Results
Results for
Buxton Half Marathon
on the 27th May 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
1
14
37
1 of 201
Michael Hauman
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
1
15
16
2 of 201
Malcolm Fowler
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M40
1
19
13
3 of 201
Richard Houghton
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
19
21
4 of 201
Mark Hall
Midland Vets AC
M45
1
19
29
5 of 201
Darren Washington
Boalloy Running Club
M
1
19
33
6 of 201
Robert Lowe
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
21
51
7 of 201
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
21
56
8 of 201
Glen North
Barrow Runners
M40
1
22
09
9 of 201
Andy Pead
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
23
29
10 of 201
Tara Krzywicki
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
1
23
34
11 of 201
Lee Tomlinson
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F
1
24
06
12 of 201
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
24
20
13 of 201
John Hurley
Matlock Athletic Club
M50
1
24
26
14 of 201
Kurt Fitch
Unattached
M
1
25
42
15 of 201
John Walker
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M45
1
26
08
16 of 201
Tim Hartley
Barrow Runners
M
1
27
36
17 of 201
Robert Boon
Boalloy Running Club
M45
1
28
16
18 of 201
Robert Marlton
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
28
32
19 of 201
Martin Stocks
Ashbourne Running Club
M45
1
28
35
20 of 201
Neil Oxley
Sheffield Triathlon
M55
1
28
52
21 of 201
Nathan Gascoigne
Unattached
M
1
29
02
22 of 201
Christopher Petch
Unattached
M
1
30
07
23 of 201
Robert Smith
Mansfield Triathlon
M40
1
30
11
24 of 201
Shaun McCebe
Unattached
M
1
30
58
25 of 201
Dave Jones
North Staffs Road Runners
M
1
31
00
26 of 201
John Marinko
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
31
51
27 of 201
Gary Willcock
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M45
1
31
55
28 of 201
Tony Hurst
Unattached
M45
1
32
00
29 of 201
Kelsham Hanna
Rhayader Athletics Club
M
1
32
01
30 of 201
Steve Temple
Unattached
M45
1
32
13
31 of 201
Carl Williams
Boalloy Running Club
M40
1
32
40
32 of 201
Kenneth Valovin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
32
43
33 of 201
Phillippa Moris
Stone master marathoners
F
1
32
51
34 of 201
Graham Cook
Unattached
M
1
32
57
35 of 201
Dilip Dattani
Barrow Runners
M45
1
33
09
36 of 201
Dean Windsor
Boalloy Running Club
M
1
33
32
37 of 201
Andy Green
St Marys Richmond Athletic Club
M40
1
35
01
38 of 201
Donald Donald
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
1
35
04
39 of 201
James Ricketts
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
35
28
40 of 201
Alan Simpson
Unattached
M55
1
35
35
41 of 201
Chris Harbron
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
35
46
42 of 201
Simon Gregory
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
35
58
43 of 201
Ken Bloor
Trentham Running Club
M45
1
36
05
44 of 201
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
36
13
45 of 201
Peter Grindey
Unattached
M40
1
37
05
46 of 201
Jason Richards
Tipton Harriers
M
1
37
06
47 of 201
Gaynor Deakin
Unattached
F
1
37
08
51 of 201
Timothy Rainey
Sale Harriers
M40
1
37
12
48 of 201
Dave Nutton
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
37
29
50 of 201
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
37
33
49 of 201
Peter McSwity
Unattached
M
1
38
08
52 of 201
Ian Sparks
Newcastle Athletics Club
M
1
38
23
53 of 201
Roland Meylan
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
38
32
54 of 201
Matthew Culuderwell
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
38
55
55 of 201
Ron Ilsley
Unattached
M45
1
38
55
56 of 201
Stephen Stoneley
Unattached
M45
1
38
59
57 of 201
Nick Froggatt
Unattached
M40
1
39
05
58 of 201
Fraser Rodway
Unattached
M
1
39
28
59 of 201
David Edge
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M50
1
39
31
60 of 201
Emma Wharton
Buxton Athletic Club
F
1
39
42
61 of 201
Malcolm Harris
Barrow Runners
M50
1
39
43
62 of 201
Tom Hutchinson
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M
1
40
02
63 of 201
Kate McNeill
Unattached
F
1
40
24
64 of 201
Jonathon Sewell
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
40
26
65 of 201
Tom Snaith
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
40
27
66 of 201
Jon Fuller
Unattached
M50
1
40
31
67 of 201
Lindsay Lindsay
Unattached
F
1
40
43
68 of 201
David Swift-Robinson
Unattached
M
1
41
16
69 of 201
Andrew Lane
Unattached
M40
1
41
18
70 of 201
Philip Crowe
Unattached
M
1
41
19
71 of 201
Stephen Hall
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
41
30
72 of 201
Michael Horton
Boalloy Running Club
M60
1
41
58
73 of 201
David Case
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
42
04
74 of 201
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
1
42
06
75 of 201
Richard Cariss
Unattached
M40
1
42
15
76 of 201
Richard Renson
Congleton Harriers
M55
1
42
40
78 of 201
Mary Edgerton
Pennine Fell Runners
F45
1
42
48
77 of 201
Neville McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M60
1
43
13
79 of 201
Mark Quince
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
43
28
80 of 201
Claire Bracegirdle
Wirksworth Running Club
F
1
43
40
81 of 201
Ryan Proctor
Trentham Running Club
M
1
43
40
82 of 201
Luke Saxton
Unattached
M
1
43
46
83 of 201
Ivor Venhegan
Unattached
M
1
43
49
84 of 201
Bill Ayers
Unattached
M
1
43
52
85 of 201
Richard Drury
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
44
08
86 of 201
Paul Lloyd
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
44
12
87 of 201
Alistair Banfield
Unattached
M40
1
44
30
88 of 201
Heather North
Barrow Runners
F40
1
44
41
89 of 201
Lee Billings
Unattached
F
1
45
03
90 of 201
Adam Marsland
Cheadle Running Club
M
1
45
06
91 of 201
Andrew Hodkin
Matlock Athletic Club
M45
1
45
06
92 of 201
Jordan Richardson
Cheadle Running Club
F
1
45
06
93 of 201
Neil Bugler
Cheadle Running Club
M
1
45
06
94 of 201
Matthew Barlow
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
45
25
95 of 201
Andrew Shirres
Unattached
M
1
45
43
96 of 201
Paul Brough
Unattached
M
1
45
45
97 of 201
Stephen Vaccarni
Unattached
M
1
46
06
98 of 201
Rachel Riley
Unattached
F35
1
46
18
99 of 201
Ian Grocott
Trentham Running Club
M45
1
46
30
100 of 201
David Finch
Unattached
M
1
46
35
101 of 201
Jacko Greatholder
Stafford Harriers
M65
1
46
45
102 of 201
Alan Mottershead
Unattached
M
1
46
59
103 of 201
Ian Fleming
Unattached
M50
1
47
00
104 of 201
Geoffery Lawton
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
1
47
13
105 of 201
Richard Delaney
Unattached
M
1
47
19
106 of 201
George Ashworth
Unattached
M45
1
47
25
107 of 201
Mark Pendlbury
Unattached
M40
1
47
36
108 of 201
Katie North
Barrow Runners
F
1
47
41
109 of 201
Paul Zurawlin
Barrow Runners
M50
1
47
59
110 of 201
Peter Davis
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
48
06
111 of 201
Mark Gilmore
Unattached
M40
1
48
13
112 of 201
Ed Chapman
Unattached
M45
1
48
14
113 of 201
Mike Letwenjuk
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
48
17
114 of 201
Ian Harris
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M40
1
48
21
115 of 201
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
48
48
116 of 201
Ginette Smith
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
49
22
117 of 201
Paul Bullivant
Unattached
M
1
49
29
118 of 201
Simon Rowley
Unattached
M
1
49
36
119 of 201
Sian Webster
Unattached
F40
1
50
09
120 of 201
John Allardyce
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
50
21
121 of 201
Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
50
23
122 of 201
Steve Quinn
Unattached
M
1
50
30
123 of 201
Rebecca Ratford
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
50
30
124 of 201
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M55
1
50
35
125 of 201
Stephanie Ilsley
Unattached
F45
1
50
54
126 of 201
Robert Gillan
Unattached
M45
1
51
09
127 of 201
Stephen Day
Unattached
M
1
51
14
128 of 201
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
51
14
129 of 201
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
51
21
130 of 201
Simon Moorhouse
Buxton Athletic Club
M45
1
52
00
131 of 201
Heather McWalter
Unattached
F
1
52
14
132 of 201
Ryan Molloy
Barrow Runners
M
1
52
20
133 of 201
Dawn Parvin
Unattached
F35
1
52
33
134 of 201
Mark Nevin
Unattached
M
1
52
37
135 of 201
Dominic Coupes
Unattached
M
1
52
53
136 of 201
Robert Anderson
Unattached
M45
1
52
59
137 of 201
Simon Ellis
Unattached
M
1
53
07
138 of 201
Paul Thomson
Fife Athletic Club
M
1
53
07
139 of 201
Jez Chance
Unattached
M
1
53
25
140 of 201
Simon Roden
Unattached
M
1
53
54
141 of 201
David Hassall
Fitness First
M45
1
54
14
142 of 201
Philip Martin
Glossopdale Harriers
M50
1
54
40
143 of 201
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M65
1
55
27
144 of 201
Jim Davies
Road Runners Club
M40
1
55
29
145 of 201
Gareth Briggs
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
55
37
146 of 201
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
55
54
147 of 201
Mike Carr
Road Runners Club
M55
1
56
25
148 of 201
Pete Tapping
Dark Peak
M50
1
56
55
149 of 201
Jane Hewitt
Unattached
F45
1
56
59
150 of 201
Carl Bayliss
Unattached
M
1
57
15
151 of 201
Elizabeth Hinde
Unattached
F35
1
57
23
152 of 201
Phil Leigh
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
57
52
153 of 201
Philip Pointon
Unattached
M65
1
57
59
154 of 201
Karl Smith
Gateshead Harriers
M40
1
58
17
155 of 201
John Stephenson
Glossopdale Harriers
M50
1
58
17
156 of 201
Bob Hayler
Pewsey Vale Running Club
M65
1
58
19
157 of 201
Garrath Lyons
Unattached
M
1
58
37
158 of 201
Ben Pledger
Unattached
M
1
59
52
159 of 201
Gary Sumner
Rossendale Harriers
M
2
00
12
160 of 201
Ivan Lee
Goyt Valley Striders
M45
2
00
36
161 of 201
Alan Clark
Unattached
M55
2
01
54
162 of 201
Peter Speakman
Redhill Road Runners
M45
2
01
54
163 of 201
Derek Okeniuk
Congleton Harriers
M50
2
02
10
164 of 201
Mark Fermer
Unattached
M45
2
02
19
165 of 201
Robert Hall
Unattached
M
2
02
32
166 of 201
Damian Lee
Unattached
M
2
03
03
167 of 201
Christopher Tittensar
Unattached
M60
2
03
12
168 of 201
David Ryan
Unattached
M
2
04
04
169 of 201
Steve Gelderd
Redhill Road Runners
M40
2
04
19
170 of 201
Alison Hard
Unattached
F40
2
04
57
171 of 201
Phil Heller
Unattached
M40
2
05
31
172 of 201
Susan Zurawin
Barrow Runners
F45
2
06
05
173 of 201
Phill Hickling
Bell & Harp Hornets
M50
2
07
12
174 of 201
Karen Retford
Unattached
F35
2
07
14
175 of 201
Dougall McCorry
Unattached
M
2
07
14
176 of 201
Dave Bartlett
Unattached
M45
2
07
46
177 of 201
Janine Cooke
Serpentine Running Club
F35
2
08
01
178 of 201
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
08
16
179 of 201
Kevin Maguire
Winston Runners
M60
2
08
17
180 of 201
Heddle Munday
Unattached
F
2
09
04
181 of 201
Rebecca Perring
Unattached
F
2
09
05
182 of 201
David Forshaw
Unattached
M40
2
09
59
183 of 201
Simon Ward
Totley Athletic Club
M45
2
10
31
184 of 201
Ingrid Dewhurst
East Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
10
31
185 of 201
Darrentaylon Darrentaylon
Chase Harriers Running Club
M40
2
11
06
186 of 201
Karin Karin
Buxton Athletic Club
F45
2
11
50
187 of 201
Colin Pheasant
Chase Harriers Running Club
M50
2
13
09
188 of 201
Sarah Guise
Unattached
F35
2
13
54
189 of 201
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
14
23
191 of 201
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
15
38
192 of 201
Joan Waller
Unattached
F45
2
15
45
193 of 201
Rances Courtney-Clark
Unattached
F
2
15
48
194 of 201
Arah Rehman
Unattached
F
2
16
06
195 of 201
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
2
16
31
196 of 201
Pat Adams
Wrekin Road Runners
F50
2
17
31
197 of 201
James Anderson
Unattached
M
2
18
03
198 of 201
Jane Garner
Fitness First
F
2
20
45
199 of 201
Christopher Day
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
2
22
35
200 of 201
Harry Taylor
Unattached
M45
2
22
45
201 of 201
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=465&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024