45
08
781
Amanda Anderson-Holton
Stockport Harriers
F
1
45
09
745
Rajesh Jinabhai
Littlewood Running Club
M35
1
45
15
762
Andrea Mageean
Chester Triathlon Club
F40
1
45
16
783
Neil Thomas
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
45
17
784
Craig Unsworth
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
45
18
750
Elizabeth Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
45
21
740
Phil Allman
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
45
23
774
Anthony Hargreaves
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
45
30
739
Chris Bowers
Mersey Tri
M
1
45
31
749
Anthony Gummersall
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
45
32
734
Jane Eardley
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
45
33
748
Barrie Ainscow
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
45
33
773
Steve Smith
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
45
37
778
Paul Clutterbuck
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
45
37
779
Yvonne Ryan
Village Road Runners
F35
1
45
42
758
Jonathan Fisher
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
45
44
759
Tom Lavin
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
1
45
45
817
Jane Gordge
Pensby Runners
F35
1
45
48
816
Sharon Jones
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
1
45
59
755
Brian Beattie
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M65
1
46
01
757
Annie Hirsch
Belle Vue Racers
F50
1
46
02
771
Chris Marritt
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
46
03
806
Gary Wenn
Royal Navy AC
M45
1
46
04
814
Jim Edwards
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M60
1
46
07
798
Nathan Walker
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
46
07
808
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M60
1
46
10
756
Peter Causton
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
46
10
760
Julie Draper
Littlewood Running Club
F45
1
46
14
799
Sophie Seingier
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
46
18
791
Lisa Davies
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F35
1
46
18
815
Alan Turner
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
46
19
770
Paul Oldfield
Clwydian Range Runners
M50
1
46
19
825
Gillian Peiser
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
46
28
767
Rachael Fairclough
St Helens Striders
F
1
46
34
794
Grace Hart
Tattenhall Runners
F40
1
46
38
809
Ian Jones
Buckley Runners
M45
1
46
41
823
Mike Stewart
Stockport Harriers
M
1
46
43
780
Simon Waite
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
46
43
811
Nadhim Bayatti
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
46
49
845
Joseph Cooke
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M55
1
46
51
795
Su Manning
Stainland Lions
F40
1
46
55
804
Dawn Urquhart
Unattached
F35
1
46
59
805
Alison Engle
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
1
47
06
829
Phillip Hooker
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
47
09
828
John Holywell
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
47
18
800
David Feakes
Helsby Running Club
M45
1
47
22
832
Lynda Bayley
Pensby Runners
F40
1
47
34
855
Michael Searle
Helsby Running Club
M45
1
47
36
801
Terry Coppenhall
Sandbach Striders
M45
1
47
37
856
Julie Hollingdrake
Stainland Lions
F40
1
47
38
803
Paul Thelwell
Wallasey Athletic Club
M55
1
47
38
820
Stephen Webb
Belle Vue Racers
M35
1
47
38
839
Clare Pheasey
Sandbach Striders
F35
1
47
38
857
Amanda Davies
Tattenhall Runners
F
1
47
41
841
John Dooley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
47
42
821
Alan Clarey
Mossley Hill Athletics
M55
1
47
48
831
Helen Caldwell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
1
47
48
848
Roberts Edward
Ford Halewood AC
M60
1
47
52
866
Patricia Rooyen
Cheshire Constabulary
F35
1
48
00
873
David Wright
Telford Harriers
M50
1
48
03
868
Sarah Bull
Goyt Valley Striders
F35
1
48
03
887
Chris Hampson
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
48
04
836
Yvie Johnson
Colwyn Bay Athletics Club
F
1
48
12
864
Helen Holden
Warrington Road Runners
F
1
48
21
882
Charlotte Brennan
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
1
48
21
885
Julia Wrigglesworth
Warrington Road Runners
F35
1
48
25
883
Linda Edmondson
Wrekin Road Runners
F45
1
48
31
905
Keith Williams
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M55
1
48
33
835
Philomenia Smith
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
1
48
34
909
Lee Turner
Merseyside Police AC
M40
1
48
36
907
Gemma Venables
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
48
37
878
Ashleigh Eaton
Tattenhall Runners
F
1
48
37
895
Fenella Higgins
Buckley Runners
F40
1
48
39
858
Susan Poole
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
1
48
42
903
Brian Griffiths
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
48
42
911
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
48
42
915
Alasdair Dyde
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
48
43
904
Robert Davies
Buckley Runners
M50
1
48
44
919
Don Bullough
Cheshire Hill Racers
M50
1
48
51
840
Steven Hargreaves
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
49
02
859
Carole Coole
Chester Triathlon Club
F45
1
49
11
917
Matt Plummer
Congleton Harriers
M35
1
49
12
871
David Madders
Helsby Running Club
M35
1
49
17
861
Linda Moore
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F45
1
49
18
889
Alexandra Green
Winston Runners
F
1
49
18
949
Wes Dale
Stainland Lions
M
1
49
21
899
Steve McCall
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
49
26
874
Graham Millington
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
49
27
910
Phil Sykes
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
49
28
952
Nigel Symms
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M40
1
49
32
886
Simon Woods
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
49
33
862
Ian Pike
Lymm Runners
M40
1
49
33
884
Neil Thomas
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
1
49
33
920
Nigel Howard
Pensby Runners
M45
1
49
36
875
Rachel Tweedie
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F35
1
49
36
891
Andrew Morley
Pensby Runners
M50
1
49
37
892
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
1
49
42
902
Peter Samuelson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
1
49
42
965
Tim Harden
Congleton Harriers
M40
1
49
44
957
Darren Smith
Buckley Runners
M40
1
49
53
923
Martin Stirna
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
49
53
938
Mike Thirsk
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
49
54
933
Grant Gibson
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
49
54
953
Roger Smith
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M70
1
50
03
948
Perry Wyatt
Sandbach Striders
M50
1
50
06
912
Bill Swift
Pensby Runners
M60
1
50
10
896
Ailsa Clarke
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
50
18
940
Janet Taylor
Chester Triathlon Club
F50
1
50
18
958
Neil Millar
Pensby Runners
M35
1
50
22
942
Michelle Ward
Prestatyn Running Club
F40
1
50
29
977
Michael Roberts
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
50
30
955
Sandre Jackson
Congleton Harriers
F50
1
50
33
946
Nicky Owen
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
F50
1
50
35
921
David Quirk
Pensby Runners
M55
1
50
37
945
Rachel Saunders
Wallasey Athletic Club
F45
1
50
39
961
Bill Crawshaw
Wrexham Athletic Club
M50
1
50
40
999
Susan Maire
Wirral Athletic Club
F40
1
50
44
993
Robert Tomkins
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M35
1
50
48
998
Mike Roxburgh
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
50
49
930
Brian Higgins
Styal Running Club
M55
1
50
55
924
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
51
00
1000
Alison Meakin
Helsby Running Club
F55
1
51
04
931
Rosemary Rogers
Deestriders Running Club
F60
1
51
11
935
Iona Harle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
51
15
976
Osman Sidik
Littlewood Running Club
M45
1
51
23
982
Edward Rozier
Bourton Road Runners
M50
1
51
27
960
Dawn Holding
Sale Harriers
F45
1
51
29
970
Mark Duffy
Low Fell Running Club
M40
1
51
29
987
Neil Davies
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
1
51
31
1020
Cliff Larwood
Telford Harriers
M40
1
51
42
1005
Michelle Cobourn
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
51
46
972
Stephen Hatfield
Prestatyn Running Club
M60
1
51
50
1021
Michael Norris
Deestriders Running Club
M45
1
51
51
992
Roger Woodley
Bourton Road Runners
M50
1
51
55
974
Carolyn Houghton
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
51
56
963
Jane O'Hara
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
52
00
1011
Caroline Brockbank
Sandbach Striders
F45
1
52
01
1036
Gail Hill
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
52
04
984
Paul Bradford
Mersey Tri
M
1
52
06
988
Melanie Bradford
Mersey Tri
F
1
52
07
989
Tammy Lee
Chester Triathlon Club
F35
1
52
10
1022
Debbie Read
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F50
1
52
11
1008
Valerie Desborough
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
52
11
1018
Cecilia Boodhoo
Belle Vue Racers
F50
1
52
18
994
Sacha Kendall-Woods
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F40
1
52
19
1002
Lisa Ayling
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F35
1
52
19
1003
Abigail Bates
Oswestry Olympians AC
F
1
52
19
1007
Michael Tarpey
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
52
25
1062
Julia Fidler
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
1
52
37
1034
Dave Jones
Road Runners Club
M40
1
52
38
1033
Robert Kettle
Sandbach Striders
M60
1
52
46
1052
Sarah Edgar
Cheshire Constabulary
F40
1
52
49
1045
Daniel Cuthbertson
Pensby Runners
M35
1
52
52
1065
Sarah Callan
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
F
1
52
56
1059
Peter Williamson
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
52
56
1060
Gordon Brown
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M70
1
52
58
1041
Alan Percival
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M45
1
53
03
1081
Alison Larwood
Telford Harriers
F40
1
53
04
1050
Bill Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
53
04
1098
Rebecca Parry
Running 4 Women
F35
1
53
09
1087
Jonathan Clarke
Styal Running Club
M40
1
53
13
1006
Carolyn Hirons
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
1
53
13
1024
Kathryn Frankland
Tattenhall Runners
F40
1
53
13
1066
Sian Ellis
Unattached
F
1
53
16
1023
Steve Treweeks
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
53
17
1077
Carole Morrison
Sunlight Runners
F45
1
53
24
1075
Cheryl Hutchins
Sandbach Striders
F50
1
53
25
1058
Sue Stewart
Southport Waterloo AC
F60
1
53
27
1092
Angela Barratt-Smith
Unattached
F60
1
53
28
1090
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
1
53
38
1014
Martin Catterall
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
53
38
1080
Chrissie Verduyn
Swinton Running Club
F55
1
53
46
1101
Chris Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
1
53
46
1105
Valerie Kinvig
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
1
53
47
1102
Nicola Smith
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
1
53
54
1074
Mark Morris
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
1
54
05
1079
Stuart Hammersley
Chase Harriers Running Club
M60
1
54
05
1099
Belinda Riley
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F50
1
54
08
1056
Brian Mason
Winston Runners
M60
1
54
14
1057
John Pennington
Unattached
M40
1
54
21
1109
Peter Code
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M45
1
54
27
1083
Simon Walker
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
54
32
1107
Michael Turpin
Sunlight Runners
M65
1
54
33
1070
Mark Green
Warrington Triathlon
M45
1
54
46
1141
Alice Spooner
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
54
47
1085
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
54
54
1076
Madeleine Bird
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F55
1
54
55
1153
Nigel Rawlings
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
55
00
1100
Paula Keating
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F45
1
55
05
1112
Jane Warner
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F45
1
55
06
1113
Pam Appleton
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F55
1
55
11
1091
John McMaster
Warrington Triathlon
M50
1
55
12
1164
Lesley Feakes
Helsby Running Club
F45
1
55
17
1123
John Odonnell
Winston Runners
M40
1
55
21
1110
Joe Delaney
Village Road Runners
M55
1
55
22
1121
Ian Ashley
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
1
55
22
1135
Angela Cook
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F
1
55
23
1118
Andrew Bell
Congleton Harriers
M45
1
55
31
1176
Louise McEveley
Helsby Running Club
F45
1
55
46
1155
Janice Clement
Penarth and Dinas Runners
F50
1
55
47
1144
Beverley Craddock
Wrexham Athletic Club
F
1
55
50
1148
Carol Handley
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
55
56
1143
Mansur Mohammadi
Sunlight Runners
F55
1
56
02
1170
Joe Park
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M70
1
56
05
1115
Tony Eden
Deestriders Running Club
M
1
56
05
1172
Catherine Greaves
Sandbach Striders
F35
1
56
08
1182
Natasha Sestan
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F35
1
56
21
1126
Linda Duffy
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F40
1
56
23
1130
Lawrie Brown
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M70
1
56
25
1131
Judith Dyer
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
56
26
1134
Paul Leonard
Unattached
M50
1
56
26
1160
Audrey Gresty
Sale Harriers
F50
1
56
33
1162
Mark Flanagan
Sunlight Runners
M40
1
56
34
1166
Steve Smith
Wrexham Athletic Club
M60
1
56
34
1174
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
1
56
41
1132
Liz O'Keefe
Sandbach Striders
F50
1
56
59
1186
Lance Ball
Wrexham Athletic Club
M40
1
57
11
1185
Wendy Goodwin
Stainland Lions
F50
1
57
20
1184
Jackie Eccleston
Whitchurch Whippets
F45
1
57
20
1216
Carole Culley
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
F40
1
57
22
1175
Julia Foy
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
57
29
1183
Alwyn Williams
Eryri Harriers
M
1
57
33
1202
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F55
1
57
42
1187
Brian Newall
Littlewood Running Club
M45
1
57
49
1200
Carolyn Hume
Chester Triathlon Club
F40
1
57
50
1193
Helen Onions
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
F50
1
57
52
1192
Brigid Corrigan
Manchester Triathlon Club
F45
1
57
59
1232
Karen Owens
Oswestry Olympians AC
F40
1
58
01
1196
Helen Nance
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
58
03
1201
Zoe Mosedale
Dragons Running Club
F
1
58
14
1215
Andrea Brabrook
Unattached
F35
1
58
15
1234
Graham Kitchen
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
58
16
1222
Nicole Wittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
58
17
1224
Helen Hall
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
1
58
20
1197
Roger Brace
Sunlight Runners
M65
1
58
38
1252
Amanda Speight
Stainland Lions
F45
1
58
39
1189
Heather Glover
Warrington Road Runners
F45
1
58
39
1239
Anna Hughes
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
F40
1
58
47
1220
Janet Snow
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F50
1
58
50
1247
Alan Durston
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M55
1
58
53
1199
Harry Newton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M70
1
58
54
1238
Graham Marshall
Unattached
M45
1
58
55
1245
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
58
55
1251
Ian Golding
Littlewood Running Club
M35
1
58
57
1241
Duncan Forrest
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
59
04
1246
Anthony Sinnett
Wrexham Athletic Club
M45
1
59
05
1268
Nigel Bradley
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
1
59
10
1242
William Staniard
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
59
10
1267
Robin Bartlett
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
59
14
1270
Robert Cant
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
59
16
1256
Sharon Eaton
Tattenhall Runners
F40
1
59
38
1257
Mark Bennett
UK Net Runners
M40
1
59
46
1266
Amena Madden
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
59
49
1253
Joanne Keogh
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F35
1
59
52
1233
Sally Rimmer
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
1
59
53
1281
Aidan Chavasse
Unattached
M
1
59
56
1248
Adele Curran
Tattenhall Runners
F35
2
00
02
1275
Lisa Lord
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F
2
00
05
1235
Chris Igoe
Helsby Running Club
M45
2
00
22
1286
Christina Owen
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
00
32
1269
Simon King
Cambridge Triathlon Club
M40
2
00
37
1290
Diane Newsham
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F40
2
00
39
1272
Tina Hicks
Belle Vue Racers
F
2
00
40
1258
Rachel Gray
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
2
00
45
1288
Deborah Gardner
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F40
2
00
54
1278
Philippe Rouillon
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
00
55
1292
Tracy Vernon
Goyt Valley Striders
F45
2
01
18
1312
Karen Midgley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F40
2
01
29
1303
Catherine Davies
Sandbach Striders
F
2
01
31
1305
Trevor Faulkner
Wilmslow Running Club
M65
2
01
43
1282
Tanya Gizzie
The Mysteruns Of Abergele
F
2
01
50
1297
Melanie Williams
The Mysteruns Of Abergele
F45
2
01
51
1298
Jennifer Jacobsen
The Mysteruns Of Abergele
F
2
01
53
1299
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
2
01
54
1311
Kate Waterhouse
Whitchurch Whippets
F
2
02
00
1323
Emma Tilston
Wrexham Athletic Club
F40
2
02
40
1321
Delores Hamill
Penny Lane Striders
F
2
03
03
1322
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
2
03
12
1314
Christine Newbury
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
03
17
1317
Andrew Haworth
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
03
21
1347
Fred Mottram
Pensby Runners
M70
2
03
22
1318
Elspeth Gibson
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
2
03
22
1345
Anthony Brady
Manchester Harriers
M60
2
03
25
1352
Angela Bardon
Parbold Pink Panthers
F35
2
03
34
1325
Les Robinson
Winston Runners
M50
2
03
42
1358
Kathleen Osborne
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F60
2
03
46
1333
Claire Midgley
Chorlton Runners
F35
2
03
56
1339
Ivor Johnstone
Helsby Running Club
M40
2
03
56
1355
Lauren Davies
Sale Harriers
F
2
03
58
1319
Stella Elliot
Pensby Runners
F55
2
04
10
1337
Debbie Dodd
Wrexham Athletic Club
F50
2
04
28
1349
Laura Ashford
Tattenhall Runners
F
2
04
35
1362
Claire Ballamy
Wrexham Athletic Club
F45
2
04
46
1360
Sinead Malone
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F35
2
05
14
1359
John Thompson
Helsby Running Club
M40
2
05
19
1379
Leslie Rowlinson
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M50
2
05
22
1376
Emily Davies
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F45
2
05
27
1383
David Hartley
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
05
28
1370
Steve Clinton
Wrexham Athletic Club
M45
2
06
14
1372
Carl Wynne
Preston Harriers
M50
2
06
32
1395
Alison Corteen
100 Marathon Club
F35
2
06
36
1391
Nigel Burin
Manchester Harriers
M55
2
07
04
1400
Richard Spencer
Mersey Tri
M50
2
07
15
1385
Jonathan Shaw
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
2
07
50
1399
Roger Pickles
Northern Vets
M55
2
07
59
1411
Fiona Jolly
Portsmouth Triathletes
F
2
08
00
1389
Lynda Shentall
Belle Vue Racers
F45
2
08
06
1409
John Ruane
Chester Triathlon Club
M
2
08
10
1404
Julie Crawley
Winston Runners
F40
2
08
25
1421
Bernard Thompstone
Winston Runners
M60
2
08
25
1422
Lynsey Haines
Stockport Harriers
F
2
08
42
1416
Kenneth Hall
Pensby Runners
M45
2
08
42
1424
Chloe Smith
Winston Runners
F35
2
08
45
1412
Emma Wentworth
Buxton Athletic Club
F35
2
08
59
1427
Mark Davies
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
2
09
11
1420
Karen Billingsley
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F40
2
09
12
1407
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
09
24
1434
Janet Evans
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
09
25
1432
Janine Parry
Pensby Runners
F45
2
09
26
1429
Karen Boyd
Littlewood Running Club
F
2
09
29
1435
Hannah Moorhouse
Mersey Tri
F35
2
09
31
1413
Paula Smith
Wirral Athletic Club
F40
2
09
34
1406
Ian Dunbar
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
2
09
39
1440
Iain Arnison
Pensby Runners
M35
2
09
57
1439
Stephen Dodd
Stainland Lions
M55
2
09
58
1437
Jon Storey
Goyt Valley Striders
M35
2
10
03
1442
Kedren Elliott
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
2
10
07
1447
Anne Hurrell
Northern Vets
F55
2
10
10
1451
Maureen Edwards
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F55
2
10
13
1441
Susan Davies
Pensby Runners
F45
2
10
31
1446
Kevin Bell
Helsby Running Club
M55
2
10
34
1415
Elizabeth Smart
Congleton Harriers
F50
2
10
57
1453
Diane Duret
Chester Triathlon Club
F35
2
11
40
1474
Chris Morgan
Chester Triathlon Club
M60
2
11
41
1475
Anne Mellor
Winston Runners
F50
2
11
47
1484
Hazel MacHin
Warrington Triathlon
F35
2
11
54
1483
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
2
12
01
1445
Deborah Hugh
Telford Harriers
F45
2
12
05
1469
John Lyon
Unattached
M60
2
12
06
1455
Julia Tickridge
Helsby Running Club
F50
2
12
08
1457
Jo Christopher
Winston Runners
F35
2
12
11
1452
Andrea Connolly
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
12
14
1487
Karen Birchall
Mersey Tri
F40
2
12
40
1479
William Bradley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
12
42
1464
Stuart Ashlin
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
2
12
43
1494
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
2
12
47
1468
Laura Hall
Norton Canes Road Runners
F
2
12
56
1490
Christine Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
2
12
58
1497
Ruth Burns
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
2
12
58
1498
Janette Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
13
02
1495
Robin Greenwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
2
13
06
1478
Alan Gidman
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
13
13
1477
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5869&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024