Results
Results for
Ward Green 6
on the 26th Dec 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Joseph Massingham
Rotherham Harriers
M
31
05
1 of 104
205
0
Daniel Chan
Unattached
M
33
03
2 of 104
218
0
Julie Briscoe
Wakefield Harriers
F40
33
26
3 of 104
221
0
Joe Sweetnem-Powell
Sheffield Running Club
M
34
04
4 of 104
225
0
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
34
45
5 of 104
229
0
Richard Price
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
35
43
6 of 104
236
0
David Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M40
35
46
7 of 104
236
0
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
35
58
8 of 104
238
7
Fiona Davies
Rotherham Harriers
F40
36
32
9 of 104
241
1
Bradley Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
36
41
10 of 104
242
0
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
37
26
11 of 104
247
0
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M50
37
28
12 of 104
248
1
Andrew Dufen
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
37
35
13 of 104
248
0
Gavin Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
42
14 of 104
249
0
Gerard Skippings
Spenborough & District AC
M40
37
51
15 of 104
250
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
38
34
16 of 104
255
0
Nathanial Smith
Steel City Striders
M
38
34
17 of 104
255
0
David Harling
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
38
59
18 of 104
258
1
Robert Davies
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
39
19
19 of 104
260
5
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M55
39
34
20 of 104
261
0
Derrick Baldwin
Barnsley Harriers
M45
40
07
21 of 104
265
0
Liam Tart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
12
22 of 104
266
0
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M50
40
14
23 of 104
266
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
40
31
24 of 104
268
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
40
34
25 of 104
268
0
Ian Neville
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
45
26 of 104
269
0
Mark Bray
Kingstone Runners
M40
42
13
31 of 104
279
25
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
42
19
33 of 104
280
0
Jenny Wakeman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F60
42
37
34 of 104
282
2
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
43
01
37 of 104
284
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
43
09
39 of 104
285
25
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
43
22
40 of 104
287
0
Chris Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
M
43
29
41 of 104
287
0
Naomi Biddlestone
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
43
33
42 of 104
288
23
Charlotte Coleman
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
43
37
43 of 104
288
0
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
43
37
44 of 104
288
0
Andrew Metcalf
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
43
45
45 of 104
289
0
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M45
43
56
47 of 104
290
12
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
43
59
48 of 104
291
11
Roy Hart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
45
01
50 of 104
297
0
Gemma Micklethwaite
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
45
21
53 of 104
300
0
Doug Scott
Kingstone Runners
M50
46
26
54 of 104
307
0
Paula Newton
Kingstone Runners
F45
46
34
55 of 104
308
0
Mark Wood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
46
39
56 of 104
308
0
Rachel Jardine
Barnsley Harriers
F45
46
44
57 of 104
309
6
Alan Noble
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
46
53
58 of 104
310
0
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
46
57
59 of 104
310
14
Alison Noble
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
47
01
60 of 104
311
25
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
47
24
61 of 104
313
11
Anne Kirtley
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
47
39
62 of 104
315
0
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M50
47
45
63 of 104
315
0
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
47
56
65 of 104
317
0
Michael Richardson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
47
57
66 of 104
317
0
Andrew Nutt
Ackworth Road Runners
M
48
01
67 of 104
317
0
Stu Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
48
35
68 of 104
321
0
Faye Lund
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
48
42
69 of 104
322
0
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M45
49
03
71 of 104
324
0
Graham Stroud
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
49
48
74 of 104
329
0
Neal Matthews
Sheffield Running Club
M45
50
26
75 of 104
333
1
David Needham
Unattached
M65
50
44
76 of 104
335
0
Sarah Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
51
05
78 of 104
338
0
Georgie Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
F
52
14
83 of 104
345
0
Rachel Yarwood-Murray
Kingstone Runners
F45
53
18
86 of 104
352
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
53
25
87 of 104
353
0
Gemma Williamson
Sheffield Running Club
F
53
41
88 of 104
355
0
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M50
54
26
90 of 104
360
0
Judith Hygate
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F50
54
52
92 of 104
363
0
Lizzy Bower
Kingstone Runners
F40
55
26
94 of 104
366
0
Joanne Howard-Coles
Kingstone Runners
F35
55
26
95 of 104
366
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M65
58
19
98 of 104
385
12
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F45
58
43
99 of 104
388
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
59
01
100 of 104
390
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
00
57
101 of 104
403
0
Emma Aldred
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
00
58
102 of 104
403
14
Rachael Roddis
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
00
59
103 of 104
403
25
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4948&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024