Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 16th Mar 2003
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
B Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
58
01
1 of 176
Scott Mitchell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
59
50
2 of 176
David Lane
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
00
05
3 of 176
J Kerr
Steel City Striders
M50
2
00
40
4 of 176
A McCartney
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
2
03
00
5 of 176
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
2
04
45
6 of 176
Terry Bean
Valley Striders
M40
2
04
53
7 of 176
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M40
2
06
22
8 of 176
Mick Page
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
2
06
26
9 of 176
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
07
09
10 of 176
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
2
07
18
11 of 176
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
2
07
53
12 of 176
Mark Traynor
Unattached
M
2
08
41
13 of 176
Ashley Brook
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
10
11
14 of 176
Barry Richards
Swinton Running Club
M40
2
10
16
15 of 176
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
10
55
16 of 176
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
11
52
17 of 176
Niels Laustsen
Valley Striders
M
2
12
21
18 of 176
S Banister
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
2
12
56
19 of 176
Helen Sly
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
13
24
20 of 176
John Plumridge
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
14
02
21 of 176
D Lavelle
Bingley Harriers
M
2
14
26
22 of 176
L Theobold
Kippax Harriers
M40
2
14
45
23 of 176
B Cassidy
Unattached
M40
2
14
49
24 of 176
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
15
10
25 of 176
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M50
2
15
14
26 of 176
Howard Roberts
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
15
21
27 of 176
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
15
50
28 of 176
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M40
2
16
20
29 of 176
N Chipendale
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
16
33
30 of 176
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
17
07
31 of 176
P Healey
Unattached
M
2
17
25
32 of 176
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
17
38
33 of 176
Antony Fletcher
Unattached
M
2
20
03
34 of 176
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
2
20
25
35 of 176
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M40
2
20
52
36 of 176
Denise Dean
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
21
04
37 of 176
Kevin Bentley
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
21
21
38 of 176
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
21
55
39 of 176
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
2
22
07
40 of 176
A McDowell
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M40
2
22
30
41 of 176
Brian Turton
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M
2
22
31
42 of 176
Alan Turner
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
22
33
43 of 176
Philip Dunstone
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
22
49
44 of 176
Pete Willis
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
23
11
45 of 176
Ian Tillett
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
24
04
46 of 176
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
24
10
47 of 176
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
24
22
48 of 176
Robin Fletcher
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
2
24
50
49 of 176
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
2
24
56
50 of 176
D Spencley
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
25
18
51 of 176
I Staincliffe
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
25
48
52 of 176
Jeff Outhwaite
Unattached
M45
2
25
58
53 of 176
Roger Smith
Thrift Green Trotters
M
2
26
01
54 of 176
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
26
12
55 of 176
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M50
2
26
49
56 of 176
Alan Ashburner
North Derbyshire Running Club
M45
2
27
13
57 of 176
Allan Stewart
Unattached
M
2
27
16
58 of 176
Keith Gordon
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M50
2
28
22
59 of 176
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
2
28
37
60 of 176
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F50
2
29
09
61 of 176
Dawn Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
29
44
62 of 176
Simon Hudson
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
2
30
23
63 of 176
Richard Kershaw
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
2
30
27
64 of 176
Philip Haigh
Rotherham Harriers
M45
2
31
49
65 of 176
P Code
Unattached
M
2
31
51
66 of 176
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M40
2
32
13
67 of 176
R Edmondson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
32
41
68 of 176
Dean Dransfield
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
33
00
69 of 176
M Malloney
Unattached
M50
2
33
09
70 of 176
Paul Allen
Unattached
M
2
33
48
71 of 176
John Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
2
34
10
72 of 176
David Milner
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
2
34
15
74 of 176
C Wall
Oldham & Royton
M45
2
35
00
74 of 176
Bryan Lawton
Oldham & Royton
M
2
35
00
75 of 176
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M45
2
35
18
76 of 176
Veronica MacKley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
35
18
77 of 176
Duncan Ritchie
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
36
16
78 of 176
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
2
36
25
79 of 176
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M40
2
36
55
80 of 176
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
2
36
59
81 of 176
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
37
37
82 of 176
Robin Kershaw
Unattached
M
2
38
10
83 of 176
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
2
38
34
84 of 176
A Hardan
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
2
38
40
85 of 176
S Grinley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
2
39
16
86 of 176
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
40
01
87 of 176
Fraser Gething
Unattached
M
2
40
40
88 of 176
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
40
54
89 of 176
Jemy Jose
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
41
14
90 of 176
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
2
41
58
91 of 176
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
42
07
92 of 176
Wayne Mitchell
Roberttown Road Runners
M
2
42
30
93 of 176
K Swaine
Unattached
M40
2
43
10
94 of 176
Mick Robinson
Notts Athletic Club
M
2
43
46
95 of 176
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
2
44
29
96 of 176
J Teesdale
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
44
30
97 of 176
Mike McCorkell
Unattached
M
2
46
06
98 of 176
Jon Pickering
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
46
19
99 of 176
T Grundy
Unattached
M60
2
47
34
100 of 176
J Cordwell
Unattached
M50
2
47
34
101 of 176
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M45
2
48
23
102 of 176
Matt Brown
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
2
48
32
103 of 176
David Gee
Unattached
M40
2
48
56
104 of 176
Mat Partner
Unattached
M
2
49
03
105 of 176
Liz Robinson
Bradford Airedale
F35
2
49
10
106 of 176
J Wallace
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
2
49
27
107 of 176
Mark Bullivant
Retford Athletic Club
M40
2
50
14
108 of 176
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
50
19
109 of 176
Mike Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
2
50
24
110 of 176
A Bush
Darlington Harriers
M
2
51
09
111 of 176
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
2
51
58
112 of 176
Timothy Rainey
Sale Harriers
M
2
52
20
113 of 176
Julian Sacofsky
Unattached
M40
2
52
20
114 of 176
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
52
39
115 of 176
Sharon Carroll
Halifax Harriers
F
2
52
42
116 of 176
Paul Walters
Oldham & Royton
M40
2
52
52
117 of 176
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
53
01
118 of 176
Peter Vickers
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
53
13
119 of 176
Mark Pickersgill
Kippax Harriers
M
2
53
52
120 of 176
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
53
54
121 of 176
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
53
55
122 of 176
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F50
2
53
57
123 of 176
Malcolm Firth
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
2
54
49
124 of 176
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
55
13
125 of 176
Christopher Mason
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M40
2
55
23
126 of 176
S McCartney
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
F
2
55
56
127 of 176
Peter Helliwell
Idle Athletic Club
M40
2
57
13
128 of 176
T Leaver
Unattached
M50
2
57
53
129 of 176
R Brammam
Goole Viking Striders
M40
2
59
20
130 of 176
Charlotte Andrews
Unattached
F
2
59
58
131 of 176
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M50
3
00
34
132 of 176
Beverley Sutton
Valley Hill Runners
F40
3
00
36
133 of 176
Judith Mallon
Valley Hill Runners
F35
3
00
36
134 of 176
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F
3
01
18
135 of 176
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M40
3
01
18
136 of 176
Caroline Hynes
Kippax Harriers
F
3
01
38
137 of 176
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
3
01
46
138 of 176
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F45
3
02
00
139 of 176
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M50
3
02
00
140 of 176
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
3
02
04
141 of 176
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F50
3
03
20
142 of 176
Andrew Timson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
3
03
52
143 of 176
M Bedwall
Rotherham Harriers
M45
3
03
52
144 of 176
P Pulman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
3
04
21
145 of 176
Allison Purdham
Goole Viking Striders
F
3
04
21
146 of 176
Julie Bushell
York Acorn Running Club
F35
3
04
32
147 of 176
Sarah Abbot
Unattached
F
3
06
12
148 of 176
Gareth Allen
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
3
07
10
149 of 176
Tracy Harrison
Easingwold Running Club
F
3
08
01
150 of 176
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M50
3
08
09
151 of 176
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
3
09
39
152 of 176
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
3
10
40
153 of 176
D Pulman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
3
11
47
154 of 176
S Clarke
Goole Viking Striders
F40
3
11
47
155 of 176
Dolores Thomson
Unattached
M
3
13
41
156 of 176
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
3
13
47
157 of 176
Rod Fisher
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
3
14
46
158 of 176
Roderick Rivers
Valley Hill Runners
M50
3
15
59
159 of 176
Valerie Rivers
Valley Hill Runners
F50
3
16
19
160 of 176
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
3
17
37
161 of 176
P Kawkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
3
20
43
162 of 176
Michael Cross
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
3
20
43
163 of 176
P Glenn
Unattached
M
3
20
49
164 of 176
P Glenn
Unattached
M45
3
24
04
165 of 176
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
3
25
32
166 of 176
Karen Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
F40
3
26
05
167 of 176
Patrick Ryan
Unattached
M
3
26
22
168 of 176
Ray Handley
Unattached
F
3
26
22
169 of 176
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M50
3
26
25
170 of 176
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
3
26
30
171 of 176
Lee Thompson
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
3
35
57
172 of 176
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
3
43
08
173 of 176
R Matthews
Maltby Running Club
M60
3
43
42
174 of 176
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M50
3
47
04
175 of 176
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M40
3
47
04
176 of 176
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=46&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024