Results
Results for
Liversedge Half Marathon
on the 10th Feb 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Kovacs
Salford Harriers
M
1
13
14
1 of 423
276
Mark Bendall
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
13
47
2 of 423
278
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
18
45
3 of 423
297
0
Gareth Wilson
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
19
58
4 of 423
301
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
20
19
5 of 423
302
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
20
24
6 of 423
303
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
21
45
7 of 423
308
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
1
21
55
8 of 423
308
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
22
14
9 of 423
310
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
23
36
10 of 423
315
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
23
46
11 of 423
316
0
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
23
54
12 of 423
316
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
23
58
13 of 423
317
0
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
24
46
14 of 423
319
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
25
52
15 of 423
323
David Daniels
Wallsend Harriers
M
1
26
22
16 of 423
325
Mark Ruud
Unattached
M
1
26
26
17 of 423
325
Dean Shepherd
Unattached
M40
1
26
34
18 of 423
326
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
26
43
19 of 423
326
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
26
50
20 of 423
327
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
26
54
21 of 423
328
0
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
27
06
22 of 423
328
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
27
24
23 of 423
329
Neil McDermott
Unattached
M
1
27
36
24 of 423
330
Luis Seco
Unattached
M
1
27
43
25 of 423
330
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
27
50
26 of 423
331
Russ Derbyshire
Salford Harriers
M50
1
28
17
27 of 423
332
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
28
20
28 of 423
333
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
28
30
29 of 423
333
Andy Shinn
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
28
48
30 of 423
334
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
29
11
31 of 423
336
Daniel Richardson
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
29
14
32 of 423
336
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
29
20
33 of 423
336
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
1
30
13
34 of 423
340
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
30
14
35 of 423
340
Nick Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M
1
30
49
36 of 423
342
Ian Kitching
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
30
55
37 of 423
342
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
31
08
38 of 423
343
Laura Gibson
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
31
15
39 of 423
343
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
31
42
40 of 423
345
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
31
44
41 of 423
345
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
1
31
50
42 of 423
346
Andrew Wiggins
Stainland Lions
M
1
31
57
43 of 423
346
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M55
1
32
19
44 of 423
348
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
32
28
45 of 423
348
Tony Lorriman
Unattached
M
1
32
35
46 of 423
349
Danny Clapton
Unattached
M50
1
33
12
47 of 423
351
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
1
33
22
48 of 423
351
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
33
44
49 of 423
353
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
33
49
50 of 423
353
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
33
51
51 of 423
353
Karen Hallas
Wolverhampton
F
1
33
58
52 of 423
354
Paul Broadley
Unattached
M40
1
34
01
53 of 423
354
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
34
06
54 of 423
354
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M
1
34
06
55 of 423
354
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
34
10
56 of 423
354
Stephen Rainbow
Unattached
M
1
34
27
57 of 423
356
Ashley Buck
Unattached
M
1
34
32
58 of 423
356
Robin Towns
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
34
51
59 of 423
357
Martin Budworth
Unattached
M
1
34
53
60 of 423
357
Adrian Phillips
Unattached
M
1
34
54
61 of 423
357
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
34
55
62 of 423
358
0
Andrew Squires
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
35
05
63 of 423
358
Michelle Woodley
Morpeth Harriers
F35
1
35
10
64 of 423
358
Rae Gould
Unattached
M45
1
35
19
65 of 423
359
Jason Mellor
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
35
21
66 of 423
359
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
35
50
67 of 423
361
Terry Lonergan
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
35
51
68 of 423
361
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
35
58
69 of 423
361
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
36
00
70 of 423
361
Annette Clarke
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
36
08
71 of 423
362
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
1
36
13
72 of 423
362
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
36
18
73 of 423
363
Philip Judd
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
36
18
74 of 423
363
Christopher Wallis
Unattached
M
1
36
52
75 of 423
365
Paul Pickersgill
Unattached
M
1
36
58
76 of 423
365
Jamie Young
Unattached
M
1
37
05
77 of 423
365
Tony Walker
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
37
20
78 of 423
366
Len Curtis
Unattached
M
1
37
34
79 of 423
367
Jim Lillico
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
37
36
80 of 423
367
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
37
50
81 of 423
368
Andrew Hepworth
Unattached
M45
1
37
58
82 of 423
369
Michael Hall
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
38
02
83 of 423
369
Micky Baker
Wallsend Harriers
M45
1
38
15
84 of 423
370
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
38
20
85 of 423
370
Michael Hewitt
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
38
22
86 of 423
370
Yahya Seedat
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
38
40
87 of 423
371
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
38
48
88 of 423
372
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
38
48
89 of 423
372
Andrew Bailey
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
M50
1
38
48
90 of 423
372
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
38
52
91 of 423
373
0
Bryn MacHin
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
38
58
92 of 423
373
Harry Porteous
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
39
04
93 of 423
373
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M40
1
39
20
94 of 423
374
Nathan Walker
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
39
29
95 of 423
375
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
39
30
96 of 423
375
Paul Birrane
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
39
44
97 of 423
375
David Cardani
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
39
48
98 of 423
376
David Thackray
Unattached
M
1
39
50
99 of 423
376
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
39
55
100 of 423
376
Richard Ramshaw
Unattached
M
1
39
55
101 of 423
376
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
39
58
102 of 423
376
Farouk Vawda
Fitness First
M40
1
40
13
103 of 423
377
John Ross
Wallsend Harriers
M50
1
40
20
104 of 423
378
Andrew Lambert
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
40
33
105 of 423
379
Jeanine Fairbairn
Unattached
F40
1
40
34
106 of 423
379
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
1
40
51
107 of 423
380
Andy Dixon
Unattached
M
1
40
54
108 of 423
380
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
41
02
109 of 423
380
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
41
07
110 of 423
381
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
41
13
111 of 423
381
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
41
13
112 of 423
381
Wil Valovin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
41
14
113 of 423
381
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
41
15
114 of 423
381
James Brass
Bingley Harriers
M
1
41
18
115 of 423
381
Kevin Chippendale
Unattached
M50
1
41
24
116 of 423
382
David Sykes
Unattached
M50
1
41
25
117 of 423
382
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
1
41
28
118 of 423
382
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
41
29
119 of 423
383
0
Gillian Millar
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
41
30
120 of 423
382
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
41
34
121 of 423
382
David Esler
Unattached
M40
1
41
42
122 of 423
383
Bill Britten
Unattached
M45
1
41
52
123 of 423
384
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
41
55
124 of 423
384
John Horbury
Unattached
M45
1
42
32
125 of 423
386
Charles Gillon
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
42
33
126 of 423
386
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
1
42
33
127 of 423
386
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
42
35
128 of 423
386
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
42
38
129 of 423
386
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
1
42
39
130 of 423
386
Stephanie Goodchild
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
1
42
42
131 of 423
387
Tim Butler
Unattached
M
1
42
44
132 of 423
387
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
1
42
44
133 of 423
387
Simon Dowson
Unattached
M
1
42
55
134 of 423
387
Jenny Jenny
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
42
56
135 of 423
388
Christopher Atwell
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
42
58
136 of 423
388
Helen Morgan
Unattached
F35
1
43
05
137 of 423
388
Sarah Syers
Alnwick Harriers
F35
1
43
28
138 of 423
390
Steve Pitts
Unattached
M40
1
43
42
139 of 423
390
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
44
01
140 of 423
392
Mike Letwenjuk
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
44
29
141 of 423
393
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
44
33
142 of 423
394
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Fell Runners
M50
1
44
36
143 of 423
394
Martin Smillie
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
44
37
144 of 423
394
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
44
49
145 of 423
395
Tony Fowler
Unattached
M
1
44
51
146 of 423
395
John Cockburn
Alnwick Harriers
M60
1
44
57
147 of 423
395
David Lancewicz
Unattached
M45
1
45
11
148 of 423
396
David Middleton
Unattached
M
1
45
18
149 of 423
396
Miranda Clarke
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F35
1
45
19
150 of 423
397
Susan Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
45
20
151 of 423
397
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
45
29
152 of 423
397
John Suddes
Northern Vets
M40
1
45
33
153 of 423
397
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
1
45
43
154 of 423
398
Simon Wallace
Unattached
M40
1
45
47
155 of 423
398
Mary Webb
Bingley Harriers
F
1
45
47
156 of 423
398
Shane Barlow
Unattached
M40
1
45
51
157 of 423
399
Ronald Warrendar
Salford Harriers
M45
1
46
01
158 of 423
399
Chris Seymour
Unattached
M60
1
46
02
159 of 423
399
Michael Maloney
Unattached
M55
1
46
03
160 of 423
399
Karis Dalton
Abbey Runners
F35
1
46
05
161 of 423
399
Daniel Chrisianthou
Unattached
M
1
46
18
162 of 423
400
Carl Barker
Unattached
M
1
46
48
164 of 423
402
Leslie Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
47
06
165 of 423
403
Claire Rogers
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
47
12
166 of 423
404
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M
1
47
14
167 of 423
404
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
47
16
168 of 423
404
Rachel Clark
Stainland Lions
F35
1
47
19
169 of 423
404
Andrew Pearson
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
47
20
170 of 423
404
John Edmondson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M55
1
47
26
171 of 423
405
Gary Burns
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
47
36
172 of 423
405
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F60
1
47
38
173 of 423
405
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
47
46
174 of 423
406
Andrew Judd
Unattached
M
1
47
58
175 of 423
407
Dawn Richards
Pendle Athletic Club
F40
1
48
04
176 of 423
407
Pamela Goldthorpe
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
48
09
177 of 423
407
Chris Tutin
Unattached
M
1
48
12
178 of 423
407
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
48
15
179 of 423
408
Spencer Priestley
Unattached
M
1
48
20
180 of 423
408
Philip Cocking
Unattached
M
1
48
23
181 of 423
408
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F50
1
48
25
182 of 423
408
Mark Stringer
Unattached
M45
1
48
36
183 of 423
409
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
48
41
184 of 423
409
Neil Clavin
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
48
48
185 of 423
410
Jim Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
1
49
02
187 of 423
411
Joe Hanney
Unattached
M
1
49
07
188 of 423
411
Phillip Swift
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
49
15
189 of 423
411
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
49
24
190 of 423
412
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
49
35
191 of 423
413
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M55
1
49
37
192 of 423
413
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
1
49
40
193 of 423
413
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
49
43
194 of 423
413
Angela Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
49
45
195 of 423
414
0
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M55
1
49
51
196 of 423
414
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
49
54
197 of 423
414
John Spencer
Unattached
M
1
49
55
198 of 423
414
Paul Frampton
Unattached
M
1
49
56
199 of 423
414
Heidi Davys
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
50
01
200 of 423
414
Bridget Peberdy
Alnwick Harriers
F45
1
50
03
201 of 423
414
Helen Patterson
Alnwick Harriers
F45
1
50
03
202 of 423
414
Eleanor Eleanor
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
50
03
203 of 423
414
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
50
04
204 of 423
414
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
50
07
205 of 423
415
0
Filippo Pasquini
Unattached
M
1
50
08
206 of 423
415
Steve Costello
Unattached
M40
1
50
18
207 of 423
415
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M50
1
50
27
208 of 423
416
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
1
50
28
209 of 423
416
Kevin Green
Unattached
M
1
50
29
210 of 423
416
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M40
1
50
51
211 of 423
417
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
51
17
212 of 423
419
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
51
35
213 of 423
420
Julie Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
51
42
214 of 423
421
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
51
59
215 of 423
422
0
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
52
01
216 of 423
422
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
52
07
217 of 423
422
Jennifer Newell
Unattached
F35
1
52
13
218 of 423
423
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M55
1
52
13
219 of 423
423
David Hudson
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M50
1
52
20
220 of 423
423
Ed Walters
Unattached
M55
1
52
22
221 of 423
423
Alison Kirby
Unattached
F
1
52
27
222 of 423
423
Steve MacLure
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
52
42
223 of 423
424
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
1
52
54
224 of 423
425
Colin Forster
Unattached
M45
1
53
01
225 of 423
426
Alexander Gee
Unattached
M45
1
53
05
226 of 423
426
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
53
07
227 of 423
426
David Hassall
Fitness First
M45
1
53
07
228 of 423
426
Andrea Bailey
Unattached
F35
1
53
10
229 of 423
426
Peter Samways
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
53
15
230 of 423
426
Emma Morley
Darlington Harriers
F40
1
53
19
231 of 423
427
Alice Butler
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
53
21
232 of 423
427
Elizabeth Hall
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
1
53
28
233 of 423
427
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
1
53
44
234 of 423
428
Richard Bulmer
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
53
45
235 of 423
428
Hazel Adams
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
53
49
236 of 423
429
Sue Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
53
51
237 of 423
429
Jenny Horan
Rotherham Harriers
F60
1
53
53
238 of 423
429
Richard Sagar
Unattached
M
1
54
01
239 of 423
429
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
54
04
240 of 423
430
Richard Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
54
05
241 of 423
430
Raza Barkatali
Unattached
M
1
54
07
242 of 423
430
Leigh Ogley
Unattached
F
1
54
13
243 of 423
430
James Hawkins
Unattached
M
1
54
18
244 of 423
430
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
54
21
245 of 423
431
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M
1
54
22
246 of 423
431
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
1
54
25
247 of 423
431
Lisa Spencer
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
54
34
248 of 423
431
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
54
37
249 of 423
432
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
54
42
250 of 423
432
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
54
45
251 of 423
433
0
Mark Pearson-Kendal
Unattached
M
1
54
48
252 of 423
432
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M55
1
54
57
253 of 423
433
Allan Eccles
Unattached
M45
1
55
16
254 of 423
434
Steve Wood
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
55
20
255 of 423
434
Richard Milnes
Unattached
M
1
55
25
256 of 423
435
Andrea Clargo
Unattached
F35
1
55
32
257 of 423
435
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
55
41
258 of 423
436
David Bastow
Unattached
M
1
55
51
259 of 423
436
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
55
55
260 of 423
436
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
1
56
01
261 of 423
437
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F
1
56
03
262 of 423
437
Adele Morris
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
56
03
263 of 423
437
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
1
56
15
264 of 423
438
Ruth Cranidge
Valley Striders
F
1
56
15
265 of 423
438
Paul Greaney
Valley Striders
M
1
56
27
266 of 423
439
David Madders
Helsby Running Club
M
1
56
32
267 of 423
439
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
56
49
268 of 423
440
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F40
1
56
53
269 of 423
440
Margaret Margaret
Baildon Runners
F
1
56
54
270 of 423
440
John Calvey
Unattached
M55
1
57
01
271 of 423
441
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
57
06
272 of 423
441
Stephen Allenby
UK Net Runners
M
1
57
15
273 of 423
442
Chris Westgarth
Unattached
M
1
57
18
274 of 423
442
Chris Healey
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
57
20
275 of 423
442
Anne Allan
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
57
23
276 of 423
442
Nicola Bond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
57
41
277 of 423
443
Sharon Light
Unattached
F35
1
58
04
278 of 423
445
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
58
17
279 of 423
445
Kim Storton
Unattached
F35
1
58
22
280 of 423
446
Carly Carly
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
58
24
281 of 423
446
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
58
27
282 of 423
446
Stephen Gaunt-Edwards
Unattached
M
1
58
30
283 of 423
446
Christophe Rhodes
Unattached
M
1
58
31
284 of 423
446
Darren Moulds
Unattached
M
1
58
31
285 of 423
446
Rachel Ingleby
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
58
33
286 of 423
446
Steve Barton
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
58
35
287 of 423
447
Lorna Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
1
58
43
288 of 423
447
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
58
48
289 of 423
447
Phil Rowell
Unattached
M
1
58
54
290 of 423
448
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
58
54
291 of 423
448
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M
1
58
59
292 of 423
448
Chris Sharp
Unattached
M45
1
59
06
293 of 423
448
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
59
31
294 of 423
450
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
2
00
02
295 of 423
452
Adam Drake
Unattached
M
2
00
04
296 of 423
452
Steve Trout
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
00
05
297 of 423
452
Michael Sherriff
Unattached
M40
2
00
19
298 of 423
453
Neil Henderson
Unattached
M
2
00
23
299 of 423
453
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
00
25
300 of 423
453
John Rayner
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
2
00
36
301 of 423
454
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M40
2
01
16
302 of 423
457
Shelley Green
Stainland Lions
F
2
01
18
303 of 423
457
David Livio
Stadium Runners
M
2
01
50
304 of 423
459
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
01
51
305 of 423
459
Gary Milner
Unattached
M45
2
01
57
306 of 423
459
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F50
2
02
18
307 of 423
461
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
2
02
19
308 of 423
461
Kevin Dale
Steel City Striders
M
2
02
20
309 of 423
461
Robert Fishwick
Unattached
M
2
02
48
310 of 423
462
Steve Richardson
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
03
06
311 of 423
464
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F40
2
03
06
312 of 423
464
Brian Castle
Long Distance Walkers Association
M55
2
03
15
313 of 423
464
Caron Morton
Unattached
F35
2
03
24
314 of 423
465
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
03
45
315 of 423
466
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
2
03
53
316 of 423
467
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M45
2
03
55
317 of 423
467
John Baty
Unattached
M55
2
04
03
318 of 423
467
Paula Webster
Unattached
F35
2
04
26
319 of 423
469
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
2
04
41
320 of 423
470
Susan Paterson
Unattached
F45
2
05
03
321 of 423
471
Debbie Keogh
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
05
35
322 of 423
473
Neil Bate
Unattached
M60
2
05
50
323 of 423
474
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
05
52
324 of 423
474
Sharon Postlethwaite
Stainland Lions
F35
2
05
54
325 of 423
474
James Horrocks
Unattached
M
2
05
56
326 of 423
474
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
06
02
327 of 423
475
Denis O'Toole
Unattached
M50
2
06
09
328 of 423
475
James Critchley
Unattached
M55
2
06
12
329 of 423
475
Julie Broadhead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
06
14
330 of 423
476
0
James Holloway
Unattached
M
2
06
22
331 of 423
476
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
2
06
28
332 of 423
476
Nicola Lavin
Unattached
F
2
06
33
333 of 423
477
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
07
06
334 of 423
479
Mark Orpin
Unattached
M
2
07
07
335 of 423
479
Danielle Graham
Unattached
F
2
07
08
336 of 423
479
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
07
11
337 of 423
479
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M45
2
07
40
338 of 423
481
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
08
15
339 of 423
483
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
08
15
340 of 423
483
Debra Day
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
08
28
341 of 423
484
Matt Shields
Unattached
M
2
08
45
342 of 423
485
Helen Peace
Unattached
F40
2
08
56
343 of 423
486
Suzanne Todd
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
09
09
344 of 423
486
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
2
09
13
345 of 423
487
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M50
2
09
15
346 of 423
487
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
2
09
22
347 of 423
487
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
09
25
348 of 423
487
Peter Vickers
Baildon Runners
M
2
09
25
349 of 423
487
James Humbles
Unattached
M
2
09
25
350 of 423
487
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
2
09
40
351 of 423
488
Jenni Jenni
Baildon Runners
F
2
10
07
352 of 423
490
Dominic Mitchell
Unattached
M
2
10
10
353 of 423
490
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F40
2
11
29
354 of 423
495
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
11
34
355 of 423
495
Jayne Morgan
Unattached
F
2
11
41
356 of 423
496
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
2
11
59
357 of 423
497
Colette Jones
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
12
22
358 of 423
499
Amy Walker
Unattached
F
2
12
33
359 of 423
499
Jackie Moscrop
Alnwick Harriers
F35
2
12
33
360 of 423
499
John Fisher
Unattached
M40
2
12
43
361 of 423
500
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
12
47
362 of 423
500
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
2
12
51
363 of 423
500
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
12
55
364 of 423
501
Graeme Palmer
Road Runners Club
M40
2
13
04
365 of 423
501
Amanda Hays
Unattached
F45
2
13
23
366 of 423
502
Cathy Gurney
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
2
13
56
367 of 423
504
Karen Burton
Rothwell Harriers
F40
2
14
13
368 of 423
505
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
2
14
16
369 of 423
506
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M45
2
14
16
370 of 423
506
Gill Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
2
14
32
371 of 423
507
Erica Deeman
Unattached
F
2
15
27
372 of 423
510
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
15
31
373 of 423
510
Bryan Phillips
Unattached
M45
2
15
48
374 of 423
511
Simon Wilson
Unattached
M
2
16
07
375 of 423
513
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
16
35
376 of 423
514
Thomas Fitzsimons
Unattached
M
2
17
02
377 of 423
516
Matthew Storey
Unattached
M
2
17
13
378 of 423
517
Christopher Potter
Christchurch Runners
M40
2
17
19
379 of 423
517
Craig Hudson
Unattached
M
2
17
37
380 of 423
518
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F60
2
17
47
381 of 423
519
Eamon Murphy
Unattached
M40
2
18
05
382 of 423
520
Deborah Rudland
Blackburn Harriers
F35
2
18
07
383 of 423
520
Brian Nelson
Unattached
M45
2
18
07
384 of 423
520
Jane Garner
Fitness First
F35
2
18
44
385 of 423
523
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
19
41
386 of 423
526
Antony Haigh
Unattached
M
2
19
53
387 of 423
527
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
21
36
388 of 423
533
Jill Wallis
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
21
36
389 of 423
533
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
2
21
37
390 of 423
533
Matthew Evans
Unattached
M
2
23
41
391 of 423
541
Odette Smillie
Unattached
F45
2
23
52
392 of 423
542
Deepak Pai
Unattached
M
2
23
57
393 of 423
542
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
24
33
394 of 423
544
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M
2
25
50
395 of 423
549
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
27
41
396 of 423
556
Julie Teale
Unattached
F40
2
27
51
397 of 423
557
James Leyland
Unattached
M
2
28
31
398 of 423
559
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
28
45
399 of 423
560
Tony Rogers
Unattached
M40
2
28
49
400 of 423
561
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
28
52
401 of 423
561
Emma Towne
Unattached
F
2
29
51
402 of 423
564
Glenn Whitehead
Unattached
M
2
29
53
403 of 423
565
Gary Stanley
Unattached
M40
2
29
53
404 of 423
565
Sean Guy
Unattached
M
2
29
53
405 of 423
565
Clare Hampshire
Unattached
F
2
29
53
406 of 423
565
Debbie Bunyan
Unattached
F
2
30
19
407 of 423
566
Maria Hunt
Unattached
F
2
30
19
408 of 423
566
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M65
2
30
24
409 of 423
566
Stephen Towne
Unattached
M40
2
30
45
410 of 423
568
Paul Lawson
Unattached
M
2
31
02
411 of 423
569
William Sharp
Unattached
M
2
31
02
412 of 423
569
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M65
2
31
14
413 of 423
570
Barry Robson
Unattached
M55
2
33
53
414 of 423
580
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
39
19
415 of 423
600
Gisela Guardiola
Unattached
F
2
40
35
416 of 423
605
Jose Carrelero
Unattached
M
2
40
35
417 of 423
605
Simon Slater
Unattached
M
2
45
02
418 of 423
622
Dave Fern
Unattached
M
2
51
46
419 of 423
647
Wendy Phelan
Unattached
F
2
51
52
420 of 423
647
Mark Hutton
Unattached
M
3
11
36
421 of 423
722
Marie Softley
Unattached
F40
3
11
36
422 of 423
722
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
3
14
00
423 of 423
731
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=578&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024