Results
Results for
Bridlington Half Marathon
on the 14th Oct 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Martin Broadhead
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
11
09
1 of 510
272
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
1
12
04
2 of 510
276
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
12
38
3 of 510
278
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
13
48
4 of 510
282
James Bulman
North York Moors AC
M
1
14
17
5 of 510
284
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
15
30
6 of 510
289
Richard Bellamy
North York Moors AC
M
1
15
32
7 of 510
289
Darren Sharpe
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
17
15
8 of 510
296
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
17
19
9 of 510
296
Nick Marsh
Louth Athletic Club
M
1
17
22
10 of 510
296
Martin Lee
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
20
45
11 of 510
309
Alison Outram
Bingley Harriers
F
1
21
07
12 of 510
310
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
21
09
13 of 510
311
0
Dave Smith
Pickering Running Club
M
1
21
30
14 of 510
312
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
21
39
15 of 510
313
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
21
42
16 of 510
313
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
22
03
17 of 510
315
0
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
22
19
18 of 510
315
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
22
48
19 of 510
317
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
22
51
20 of 510
317
Colin West
Steel City Striders
M45
1
23
18
21 of 510
319
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
23
21
22 of 510
319
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M50
1
23
38
23 of 510
320
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
23
47
24 of 510
321
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
24
18
25 of 510
323
Jonathan Morgan
Driffield Striders
M40
1
24
24
26 of 510
323
Stuart Carroll
Royston Runners
M
1
24
30
27 of 510
323
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
24
37
28 of 510
324
0
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
24
43
29 of 510
324
Jamie Lawler
Unattached
M
1
24
50
30 of 510
325
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
24
51
31 of 510
325
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
24
59
32 of 510
325
David Rowden
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
25
35
33 of 510
328
Steve Coates
East Hull Harriers
M
1
25
55
34 of 510
329
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
25
59
35 of 510
329
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
26
06
36 of 510
330
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
26
11
37 of 510
330
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M
1
26
32
38 of 510
331
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
26
34
39 of 510
331
Mark Pigford
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
26
37
40 of 510
332
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
26
43
41 of 510
332
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
26
57
42 of 510
333
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M50
1
26
58
43 of 510
333
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
27
04
44 of 510
333
Wayne Coulson
Unattached
M60
1
27
07
45 of 510
333
Dan Birkinshaw
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
27
28
46 of 510
335
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
27
34
47 of 510
335
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
27
34
48 of 510
335
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
27
39
49 of 510
336
Warwick Anderson
Pocklington Runners
M
1
27
47
50 of 510
336
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
27
48
51 of 510
336
Dave Kershaw
Royston Runners
M
1
27
54
52 of 510
336
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
28
05
53 of 510
337
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
1
28
06
54 of 510
337
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
28
15
55 of 510
338
Colin Green
Royston Runners
M
1
28
22
56 of 510
338
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
29
03
57 of 510
341
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
29
11
58 of 510
341
Alex Potter
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
29
28
59 of 510
342
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
29
30
60 of 510
343
Bryan Lawton
Royston Runners
M40
1
29
34
61 of 510
343
Angela Hannon
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
29
41
62 of 510
343
Jill McGee
Unattached
F40
1
29
45
63 of 510
344
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
29
46
64 of 510
344
Jeff Paget
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
29
52
65 of 510
344
Lloyd Best
Unattached
M40
1
29
54
66 of 510
344
Barry Edwards
Unattached
M45
1
29
59
67 of 510
344
John Basker
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
30
21
68 of 510
346
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
1
30
28
69 of 510
346
Christopher Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
30
38
70 of 510
347
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
30
41
71 of 510
347
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
30
42
72 of 510
347
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
1
30
45
73 of 510
347
Armanath Ahir
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
31
10
74 of 510
349
Stephen Todd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
31
12
75 of 510
349
Tony Burgin
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
31
23
76 of 510
350
Alison Bogie
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
31
26
77 of 510
350
David Walker
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
31
28
78 of 510
350
David Emanuel
Royston Runners
M40
1
31
35
79 of 510
351
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
31
46
80 of 510
351
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
31
50
81 of 510
352
Steve Braund
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
1
31
52
82 of 510
352
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
32
06
83 of 510
353
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
1
32
08
84 of 510
353
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
32
15
85 of 510
353
Ged Navesey
Royston Runners
M40
1
32
34
86 of 510
354
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
32
43
87 of 510
355
Philip Paxman
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
32
47
88 of 510
355
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
32
51
89 of 510
355
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
33
02
90 of 510
356
Graham Howell
Unattached
M
1
33
27
91 of 510
358
Christopher Ainsley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
33
39
92 of 510
359
Stephen Beevers
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
33
44
93 of 510
359
James Bland
Unattached
M
1
33
52
94 of 510
359
Karen Best
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
1
33
54
95 of 510
359
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
34
00
96 of 510
360
Adrian Marshall
Darlington Triathlon Club
M35
1
34
14
97 of 510
361
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
34
16
98 of 510
361
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M50
1
34
19
99 of 510
361
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
34
33
100 of 510
362
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
34
38
101 of 510
362
Nicola Moore
City of Hull AC
F35
1
34
43
102 of 510
363
Pete Harrison
Unattached
M40
1
35
00
103 of 510
364
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
35
02
104 of 510
364
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
35
04
105 of 510
364
Mark Elliott
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
35
07
106 of 510
364
Mark Tinkler
Bedford & County AC
M50
1
35
10
107 of 510
364
Ed Williamson
Unattached
M
1
35
17
108 of 510
365
Neil Hawksley
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
35
17
109 of 510
365
James Walkington
Unattached
M
1
35
21
110 of 510
365
Tony Smith
Unattached
M45
1
35
21
111 of 510
365
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
35
33
112 of 510
366
David Hough
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
35
38
113 of 510
366
Iain Dunn
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
35
47
114 of 510
367
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
35
51
115 of 510
367
Bruce Whittam
Royston Runners
M40
1
35
53
116 of 510
367
James Meath
Unattached
M
1
36
03
117 of 510
368
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
36
20
118 of 510
369
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
36
23
119 of 510
369
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
36
26
120 of 510
369
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
36
29
121 of 510
369
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
36
35
122 of 510
370
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
36
51
123 of 510
371
Luc Clayton
City of Hull AC
M
1
36
52
124 of 510
371
Phil Reay
Unattached
M
1
36
53
125 of 510
371
David Porter
City of Hull AC
M40
1
36
57
126 of 510
371
Kevin Ward
Unattached
M45
1
37
00
127 of 510
371
Robert Kellett
Royston Runners
M40
1
37
01
128 of 510
371
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
37
02
129 of 510
372
Naomi Ferguson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
37
03
130 of 510
372
David Nicholls
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
37
24
131 of 510
373
Leslie Moody
City of Hull AC
M45
1
37
25
132 of 510
373
Craig Turner
Unattached
M
1
37
28
133 of 510
373
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
37
33
134 of 510
373
Philip Haigh
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
37
36
135 of 510
374
Donna Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
37
38
136 of 510
374
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
37
51
137 of 510
375
Richard Kerry
Unattached
M
1
38
01
138 of 510
375
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
38
03
139 of 510
375
Ron Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
38
05
140 of 510
376
Ian Brookes
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
38
11
141 of 510
376
Dave Dobson
Unattached
M
1
38
16
142 of 510
376
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
38
16
143 of 510
376
Clare Nicholson
City of Hull AC
F35
1
38
17
144 of 510
376
Emma Brown
Unattached
F
1
38
22
145 of 510
377
Zoltan Nagy
Unattached
M
1
38
22
146 of 510
377
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
38
25
147 of 510
377
Daniel Barrass
Unattached
M
1
38
28
148 of 510
377
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
38
56
149 of 510
379
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
1
38
59
150 of 510
379
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
39
00
151 of 510
379
Joanne Dransfield
Unattached
F40
1
39
03
152 of 510
379
Sydney Lawton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
39
20
153 of 510
380
Roger Connell
Unattached
M40
1
39
21
154 of 510
380
Not known
Unattached
M
1
39
23
155 of 510
381
Chris Dunn
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
39
30
156 of 510
381
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
39
31
157 of 510
381
Phillip Swift
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
39
34
158 of 510
381
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
1
39
38
159 of 510
381
Stephen Mitchley
Unattached
M
1
39
51
160 of 510
382
Nicholas Riggs
Unattached
M
1
39
58
161 of 510
383
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
40
00
162 of 510
383
Danny Mills
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
40
04
163 of 510
383
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
40
12
164 of 510
384
Andrew Kirby
Unattached
M
1
40
15
165 of 510
384
Rob Allison
Unattached
M
1
40
20
166 of 510
384
Michael Avenell
Unattached
M45
1
40
37
167 of 510
385
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
40
37
168 of 510
385
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M40
1
40
41
169 of 510
385
Jason Pointez
Unattached
M
1
40
45
170 of 510
386
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
40
46
171 of 510
386
Stephen Demmel
Unattached
M45
1
40
49
172 of 510
386
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
40
50
173 of 510
386
Nicholas Brunton
Unattached
M
1
40
55
174 of 510
386
Wayne Buttrick
Wooton Road Runners
M
1
41
02
175 of 510
387
Sian Morgan
Driffield Striders
F40
1
41
08
176 of 510
387
Shaun Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
41
13
177 of 510
388
Ross Blackburn
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
41
15
178 of 510
388
Ricky Kipling
Unattached
M
1
41
28
179 of 510
388
Fidelma Ayres
Rathfarnham WSAF
F45
1
41
50
180 of 510
390
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
41
55
181 of 510
390
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
42
00
182 of 510
391
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
42
05
183 of 510
391
Tania Cream
City of Hull AC
F40
1
42
06
184 of 510
391
Barrie Buxton
City of Hull AC
M60
1
42
09
185 of 510
391
Steve Cooper
City of Hull AC
M40
1
42
09
186 of 510
391
John Shacklock
Unattached
M
1
42
12
187 of 510
391
David Pudsey
Driffield Striders
M45
1
42
17
189 of 510
392
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
42
20
190 of 510
392
Rob Reid
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
42
23
191 of 510
392
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
42
24
192 of 510
392
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
42
25
193 of 510
392
Neil Cavill
City of Hull AC
M40
1
42
28
194 of 510
392
Paul Flannigan
Unattached
M40
1
42
29
195 of 510
392
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
42
30
196 of 510
392
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
42
30
197 of 510
392
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M40
1
42
46
198 of 510
393
Stephen Ward
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
42
55
199 of 510
394
Bill Pike
Unattached
M40
1
43
01
200 of 510
394
Paul Dransfield
Unattached
M40
1
43
24
201 of 510
396
Mark Lovett
Mablethorpe Running Club
M
1
43
24
202 of 510
396
Ian Tasker
White City Road Running Club
M
1
43
31
203 of 510
396
Elizabeth Grayson
Unattached
F35
1
43
33
204 of 510
396
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
43
35
205 of 510
397
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
43
44
206 of 510
397
Steven Bowley
Unattached
M
1
43
47
207 of 510
397
Neil Cresswell
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
43
58
208 of 510
398
Ian Chalmers
Grimsby Triathlon Club
M45
1
44
04
209 of 510
398
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
44
12
210 of 510
399
Martin Goodhand
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
44
13
211 of 510
399
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
44
23
212 of 510
400
Alison Van De Laak
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
44
25
213 of 510
400
Ian Williamson
Unattached
M60
1
44
27
214 of 510
400
Keith Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
M60
1
44
29
215 of 510
400
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
44
29
216 of 510
400
Matthew Lee
Unattached
M
1
44
36
217 of 510
401
Nicola Bond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
44
45
218 of 510
401
Ross Gunning
Unattached
M40
1
44
45
219 of 510
401
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
44
58
220 of 510
402
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M50
1
44
58
221 of 510
402
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
45
14
222 of 510
403
David Edmondson
Unattached
M
1
45
14
223 of 510
403
Liam Bennett
Unattached
M
1
45
20
224 of 510
403
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
45
22
225 of 510
403
Barry Simons
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
45
26
226 of 510
404
Ian Fergusson
Unattached
M
1
45
30
227 of 510
404
Tim Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
45
35
228 of 510
404
Andrea Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
45
48
229 of 510
405
Shane Bytheway
Unattached
M
1
46
01
230 of 510
406
Debbie Bland
Unattached
F50
1
46
19
231 of 510
407
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
46
24
232 of 510
407
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
46
24
233 of 510
407
Graham Wood
Unattached
M50
1
46
30
234 of 510
408
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
46
33
235 of 510
408
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
46
33
236 of 510
408
0
Matthew Cole
Unattached
M
1
46
35
237 of 510
408
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
46
37
238 of 510
408
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
46
46
239 of 510
409
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
46
51
240 of 510
409
Shaun Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
46
51
241 of 510
409
Mike Leitch
Unattached
M40
1
46
57
242 of 510
410
John Douglas
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
47
09
243 of 510
410
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M
1
47
10
244 of 510
410
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
47
18
245 of 510
411
Martin Robson
Unattached
M40
1
47
19
246 of 510
411
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
47
22
247 of 510
411
Michael Gledhill
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
47
28
248 of 510
412
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
47
43
249 of 510
412
Adam Henderson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
1
47
44
250 of 510
413
Mark Estienne
York Acorn Running Club
M35
1
48
08
251 of 510
414
Christopher Spencer
Unattached
M
1
48
11
252 of 510
414
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
48
13
253 of 510
414
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
48
16
254 of 510
415
Antoinette Wasyliw
Lincoln & District Runners
F40
1
48
19
255 of 510
415
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
48
30
256 of 510
415
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
48
37
257 of 510
416
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M55
1
48
38
258 of 510
416
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
48
40
259 of 510
416
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
48
42
260 of 510
416
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F55
1
48
43
261 of 510
416
April Gunning
Unattached
F35
1
48
46
262 of 510
416
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
48
49
263 of 510
417
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
48
51
264 of 510
417
Malcolm Proctor
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
48
52
265 of 510
417
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
1
48
53
266 of 510
417
Mehrdad Elmieh
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
48
54
267 of 510
417
Sally Yarrington
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
48
57
268 of 510
417
Keith Lamb
Mablethorpe Running Club
M
1
49
10
269 of 510
418
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M35
1
49
12
270 of 510
418
Charles Buckley
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
49
13
271 of 510
418
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
49
16
272 of 510
419
0
Jackie Lord
Unattached
F
1
49
19
273 of 510
419
Anne Gilroy
Lincoln & District Runners
F50
1
49
28
274 of 510
419
James Iveson
Unattached
M40
1
49
33
275 of 510
419
Mike Brown
Valley Striders
M55
1
49
42
276 of 510
420
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
49
47
277 of 510
420
Martin Vanderkooij
Unattached
M45
1
49
52
278 of 510
421
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
1
50
00
279 of 510
421
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
50
02
280 of 510
421
Bernard Howell
Unattached
M60
1
50
03
281 of 510
421
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F50
1
50
10
282 of 510
422
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
50
13
283 of 510
422
Sarah Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
50
16
284 of 510
422
Susan Moody
City of Hull AC
F45
1
50
24
285 of 510
423
Roger Tighe
Unattached
M60
1
50
24
286 of 510
423
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F45
1
50
28
287 of 510
423
Peter Thomas
Unattached
M45
1
50
30
288 of 510
423
Nicholas Alderson
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
50
39
289 of 510
424
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
1
50
46
290 of 510
424
Karon Colley
Unattached
F45
1
50
46
291 of 510
424
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
50
48
292 of 510
424
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M55
1
50
48
293 of 510
424
David Rudd
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
50
51
294 of 510
424
David Rowsell
Unattached
M45
1
50
51
295 of 510
424
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
51
05
296 of 510
425
Betheny Young
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
51
13
297 of 510
426
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
51
13
298 of 510
426
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
51
39
299 of 510
428
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
51
44
300 of 510
428
Martin Ayres
Rathfarnham WSAF
M55
1
51
58
301 of 510
429
David Thomson
City of Hull AC
M45
1
52
00
302 of 510
429
Andrew Bailey
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
M55
1
52
00
303 of 510
429
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
52
06
304 of 510
429
Gordon Firth
Unattached
M60
1
52
08
305 of 510
429
Phil Hollins
Royston Runners
M50
1
52
11
306 of 510
430
Judith Nicholson
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
52
12
307 of 510
430
Charlie Hope
Pocklington Runners
F
1
52
12
308 of 510
430
Alan Basker
Unattached
M
1
52
14
309 of 510
430
Rosemary Thompson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
52
16
310 of 510
430
Chris Straker
Unattached
M45
1
52
19
311 of 510
430
Chris Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
52
20
312 of 510
430
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
52
22
313 of 510
430
Karan Maddox
Unattached
F
1
52
25
314 of 510
430
Martin West
Unattached
M50
1
52
30
315 of 510
431
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
52
34
316 of 510
431
Karyn Brodie
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
52
44
317 of 510
432
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M40
1
52
51
318 of 510
432
Linda Porter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
1
52
59
319 of 510
433
Paul Bucktrout
Unattached
M
1
53
00
320 of 510
433
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M60
1
53
04
321 of 510
433
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
53
06
322 of 510
434
0
Benjamin Greaves
Unattached
M
1
53
17
323 of 510
434
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
53
17
324 of 510
434
Alison Leader
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
53
31
325 of 510
435
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
53
36
326 of 510
435
Jon Durham
Unattached
M
1
53
41
327 of 510
435
Graham Bates
Unattached
M40
1
53
42
328 of 510
435
Jayne Earle
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
53
51
329 of 510
436
Jane Curran
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
1
53
56
330 of 510
436
B Hed-Storr
Unattached
M
1
54
15
331 of 510
438
Alan Storrow
Unattached
M
1
54
15
332 of 510
438
John Savage
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
54
20
333 of 510
438
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F40
1
54
28
334 of 510
438
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
54
32
335 of 510
439
Paul Costello
Stainland Lions
M45
1
54
38
336 of 510
439
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
54
38
337 of 510
439
0
Barbara Dobson
Lincoln & District Runners
F50
1
54
53
338 of 510
440
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
55
00
339 of 510
440
John Horncastle
Hull Springhead Harriers
M35
1
55
02
340 of 510
441
Marc Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
55
02
341 of 510
441
Stephen Warran
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
55
02
342 of 510
441
Matthew Nutter
Unattached
M
1
55
18
343 of 510
442
Gary Mortimer
Unattached
M45
1
55
21
344 of 510
442
Mark Major
Unattached
M
1
55
45
345 of 510
443
Rebecca Gilbank
Unattached
F
1
55
47
346 of 510
443
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F50
1
55
53
347 of 510
444
Andrew Lawty
Unattached
M
1
56
06
348 of 510
445
Carolyn Allanson
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
56
09
349 of 510
445
Martin Allanson
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
56
10
350 of 510
445
Sam Sproston
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
56
14
351 of 510
445
Julia Reynolds
Unattached
F
1
56
18
352 of 510
445
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
56
31
353 of 510
446
Diane Widdowson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
56
31
354 of 510
446
Anne Gowing
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
56
37
355 of 510
447
Raffi Aghanian
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
56
42
356 of 510
447
Stuart Lay
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
56
45
357 of 510
447
Theresa Elliott
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
56
48
358 of 510
447
Lisa Chippendale
Unattached
F40
1
57
02
359 of 510
448
Elaine Spedding
Lincoln & District Runners
F45
1
57
03
360 of 510
448
Debbie Shearman
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
57
03
361 of 510
448
Annette Papworth
Unattached
F45
1
57
09
362 of 510
449
Michelle Tones
Unattached
F35
1
57
21
363 of 510
449
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
57
22
364 of 510
449
Helen Knight
Royston Runners
F
1
57
30
365 of 510
450
Rachel Parkinson
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
57
31
366 of 510
450
Stuart Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
57
34
367 of 510
450
Sandra Mellard
Unattached
F45
1
57
34
368 of 510
450
Rachel Gilbank
Unattached
F
1
57
53
369 of 510
451
Patricia Bielby
Unattached
F55
1
58
01
370 of 510
452
Keren Miller
Unattached
F
1
58
10
371 of 510
453
Greg Miller
Unattached
M
1
58
10
372 of 510
453
Maddy Wilson
Lincoln & District Runners
F35
1
58
15
373 of 510
453
Joanne Shore
Stilton Striders Running Club
F35
1
58
19
374 of 510
453
Michelle Rollinson
Unattached
F35
1
58
20
375 of 510
453
Paul Evans
Unattached
M40
1
58
27
376 of 510
454
Jo Jagger
Unattached
F
1
58
36
377 of 510
454
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M45
1
59
00
378 of 510
456
Kevin Meakin
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
59
12
379 of 510
456
Jayne Greensill
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
59
12
380 of 510
456
Jackie Edwards
Unattached
F50
1
59
23
381 of 510
457
Richard Parkin
Unattached
M45
1
59
23
382 of 510
457
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
59
25
383 of 510
457
Brian Musgrave
Unattached
M45
1
59
42
384 of 510
458
Paul Good
Unattached
M
1
59
57
385 of 510
459
Paul Holdsworth
Unattached
M
2
00
04
386 of 510
460
Kevin Barber
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
2
00
06
387 of 510
460
Helen Hitchcock
Unattached
F35
2
00
06
388 of 510
460
Lynda Taylor
Hull Springhead Harriers
F60
2
00
12
389 of 510
460
Jenny Wing
Unattached
F
2
00
12
390 of 510
460
Ian Furness
Unattached
M45
2
00
13
391 of 510
460
Sally Harding
Bingley Harriers
F40
2
00
14
392 of 510
460
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
2
00
27
393 of 510
461
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
00
47
394 of 510
463
Faye Jessop
Pocklington Runners
F35
2
00
48
395 of 510
463
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M40
2
00
50
396 of 510
463
Debbie Prince
Mablethorpe Running Club
F35
2
00
57
397 of 510
463
Richard Cousins
Unattached
M40
2
01
01
398 of 510
463
Stephen Stewartson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
2
01
03
399 of 510
464
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
2
01
22
400 of 510
465
Martin Simpson
Kimberworth Striders
M55
2
01
27
401 of 510
465
Janni Hansen
Wakefield Harriers
F
2
01
39
402 of 510
466
Tony Myers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M60
2
01
43
403 of 510
466
Debra Howell
York Acorn Running Club
F40
2
01
47
404 of 510
466
Michael Bowler
Royston Runners
M50
2
02
00
405 of 510
467
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M50
2
02
00
406 of 510
467
Katrine Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
2
02
00
407 of 510
467
Mark Osborne
Unattached
M45
2
02
01
408 of 510
467
Unknown
Unattached
M
2
02
02
409 of 510
467
Paul Buck
Unattached
M45
2
02
11
410 of 510
468
Simon York
Unattached
M40
2
02
15
411 of 510
468
Robin Hart
Unattached
M
2
03
33
412 of 510
473
Matthew Surgeon
Steel City Striders
M45
2
03
33
413 of 510
473
Ian Conway
Unattached
M60
2
04
06
414 of 510
475
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
2
04
09
415 of 510
475
Victoria Nock
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
2
04
10
416 of 510
476
Teresa Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
2
04
22
417 of 510
476
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F55
2
04
44
418 of 510
478
Joanne Agar
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
04
54
419 of 510
478
Zoe Bloomfield
Mablethorpe Running Club
F
2
04
55
420 of 510
478
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
2
05
13
421 of 510
480
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
05
21
422 of 510
480
David Sharp
Unattached
M45
2
05
28
423 of 510
481
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F50
2
05
35
424 of 510
481
Kevin Anholm
Withernsea Harriers
M45
2
05
41
425 of 510
481
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F50
2
05
53
426 of 510
482
Rowena Fawcett
Unattached
F35
2
06
05
427 of 510
483
Anita Mansell
Unattached
F
2
06
23
428 of 510
484
Michael Whitelam
Unattached
M60
2
06
23
429 of 510
484
Sam Webster
Unattached
F
2
06
28
430 of 510
484
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F
2
06
29
431 of 510
484
Claire Swift
City of Hull AC
F35
2
06
30
432 of 510
484
Debra Day
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
06
30
433 of 510
484
Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50
2
06
30
434 of 510
484
Lee Swift
City of Hull AC
M40
2
06
30
435 of 510
484
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
06
38
436 of 510
485
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
2
07
03
437 of 510
487
Andrew Howard
Unattached
M65
2
07
41
438 of 510
489
Louisa Frost
Selby Striders
F
2
08
32
439 of 510
492
Roy Beliwood
Unattached
M55
2
08
34
440 of 510
492
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
08
39
441 of 510
493
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
2
08
43
442 of 510
493
Margaret Bushnell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
2
08
53
443 of 510
494
Sheila Howes
Unattached
F50
2
09
18
444 of 510
495
Kerry Dimmack
Unattached
F35
2
09
25
445 of 510
496
Bill McCaw
Unattached
M45
2
09
25
446 of 510
496
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
09
25
447 of 510
496
Philip Kelly
Unattached
M
2
09
27
448 of 510
496
Frances Toynbee
Unattached
F45
2
09
33
450 of 510
496
Julie Thompson
Unattached
F45
2
09
37
451 of 510
496
Steve Cunningham
City of Hull AC
M35
2
09
42
452 of 510
497
David Ingleson
Unattached
M
2
09
47
453 of 510
497
Andy Stork
Unattached
M45
2
09
52
454 of 510
497
Loretta Robson
Unattached
F40
2
10
12
455 of 510
499
Malcolm Lee
Unattached
M55
2
10
30
456 of 510
500
Hayley Lee
Unattached
F35
2
10
30
457 of 510
500
Richard Hanson
Unattached
M
2
10
42
458 of 510
501
John Hanson
Unattached
M
2
10
42
459 of 510
501
Emma Garratt
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
10
45
460 of 510
501
Richard Twiney
Unattached
M60
2
10
52
461 of 510
501
Allan Harkins
Unattached
M55
2
10
56
462 of 510
501
Ann Storr
Lincoln & District Runners
F50
2
11
03
463 of 510
502
Andy Pierce
Unattached
M
2
11
07
464 of 510
502
Adam Cawkill
Unattached
M
2
11
10
465 of 510
502
Sapna Bedi
Unattached
F
2
11
56
466 of 510
505
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
2
12
14
467 of 510
506
Ronald Lacey
Unattached
M70
2
12
20
468 of 510
507
Michael Hadfield
Unattached
M
2
12
28
469 of 510
507
Brian Sidebottom
Unattached
M65
2
13
13
470 of 510
510
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
13
13
471 of 510
510
Nicola Sabey
Stainland Lions
F35
2
13
53
472 of 510
513
Alison Orwin
Unattached
F40
2
13
54
473 of 510
513
Consuela Sackfield
Unattached
F50
2
14
23
474 of 510
515
Dawn McKie
Unattached
F40
2
14
31
475 of 510
515
Tracy Rafter
Unattached
F35
2
14
35
476 of 510
515
Patricia Warran
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
2
15
02
477 of 510
517
Liz Raper
Unattached
F55
2
15
02
478 of 510
517
Ann Pickup
Unattached
F55
2
15
02
479 of 510
517
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
2
15
53
480 of 510
520
Gavin Feldt
Unattached
M
2
15
54
481 of 510
521
Julian Crabtree
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
2
15
54
482 of 510
521
Karen Messenger
Unattached
F
2
16
00
483 of 510
521
Noel Butler
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
16
27
484 of 510
523
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
2
17
03
485 of 510
525
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
2
17
28
486 of 510
527
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
18
33
487 of 510
531
Robert Thomson
Unattached
M70
2
19
03
488 of 510
533
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
19
17
489 of 510
533
Karen Youel
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
19
24
490 of 510
534
Nadege Chouteau
Unattached
F
2
19
39
491 of 510
535
Christine Morgan
Hull Springhead Harriers
F60
2
20
07
492 of 510
537
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
20
09
493 of 510
537
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
21
45
494 of 510
543
Maxine Firth
Unattached
F50
2
22
38
495 of 510
546
Peter Taylor
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
2
22
43
496 of 510
547
Ivor Ibbitson
Unattached
M65
2
22
50
497 of 510
547
Sarah Butler
Unattached
F
2
23
51
498 of 510
551
John Power
Unattached
M50
2
25
50
499 of 510
559
Hyacinthe Kemp
Unattached
F35
2
26
50
500 of 510
562
Barry Thorley
Unattached
M65
2
31
55
501 of 510
582
Panicos Piccos
Unattached
M55
2
33
20
502 of 510
587
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
35
33
503 of 510
596
John Parker
Unattached
M60
2
39
00
504 of 510
609
Amanda Bird
Unattached
F45
2
39
12
505 of 510
610
Sue Aitken
Stainland Lions
F40
2
45
58
506 of 510
636
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F40
2
45
58
507 of 510
636
Lesley Martin
Unattached
F45
2
52
26
508 of 510
661
Carol Bull
Unattached
F35
2
55
06
509 of 510
671
Adam Bull
Unattached
M40
2
55
06
510 of 510
671
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=551&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024