Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 23rd Jul 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Elliot Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
41
1 of 571
222
8
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
17
43
2 of 571
223
0
Watson Peel
Halifax Harriers
M
17
50
3 of 571
224
0
Gary Worsley
Littledown Harriers
M45
18
42
4 of 571
235
0
Paul Lee
Unattached
M40
18
48
5 of 571
236
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
49
6 of 571
236
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
18
54
7 of 571
237
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
58
8 of 571
238
0
Chris Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
18
58
9 of 571
238
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
19
12
10 of 571
241
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
29
11 of 571
245
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
32
12 of 571
245
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
35
13 of 571
246
3
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
36
14 of 571
246
0
David Honour
Unattached
M45
19
39
15 of 571
247
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
44
16 of 571
248
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
48
17 of 571
249
0
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
52
18 of 571
250
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
55
19 of 571
250
0
Cathal Gallagher
Unattached
M
19
56
20 of 571
250
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
57
21 of 571
251
0
Jason Fossey
Unattached
M40
20
01
22 of 571
251
0
Dave Martin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
20
01
24 of 571
252
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M35
20
03
25 of 571
252
0
Matthew Norris
Unattached
M35
20
04
26 of 571
252
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
05
27 of 571
252
0
Sophie Turner
Valley Striders
F
20
06
28 of 571
253
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
20
07
29 of 571
253
11
Kulbinder Singh
Unattached
M50
20
19
30 of 571
255
0
Will Rushworth
Unattached
M
20
20
31 of 571
255
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
20
40
35 of 571
260
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
41
36 of 571
260
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
41
37 of 571
260
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
57
40 of 571
263
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
20
59
41 of 571
264
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
21
13
46 of 571
266
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
16
48 of 571
267
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
21
18
49 of 571
268
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
21
38
54 of 571
272
4
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
22
00
61 of 571
277
0
Keira Jones
Valley Striders
F
22
02
63 of 571
277
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
08
66 of 571
278
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
22
10
68 of 571
279
0
Ben Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
26
72 of 571
282
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
30
73 of 571
282
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
43
76 of 571
286
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
48
78 of 571
287
0
Jenny Yates
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
22
49
79 of 571
287
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
22
50
80 of 571
287
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
51
82 of 571
287
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
51
83 of 571
287
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
22
59
85 of 571
289
0
John O'Leary
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
02
86 of 571
290
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
03
87 of 571
290
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
23
100 of 571
294
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M60
23
32
109 of 571
296
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
39
116 of 571
297
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
42
118 of 571
298
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
23
45
119 of 571
299
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
46
121 of 571
298
0
Neil Ginley
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
57
127 of 571
301
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
58
128 of 571
301
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
12
133 of 571
304
0
Alison Pearce
Northowram Pumas
F40
24
14
135 of 571
305
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
17
136 of 571
305
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M50
24
29
145 of 571
308
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
42
151 of 571
310
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
43
152 of 571
311
0
Richard Wainwright
Unattached
M35
24
44
153 of 571
310
0
Mark Treacey
Kings Heath Running Club
M50
24
50
157 of 571
312
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
05
163 of 571
315
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
25
18
169 of 571
318
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
18
170 of 571
318
0
Sally Hackney
Stainland Lions
F40
25
19
171 of 571
318
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
32
179 of 571
321
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
25
34
180 of 571
321
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
25
35
182 of 571
322
0
Niall Chambers
Stadium Runners
M50
25
37
183 of 571
322
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
25
39
184 of 571
323
4
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
25
52
193 of 571
325
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
25
57
196 of 571
326
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
03
199 of 571
327
0
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
26
28
207 of 571
333
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
30
208 of 571
333
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
26
32
210 of 571
334
1
Kerry Daly
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
26
33
211 of 571
334
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
38
214 of 571
335
0
Alexander Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
M
26
48
220 of 571
337
0
Sarah Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
F35
26
48
221 of 571
337
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
26
58
224 of 571
339
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
15
234 of 571
342
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
15
235 of 571
342
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
21
242 of 571
343
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
27
23
243 of 571
344
0
Keira Doyle
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
27
24
244 of 571
345
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M45
27
43
256 of 571
349
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
45
257 of 571
348
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
47
260 of 571
349
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
27
51
264 of 571
350
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
53
265 of 571
351
0
Gareth Tucker
Barking Road Runners
M35
27
54
266 of 571
351
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
59
272 of 571
351
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
28
01
273 of 571
352
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
28
02
274 of 571
352
8
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
28
03
275 of 571
353
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
28
10
281 of 571
354
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
10
282 of 571
354
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
28
15
289 of 571
355
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
28
22
290 of 571
357
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
28
25
292 of 571
357
0
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
28
36
300 of 571
360
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
39
303 of 571
360
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
28
43
308 of 571
361
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
46
314 of 571
361
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
28
47
316 of 571
362
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
28
50
320 of 571
363
0
Emma Denton
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
53
324 of 571
363
0
Liam Hewitt
Rochdale Harriers
M
28
54
326 of 571
363
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
28
55
327 of 571
363
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
10
333 of 571
366
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
29
20
338 of 571
369
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
29
22
340 of 571
369
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
24
342 of 571
369
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
29
58
363 of 571
377
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
30
12
368 of 571
379
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
30
375 of 571
383
0
Rachael Bowmer
Stainland Lions
F
30
40
380 of 571
386
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
30
46
381 of 571
387
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
31
15
400 of 571
393
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
31
31
409 of 571
396
0
Joanne Peel
Halifax Harriers
F50
31
48
418 of 571
400
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
31
54
425 of 571
401
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
55
427 of 571
401
0
Lizzie Wharton
Queensbury Running Club
F45
32
02
429 of 571
403
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
32
07
430 of 571
404
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
12
434 of 571
404
0
Alison Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F45
32
17
437 of 571
406
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
28
441 of 571
408
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
44
445 of 571
411
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
32
55
452 of 571
414
0
David Woolley
Halifax Harriers
M70
33
01
454 of 571
415
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
33
11
458 of 571
417
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
33
29
463 of 571
421
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
35
489 of 571
434
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
34
35
490 of 571
435
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
34
49
492 of 571
437
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
35
09
500 of 571
442
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
36
34
514 of 571
459
0
Kirsty Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
37
00
520 of 571
465
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
30
539 of 571
484
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
38
36
543 of 571
485
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
56
558 of 571
527
0
Samantha Rankin
Acre Street Runners
F35
42
28
560 of 571
533
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
49
18
569 of 571
619
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
49
19
570 of 571
620
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
1
03
08
571 of 571
794
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4698&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024