Results
Results for
Harrogate Town Centre 10K
on the 29th Jul 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Martin Scaife
North York Moors AC
M
31
13
1 of 631
276
Daniel Agustus
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
31
36
2 of 631
279
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
34
3 of 631
288
Cameron Brooks
Knavesmire Harriers
M
32
52
4 of 631
290
Stephen O'Neill
Darlington Harriers
M
33
46
5 of 631
298
Chris Cariss
Bingley Harriers
M
33
49
6 of 631
299
Arthur Cooke
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
02
7 of 631
301
Richard Lowson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
34
16
8 of 631
303
Mark Bendall
Horsforth Harriers
M
34
17
9 of 631
303
Graham Robinson
Garden City Runners
M
34
26
10 of 631
304
Daren Cooney
Rotherham Harriers
M40
34
31
11 of 631
305
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
35
17
12 of 631
312
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
35
25
13 of 631
313
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
35
31
14 of 631
314
Matt Thackwray
Harrogate Harriers
M
35
32
15 of 631
314
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
35
38
16 of 631
315
Mark Colling
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
35
52
17 of 631
317
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
36
00
18 of 631
318
Peter Steel
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
36
18
19 of 631
321
Dave Eiser
Knavesmire Harriers
M
36
27
20 of 631
322
Carl Mustill
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
36
59
21 of 631
327
Anthony Maycock
Horsforth Harriers
M45
37
10
22 of 631
328
Lee Buckwell
Stainland Lions
F
37
15
23 of 631
329
David Bacon
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
37
17
24 of 631
329
Josie Grey
Birchfield Harriers
F
37
20
25 of 631
330
James O'Connor
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
37
24
26 of 631
331
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M55
37
26
27 of 631
331
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
37
36
28 of 631
332
Richard Butterfield
Horsforth Harriers
M50
37
40
29 of 631
333
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
37
43
30 of 631
333
Damian Cole
Stainland Lions
M
37
43
31 of 631
333
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
37
46
32 of 631
334
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
49
33 of 631
334
Chris Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
M45
37
55
34 of 631
335
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
37
57
35 of 631
335
Pauline Munro
Bingley Harriers
F35
38
02
36 of 631
336
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
38
18
37 of 631
338
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
38
30
38 of 631
340
Daniel Spencer
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
38
33
39 of 631
341
Claire Robson
Teesdale Athletic Club
F
38
36
40 of 631
341
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M45
38
37
41 of 631
341
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
38
42 of 631
341
Peter Walton
Royal Navy AC
M45
38
41
43 of 631
342
Steve Collins
Unattached
M
38
46
44 of 631
343
John Elvidge
Rotherham Harriers
M40
38
49
45 of 631
343
Stuart Johnstone
Harrogate Harriers
M
38
51
46 of 631
343
David Brown
Ilkley Harriers
M40
39
02
47 of 631
345
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
39
06
48 of 631
346
Claire Duck
City of York Athletics Club
F
39
10
49 of 631
346
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
39
17
50 of 631
347
David Constance
Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club
M40
39
35
51 of 631
350
Marcellus Springer
Unattached
M50
39
39
52 of 631
350
Frank Beresford
Harrogate Harriers
M
39
44
53 of 631
351
David Griffiths
Unattached
M45
39
48
54 of 631
352
Paul Emmett
Unattached
M45
40
01
55 of 631
354
Paul Johnstone
Stockport Harriers
M
40
07
56 of 631
355
Daniel Stepney
Unattached
M
40
16
57 of 631
356
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
40
17
58 of 631
356
Angus Wells
Easingwold Running Club
M40
40
19
59 of 631
356
Steven English
Low Fell Running Club
M50
40
23
60 of 631
357
Tom Robertshaw
Unattached
M55
40
29
61 of 631
358
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
40
31
62 of 631
358
Jay Blundell
Unattached
F
40
43
63 of 631
360
Alex Dobson
Unattached
M
40
55
64 of 631
362
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M45
40
58
65 of 631
362
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M40
40
58
66 of 631
362
Stephen Morland
Unattached
M
41
00
67 of 631
362
Richard Moon
Wetherby Runners
M40
41
07
68 of 631
363
Louise Cavanagh
Stainland Lions
F35
41
13
69 of 631
364
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
41
14
70 of 631
364
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
41
17
71 of 631
365
John Cannon
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
41
20
72 of 631
365
Sam Cuttint
Unattached
F
41
40
73 of 631
368
John Dooris
Unattached
M
41
41
74 of 631
368
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F45
41
42
75 of 631
369
Frank Devlin
Gateshead Harriers
M50
41
45
76 of 631
369
Mags Jordan
Unattached
F
41
46
77 of 631
369
Thomas Mortimer
Unattached
M
41
49
78 of 631
370
Iain Andrews
Wetherby Runners
M
41
49
79 of 631
370
Nigel Osborne
Unattached
M
41
50
80 of 631
370
Sandra Wiggins
Unattached
F40
41
55
81 of 631
370
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M50
41
58
82 of 631
371
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M40
42
02
83 of 631
372
James Clayson
Unattached
M
42
09
84 of 631
373
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
42
12
85 of 631
373
Steve Knott
Unattached
M40
42
13
86 of 631
373
James Askew
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
42
14
87 of 631
373
Hadley Nicholson
Unattached
M
42
14
88 of 631
373
Eryk Grant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
42
15
89 of 631
373
James Farrington
Unattached
M
42
15
90 of 631
373
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
42
16
91 of 631
374
Neil Towler
Unattached
M
42
22
92 of 631
374
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M50
42
26
93 of 631
375
Alex Warren
Unattached
M
42
26
94 of 631
375
Bob Weightman
Gateshead Harriers
M50
42
27
95 of 631
375
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
42
28
96 of 631
375
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
42
29
97 of 631
376
David Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
42
34
98 of 631
377
0
Smith Martin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
42
39
99 of 631
377
Jonathan Ayres
Unattached
M
42
39
100 of 631
377
Chris Allcard
Unattached
M
42
48
101 of 631
378
Ben Bushby
Unattached
M
42
49
102 of 631
378
John Waldie
Cornwall Athletic Club
M40
42
53
103 of 631
379
Fiona Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
42
56
104 of 631
379
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M45
42
57
105 of 631
380
David Dyer
Unattached
M
43
01
106 of 631
380
Mark Holt
Unattached
M
43
03
107 of 631
381
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
43
04
108 of 631
381
Simon Collins
Unattached
M
43
08
109 of 631
381
Alan Robson
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
43
14
110 of 631
382
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M
43
15
111 of 631
382
Karen Hopwood
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
43
18
112 of 631
383
Derek Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
43
21
113 of 631
383
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
43
23
114 of 631
383
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
43
25
115 of 631
384
Peter Holman
Unattached
M
43
27
116 of 631
384
Amanda Finney
Unattached
F45
43
31
117 of 631
385
Dan Cooper
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
43
32
118 of 631
385
Elizabeth McCann
Ilkley Harriers
F35
43
36
119 of 631
385
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M55
43
37
120 of 631
386
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
43
37
121 of 631
386
Simon Stead
Unattached
M40
43
39
122 of 631
386
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
43
40
123 of 631
386
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
43
44
124 of 631
387
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
54
125 of 631
388
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
43
54
126 of 631
388
Richard Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M45
43
59
127 of 631
389
Steve Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
44
01
128 of 631
389
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M50
44
02
129 of 631
389
Andrea Lancaster
Knavesmire Harriers
F
44
03
130 of 631
389
Ben Corby
Bedford & County AC
M
44
08
131 of 631
390
Andrew Hughes
Low Fell Running Club
M40
44
08
132 of 631
390
Jerry Mason
Unattached
M
44
09
133 of 631
390
Steven Baldwin
Unattached
M
44
11
134 of 631
391
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
44
12
135 of 631
391
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
44
13
136 of 631
391
Rachael Wheatman
Unattached
F
44
15
137 of 631
391
William Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
44
16
138 of 631
391
Graham McGowan
Unattached
M
44
21
139 of 631
392
Michael Thompson
Unattached
M
44
27
140 of 631
393
Steven Wilkinson
Unattached
M
44
29
141 of 631
393
Sean Duffey
Unattached
M
44
35
142 of 631
394
Christopher Heppell
Unattached
M
44
38
143 of 631
395
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
44
38
144 of 631
395
Chris Winspear
Unattached
M
44
39
145 of 631
395
Graeme McAllister
Knavesmire Harriers
M
44
40
146 of 631
395
Larry Layman
Unattached
M
44
43
147 of 631
395
John Downham
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
44
50
148 of 631
396
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
44
51
149 of 631
396
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
44
52
150 of 631
397
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
44
54
151 of 631
397
Janet Cordindley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
44
56
152 of 631
397
Stephen Coy
Unattached
M
44
57
153 of 631
397
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M40
45
03
154 of 631
398
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F35
45
05
155 of 631
399
Graeme Kilvington
Unattached
M40
45
05
156 of 631
399
David Nicholson
Unattached
M
45
06
157 of 631
399
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
45
07
158 of 631
399
Chris Parker
Unattached
M
45
12
159 of 631
400
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
45
13
160 of 631
400
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
45
17
161 of 631
400
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
45
21
162 of 631
401
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
45
30
163 of 631
402
David Gorman
Unattached
M45
45
33
164 of 631
403
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M55
45
43
165 of 631
404
Richard Knight
Unattached
M
45
45
166 of 631
404
Melanie Blake
Dragons Running Club
F40
45
48
167 of 631
405
Wayne Heppenstall
Unattached
M
45
51
168 of 631
405
Alexia Richard
Unattached
F
45
57
169 of 631
406
Brian Allen
New Marske Harriers
M60
45
58
170 of 631
406
Jason Thorn
Unattached
M
45
58
171 of 631
406
Alison Bogie
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
45
59
172 of 631
406
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M50
46
00
173 of 631
407
John Clarke
Unattached
M50
46
00
174 of 631
407
Veronica MacKley
Unattached
F45
46
01
175 of 631
407
Kenneth Bowron
Teesdale Athletic Club
M60
46
02
176 of 631
407
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M50
46
03
177 of 631
407
David Barber
Bingley Harriers
M60
46
05
178 of 631
407
David Oldfield
Steel City Striders
M60
46
07
179 of 631
408
David Leng
Gateshead Harriers
M55
46
07
180 of 631
408
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
46
10
181 of 631
408
Michael Kent
Humberside Police AC
M40
46
13
182 of 631
409
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
46
14
183 of 631
409
Roger Barrett
Unattached
M50
46
15
184 of 631
409
Philip Carling
Unattached
M50
46
17
185 of 631
409
Nik Forman
Unattached
M45
46
20
186 of 631
410
Simon Hackett
Durham City Harriers
M40
46
24
187 of 631
410
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
46
30
188 of 631
411
Sarah Rogers
Unattached
F35
46
30
189 of 631
411
Martyn Price
Royal Navy AC
M45
46
32
190 of 631
411
Gordon Brindlr
Unattached
M45
46
32
191 of 631
411
Sian Davies
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
46
37
193 of 631
412
David Womersley
Unattached
M55
46
39
194 of 631
412
Huw Lewis
Unattached
M45
46
40
195 of 631
413
John Corcoran
Unattached
M
46
40
196 of 631
413
Craig Orr
Unattached
M40
46
41
197 of 631
413
Keith Cluderay
Valley Striders
M55
46
42
198 of 631
413
Simon Calvert
Unattached
M
46
43
199 of 631
413
Steve Hall
Loughton Athletic Club
M40
46
44
200 of 631
413
Angela Binns
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
46
44
201 of 631
414
0
Gavin McNaughton
Unattached
M
46
45
202 of 631
413
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
46
47
203 of 631
414
Anne Scaife
Harrogate Harriers
F40
46
49
204 of 631
414
Dominic Egan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
46
55
205 of 631
415
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
46
56
206 of 631
415
Ali Majidi
Unattached
M
46
59
207 of 631
415
Ian Corby
Unattached
M50
47
00
208 of 631
415
Peter Nabaronye - Burgess
Unattached
M
47
07
209 of 631
417
Colin Toole
Unattached
M45
47
07
210 of 631
417
Paul Wigby
Unattached
M40
47
08
211 of 631
417
Jonathan Lupton
Unattached
M
47
09
212 of 631
417
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
47
10
213 of 631
417
Rob Grafton
Harrogate Harriers
M45
47
12
214 of 631
417
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
47
13
215 of 631
417
Alfred Lindsay
Easingwold Running Club
M60
47
15
216 of 631
418
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
47
15
217 of 631
418
Keith Paterson
Unattached
M50
47
16
218 of 631
418
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
47
17
219 of 631
418
David Hudson
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M40
47
18
220 of 631
418
Dean Elson
Unattached
M
47
20
221 of 631
418
Tony Breenan
Unattached
M60
47
22
222 of 631
419
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
47
25
223 of 631
419
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
47
30
224 of 631
420
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
47
32
225 of 631
420
David Child
Pudsey Pacers
M
47
33
226 of 631
420
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M50
47
34
227 of 631
420
Gemma Bradley
Stainland Lions
F
47
35
228 of 631
421
Gemma Stonehouse
Unattached
F
47
36
229 of 631
421
Andy Dyson
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
47
37
230 of 631
421
Phil Fernyhough
Unattached
M
47
41
231 of 631
422
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
47
41
232 of 631
422
Patrick Brady
Abbey Runners
M50
47
44
233 of 631
422
David Bisby
York Acorn Running Club
M50
47
45
234 of 631
422
Andrew Wanless
Unattached
M
47
46
235 of 631
422
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
47
47
236 of 631
422
Sue Crabtree
Rothwell Harriers
F35
47
48
237 of 631
423
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
47
49
238 of 631
423
Alan Gray
Unattached
M45
47
50
239 of 631
423
Alison Buchan Grant
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
47
50
240 of 631
423
Michael Lincoln
Unattached
M
47
51
241 of 631
423
Laura Marks
Wetherby Runners
F40
47
52
242 of 631
423
Sue Sharples
Unattached
F40
47
54
243 of 631
423
Steven Lister
Unattached
M
47
55
244 of 631
424
Ashley Wiggan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
47
56
245 of 631
424
James McGann
Unattached
M
48
02
246 of 631
425
Gary Deemins
Unattached
M45
48
04
247 of 631
425
Andrew Wilson
Team East Haddon
M40
48
07
248 of 631
425
Mark Johnson
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
48
08
249 of 631
426
Christine Holleran
Pocklington Runners
F40
48
10
250 of 631
426
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
48
12
251 of 631
426
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F35
48
12
252 of 631
426
Goddard James
Baildon Runners
M40
48
15
254 of 631
427
Brian Sherwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
48
18
255 of 631
427
Peter Somerville
Unattached
M
48
22
256 of 631
428
Simon Beeson
Unattached
M
48
23
257 of 631
428
Ben Mitchell
Unattached
M
48
29
258 of 631
429
Stewart Gilston
Unattached
M
48
29
259 of 631
429
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
48
31
260 of 631
429
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
48
33
261 of 631
429
Stephen Graves
Unattached
M
48
35
262 of 631
429
Tony Smitheman
Unattached
M55
48
36
263 of 631
430
Jeremy Fowler
Unattached
M
48
36
264 of 631
430
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M60
48
37
265 of 631
430
Martin Cummins
Wetherby Runners
M55
48
40
266 of 631
430
Jon Hubery
Unattached
M
48
41
267 of 631
430
Tom Fane
Unattached
M
48
43
268 of 631
431
Martyn Capstick
Unattached
M
48
44
269 of 631
431
Richard Wainwright
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
48
46
270 of 631
431
John Deasy
Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club
M55
48
51
271 of 631
432
Andy Morris
Unattached
M45
48
52
272 of 631
432
David Bastow
Unattached
M
48
53
273 of 631
432
David Milner
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
48
55
274 of 631
432
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
48
56
275 of 631
433
0
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
49
00
276 of 631
433
Miriam Grainger
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
49
01
277 of 631
433
Stuart Andsunes
Wakefield Harriers
M60
49
01
278 of 631
433
Jonathan Teasdale
Unattached
M
49
03
279 of 631
434
Ian Tattersall
Unattached
M50
49
03
280 of 631
434
Jack Miller
Unattached
M
49
04
281 of 631
434
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
49
06
282 of 631
434
Marie Vollans
Unattached
F
49
07
283 of 631
434
Carl Mitchell
Unattached
M
49
08
284 of 631
434
Nicky Aitken
Unattached
F40
49
09
285 of 631
435
Donna Thompson
Unattached
F35
49
10
286 of 631
435
Anthony Eastern
Horsforth Harriers
M40
49
11
287 of 631
435
Thorsten Hofmann
Unattached
M
49
12
288 of 631
435
Andre Ruigrok
Unattached
M50
49
12
289 of 631
435
Christopher Sleeman
Unattached
M
49
13
290 of 631
435
David Varley
Garden City Runners
M60
49
14
291 of 631
435
Steve Clark
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M45
49
17
292 of 631
436
Callum Farquhar
Unattached
M
49
21
293 of 631
436
Clare McKenzie
Unattached
F45
49
22
294 of 631
436
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
49
23
295 of 631
437
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
49
35
296 of 631
438
Chris Spackman
Unattached
M
49
37
297 of 631
439
Richard Bancroft
Unattached
M
49
37
298 of 631
439
Neil Rogers
Unattached
M
49
38
299 of 631
439
Andy Broekhuizen
UK Net Runners
M
49
39
300 of 631
439
Eillen Newman
Blackburn Harriers
F50
49
40
301 of 631
439
Tim Jarvis
Unattached
M40
49
44
302 of 631
440
Chris Gardner
Unattached
M45
49
45
303 of 631
440
John Terry
Wetherby Runners
M50
49
45
304 of 631
440
Stuart Almond
Manchester Spartans
M
49
49
305 of 631
440
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
49
50
306 of 631
441
Melanie Granger
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
49
53
307 of 631
441
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M45
49
55
308 of 631
441
Sheila Marshall
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
49
58
309 of 631
442
Rebecca Earl
Unattached
F
49
59
310 of 631
442
Joe Davey
Unattached
M45
50
01
311 of 631
442
Ray Scott
Gateshead Harriers
M50
50
02
312 of 631
442
Neil Jackson
Unattached
M40
50
09
313 of 631
443
Louise Coxon
Unattached
F
50
10
314 of 631
444
Simon Granger
Unattached
M
50
10
315 of 631
444
Chris Holdsworth
Unattached
M45
50
14
316 of 631
444
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
50
15
317 of 631
444
Joanne Pickersgill
Unattached
F40
50
16
318 of 631
444
Marcus Patrick
Unattached
M40
50
16
319 of 631
444
Diane McKay
Unattached
F
50
19
320 of 631
445
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
50
22
322 of 631
445
Trevor Brown
Steel City Striders
M60
50
26
323 of 631
446
Pauline Bartliff
Unattached
F35
50
27
324 of 631
446
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
50
27
325 of 631
446
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M
50
28
326 of 631
446
Carol Bielby
Unattached
F35
50
29
327 of 631
446
Paul Bellwood
Unattached
M
50
33
328 of 631
447
Paul Wildon
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
50
34
329 of 631
447
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
50
36
330 of 631
447
Helen White
Unattached
F35
50
37
331 of 631
447
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F40
50
37
332 of 631
447
Andrew Hailes
Unattached
M
50
42
333 of 631
448
Ashley Winter
Unattached
M
50
48
334 of 631
449
Joseph Cooper
Unattached
M
50
50
335 of 631
449
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M40
50
50
336 of 631
449
Samantha Shaw
Unattached
F
50
51
337 of 631
450
Kim Somerville
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
50
53
338 of 631
450
Katherine Whitfield
Unattached
F50
50
56
339 of 631
450
Paul Berwin
Harrogate Harriers
M50
50
57
340 of 631
450
Richard Finney
Unattached
M45
50
59
341 of 631
451
Kim George
Unattached
F45
51
06
342 of 631
452
Liz Craven
Baildon Runners
F35
51
11
343 of 631
453
Sarah Clarke
Blackburn Harriers
F40
51
18
344 of 631
454
Michelle Garrett
Unattached
F45
51
27
345 of 631
455
Richards Briggs
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
51
30
346 of 631
455
Andrew Matheson
Ripon Runners
M40
51
32
347 of 631
456
Jack Knott
Unattached
M
51
33
348 of 631
456
Caroline Chambers
Unattached
F
51
36
349 of 631
456
Jim Sherwin
Unattached
M
51
38
350 of 631
456
Karl Holmes
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
51
42
351 of 631
457
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
51
43
352 of 631
458
0
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M60
51
47
353 of 631
458
Richard Kavanagh
Unattached
M
51
47
354 of 631
458
David Cardant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
51
48
355 of 631
458
Robin Dixon
Unattached
M50
51
49
356 of 631
458
Kelly McDonald
Unattached
F
51
50
357 of 631
458
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
51
51
358 of 631
458
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
51
54
359 of 631
459
Richard Phelps
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
51
58
360 of 631
459
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
51
58
361 of 631
459
Helen Dolding
Easingwold Running Club
F45
51
59
362 of 631
460
Tom Fitzsimmons
Unattached
M
52
01
363 of 631
460
Karen Lambe
Unattached
F35
52
04
364 of 631
460
Michelle Cooper
Unattached
F
52
06
365 of 631
461
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
52
09
366 of 631
461
Wesley McHugh
Unattached
M
52
10
367 of 631
461
Donald MacRae
Ilkley Harriers
M60
52
11
368 of 631
461
J.s. Matters
Unattached
F
52
21
369 of 631
463
Ian Chisem
Unattached
M40
52
22
370 of 631
463
Michel Ruigrok
Unattached
M45
52
24
371 of 631
463
Ruth Critchley
Unattached
F
52
24
372 of 631
463
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
52
30
373 of 631
464
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F40
52
32
374 of 631
464
James Heaton
Unattached
M
52
33
375 of 631
465
Alison McGhie
Unattached
F45
52
39
376 of 631
465
Luke Fitzgerald
Link Running Club
M
52
41
377 of 631
466
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F40
52
45
378 of 631
466
Paul Keen
Unattached
M45
52
46
379 of 631
467
Joanne Gibson
Unattached
F
52
47
380 of 631
467
Robert Gibson
Unattached
M
52
48
381 of 631
467
Jenny Owston
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
52
50
382 of 631
467
Joanne Wildgoose
Horsforth Harriers
F35
52
54
383 of 631
468
Phil Armitage
Unattached
M
52
55
384 of 631
468
Richard Dunn
Unattached
M
52
56
385 of 631
468
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
52
57
386 of 631
468
Alex McManus
Unattached
M
53
01
387 of 631
469
Justin Vaughan
Unattached
F
53
01
388 of 631
469
Michael Stevenson
Peel Road Runners
M45
53
02
389 of 631
469
Victoria Hudson
Unattached
F
53
03
390 of 631
469
Mark Flanagan
Unattached
M
53
06
391 of 631
469
Rebecca Hodgson
Unattached
F35
53
06
392 of 631
469
Sarah Glover
Steel City Striders
F
53
07
393 of 631
470
Hok Lau
Unattached
M
53
08
394 of 631
470
Amanda Homburg
Knavesmire Harriers
F
53
09
395 of 631
470
Angela Currid
Unattached
F40
53
11
396 of 631
470
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
53
12
397 of 631
470
John Lawler
Unattached
M50
53
15
398 of 631
471
Ed Walters
Unattached
M55
53
18
399 of 631
471
Marie Makin
Unattached
F35
53
19
400 of 631
471
Stephen Makin
Unattached
M
53
19
401 of 631
471
Andrew Bartliffe
Unattached
M40
53
21
402 of 631
472
Elizabeth Covey-Crump
Kirkstall Harriers
F
53
23
403 of 631
472
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
53
25
404 of 631
472
Mark Redshaw
Unattached
M
53
26
405 of 631
472
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
53
29
406 of 631
473
Aliston Leader
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
53
30
407 of 631
473
Paul Gibson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
53
32
408 of 631
473
Cathy Simpson
Unattached
F35
53
33
409 of 631
473
Sue Campbell
Unattached
F40
53
38
410 of 631
474
Sue Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
53
40
411 of 631
474
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
53
42
412 of 631
475
Michael Brown
Adams Running Club
M40
53
44
413 of 631
475
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
53
47
414 of 631
476
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M55
53
48
415 of 631
476
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M
53
51
416 of 631
476
David Jeffers
Unattached
M40
53
55
417 of 631
477
Charles Staniforth
Unattached
M40
53
56
418 of 631
477
John Davidson
Road Runners Club
M50
54
02
420 of 631
478
Christopher Hooper
Unattached
M
54
04
421 of 631
478
Mark Bodley
Unattached
M40
54
10
422 of 631
479
Joanne Lock
Valley Striders
F35
54
13
423 of 631
479
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
54
20
424 of 631
480
John Smith
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M40
54
21
425 of 631
481
Paul Murray
Unattached
M40
54
27
426 of 631
481
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
54
29
427 of 631
482
Richard Knowles
Steel City Striders
M
54
31
428 of 631
482
Tony Myers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M60
54
33
429 of 631
482
Gillian Sangster
Unattached
F40
54
35
430 of 631
483
Samantha Hall
Unattached
M40
54
50
431 of 631
485
Paul Lewis
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
54
51
432 of 631
485
Lorna Hodgkiss
Valley Striders
F
54
53
433 of 631
485
Graham Middleton
Unattached
M55
54
57
434 of 631
486
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
55
01
435 of 631
486
Peter Logan
Unattached
M
55
07
436 of 631
487
A Critchley
Unattached
M55
55
08
437 of 631
487
Andrew Brown
Harrogate Harriers
M45
55
09
438 of 631
488
Natasha Hall
Unattached
F
55
13
439 of 631
488
Frank Cadona
Unattached
M40
55
17
440 of 631
489
Fleur Hughes
Unattached
F35
55
17
441 of 631
489
Mark Gilthorpe
Unattached
M40
55
28
442 of 631
490
Lynn Kennell
Unattached
F35
55
29
443 of 631
491
John Morgan
Unattached
M
55
30
444 of 631
491
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
55
35
445 of 631
491
David Waite
Unattached
M40
55
37
446 of 631
492
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M
55
42
447 of 631
492
Geoffrey Kay
Baildon Runners
M55
55
44
448 of 631
493
Nicola Grant
Unattached
F35
55
51
449 of 631
494
Sharon Stoker
Ripon Runners
F
55
52
450 of 631
494
David MacKenzie
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M60
55
52
451 of 631
494
Hugh Bellamy
Unattached
M40
55
55
452 of 631
494
James Pape
Unattached
M
55
56
453 of 631
495
Carmel Wadsworth
Harrogate Harriers
F35
55
56
454 of 631
495
Paul Slater
Unattached
M40
56
00
455 of 631
495
Stuart Powell
Unattached
M
56
01
456 of 631
495
Richard Medford
Unattached
M45
56
04
457 of 631
496
Ann Brown
Unattached
F40
56
11
458 of 631
497
Helen Flanagan
Unattached
F
56
12
459 of 631
497
Ian Barnes
Rossendale Harriers
M
56
13
460 of 631
497
Richard Gorman
Link Running Club
M
56
13
461 of 631
497
Julie Broadhead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
56
14
462 of 631
498
0
Alastair Green
Unattached
M
56
19
463 of 631
498
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
56
23
464 of 631
499
Helen Gregory
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
56
30
465 of 631
500
Susan Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
56
38
466 of 631
501
Adrian Marks
Unattached
M40
56
43
467 of 631
501
James Risley
Unattached
M50
56
47
468 of 631
502
Anneka Thompson
Unattached
F
56
55
469 of 631
503
Susan Roberts
Unattached
F40
56
56
470 of 631
503
Ian Marshall
Unattached
M50
56
57
471 of 631
504
Ian Rossin
Unattached
M40
56
57
472 of 631
504
Lynne Carter
Unattached
F40
57
11
473 of 631
506
Alison Balsdon
Unattached
F40
57
12
474 of 631
506
Brenda Peake
Otley Athletic Club
F
57
14
475 of 631
506
Joan Heron
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
57
14
476 of 631
506
Gary Baker
Baildon Runners
M45
57
15
477 of 631
506
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
F45
57
16
478 of 631
506
Peter Tweddle
Wetherby Runners
M55
57
20
479 of 631
507
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
57
22
480 of 631
507
Gill McDonagh
Unattached
F50
57
24
481 of 631
508
John Querns
Unattached
M50
57
27
482 of 631
508
Adam Henderson
Unattached
M
57
28
483 of 631
508
Unattached
M55
57
29
484 of 631
508
Chris Eagland
Unattached
M
57
30
485 of 631
508
Garret Gaffney
Unattached
M
57
31
487 of 631
509
Max Jones
Birchfield Harriers
M70
57
31
488 of 631
509
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
57
32
489 of 631
509
Melanie Bryan
Unattached
F35
57
32
490 of 631
509
Simon York
Unattached
M40
57
33
491 of 631
509
Sally Greenall
Unattached
F40
57
33
492 of 631
509
James Munro
Unattached
M
57
34
493 of 631
509
Ruth Cross
Unattached
F35
57
35
494 of 631
509
James Dunn
Unattached
M
57
35
495 of 631
509
Michael Cross
Unattached
M
57
36
496 of 631
509
Joan Brown
Unattached
F40
57
39
497 of 631
510
Steven Ashmore
Steel City Striders
M40
57
44
498 of 631
510
Geoff Mills
Abbey Runners
M55
57
50
499 of 631
511
Martin Copley
Unattached
M40
57
54
500 of 631
512
Michelle Bell
Unattached
F40
58
04
501 of 631
513
Adele Price
Unattached
F40
58
09
502 of 631
514
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
58
16
503 of 631
515
Allan Coates
Unattached
M50
58
20
504 of 631
516
Terry Crystal
Unattached
M55
58
23
505 of 631
516
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
58
31
506 of 631
517
Sylvia Morten
Unattached
F45
58
35
507 of 631
518
Richard Mellor
Unattached
M
58
36
508 of 631
518
Paul Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
58
36
509 of 631
518
Brian Collins
Unattached
M70
58
42
510 of 631
519
Hugh Turner
Midland Masters
M70
58
44
511 of 631
519
Emma Davies
Unattached
F
58
45
512 of 631
519
Christian England
Unattached
M
58
45
513 of 631
519
Cliff Simm
Easingwold Running Club
M70
58
48
514 of 631
520
Holly Layman
Unattached
F
58
53
515 of 631
521
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
59
00
516 of 631
522
Bob Smith
Ripon Runners
M60
59
04
517 of 631
522
Kay Harland
Unattached
F
59
07
518 of 631
523
Ian Earnshaw
Unattached
M
59
21
519 of 631
525
Ian Lodge
Unattached
M55
59
25
520 of 631
525
Philip Sumpton
Unattached
M40
59
35
522 of 631
527
Rosie Clarke
Unattached
F50
59
35
523 of 631
527
Simon Blayney
Unattached
M
59
43
524 of 631
528
Helen Dalton
Unattached
F
59
50
525 of 631
529
Adam Johnstone
Unattached
M
59
56
526 of 631
530
Philip Blaymire
Unattached
M50
59
57
527 of 631
530
Jane Umpleby
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
00
01
528 of 631
531
Lucie Crouvezier
Unattached
F
1
00
05
529 of 631
531
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
00
13
530 of 631
532
Gio Fitzgerald
Link Running Club
F35
1
00
18
531 of 631
533
Simon Fitzgerald
Unattached
M40
1
00
18
532 of 631
533
David Fraser
Unattached
M50
1
00
21
533 of 631
534
Tracey Jowett
Unattached
F
1
00
22
534 of 631
534
Steve Eley
Unattached
M50
1
00
25
535 of 631
534
Liz Henley
Unattached
F45
1
00
25
536 of 631
534
Barry Robson
Unattached
M55
1
00
26
537 of 631
534
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
00
31
538 of 631
535
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
00
32
539 of 631
535
Michael Willoughby
Unattached
M60
1
00
33
540 of 631
535
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
00
36
541 of 631
536
Joseph Harker
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
00
38
542 of 631
536
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
00
45
543 of 631
537
John Cole
Unattached
M40
1
00
46
544 of 631
537
Adrian Parr
Unattached
M
1
00
47
545 of 631
537
Suzie Cornwall
Unattached
F
1
00
47
546 of 631
537
Ruth Lewis
Unattached
F45
1
00
51
547 of 631
538
Mary Pilling
Unattached
F40
1
00
52
548 of 631
538
Olive Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
00
52
549 of 631
538
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
00
57
550 of 631
539
Emily Wise
Unattached
F
1
01
00
551 of 631
539
Jackie Terry-Schwhmann
Unattached
F45
1
01
01
552 of 631
540
Glynn Harby
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
01
01
553 of 631
540
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M60
1
01
04
554 of 631
540
David Andrews
Unattached
M
1
01
07
555 of 631
540
Julie Wood
Unattached
F
1
01
23
556 of 631
543
Lee Pattison
Unattached
F
1
01
25
557 of 631
543
Lesley Hayward
Unattached
F45
1
01
34
558 of 631
544
Ian Canavan
Unattached
M45
1
01
37
559 of 631
545
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
01
39
560 of 631
545
Anna Stewart
Unattached
F
1
01
40
561 of 631
545
Tony Hale
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
01
45
562 of 631
546
Tracey Ashmore
Unattached
F40
1
01
50
563 of 631
547
Katie Stewart
Unattached
F
1
01
51
564 of 631
547
John Maile
Unattached
M60
1
01
53
565 of 631
547
John Tiffany
Unattached
M60
1
01
59
566 of 631
548
Melanie Hirst
Unattached
F
1
02
09
567 of 631
550
Ben Voke
Unattached
M
1
02
10
568 of 631
550
Matthew Freeman
Unattached
M
1
02
26
569 of 631
552
Beth Jones
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
02
28
570 of 631
552
Katherine Robinson
Unattached
F
1
02
29
571 of 631
553
Jessica Anderson
Unattached
F
1
02
39
572 of 631
554
Anna Kallevik
Unattached
F50
1
02
41
573 of 631
554
Ali Knott
Unattached
F40
1
02
41
574 of 631
554
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
02
45
575 of 631
555
Karen Winspear
Unattached
F
1
02
46
576 of 631
555
Vic Henderson
Unattached
F
1
03
02
577 of 631
557
Kerry Hall
Unattached
F35
1
03
03
578 of 631
558
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
03
17
579 of 631
560
Steven Hooper
Unattached
M
1
03
18
580 of 631
560
Johanne Spittle
Unattached
F45
1
03
21
581 of 631
560
Simon Martin
Unattached
M40
1
03
33
582 of 631
562
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
03
38
583 of 631
563
Christopher Harland
Unattached
M50
1
03
41
584 of 631
563
Neil Lancaster
Unattached
M40
1
03
41
585 of 631
563
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
03
56
586 of 631
565
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M45
1
03
56
587 of 631
565
Lucy Ryan
Unattached
F40
1
03
58
588 of 631
566
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
04
04
589 of 631
567
Amanda Robson
Unattached
F35
1
04
27
591 of 631
570
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
04
40
592 of 631
572
Carol Pettifar
Unattached
F50
1
04
47
593 of 631
573
Barry Glenn
Unattached
M40
1
04
53
594 of 631
574
Johnathan Harris-Douglas
Unattached
M40
1
05
10
595 of 631
576
Lorraine Matheson
Ripon Runners
F40
1
05
11
596 of 631
576
Helen Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F
1
05
20
597 of 631
578
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
05
20
598 of 631
578
Liz Dixon
Unattached
F40
1
05
35
599 of 631
580
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
05
44
600 of 631
581
Marcello Di Virgilio
Unattached
M40
1
05
51
601 of 631
582
Christine Lister
Unattached
F50
1
05
53
602 of 631
583
Simon Kent
Unattached
M
1
06
04
603 of 631
584
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
06
08
604 of 631
585
Makaram Srinivasan
Unattached
M45
1
06
10
605 of 631
585
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
06
22
606 of 631
587
Ursula Green
Unattached
F45
1
06
42
607 of 631
590
Andrew Miskell
Unattached
M
1
06
46
608 of 631
590
Paul Wady
Unattached
M
1
06
50
609 of 631
591
Matthew O'Sullivan
Unattached
M40
1
06
59
610 of 631
592
Francis McAllister
Unattached
M50
1
06
59
611 of 631
592
Nigel Sykes
Unattached
M45
1
07
03
612 of 631
593
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M70
1
07
22
613 of 631
596
Sarah Chalmers
Unattached
F40
1
07
29
614 of 631
597
Avril Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
07
52
615 of 631
600
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
08
23
616 of 631
605
Ann Collier
Unattached
F50
1
08
29
617 of 631
606
Vivianne Fraser
Unattached
F40
1
08
29
618 of 631
606
Grace Waddington
Unattached
F
1
08
42
619 of 631
608
Phillip Williams
Unattached
M
1
08
42
620 of 631
608
Jayne Fligg
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
09
36
621 of 631
615
Eleanor Parkes
Unattached
F
1
09
38
622 of 631
616
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
09
53
623 of 631
618
Helen Coyne
Unattached
F35
1
10
02
624 of 631
619
Penny Phillips
Unattached
F
1
10
36
625 of 631
624
Adrian Wray
Unattached
M
1
10
37
626 of 631
624
Madelaine Elliott
Unattached
F
1
11
21
627 of 631
631
Allison Shaw
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
12
04
628 of 631
637
Milena Popova
Unattached
F
1
12
42
629 of 631
643
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
13
59
630 of 631
654
Rebecca Johson
Unattached
F
1
14
17
631 of 631
657
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=479&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024