Results
Results for
Selby half marathon
on the 7th Oct 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
09
48
1 of 415
269
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
1
10
14
2 of 415
270
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
12
35
3 of 415
279
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
13
00
4 of 415
281
Martin Sanders
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
13
04
5 of 415
281
Russell Maddams
Horwich Harriers
M
1
13
10
6 of 415
282
Mark Hall
Midland Vets AC
M
1
13
54
7 of 415
284
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
15
37
8 of 415
291
Tony Hazell
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
16
40
9 of 415
295
John Guveya
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
17
12
10 of 415
297
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
18
18
11 of 415
302
0
Paul Humphries
Unattached
M
1
19
13
12 of 415
305
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
19
22
13 of 415
305
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
19
25
14 of 415
306
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
19
43
15 of 415
307
Kevin Newman
Doncaster & Stainforth
M50
1
19
44
16 of 415
307
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
20
20
17 of 415
309
Simon Margot
Unattached
M
1
20
33
18 of 415
310
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
20
51
19 of 415
311
Denis Speck
Unattached
M
1
21
32
20 of 415
314
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
21
46
21 of 415
315
Andrew Fowler
Living Well
M40
1
22
20
22 of 415
317
Andy Riddoch
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
22
29
23 of 415
317
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
22
38
24 of 415
318
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
22
52
25 of 415
319
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
22
55
26 of 415
319
David Mathews
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
23
12
27 of 415
320
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
1
23
17
28 of 415
321
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
23
21
29 of 415
321
Steve Lowe
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
23
25
30 of 415
321
Kirsteen Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
23
34
31 of 415
322
Simon Deakin
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
23
35
32 of 415
322
David Rowden
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
24
05
33 of 415
324
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
24
16
34 of 415
324
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
24
22
35 of 415
325
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
24
43
36 of 415
326
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
24
53
37 of 415
327
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
1
25
00
38 of 415
327
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M
1
25
02
39 of 415
327
Russell Parkinson
Unattached
M40
1
25
11
40 of 415
328
Martin Midgley
Unattached
M
1
25
46
41 of 415
330
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
25
55
42 of 415
331
Dominic Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
25
55
42 of 415
331
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
26
38
44 of 415
333
Paul Evison
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
26
48
45 of 415
334
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M40
1
26
54
46 of 415
334
Mark Williams
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
26
55
47 of 415
335
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
27
05
48 of 415
335
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
27
13
49 of 415
336
Mark Lawson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
27
30
50 of 415
337
Warwick Anderson
Unattached
M
1
27
33
51 of 415
337
Simon Hill
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
27
42
52 of 415
338
Ray Noble
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
1
27
53
53 of 415
338
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
28
15
54 of 415
340
Robert Gray
Unattached
M40
1
28
25
55 of 415
340
Joe Fraser
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
28
36
56 of 415
341
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
28
42
57 of 415
341
Tony Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
28
59
58 of 415
343
Ian Husband
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
29
06
59 of 415
343
Daniel O'Grady
Unattached
M
1
29
26
60 of 415
344
David Porter
City of Hull AC
M40
1
29
36
61 of 415
345
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
29
47
62 of 415
346
Andrew Chalkley
Living Well
M40
1
29
48
63 of 415
346
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
29
56
64 of 415
346
Terry Lonergan
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
29
59
65 of 415
346
Andrew Green
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
30
04
66 of 415
347
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
30
07
67 of 415
347
Chris Street
Unattached
M
1
30
20
68 of 415
348
Andy Garside
Wolds Vets
M40
1
30
27
69 of 415
348
Stephen Saunders
Selby Striders
M50
1
30
50
70 of 415
350
Jason Mellor
Unattached
M
1
30
53
71 of 415
350
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
31
14
72 of 415
351
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
31
24
73 of 415
352
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
1
31
26
74 of 415
352
Nick Aisthorpe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
31
38
75 of 415
353
Linda Harris
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
31
40
76 of 415
353
Andrew Forsyth
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
1
31
50
77 of 415
354
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
32
03
78 of 415
354
Richard Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
32
04
79 of 415
354
David Davies
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
32
11
80 of 415
355
Kristian Davis
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
32
30
81 of 415
356
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
32
43
82 of 415
357
Neil McDermott
Unattached
M
1
32
50
83 of 415
357
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
32
55
84 of 415
358
Erica Hiorns
Valley Striders
F40
1
33
10
85 of 415
359
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
33
15
86 of 415
359
David Lamb
Unattached
M50
1
33
20
87 of 415
359
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
33
41
88 of 415
361
Mark Golding
Unattached
M
1
33
48
89 of 415
361
Graeme McAllister
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
33
50
90 of 415
361
Darren Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
33
53
91 of 415
361
Lindsey Grey
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
33
55
92 of 415
362
Mathew Ripley
Selby Striders
M
1
34
01
93 of 415
362
Luke Shannon
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
34
02
94 of 415
362
Alan Warner
Unattached
M60
1
34
03
95 of 415
362
Cameron Stewart
Unattached
M45
1
34
16
96 of 415
363
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
34
20
97 of 415
363
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
34
35
98 of 415
364
Lesley Noon
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
34
44
99 of 415
365
Duncan Butcher
Unattached
M
1
34
49
100 of 415
365
Chris Hulse
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
34
55
101 of 415
365
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
34
59
102 of 415
366
Howard Davies
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
35
17
103 of 415
367
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
35
20
104 of 415
367
Mark Tallon
New Marske Harriers
M
1
35
26
105 of 415
367
Robert Potter
Unattached
M40
1
35
26
105 of 415
367
Andy Lock
Unattached
M
1
35
43
107 of 415
368
Paul Salt
Unattached
M
1
35
44
108 of 415
369
Roy Swainston
Unattached
M50
1
35
45
109 of 415
369
Joe Brown
Unattached
M
1
35
47
110 of 415
369
Brian Allen
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
35
52
111 of 415
369
Nicholas Riggs
Unattached
M
1
35
52
111 of 415
369
Richard Herring
Unattached
M
1
35
55
113 of 415
369
Neill Gardiner
Unattached
M
1
36
04
114 of 415
370
Jason Wheelwright
Unattached
M
1
36
06
115 of 415
370
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
36
08
116 of 415
370
Debby Farrington
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
36
13
117 of 415
370
Ronnie Sherwood
New Marske Harriers
M65
1
36
17
118 of 415
371
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
36
19
119 of 415
371
Peter Whyatt
Unattached
M
1
36
20
120 of 415
371
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
1
36
25
121 of 415
371
Patrick Piggott
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
36
27
122 of 415
371
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
36
40
123 of 415
372
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
36
51
124 of 415
373
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
36
53
125 of 415
373
0
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
36
55
126 of 415
373
Peter Scaife
Abbey Runners
M45
1
37
02
127 of 415
374
Adam Gibbon
Unattached
M
1
37
22
128 of 415
375
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
1
37
29
129 of 415
375
Dean Westwood
Unattached
M
1
37
48
130 of 415
377
Frank Kitson
Unattached
M45
1
37
54
131 of 415
377
Neil Dummigan
Unattached
M
1
38
09
132 of 415
378
Pamela Richards
City of Hull AC
F35
1
38
09
132 of 415
378
Geoffrey Butcher
Unattached
M60
1
38
09
132 of 415
378
Beverly Chaplin
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
38
14
135 of 415
378
Phil Joyner
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
38
17
136 of 415
378
Ashley Brooksbank
Unattached
M
1
38
21
137 of 415
379
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
1
38
21
137 of 415
379
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
38
28
139 of 415
379
Sue Crabtree
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
38
29
140 of 415
379
Dominic Manuel
Tynedale Harriers
M50
1
38
30
141 of 415
379
Richard Stewart
Unattached
M
1
38
37
142 of 415
380
Sarah Gregory
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F35
1
38
42
143 of 415
380
Naylor Graham
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
38
43
144 of 415
380
Darren Render
Unattached
M
1
38
43
144 of 415
380
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
38
51
146 of 415
381
Helen Brown
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
38
56
147 of 415
381
John McHale
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
39
04
148 of 415
381
Ian Welch
Redcar Running Club
M60
1
39
05
149 of 415
381
John Morrison
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
39
12
150 of 415
382
Malcolm White
Wolds Vets
M60
1
39
23
151 of 415
383
Cat Purdy
Abbey Runners
F
1
39
25
152 of 415
383
Neil Clavin
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
39
25
152 of 415
383
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
1
39
29
154 of 415
383
John Bromby
Unattached
M60
1
39
37
155 of 415
384
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
39
43
156 of 415
384
James Nicholson
Gallery Running Club
M
1
39
45
157 of 415
384
David Brook
Unattached
M40
1
40
15
158 of 415
386
Graham Cook
Unattached
M40
1
40
20
159 of 415
386
David Broadbent
Poole Athletic Club
M50
1
40
23
160 of 415
386
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
40
30
161 of 415
387
Sarah Nettleton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
40
38
162 of 415
387
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
40
42
163 of 415
388
Rachel Nevins
Unattached
F35
1
40
50
164 of 415
388
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
40
54
165 of 415
388
Christine Holleran
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
40
59
166 of 415
389
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M
1
41
03
167 of 415
389
Richard Ruston
Unattached
M
1
41
14
168 of 415
390
Katie Bretherick
Abbey Runners
F
1
41
27
169 of 415
391
Alan Lyons
Unattached
M45
1
41
33
170 of 415
391
Paul Witherwick
Unattached
M
1
41
35
171 of 415
391
Richard Falkingham
Unattached
M
1
41
45
172 of 415
392
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
1
41
49
173 of 415
392
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
42
00
174 of 415
393
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
42
06
175 of 415
393
John Flattley
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
42
07
176 of 415
393
Alison Buchan Grant
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
42
19
177 of 415
394
Tina Wardropper
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
42
48
178 of 415
396
Emma Rand
Unattached
F35
1
42
57
179 of 415
396
Martin Moloney
Unattached
M50
1
43
03
180 of 415
397
Ben Sproson
Unattached
M
1
43
11
181 of 415
397
Colin Storrar
Unattached
M
1
43
14
182 of 415
397
Nick Baldwin
Unattached
M
1
43
19
183 of 415
398
Tim Tancos
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
43
38
184 of 415
399
Karen Parry
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
43
43
185 of 415
399
Andrew Llewellyn
Unattached
M
1
44
05
186 of 415
401
Peter Robinson
Unattached
M55
1
44
25
187 of 415
402
Sonia Barrett
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
44
28
188 of 415
402
Steve Lock
Unattached
M
1
44
29
189 of 415
402
Katy Godfrey
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
44
39
190 of 415
403
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
44
42
191 of 415
403
Darren Hepworth
Unattached
M
1
44
45
192 of 415
403
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
44
46
193 of 415
403
Clive Summersgill
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
44
47
194 of 415
403
Simon Smith
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
44
48
195 of 415
403
Rachel Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
44
50
196 of 415
404
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
44
50
196 of 415
404
Terry Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
44
52
198 of 415
404
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
44
53
199 of 415
404
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F45
1
45
02
200 of 415
404
Kevin Rennison
Unattached
M45
1
45
10
201 of 415
405
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
45
15
202 of 415
405
Nick Stubbs
Unattached
M
1
45
34
203 of 415
406
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
45
35
204 of 415
407
Paul O'Neill
Unattached
M
1
45
48
205 of 415
407
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
46
08
206 of 415
409
Rachel Spencer
Unattached
F45
1
46
17
207 of 415
409
Steve Girking
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
46
22
208 of 415
410
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
46
29
209 of 415
410
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
1
46
32
210 of 415
410
John Brierley
Unattached
M
1
46
33
211 of 415
410
Alan Mason
Unattached
M45
1
46
36
212 of 415
410
Scott Wray
Link Running Club
M
1
46
36
212 of 415
410
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
46
56
214 of 415
412
Paul Chambers
Unattached
M45
1
46
59
215 of 415
412
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
47
06
216 of 415
412
Andy Fairbairn
Link Running Club
M45
1
47
09
217 of 415
413
Peter McGuire
Unattached
M
1
47
11
218 of 415
413
Mathew Goldsborough
Unattached
M
1
47
11
218 of 415
413
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M60
1
47
17
220 of 415
413
Alan Dale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
47
30
221 of 415
414
Brian Watts
Unattached
M60
1
47
31
222 of 415
414
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F50
1
47
31
222 of 415
414
Nicola Midgley
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
47
40
224 of 415
415
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
47
59
225 of 415
416
Lee Harper
Unattached
F
1
48
10
226 of 415
416
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
1
48
11
227 of 415
417
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
48
22
228 of 415
417
Sue Crossland
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
48
22
228 of 415
417
Diane Hardcastle
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
48
25
230 of 415
417
David Williams
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
48
44
231 of 415
419
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
48
51
232 of 415
419
David Willcox
Unattached
M
1
48
51
232 of 415
419
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
48
54
234 of 415
419
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
49
05
235 of 415
420
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
49
10
236 of 415
420
Patrick Brady
Abbey Runners
M50
1
49
12
237 of 415
420
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
1
49
15
238 of 415
421
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
49
17
239 of 415
421
Nick Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
49
20
240 of 415
421
Andrew Muirhead
Unattached
M50
1
49
25
241 of 415
421
Karen Park
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
1
49
25
241 of 415
421
Mathew Parkinson
Unattached
M
1
49
33
243 of 415
422
Cyril Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
49
39
244 of 415
422
Peter Garratty
Hyndburn Athletic Club
M45
1
49
48
245 of 415
423
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
49
49
246 of 415
423
Neil Brotherhead
Unattached
M50
1
49
56
247 of 415
423
Ross Stewart
Unattached
F
1
49
57
248 of 415
423
Claire Boynton
Unattached
F
1
50
07
249 of 415
424
Charlie Culpan
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
50
16
250 of 415
425
Elmieh Merrdad
Unattached
M45
1
50
23
251 of 415
425
Ben Mottley
Abbey Runners
M40
1
50
25
252 of 415
425
Sam Lodge
Unattached
F
1
50
38
253 of 415
426
Richard Lockwood
Unattached
M40
1
50
42
254 of 415
426
Dave Stephens
Unattached
M40
1
50
45
255 of 415
426
Stephen Noble
Unattached
M
1
50
45
255 of 415
426
Helen Curtis
Unattached
F
1
50
46
257 of 415
426
James Risley
Unattached
M50
1
50
51
258 of 415
427
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
50
57
259 of 415
427
John raymond Warden
Unattached
M
1
51
17
260 of 415
428
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
1
51
35
261 of 415
430
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F40
1
51
35
261 of 415
430
Tom Stephens
Unattached
M45
1
51
36
263 of 415
430
David Laughton
Unattached
M40
1
51
49
264 of 415
431
Helen Johnson
Unattached
F
1
51
49
264 of 415
431
Paul Salmon
BRJ Huntingdon RRC
M
1
51
53
266 of 415
431
Humphrey Forrest
Unattached
M50
1
51
53
266 of 415
431
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
51
55
268 of 415
431
Amanda Heslegrave
Dagenham 88 Runners
F35
1
52
09
269 of 415
432
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
52
40
270 of 415
434
Ian Day
Living Well
M40
1
52
54
271 of 415
435
Rachel Empson
Unattached
F35
1
52
56
272 of 415
435
John Walshaw
Redcar Running Club
M60
1
53
04
273 of 415
435
Richard Bromley
Unattached
M
1
53
14
274 of 415
436
Chris Strscker
Unattached
M45
1
53
20
275 of 415
436
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
53
24
276 of 415
437
Rob Brixley
Redcar Running Club
M45
1
53
25
277 of 415
437
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
53
44
278 of 415
438
Rose Kee
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
54
12
279 of 415
440
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M50
1
54
37
280 of 415
441
Charlie Hope
Pocklington Runners
F
1
54
40
281 of 415
442
Peter Leach
Abbey Runners
M55
1
54
58
282 of 415
443
Robert Sharratt
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
55
06
283 of 415
443
Adrian Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
55
22
284 of 415
444
Sonia Barrett
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
55
47
285 of 415
446
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
55
56
286 of 415
446
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
56
09
287 of 415
447
John Helm
Unattached
M55
1
56
12
288 of 415
447
Stuart Lay
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
56
17
289 of 415
448
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
56
19
290 of 415
448
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
56
22
291 of 415
448
David Andrew
Unattached
M50
1
56
29
292 of 415
449
David McGlachlan
Unattached
M40
1
56
33
293 of 415
449
Alan Hardy
Unattached
M45
1
56
35
294 of 415
449
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
56
54
295 of 415
450
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
1
57
05
296 of 415
451
Susan Broadbent
Unattached
F45
1
57
14
297 of 415
451
Stephen Walker
Unattached
M40
1
57
47
298 of 415
454
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
57
58
299 of 415
454
Jenny Owston
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
58
00
300 of 415
454
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
58
09
301 of 415
455
Matt Hayter
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
58
18
302 of 415
456
David Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
58
42
303 of 415
457
Kate Duerden
Unattached
F
1
58
59
304 of 415
458
Claire Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
59
21
305 of 415
460
Nick Summerton
Unattached
M
1
59
30
306 of 415
460
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
59
56
307 of 415
462
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
2
00
03
308 of 415
462
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
2
00
08
309 of 415
463
Kevin Dean
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
2
00
22
310 of 415
464
John Csannan
Unattached
M
2
00
34
311 of 415
464
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F50
2
00
57
312 of 415
466
Ben Harwin
Unattached
M
2
01
18
313 of 415
467
Tim Hoskin
Unattached
M45
2
01
24
314 of 415
467
Eamonn Coulson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
01
25
315 of 415
468
Stephen Maddison
Redcar Running Club
M45
2
01
30
316 of 415
468
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
01
31
317 of 415
468
John Gordon
Unattached
M60
2
01
33
318 of 415
468
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
01
41
319 of 415
469
Joanne Blacoe
Unattached
F35
2
01
53
320 of 415
469
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
2
03
01
321 of 415
474
Carol Sharratt
Ilkley Harriers
F50
2
03
23
322 of 415
475
Paula Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
03
28
323 of 415
475
Gillian Punton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
03
28
323 of 415
475
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
03
58
325 of 415
477
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
04
02
326 of 415
478
Paul Buck
Unattached
M45
2
04
05
327 of 415
478
Victoria Madden
Unattached
F
2
04
14
328 of 415
478
Sally Baber
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
04
14
328 of 415
478
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
2
04
22
330 of 415
479
Andy Pierce
Unattached
M
2
04
35
331 of 415
480
Kevin Meakin
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
04
44
332 of 415
480
Jayne Greensill
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
04
44
332 of 415
480
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
04
51
334 of 415
481
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
04
58
335 of 415
481
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
2
05
10
336 of 415
482
Gillian Kellett
Unattached
F50
2
05
12
337 of 415
482
Carol Butterill
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
05
14
338 of 415
482
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
05
29
339 of 415
483
Helen Bailey
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
2
05
39
340 of 415
484
Michelle Townton
Unattached
F35
2
05
39
340 of 415
484
Pamela Dickins
Unattached
F35
2
05
46
342 of 415
484
Steve Landers
Unattached
M45
2
05
46
342 of 415
484
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
05
50
344 of 415
485
David Kellett
Unattached
M50
2
05
55
345 of 415
485
Stephen O'Neill
Darlington Harriers
M
2
06
03
346 of 415
485
Nathalie Bramley
Abbey Runners
F40
2
06
22
347 of 415
487
Ian Arnett
Unattached
M
2
06
41
348 of 415
488
Philip Dickins
Unattached
M
2
06
41
348 of 415
488
Godfrey Thion
Unattached
M55
2
06
41
348 of 415
488
Chris Healey
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
07
31
351 of 415
491
Jayne Grundy
Northumberland Fell Runners
F40
2
07
40
352 of 415
492
Jonathon Young
Unattached
M
2
08
04
353 of 415
493
Michelle Mabley
Unattached
F40
2
08
18
354 of 415
494
David Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
2
09
12
355 of 415
498
Lesley Arnold
Unattached
F
2
09
34
356 of 415
499
Peter Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
2
09
45
357 of 415
500
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
09
48
358 of 415
500
Paul Greene
South Yorkshire Police
M45
2
09
50
359 of 415
500
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
10
05
360 of 415
501
Majella Dean
Unattached
F35
2
10
25
361 of 415
502
Claire Harris
Unattached
F
2
10
25
361 of 415
502
Lisa jane Roberts
Unattached
F
2
10
31
363 of 415
503
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
10
32
364 of 415
503
Andy Warman
Unattached
M45
2
10
35
365 of 415
503
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
10
38
366 of 415
503
Roy Beliwood
Unattached
M55
2
10
38
366 of 415
503
John Riley
Northern Vets
M55
2
10
45
368 of 415
504
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M45
2
11
16
369 of 415
506
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F50
2
11
32
370 of 415
507
Joseph Harker
Durham City Harriers
M65
2
11
35
371 of 415
507
Anne Everitt
Unattached
F45
2
11
55
372 of 415
508
Christine Wild
East Hull Harriers
F50
2
12
12
373 of 415
509
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
12
59
374 of 415
512
Sharon Nutter
Unattached
F35
2
13
47
375 of 415
515
Carmel Cappleman
Redcar Running Club
F45
2
13
51
376 of 415
515
Lorna Simpkin
Redcar Running Club
F35
2
13
52
377 of 415
516
Morris Gregory
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
15
10
378 of 415
521
Malcolm Roberts
Unattached
M50
2
15
21
379 of 415
521
Reuben Moore
Unattached
M
2
15
24
380 of 415
521
Ellen Briggs
Unattached
F35
2
15
43
381 of 415
523
David Greenwood
Unattached
M40
2
15
43
381 of 415
523
Steve Lanaway
Unattached
M50
2
15
51
383 of 415
523
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
16
23
384 of 415
525
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
16
50
385 of 415
527
Alan Prest
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
17
22
386 of 415
529
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F
2
17
33
387 of 415
530
Ros Walters
Unattached
F50
2
18
47
388 of 415
535
Paula Kaye
Unattached
F35
2
19
05
389 of 415
536
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
19
16
390 of 415
536
Robert Thompson
Haltemprice Road Runners
M65
2
19
22
391 of 415
537
Angela Hollingsworth
Unattached
F
2
19
46
392 of 415
538
Christopher Kimble
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
19
58
393 of 415
539
Theresa Kimble
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
19
58
393 of 415
539
Peter Walker
Adams Running Club
M
2
20
16
395 of 415
540
Helen Robertshaw
Unattached
F45
2
20
19
396 of 415
540
Franina Whelan
Unattached
F45
2
21
00
397 of 415
543
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M
2
21
29
398 of 415
545
Susan East
Unattached
F
2
21
55
399 of 415
547
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
22
07
400 of 415
547
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
22
24
401 of 415
548
Linda Bristow
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
2
22
44
402 of 415
550
Josephine Holleran
Unattached
F40
2
23
02
403 of 415
551
Jan Walters
Unattached
F40
2
23
17
404 of 415
552
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
23
37
405 of 415
553
Khara Mills
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
2
24
58
406 of 415
558
Stuart Worswick
Unattached
M
2
25
07
407 of 415
559
Tim Colley
Unattached
M
2
27
33
408 of 415
568
Marie Tymczuk
Unattached
F
2
28
09
409 of 415
571
Lawrence Gill
Unattached
M
2
29
58
410 of 415
578
Martin Cox
Unattached
M40
2
38
13
411 of 415
609
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M40
2
39
20
412 of 415
614
Nicola Henshaw
Unattached
F
2
39
43
413 of 415
615
Panicos Piccos
Unattached
M55
2
39
58
414 of 415
616
Paul Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
3
03
58
415 of 415
709
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=550&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024