Results
Results for
Sandal Castle 10k
on the 2nd Sep 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Nick Swift
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
35
18
1 of 615
284
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
35
36
2 of 615
287
Michael Hunt
Pendle Athletic Club
M
36
48
3 of 615
296
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
37
02
4 of 615
298
David Thompson
Living Well
M
37
41
5 of 615
304
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
37
45
6 of 615
305
0
Antony Bradford
Unattached
M40
38
01
7 of 615
306
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
05
8 of 615
307
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
21
9 of 615
309
Ian Day
Ely Runners
M
38
30
10 of 615
310
Dave Archer
Unattached
M
38
38
11 of 615
311
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
56
12 of 615
314
Garry Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
38
59
13 of 615
314
Ross Blackburn
Ackworth Road Runners
F
39
00
14 of 615
314
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M45
39
21
15 of 615
317
Steve O'Neill
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
39
24
16 of 615
317
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
39
25
17 of 615
318
Pete Clements
Unattached
M40
39
38
18 of 615
319
Ian O'Brien
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
39
50
19 of 615
321
Mark Shaw
Lochaber Athletic Club
M
39
50
20 of 615
321
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
40
03
21 of 615
323
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
40
08
22 of 615
324
0
Ricky Sharp
Rotherham Harriers
M40
40
09
23 of 615
324
Charles Lambley
Unattached
M
40
28
24 of 615
326
Ashley Buck
Unattached
M
40
32
25 of 615
327
Ian Micklethwaite
Living Well
M
40
45
26 of 615
328
John Fitzmaurice
Wakefield Harriers
M
41
02
27 of 615
331
Brian Howarth
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
41
24
28 of 615
334
Robert Asquith
Unattached
M50
41
39
29 of 615
336
Grendon Wood
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
41
43
30 of 615
336
Mike Richmond
Woodkirk Striders
M
41
48
31 of 615
337
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
41
52
32 of 615
337
Angela Hannon
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
42
08
33 of 615
340
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M40
42
20
34 of 615
341
Derek Hughes
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
42
23
35 of 615
342
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
42
24
36 of 615
342
Mark Sleeman
Unattached
M
42
26
37 of 615
342
Glyn Guest
Living Well
M40
42
29
38 of 615
342
Nigel Hill
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
42
32
39 of 615
343
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
42
35
40 of 615
343
Jon Howard
Unattached
M40
42
38
41 of 615
344
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
43
42 of 615
344
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
44
43 of 615
344
Phil Steixner
Unattached
F
42
47
44 of 615
345
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M45
42
55
45 of 615
346
Tim Redman
Beverley Athletic Club
M
42
58
46 of 615
346
Pete Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
43
04
47 of 615
347
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
43
07
48 of 615
347
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
43
09
49 of 615
348
Paul McCarthy
Unattached
M45
43
22
50 of 615
349
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M45
43
26
51 of 615
350
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
43
27
52 of 615
350
David Mitchell
Strathclyde Police
M
43
29
53 of 615
350
Nigel Parker
Unattached
M
43
30
54 of 615
351
Neil Ormston
Wakefield Triathlon
M
43
32
55 of 615
351
Greg Easter
Unattached
M
43
36
56 of 615
351
David Harling
Unattached
M
43
36
57 of 615
351
Warwick Spearing
Unattached
M
43
45
58 of 615
353
Simon Stead
Unattached
M40
43
55
59 of 615
354
Sean Stanger
Wakefield Harriers
M
43
58
60 of 615
354
Darren Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M
44
00
61 of 615
355
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
44
03
62 of 615
355
James Hodgkiss
Unattached
M
44
04
63 of 615
355
Simon Smith
Darwen Dashers
M35
44
05
64 of 615
355
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M
44
06
65 of 615
355
Tim Moss
Unattached
M
44
07
66 of 615
356
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
44
13
67 of 615
356
Andrew Brankin
Living Well
M40
44
14
68 of 615
356
Chris Oxley
Living Well
M40
44
14
69 of 615
356
Michael Chater
Unattached
M
44
15
70 of 615
357
Joe Mulroy
Unattached
M
44
16
71 of 615
357
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
44
20
72 of 615
357
James Sclater
Unattached
M
44
20
73 of 615
357
Steve Westcott
Unattached
M40
44
22
74 of 615
358
Wayne Thompsom
Unattached
M45
44
23
75 of 615
358
Alan Bloomer
Unattached
M
44
24
76 of 615
358
Alexander Cahill
Unattached
M
44
24
77 of 615
358
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M
44
25
78 of 615
358
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M55
44
28
79 of 615
358
David Young
Little Eaton Hornets
M45
44
31
80 of 615
359
Steven Nurcombe
Unattached
M
44
32
81 of 615
359
Rod Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
44
35
82 of 615
359
Mark Stretton
Unattached
M
44
43
83 of 615
360
John Wood
Unattached
M50
44
46
84 of 615
361
Danny Seal
Unattached
M
44
48
85 of 615
361
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F40
44
52
86 of 615
362
David Rushton
Wakefield Triathlon
M
44
55
87 of 615
362
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
44
57
88 of 615
362
Peter Helliwell
Idle Athletic Club
M45
44
57
89 of 615
362
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
45
15
90 of 615
365
Guy Willard
Unattached
M
45
17
91 of 615
365
Glenn Whitehead
Unattached
M
45
21
92 of 615
365
Daniel Gray
Unattached
M
45
21
93 of 615
365
Simon Petyt
Unattached
M40
45
22
94 of 615
366
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
45
22
95 of 615
366
James Glasheen
Unattached
M45
45
29
96 of 615
367
Martin Holding
Unattached
M40
45
34
97 of 615
367
Phil Ounsley
Unattached
M
45
36
98 of 615
367
John Campbell
Unattached
M45
45
43
99 of 615
368
Adam Cawkill
Unattached
M
45
46
100 of 615
369
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
45
47
101 of 615
369
Farouk Vawda
Fitness First
M40
45
50
102 of 615
369
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M
45
54
103 of 615
370
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
45
55
104 of 615
370
Peter Cruikshanks
Wakefield Harriers
M45
45
55
105 of 615
370
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M40
45
57
106 of 615
370
David Sinclair
Unattached
M60
46
05
107 of 615
371
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
46
07
108 of 615
372
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
46
10
109 of 615
372
Kristen Furniss
Unattached
F
46
18
110 of 615
373
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M40
46
26
111 of 615
374
Philip Marsland
Saxilby Road Runners
M50
46
29
112 of 615
375
Jonathan Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
46
29
113 of 615
375
0
Will Henderson
Unattached
M
46
30
114 of 615
375
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
46
31
115 of 615
375
John Leather
Holmfirth Harriers
M
46
32
116 of 615
375
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
46
32
117 of 615
375
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
46
36
118 of 615
376
Adrian Gardner
Unattached
M
46
43
119 of 615
377
Ashley Haigh
Unattached
M
46
46
120 of 615
377
Rob Grafton
Harrogate Harriers
M45
47
00
121 of 615
379
Stephen Garman
Unattached
M
47
00
122 of 615
379
Steve Crawley
Sinfin Running Club
M45
47
02
123 of 615
379
Thomas Callaly
Unattached
M50
47
03
124 of 615
379
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
47
04
125 of 615
379
Jonathan Boote
Unattached
M
47
05
126 of 615
379
Stephen Cottam
Unattached
M40
47
07
127 of 615
380
David Fox
Unattached
M
47
09
128 of 615
380
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
47
10
129 of 615
380
Brent Carlin
Unattached
M
47
10
130 of 615
380
Jason Whiteley
Unattached
M40
47
11
131 of 615
380
Tony McCormack
Manchester Spartans
M
47
13
132 of 615
381
Stephen Porter
Unattached
M40
47
17
133 of 615
381
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
47
24
134 of 615
382
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
47
25
135 of 615
382
Stuart Almond
Manchester Spartans
M
47
26
136 of 615
382
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
47
28
137 of 615
383
Ian Cawthorne
Unattached
M40
47
30
138 of 615
383
Tom Rowley
Denby Dale Travellers
M
47
40
139 of 615
384
Robert Dyson
Stadium Runners
M45
47
42
140 of 615
384
Simon Williams
Link Running Club
M
47
50
141 of 615
386
Marcus Phillips
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M
47
58
142 of 615
387
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
48
07
143 of 615
388
Leslie Lovidge
Unattached
M55
48
08
144 of 615
388
Simon Louidge
Unattached
M
48
10
145 of 615
388
Colin Toole
Unattached
M45
48
11
146 of 615
388
Wayne Heppenstall
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
48
16
147 of 615
389
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
48
20
148 of 615
390
Katie Bretherick
Unattached
F
48
21
149 of 615
390
Richard Thomson
Unattached
M
48
22
150 of 615
390
Lee-ann Lambert
Unattached
F
48
23
151 of 615
390
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
48
28
152 of 615
391
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M
48
35
153 of 615
392
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M55
48
36
154 of 615
392
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
48
36
155 of 615
392
Ian Taylor
Living Well
M40
48
38
156 of 615
392
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
48
43
157 of 615
393
Anthony McKewan
Unattached
M
48
46
158 of 615
393
Robert Elliston
Unattached
M45
48
50
159 of 615
394
David Bull
Unattached
M45
48
50
160 of 615
394
Jonathan Tile
Holmfirth Harriers
M
48
51
161 of 615
394
Brian Heald
Unattached
M60
48
53
162 of 615
394
Michael Gomersal
Unattached
M
48
59
163 of 615
395
Julian Ostruwski
Unattached
M40
49
00
164 of 615
395
Paul Hicks
Unattached
M
49
04
165 of 615
395
Kevin Kevin
Pudsey Pacers
M50
49
11
166 of 615
396
Frank Boyd
Unattached
M50
49
17
167 of 615
397
Steven Hryniszak
Unattached
M
49
23
168 of 615
398
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
49
23
169 of 615
398
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M
49
26
170 of 615
398
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
49
28
171 of 615
399
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
49
34
172 of 615
400
Liam O'Brien
Unattached
M
49
36
173 of 615
400
John Rotherwell
Unattached
M45
49
37
174 of 615
400
James Maddison
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
49
40
175 of 615
401
0
Peter Pozman
Fell Runners Association
M55
49
41
176 of 615
400
Ian Shipley
Unattached
M
49
44
177 of 615
401
Tim Williams
Unattached
M
49
45
178 of 615
401
Stephen Thorne
Unattached
M
49
46
179 of 615
401
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M55
49
47
180 of 615
401
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
49
47
181 of 615
401
Robert Sharratt
Ilkley Harriers
M45
49
48
182 of 615
401
Mathew Heseltine
Unattached
M
49
48
183 of 615
401
Steven Nunns
Unattached
M
49
50
184 of 615
402
Neil Coley
Unattached
M40
49
51
185 of 615
402
Eddie Riby
Unattached
M
49
53
186 of 615
402
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
50
04
187 of 615
404
Simon Robb
Unattached
M
50
06
188 of 615
404
Paul Waddle
Unattached
M
50
09
189 of 615
404
Keith Gibson
Unattached
M50
50
22
190 of 615
406
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
50
25
191 of 615
406
Craig Eardley
Unattached
M
50
26
192 of 615
406
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
50
28
193 of 615
407
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M40
50
33
194 of 615
407
Tony Breen
Unattached
M40
50
37
195 of 615
408
Ron Giles
Unattached
M55
50
40
196 of 615
408
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
50
41
197 of 615
409
Dino Batchelor
Unattached
M40
50
41
198 of 615
409
Alan Greasley
Unattached
M50
50
42
199 of 615
409
Martin Coyle
Unattached
M40
50
42
200 of 615
409
Keith Joplin
JJB Vets
M60
50
45
201 of 615
409
Phil Briscoe
Unattached
M
50
45
202 of 615
409
Tim Wade
Living Well
M50
50
46
203 of 615
409
Neil McLay
Unattached
M40
50
48
204 of 615
409
Julie Roberts
Unattached
F45
50
50
205 of 615
410
Jackie Jackson
Sinfin Running Club
F50
50
51
206 of 615
410
Andrew Hambleton
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
50
52
207 of 615
410
Anne Middleton
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
50
58
208 of 615
411
Mark Turner
Unattached
M
51
05
209 of 615
412
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
51
09
210 of 615
412
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M
51
11
211 of 615
413
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
51
11
212 of 615
413
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
51
12
213 of 615
413
Takeshi Stokoe
Unattached
M
51
13
214 of 615
413
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
51
14
215 of 615
413
Adam Foster
Unattached
M
51
21
216 of 615
414
Jane McCarthy
Unattached
F
51
22
217 of 615
414
Andrew McCarthy
Unattached
M
51
23
218 of 615
414
Richard Newlove
Unattached
M
51
28
219 of 615
415
Judith Mitchell
Unattached
F
51
30
220 of 615
415
Richard Atkinson
Unattached
M
51
31
221 of 615
415
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F45
51
32
223 of 615
415
Gary Williamson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
51
34
224 of 615
416
Richard Kerr
Unattached
M
51
34
225 of 615
416
Aatar Hashmi
Unattached
M
51
35
226 of 615
416
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
51
36
227 of 615
416
Sam Steez
Unattached
F
51
43
228 of 615
417
Philip Allman
Unattached
M40
51
44
229 of 615
417
Mark Fielder
Unattached
M
51
45
230 of 615
417
Kirsten Foster
Unattached
F35
51
46
231 of 615
417
Mick Hanks
Clowne Road Runners
M50
51
51
232 of 615
418
Darren Brown
Unattached
M
51
53
233 of 615
418
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
51
56
234 of 615
419
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
51
58
235 of 615
419
Ray Owram
Army Athletic Club
M
52
00
236 of 615
419
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
52
04
237 of 615
420
Martin Turner
Unattached
M
52
09
239 of 615
420
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
52
10
241 of 615
420
Mischka Hughes
Unattached
M40
52
11
242 of 615
421
Ben Haycock
Unattached
M
52
14
243 of 615
421
Stuart Pook
Unattached
M
52
19
244 of 615
422
Chris Wojarski
Holmfirth Harriers
M
52
19
245 of 615
422
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M40
52
24
246 of 615
422
Mark Ctrafford
Unattached
M
52
26
247 of 615
423
Kathleen Brankin
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
F45
52
27
248 of 615
423
Steven Thorpe
Unattached
M50
52
30
249 of 615
423
Paul Costello
Stainland Lions
M45
52
32
250 of 615
423
Dean Checkett
Unattached
M
52
38
251 of 615
424
Alan Spurr
Unattached
M40
52
43
253 of 615
425
Jacky Chapman
Sinfin Running Club
F
52
45
254 of 615
425
Tim Driver
JJB Vets
M
52
48
255 of 615
426
Kathleen Davis
Unattached
F40
52
49
256 of 615
426
Robert Sturrock
Fell Runners Association
M45
52
49
257 of 615
426
Steve Currid
Unattached
M40
52
49
258 of 615
426
David Radcliffe
Unattached
M45
52
51
259 of 615
426
Paul Collier
Unattached
M
52
52
260 of 615
426
Michael Hand
Woodkirk Striders
M
52
56
261 of 615
427
Steven Swallow
Unattached
M
52
58
262 of 615
427
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M40
52
58
263 of 615
427
Clive Aylott
Unattached
M50
52
59
264 of 615
427
David Hassall
Fitness First
M45
53
04
265 of 615
428
Neil Coleman
Unattached
M
53
08
266 of 615
428
Michael Fletcher
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
53
09
267 of 615
428
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
53
11
268 of 615
429
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
53
17
269 of 615
429
Mark Archer
Unattached
M40
53
22
270 of 615
430
Joanne Worboys
Unattached
F35
53
24
271 of 615
430
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
53
25
272 of 615
431
Julian Page
Denbigh Harriers
M45
53
30
273 of 615
431
Clare Cawthorne
Unattached
F35
53
32
274 of 615
432
Amanda Trigwell
Unattached
F40
53
32
275 of 615
432
James Cottam
Unattached
M
53
34
276 of 615
432
Nigel Bywater
Unattached
M45
53
36
277 of 615
432
Martin Roberts
Unattached
M
53
38
278 of 615
432
Roy Womack
Unattached
M40
53
41
279 of 615
433
Amnuay Scott
Idle Athletic Club
F40
53
41
280 of 615
433
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M50
53
42
281 of 615
433
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
53
44
282 of 615
433
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M55
53
44
283 of 615
433
Ben Cooper
Unattached
M
53
48
284 of 615
434
Sarah Bate
Unattached
F35
53
50
285 of 615
434
Clare Dyson
Unattached
F40
53
56
286 of 615
435
Ruth Carnall
Kimberworth Striders
F
53
58
287 of 615
435
Suresh Mistry
Unattached
M
54
01
288 of 615
435
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
54
03
289 of 615
436
Kevin Longmate
Unattached
M
54
05
290 of 615
436
Graham Walker
Goole Viking Striders
M50
54
07
291 of 615
436
Peter Rowbotham
Unattached
M60
54
11
292 of 615
437
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
54
13
293 of 615
437
Maggie Still
Unattached
F40
54
16
294 of 615
437
Adrian Arnold
Unattached
M
54
16
295 of 615
437
John Topham
Hornsea Harriers
M55
54
17
296 of 615
438
Dean Hanson
Unattached
M
54
21
297 of 615
438
Sam Sproston
Unattached
M40
54
21
298 of 615
438
Jane Illingworth
Unattached
F35
54
22
299 of 615
438
Martin Appleyard
Unattached
M
54
24
300 of 615
439
Robin Horsfield
Unattached
M
54
29
301 of 615
439
Sam Jones
Unattached
F
54
31
302 of 615
439
Stuart Beynon
Unattached
M40
54
32
303 of 615
440
Nigel Dearnley
Unattached
M40
54
35
304 of 615
440
Michael Miles
JJB Vets
M45
54
37
305 of 615
440
John Finn
Road Runners Club
M65
54
38
306 of 615
440
John Bradshaw
Northern Vets
M60
54
43
307 of 615
441
Lee Sobo-Allan
Holmfirth Harriers
F
54
46
308 of 615
441
Simon Wooffindin
Unattached
M
54
53
309 of 615
442
Tracey Brind
Unattached
F
54
53
310 of 615
442
John Parkinson
Unattached
M45
54
56
311 of 615
443
Andrew Casson
Unattached
M
55
00
312 of 615
443
Andrew Hulse
Unattached
M
55
01
313 of 615
443
Robert Bates
Unattached
M50
55
05
314 of 615
444
Alan Yates
Dark Peak
M55
55
06
315 of 615
444
Simon Crowther
Unattached
M45
55
08
316 of 615
444
Caroline English
Stainland Lions
F40
55
09
317 of 615
445
Craig Parker
Unattached
M
55
13
318 of 615
445
Andrew Gelder
Unattached
M
55
13
319 of 615
445
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
55
17
320 of 615
446
Michael Berry
Mansfield Harriers
M45
55
20
321 of 615
446
Paul Whitehouse
Unattached
M
55
21
322 of 615
446
Christopher Grundy
Unattached
M
55
23
323 of 615
446
Amanda McMillan
Unattached
F40
55
25
324 of 615
447
Adele Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
F
55
28
325 of 615
447
Wayne Jackson
Unattached
M
55
28
326 of 615
447
Craig Irvine
Unattached
M40
55
29
327 of 615
447
Ben Price
Unattached
M
55
33
328 of 615
448
Daryll Child
Unattached
M
55
33
329 of 615
448
Lee Weatherall
Unattached
F
55
38
330 of 615
448
Trevor Fox
Unattached
M50
55
39
331 of 615
449
Ken Barton
Unattached
M55
55
44
332 of 615
449
Daniel Green
Unattached
M
55
45
333 of 615
449
Dennis Adams
Unattached
M55
55
46
334 of 615
450
Alison Sarmiento
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
55
47
335 of 615
450
Jenny Dickinson
Unattached
F
55
47
336 of 615
450
Lisa Sturrock
Fell Runners Association
F35
55
52
337 of 615
450
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F45
55
54
338 of 615
451
Linda Cottam
Unattached
F40
55
55
339 of 615
451
Martin Grange
Unattached
M45
55
56
340 of 615
451
Steve Slater
Unattached
M
55
56
341 of 615
451
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M45
55
57
342 of 615
451
Angela Currid
Unattached
F40
55
58
343 of 615
451
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M
56
03
344 of 615
452
Tim Rutter
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
56
06
345 of 615
452
Rob Marriott
Dallam Running Club
M45
56
11
346 of 615
453
Tony Peace
Unattached
M45
56
12
347 of 615
453
James Dod
Unattached
M
56
13
348 of 615
453
David Marshall
Unattached
M40
56
13
349 of 615
453
Mark Riley
Unattached
M
56
14
350 of 615
453
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
M
56
16
351 of 615
454
Tony Turner
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
56
20
352 of 615
454
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M
56
21
353 of 615
454
Jenny Pitchford
Unattached
F35
56
23
354 of 615
455
Martin Douglas
Unattached
M45
56
26
355 of 615
455
Jonathan Dunn
Unattached
M
56
27
356 of 615
455
Karls Hearer
Unattached
M
56
28
357 of 615
455
Natalie Kendall
Unattached
F
56
28
358 of 615
455
Jean Diliziy
Unattached
M40
56
29
359 of 615
455
Stephen Mills
Unattached
M40
56
29
360 of 615
455
Caroline Crowther
Unattached
F40
56
34
361 of 615
456
Hannah Peacock
Idle Athletic Club
F35
56
36
362 of 615
456
Stewart Marshall
Unattached
M
56
37
363 of 615
456
Peter Scattergood
Unattached
M50
56
37
364 of 615
456
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
56
38
365 of 615
457
Carol Sharratt
Ilkley Harriers
F50
56
39
366 of 615
457
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M
56
39
367 of 615
457
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M
56
52
368 of 615
458
Stephen Warner
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
56
52
369 of 615
458
Tom Brittenden
Unattached
M70
57
05
370 of 615
460
Michelle Townson
Selby Striders
F35
57
12
371 of 615
461
Samantha Ludvigsen
Unattached
F
57
13
372 of 615
461
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M45
57
14
373 of 615
461
Colin Winnard
Unattached
M50
57
18
374 of 615
462
Ray Watson
Unattached
M60
57
23
375 of 615
463
Gary Pearson
Unattached
M40
57
26
376 of 615
463
Mandy Kirwin
Unattached
F35
57
28
377 of 615
463
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
57
30
378 of 615
464
Martin Mander
Unattached
M
57
32
379 of 615
464
Hazel Johnson
Unattached
F40
57
33
380 of 615
464
Garry Seymour
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
57
35
381 of 615
464
Louise Wilkinson
Unattached
F50
57
46
383 of 615
466
Neil Warren
Unattached
M
57
48
384 of 615
466
Brian Jackson
Unattached
M50
57
49
385 of 615
466
Tahir Ahmed
Unattached
M45
57
52
386 of 615
466
Paula Shann
Unattached
F
58
01
387 of 615
468
Ian Tippen
Army Athletic Club
M60
58
04
388 of 615
468
Philip Sutcliffe
Unattached
M40
58
10
389 of 615
469
Paul Milners
Unattached
M40
58
15
390 of 615
470
Sue Needhnm
Rodillian Runners
F55
58
16
391 of 615
470
Julian Harris
Unattached
M40
58
21
392 of 615
470
Jane Simpkins
Unattached
F35
58
21
393 of 615
470
Martin Hodgson
Unattached
M40
58
21
394 of 615
470
Karen Orr
Unattached
F35
58
23
395 of 615
471
Craig Orr
Unattached
M40
58
23
396 of 615
471
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
58
26
397 of 615
471
Martin Shevill
Unattached
M50
58
27
398 of 615
471
Andrew Adams
Stainland Lions
M40
58
27
399 of 615
471
Alison Marsden
Living Well
F35
58
31
401 of 615
472
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
58
36
402 of 615
472
Lynne Harris
Unattached
F40
58
41
404 of 615
473
Michael Simpkins
Unattached
M
58
55
405 of 615
475
John Osborne
Norham Running Club
M
58
55
406 of 615
475
Jane Tymon
Unattached
F35
58
58
407 of 615
475
Amanda Spalding
Unattached
F35
58
59
408 of 615
475
Matthew Baxter
Unattached
M
59
00
409 of 615
476
Lance Carley
Unattached
M
59
02
410 of 615
476
Martha Fitzmaurice
Wakefield Harriers
F
59
02
411 of 615
476
Andrew Jarvis
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
59
03
412 of 615
476
Donald Balmforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
59
05
413 of 615
476
Louise Mullinger
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
59
12
414 of 615
477
Norman Gussett
Unattached
M40
59
14
415 of 615
478
Peter Ellis
Unattached
M45
59
14
416 of 615
478
Lee Wills
Unattached
F
59
14
417 of 615
478
Andrew Sykes
Unattached
M
59
15
418 of 615
478
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
59
19
419 of 615
478
Norman Lowson
Unattached
M60
59
22
420 of 615
479
Richard Ogden
Rothwell Harriers
M
59
24
421 of 615
479
Samantha Hughes
Unattached
F35
59
27
422 of 615
479
John Howell
Unattached
M50
59
27
423 of 615
479
Matthew Stephenson
Unattached
M40
59
36
424 of 615
480
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M50
59
42
425 of 615
481
Nigel Cliff
Hornsea Harriers
M65
59
42
426 of 615
481
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
59
42
427 of 615
481
Dave Roberts
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
59
46
428 of 615
482
Andy Denton
Unattached
M
59
48
429 of 615
482
Joanne Hodges
Rodillian Runners
F
59
52
430 of 615
483
David De
Stadium Runners
M
59
53
431 of 615
483
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M45
59
53
432 of 615
483
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F
59
57
433 of 615
483
Lee Glennan
Unattached
F
1
00
02
434 of 615
484
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M
1
00
02
435 of 615
484
Sandra Pickin
Unattached
F45
1
00
04
436 of 615
484
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
06
437 of 615
485
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F40
1
00
09
438 of 615
485
Simon Boyle
Unattached
M
1
00
10
439 of 615
485
Gary White
Unattached
M
1
00
11
440 of 615
485
Geraldine Marsden
Unattached
F35
1
00
14
441 of 615
486
Ruth Spencer
Rothwell Harriers
F55
1
00
21
442 of 615
487
Sharon Richman
Unattached
F35
1
00
23
443 of 615
487
Chris Bull
Unattached
F45
1
00
31
444 of 615
488
Stuart Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
00
38
445 of 615
489
Bridget Bouttell
Doncaster & Stainforth
F40
1
00
38
446 of 615
489
Anne Gregory
Unattached
F50
1
00
41
447 of 615
489
Paul Anderson
Unattached
M
1
00
43
448 of 615
489
Paul Cunniff
Unattached
M40
1
00
44
449 of 615
490
Jim Sclater
Unattached
M50
1
00
45
450 of 615
490
Nathalie Bramley
Abbey Runners
F40
1
00
45
451 of 615
490
Joe Zserchsky
Unattached
M45
1
00
52
452 of 615
491
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F
1
01
00
453 of 615
492
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
01
04
454 of 615
492
Roy Beliwood
Unattached
M50
1
01
05
455 of 615
492
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M70
1
01
06
456 of 615
493
Joanne Marshall
Unattached
F35
1
01
06
457 of 615
493
Simon Shaw
Unattached
M
1
01
07
458 of 615
493
Kevin Kuykendall
Unattached
M45
1
01
07
459 of 615
493
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
01
10
460 of 615
493
Hayley Haycock
Unattached
F35
1
01
12
461 of 615
493
Jill Ramsden
Unattached
F
1
01
16
462 of 615
494
Ian Price
Unattached
M
1
01
25
463 of 615
495
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
01
26
464 of 615
495
Dianne Foster
Unattached
F35
1
01
28
465 of 615
496
Jane Shingles
Unattached
F40
1
01
30
466 of 615
496
Karen Lickley
JJB Vets
F45
1
01
37
467 of 615
497
Janet Dawson
Unattached
F60
1
01
48
468 of 615
498
Debra Barker
Unattached
F45
1
01
49
469 of 615
498
Karen Dean
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
01
50
470 of 615
498
Dot Hand
Rodillian Runners
F60
1
01
51
471 of 615
499
Dawn Earnshaw
Rodillian Runners
F35
1
01
51
472 of 615
499
Laura Dobie
Unattached
F
1
01
51
473 of 615
499
Michael Cubitt
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
01
52
474 of 615
499
Susan McBurney
Rodillian Runners
F
1
01
53
475 of 615
499
Graeme Land
Unattached
M45
1
01
59
476 of 615
500
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
02
06
477 of 615
501
Martin Craig
Unattached
M45
1
02
13
478 of 615
502
Eric Wright
Unattached
M40
1
02
16
479 of 615
502
Paul Crookes
Unattached
M40
1
02
19
481 of 615
502
Paul Whitwam
Unattached
M40
1
02
20
482 of 615
503
Susan Odai
Unattached
F40
1
02
36
484 of 615
505
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
02
40
485 of 615
505
Bettina Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
02
43
486 of 615
506
Rebecca McGloin
Unattached
F
1
02
54
487 of 615
507
Sarah Leng
Unattached
F
1
02
58
488 of 615
508
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
03
00
489 of 615
508
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M45
1
03
01
490 of 615
508
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
03
03
491 of 615
508
Kiren Hashmi
Stadium Runners
F
1
03
03
492 of 615
508
Juanita Gray
Brighouse Tigers
F55
1
03
04
493 of 615
508
Nina Prodywus
JJB Vets
F
1
03
05
494 of 615
509
Samantha Pitchforth
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
03
06
495 of 615
509
Jane Brankin
Living Well
F40
1
03
12
496 of 615
510
Alan Walker
Living Well
M60
1
03
12
497 of 615
510
Beverley Byard
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
03
23
498 of 615
511
Lisa Binks
Unattached
F
1
03
25
500 of 615
511
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
25
501 of 615
511
Mark Clarke
Unattached
M
1
03
26
502 of 615
511
Judith Mullingan
Unattached
F35
1
03
26
503 of 615
511
Nonhlanhla Dlamini
Unattached
F
1
03
27
504 of 615
512
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
03
29
505 of 615
512
Maureen Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
03
33
506 of 615
512
Sonia Roberts
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
03
42
507 of 615
514
Joanna Cooper
Unattached
F35
1
03
46
508 of 615
514
Mark Tinnion
Unattached
M45
1
03
46
509 of 615
514
Martin Taylor
London Fire Brigade
M45
1
03
47
510 of 615
514
Keith Pendlebury
Unattached
M55
1
03
47
511 of 615
514
Lance Thackray
Unattached
M50
1
03
50
512 of 615
515
Dave Perry
Unattached
M50
1
03
52
513 of 615
515
Emily Wood
Unattached
F
1
03
57
514 of 615
516
Michael Kennerley
Unattached
M
1
03
59
515 of 615
516
Claire Smith
Wiltshire Police AC
F45
1
04
02
516 of 615
516
Neil Ripley
Unattached
M
1
04
07
517 of 615
517
Pippa Shevill
Unattached
F40
1
04
12
518 of 615
518
Jennifer Raynor
Unattached
F
1
04
16
519 of 615
518
Mandy North
JJB Vets
F40
1
04
40
520 of 615
521
Kerry Phillips
Unattached
F
1
04
48
521 of 615
522
Sue Levinson
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
04
49
522 of 615
523
Dawn Sketchley
Unattached
F40
1
04
57
523 of 615
524
Martie Browning
Unattached
F45
1
04
59
524 of 615
524
Tim Goodyear
Living Well
M45
1
05
03
525 of 615
524
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
05
09
526 of 615
525
Helen Wright
Unattached
F35
1
05
16
527 of 615
526
Martin Cox
Unattached
M35
1
05
26
528 of 615
528
David Harrison
Sheffield Triathlon
M60
1
05
32
529 of 615
528
Catherine Chadwick
Unattached
F
1
05
41
530 of 615
530
Elizabeth Billany
Unattached
F
1
05
43
531 of 615
530
Alexandra Bradshaw
Unattached
F
1
05
43
532 of 615
530
David Clark
Unattached
M45
1
05
46
533 of 615
530
Kenneth Wooffindin
Unattached
M55
1
05
54
534 of 615
531
Clive Morgan
Unattached
M
1
06
10
535 of 615
533
Lorraine Morgan
Unattached
F45
1
06
10
536 of 615
533
Toni Wilson
Unattached
F
1
06
14
537 of 615
534
Charmian Ransby
Unattached
F
1
06
15
538 of 615
534
Lee Thompson
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
06
15
539 of 615
534
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
06
26
540 of 615
536
David Henderson
Unattached
M45
1
06
46
541 of 615
538
Linda Clarke
Unattached
F45
1
06
57
543 of 615
540
Derryn Whiteley
Unattached
F
1
06
58
544 of 615
540
Claire Jackson
Unattached
F
1
07
13
545 of 615
542
Helen Arnold
Unattached
F
1
07
13
546 of 615
542
Craig Potts
Unattached
M
1
07
16
547 of 615
542
Aga Cieplowska
Unattached
F
1
07
31
548 of 615
544
Jill Davidson
Road Runners Club
F45
1
07
35
549 of 615
545
Lorraine Jarvis
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
07
55
550 of 615
548
Andrew Holling
Unattached
M
1
07
57
551 of 615
548
Kirstin Hick
Unattached
F
1
08
13
552 of 615
550
Louise Brittenden
Unattached
F
1
08
37
553 of 615
553
Yvonne Raynor
Unattached
F50
1
08
55
554 of 615
556
Jo Fuller
Unattached
F35
1
08
58
555 of 615
556
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
1
09
06
556 of 615
557
Andrew Taylor
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M
1
09
07
557 of 615
557
John Taylor
Northern Vets
M60
1
09
19
558 of 615
559
Damian Worth
Unattached
M
1
09
25
559 of 615
560
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F40
1
09
44
560 of 615
562
Stephen Blades
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
09
57
561 of 615
564
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
09
57
562 of 615
564
Kelly Bishop
Sinfin Running Club
F
1
09
59
563 of 615
564
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M55
1
10
02
564 of 615
565
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
1
10
06
565 of 615
565
Clare MacDonald
Rodillian Runners
F55
1
10
07
566 of 615
565
Kay Booth
Unattached
F45
1
10
16
567 of 615
567
Justine Hargreaves
Unattached
F35
1
10
22
568 of 615
567
Richard Brown
Unattached
M35
1
10
22
569 of 615
567
Andy Cawkill
Unattached
M
1
10
28
570 of 615
568
Karl Ashford
Unattached
M
1
10
29
571 of 615
568
Jacqueline Walker
Unattached
F50
1
10
35
572 of 615
569
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
10
35
573 of 615
569
Alison Grant
Stadium Runners
F
1
10
42
574 of 615
570
Gary Walker
Unattached
M50
1
10
43
575 of 615
570
Marie Wallin
Unattached
F40
1
10
54
576 of 615
572
Sarah Keane
Unattached
F35
1
10
59
577 of 615
572
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F40
1
11
07
578 of 615
573
Sarah Gardner
Unattached
F
1
11
17
579 of 615
575
Debbie Boyer
Stainland Lions
F45
1
11
18
580 of 615
575
Ross McGregor
Unattached
F
1
11
18
581 of 615
575
Gillian Caldicott
Unattached
F40
1
12
19
582 of 615
583
Lisa Richardson
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
12
44
583 of 615
586
Jonathan Forster
Unattached
M
1
13
22
584 of 615
592
Diana Kolat
Unattached
F40
1
13
30
585 of 615
593
John Stephenson
Unattached
M65
1
13
36
586 of 615
593
Jackie Evans
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
13
37
587 of 615
594
Nicola Kittrick
Unattached
F
1
13
54
588 of 615
596
Richard Taylor
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M55
1
14
09
589 of 615
598
Rosie Faulkner
Unattached
F45
1
15
02
590 of 615
605
Mandi Halton
Unattached
F40
1
15
08
591 of 615
606
Barbara Jenkinson
Unattached
F60
1
15
10
592 of 615
606
Cath Senior
Unattached
F40
1
15
14
593 of 615
607
Joyce Cowlishaw
Unattached
M60
1
15
15
594 of 615
607
James Gaffigan
Unattached
M60
1
15
53
595 of 615
612
Jaimie Farrand
Unattached
F
1
16
10
596 of 615
614
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
1
16
28
597 of 615
617
Kathryn Easter
Unattached
F
1
16
43
598 of 615
619
Andrew Fenton
Unattached
M
1
16
43
599 of 615
619
Deborah Sampson
Unattached
F35
1
16
47
600 of 615
619
Lesley Reed
Unattached
F35
1
16
47
601 of 615
619
Helen Rowe
Unattached
F35
1
17
05
602 of 615
622
Helen Bolton
Unattached
F
1
17
29
603 of 615
625
Kath Burton
Unattached
F50
1
17
51
604 of 615
628
Gill Newey
Unattached
F45
1
18
22
605 of 615
632
Hannah Croker
Stadium Runners
F
1
19
10
606 of 615
638
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M55
1
19
18
607 of 615
639
Dominique Hargreaves
Unattached
F35
1
19
39
608 of 615
642
Sally Gray
Unattached
F45
1
19
48
609 of 615
643
Jennifer Fedzin
Unattached
F
1
19
48
610 of 615
643
Sharon Cliff
Unattached
F
1
22
04
611 of 615
662
Michael Dyson
Unattached
M
1
22
04
612 of 615
662
Peter Chadwick
Unattached
M
1
22
15
613 of 615
663
Georgina Parkinson
Unattached
F
1
25
29
614 of 615
689
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
36
02
615 of 615
774
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=517&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024