Results
Results for
James Herriot Country Trail Run
on the 29th Jul 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gary Dunn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
53
24
1 of 285
276
Terry Wall
Morpeth Harriers
M
54
26
2 of 285
281
Andy Hilton
York Acorn Running Club
M
56
17
3 of 285
291
Dave Taylor
Dark Peak
M40
56
44
4 of 285
293
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
56
59
5 of 285
294
Alex Grant
Abbey Runners
M40
57
42
6 of 285
298
Andy Normandale
York Acorn Running Club
M50
58
38
7 of 285
303
Jeremy Rogers
Highgate Harriers
M
58
44
8 of 285
303
Paul Whalley
Blyth Running Club
M
59
07
9 of 285
305
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
59
23
10 of 285
307
Sarah Tunstall
York Acorn Running Club
F
59
36
11 of 285
308
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
00
03
12 of 285
311
0
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
00
20
13 of 285
312
Brian Goodison
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
29
14 of 285
312
Malcolm Packer
Louth Athletic Club
M40
1
00
46
15 of 285
314
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
50
16 of 285
315
0
Bryan Mills
Tipton Harriers
M
1
00
53
17 of 285
314
Richard Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
00
59
18 of 285
315
Leo Talbot
Blyth Running Club
M
1
01
14
19 of 285
316
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
01
23
20 of 285
317
Andrew Dowson
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
01
28
21 of 285
318
David Almond
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
01
45
22 of 285
319
0
Garry Perkins
NVAC
M50
1
02
08
23 of 285
321
David Brailsform
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
02
17
24 of 285
322
Shane Gray
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
02
28
25 of 285
323
Paul Kelly
Durham City Harriers
M50
1
02
38
26 of 285
324
John Brooksbank
Abbey Runners
M50
1
02
44
27 of 285
324
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
03
00
28 of 285
325
John Moore
Thorney Running Club
M40
1
03
05
29 of 285
326
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
03
10
30 of 285
326
Jarrat Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
03
20
31 of 285
327
Anthony Ward
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
03
41
32 of 285
329
James Shemilt
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
03
59
33 of 285
331
Robert Barkley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
04
22
34 of 285
333
Graham Kelly
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M
1
04
27
35 of 285
333
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M40
1
04
37
36 of 285
334
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M40
1
04
49
37 of 285
335
Craig Stewart
Unattached
M
1
04
52
38 of 285
335
Paul Harris
Abbey Runners
M50
1
04
57
39 of 285
336
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
05
07
40 of 285
336
Stuart Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
05
08
41 of 285
336
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
05
17
42 of 285
337
Anthony Haycock
Stafford Harriers
M50
1
05
21
43 of 285
338
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
05
35
44 of 285
339
Robert Asquith
Unattached
M50
1
06
07
45 of 285
342
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
06
14
46 of 285
342
Ben Imeson
Ripon Runners
M
1
06
36
47 of 285
344
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
07
10
48 of 285
347
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
07
17
49 of 285
348
Tony Hewson
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
1
07
20
50 of 285
348
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
07
23
51 of 285
348
Philip Paxman
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
07
48
52 of 285
350
Kenton Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
07
55
53 of 285
351
Ralph Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
08
10
54 of 285
352
Graham Moffat
Howgill Harriers
M40
1
08
14
55 of 285
353
Vince Rutland
North York Moors AC
M50
1
08
16
56 of 285
353
Paul Smithson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
08
32
57 of 285
354
Michael Hetherton
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
08
46
58 of 285
355
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
08
47
59 of 285
355
Sara Berry
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
08
54
60 of 285
356
Patrick Bonnett
Durham City Harriers
M40
1
09
02
61 of 285
357
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
09
16
62 of 285
358
Joe Fraser
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
09
24
63 of 285
359
Barry McDermott
Abbey Runners
M40
1
09
31
64 of 285
359
Ray Raper
Ripon Runners
M50
1
09
34
65 of 285
359
Andrew Knox
Teesdale Athletic Club
M40
1
09
42
66 of 285
360
Aide Court
Unattached
M
1
09
49
67 of 285
361
Roger Newson
Invicta East Kent Athletics Club
M40
1
09
55
68 of 285
361
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
1
09
58
69 of 285
361
Michael Thompson
Teesdale Athletic Club
M
1
09
59
70 of 285
362
Colin Fletcher
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
10
03
71 of 285
362
Robin Towns
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
10
07
72 of 285
362
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
10
11
73 of 285
363
Stewart Gardner
Northumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
10
16
74 of 285
363
Samuel Healy
Unattached
M
1
10
16
75 of 285
363
Jim Robinson
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M60
1
10
18
76 of 285
363
Fred Clapham
Ripon Runners
M
1
10
19
77 of 285
363
Steve Baker
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
10
20
78 of 285
363
Chris Jameson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
10
21
79 of 285
363
Iain Singer
Blyth Running Club
M
1
10
34
80 of 285
365
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
1
10
35
81 of 285
365
Linda Noble
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
10
35
82 of 285
365
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
10
36
83 of 285
365
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
10
37
84 of 285
365
Steven Walker
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
10
50
85 of 285
366
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
10
53
86 of 285
366
Garry Steel
Bishops Stortford Running Club
M
1
11
02
87 of 285
367
Andrew Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
11
06
88 of 285
367
Peter Carden
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
1
11
11
89 of 285
368
John Mallon
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
11
14
90 of 285
368
David Sinden
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
11
17
91 of 285
368
Sarah Grant
Abbey Runners
F35
1
11
21
92 of 285
369
John Clarke
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
11
23
93 of 285
369
Shaun Roberts
Elvet Striders
M50
1
11
41
94 of 285
370
Ian McLeod
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
11
52
95 of 285
371
Anthony Andsley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
11
54
96 of 285
371
David Dickson
Abbey Runners
M50
1
12
22
97 of 285
374
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
12
34
98 of 285
375
Shaun Dodd
Blyth Running Club
M
1
12
47
99 of 285
376
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
13
00
100 of 285
377
Brian Shepherd
St Theresas
M50
1
13
11
101 of 285
378
Richard Woods
Ripon Runners
M40
1
13
14
102 of 285
378
Phil Abbott
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
13
16
103 of 285
379
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
13
24
104 of 285
379
Sarah Wilson
Abbey Runners
F
1
13
33
105 of 285
380
Simon Leonard
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M
1
13
35
106 of 285
380
Neil Handley
Unattached
M
1
13
47
107 of 285
381
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M40
1
13
50
108 of 285
381
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
13
58
109 of 285
382
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
1
14
07
110 of 285
383
Robert Norman
Belper Harriers
M
1
14
14
111 of 285
384
Phil Nightingale
Fell Runners Association
M
1
14
34
112 of 285
385
Frank Whitford
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
14
47
113 of 285
386
Ian Hepworth
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M60
1
14
50
114 of 285
387
Dave Wright
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
14
53
115 of 285
387
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
14
57
116 of 285
387
Niall Cheyne
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
15
02
117 of 285
388
Graham Schofield
Chorley Harriers
M50
1
15
03
118 of 285
388
Andy Letheren
Trail Running Association
M40
1
15
12
119 of 285
389
Stuart Hardcastle
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
15
13
120 of 285
389
Nick Burton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
15
21
121 of 285
389
Robyn Oldham
Unattached
F
1
15
22
122 of 285
389
Lisa Quinn
Ripon Runners
F35
1
15
34
123 of 285
390
Malcolm Darbyshire
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
15
41
124 of 285
391
Geoff Binns
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
15
52
125 of 285
392
Rob Dutfield
Unattached
M
1
16
01
126 of 285
393
Julia Atkinson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F35
1
16
05
127 of 285
393
Susan Thurlbeck
Unattached
F35
1
16
08
128 of 285
393
Tracy Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
16
10
129 of 285
394
Victoria Kaye
Unattached
F
1
16
13
130 of 285
394
Richard Bond
Unattached
M40
1
16
17
131 of 285
394
Gary Street
Road Runners Club
M50
1
16
30
132 of 285
395
Lee Featherstone
Unattached
F
1
16
31
133 of 285
395
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
16
44
134 of 285
397
Maxwell Howard
Unattached
M40
1
17
02
135 of 285
398
Mark Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
17
11
136 of 285
399
Jaqueline a ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
17
19
137 of 285
400
John Edmondson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
17
23
138 of 285
400
John Armistead
Dark Peak
M60
1
17
31
139 of 285
401
Terence Thistlethwaite
Unattached
M40
1
17
40
140 of 285
401
Martin Overton
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
17
58
141 of 285
403
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
18
17
142 of 285
405
Les Hunter
Unattached
M40
1
18
21
143 of 285
405
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
18
25
144 of 285
405
Alison Wilson
Horsforth Fellandale
F35
1
18
28
145 of 285
405
Andy Gaines
Unattached
M40
1
18
33
146 of 285
406
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
18
39
147 of 285
406
Martin Whitehead
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
18
42
148 of 285
407
Lynda Wilson
Ripon Runners
F45
1
18
48
149 of 285
407
Ian Harmer
Pickering Running Club
M50
1
18
52
150 of 285
408
Stuart Clarkson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
19
01
151 of 285
408
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
19
09
152 of 285
409
Denise Tunstall
Durham City Harriers
F35
1
19
10
153 of 285
409
Joe Prudham
Jarrow & Hebb
M60
1
19
17
154 of 285
410
Carolyn Lee
Shelton Striders
F35
1
19
20
155 of 285
410
Chris Hopkinson
Shelton Striders
M50
1
19
22
156 of 285
410
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
19
23
157 of 285
410
Andrew Burns
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
19
26
158 of 285
410
David Wolsey
Hartsholme Runners
M50
1
19
36
159 of 285
411
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
19
39
160 of 285
412
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F35
1
19
42
161 of 285
412
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
19
59
162 of 285
413
Julie Lemin
Blyth Running Club
F
1
20
06
163 of 285
414
Stuart Boulton
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
20
12
164 of 285
414
David Burke
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
20
13
165 of 285
415
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
20
28
166 of 285
416
Stephen Lodge
Unattached
M40
1
20
31
167 of 285
416
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
1
20
33
168 of 285
416
Andrew Maiden
Unattached
M
1
20
43
169 of 285
417
Mark Smith
Abbey Runners
M
1
20
48
170 of 285
418
Sharon Towns
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
20
53
171 of 285
418
Louise Davis
Unattached
F
1
21
01
172 of 285
419
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff
Abbey Runners
F35
1
21
09
173 of 285
419
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M60
1
21
37
174 of 285
422
Karen Hill
Abbey Runners
F35
1
21
38
175 of 285
422
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
1
21
45
176 of 285
422
Rob Kelly
Kippax Harriers
M
1
21
49
177 of 285
423
Matthew Bickerdyke
Kippax Harriers
M
1
22
07
178 of 285
424
Simon Hudson
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
22
12
179 of 285
425
Victoria Yeomans
Long Eaton Running Club
F
1
22
24
180 of 285
426
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
22
25
181 of 285
426
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
22
34
182 of 285
427
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F55
1
22
50
183 of 285
428
Trev Walker
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
22
55
184 of 285
428
Danny Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
23
18
185 of 285
430
Jeremy Shaw
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
23
24
186 of 285
431
Gillian Stevens
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
23
38
187 of 285
432
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
23
46
188 of 285
433
Christine Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
24
09
189 of 285
435
Alan Smith
Unattached
M40
1
24
12
190 of 285
435
Charlotte Roberts
Unattached
F45
1
24
16
191 of 285
435
Richard Payne
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
24
17
192 of 285
436
Helen Law
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
24
33
193 of 285
437
Eleanor Horsman
Abbey Runners
F
1
24
34
194 of 285
437
Ian r Ferguson
Unattached
M
1
24
37
195 of 285
437
John Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
24
43
196 of 285
438
Amanda Howard
Unattached
F35
1
24
56
197 of 285
439
Chris Forster
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
25
03
198 of 285
440
Peter Williams
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
25
21
199 of 285
441
Pat Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
25
25
200 of 285
441
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
25
26
201 of 285
442
Lesley Parry
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
25
47
202 of 285
443
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M40
1
26
03
203 of 285
445
Jorge Clavijo
Wolds Vets
M40
1
26
06
204 of 285
445
Angela Shuttleworth
Howgill Harriers
F45
1
26
08
205 of 285
445
Nicholas Leathley
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
38
206 of 285
448
John Grundy
Ripon Runners
M60
1
26
43
207 of 285
448
Nikky Christie
Wigton Road Runners
F35
1
26
51
208 of 285
449
Ross Howard
Unattached
M40
1
27
04
209 of 285
450
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
27
11
210 of 285
451
Kate Dawson
Unattached
F35
1
27
33
211 of 285
452
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F45
1
27
35
212 of 285
453
Barry Freer
Wolds Vets
M60
1
27
39
213 of 285
453
Sue Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
27
50
214 of 285
454
Tim Joynson
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
27
55
215 of 285
454
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M50
1
28
08
216 of 285
455
Stan Taylorson
Unattached
M50
1
28
46
217 of 285
459
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
29
03
218 of 285
460
Rachel McEnery
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
29
06
219 of 285
460
Rebecca Clapham
Abbey Runners
F
1
29
29
220 of 285
462
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
29
38
221 of 285
463
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
29
40
222 of 285
463
Alison Atkins
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
29
41
223 of 285
464
Gillian Gray
St Theresas
F
1
29
54
224 of 285
465
Eric Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
M60
1
30
21
225 of 285
467
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
31
02
226 of 285
470
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
31
15
227 of 285
472
Beverley Snook
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
31
23
228 of 285
472
Neil Stevenson
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
31
57
229 of 285
475
Jane Shelmerding
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
31
59
230 of 285
475
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M60
1
32
02
231 of 285
476
Michael Dodd
Unattached
M50
1
32
08
232 of 285
476
Chris Sumner
Valley Hill Runners
M60
1
32
21
233 of 285
477
Peter Millar
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
32
24
234 of 285
478
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
32
28
235 of 285
478
Davina Lonsdale
Blyth Running Club
F35
1
32
39
236 of 285
479
Adele Lonsdale
Unattached
F35
1
32
43
237 of 285
479
Christine Whitford
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F45
1
32
44
238 of 285
479
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M60
1
33
17
239 of 285
482
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F35
1
33
48
240 of 285
485
Gerry Van Hee
Airienteers
M50
1
33
50
241 of 285
485
Sheelagh Ratcliff
Abbey Runners
F45
1
34
21
242 of 285
488
Dave Kitching
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
34
33
243 of 285
489
Emma Kicks
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
34
34
244 of 285
489
Leslie Kitching
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
34
35
245 of 285
489
Annie Everett
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
34
35
246 of 285
489
Anne MacPherson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
34
35
247 of 285
489
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F45
1
35
00
248 of 285
491
William Metcalfe
Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club
M60
1
35
02
249 of 285
491
David Shipman
Elvet Striders
M50
1
35
14
250 of 285
492
Brian Burdon
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
35
21
251 of 285
493
Norman Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
35
42
252 of 285
495
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F45
1
35
49
253 of 285
495
Catherine Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
36
03
254 of 285
496
Marian Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
36
06
255 of 285
497
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
36
30
256 of 285
499
Catherine Sunter
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
36
30
257 of 285
499
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
37
10
258 of 285
502
Viv Matthews
North York Moors AC
F35
1
37
11
259 of 285
502
David Murphy
North York Moors AC
M40
1
37
14
260 of 285
503
Christine Farnsworth
Elvet Striders
F55
1
37
15
261 of 285
503
Barrie Evans
Elvet Striders
M60
1
37
23
262 of 285
503
Lesley Wolsey
Hartsholme Runners
F55
1
37
24
263 of 285
503
Alan Prest
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
37
43
264 of 285
505
Shona Holding
Abbey Runners
F45
1
38
32
265 of 285
509
Lisa Joyce
Unattached
F
1
39
00
266 of 285
512
Julia Spittle
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
39
16
267 of 285
513
Lynsey Robinson
Unattached
F
1
40
25
268 of 285
519
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
41
47
269 of 285
526
Rosemary Sensecall
Belper Harriers
F
1
42
38
270 of 285
531
Alan Purvis
Elvet Striders
M60
1
42
46
271 of 285
531
Joanne Tonkin
Darlington Harriers
F
1
42
52
272 of 285
532
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F60
1
43
50
273 of 285
537
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
1
44
10
274 of 285
538
Colin Morath
Abbey Runners
M60
1
44
13
275 of 285
539
Douglas Tooth
Ripon Runners
M60
1
48
20
276 of 285
560
Tracy Harmer
Pickering Running Club
F45
1
49
44
277 of 285
567
Maggie Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
52
02
278 of 285
579
Grace Burns
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
52
33
279 of 285
582
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
52
34
280 of 285
582
Michelle Duff
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
53
48
281 of 285
588
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
53
49
282 of 285
588
Stephen Blades
Unattached
M50
1
54
25
283 of 285
591
Angela Leathley
Unattached
F45
1
55
13
284 of 285
596
Karen Raynes
Unattached
F35
1
56
24
285 of 285
602
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=524&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024