Results
Results for
Pudsey 10k Challenge
on the 22nd Jul 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
37
13
1 of 405
299
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
37
46
2 of 405
304
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
38
06
3 of 405
306
Crawford Oliphant
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
38
43
4 of 405
311
John Langton
Unattached
M45
39
04
5 of 405
314
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M35
39
19
6 of 405
316
Sara Winter
Unattached
F
39
25
7 of 405
317
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
39
32
8 of 405
318
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
39
35
9 of 405
318
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M35
39
59
10 of 405
321
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
40
16
11 of 405
324
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
40
30
12 of 405
326
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M35
40
45
13 of 405
328
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
49
14 of 405
328
Neil Dutton
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
40
55
15 of 405
329
Jonathan Maxfield
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
41
07
16 of 405
331
Nick Hart
Pudsey Pacers
M
41
08
17 of 405
331
Matthew Hamington
Unattached
M
41
10
18 of 405
331
Emma Clayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
41
30
19 of 405
334
David Middlemas
Valley Striders
M
41
34
20 of 405
334
Philip Brown
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
41
36
21 of 405
334
Sylvian Husson
Unattached
M
41
41
22 of 405
335
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
41
42
23 of 405
336
0
Scott Harrington
Clowne Road Runners
M
41
56
24 of 405
337
Paul Lycett
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
42
18
25 of 405
340
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
42
31
26 of 405
342
Alan McDougall
Unattached
M
42
34
27 of 405
342
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M35
42
42
28 of 405
343
Graham Needham
Valley Striders
M45
42
46
29 of 405
344
Jonathan Morgan
Driffield Striders
M40
42
59
30 of 405
346
Ian Kitching
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
43
03
31 of 405
346
Keith Long
Unattached
M
43
10
32 of 405
347
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
43
23
33 of 405
349
Phil Clayton
Fell Runners Association
M40
43
27
34 of 405
349
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
43
35
35 of 405
351
0
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
43
40
36 of 405
351
Martin Nice
York Acorn Running Club
M45
43
51
38 of 405
353
Phillip Dutton
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
53
39 of 405
353
Jonathan McVicar
Unattached
M
43
56
40 of 405
353
David Askew
Harrogate Harriers
M45
44
05
42 of 405
354
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M40
44
16
43 of 405
356
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
44
18
44 of 405
356
Jerry Barnes
York Acorn Running Club
M45
44
31
45 of 405
358
Tim Edwards
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
44
34
46 of 405
358
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
44
35
47 of 405
358
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
44
40
48 of 405
359
Christopher Ainsley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
44
47
49 of 405
360
Richard West
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
45
13
50 of 405
364
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M40
45
28
51 of 405
366
John Grundy
Unattached
M
45
29
52 of 405
366
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
45
36
53 of 405
367
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
41
54 of 405
367
Martin Morley
Dulwich
M55
45
41
55 of 405
367
Darren Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M35
45
49
56 of 405
368
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
45
59
57 of 405
370
Elizabeth McCann
Ilkley Harriers
F35
46
04
58 of 405
370
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M45
46
06
59 of 405
371
Andrew Bedford
Unattached
M
46
10
60 of 405
371
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
46
15
61 of 405
372
James Lawson
Unattached
M
46
23
62 of 405
373
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
46
35
63 of 405
375
Ian Rosser
Unattached
M35
46
40
64 of 405
375
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M35
46
45
65 of 405
376
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M45
46
49
66 of 405
376
Tim Rolands
Unattached
M40
46
55
67 of 405
377
Robert Page
Unattached
M40
47
02
68 of 405
378
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M50
47
08
69 of 405
379
Andrew Dovernor
Bingley Harriers
M35
47
16
70 of 405
380
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
47
23
71 of 405
381
Barry Cole
Unattached
M
47
27
72 of 405
382
Simon Stead
Unattached
M40
47
28
73 of 405
382
Ian Sesnan
Dulwich
M50
47
30
74 of 405
382
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
47
32
75 of 405
382
Johnathon Brownbill
Valley Striders
M40
47
52
76 of 405
385
Alison Crellin
Driffield Striders
F40
47
58
77 of 405
386
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
48
05
78 of 405
387
Zoe Coates
Driffield Striders
F35
48
05
79 of 405
387
Neil Depledge
Unattached
M40
48
06
80 of 405
387
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
48
08
81 of 405
387
Phil Clarke
Sheffield Athletic Club
M35
48
09
82 of 405
387
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
48
14
83 of 405
388
Carl Dawson
Halifax Harriers
M35
48
19
84 of 405
389
Arash Amindoust
Unattached
M
48
21
85 of 405
389
Nick Savery
Saddleworth Runners
M
48
21
86 of 405
389
Steve Dale
Driffield Striders
M45
48
29
87 of 405
390
Richard Bhola
Pudsey & Bramley
M
48
41
88 of 405
391
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
48
48
89 of 405
392
Max Woos
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
48
51
90 of 405
393
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
48
55
91 of 405
393
Matthew Keay
Unattached
M
48
56
92 of 405
393
Erica Hiorns
Valley Striders
F40
48
57
93 of 405
394
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
48
57
94 of 405
394
Richard Knight
Unattached
M35
49
05
95 of 405
395
Daniel Gillott
Unattached
M
49
06
96 of 405
395
Kevin Barrett
Unattached
M35
49
07
97 of 405
395
Shane Barlow
Unattached
M40
49
08
98 of 405
395
Duncan Proud
Unattached
M35
49
14
99 of 405
396
Elizabeth Shore
Halifax Harriers
F
49
15
100 of 405
396
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M60
49
22
101 of 405
397
John Bromby
Unattached
M60
49
32
102 of 405
398
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
49
40
103 of 405
399
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
49
42
104 of 405
400
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
49
46
105 of 405
400
Neil Beeforou
Unattached
M35
49
53
106 of 405
401
Sian Morgan
Driffield Striders
F40
49
53
107 of 405
401
Robert Bosek
Unattached
M
49
55
108 of 405
401
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
50
07
109 of 405
403
Chris Blythe
Unattached
M45
50
11
110 of 405
404
Colin Hodgkinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
50
17
111 of 405
404
Chris Daniel
Unattached
M
50
28
112 of 405
406
Rob Francis
Unattached
M40
50
38
113 of 405
407
Wayne Heppenstall
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M35
50
44
114 of 405
408
Peter Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
50
54
115 of 405
409
David Normington
Unattached
M35
50
58
116 of 405
410
Mark Pawson
Unattached
M
51
00
117 of 405
410
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
51
03
118 of 405
411
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
51
07
119 of 405
411
Alistair Davy
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
51
24
120 of 405
413
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M45
51
30
121 of 405
414
Geoff Green
Unattached
M40
51
34
122 of 405
415
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M50
51
36
123 of 405
415
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M35
51
37
124 of 405
415
Mark Wallace
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
51
41
125 of 405
416
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M45
51
47
126 of 405
416
Terry Green
Bingley Harriers
M40
51
49
127 of 405
417
Scott Benton
Unattached
M
51
49
128 of 405
417
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
51
55
129 of 405
418
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F40
52
00
130 of 405
418
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
52
01
131 of 405
418
Paul Kay
Unattached
M45
52
04
132 of 405
419
Michael Lincoln
Unattached
M
52
13
133 of 405
420
Paul Seymour
Unattached
M35
52
14
134 of 405
420
Craig Pickford
Rochdale Harriers
M
52
15
135 of 405
420
Sean Barton
Unattached
M
52
22
136 of 405
421
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
52
24
137 of 405
421
Andy Dyson
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
52
25
138 of 405
422
Bohuslay Barlow
Todmorden Harriers
M60
52
35
139 of 405
423
Becky Hill
Horsforth Harriers
F
52
37
140 of 405
423
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
52
41
141 of 405
424
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
52
44
142 of 405
424
David Locket
Unattached
M
52
49
143 of 405
425
Colin Toole
Unattached
M45
52
53
144 of 405
425
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M65
52
54
145 of 405
425
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
53
03
146 of 405
427
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F35
53
08
147 of 405
427
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
53
13
148 of 405
428
Jason Goddard
Unattached
M35
53
28
149 of 405
430
Jo Mumby
Unattached
F35
53
29
150 of 405
430
Damian Crosse
Unattached
M40
53
30
151 of 405
430
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
53
34
152 of 405
431
Martin Wanless
Unattached
M
53
39
153 of 405
431
Joe Wolveridge
Unattached
M
53
48
154 of 405
433
Ken Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
53
50
155 of 405
433
Helen Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
53
51
156 of 405
433
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M35
53
54
158 of 405
433
Tony Smitheman
Unattached
M55
53
54
159 of 405
433
Robert Choudhury
Unattached
M45
53
54
160 of 405
433
Alex Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M35
53
55
161 of 405
434
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
54
01
162 of 405
434
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F45
54
01
163 of 405
434
Robert Atchinson
Unattached
M55
54
07
164 of 405
435
Simon Pollard
Unattached
M35
54
08
165 of 405
435
Matthew Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M
54
09
166 of 405
435
Stewart McCallum
Unattached
M45
54
12
167 of 405
436
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
54
14
168 of 405
436
David Hudson
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M50
54
26
169 of 405
438
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
54
27
170 of 405
438
David Bedford
Unattached
M55
54
27
171 of 405
438
Richard Clifford
Unattached
M40
54
30
172 of 405
438
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
54
37
173 of 405
439
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
54
45
174 of 405
440
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
54
52
175 of 405
441
Sam Smith
Unattached
F
54
58
176 of 405
442
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
54
58
177 of 405
442
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
54
59
178 of 405
442
Tim Harris
Unattached
M50
55
02
179 of 405
443
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
55
05
180 of 405
443
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
55
10
181 of 405
444
Ben Wright
Unattached
M
55
15
182 of 405
444
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F
55
16
183 of 405
444
Mark Gregory
Whitchurch Whippets
M45
55
19
184 of 405
445
Erol Erturan
Unattached
M35
55
21
185 of 405
445
Mike Baldwin
Unattached
M45
55
32
186 of 405
447
Toofood Fraser
Unattached
M
55
34
187 of 405
447
Pauline Bartliff
Unattached
F35
55
36
188 of 405
447
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M35
55
38
189 of 405
447
Edward East
Idle Athletic Club
M
55
47
190 of 405
449
Stuart Almond
Manchester Spartans
M
55
47
191 of 405
449
Gary Hall
Unattached
M
55
54
192 of 405
450
Stephen Thorne
Unattached
M
55
59
193 of 405
450
Rob Grafton
Harrogate Harriers
M45
56
05
194 of 405
451
Mark Jackson
Unattached
M40
56
07
195 of 405
451
John Gunning
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M45
56
15
196 of 405
452
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
56
20
197 of 405
453
Nick Roberts
Unattached
M35
56
27
198 of 405
454
Sue Lee
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
56
28
199 of 405
455
0
Liz Sharpe
Unattached
F
56
29
200 of 405
454
Ian Hollis
Unattached
M45
56
33
201 of 405
455
Richard Routh
Unattached
M
56
35
202 of 405
455
Rebecca Sanderson
Unattached
F35
56
37
203 of 405
455
Joanne Wildgoose
Horsforth Harriers
F35
56
43
205 of 405
456
Alison Leader
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
56
45
206 of 405
456
Richard Phelps
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
56
46
207 of 405
457
Carly Carly
Holmfirth Harriers
F
56
48
208 of 405
457
Danny Hewitt
Unattached
M
56
49
209 of 405
457
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F50
56
49
210 of 405
457
Rachel Byas
Driffield Striders
F40
56
52
211 of 405
457
Drusilla Long
Unattached
F55
56
56
212 of 405
458
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M40
56
59
213 of 405
458
Jonathan Till
Unattached
M40
57
04
214 of 405
459
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
57
10
215 of 405
460
Nik Cunningham
Unattached
M35
57
11
216 of 405
460
Duncan Watson
Unattached
M
57
18
217 of 405
461
Geoffrey Kay
Baildon Runners
M55
57
22
218 of 405
461
Neil Emmerson
Unattached
M
57
28
219 of 405
462
Joe Waterhouse
Unattached
M
57
31
220 of 405
463
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
57
32
221 of 405
463
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F40
57
33
222 of 405
463
David Davis
23 Mile Club
M
57
34
223 of 405
463
Keith Pritchard
Unattached
M
57
35
224 of 405
463
Trevor Seymour
Unattached
M50
57
36
225 of 405
463
Stephen Raby
Unattached
M45
57
44
226 of 405
464
Margaret Margaret
Baildon Runners
F
57
45
227 of 405
464
Rebecca Harris
Unattached
F
57
51
228 of 405
465
Steve Currid
Unattached
M40
57
55
229 of 405
466
Mark Redshaw
Unattached
M
57
56
230 of 405
466
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M55
58
02
231 of 405
467
Colin Davidson
Unattached
M45
58
11
232 of 405
468
Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
M40
58
12
233 of 405
468
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
58
14
234 of 405
468
Simon Radley
Unattached
M
58
16
235 of 405
469
Adrian Cole
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
58
19
236 of 405
469
Daniel Cookland
Unattached
M
58
21
237 of 405
469
Samantha Wilson
Kirkstall Harriers
F
58
22
238 of 405
469
Richard Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M40
58
23
239 of 405
470
Steve Dixon
Unattached
M45
58
26
240 of 405
470
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
58
29
241 of 405
471
0
Angela Currid
Unattached
F40
58
29
242 of 405
470
Chris Smith
Michelin Athletic Club
M
58
33
243 of 405
471
Paul Wilson
Unattached
M35
58
37
244 of 405
471
Sara Wells
Baildon Runners
F
58
43
245 of 405
472
Kathryn Leedam
Unattached
F
58
50
246 of 405
473
Dean Dean
Unattached
M35
58
53
247 of 405
474
Sara Hayes
Unattached
F40
58
54
248 of 405
474
Jasmine Salih
Unattached
F35
58
57
249 of 405
474
David Page
Unattached
M
58
57
250 of 405
474
Paul Oliver
Unattached
M35
58
57
251 of 405
474
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M35
59
02
252 of 405
475
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M35
59
04
253 of 405
475
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
59
07
254 of 405
475
Matthew Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M
59
10
255 of 405
476
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
59
10
256 of 405
476
Mark Flanagan
Unattached
M
59
11
257 of 405
476
Brian Sidebottom
Unattached
M65
59
16
258 of 405
477
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
59
18
259 of 405
477
David McDougal
Baildon Runners
M60
59
21
260 of 405
477
Heidi Palmer
Driffield Striders
F
59
23
261 of 405
478
Johanna Jarrold
Unattached
F
59
24
262 of 405
478
Andrea Walker
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
59
27
263 of 405
478
Claire Hanson
Halifax Harriers
F
59
38
264 of 405
480
Stephanie Hunt
Unattached
F
59
39
265 of 405
480
Jill McDougall
Baildon Runners
F60
59
47
266 of 405
481
Adrian Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M35
59
48
267 of 405
481
Penny Price
Unattached
F
59
48
268 of 405
481
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
59
49
269 of 405
481
James Munro
Unattached
M
59
52
270 of 405
482
Angela Dowbiggin
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
59
53
271 of 405
482
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F40
59
55
272 of 405
482
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F40
59
58
273 of 405
482
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
00
02
274 of 405
483
Nichole Patnelli
Unattached
F35
1
00
03
275 of 405
483
Mike Leeson
Unattached
M35
1
00
08
276 of 405
484
Desiree Normington
Unattached
F
1
00
13
277 of 405
484
Jana Taylor
Unattached
F
1
00
21
278 of 405
485
Kellie Risdale
Unattached
F35
1
00
27
279 of 405
486
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
00
27
280 of 405
486
Jane Emery
Unattached
F
1
00
30
281 of 405
487
Tony Rivers
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
00
31
282 of 405
487
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
1
00
34
283 of 405
487
Paul Hermes
Unattached
M40
1
00
39
284 of 405
488
Le Henanff
Unattached
M
1
00
44
285 of 405
489
David Chown
Dulwich
M
1
00
53
286 of 405
490
Thomas Green
Unattached
M
1
00
57
287 of 405
490
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F40
1
01
00
288 of 405
491
John Nellthorp
Unattached
M35
1
01
18
289 of 405
493
Mary Reid
Unattached
F35
1
01
23
290 of 405
494
David Chu
Unattached
M35
1
01
29
291 of 405
495
Estelle Estelle
Unattached
F
1
01
34
292 of 405
495
Robin Brown
Unattached
M65
1
01
35
293 of 405
495
Peter Goodchild
Unattached
M45
1
01
37
294 of 405
496
Alex Brown
Unattached
M35
1
01
37
295 of 405
496
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
01
40
296 of 405
496
Hugh Bellamy
Unattached
M40
1
01
43
297 of 405
496
Derek Mtchell
Unattached
M65
1
01
44
298 of 405
497
Roger Pryor
Unattached
M60
1
01
45
299 of 405
497
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
01
47
300 of 405
497
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
01
47
301 of 405
497
Neil Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
01
48
302 of 405
497
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
1
01
48
303 of 405
497
Paul Lanfear
Unattached
M
1
01
57
304 of 405
498
Neil Warren
Unattached
M35
1
01
59
305 of 405
499
Neil Winchcombe
Unattached
M40
1
02
10
306 of 405
500
Nick Saltmer
Unattached
M45
1
02
12
307 of 405
500
David Shipley
Road Runners Club
M55
1
02
16
308 of 405
501
John Snr
Unattached
M50
1
02
24
309 of 405
502
Derek Morris
Unattached
M50
1
02
31
310 of 405
503
John Jnr
Unattached
M
1
02
35
311 of 405
503
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M
1
02
46
312 of 405
505
Sarah Hepworth
Unattached
F
1
02
53
313 of 405
506
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
02
54
314 of 405
506
Paul Kilbride
Unattached
M40
1
03
01
315 of 405
507
Joanna Nicholson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
03
13
316 of 405
508
Mark Raven
Unattached
M45
1
03
14
317 of 405
509
Tamsin Constable
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
03
15
318 of 405
509
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
03
15
319 of 405
509
John Bradley
Unattached
M
1
03
18
320 of 405
509
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
03
20
321 of 405
510
0
Matt Hooban
Unattached
M
1
03
21
322 of 405
510
Sarah Spears
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
03
32
323 of 405
511
Nbsp Nbsp
Unattached
M
1
03
42
324 of 405
512
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
03
43
325 of 405
513
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M35
1
03
45
326 of 405
513
Alexandra Riley
Unattached
F
1
03
48
327 of 405
513
Natalie Natalie
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
03
49
328 of 405
513
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
03
51
329 of 405
514
Paul Whitwam
Unattached
M40
1
04
03
330 of 405
515
Zoe Tebbutt
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
04
03
331 of 405
515
Tracey Jowett
Unattached
F
1
04
03
332 of 405
515
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
1
04
03
333 of 405
515
Amanda Stevens
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
04
03
334 of 405
515
Wayne Ferguson
Unattached
M40
1
04
09
335 of 405
516
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
04
19
336 of 405
517
Hugh Turner
Midland Masters
M70
1
04
22
337 of 405
518
Maria Spadafora
Unattached
F35
1
04
27
338 of 405
518
Andrew Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
04
38
339 of 405
520
Amanda Hays
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
1
04
39
340 of 405
520
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F50
1
04
46
341 of 405
521
Beverly Hurst
Unattached
F40
1
04
48
342 of 405
521
Michaela Rayner
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
05
15
343 of 405
525
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
1
05
24
344 of 405
526
Ian Bebbington
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M
1
05
34
345 of 405
527
Lyndsey Grundy
Unattached
F35
1
05
44
346 of 405
529
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
1
05
45
347 of 405
529
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
05
53
348 of 405
530
Sheila Hows
Unattached
F50
1
05
54
349 of 405
530
Ian Rutherford
Unattached
M
1
05
56
350 of 405
530
Sally Baber
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
05
58
351 of 405
531
Victoria Madden
Unattached
F
1
05
58
352 of 405
531
Kath Cairncross
Unattached
F50
1
06
04
353 of 405
531
Josie Monaghan
Unattached
F40
1
06
29
355 of 405
535
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
06
57
356 of 405
539
Richard Shields
Unattached
M55
1
07
24
357 of 405
542
Daniel McLaughlin
Unattached
M
1
08
03
358 of 405
547
John Whitins
Unattached
M60
1
08
14
359 of 405
549
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
08
17
360 of 405
549
Caroline Shingles
Abbey Runners
F40
1
09
21
361 of 405
558
Janet Woods
Unattached
F45
1
09
25
362 of 405
558
Jonathan Burn
Unattached
M
1
09
29
363 of 405
559
Sarah Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
09
35
364 of 405
560
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
09
38
365 of 405
560
Elizabeth Belton
West Yorkshire Police AC
M35
1
09
44
366 of 405
561
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
09
45
367 of 405
561
Marianne Steadman
Unattached
F
1
10
00
368 of 405
563
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
10
44
369 of 405
569
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
1
10
44
370 of 405
569
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
11
09
371 of 405
572
Daniel Megson
Unattached
M
1
11
44
372 of 405
577
Kevin Cowling
Unattached
M45
1
11
48
373 of 405
578
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M45
1
11
55
374 of 405
579
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
11
55
375 of 405
579
Kathryn Penny
Unattached
F
1
12
13
376 of 405
581
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
1
12
13
377 of 405
581
Kevin Harrison
West Midlands Police AC
M35
1
12
22
378 of 405
582
Drusilla Long
Unattached
F55
1
12
37
379 of 405
584
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
12
41
380 of 405
585
Stephen Blades
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
12
41
381 of 405
585
Peter Robertshaw
Unattached
M
1
12
45
382 of 405
585
David Richardson
Unattached
M45
1
12
45
383 of 405
585
Michael Hinchcliffe
Unattached
M
1
13
00
384 of 405
587
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
13
24
385 of 405
590
Arnold Pickup
Attard Athletic Club
M70
1
13
30
386 of 405
591
Helen Whitehead
Unattached
F35
1
13
56
387 of 405
595
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
14
00
388 of 405
595
David Cartwright
Unattached
M40
1
14
01
389 of 405
595
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
1
14
15
390 of 405
597
Tracy Glenister
Unattached
F
1
15
11
391 of 405
605
Angela Hutchinson
Unattached
F35
1
15
11
392 of 405
605
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
15
47
393 of 405
610
Lindsay Graham
Unattached
F45
1
16
10
394 of 405
613
Helena Bellido
Unattached
F
1
16
24
395 of 405
615
Daniel Kiernan
Unattached
M
1
16
24
396 of 405
615
John Stephenson
Unattached
M65
1
17
36
397 of 405
624
Ruth Knowles
Unattached
F
1
18
20
398 of 405
630
Jean Oliver
Unattached
F
1
18
22
399 of 405
630
Bethan Cartwright
Unattached
F40
1
20
01
400 of 405
644
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
20
31
401 of 405
648
Diane Wheeler
Unattached
F40
1
22
30
402 of 405
664
Linda Franklin
Unattached
F45
1
23
00
403 of 405
668
Julie Holstead
Unattached
F45
1
25
37
404 of 405
689
Julie Spencer
Unattached
F50
1
25
37
405 of 405
689
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=470&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024