Results
Results for
Goole River Bank Challenge
on the 10th Jun 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M40
46
14
1 of 200
281
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M40
47
45
2 of 200
291
David Meeson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
47
46
3 of 200
291
John Wanjohi
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
48
14
4 of 200
294
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
51
36
5 of 200
314
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
52
21
6 of 200
319
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
52
54
7 of 200
322
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
53
11
8 of 200
324
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M40
54
14
9 of 200
330
Garry Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
54
19
10 of 200
331
Paul Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
54
32
11 of 200
332
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M40
54
48
12 of 200
334
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
55
07
13 of 200
336
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
56
04
14 of 200
341
Brian Ward
City of Hull AC
M45
56
23
15 of 200
343
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
56
53
16 of 200
346
Steve Milson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
56
57
17 of 200
347
Elliot Haker
Unattached
M40
57
03
18 of 200
347
James Stathers
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
57
04
19 of 200
347
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
57
20
20 of 200
349
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
57
34
21 of 200
350
Simon Gregory
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
57
45
22 of 200
352
J. Hewson
Unattached
M40
57
50
23 of 200
352
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M40
57
58
24 of 200
353
Carrie Millson
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
58
21
25 of 200
355
Stephen Peacock
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
58
40
26 of 200
357
Mike Baggott
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M50
58
46
27 of 200
358
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
58
48
28 of 200
358
Nathan Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M40
58
58
29 of 200
359
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
59
12
30 of 200
360
Peter Stockdale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
59
13
31 of 200
361
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M45
59
27
32 of 200
362
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
59
37
33 of 200
363
Philip Burn
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
59
53
34 of 200
365
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
00
13
35 of 200
367
Lorna Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
1
00
23
36 of 200
368
Ian Husband
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
00
29
37 of 200
368
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
00
36
38 of 200
369
Jeremy Price
Goole Youth AC
M50
1
00
40
39 of 200
369
Daniel O'Grady
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
00
44
40 of 200
370
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
1
01
13
41 of 200
373
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
01
28
42 of 200
374
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
01
44
43 of 200
376
Brynnen Massey
Unattached
M45
1
02
11
44 of 200
379
Kevin Guttridge
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
02
20
45 of 200
380
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
02
23
46 of 200
380
Phil Clarke
Sheffield Athletic Club
M40
1
02
32
47 of 200
381
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
03
17
48 of 200
385
Richard Drury
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
03
22
49 of 200
386
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M40
1
03
26
50 of 200
386
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
03
36
51 of 200
387
Claire Leake
Goole Youth AC
F35
1
03
40
52 of 200
388
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M40
1
03
49
53 of 200
389
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
1
03
59
54 of 200
390
Dewi Winkle
Unattached
M40
1
04
15
55 of 200
391
Chris Dervey
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M45
1
04
35
56 of 200
393
Jordan Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
04
36
57 of 200
393
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
04
41
58 of 200
394
Mike Pullon
UK Net Runners
M45
1
04
42
59 of 200
394
Helen Evans
Silverdale Running Club
F35
1
04
53
60 of 200
395
John Rowley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
04
54
61 of 200
395
Barry Feasey
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
1
04
59
62 of 200
396
Richard Beare
Unattached
M40
1
05
01
63 of 200
396
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
05
51
64 of 200
401
Steve Parker
Unattached
M40
1
05
56
65 of 200
401
Steve Peacock
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
06
28
66 of 200
405
Steven Bowley
Unattached
M40
1
06
29
67 of 200
405
John Elvin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
06
53
68 of 200
407
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
06
57
69 of 200
408
Steve Girking
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
07
09
70 of 200
409
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
07
16
71 of 200
410
Steve Walsh
Goole Youth AC
M45
1
07
21
72 of 200
410
Tim Bell
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
07
27
73 of 200
411
Chris Dawson
City of Hull AC
M45
1
07
33
74 of 200
411
Tania Cream
City of Hull AC
F40
1
07
36
75 of 200
412
Lesley Bell
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
07
55
76 of 200
414
Brian Lowndes
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
08
15
77 of 200
416
Karen Osbourne
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
08
16
78 of 200
416
Dawn Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
08
17
79 of 200
416
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
08
36
80 of 200
418
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M50
1
08
37
81 of 200
418
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
08
37
82 of 200
418
Robert Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
M45
1
08
38
83 of 200
418
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
08
38
84 of 200
418
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
08
40
85 of 200
418
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
08
41
86 of 200
418
Lindsay Rust
Maltby Running Club
F
1
08
42
87 of 200
418
Unattached
M
1
08
47
88 of 200
419
Unattached
M
1
08
48
89 of 200
419
Ashley Arnot
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
09
06
90 of 200
421
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
09
13
91 of 200
422
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
09
38
92 of 200
424
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
10
00
93 of 200
426
Keith Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
M60
1
10
00
94 of 200
426
Paul Holmes
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
10
16
95 of 200
428
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
10
27
96 of 200
429
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
10
35
97 of 200
430
Mike Baldwin
Unattached
M45
1
10
41
98 of 200
430
Michael Gledhill
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
11
04
99 of 200
433
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
11
11
100 of 200
433
Matt Isle
Road Runners Club
M40
1
11
16
101 of 200
434
Paul Shearon
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
11
18
102 of 200
434
Craig Taylor
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
11
19
103 of 200
434
Sharon Dean
Driffield Striders
F
1
11
24
104 of 200
435
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F35
1
11
28
105 of 200
435
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
1
11
31
106 of 200
436
A Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
11
42
107 of 200
437
Mark Crellin
Wolds Vets
M40
1
11
47
108 of 200
437
James Kelly
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
11
53
109 of 200
438
Ian Tattersall
Unattached
M50
1
11
55
110 of 200
438
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
11
57
111 of 200
439
0
Paul Ward
Halstead Road Runners
M40
1
12
02
112 of 200
439
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
12
15
113 of 200
440
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
12
20
114 of 200
441
Richard Sowerby
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M50
1
12
26
115 of 200
441
Jackie Wright
Unattached
F40
1
12
45
116 of 200
443
Mark Gittinns
Unattached
M45
1
13
38
117 of 200
448
Daniel Sweeting
Unattached
M
1
13
42
118 of 200
449
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F45
1
13
43
119 of 200
449
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
13
48
120 of 200
449
Peter Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
13
54
121 of 200
450
Rachel Byas
Driffield Striders
F40
1
13
57
122 of 200
450
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
14
04
123 of 200
451
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
14
31
124 of 200
454
0
Philip Tong
Unattached
M45
1
14
53
125 of 200
456
Mick Burkinshaw
Unattached
M50
1
14
57
126 of 200
456
Mark Pearson Kendall
Unattached
M40
1
14
58
127 of 200
457
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
15
00
128 of 200
457
Adam Fawcwtt
Goole Youth AC
M40
1
15
01
129 of 200
457
Lynne Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F40
1
15
27
130 of 200
460
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
15
36
131 of 200
460
David McLachlan
Unattached
M40
1
15
58
132 of 200
463
Steve Stewardson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
16
13
133 of 200
464
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
16
23
134 of 200
465
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
16
23
135 of 200
465
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
16
30
136 of 200
466
Unattached
M
1
16
31
137 of 200
466
Richard Mainprize
Goole Youth AC
M40
1
16
54
138 of 200
468
Liam Fawcwett
Goole Youth AC
M40
1
17
06
139 of 200
470
Sarah Johnson
Unattached
F35
1
17
10
140 of 200
470
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
17
42
141 of 200
473
David Benson
Unattached
M40
1
17
57
142 of 200
475
Kevin Dean
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
18
05
143 of 200
476
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
18
23
144 of 200
477
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
18
26
145 of 200
478
Peter Wood
Unattached
M60
1
18
37
146 of 200
479
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
18
44
147 of 200
480
Nick Radford
Unattached
M45
1
18
56
148 of 200
481
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
19
26
149 of 200
484
Andrew Newmarch
Unattached
M40
1
19
39
150 of 200
485
Carol Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
F45
1
19
40
151 of 200
485
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
19
43
152 of 200
486
Faye Jessop
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
19
59
153 of 200
487
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
20
18
154 of 200
489
Robert Weaver
Road Runners Club
M50
1
20
32
155 of 200
491
D.w Sears
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
20
38
156 of 200
491
Tina McAndrew
Unattached
F40
1
21
05
157 of 200
494
Graham McCandrew
Unattached
M40
1
21
05
158 of 200
494
Samantha Dearing
Unattached
F35
1
21
17
159 of 200
495
Matthew Knight
Unattached
M50
1
22
09
160 of 200
500
Bruce Marr
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M60
1
22
36
161 of 200
503
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
22
39
162 of 200
503
Glen Cranfield
Unattached
M40
1
22
47
163 of 200
504
Amanda Richie
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
23
07
164 of 200
506
Dawn Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
23
39
165 of 200
510
Claire Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
24
01
166 of 200
512
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
24
02
167 of 200
512
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
24
04
168 of 200
512
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F45
1
24
11
169 of 200
513
Rob Precious
Unattached
M40
1
24
25
170 of 200
514
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
24
27
171 of 200
514
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
25
05
172 of 200
518
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
25
07
173 of 200
518
David Davis
23 Mile Club
M45
1
25
49
174 of 200
523
John Pick
Unattached
M40
1
25
59
175 of 200
524
Alison Shepherd
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
26
55
176 of 200
529
Neil Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
26
55
177 of 200
529
Robert Southern
Unattached
M40
1
27
16
178 of 200
532
Claire Harris
Unattached
F35
1
27
59
179 of 200
536
Majella Dean
Unattached
F35
1
27
59
180 of 200
536
Emma Kirkwood
Road Runners Club
F35
1
28
09
181 of 200
537
Rosy Cannon
Unattached
F40
1
28
18
182 of 200
538
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F45
1
29
43
183 of 200
546
Gary Kirkwood
Road Runners Club
M40
1
29
43
184 of 200
546
Robert Thompson
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
1
30
32
185 of 200
551
Barbara Khan
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
31
13
186 of 200
556
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
32
13
187 of 200
562
Nigel Raper
Unattached
M60
1
32
57
188 of 200
566
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
33
06
189 of 200
567
David Connolly
Unattached
M40
1
33
57
190 of 200
572
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
34
42
191 of 200
577
Emily Redhead
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
35
12
192 of 200
580
Rod Peet
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
36
36
193 of 200
588
Noel Butler
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
37
14
194 of 200
592
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F35
1
37
41
195 of 200
595
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M45
1
37
41
196 of 200
595
Paul Ablet
Unattached
M45
1
40
39
198 of 200
613
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
40
41
197 of 200
613
Bob Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
1
43
10
199 of 200
628
Gillian Caldicot
Unattached
F40
1
51
21
200 of 200
678
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=478&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024