Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 28th Oct 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Turnbull
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
23
46
1 of 228
277
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
27
39
2 of 228
290
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
27
55
3 of 228
291
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
1
29
12
4 of 228
295
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
29
29
5 of 228
297
0
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
30
38
6 of 228
300
Rory McMahon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
31
29
7 of 228
303
Giles Harris
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
34
00
8 of 228
311
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
34
53
9 of 228
314
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
34
58
10 of 228
314
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
35
08
11 of 228
315
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
35
25
12 of 228
316
Trevor Wright
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
35
41
13 of 228
317
Mark Woodhouse
Kimberworth Striders
M35
1
35
46
14 of 228
317
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
36
17
15 of 228
319
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
36
26
16 of 228
319
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
1
36
33
17 of 228
320
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
36
46
18 of 228
320
Peter Caldicott
City of Hull AC
M35
1
36
57
19 of 228
321
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
37
35
20 of 228
323
Gavin Baxter
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
37
50
21 of 228
324
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
37
54
22 of 228
324
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
37
59
23 of 228
324
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
38
10
24 of 228
325
Mark Pigford
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
38
16
25 of 228
325
Matt Goldstein
Unattached
M35
1
38
26
26 of 228
326
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
38
40
27 of 228
327
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
38
57
28 of 228
328
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
39
01
29 of 228
328
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
39
04
30 of 228
328
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
39
29
31 of 228
329
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
39
35
32 of 228
330
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
39
54
33 of 228
331
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
39
57
34 of 228
331
Mathew Unwin
Unattached
M
1
40
27
35 of 228
332
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
42
14
36 of 228
338
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
42
21
37 of 228
339
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
42
24
38 of 228
339
Paul Heeley
Unattached
M40
1
42
35
39 of 228
340
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
42
48
40 of 228
340
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
43
08
41 of 228
341
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
43
35
42 of 228
343
Simon Bellwood
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
43
53
43 of 228
344
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
44
28
44 of 228
346
Martin Landells
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
44
34
45 of 228
346
Colin Milner
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M50
1
44
38
46 of 228
346
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
44
59
47 of 228
348
Mark Summerville
Unattached
M35
1
46
18
48 of 228
352
Stephen Byram
Unattached
M40
1
46
28
49 of 228
352
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
46
38
50 of 228
353
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
46
53
51 of 228
354
Pete Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
47
28
52 of 228
356
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
47
57
53 of 228
357
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M35
1
47
58
54 of 228
357
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
48
16
55 of 228
358
Bryan Lawton
Oldham & Royton
M40
1
48
20
56 of 228
359
Matthew Daniels
Unattached
M
1
48
27
57 of 228
359
Rachel Chatwin
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
48
43
58 of 228
360
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
48
44
59 of 228
360
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
49
11
60 of 228
361
Alan Steeple
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
49
16
61 of 228
362
David Knight
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
49
30
62 of 228
362
Andy Forsyth
Unattached
M45
1
49
46
63 of 228
363
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M35
1
49
48
64 of 228
363
Rae Gould
Unattached
M45
1
50
02
65 of 228
364
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
1
50
16
66 of 228
365
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
50
38
67 of 228
366
Michael Huxley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
51
15
68 of 228
368
Derek Charleston
Unattached
M35
1
51
22
69 of 228
369
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
51
26
70 of 228
369
0
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
51
29
71 of 228
369
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F55
1
51
47
72 of 228
370
Carl Foster
Unattached
M
1
52
15
73 of 228
372
Tim Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
52
28
74 of 228
372
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
52
36
75 of 228
373
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
52
42
76 of 228
373
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
52
45
77 of 228
373
Jamie Hale
Unattached
M
1
52
47
78 of 228
373
Dan Cooper
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
52
52
79 of 228
374
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
52
57
80 of 228
374
Gary Doodson
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
53
21
81 of 228
375
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
53
31
82 of 228
376
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
53
45
83 of 228
377
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
54
25
84 of 228
379
Paul Ward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
54
39
85 of 228
380
0
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
54
54
86 of 228
380
Andy Shinn
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
54
56
87 of 228
381
Marcus Bishop
Unattached
M35
1
55
27
88 of 228
382
Neil Slater
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
55
36
89 of 228
383
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M60
1
55
54
90 of 228
384
Anthony White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
56
09
91 of 228
385
David Hughes
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
56
21
92 of 228
385
James Tarran
Unattached
M40
1
56
25
93 of 228
385
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
56
29
94 of 228
386
Philip Paxman
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
56
45
95 of 228
387
Jamie Hirst
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
56
49
96 of 228
387
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
56
57
97 of 228
387
William Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
57
17
98 of 228
388
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M35
1
57
24
99 of 228
389
Janet Lee
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
57
30
100 of 228
389
Richard Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
57
30
101 of 228
389
Jonathan Boote
Unattached
M35
1
57
49
103 of 228
390
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
58
00
104 of 228
391
Sam Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
58
02
105 of 228
391
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
58
05
106 of 228
391
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
58
21
107 of 228
392
Gary Martin
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
58
53
108 of 228
394
Tim Bellwood
Dragons Running Club
M
1
59
26
109 of 228
395
Karis Dalton
Unattached
F35
1
59
34
110 of 228
396
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
1
59
40
111 of 228
396
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
59
54
112 of 228
397
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
2
00
04
113 of 228
398
Kevin Kilkenny
Unattached
M45
2
00
31
114 of 228
399
Nick Griffiths
Unattached
M40
2
00
34
115 of 228
399
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
2
00
39
116 of 228
399
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
2
00
57
117 of 228
400
Katie Bretherick
Abbey Runners
F
2
01
13
118 of 228
401
Roger Stevenson
Steel City Striders
M60
2
01
14
119 of 228
401
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
2
01
20
120 of 228
402
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
2
01
20
121 of 228
402
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
01
24
122 of 228
402
James Penson
Unattached
M35
2
01
44
123 of 228
403
Gavin Pilkington
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
2
01
45
124 of 228
403
Chris Rainey
Unattached
M35
2
01
52
125 of 228
403
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
2
02
10
126 of 228
404
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
02
14
127 of 228
405
John Horbury
Unattached
M45
2
02
16
128 of 228
405
Huw Thomas
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
2
02
32
129 of 228
406
Ian Herthington
Kimberworth Striders
M35
2
02
46
130 of 228
406
Geoff Binns
York Acorn Running Club
M40
2
02
50
131 of 228
407
Paul Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
2
03
03
132 of 228
407
Nigel Turner
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
03
03
133 of 228
407
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
03
07
134 of 228
408
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
2
03
08
135 of 228
408
John Hackleton
Living Well
M
2
03
26
136 of 228
409
Christopher Grime
Unattached
M40
2
03
31
137 of 228
409
Pamela Goldthorpe
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
03
31
138 of 228
409
Jill Colbert
St Helens Striders
F35
2
03
38
139 of 228
409
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
2
03
39
140 of 228
409
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
03
47
141 of 228
410
Ray Carter
Unattached
M45
2
03
47
142 of 228
410
Ronald Grist
Unattached
M55
2
04
06
143 of 228
411
Russell Cox
Unattached
M45
2
04
14
144 of 228
411
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
04
23
145 of 228
412
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
2
04
30
146 of 228
412
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
05
22
147 of 228
415
Chris Bridewood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M35
2
05
29
148 of 228
415
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
05
50
149 of 228
417
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M55
2
05
58
150 of 228
417
John Rayner
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
2
06
03
151 of 228
417
James Fairfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
2
06
10
152 of 228
418
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
06
12
153 of 228
418
Vincent Daley
Unattached
M35
2
06
27
154 of 228
419
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
2
06
43
155 of 228
420
Peter Khoo
Abbey Runners
M40
2
07
01
156 of 228
421
John Campbell
Unattached
M55
2
07
13
157 of 228
421
Robert Tonkinson
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
2
07
52
158 of 228
423
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
2
07
53
159 of 228
423
Steve Bower
Unattached
M35
2
07
59
160 of 228
424
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M
2
08
20
161 of 228
425
Steve Stead
Unattached
M
2
08
26
162 of 228
425
Martin Sturay
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
2
08
30
163 of 228
425
David Newman
Unattached
M50
2
08
53
164 of 228
427
Kevin Leak
Barnsley Harriers
M50
2
09
02
165 of 228
427
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
09
21
166 of 228
428
Ian Hewitson
Unattached
M40
2
09
40
167 of 228
429
Fiona Sutcliffe
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
10
53
168 of 228
434
0
Christopher Rushworth
Unattached
M45
2
11
05
169 of 228
434
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
11
12
170 of 228
434
Philip Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
11
23
171 of 228
435
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
11
24
172 of 228
435
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
11
27
173 of 228
435
Philip Egan
Unattached
M35
2
11
28
174 of 228
435
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
2
11
34
175 of 228
436
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
2
11
55
176 of 228
437
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
2
11
55
177 of 228
437
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
11
59
178 of 228
437
Jeremy Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
12
26
179 of 228
439
Matthew Shaw
Unattached
M35
2
12
47
180 of 228
440
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
12
52
181 of 228
440
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
2
13
19
182 of 228
441
Steven Thompson
Scottish Vet Harriers
M45
2
13
23
183 of 228
442
Jeremy Burkinshaw
West Yorkshire Police AC
M35
2
13
57
184 of 228
444
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
2
14
07
185 of 228
444
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
2
14
50
186 of 228
446
Ian Fowler
Witney Roadrunners
M40
2
14
54
187 of 228
447
Peter Stevenson
Valley Striders
M60
2
15
03
188 of 228
447
Dawn Richards
Pendle Athletic Club
F40
2
15
48
189 of 228
450
Lorna Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
2
15
48
190 of 228
450
Tim Clay
Unattached
M40
2
16
35
191 of 228
452
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
16
53
192 of 228
453
Debra Barlow-McCann
Stockport Harriers
F40
2
17
06
193 of 228
454
Deborah Cox
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
17
08
194 of 228
454
Nigel Bennett
Unattached
M45
2
17
08
195 of 228
454
Andy Wheeler
The Stragglers
M50
2
17
18
196 of 228
455
Tony Moran
Unattached
M50
2
17
48
197 of 228
456
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
2
17
51
198 of 228
456
Catherine O'Shaughnessy
Stainland Lions
F
2
17
53
199 of 228
457
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M55
2
18
15
200 of 228
458
Peter Johnson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M50
2
18
36
201 of 228
459
Andy Mayers
Leicester Triathlon Club
M45
2
19
17
202 of 228
461
David De
Stadium Runners
M
2
19
34
203 of 228
462
Lee Grant
Stadium Runners
F
2
19
35
204 of 228
462
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
19
39
205 of 228
462
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
2
21
37
206 of 228
469
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M35
2
21
39
207 of 228
469
Helen Davies
British Blind Sport
F40
2
21
56
208 of 228
470
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F
2
21
56
209 of 228
470
Paul Ferguson
Unattached
M40
2
23
04
210 of 228
474
Charlie Helliwell
Unattached
M35
2
25
40
211 of 228
482
Paul Slater
Unattached
M35
2
25
58
212 of 228
483
Martin Reed
Unattached
M55
2
28
58
213 of 228
493
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F35
2
29
59
214 of 228
497
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M35
2
29
59
215 of 228
497
David Heaton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
33
09
216 of 228
507
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
2
33
21
217 of 228
508
Sandie O'Connor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
33
42
218 of 228
509
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
34
19
219 of 228
511
David john Adams
Unattached
M65
2
34
47
220 of 228
513
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
2
36
43
221 of 228
519
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
37
09
222 of 228
520
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
37
49
223 of 228
523
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
38
58
224 of 228
526
Samantha Manning
Unattached
F40
2
42
39
225 of 228
539
Elaine Helme
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
2
43
21
226 of 228
541
Julie Teale
Unattached
F40
2
44
27
227 of 228
545
Maggie Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
3
07
46
228 of 228
622
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=553&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024