Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 12th Aug 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
55
13
1 of 285
290
Mark Hall
Midland Masters
M45
55
46
2 of 285
293
Scott Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
56
14
3 of 285
296
David Allinson
Unattached
M40
56
36
4 of 285
298
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M
56
45
5 of 285
298
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
57
46
6 of 285
304
0
John Cox
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
58
01
7 of 285
305
C Keedy
St Theresas
M
58
10
8 of 285
306
Nick Swift
Sheffield Running Club
M
58
27
9 of 285
307
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
58
39
10 of 285
309
0
T Drake
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
58
42
11 of 285
309
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
59
35
12 of 285
314
0
Graham Moffatt
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
59
48
13 of 285
314
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
00
27
14 of 285
318
Nick Shpylka
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
00
39
15 of 285
319
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
00
52
16 of 285
321
0
Mark Woodhouse
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
01
50
17 of 285
325
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
02
06
18 of 285
327
Phil Bailey
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
02
16
19 of 285
327
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
02
25
20 of 285
328
David Edwards
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
02
35
21 of 285
329
T Landry
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
02
40
22 of 285
330
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
03
20
23 of 285
333
Paul Watson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
03
35
24 of 285
334
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
04
00
25 of 285
337
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
04
01
26 of 285
337
E Pittwood
North Devon Road Runners
F
1
04
03
27 of 285
337
Ian Micklethwaite
Living Well
M
1
04
24
28 of 285
339
William Alves
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
04
26
29 of 285
339
R Frodsham
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
04
26
30 of 285
339
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
04
40
31 of 285
340
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
04
43
32 of 285
340
M Rothwell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
04
55
33 of 285
341
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
05
02
34 of 285
342
Ian Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
05
08
35 of 285
343
Eddie Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
05
33
36 of 285
345
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
05
38
37 of 285
345
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
1
05
42
38 of 285
346
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M45
1
05
51
39 of 285
346
G English
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
06
14
40 of 285
348
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
06
53
41 of 285
352
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
07
13
42 of 285
354
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
07
32
43 of 285
355
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
07
43
44 of 285
356
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
07
49
45 of 285
357
Steve Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
1
08
02
46 of 285
358
J Belk
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
08
12
47 of 285
359
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
08
19
48 of 285
359
M Judd
Thurrock Harriers
M40
1
08
50
49 of 285
362
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
1
08
53
50 of 285
362
Sean Poulter
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
09
02
51 of 285
363
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
09
05
52 of 285
363
Jonathan Allsop
Unattached
M
1
09
10
53 of 285
364
Charles Hutton
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
09
14
54 of 285
364
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
09
20
55 of 285
365
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
1
09
43
56 of 285
367
Tim Green
Unattached
M
1
09
45
57 of 285
367
C Horsefall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
09
52
58 of 285
367
Vic Lines
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
09
58
59 of 285
368
Steven Nijs
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
10
03
60 of 285
368
David Brook
UK Net Runners
M40
1
10
08
61 of 285
369
Andrew Chalkley
Unattached
M40
1
10
12
62 of 285
369
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
10
16
63 of 285
370
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
10
19
64 of 285
370
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
10
22
65 of 285
370
Phil Buckley
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
10
32
66 of 285
371
Dennis Learad
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
10
39
67 of 285
372
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
10
57
68 of 285
373
C Eastwood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
11
11
69 of 285
374
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
11
18
70 of 285
375
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
11
19
71 of 285
375
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M50
1
11
28
72 of 285
376
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
11
34
73 of 285
376
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F55
1
11
52
74 of 285
378
Mark Boyes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
12
06
75 of 285
379
Richard Booth
Unattached
M50
1
12
12
76 of 285
380
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M
1
12
17
77 of 285
380
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
12
25
78 of 285
381
Chris Firth
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
12
35
79 of 285
382
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
12
38
80 of 285
382
Malcolm Briggs
Bannatynes Road Runners
M55
1
12
54
81 of 285
383
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
1
13
21
82 of 285
386
Catherine Charlton
Redhill Road Runners
F
1
13
25
83 of 285
386
Mike Horsefall
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
13
28
84 of 285
386
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
13
30
85 of 285
387
Lesley Noon
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
13
36
86 of 285
387
Robert Potter
Unattached
M40
1
13
43
87 of 285
388
Natalie Palin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
13
48
88 of 285
388
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M
1
13
55
89 of 285
389
Emily Woodfield
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
14
04
90 of 285
390
D Phillips
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
14
26
91 of 285
392
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
1
14
42
92 of 285
393
P Orourke
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
14
44
93 of 285
393
S McCullough
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
14
47
94 of 285
393
Simon Lord
Retford Athletic Club
M55
1
14
51
95 of 285
394
C Sergeant
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
15
02
96 of 285
395
Antony Billinghurst
Steel City Striders
M45
1
15
07
97 of 285
395
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
15
12
98 of 285
396
Steve Stead
Unattached
M40
1
15
20
99 of 285
396
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
15
38
100 of 285
398
Poppy Williams
Unattached
M50
1
15
39
101 of 285
398
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M55
1
15
44
102 of 285
398
Dominic Manuel
Tynedale Harriers
M
1
15
50
103 of 285
399
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
15
52
104 of 285
399
Liz Thornton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
15
54
105 of 285
399
Anthony Molloy
Birchfield Harriers
M50
1
16
05
106 of 285
400
Chris Oxley
Living Well
M40
1
16
09
107 of 285
401
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
16
13
108 of 285
401
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
16
20
109 of 285
402
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
16
23
110 of 285
402
Stephen Wade
Unattached
M
1
16
25
111 of 285
402
Philip Adderley
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
16
37
112 of 285
403
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
16
45
113 of 285
404
Christopher Ryan
Retford Athletic Club
M55
1
16
49
114 of 285
404
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
17
00
115 of 285
405
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
17
06
116 of 285
406
Andy Eshelby
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
17
08
117 of 285
406
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
17
09
118 of 285
406
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
17
11
119 of 285
406
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
1
17
12
120 of 285
406
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
17
15
121 of 285
406
Matt Isle
Road Runners Club
M
1
17
17
122 of 285
407
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
17
21
123 of 285
407
Alison Herbert
Redhill Road Runners
F35
1
17
22
124 of 285
407
Geoffrey Beattie
Steel City Striders
M55
1
17
23
125 of 285
407
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
17
34
126 of 285
408
Brian Eadie
Unattached
M50
1
17
37
127 of 285
408
Frank Kitson
Unattached
M45
1
18
04
128 of 285
411
Colin Toole
Unattached
M45
1
18
21
129 of 285
412
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
1
18
25
130 of 285
413
Phillip Swift
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
18
30
131 of 285
413
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
1
18
31
132 of 285
413
J Profit
Clowne Road Runners
M60
1
18
33
133 of 285
413
Nicola Chaplin
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
18
34
134 of 285
413
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
18
40
135 of 285
414
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
1
18
46
136 of 285
414
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
18
51
137 of 285
415
Andrew McCormick
Unattached
M
1
18
57
138 of 285
415
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
19
05
139 of 285
416
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
19
20
140 of 285
417
Liam O'Brien
Unattached
M
1
19
23
141 of 285
418
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
24
142 of 285
418
Brian Lowndes
Maltby Running Club
M
1
19
28
143 of 285
418
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
19
32
144 of 285
418
J McLusker
Unattached
M40
1
19
34
145 of 285
419
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
1
19
40
146 of 285
419
Barrie Williams
Clowne Road Runners
M65
1
19
47
147 of 285
420
Jess Bowie
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
19
48
148 of 285
420
Trevor Duggan
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
19
52
149 of 285
420
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
19
54
150 of 285
420
Ian Hamilton
Unattached
M
1
19
58
151 of 285
421
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
20
09
152 of 285
422
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F50
1
20
15
153 of 285
422
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M
1
20
24
154 of 285
423
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
20
29
155 of 285
423
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
20
33
156 of 285
424
D Banister
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
20
37
157 of 285
424
Martin Sanderson
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
20
37
158 of 285
424
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
1
20
45
159 of 285
425
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
20
51
160 of 285
426
0
Nick Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
20
53
161 of 285
426
Dean Young
Steel City Striders
M
1
21
00
162 of 285
426
Gavin Hamilton
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
21
00
163 of 285
426
Andrew Moore
Unattached
M45
1
21
08
164 of 285
427
Graham Banks
Unattached
M
1
21
09
165 of 285
427
Michael Eadie
Unattached
M45
1
21
13
166 of 285
427
Andrew Healy
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
21
14
167 of 285
427
W Jameson
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
21
17
168 of 285
428
J Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F35
1
21
21
169 of 285
428
M Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
21
25
170 of 285
428
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
21
33
171 of 285
429
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
21
40
172 of 285
430
Steve Almond
Unattached
M
1
21
40
173 of 285
430
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
21
44
174 of 285
430
Penny Robson
Unattached
F50
1
21
46
175 of 285
430
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
21
59
176 of 285
431
Andrew Bishop
Unattached
M
1
22
19
177 of 285
433
Sue Crossland
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
22
30
178 of 285
434
C Kirby
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
22
30
179 of 285
434
R Grimley
Kimberworth Striders
F60
1
22
44
180 of 285
435
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
23
02
181 of 285
437
Melanie Taylor
Tattenhall Runners
F
1
23
11
182 of 285
438
Sue Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
23
24
183 of 285
439
Stan Bieris
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
23
36
184 of 285
440
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
23
44
185 of 285
441
S Vidhani
Unattached
M40
1
23
53
186 of 285
441
B Cheers
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
24
01
187 of 285
442
Garry Fensome
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
24
07
188 of 285
443
Pat Rice
Unattached
M45
1
24
09
189 of 285
443
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
1
24
10
190 of 285
443
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
1
24
11
191 of 285
443
Kevin O'Brien
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
1
24
12
192 of 285
443
Simon Thomas
Unattached
M
1
24
16
193 of 285
443
Sam Walton
Unattached
M
1
24
17
194 of 285
443
M McGuckin
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
24
26
195 of 285
444
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
24
29
196 of 285
444
Frank Green
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
24
35
197 of 285
445
Tony Brown
Unattached
M65
1
24
40
198 of 285
445
Cheryl Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
24
44
199 of 285
446
Chris Gilbert
Unattached
F35
1
25
02
200 of 285
447
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
25
04
201 of 285
448
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
25
08
202 of 285
448
K Llleivers
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
25
26
203 of 285
449
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
25
55
204 of 285
452
Carol Parsons
Totley Athletic Club
F40
1
25
58
205 of 285
452
Robert Coleman
Unattached
M45
1
26
16
206 of 285
454
Michael Fletcher
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
26
23
207 of 285
454
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
1
26
26
208 of 285
455
Diane Hudson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
1
26
29
209 of 285
455
Jane Dickenson
Clowne Road Runners
F40
1
26
31
210 of 285
455
Simon Ward
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
26
35
211 of 285
456
Samantha Kelly
Clowne Road Runners
F35
1
26
39
212 of 285
456
Maria Needham
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
26
43
213 of 285
456
Alison O'Brien
Unattached
F
1
26
52
214 of 285
457
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
26
59
215 of 285
458
Richard Thorpe
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
27
06
216 of 285
458
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F55
1
27
11
217 of 285
459
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
27
29
218 of 285
460
Brian Patchett
Handsworth Roadhogs
M65
1
27
45
219 of 285
462
A Ocalllaghan
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
28
25
220 of 285
465
M Owens
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
28
25
221 of 285
465
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
28
39
222 of 285
466
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
28
41
223 of 285
467
Andy Dyson
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
28
42
224 of 285
467
James Risley
Unattached
M50
1
28
54
225 of 285
468
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
1
29
14
226 of 285
469
Lisa Castillo
Unattached
F
1
29
18
227 of 285
470
Mark Flanagan
Unattached
M
1
29
28
228 of 285
471
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
29
34
229 of 285
471
Kirsty Duncan
Unattached
F
1
29
36
230 of 285
471
Linda McGregor
Unattached
F35
1
30
30
231 of 285
476
David Andrew
Unattached
M40
1
31
00
232 of 285
479
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
31
10
233 of 285
480
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
31
20
234 of 285
481
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
31
26
235 of 285
481
J McIvor
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
31
27
236 of 285
481
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
31
29
237 of 285
481
Michelle Townson
Selby Striders
F35
1
31
30
238 of 285
481
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
31
41
239 of 285
482
A Tattensall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
32
00
240 of 285
484
Pat Hazelhurst
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
32
07
241 of 285
485
David Hilliard
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
32
08
242 of 285
485
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
32
16
243 of 285
485
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
1
32
21
244 of 285
486
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
1
32
26
245 of 285
486
Jonathan Riley
Unattached
M50
1
32
31
246 of 285
487
Kenneth Neal
Retford Athletic Club
M70
1
32
44
247 of 285
488
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
33
02
248 of 285
490
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
33
10
249 of 285
490
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
33
13
250 of 285
490
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M70
1
33
35
251 of 285
492
Angela Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
33
40
252 of 285
493
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
33
56
253 of 285
494
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
1
33
57
255 of 285
494
Steve Conway
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
34
32
254 of 285
497
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
35
14
256 of 285
501
Stella Ward
Steel City Striders
F50
1
35
35
257 of 285
503
Jessica Smith
Unattached
F55
1
35
59
258 of 285
505
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
1
36
00
259 of 285
505
Fiona Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
F35
1
36
47
260 of 285
509
Colin Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
M40
1
36
48
261 of 285
509
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
36
50
262 of 285
510
Paula Daly
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
36
50
263 of 285
510
Mark Walton
Unattached
F
1
37
28
264 of 285
513
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
38
41
265 of 285
519
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
39
27
266 of 285
523
Simon Wall
Unattached
M45
1
40
15
267 of 285
528
D Huntington
Unattached
M45
1
42
23
268 of 285
539
George Forbes
Unattached
M40
1
42
38
269 of 285
540
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
F35
1
43
31
270 of 285
545
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
43
31
271 of 285
545
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
45
49
272 of 285
557
Andrew Pearce
Unattached
M
1
46
23
273 of 285
560
Paul Coates
Unattached
M
1
47
07
274 of 285
564
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
49
03
275 of 285
574
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M45
1
49
04
276 of 285
574
Louise Ellicock
Unattached
F40
1
50
46
277 of 285
583
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
50
47
278 of 285
583
Ann Pruden
Liverpool Running Club
F50
1
50
56
279 of 285
584
J Perry
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
50
56
280 of 285
584
Lynne Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
52
26
281 of 285
592
Gillian Caldicott
Unattached
F40
1
53
36
282 of 285
598
M Vercelli
Unattached
M40
1
54
40
283 of 285
603
Janet Butterworth
Clowne Road Runners
F60
2
02
33
284 of 285
645
Michael Thomas
Unattached
M
2
10
34
285 of 285
687
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=515&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024