Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Marathon
on the 9th Sep 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
3
12
58
1 of 118
305
0
Paul Ward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
3
14
07
2 of 118
307
0
Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
M
3
23
05
3 of 118
320
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
3
25
05
4 of 118
324
Chris Stubbs
Idle Athletic Club
M40
3
27
14
5 of 118
327
Simon Shoesmith
Unattached
M40
3
27
35
6 of 118
328
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
3
39
50
7 of 118
347
Douglas Brown
Dumfries Running Club
M40
3
45
18
8 of 118
356
Paul Smithson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
3
50
19
9 of 118
363
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
3
53
06
10 of 118
368
Naomi Sharratt
Stainland Lions
F35
3
53
17
11 of 118
368
Ian Arnold
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
3
53
54
12 of 118
369
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M40
3
54
56
13 of 118
371
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
3
54
58
14 of 118
371
Peter Chapman
Ripon Runners
M50
3
55
03
15 of 118
371
Craig Stansfield
Rossendale Harriers
M
3
55
05
16 of 118
371
Robert Hall-McNair
Hinckley Running Club
M
3
55
42
17 of 118
372
Lisa Barry
Royston Runners
F35
3
56
00
18 of 118
372
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
3
56
32
19 of 118
373
Louis Coles
Claremont Road Runners
M
3
57
50
20 of 118
375
Derek Ivens
Stockport Harriers
M40
4
00
23
21 of 118
379
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M
4
00
36
22 of 118
380
Glyn Owens
Unattached
M
4
01
54
23 of 118
382
George Eyles
Unattached
M
4
01
55
24 of 118
382
Ian Waller
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
4
02
35
25 of 118
383
Adie Greenwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
4
07
18
26 of 118
390
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
4
09
23
27 of 118
394
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M40
4
09
46
28 of 118
394
Michael Ludgate
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M50
4
10
12
29 of 118
395
Nilendran Prathalingham
Claremont Road Runners
M
4
11
59
30 of 118
398
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
4
12
14
31 of 118
398
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
4
13
10
32 of 118
400
Roy Gardner
Unattached
M40
4
13
25
33 of 118
400
Brian Cumpsty
Unattached
M40
4
18
36
34 of 118
408
Shaun Lennon
Idle Athletic Club
M40
4
19
22
35 of 118
409
Gareth Hey
Baildon Runners
M40
4
22
30
36 of 118
414
Mark Smith
University of Lincoln
M
4
23
59
37 of 118
417
Chris Brown
Unattached
M40
4
25
30
38 of 118
419
Geoff Webster
Valley Striders
M60
4
26
28
39 of 118
421
Daniel Walsh
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
4
27
04
40 of 118
422
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
4
27
06
41 of 118
422
Mark Cockbain
Road Runners Club
M
4
28
57
42 of 118
425
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
4
30
55
43 of 118
428
Eryk Grant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
4
31
31
44 of 118
429
Rachel Sharples
Bingley Harriers
F40
4
32
00
45 of 118
429
William Titley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
4
34
12
46 of 118
433
David Giles
Unattached
M40
4
34
40
47 of 118
434
Chris King
Spenborough & District AC
M
4
34
42
48 of 118
434
Andrew North
Unattached
M40
4
36
16
50 of 118
436
Anthony Fryer
Unattached
M
4
37
57
51 of 118
439
Paul Carroll
Derby Athletic Club
M
4
38
29
52 of 118
440
Clare Pearson
Skipton Athletic Club
F
4
38
51
53 of 118
440
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F40
4
38
52
54 of 118
440
David Wotton
Claremont Road Runners
M
4
39
20
55 of 118
441
Shaun Harrison
Unattached
M40
4
39
55
56 of 118
442
Rachel Russell
Keighley & Craven AC
F
4
40
23
57 of 118
443
David Sloan
Unattached
M
4
41
05
58 of 118
444
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
4
41
11
59 of 118
444
Ian Pudge
Rossendale Harriers
M
4
42
06
60 of 118
445
Ian Puckrin
Unattached
M
4
44
39
61 of 118
449
James Sneath
Unattached
M
4
44
57
62 of 118
450
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
4
45
50
63 of 118
451
Stephen Riley
Unattached
M40
4
46
20
64 of 118
452
David Beaney
Claremont Road Runners
M50
4
46
52
67 of 118
453
Sean Poulter
Doncaster & Stainforth
M40
4
50
17
68 of 118
458
Alan Renton
Unattached
M40
4
50
58
69 of 118
459
Peter Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
4
52
56
70 of 118
462
Brain Done
Ambleside Athletic Club
M50
4
54
09
71 of 118
464
Jared O'Farrell
Unattached
M
4
54
41
72 of 118
465
Tracey Bailey
Keighley & Craven AC
F
4
54
42
73 of 118
465
Steven Masters
Unattached
M40
4
55
48
74 of 118
467
Stuart Boulton
Todmorden Harriers
M40
4
56
10
75 of 118
468
Arthur Leng
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
4
56
20
76 of 118
468
Louise Cartledge
Ilkley Harriers
F
4
57
58
77 of 118
470
Gareth Ellis
Unattached
M
4
59
04
78 of 118
472
Graham Howell
Unattached
M
5
02
00
79 of 118
477
Stephen Mitchell
Unattached
M
5
02
11
80 of 118
477
Barry Dunn
Unattached
M
5
02
30
81 of 118
478
Anthony Pummell
Unattached
M50
5
03
40
82 of 118
479
Greg Collett
Saltaire Striders
M40
5
05
42
83 of 118
483
Paul Kilner
Unattached
M40
5
09
17
84 of 118
488
Gordon Kaye
Bingley Harriers
M50
5
13
00
85 of 118
494
Mark Keane
Fell Runners Association
M40
5
16
28
86 of 118
500
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
5
17
02
87 of 118
500
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M40
5
17
04
88 of 118
501
Claire Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
F
5
17
16
89 of 118
501
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M40
5
19
36
90 of 118
505
Harry Johnson
Unattached
M50
5
22
57
91 of 118
510
Gary Greenwood
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
5
23
00
92 of 118
510
André Ruigrok
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
5
23
50
93 of 118
511
Brian Sherwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
5
24
05
94 of 118
512
Nick Burton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
5
24
07
95 of 118
512
Adam Hopkinson
Unattached
M
5
24
09
96 of 118
512
Paul Churchhill
Unattached
M40
5
25
00
97 of 118
513
Nick Ford
The Irregulars
M50
5
26
27
98 of 118
515
Jonathan Riley
Unattached
M
5
30
40
99 of 118
522
Andy Lawrence
Unattached
M40
5
31
30
100 of 118
523
Robert Gaylor
Spenborough & District AC
M50
5
31
51
101 of 118
524
Jack Clough
Unattached
M40
5
31
56
102 of 118
524
Andrew Close
Lonsdale Fell Runners
M40
5
32
10
103 of 118
524
Greg Kelly
Unattached
M
5
38
24
104 of 118
534
Michael Whicker
Unattached
M40
5
39
45
106 of 118
536
Tim Hoskin
Unattached
M40
5
44
19
107 of 118
544
Linda Kelly
Unattached
F
5
44
59
108 of 118
545
Mark Painter
Unattached
M
5
47
00
109 of 118
548
Kenny McCormick
Claremont Road Runners
M50
5
53
50
110 of 118
559
Richard Chapman
Ripon Runners
M50
6
04
30
111 of 118
575
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M50
6
04
39
112 of 118
576
Jim Manford
Northern Vets
M60
6
09
36
113 of 118
584
Amanda Parnaby
Ilkley Harriers
F50
6
12
16
114 of 118
588
Carol Armistead
Otley Athletic Club
F40
6
12
16
115 of 118
588
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
6
12
20
116 of 118
588
David Methley
Unattached
M40
6
26
10
117 of 118
610
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M50
6
34
18
118 of 118
623
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=534&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024