Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 16th Mar 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Karl Gray
Stainland Lions
M
1
55
00
1 of 224
272
Darren Purvis
Chester le Street AC
M
1
55
04
2 of 224
272
Mark Bendall
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
56
35
3 of 224
276
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
57
04
4 of 224
277
Alasdair Tatham
Quakers Running Club
M
1
59
48
5 of 224
283
Aidan Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
2
01
36
6 of 224
287
David Thompson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
2
02
23
7 of 224
289
Tony Hazell
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
02
36
8 of 224
290
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
05
43
9 of 224
297
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
2
05
46
10 of 224
297
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
2
07
03
11 of 224
300
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
08
28
12 of 224
304
Michael Harrington
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
2
12
02
13 of 224
312
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
2
12
26
14 of 224
313
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
12
33
15 of 224
313
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
13
09
16 of 224
315
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
2
13
14
17 of 224
315
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
14
12
18 of 224
317
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
16
22
19 of 224
322
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
2
17
57
20 of 224
326
Saul Muldoon
Stadium Runners
M
2
18
12
21 of 224
327
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M45
2
18
20
22 of 224
327
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
18
20
23 of 224
327
Paul Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M
2
18
27
24 of 224
327
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M
2
19
30
25 of 224
330
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
2
19
39
26 of 224
330
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
2
19
44
27 of 224
330
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
20
17
28 of 224
332
Gregory McDermott
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
20
25
29 of 224
332
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
20
27
30 of 224
332
Martin Landells
Dragons Running Club
M45
2
20
28
31 of 224
332
Kieran O'donnell
Unattached
M
2
21
04
32 of 224
334
Peter Entwistle
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
21
28
33 of 224
334
David Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
21
38
34 of 224
335
7
Ian Kitching
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
2
21
39
35 of 224
335
Jon Sargeant
Belle Vue Racers
M45
2
21
42
36 of 224
335
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
2
21
50
37 of 224
335
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
22
00
38 of 224
336
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
22
06
39 of 224
336
Norman Litvin
Unattached
M40
2
22
27
40 of 224
337
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
2
22
37
41 of 224
337
Steve Smith
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
2
23
22
42 of 224
339
Chis Richardson
Easingwold Running Club
M40
2
23
36
43 of 224
340
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
23
39
44 of 224
340
Ed Melbourne
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
23
53
45 of 224
340
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
25
31
46 of 224
344
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
25
50
47 of 224
345
Terry Topping
Sunderland Harriers
M40
2
26
15
48 of 224
346
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
26
18
49 of 224
346
Mark Coates
Unattached
M
2
27
01
50 of 224
348
Andrew Wiggins
Calderdale Triathlon Club
M
2
27
01
51 of 224
348
Paul Birrane
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
2
27
19
52 of 224
348
Rob Smith
Mansfield Harriers
M
2
27
30
53 of 224
349
John Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
2
27
41
54 of 224
349
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
2
28
12
55 of 224
350
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M45
2
28
23
56 of 224
351
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
2
29
05
57 of 224
352
Helen Whitby
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
2
29
13
58 of 224
353
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
29
34
59 of 224
354
Anna Blomfield
Rochdale Harriers
F45
2
30
04
60 of 224
355
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
30
10
61 of 224
355
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
2
30
45
62 of 224
356
Kevin O'neil
Sunderland Harriers
M
2
31
06
63 of 224
357
No No
Unattached
M
2
31
12
64 of 224
357
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
31
13
65 of 224
358
Chris Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
31
14
66 of 224
358
Yahya Seedat
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
31
15
67 of 224
358
13
John Meldham
Unattached
M
2
31
38
68 of 224
359
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
2
31
59
69 of 224
359
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
32
08
70 of 224
360
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M55
2
32
27
71 of 224
360
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
2
32
28
72 of 224
360
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M50
2
32
31
73 of 224
361
Robin Towns
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
33
22
74 of 224
363
Kevin McGrath
Darwen Dashers
M50
2
34
01
75 of 224
364
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
2
34
01
76 of 224
364
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M55
2
34
14
77 of 224
365
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
2
34
16
78 of 224
365
8
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
2
34
40
79 of 224
366
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
2
35
03
80 of 224
367
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
2
35
10
81 of 224
367
Annette Clarke
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
35
13
82 of 224
367
Shaun Dodd
Blyth Running Club
M
2
35
15
83 of 224
367
Dale Connearn
Rossendale Harriers
M40
2
36
11
84 of 224
369
Derek Atherton
Oldham & Royton
M50
2
36
35
85 of 224
370
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
2
36
42
86 of 224
371
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M
2
36
58
87 of 224
371
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
37
05
88 of 224
371
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
2
37
29
89 of 224
372
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
2
37
35
90 of 224
373
David Middleton
Unattached
M
2
38
26
91 of 224
375
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F55
2
38
46
92 of 224
375
Robin Clough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
39
59
93 of 224
378
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M45
2
40
12
94 of 224
379
Debbie Crouch
Unattached
F40
2
40
52
95 of 224
380
Tracy Denby
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
40
54
96 of 224
380
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M55
2
41
29
97 of 224
382
Victoria Booth
Sunderland Harriers
F
2
41
36
98 of 224
382
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
42
03
99 of 224
383
Ian Casey
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
42
09
100 of 224
383
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
42
10
101 of 224
383
David Broadbent
Unattached
M50
2
42
12
102 of 224
384
Sheila Waite
Saddleworth Runners
F40
2
42
17
103 of 224
384
A Other
Unattached
M
2
42
20
104 of 224
384
David Cardani
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
2
42
25
105 of 224
384
Anthony Fisher
Unattached
M40
2
43
09
106 of 224
386
David Brook
Unattached
M40
2
43
10
107 of 224
386
Steve Pitts
Unattached
M40
2
43
29
109 of 224
387
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
2
44
05
110 of 224
388
William Booth
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
44
45
111 of 224
390
Jim Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
2
45
07
112 of 224
390
Elizabeth Gregory
Totley Athletic Club
F40
2
45
18
113 of 224
391
Kevin Chippendale
Unattached
M50
2
45
20
114 of 224
391
Paul Tate
Unattached
M45
2
45
45
115 of 224
392
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
2
45
47
116 of 224
392
David Esler
Unattached
M40
2
46
11
117 of 224
393
John Rowley
Rothwell Harriers
M55
2
46
32
118 of 224
394
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
2
46
48
119 of 224
394
Andy Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
46
51
120 of 224
395
Kathy Attwood
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
46
55
121 of 224
395
Mary Webb
Bingley Harriers
F
2
47
21
108 of 224
396
Michael Stark
Unattached
M
2
47
28
122 of 224
396
George Scholes
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
47
36
123 of 224
396
Alan Peers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
2
47
43
124 of 224
397
Eran Gal-Or
Valley Striders
M
2
48
23
125 of 224
398
Robert Ray
New Marske Harriers
M40
2
48
26
126 of 224
398
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
48
35
127 of 224
399
Diane Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
48
54
128 of 224
399
Richard Adcock
Valley Striders
M
2
49
07
129 of 224
400
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
2
49
09
130 of 224
400
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
2
49
11
131 of 224
400
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
49
38
132 of 224
401
Sean Duffey
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
49
40
133 of 224
401
Eleanor Horsman
Abbey Runners
F
2
50
29
134 of 224
403
Neil Clavin
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
50
44
135 of 224
404
David Bartlett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
2
50
59
136 of 224
404
Joanne Smith
Warrington Road Runners
F35
2
51
04
137 of 224
405
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
51
08
138 of 224
405
David Daniels
Wallsend Harriers
M
2
51
09
139 of 224
405
John Ross
Wallsend Harriers
M50
2
51
09
140 of 224
405
Andy Pidduck
Unattached
M45
2
51
21
141 of 224
405
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M60
2
51
40
142 of 224
406
Liona Riding
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
52
46
143 of 224
409
Richard Kenington
Hogweed Trotters
M50
2
52
46
144 of 224
409
Nicola Bond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
53
17
145 of 224
410
David Cusack
Valley Striders
M
2
54
08
146 of 224
412
Andrew Graham
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
54
20
147 of 224
412
Christine Cutner
Southport Strollers
F50
2
54
45
148 of 224
413
Paul Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
55
14
149 of 224
414
Zoey Houldsworth
Airecentre Pacers
F
2
55
23
150 of 224
415
Karen McCrackle
Stockport Harriers
F
2
55
28
151 of 224
415
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
55
46
152 of 224
416
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
56
10
153 of 224
417
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
56
38
154 of 224
418
Peter Garratty
Hyndburn Athletic Club
M45
2
56
48
155 of 224
418
Michael Bryan
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M50
2
57
08
156 of 224
419
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
58
59
157 of 224
423
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
2
59
04
158 of 224
423
Stephen Headley
Selby Striders
M40
2
59
19
159 of 224
424
Fiona Headley
Selby Striders
F40
2
59
19
160 of 224
424
Michael Gill
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M60
2
59
26
161 of 224
424
William Crowther
Unattached
M60
2
59
45
162 of 224
425
Jonathan Cocker
Valley Striders
M40
3
00
00
163 of 224
426
Pauline Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F55
3
00
14
164 of 224
426
Andrew Lowe
Unattached
M50
3
00
26
165 of 224
427
Mark Hoath
Unattached
M
3
00
32
166 of 224
427
Susan Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
00
39
167 of 224
427
Dawn Richards
Pendle Athletic Club
F40
3
00
58
168 of 224
428
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
3
01
00
169 of 224
428
Paul Stead
Northbrook AC
M
3
01
18
170 of 224
429
Susan Broadbent
Unattached
F45
3
01
29
171 of 224
429
Margaret Firth
Baildon Runners
F
3
01
41
172 of 224
430
Yasmin Parapia
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
3
01
58
173 of 224
430
Leroy Windle
Unattached
M
3
02
03
174 of 224
431
Ian Wingfield
Unattached
M
3
02
07
175 of 224
431
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
3
02
30
176 of 224
432
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M60
3
02
30
177 of 224
432
Jonny Hampton
Unattached
M
3
02
46
178 of 224
432
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
3
02
54
179 of 224
433
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
3
02
59
180 of 224
433
Mike Carr
Road Runners Club
M55
3
03
13
181 of 224
433
Lee Ingham
Unattached
M40
3
04
59
182 of 224
437
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
3
05
05
183 of 224
438
Joward Martin
Unattached
M
3
05
23
184 of 224
438
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
05
27
185 of 224
439
Stephanie Haughton
Unattached
F
3
06
12
186 of 224
440
Ralph Haughton
Unattached
M50
3
06
13
187 of 224
440
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
3
07
00
188 of 224
442
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
3
07
33
189 of 224
444
Richard Wainwright
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
3
08
06
190 of 224
445
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
3
08
25
191 of 224
446
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M55
3
08
59
192 of 224
447
Holly Winding
Abbey Runners
F
3
10
04
193 of 224
450
Janine Munt
Unattached
F
3
10
45
194 of 224
451
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
3
11
25
195 of 224
453
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
3
12
00
196 of 224
455
0
Sharon Light
Unattached
F35
3
12
26
197 of 224
455
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
3
12
29
198 of 224
455
Madeline Haworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
3
12
29
199 of 224
455
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
3
15
57
200 of 224
463
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
3
15
57
201 of 224
463
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
3
16
20
202 of 224
464
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F40
3
17
07
203 of 224
466
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F50
3
18
26
204 of 224
469
Sarah Clough
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
3
18
53
205 of 224
470
Clarissa Jones
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
20
25
206 of 224
474
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
3
21
58
207 of 224
478
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
3
22
17
208 of 224
478
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
3
22
34
209 of 224
479
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M55
3
22
34
210 of 224
479
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
3
24
23
211 of 224
483
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
24
46
212 of 224
484
Kim Richardson
Easingwold Running Club
F40
3
25
39
213 of 224
486
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
3
26
05
214 of 224
487
Duncan Sykes
Road Runners Club
M40
3
28
23
215 of 224
493
Shelley Green
Stainland Lions
F
3
32
41
216 of 224
503
Catherine O'Shaughnessy
Stainland Lions
F
3
32
41
217 of 224
503
Hannah Peacock
Idle Athletic Club
F
3
35
29
218 of 224
510
Cheryl Cordon
Rothwell Harriers
F
3
38
45
219 of 224
517
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M55
3
41
02
220 of 224
523
David Firth
Unattached
M
3
46
25
221 of 224
536
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
3
49
24
222 of 224
543
Terence Kelly
NVAC
M70
4
07
48
223 of 224
586
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
4
08
05
224 of 224
587
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=581&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024