Results
Results for
Pickering & Moors 10k
on the 21st Oct 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
37
25
1 of 131
299
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
38
11
2 of 131
305
Malcolm Packer
Louth Athletic Club
M45
40
45
3 of 131
325
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
40
46
4 of 131
325
Graham Harrison
Pickering Running Club
M
40
54
5 of 131
326
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
41
31
6 of 131
331
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
41
55
7 of 131
334
Jez Hellewell
Unattached
M35
42
10
8 of 131
336
Rupert Venables
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
42
50
9 of 131
342
Adrian Hall
Pickering Running Club
M
43
08
10 of 131
344
Michael Cleary
Unattached
M35
43
13
11 of 131
345
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M40
43
15
12 of 131
345
Greg Hill
Unattached
M
43
29
13 of 131
347
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M
43
37
14 of 131
348
Adrian Marshall
Darlington Triathlon Club
M35
44
21
15 of 131
354
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M35
44
29
16 of 131
355
John Hill
Unattached
M
45
14
17 of 131
361
Kevin Leonard
Unattached
M50
45
17
18 of 131
361
Ian Farrer
Pickering Running Club
M40
45
26
19 of 131
362
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
45
53
20 of 131
366
Robin Rutter
Unattached
M45
46
05
21 of 131
368
Simon Gray
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
46
17
22 of 131
369
Dan Cartman
Unattached
M
46
33
23 of 131
371
Nicholas Cousins
Pickering Running Club
M40
46
39
24 of 131
372
Robert Kellett
Royston Runners
M40
46
42
25 of 131
373
Angela Arnell
Unattached
F
46
53
26 of 131
374
Hannah Hennessy
Unattached
F
47
12
27 of 131
377
Francis Graham
Unattached
M35
47
22
28 of 131
378
Jamiel El-Sharif
Unattached
M
47
31
29 of 131
379
Luke Simpson
Unattached
M
47
44
30 of 131
381
Craig Bridgewood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M35
47
50
31 of 131
382
Paul Bowater
Pickering Running Club
M55
47
53
32 of 131
382
Garry Trillo
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M50
47
55
33 of 131
382
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M35
47
56
34 of 131
382
Ian Corby
Unattached
M50
47
58
35 of 131
383
Clare Davison
Pickering Running Club
M40
48
09
36 of 131
384
Duncan Woodward
Unattached
M
48
13
37 of 131
385
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
48
18
38 of 131
385
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
48
20
39 of 131
386
Vijay Shah
Unattached
M
48
35
40 of 131
388
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
48
40
41 of 131
388
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
48
42
42 of 131
389
Tess Roebuck
Pickering Running Club
M40
49
20
43 of 131
394
Phil Davis
Army Athletic Club
M35
49
21
44 of 131
394
Andrew Cahill
Kippax Harriers
M55
49
25
45 of 131
394
Jon Hubery
Unattached
M
50
10
46 of 131
400
Mark Sheen
Unattached
M45
50
11
47 of 131
400
Joanne Tonkin
Darlington Harriers
F
50
23
48 of 131
402
Stephen Headley
Unattached
M40
50
31
49 of 131
403
Nick Humpston
Unattached
M45
50
48
50 of 131
405
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
51
05
51 of 131
408
Chris Stoker
Unattached
M40
51
14
52 of 131
409
Robert Watson
Unattached
M45
51
20
53 of 131
410
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
52
01
54 of 131
415
Anna Crossland
Unattached
F
52
10
55 of 131
416
Andrew Fanning
Unattached
M40
52
12
56 of 131
417
Peter Stevenson
Valley Striders
M60
52
35
57 of 131
420
Ian Simpson
North York Moors AC
M
52
37
58 of 131
420
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
M50
52
39
59 of 131
420
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
52
41
60 of 131
420
Paul Leonard
Unattached
M45
52
43
61 of 131
421
Andrew Allen
Stoke Athletic Club
M45
52
45
62 of 131
421
Jackie Nicholls
Darlington Harriers
M35
52
52
63 of 131
422
Alison O'Brien
Unattached
M40
52
55
64 of 131
422
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
53
16
65 of 131
425
Judi Holmes
Unattached
M40
53
19
66 of 131
425
Lindsey Finch
Unattached
F
53
25
67 of 131
426
Alison Sarmiento
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
53
29
68 of 131
427
Tricia Cole
Unattached
M35
53
32
69 of 131
427
Fiona Headley
Selby Striders
F40
53
45
70 of 131
429
Caroline English
Stainland Lions
M40
54
26
71 of 131
434
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
54
48
72 of 131
437
John Fergus
Unattached
M35
54
51
73 of 131
438
Katherine Penrose
Kippax Harriers
M50
55
12
74 of 131
441
Faye Tindall
Kippax Harriers
F
55
14
75 of 131
441
Sharon Hellewell
Unattached
M35
55
19
76 of 131
441
Graham Hampshire
Unattached
M45
55
22
77 of 131
442
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
M50
55
34
78 of 131
443
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
M45
55
40
79 of 131
444
Antony Read
Reigate Priory Athletic Club
M50
55
42
80 of 131
445
Graham Middleton
Unattached
M55
55
49
81 of 131
445
G sydney Youngson
Pickering Running Club
M70
56
01
82 of 131
447
Jayne Farrer
Pickering Running Club
M35
56
03
83 of 131
447
Pete Barnard
Unattached
M40
56
06
84 of 131
448
Jean Bowater
Pickering Running Club
M50
56
17
85 of 131
449
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
56
42
86 of 131
452
Philip Quinlan
Unattached
M50
56
45
87 of 131
453
Brian Burdon
Darlington Harriers
M50
56
47
88 of 131
453
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M40
57
00
89 of 131
455
Harriett Lord
Unattached
M40
57
20
90 of 131
458
Mike Rooney
Unattached
M45
57
40
91 of 131
460
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
58
04
92 of 131
463
Alexander Leckenby
Link Running Club
M45
58
09
93 of 131
464
Sue Jarrett
Unattached
M35
58
15
94 of 131
465
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M35
58
22
95 of 131
466
Pat Fairfax
Unattached
M45
58
50
96 of 131
470
Antony Fletcher
Unattached
M45
58
54
97 of 131
470
Tony Buy
Unattached
M55
59
02
98 of 131
471
Lynn Brown
Unattached
M40
59
06
99 of 131
472
Nicholas Heath
Unattached
M35
59
28
100 of 131
475
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
00
04
101 of 131
479
Gill McDonagh
Unattached
M60
1
00
06
102 of 131
480
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
00
30
103 of 131
483
Louisa Frost
Selby Striders
F
1
00
32
104 of 131
483
April Fletcher
Unattached
M40
1
01
09
105 of 131
488
Hugh Bellamy
Unattached
M45
1
01
16
106 of 131
489
James Pape
Unattached
M
1
01
18
107 of 131
489
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
01
21
108 of 131
490
Judi Jobling
Unattached
M60
1
01
58
109 of 131
495
Damian Perry
Unattached
M
1
02
05
110 of 131
496
Annemarie McIntyre
Unattached
M40
1
02
19
111 of 131
497
Heather Litten
Unattached
M45
1
03
41
112 of 131
508
Cliff Simm
Easingwold Running Club
M70
1
03
43
113 of 131
509
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
03
54
114 of 131
510
Karen Scaling
Unattached
M35
1
04
48
115 of 131
517
Sandy Campbell
Unattached
M40
1
05
22
116 of 131
522
Dale Horsfall
Unattached
M
1
05
31
117 of 131
523
Jessica Smith
Unattached
F
1
06
01
118 of 131
527
Garry Unsworth
Unattached
M45
1
07
22
119 of 131
538
Samantha Lyth
Unattached
M40
1
07
38
120 of 131
540
Anthony Hobbs
Unattached
M
1
09
39
121 of 131
556
Andrew Gamble
Unattached
M
1
09
40
122 of 131
556
Gerry Stone
Unattached
M45
1
10
38
123 of 131
564
Jackie Hall
Unattached
M40
1
10
39
124 of 131
564
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F65
1
10
42
125 of 131
564
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
1
10
43
126 of 131
564
Del Ashberry
Unattached
M60
1
12
10
127 of 131
576
Karen Raynes
Unattached
M35
1
13
38
128 of 131
588
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
21
58
129 of 131
654
Rachel Dixon
Unattached
F
1
24
37
130 of 131
676
Ruth Dixon
Unattached
M45
1
24
38
131 of 131
676
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=565&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024