Results
Results for
Frank Hodson Saddleworth 6
on the 8th Aug 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Paul Green
Sale Harriers
M
30
50
1 of 229
284
Ian Grime
Newham & Essex
M
31
08
2 of 229
287
Andrew Martin
Oldham & Royton
M
31
40
3 of 229
292
David Lockett
Salford Harriers
M40
32
25
4 of 229
299
Robert Hughes
Salford Harriers
M
32
46
5 of 229
302
David Proctor
Rochdale Harriers
M
33
17
6 of 229
307
James Shaw
East Cheshire Harriers
M
33
25
7 of 229
308
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
33
28
8 of 229
308
Jamie Loxam
Stockport Harriers
M
33
30
9 of 229
309
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
33
38
10 of 229
310
Gary Matthews
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
33
55
11 of 229
313
Billy Martin
Salford Harriers
M
34
28
12 of 229
318
Matthew Proctor
Rochdale Harriers
M
34
38
13 of 229
319
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M
34
44
14 of 229
320
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
34
47
15 of 229
321
0
Mikko Kuronen
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
34
50
16 of 229
321
Gareth Wilson
Glossopdale Harriers
M
34
53
17 of 229
322
Peter Wood
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
34
55
18 of 229
322
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
35
20
19 of 229
326
Dave Mayall
Unattached
M
35
29
20 of 229
327
Michael Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
35
48
21 of 229
330
Damian Cole
Stainland Lions
M
35
51
22 of 229
330
Mark Seed
Salford Harriers
M40
35
54
23 of 229
331
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
35
57
24 of 229
331
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M
36
01
25 of 229
332
Gavin Browne
East Cheshire Harriers
M
36
08
26 of 229
333
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
36
20
27 of 229
335
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
36
24
28 of 229
336
John Bowker
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
36
29
29 of 229
336
Bernard Cassidy
Royston Runners
M40
36
30
30 of 229
336
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M
36
43
31 of 229
338
Amarnath Amir
Bingley Harriers
M50
37
19
32 of 229
344
Robert Jones
Belle Vue Racers
M
37
21
33 of 229
344
Bernie Goodwin
Royston Runners
M
37
25
34 of 229
345
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
37
31
35 of 229
346
Stuart Carroll
Royston Runners
M
37
33
36 of 229
346
Chris Forde
Trans Pennine Cycle Club
M40
37
42
37 of 229
348
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M50
37
44
38 of 229
348
Jason Hikin
Unattached
M
37
59
39 of 229
350
Simon Grundy
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
38
04
40 of 229
351
David Shaw
Salford Harriers
M40
38
07
41 of 229
351
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
38
20
42 of 229
353
Dave Kershaw
Royston Runners
M
38
27
43 of 229
354
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
38
29
44 of 229
355
Colin Green
Royston Runners
M
38
43
45 of 229
357
Derek Hughes
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
38
48
46 of 229
358
David Smith
Oldham & Royton
M40
38
57
47 of 229
359
Bryan Lawton
Royston Runners
M40
38
59
48 of 229
359
Ian Johnson
Salford Harriers
M50
39
00
49 of 229
360
Andrew Gladwin
Saddleworth Runners
M40
39
02
50 of 229
360
Paul Kenny
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
39
07
51 of 229
361
Kevin Duckworth
Saddleworth Runners
M40
39
14
52 of 229
362
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
39
18
53 of 229
362
Andrew Taylor
Horwich Harriers
M
39
28
54 of 229
364
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
39
29
55 of 229
364
James Corrigan
Belle Vue Racers
M
39
36
56 of 229
365
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
39
45
57 of 229
366
Ken Dobson
Manchester Athletic Club
M40
39
57
58 of 229
368
Mark Creighton
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
39
58
59 of 229
368
John Hanlon
East Cheshire Harriers
M
40
06
60 of 229
370
Nathan Jansen
Unattached
M
40
15
61 of 229
371
Nigel Shaw
Rochdale Harriers
M50
40
17
62 of 229
371
Gary Coxon
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
40
19
63 of 229
372
Mark Casella
Bexley AC
M
40
24
64 of 229
372
John Bushby
Boalloy Running Club
M40
40
29
65 of 229
373
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
40
31
66 of 229
374
David Phillips
Royston Runners
M60
40
33
67 of 229
374
Justin Ward
Unattached
F
40
35
68 of 229
374
Anthony Lowe
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
40
40
69 of 229
375
John Harvey
Stockport Harriers
M
40
41
70 of 229
375
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
40
44
71 of 229
376
Alan Kennedy
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
40
51
72 of 229
377
Ian Casey
Royston Runners
M40
40
53
73 of 229
377
Steve Bunyan
Belle Vue Racers
M
40
55
74 of 229
377
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
40
58
75 of 229
378
Tom Snaith
Belle Vue Racers
M40
40
58
76 of 229
378
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M50
40
59
77 of 229
378
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
41
00
78 of 229
378
Tom Daniels
Salford Harriers
M50
41
07
79 of 229
379
David Emanuel
Royston Runners
M40
41
09
80 of 229
379
Ged Navesey
Royston Runners
M40
41
10
81 of 229
380
Paul Thomson
Sale Harriers
M50
41
17
82 of 229
381
Ken Houghton-Walsh
Unattached
M40
41
21
83 of 229
381
Ian Mellor
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
41
26
84 of 229
382
Andrew Tyas
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
41
32
85 of 229
383
Bruce Whittam
Royston Runners
M40
41
40
86 of 229
384
Tom Temple
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
41
43
87 of 229
385
Malcolm Gibson
Unattached
M50
41
45
88 of 229
385
Dave Ball
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
41
48
89 of 229
385
Ginny Willey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
41
52
90 of 229
386
John Brown
Unattached
M50
42
08
91 of 229
388
Brendon O'Dea
Unattached
M40
42
14
92 of 229
389
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M50
42
15
93 of 229
390
Kathryn Smith
Stockport Harriers
M60
42
20
94 of 229
390
Dave Schofield
Rochdale Harriers
M60
42
21
95 of 229
390
John Harrod
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
42
26
96 of 229
391
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
42
31
97 of 229
392
Ian Holloway
Rochdale Harriers
M50
42
32
98 of 229
392
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
42
38
99 of 229
393
Barrie Little
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
42
39
100 of 229
393
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
42
41
101 of 229
394
Robert Kellett
Royston Runners
M40
42
48
102 of 229
395
Richard Yarwood
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
42
51
103 of 229
395
Dean Burgess
Royston Runners
M40
42
54
104 of 229
396
Tony Lythe
Sale Harriers
M60
42
56
105 of 229
396
Jeff Cordwell
Oldham & Royton
M50
42
58
106 of 229
396
Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
M
43
02
107 of 229
397
Gary Doodson
East Cheshire Harriers
M
43
08
108 of 229
398
Dennis Moran
Salford Harriers
M60
43
13
109 of 229
398
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M50
43
14
110 of 229
399
Richard Corney
Halifax Harriers
M40
43
18
111 of 229
399
Rob Kellock
East Cheshire Harriers
M
43
21
112 of 229
400
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M40
43
26
113 of 229
400
Denise Wakefield
Horwich Harriers
F45
43
44
114 of 229
403
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
43
50
115 of 229
404
David Cawley
Unattached
M
43
52
116 of 229
404
Helen Hudson
Stockport Harriers
F
43
54
117 of 229
405
Ged Barnes
Unattached
M
43
55
118 of 229
405
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Fell Runners
M50
43
56
119 of 229
405
Michael Wilson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
43
59
120 of 229
406
Karen McCrackle
Stockport Harriers
F
44
00
121 of 229
406
David Smith
Rochdale Harriers
M40
44
02
122 of 229
406
Kate Kelly
Greater Manchester Police AC
F
44
04
123 of 229
406
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
44
08
124 of 229
407
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M50
44
09
125 of 229
407
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
44
16
126 of 229
408
Daniel Bamber
East Cheshire Harriers
M
44
20
127 of 229
409
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
44
37
128 of 229
411
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
44
39
129 of 229
412
Pat Rice
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
44
52
130 of 229
414
Glyn Williams
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
44
54
131 of 229
414
Paul Fallon
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
45
01
132 of 229
415
Thomas Fitzsimons
Unattached
M
45
05
133 of 229
416
George Meynell
Royton Road Runners
M60
45
08
134 of 229
416
Tony Houghton
Belle Vue Racers
M40
45
12
135 of 229
417
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
45
14
136 of 229
417
Mark Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
45
17
137 of 229
418
Sidney Sacks
Salford Harriers
M60
45
19
138 of 229
418
Gill Barber
Saddleworth Runners
F45
45
21
139 of 229
418
Martin Salins
Unattached
M
45
23
140 of 229
418
Darren Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
45
25
141 of 229
419
Paul Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
M
45
42
142 of 229
421
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
45
45
143 of 229
422
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
45
46
144 of 229
422
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
45
48
145 of 229
422
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
45
52
146 of 229
423
Phil Roberts
Unattached
M50
45
59
147 of 229
424
Colin Timpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
46
09
148 of 229
426
Neil Woods
Unattached
M40
46
16
149 of 229
427
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
46
19
150 of 229
428
0
Stephen Butler
Unattached
M
46
21
151 of 229
427
Michael Buck
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
46
23
152 of 229
428
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
46
25
153 of 229
428
Steve Peel
Saddleworth Runners
M50
46
30
154 of 229
429
Bonuslav Barlow
Todmorden Harriers
M60
46
32
155 of 229
429
Helen Knight
Royston Runners
F35
46
35
156 of 229
430
Francis Murray
Salford Harriers
M60
46
47
157 of 229
431
Vincent Murphy
Salford Harriers
M60
46
51
158 of 229
432
Stephen Haworth
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
46
54
159 of 229
432
Mal Lang
Unattached
M40
47
08
160 of 229
435
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M50
47
09
161 of 229
435
Stuart Duffy
Unattached
M
47
17
162 of 229
436
Anthony Kane
Royston Runners
M50
47
21
163 of 229
437
James Cook
Salford Harriers
M
47
24
164 of 229
437
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
47
38
165 of 229
439
Graham Lawler
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
47
39
166 of 229
439
Toby Jones
Prestwich Athletic Club
M
47
42
167 of 229
440
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
47
46
168 of 229
440
Peter Whitworth
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
47
48
169 of 229
441
Andrew Downey
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
48
10
170 of 229
444
Robert Austin
Unattached
M40
48
12
171 of 229
444
Martin Morris
Unattached
M40
48
16
172 of 229
445
Neil Minney
Unattached
M40
48
32
173 of 229
448
Rodger Davies
Prestwich Athletic Club
M50
48
33
174 of 229
448
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F35
48
36
175 of 229
448
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M60
48
37
176 of 229
448
Brent Armistead
Oldham & Royton
M50
48
41
177 of 229
449
Ben Brierley
Unattached
M40
48
43
178 of 229
449
Sara Hayes
Unattached
M50
48
45
179 of 229
450
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
48
49
180 of 229
450
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
49
16
182 of 229
454
Ian Digweed
Unattached
M40
49
38
183 of 229
458
Tony Greene
Saddleworth Runners
M60
49
44
184 of 229
459
Kevin Egerton
Belle Vue Racers
M50
49
46
185 of 229
459
Louise Saunders
Royston Runners
F
49
47
186 of 229
459
Helen Gregory
Unattached
F35
49
58
187 of 229
461
Susan Corney
Halifax Harriers
F45
50
24
188 of 229
465
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M50
50
25
189 of 229
465
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F35
50
31
190 of 229
466
Paul Taylor
Oldham & Royton
M50
50
47
191 of 229
468
Neville Kershaw
Northern Vets
M60
51
08
192 of 229
472
Joanne Whitworth
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
51
22
193 of 229
474
Angela Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
51
45
194 of 229
477
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M60
51
47
195 of 229
478
Cheryl Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
51
49
196 of 229
478
Rebecca Webb
Unattached
F
52
23
198 of 229
483
Jenny Day
Stockport Harriers
F
52
26
199 of 229
484
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
52
28
200 of 229
484
Alison Shepherd
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
52
30
201 of 229
484
Roy Lee
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M70
52
46
202 of 229
487
Jane Antrobus
Bury Athletic Club
F45
53
05
203 of 229
490
Michael Hadfield
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
53
22
204 of 229
492
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
53
24
205 of 229
492
Pat Hanley
East Cheshire Harriers
F55
53
28
206 of 229
493
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
53
39
207 of 229
495
Brian Beal
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
53
42
208 of 229
495
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
53
52
209 of 229
497
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
54
01
210 of 229
498
Julia Foy
Belle Vue Racers
F35
54
02
211 of 229
498
Michael Hanlon
Unattached
M60
54
30
212 of 229
503
Julie Luckman
Road Runners Club
F35
54
37
213 of 229
504
Roy Clarke
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
54
48
214 of 229
505
Dawn Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
55
33
215 of 229
512
Neil Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
M
55
49
216 of 229
515
Alan Thomas
Belle Vue Racers
M50
56
42
217 of 229
523
Claire Parkin
Unattached
F
57
46
218 of 229
533
Chris Heap
Unattached
M50
58
18
219 of 229
538
Louise Farley
Unattached
F
58
58
220 of 229
544
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
59
25
221 of 229
548
Nick Radford
Unattached
M40
1
00
01
222 of 229
554
Jim O'Connor
Unattached
M40
1
00
02
223 of 229
554
Ros Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
01
40
224 of 229
569
June Allingan
Royston Runners
F55
1
01
56
225 of 229
571
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
08
10
226 of 229
629
Geoff Hanks
Alchester Running Club
M60
1
08
37
227 of 229
633
Jack Kirk
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
12
12
228 of 229
666
Brian Hurst
Royston Runners
M60
1
13
08
229 of 229
675
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=528&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024