Results
Results for
Askern 10k
on the 16th May 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
John Wanjohi
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
31
58
1 of 466
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
32
00
2 of 466
Martin Broadhead
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
32
09
3 of 466
Aidan Adams
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
31
4 of 466
Adam Osborne
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
39
5 of 466
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
32
49
6 of 466
David Meeson
Rothwell Harriers
M
33
01
7 of 466
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
33
25
8 of 466
Scott Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
33
55
9 of 466
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
34
44
10 of 466
S Griffith
Goole Viking Striders
M
34
51
11 of 466
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
54
12 of 466
Steven Gascoyne
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
35
03
13 of 466
David Thompson
Living Well
M
35
12
14 of 466
Jonathan Maxfield
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
35
21
15 of 466
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
35
23
16 of 466
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
35
35
17 of 466
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
35
44
18 of 466
Paul Wright
Horsforth Harriers
M
35
54
19 of 466
S Oniel
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
36
01
20 of 466
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
36
05
21 of 466
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
36
10
22 of 466
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
36
11
23 of 466
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
36
29
24 of 466
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
36
36
25 of 466
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M
36
39
26 of 466
Colin West
Steel City Striders
M45
36
55
27 of 466
Pete Burke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
36
59
28 of 466
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
37
02
29 of 466
D Ogorman
Sheffield Athletic Club
M55
37
05
30 of 466
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M
37
06
31 of 466
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
37
12
32 of 466
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
37
17
33 of 466
I Micklewaite
Living Well
M
37
18
34 of 466
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
37
19
35 of 466
Peter Grimoldby
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
37
27
36 of 466
A Drewery
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
37
30
37 of 466
S Beardsall
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
37
31
38 of 466
Harriet Canter
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
37
32
39 of 466
David Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M
37
36
40 of 466
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M45
37
38
41 of 466
Dian Thomas
Unattached
M
37
41
42 of 466
Scott Harrington
Clowne Road Runners
M
37
43
43 of 466
Andrew Fowler
Living Well
M40
37
43
44 of 466
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
37
49
45 of 466
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
37
50
46 of 466
D Wright
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
37
50
47 of 466
Michjael Hurley
Unattached
M
37
53
48 of 466
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
38
09
49 of 466
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
38
09
50 of 466
S Lormor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
38
13
51 of 466
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
38
13
52 of 466
Jo Walker
Rotherham Harriers
F
38
17
53 of 466
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M40
38
22
54 of 466
Ross Blackburn
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
28
55 of 466
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M50
38
29
56 of 466
Kevin Doyle
Unattached
M
38
30
57 of 466
Steven Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M40
38
32
58 of 466
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
34
59 of 466
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
38
40
60 of 466
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
46
61 of 466
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
53
62 of 466
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
57
63 of 466
D Daly
Unattached
F
38
58
64 of 466
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
39
00
65 of 466
Michael Lyons
Ackworth Road Runners
M
39
09
66 of 466
Andy Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
16
67 of 466
Nigel Rigg
Halifax Harriers
M45
39
17
68 of 466
D Birkitt
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
39
21
69 of 466
Neil Bentley
Goole Viking Striders
M
39
22
70 of 466
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
39
24
71 of 466
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M55
39
25
72 of 466
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
39
28
73 of 466
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M45
39
29
74 of 466
Vic Lines
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
32
75 of 466
Bob Newell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M70
39
38
76 of 466
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
39
41
77 of 466
Gary Crompton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
39
42
78 of 466
Robert Butler
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
39
44
79 of 466
Richard Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M45
39
52
80 of 466
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
39
53
81 of 466
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M45
39
57
82 of 466
Tomlinson Tomlinson
Unattached
M
39
59
83 of 466
Paul Nugent
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
40
00
84 of 466
Kerry Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M45
40
08
85 of 466
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
40
23
86 of 466
Rebs Allen
Unattached
M
40
26
87 of 466
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
27
88 of 466
Gary Spacey
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
40
28
89 of 466
Darren Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
31
90 of 466
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M50
40
32
91 of 466
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M55
40
33
92 of 466
Janet Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
F40
40
35
93 of 466
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
40
37
94 of 466
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
41
95 of 466
Nathan Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
43
96 of 466
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
40
45
97 of 466
R Thompson
City of Hull AC
M50
40
46
98 of 466
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M50
40
48
99 of 466
Andrew Chalkley
Unattached
M
40
50
100 of 466
Roger Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
40
54
101 of 466
Richard Harris
Kippax Harriers
M50
40
55
102 of 466
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M55
40
56
103 of 466
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
40
57
104 of 466
Steven Nunns
Unattached
M
40
58
105 of 466
Pete Oliver
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
40
59
106 of 466
Sam Meadows
Unattached
M
41
05
107 of 466
Steve Waugh
Unattached
M
41
07
108 of 466
Iain McBride
Unattached
M
41
13
109 of 466
Jim Edwards
Hartsholme Runners
M65
41
16
110 of 466
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
41
17
111 of 466
S Kennelly
Unattached
M
41
18
112 of 466
Linda Harris
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
41
25
113 of 466
Mario Kokes
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
41
34
114 of 466
Peter Noel
Unattached
M50
41
37
115 of 466
C Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
41
39
116 of 466
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
41
42
117 of 466
David Byas
Goole Viking Striders
M40
41
48
118 of 466
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
41
52
119 of 466
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
41
54
120 of 466
David Allen
Unattached
M45
41
56
121 of 466
A Billcroft
Unattached
M
41
56
122 of 466
John Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
59
123 of 466
John Hackleton
Living Well
M
42
07
124 of 466
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
42
12
125 of 466
Andy Hartley
Unattached
M
42
13
126 of 466
Sam Smith
Unattached
M
42
15
127 of 466
Suzanne Sharman
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
42
16
128 of 466
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
42
18
129 of 466
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
42
23
130 of 466
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
42
25
131 of 466
Robert Howell
Unattached
F35
42
28
132 of 466
Mathew Unwin
Unattached
M
42
28
133 of 466
Scott Sarson
UK Net Runners
F
42
31
134 of 466
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
42
32
135 of 466
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
42
35
136 of 466
Poppy Williams
Unattached
M
42
37
137 of 466
Phil Metcalf
Unattached
M40
42
39
138 of 466
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
42
40
139 of 466
Mark Stockton
Unattached
M40
42
42
140 of 466
Geoffrey Butcher
Unattached
M
42
47
141 of 466
John Rowley
Rothwell Harriers
M55
42
47
142 of 466
H White
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
42
53
143 of 466
Phillip Swift
Barnsley Harriers
M40
42
55
144 of 466
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M45
42
55
145 of 466
Trevor Bailey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
42
57
146 of 466
Lesley Noon
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
42
59
147 of 466
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
43
01
148 of 466
Rachel Hemsworth
Unattached
M50
43
05
149 of 466
P Cousins
Unattached
M50
43
09
150 of 466
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M50
43
18
151 of 466
Robert Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
M45
43
19
152 of 466
Antony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
43
23
153 of 466
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M
43
24
154 of 466
Deborah Hudson
Unattached
M40
43
33
155 of 466
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
43
35
156 of 466
Ann Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M
43
39
157 of 466
David Bullock
Askern & District Running Club
M50
43
39
158 of 466
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M45
43
43
159 of 466
Andrew Guest
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
43
48
160 of 466
Dave Leigh
Unattached
M40
43
51
161 of 466
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
43
54
162 of 466
Neil Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
43
55
163 of 466
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
43
59
164 of 466
M Clark
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
44
02
165 of 466
Dave Thorpe
Rothwell Harriers
M40
44
06
166 of 466
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F40
44
08
167 of 466
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
44
14
168 of 466
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M
44
15
169 of 466
F Zoller
Unattached
M
44
16
170 of 466
Andy Andy
Unattached
M
44
18
171 of 466
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M40
44
18
172 of 466
Keely Atkinson
Rotherham Harriers
F
44
19
173 of 466
E Hornsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
44
21
174 of 466
Sam Richards
Unattached
M
44
32
175 of 466
Peter Ward
Unattached
M40
44
34
176 of 466
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M45
44
34
177 of 466
M Evans
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
44
39
178 of 466
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
44
43
179 of 466
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
44
43
180 of 466
Noel Briscoe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
44
43
181 of 466
Ian Taylor
Living Well
M40
44
45
182 of 466
Bryan Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
44
47
183 of 466
A Wilson
Askern & District Running Club
F35
44
49
184 of 466
R Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M40
44
52
185 of 466
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M
44
53
186 of 466
Antony Stinson
Unattached
M
44
56
187 of 466
David Wright
Rotherham Harriers
M45
44
57
188 of 466
Ian Milburn
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
45
00
189 of 466
Ken Lawrenson
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
45
02
190 of 466
Paul McClellan
Unattached
M
45
03
191 of 466
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
45
05
192 of 466
D Aldrige
Unattached
M
45
07
193 of 466
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
45
15
194 of 466
Stephen Ingledew
Selby Striders
M55
45
17
195 of 466
Mark Craswell
Unattached
M45
45
19
196 of 466
Peter Turner
Unattached
M
45
20
197 of 466
D Phillips
Rotherham Harriers
M
45
20
198 of 466
Derrick Green
Kimberworth Striders
M60
45
22
199 of 466
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
45
27
200 of 466
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
45
33
201 of 466
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M50
45
40
202 of 466
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
45
45
203 of 466
Andy Eshelby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
45
47
204 of 466
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
45
51
205 of 466
G Dreelan
Unattached
M40
45
53
206 of 466
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M55
45
59
207 of 466
Karen Richards
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
46
08
208 of 466
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
46
10
209 of 466
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
46
11
210 of 466
L Birbeck
Unattached
M
46
14
211 of 466
P Haigh
Sheffield Triathlon
M
46
16
212 of 466
Ian John
Haltemprice Road Runners
M45
46
23
213 of 466
Ricky Hurley
Unattached
M35
46
24
214 of 466
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
46
24
215 of 466
Marion Milnes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
46
25
216 of 466
A Millard
North Derbyshire Running Club
M60
46
25
217 of 466
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M
46
25
218 of 466
Keith Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
M60
46
26
219 of 466
Mathew Graham
Unattached
M50
46
30
220 of 466
Alex Hill
Unattached
M
46
31
221 of 466
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
46
35
222 of 466
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Running Club
M65
46
40
223 of 466
Andrew Moore
Unattached
M45
46
41
224 of 466
Melanie Guest
Unattached
M
46
44
225 of 466
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
46
48
226 of 466
Diane Hardcastle
Rothwell Harriers
F50
46
55
227 of 466
Craig Taylor
Goole Viking Striders
M
46
56
228 of 466
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
47
03
229 of 466
Mark Crellin
Wolds Vets
M40
47
05
230 of 466
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
47
07
231 of 466
Matthew Shaw
Unattached
M50
47
10
232 of 466
Paul Trow
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
47
12
233 of 466
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M
47
15
234 of 466
S Velayudhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
47
16
235 of 466
Maureen Taylor
Unattached
M40
47
17
236 of 466
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
47
17
237 of 466
Russell Trudgen
Rothwell Harriers
M40
47
19
238 of 466
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
47
23
239 of 466
David Sugden
Unattached
M40
47
25
240 of 466
Ray Turnbull
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
47
27
241 of 466
Michael Gledhill
Rothwell Harriers
M60
47
30
242 of 466
James Brailsford
Unattached
M
47
39
234 of 466
Adrian Cattley
Unattached
M50
47
44
244 of 466
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
47
48
245 of 466
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
47
49
246 of 466
Gary Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
M45
47
53
247 of 466
Graham Walker
Goole Viking Striders
M50
47
55
248 of 466
Graham Banks
Unattached
M
47
55
249 of 466
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M45
47
57
250 of 466
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
48
01
251 of 466
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M
48
02
252 of 466
Mike Flatley
Unattached
M
48
06
253 of 466
G Colville
Unattached
F40
48
07
254 of 466
A Nochels
Unattached
F40
48
14
255 of 466
Derek Mosby
Rothwell Harriers
M55
48
16
256 of 466
S Knifton
Unattached
M
48
18
257 of 466
Roger Wills
Unattached
M
48
20
258 of 466
Chris Bayliss
Hartsholme Runners
M
48
22
259 of 466
Karen Leivers
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
48
23
260 of 466
Kathryn Rowlinson
Unattached
M40
48
25
261 of 466
Chris Lowe
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
48
27
262 of 466
Neil Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M
48
28
263 of 466
Stephen Pearson
Askern & District Running Club
M
48
36
264 of 466
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
48
37
265 of 466
Martin Rushby
Askern & District Running Club
M40
48
38
266 of 466
K Bogan
Ackworth Road Runners
F
48
39
267 of 466
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
48
41
268 of 466
Steve Stewardson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
48
42
269 of 466
I Vocan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
48
47
270 of 466
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
48
50
271 of 466
I Ellison
Unattached
M
48
51
272 of 466
A Ogrady
Unattached
M
48
53
273 of 466
Paul Andrews
Unattached
F45
48
57
274 of 466
Dean Booth
Barnsley Harriers
M
49
00
275 of 466
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
49
01
276 of 466
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F
49
05
277 of 466
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M
49
05
278 of 466
R Elderkin
Unattached
M
49
05
279 of 466
Ian Day
Living Well
M40
49
07
280 of 466
Joseph Stone
Goole Viking Striders
M60
49
09
281 of 466
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F40
49
11
282 of 466
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
49
12
283 of 466
Denise Thompson
City of Hull AC
F45
49
20
284 of 466
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
49
26
285 of 466
Malcolm Green
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
49
28
286 of 466
S Haywood
Unattached
M50
49
31
287 of 466
Hazel Smith
Rothwell Harriers
F
49
33
288 of 466
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
49
34
289 of 466
Chris Gilbert
Unattached
F
49
35
290 of 466
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
49
39
291 of 466
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
49
51
292 of 466
Sandra Greaves
Rothwell Harriers
F40
49
51
293 of 466
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
49
53
294 of 466
Dave Etherington
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
50
04
295 of 466
B Harman
Unattached
M
50
05
296 of 466
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M
50
06
297 of 466
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
50
07
298 of 466
Roger Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
50
08
299 of 466
Elaine Minty
Unattached
F35
50
09
300 of 466
Mark Spencer
Unattached
M
50
10
301 of 466
Lee Weatherall
Unattached
M
50
13
302 of 466
Ian Moorwood
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
50
15
303 of 466
Carl Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
50
17
304 of 466
Adrian Shaw
Unattached
M
50
26
305 of 466
Richard Turner
Unattached
F
50
29
306 of 466
Angela Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
50
31
307 of 466
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
50
37
308 of 466
S e Foster
Huddersfield Road Runners
F50
50
37
309 of 466
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M40
50
38
310 of 466
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
50
43
311 of 466
Tom Yeoman
Unattached
M
50
45
312 of 466
T Broadbent
Unattached
M40
50
45
313 of 466
Mathew Parkinson
Unattached
M
50
52
314 of 466
N Greaves
Unattached
M
50
55
315 of 466
Thomas Jones
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
51
00
316 of 466
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
51
01
317 of 466
B Langley
Bannatynes Road Runners
M55
51
02
318 of 466
Rachel Cooke
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
51
07
319 of 466
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M60
51
09
320 of 466
Robert Hogg
Teviotdale Harriers
M55
51
12
321 of 466
Helen Neal
Barton & District AC
F
51
14
322 of 466
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F40
51
27
323 of 466
Joanne Neal
Unattached
F50
51
30
324 of 466
Steve Parker
Unattached
M
51
33
325 of 466
H Towndrew
Unattached
F40
51
42
326 of 466
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M60
51
48
327 of 466
Simon Thomas
Unattached
M
51
55
328 of 466
Caroline Thomas
Unattached
M
51
55
329 of 466
R Keegan
Unattached
F
51
59
330 of 466
M Stringfellow
Unattached
M
51
59
331 of 466
Steven Hughes
Unattached
F35
52
08
332 of 466
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
52
10
333 of 466
Peter Barker
Unattached
M55
52
11
334 of 466
Richard Cater
Unattached
M55
52
15
335 of 466
Ruth Walker
Unattached
M40
52
16
336 of 466
David Morris
Unattached
M50
52
18
337 of 466
Peter Wood
Road Runners Club
M65
52
23
338 of 466
Tony Kelly
Unattached
M45
52
23
339 of 466
R Maleham
Unattached
M40
52
26
340 of 466
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
52
28
341 of 466
A Hill
Rotherham Harriers
F
52
32
342 of 466
Jeffrey Bailey
Unattached
M45
52
34
343 of 466
David Andrew
Unattached
M40
52
35
344 of 466
Brian Cook
Goole Viking Striders
M45
52
37
345 of 466
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
52
38
346 of 466
D Christison
Goole Viking Striders
M
52
40
347 of 466
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M50
52
40
348 of 466
Nick Holmes
Unattached
M55
52
40
349 of 466
C Shipley
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
52
45
350 of 466
Karen Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
F45
52
46
351 of 466
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
52
46
352 of 466
John Kaye
Goole Viking Striders
M40
52
47
353 of 466
J Taylor
Living Well
F40
52
52
354 of 466
Tarryn Guest
Unattached
F
52
54
355 of 466
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
52
55
356 of 466
Sandy Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
F45
52
56
357 of 466
Victoria Hudson
Unattached
F
53
03
358 of 466
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F50
53
11
359 of 466
Dave Lunn
Unattached
M
53
11
360 of 466
Graham Goddard
Unattached
M40
53
12
361 of 466
Dean Young
Steel City Striders
M
53
16
362 of 466
A Hoskin
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
53
17
363 of 466
Stephen Mallinder
Goole Viking Striders
M45
53
20
364 of 466
Wendy Young
Unattached
M50
53
23
365 of 466
E Swift
Unattached
M
53
29
366 of 466
David Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
53
30
367 of 466
Anthony Beckwith
Rothwell Harriers
M
53
32
368 of 466
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
53
32
369 of 466
Jayne Herbert
Unattached
F45
53
43
370 of 466
Diane Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
F40
53
50
371 of 466
Julie Lee
Unattached
F45
53
53
372 of 466
Stuart Hinde
Rothwell Harriers
M40
53
56
373 of 466
Malcolm Lamb
Civil Service Sports Club
M40
53
58
374 of 466
S Pheasey
Unattached
M40
54
02
375 of 466
B Connell
Unattached
M45
54
03
376 of 466
Mark Clarke
Unattached
M40
54
05
377 of 466
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
54
12
378 of 466
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
54
13
379 of 466
H Jennings
Unattached
M40
54
14
380 of 466
Jeanette Warren
Unattached
F35
54
15
381 of 466
G Baldwin
Unattached
M
54
15
382 of 466
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F35
54
25
383 of 466
Carol Bugg
Goole Viking Striders
F45
54
26
384 of 466
Diane Cusworthy
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
54
27
385 of 466
Kenneth Frost
Unattached
M45
54
28
386 of 466
K Begley
Unattached
F40
54
28
387 of 466
Paul Cunniff
Unattached
M40
54
29
388 of 466
Ronald Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
M
54
37
389 of 466
Betty Stracey
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F65
54
38
390 of 466
Stella Ward
Steel City Striders
F50
54
47
391 of 466
Rebecca Chadwick
Unattached
F35
54
53
392 of 466
Samantha Ludvigsen
Unattached
F
54
59
393 of 466
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M45
55
00
394 of 466
Richard Buckley
Unattached
F
55
01
395 of 466
D Draycott
Rotherham Harriers
M55
55
02
396 of 466
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
55
10
397 of 466
Fiona Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
F35
55
14
398 of 466
Colin Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
M40
55
15
399 of 466
C Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
55
17
400 of 466
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
55
22
401 of 466
Dave Baker
Unattached
M
55
24
402 of 466
A Lancley
Bannatynes Road Runners
F50
55
43
403 of 466
Kevin Moran
Ackworth Road Runners
M
55
53
404 of 466
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
55
57
405 of 466
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
56
00
406 of 466
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
56
00
407 of 466
Tim Goodyear
Living Well
M45
56
05
408 of 466
Phylly Wilson
Wreake Runners
F65
56
05
409 of 466
B Hope
Steel City Striders
F
56
06
410 of 466
Gregory Skelton
Unattached
M
56
06
411 of 466
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M45
56
08
412 of 466
Steve Vaughan
Unattached
F50
56
08
413 of 466
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
56
17
414 of 466
H Nichell
Unattached
F
56
17
415 of 466
Gillian Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
F55
56
47
416 of 466
Peter Parkin
Unattached
M45
56
58
417 of 466
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
57
31
418 of 466
Zoe Brough
Askern & District Running Club
F40
57
33
419 of 466
Jane Nightingale
Unattached
F35
57
47
420 of 466
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M40
57
56
421 of 466
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
57
57
422 of 466
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M
57
58
423 of 466
H Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
F
58
13
424 of 466
E Cater
Unattached
F35
58
21
425 of 466
Andrew Howden
Unattached
M40
58
21
426 of 466
Alan Walker
Living Well
M50
58
28
427 of 466
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
58
49
428 of 466
Beverley Byard
Rothwell Harriers
F40
58
57
429 of 466
Andy Darnton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
58
59
430 of 466
G Spendlae
Unattached
F45
59
06
431 of 466
M Hague
Bannatynes Road Runners
F40
59
07
432 of 466
Louise Ellicock
Unattached
F40
59
09
433 of 466
James Whittington
Unattached
M40
59
10
434 of 466
D Temperton
Unattached
F35
59
21
435 of 466
Lisa jane Roberts
Unattached
F35
59
23
436 of 466
Carol Temperton
Unattached
F35
59
24
437 of 466
Caroline Walker
Goole Viking Striders
F50
59
26
438 of 466
Karen Youel
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
59
49
439 of 466
Sarah Benson
Rothwell Harriers
F
59
51
440 of 466
P Sharpe
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
59
57
441 of 466
Christine Venton
Unattached
F55
1
00
05
442 of 466
Linda Cooke
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
00
14
443 of 466
Alan Scholey
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
00
26
444 of 466
Dorothy Lee
Rothwell Harriers
F55
1
01
31
445 of 466
C Hodgson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
01
36
446 of 466
W Temperton
Unattached
M40
1
02
11
447 of 466
Liane Ball
Unattached
F40
1
02
11
448 of 466
R Hunter
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
02
17
449 of 466
Milly Waterton
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
1
02
28
450 of 466
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
02
48
451 of 466
T Mottram
Unattached
F
1
03
12
452 of 466
H Edgar
Unattached
F40
1
03
38
453 of 466
Emma McClellan
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
03
47
454 of 466
M Wardley
Unattached
M40
1
05
52
455 of 466
Tom Thomas
Unattached
M40
1
05
52
456 of 466
M Leverick
Bannatynes Road Runners
F
1
06
13
457 of 466
Brian Ramsden
Unattached
M70
1
06
27
458 of 466
Linda Grant
Unattached
F55
1
07
49
459 of 466
J Coward
Unattached
M55
1
09
18
460 of 466
Philip Yates
Unattached
M40
1
11
00
461 of 466
Joan Lever
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
12
36
462 of 466
E Turnbull
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
12
36
463 of 466
J Turnbull
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
12
36
464 of 466
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
12
42
465 of 466
C Craswell
Unattached
F35
1
16
14
466 of 466
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=483&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024