Results
Results for
Horsforth 10k
on the 30th Sep 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kim Critchley
Knavesmire Harriers
F
33
04
1 of 498
281
Jamil Parapia
Otley Athletic Club
M
33
05
2 of 498
281
Tom Danby
Pocklington Runners
M
33
31
3 of 498
285
Steven Body
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
05
4 of 498
290
Kieran White
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M
34
20
5 of 498
292
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M35
34
50
6 of 498
296
Jonathan Hare
Halifax Harriers
M
34
54
7 of 498
297
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
35
00
8 of 498
298
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
35
07
9 of 498
299
0
Stephen O'Neill
Darlington Harriers
M
35
15
10 of 498
300
Paul Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
35
51
11 of 498
305
Shaun Hunt
Askern & District Running Club
M45
35
59
12 of 498
306
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
36
11
13 of 498
308
0
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M40
36
19
14 of 498
309
Will Kaye
White Rose Triathletes
M35
36
25
15 of 498
310
Richard Scott
Bingley Harriers
M40
36
51
16 of 498
314
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
52
17 of 498
314
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
36
54
18 of 498
314
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
36
55
19 of 498
315
0
Paul Quayle
Unattached
M
37
03
20 of 498
315
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M35
37
07
21 of 498
316
Pauline Munro
Bingley Harriers
F35
37
23
22 of 498
318
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
37
47
23 of 498
322
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
37
48
24 of 498
322
0
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
37
51
25 of 498
322
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
37
53
26 of 498
322
Pete Clements
Askern & District Running Club
M40
37
54
27 of 498
323
Mark Shaw
Lochaber Athletic Club
M35
38
04
28 of 498
324
Paul Gwilliam
Unattached
M
38
12
29 of 498
325
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
38
31
30 of 498
328
Silas Collinge
Unattached
M
38
31
31 of 498
328
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
38
32
32 of 498
328
David Cole
Wolds Vets
M50
38
34
33 of 498
328
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
38
37
34 of 498
329
Brian Howarth
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
38
44
35 of 498
330
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
38
46
36 of 498
330
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
38
52
37 of 498
331
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M55
39
07
38 of 498
333
Ashley Buck
Unattached
M
39
10
39 of 498
333
Andrew Garrard
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
39
13
40 of 498
334
Chris Sallabank
Pudsey Pacers
M50
39
14
41 of 498
334
Mike Falgate
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
39
14
42 of 498
334
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
39
21
43 of 498
335
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F40
39
27
44 of 498
336
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M45
39
29
45 of 498
336
Mark Arrowsmith
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
39
34
46 of 498
337
Alex Dobson
Unattached
M35
39
37
47 of 498
337
Paul Knight
Bingley Harriers
M40
39
40
48 of 498
338
Colin McFadden
Unattached
M40
39
44
49 of 498
338
Johnathon McVicar
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
39
51
50 of 498
339
Keith Middleman
Unattached
M
39
53
51 of 498
339
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
40
03
52 of 498
341
Armanath Ahir
Bingley Harriers
M50
40
23
53 of 498
344
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
40
29
54 of 498
345
Keith Holt
Unattached
M
40
33
55 of 498
345
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
40
35
56 of 498
345
Scott Harrington
Clowne Road Runners
M
40
36
57 of 498
346
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M40
40
37
58 of 498
346
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
40
44
59 of 498
347
0
Ian Kitching
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
40
45
60 of 498
347
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M40
40
46
61 of 498
347
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
40
48
62 of 498
347
Margaret Jordan
Stainland Lions
F
40
49
63 of 498
347
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M40
40
58
64 of 498
349
Donna Edmondson-Booker
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
40
59
65 of 498
349
Phillip Dutton
Pudsey Pacers
M
41
14
66 of 498
351
Ian Rosser
Unattached
M35
41
15
67 of 498
351
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M45
41
17
68 of 498
351
Adrian Trevelyan
Idle Athletic Club
M40
41
20
69 of 498
352
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M50
41
23
70 of 498
352
Kevin Guttridge
Askern & District Running Club
M35
41
25
71 of 498
352
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
41
26
72 of 498
353
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
41
32
73 of 498
353
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
41
33
74 of 498
354
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M35
41
35
75 of 498
354
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
41
36
76 of 498
354
Andrew Birkinshaw
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
41
57
77 of 498
357
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
41
58
78 of 498
357
Paul Clifford
Otley Athletic Club
M40
41
59
79 of 498
357
Robert Howell
Unattached
M
42
02
80 of 498
358
Julian Hood
Unattached
M
42
05
81 of 498
358
Derek Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
42
09
82 of 498
359
Mark Steele
Unattached
M45
42
15
83 of 498
360
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
42
16
84 of 498
360
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
42
17
85 of 498
360
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M50
42
19
86 of 498
360
Stephen Coy
Unattached
M
42
26
87 of 498
361
Robert Krahmer
Unattached
M35
42
28
88 of 498
361
Rick Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M45
42
30
89 of 498
362
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M50
42
35
90 of 498
362
Andrew Settle
Kippax Harriers
M40
42
37
91 of 498
363
Becky Hill
Horsforth Harriers
F
42
38
92 of 498
363
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
42
45
93 of 498
364
0
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
42
46
94 of 498
364
0
Terry Lyons
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
42
52
95 of 498
365
Philip Atwell
North York Moors AC
M35
42
55
96 of 498
365
Elizabeth McCann
Ilkley Harriers
F35
42
56
97 of 498
365
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M35
43
01
98 of 498
366
Lawrence Doddy
Idle Athletic Club
M35
43
11
99 of 498
368
Issy Rowe
Harrogate Harriers
F
43
21
100 of 498
369
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
24
101 of 498
369
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
43
31
102 of 498
370
John Garrad
Bingley Harriers
M45
43
38
103 of 498
371
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
43
41
104 of 498
372
Johnathon Brownbill
Valley Striders
M
43
44
105 of 498
372
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F40
43
48
106 of 498
373
Mark Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
43
53
107 of 498
374
Martin Pearson
New Marske Harriers
M50
43
56
108 of 498
374
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
43
59
109 of 498
374
Tony Walker
Mansfield Harriers
M40
44
03
110 of 498
375
Peter Woodhead
Kippax Harriers
M50
44
04
111 of 498
375
Tim Barnett
Unattached
M45
44
05
112 of 498
375
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
44
06
113 of 498
375
Richard Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M35
44
07
114 of 498
376
Rob Grafton
Harrogate Harriers
M45
44
08
115 of 498
376
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
44
09
116 of 498
376
Alastair James
Unattached
M
44
11
117 of 498
376
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
44
13
118 of 498
376
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
44
17
119 of 498
377
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
44
25
120 of 498
378
Simon Smith
Darwen Dashers
M35
44
27
121 of 498
378
Jason Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
44
30
122 of 498
379
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
44
37
123 of 498
380
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
44
40
124 of 498
380
Jason Walsh
Unattached
M35
44
41
125 of 498
380
David Cusack
Valley Striders
M
44
42
126 of 498
380
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
44
43
127 of 498
381
Emma Hinkles
Baildon Runners
F
44
46
128 of 498
381
Kevin Jackson
Abbey Runners
M40
44
49
129 of 498
381
Paul Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
44
51
130 of 498
382
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M40
44
53
131 of 498
382
Aiden Duffy
Unattached
M45
44
57
132 of 498
383
Sharon Gayter
New Marske Harriers
F40
44
58
133 of 498
383
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
45
01
134 of 498
383
Peter Howard
Mercury Tri C
M35
45
01
135 of 498
383
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M45
45
05
136 of 498
384
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M55
45
06
137 of 498
384
Peter Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
45
08
138 of 498
384
Rob Ridley
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
45
11
139 of 498
385
Geoffrey Beattie
Sale Harriers
M55
45
12
140 of 498
385
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
45
15
141 of 498
385
Sue Sunderland
Unattached
F45
45
20
142 of 498
386
John Douglas
Horsforth Harriers
M45
45
21
143 of 498
386
Chris Foster
Unattached
M
45
22
144 of 498
386
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M45
45
23
145 of 498
386
David Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M55
45
28
146 of 498
387
Paul Stanhope
Unattached
M45
45
33
147 of 498
388
Tim Rye
Unattached
M
45
34
148 of 498
388
Dave Skirrow
Unattached
M35
45
35
149 of 498
388
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M35
45
41
150 of 498
389
Stephen Craven
Saltaire Striders
M40
45
42
151 of 498
389
Samantha Parnell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
45
46
152 of 498
390
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M50
45
56
153 of 498
391
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
45
56
154 of 498
391
Peter Restall
Unattached
M40
45
58
155 of 498
391
Michael Lawrence
York Priory
M
46
04
156 of 498
392
Martin Hirst
Harrogate Harriers
M60
46
07
157 of 498
393
Malcolm Court
Otley Athletic Club
M35
46
15
158 of 498
394
Fraser Picken
Unattached
M
46
15
159 of 498
394
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
46
24
160 of 498
395
Martin Holdsworth
Unattached
M40
46
25
161 of 498
395
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
46
26
162 of 498
395
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
46
27
163 of 498
395
Glenn Tabor
Horsforth Harriers
M50
46
28
164 of 498
396
Stephen Booth
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
46
35
165 of 498
397
Andrew Davies
Unattached
M
46
41
166 of 498
397
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
46
44
167 of 498
398
Martyn Capstick
Unattached
M35
46
46
168 of 498
398
Jonathan Cocker
Valley Striders
M40
46
53
169 of 498
399
Ian Fergusson
Unattached
M35
46
56
170 of 498
400
Martin Sumner
Unattached
M
46
57
171 of 498
400
Michael Harrison-Bould
Unattached
M35
47
10
172 of 498
402
Martin Speed
Unattached
M40
47
13
173 of 498
402
Ben Morris
Unattached
M
47
16
174 of 498
402
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F
47
19
175 of 498
403
Will Youngman
Unattached
M
47
24
176 of 498
403
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
27
177 of 498
404
Maria Furness
Idle Athletic Club
F35
47
28
178 of 498
404
Emily Lawrence
Pudsey Pacers
F
47
30
179 of 498
404
Ron Taverner
Unattached
M40
47
31
180 of 498
404
Craig Bridgewood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M35
47
32
181 of 498
405
Scott Dry
Unattached
M40
47
33
182 of 498
405
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M
47
35
183 of 498
405
Trevor Brown
Steel City Striders
M65
47
36
184 of 498
405
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
47
36
185 of 498
405
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
47
37
186 of 498
405
Bob Walker
Unattached
M35
47
37
187 of 498
405
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F50
47
38
188 of 498
405
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
47
39
189 of 498
406
John Deasy
Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club
M55
47
41
190 of 498
406
Pauline Bartliff
Unattached
F35
47
42
191 of 498
406
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
47
47
192 of 498
407
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
47
53
193 of 498
408
Jay North
Unattached
M35
47
56
194 of 498
408
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
47
56
195 of 498
408
Nick MacEy
Swaledale Road Runners
M35
47
59
196 of 498
408
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M55
48
03
197 of 498
409
Paul Wilson
Unattached
M
48
05
198 of 498
409
Helen Green
Baildon Runners
F35
48
06
199 of 498
409
Andrew Burns
Kippax Harriers
M65
48
10
200 of 498
410
Diane Craven
Saltaire Striders
F45
48
10
201 of 498
410
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
48
11
202 of 498
410
Paul Bowers
Unattached
M40
48
12
203 of 498
410
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
48
12
204 of 498
410
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F35
48
15
205 of 498
411
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
48
24
206 of 498
412
Alan Bolton
UK Net Runners
M35
48
25
207 of 498
412
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
48
28
208 of 498
413
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M35
48
29
209 of 498
413
Chris Baranowski
Unattached
M35
48
30
210 of 498
413
Mark Stringer
Unattached
M45
48
31
211 of 498
413
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
48
32
212 of 498
413
Nicola Bond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
48
34
213 of 498
413
Louise Tinsley
New Marske Harriers
F
48
37
214 of 498
414
Katherine Leslie
Unattached
F
48
38
215 of 498
414
Philip Allman
Unattached
M40
48
39
216 of 498
414
Dave Robertson
Unattached
M
48
41
217 of 498
414
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M40
48
42
218 of 498
415
Matthew Lee
Unattached
M
48
43
219 of 498
415
Michael Picken
Unattached
M
48
45
220 of 498
415
Kevin Meddings
Unattached
M45
48
46
221 of 498
415
Ashley Sellars
Royal Navy AC
M45
48
47
222 of 498
415
Andrew Cahill
Kippax Harriers
M55
48
48
223 of 498
415
James Tallant
Unattached
M
48
49
224 of 498
416
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
48
49
225 of 498
416
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
48
50
226 of 498
416
Nicholas Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M45
48
51
227 of 498
416
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
48
53
228 of 498
416
Martyn Trueman
Unattached
M40
48
59
229 of 498
417
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
49
00
230 of 498
417
Jack Bretherick
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
49
03
231 of 498
418
0
Andy Dyson
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
49
04
232 of 498
418
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
49
07
233 of 498
418
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
49
10
234 of 498
419
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
49
11
235 of 498
419
0
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
49
12
236 of 498
419
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M35
49
14
237 of 498
419
Tim Jonas
Unattached
M
49
21
238 of 498
420
Karen Lambe
Unattached
F35
49
32
239 of 498
422
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
49
35
240 of 498
422
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M40
49
46
241 of 498
424
Mark Lewis
Unattached
M50
49
51
242 of 498
424
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
49
51
243 of 498
424
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
49
52
244 of 498
425
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
49
52
245 of 498
425
Rob Davies
Unattached
M
49
53
246 of 498
425
Kathryn Hind
Unattached
F35
49
56
247 of 498
425
Gary Keast
Unattached
M35
49
58
248 of 498
425
Tracey Morley
Unattached
F35
49
59
249 of 498
426
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
50
05
250 of 498
426
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
50
06
251 of 498
427
James Rowan
Unattached
M
50
17
252 of 498
428
John Alderton
Unattached
M40
50
40
253 of 498
431
Jeremy Wood
Unattached
M40
50
41
254 of 498
431
Wayne Chappelow
Unattached
M35
50
42
255 of 498
432
Paul Cliffe
Airecentre Pacers
M35
50
45
256 of 498
432
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
50
47
257 of 498
432
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F35
50
48
258 of 498
432
Michael Thompson
Unattached
M60
50
49
259 of 498
433
Bridget Barr
Unattached
F45
50
50
260 of 498
433
Steven Oddi
Unattached
M
50
51
261 of 498
433
Graham Walker
Unattached
M50
50
55
262 of 498
433
Karen Moorhouse
Unattached
F
50
58
263 of 498
434
Robin Dixon
Unattached
M50
51
05
264 of 498
435
Philip Morgan
Unattached
M35
51
07
265 of 498
435
Patrick Ryan
Unattached
M35
51
12
266 of 498
436
Daniel Wright
Unattached
M
51
16
267 of 498
436
Robert Sturrock
Fell Runners Association
M45
51
19
268 of 498
437
Russell Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
51
20
269 of 498
437
0
Lorraine Crossley
Unattached
F45
51
23
270 of 498
437
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
51
25
271 of 498
438
0
Anthony Derby
Unattached
M
51
31
272 of 498
439
Lisa Sturrock
Fell Runners Association
F35
51
41
273 of 498
440
John Taverner
Unattached
M45
51
42
274 of 498
440
Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
M40
51
43
275 of 498
440
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
51
44
276 of 498
440
Tom Barltrop
Unattached
M
51
45
277 of 498
441
Joe Davey
Unattached
M45
51
46
278 of 498
441
Rachel Bottom
Stadium Runners
F35
51
49
279 of 498
441
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
51
51
280 of 498
441
Lynne Morris
Airecentre Pacers
F55
51
57
281 of 498
442
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
51
59
282 of 498
443
Ed Proffitt
Unattached
M
52
00
283 of 498
443
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
52
02
284 of 498
443
Judy Patterson
Unattached
F40
52
11
285 of 498
444
Simon Mustill
Kippax Harriers
M40
52
11
286 of 498
444
Mark Price
Unattached
M40
52
12
287 of 498
444
Matt Byrne
Unattached
M35
52
12
288 of 498
444
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F55
52
18
289 of 498
445
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F45
52
21
290 of 498
446
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
52
29
291 of 498
447
Dan Stapleton
Unattached
M
52
32
292 of 498
447
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
52
35
293 of 498
448
Claire Plunkett
Unattached
F
52
36
294 of 498
448
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
52
37
295 of 498
448
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
52
38
296 of 498
448
Sean McEvoy
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
52
39
297 of 498
448
Margaret Firth
Baildon Runners
F
52
44
298 of 498
449
Thomas Hayes
Unattached
M35
52
46
299 of 498
449
Gary Lowndes
Unattached
M45
52
48
300 of 498
450
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F50
52
53
301 of 498
450
Richard Kirwan
Baildon Runners
M35
52
56
302 of 498
451
Paul Lewis
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
52
57
303 of 498
451
Paul Watters
Unattached
M35
52
58
304 of 498
451
Sarah Abbot
Unattached
F35
52
59
305 of 498
451
Geoffrey Lambourne
Unattached
M65
53
00
306 of 498
451
Mark Owen
Unattached
M
53
01
307 of 498
451
Sharon Sykes
Unattached
F35
53
01
308 of 498
451
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
53
02
309 of 498
452
Louise Watson
Dragons Running Club
F40
53
04
310 of 498
452
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M60
53
05
311 of 498
452
Peter Russell
South Kent Harriers
M40
53
06
312 of 498
452
Ian Crowther
Unattached
M45
53
07
313 of 498
452
William Marlow
Unattached
M
53
11
314 of 498
453
John Marlow
Unattached
M50
53
15
315 of 498
453
Bernard Foster
Abbey Runners
M60
53
17
316 of 498
454
John Amos
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
53
20
317 of 498
454
Simon Plunkett
Unattached
M
53
21
318 of 498
454
Teresa Roddis
Unattached
F
53
22
319 of 498
454
Tony Breen
Unattached
M40
53
24
320 of 498
455
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F65
53
36
321 of 498
456
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F40
53
42
322 of 498
457
Joe Ward
Unattached
M
53
52
323 of 498
459
Charlotte Hadfield
Unattached
F
53
54
324 of 498
459
Nick Murphy
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M35
53
55
325 of 498
459
David Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
53
56
326 of 498
459
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
54
05
327 of 498
460
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
54
06
328 of 498
461
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F65
54
09
329 of 498
461
Cassie Oddy
Unattached
F
54
11
330 of 498
461
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F50
54
13
331 of 498
462
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
54
14
332 of 498
462
Donald Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
54
17
333 of 498
462
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
54
19
334 of 498
462
Richard Hogg
Unattached
M
54
21
335 of 498
463
Danielle Barker
Unattached
F
54
23
336 of 498
463
Stephen Robson
Unattached
M
54
25
337 of 498
463
Brian Metcalfe
Unattached
M45
54
25
338 of 498
463
Dominic Mallen
Unattached
M
54
26
339 of 498
463
Hanna Kacprzyk
Unattached
F
54
30
340 of 498
464
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M35
54
35
341 of 498
465
Debbie Keogh
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
54
41
342 of 498
466
Simon Hodgson
Unattached
M
54
45
343 of 498
466
Laura McEwen
Unattached
F
54
46
344 of 498
466
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
54
46
345 of 498
466
Clare Smurthwaite
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
54
50
346 of 498
467
Michelle Duff
Kippax Harriers
F45
54
54
347 of 498
467
Anne Gowing
Pudsey Pacers
F
55
00
348 of 498
468
Peter Millar
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M45
55
04
349 of 498
469
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
55
09
350 of 498
470
Hayley Lee
Unattached
F35
55
10
351 of 498
470
Helen Davies
British Blind Sport
F40
55
11
352 of 498
470
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F
55
12
353 of 498
470
Gill Gorman
Unattached
F40
55
12
354 of 498
470
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F40
55
13
355 of 498
470
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
55
13
356 of 498
470
Darren Banks
Unattached
M
55
16
357 of 498
471
Colleen Marshman
Unattached
F
55
26
358 of 498
472
Barbara Millett
Spenborough & District AC
F35
55
31
359 of 498
473
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
55
38
360 of 498
474
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
55
39
361 of 498
474
Ian Kenvyn
Unattached
M50
55
42
363 of 498
474
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
55
55
364 of 498
476
Sue Prictor
Unattached
F45
55
58
365 of 498
477
Gregory Morris
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
56
01
366 of 498
477
Charlotte Dunne
Unattached
F
56
06
367 of 498
478
Mike Flatley
Unattached
M45
56
09
368 of 498
478
Harriet Best
Unattached
F40
56
11
369 of 498
478
Joanna Nicholson
Pudsey Pacers
F
56
12
370 of 498
478
Jono Symonds
Unattached
M
56
16
371 of 498
479
Margaret Shimmin
Unattached
F45
56
19
372 of 498
479
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
56
21
373 of 498
480
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F55
56
23
374 of 498
480
Gill McDonagh
Unattached
F55
56
26
375 of 498
480
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
56
29
376 of 498
481
Faye Tindall
Kippax Harriers
F
56
30
377 of 498
481
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M45
56
33
378 of 498
481
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
56
34
379 of 498
482
Louise Gartland
Unattached
F45
56
45
380 of 498
483
George Slack
Mansfield Harriers
M
56
47
381 of 498
483
Joy Billingham
Unattached
F45
56
48
382 of 498
484
Richard Johnson
Unattached
M55
56
48
383 of 498
484
Leslie Kitching
Kippax Harriers
M55
56
49
384 of 498
484
Nicholas Lees
Unattached
M
56
50
385 of 498
484
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
56
51
386 of 498
484
Debra Day
Pudsey Pacers
F40
56
54
387 of 498
484
Jon House
Harrogate Harriers
M35
56
54
388 of 498
484
Laura Barker
Unattached
F
56
55
389 of 498
485
Simon McCreath
Unattached
M45
57
04
390 of 498
486
David Nicholson
Unattached
M
57
05
391 of 498
486
Vanessa Rawnsley
Unattached
F
57
10
392 of 498
487
Jane Webster
Unattached
F35
57
13
393 of 498
487
Sue Fearon
Wesham Road Runners
F40
57
16
394 of 498
488
Jane Thomas
Pudsey Pacers
F
57
19
395 of 498
488
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F60
57
22
396 of 498
488
Sue Holmes
Unattached
F40
57
31
397 of 498
490
Sharon Thomas
Pudsey Pacers
F35
57
34
398 of 498
490
Jennifer Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F35
57
35
399 of 498
490
Caroline Thomas
Unattached
F
57
38
400 of 498
491
Ian Hargreaves
Ilkley Harriers
M40
57
42
401 of 498
491
Katie Taylor
Unattached
F
57
43
402 of 498
491
Owen Tidder
Unattached
M
57
45
403 of 498
492
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F50
57
58
404 of 498
494
Allison Settle
Kippax Harriers
F35
57
59
405 of 498
494
Andrew McKinley
Unattached
M35
58
01
406 of 498
494
Ian Bickerdike
Unattached
M45
58
02
407 of 498
494
Malcolm Lee
Unattached
M55
58
07
408 of 498
495
Angela Pegg
Baildon Runners
F50
58
20
409 of 498
497
Rachel Vine
Unattached
F40
58
23
410 of 498
497
Michael Gomersal
Unattached
M35
58
29
411 of 498
498
Paul Crookes
Unattached
M45
58
30
412 of 498
498
Stephen Iball
Horsforth Harriers
M40
58
43
413 of 498
500
Alana Ennis
Unattached
F
58
48
414 of 498
501
Gary Baker
Baildon Runners
M45
58
49
415 of 498
501
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
59
00
416 of 498
502
Hannah Massarella
Unattached
F
59
01
417 of 498
503
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
59
15
418 of 498
505
0
Malcolm Kendall
Unattached
M65
59
16
419 of 498
505
Hannah Murphy
Unattached
F
59
17
420 of 498
505
Kristopher Glover
Unattached
M
59
17
421 of 498
505
Ron Pusey
Unattached
M50
59
29
422 of 498
506
Hazel Davison
Unattached
F40
59
32
423 of 498
507
Mandy North
JJB Vets
F40
59
37
424 of 498
508
Deborah Gibbon
Unattached
F
59
51
425 of 498
510
Cathy Gurney
Unattached
F50
1
00
07
426 of 498
512
Sharon Middleman
Unattached
F
1
00
26
427 of 498
515
Bev Scholefield
Unattached
F
1
00
31
428 of 498
515
Alan Brown
Unattached
M50
1
00
31
429 of 498
515
Helen Moorhouse
Unattached
F
1
00
32
430 of 498
515
Aga Cieplowska
Unattached
F
1
00
33
431 of 498
516
James Richardson
Unattached
M
1
00
36
432 of 498
516
David Askey
Unattached
M35
1
00
37
433 of 498
516
Katie Brown
Unattached
F
1
00
42
434 of 498
517
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
1
00
44
435 of 498
517
Jane Copperthwaite
Unattached
F35
1
00
47
436 of 498
518
Helen Peace
Unattached
F40
1
00
48
437 of 498
518
Rachael Rothery
Unattached
F35
1
00
49
438 of 498
518
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
01
01
439 of 498
520
Caroline Brown
Unattached
F35
1
01
03
440 of 498
520
Joanne Askey
Unattached
F35
1
01
05
441 of 498
520
Rebecca Caisley
Unattached
F
1
01
13
443 of 498
521
James Iwenfiora
Unattached
M35
1
01
15
444 of 498
522
Emma Pook
Unattached
F
1
01
31
445 of 498
524
Ruth Murney
Unattached
F35
1
01
32
446 of 498
524
Amy Massarella
Unattached
F
1
01
37
447 of 498
525
Kirsty Cook
Unattached
F
1
01
42
448 of 498
525
Sarah Pickett
Unattached
F35
1
01
43
449 of 498
526
David Pickett
Unattached
M
1
01
44
450 of 498
526
Jack Barker
Unattached
M70
1
01
54
451 of 498
527
Sharon Jones
Unattached
F
1
02
16
452 of 498
530
Rachel Potter
Unattached
F40
1
02
17
453 of 498
530
Anne Douart
Unattached
F35
1
02
19
454 of 498
531
Andrea Lane
Unattached
F35
1
02
22
455 of 498
531
Rose Lenski
Unattached
F40
1
02
29
456 of 498
532
Eme Musgrove
Unattached
F
1
02
30
457 of 498
532
Rosemary Emmott
Unattached
F
1
02
44
458 of 498
534
Dave Williams
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
02
50
459 of 498
535
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
02
53
460 of 498
535
Ruth Morris
Unattached
F
1
02
54
461 of 498
536
Steve Gorvin
Valley Hill Runners
M55
1
02
55
462 of 498
536
Nicola Lawson
Unattached
F
1
02
57
463 of 498
536
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F35
1
03
24
464 of 498
540
Kyriacos Kyriakides
Unattached
M45
1
03
35
465 of 498
541
Deb Bloom
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
03
49
466 of 498
543
Louise Ashbrook
Unattached
F
1
04
04
467 of 498
546
Natalie Wood
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
04
15
468 of 498
547
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
04
16
469 of 498
547
James Williams
Unattached
M
1
05
11
470 of 498
555
Jayne Storey
Unattached
F35
1
05
17
471 of 498
556
Jane Keighley
Unattached
F
1
05
35
472 of 498
558
Alyson Young
Unattached
F
1
05
36
473 of 498
559
Verity Britton
Unattached
F
1
05
51
474 of 498
561
Alison Smith
Tattenhall Runners
F35
1
07
16
475 of 498
573
Victoria Gartland
Unattached
F
1
07
39
476 of 498
576
Diane Lund
Unattached
F
1
07
39
477 of 498
576
Shiela Forbes
Unattached
F
1
07
48
478 of 498
577
Catherine Foster
Unattached
F
1
08
42
479 of 498
585
Ros Raine
Unattached
F35
1
08
43
480 of 498
585
Wendy Peel
Unattached
F40
1
09
34
481 of 498
592
Joan Williams
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
09
54
482 of 498
595
Tabby Tyler
Unattached
F
1
09
54
483 of 498
595
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
09
55
484 of 498
595
Stephen Blades
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
09
56
485 of 498
596
Gill Wood
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
10
20
486 of 498
599
Alison Hodgson
Unattached
F40
1
10
25
487 of 498
600
Eileen Binns
Unattached
F55
1
10
57
488 of 498
604
Rebecca Ramsden
Unattached
F
1
12
36
489 of 498
618
Sarah Lawrence
Unattached
F
1
12
40
490 of 498
619
Janet Keyede
Unattached
F
1
13
22
491 of 498
625
Louise Edwards
Unattached
F
1
13
23
492 of 498
625
Grace Burns
Kippax Harriers
F65
1
15
10
493 of 498
640
Amanda Lawson
Unattached
F
1
20
38
494 of 498
687
Johnathon Maltby
Unattached
M40
1
20
42
495 of 498
687
Julie Greaves
Unattached
F
1
20
43
496 of 498
687
Philip Routh
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
20
44
497 of 498
688
Jenny Gorvin
Valley Hill Runners
F50
1
20
55
498 of 498
689
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=545&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024