Results
Results for
Brighouse Park Run
on the 7th Jan 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
19
42
1 of 222
241
0
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
19
46
2 of 222
241
0
Reece Milton
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
26
4 of 222
250
0
Gareth Wilson
North York Moors AC
M40
20
38
5 of 222
252
0
Stewart Bennett
Unattached
M35
20
43
6 of 222
253
0
Richard Bennett
Unattached
M45
20
56
8 of 222
256
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F35
21
12
9 of 222
259
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
26
10 of 222
262
0
Andrew Kaye
Unattached
M35
21
32
11 of 222
263
0
Gerard Finnigan
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
51
12 of 222
267
0
Ricky Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
21
53
13 of 222
268
0
Jake Denton
Acre Street Runners
M
22
15
14 of 222
272
0
Nick Lumb
Unattached
M40
22
24
15 of 222
273
0
Keith Birkhead
Unattached
M50
22
38
16 of 222
276
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
22
39
17 of 222
277
0
Jennifer Battersby
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
23
03
19 of 222
282
0
Leah Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F
23
16
20 of 222
284
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
24
56
25 of 222
305
0
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F45
24
57
26 of 222
305
0
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F55
24
58
27 of 222
305
0
Sarah Haigh
Northowram Pumas
F40
25
27
32 of 222
311
0
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M50
25
38
34 of 222
313
0
Robbie Heath
Halifax Harriers
M
25
46
36 of 222
315
0
Richard Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
51
38 of 222
316
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M55
26
11
41 of 222
320
0
Suzy Coates
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
27
17
60 of 222
334
0
Steven Allen
Horsforth Harriers
M40
27
33
61 of 222
337
0
Noah Lumb
Northowram Pumas
M
27
50
63 of 222
340
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
28
02
67 of 222
343
0
Alan Sykes
Northowram Pumas
M65
28
13
69 of 222
345
0
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M60
28
15
70 of 222
345
0
Mia Fox
Halifax Harriers
F
29
05
79 of 222
356
0
Debbie Fox
Northowram Pumas
F40
29
06
80 of 222
356
0
Fiona Waterhouse
Horsforth Harriers
F35
29
07
81 of 222
356
0
Natalie Morgan
Acre Street Runners
F
29
09
82 of 222
356
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
29
19
86 of 222
359
0
Claire Ramsbottom
Northowram Pumas
F
30
05
98 of 222
368
0
Rachael Hawkins
Northowram Pumas
F
30
23
102 of 222
372
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F60
30
24
103 of 222
372
0
Cheryl Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
25
104 of 222
371
0
Gemma Dyble
Bradford Airedale
F35
31
39
122 of 222
387
0
Sue Levinson
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
31
43
123 of 222
388
0
Clare Longstaff
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
32
08
127 of 222
392
0
Nikki Jarvis-Jones
Roberttown Road Runners
F
33
30
136 of 222
410
0
Jill Pollard
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
33
39
137 of 222
411
0
Carolyn Weir
Horsforth Harriers
F35
33
45
141 of 222
413
0
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
33
51
144 of 222
413
0
Mark Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M40
33
53
145 of 222
414
0
Tom O'Reilly
Northowram Pumas
M35
36
29
169 of 222
446
0
Louise Turner
Halifax Harriers
F50
36
53
171 of 222
451
0
Claire Goddard
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
37
23
175 of 222
457
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5643&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024