Results
Results for
East Hull 20 Mile Race
on the 18th Mar 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
1
53
31
1 of 287
Jonathan Frost
East Hull Harriers
M
1
54
19
2 of 287
James Kovacs
Salford Harriers
M
2
03
48
3 of 287
Jim Rogers
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
04
01
4 of 287
Stephen Rennie
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M50
2
04
19
5 of 287
Ian Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
05
25
6 of 287
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
2
06
14
7 of 287
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
06
44
8 of 287
Andy Eccles
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
2
07
14
9 of 287
Matthew Kay
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
07
14
10 of 287
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
07
38
11 of 287
Adam Churchill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
08
08
12 of 287
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
2
08
22
13 of 287
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
11
55
14 of 287
Colin Langley
City of Hull AC
M
2
12
17
15 of 287
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
2
12
22
16 of 287
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
2
12
32
17 of 287
Richard Vandermark
Abbey Runners
M
2
13
03
18 of 287
Graham Wilkinson
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
13
11
19 of 287
Lance Kirlew
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
13
19
20 of 287
Paul McGuigan
Unattached
M
2
13
24
21 of 287
Paul Frost
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
13
30
22 of 287
Richard Thompson
City of Hull AC
M
2
13
57
23 of 287
Christopher Hodgson
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
14
27
24 of 287
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M50
2
14
42
25 of 287
Sean McMyler
Salford Harriers
M40
2
15
41
26 of 287
Steve Coates
East Hull Harriers
M
2
15
59
27 of 287
Ian Micklethwaite
Living Well
M
2
16
10
28 of 287
Fiona Davies
Living Well
F
2
16
25
29 of 287
David Rowden
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
2
16
28
30 of 287
David Edwards
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
17
50
31 of 287
Mike Beadle
City of Hull AC
M45
2
18
05
32 of 287
Sue Hool
Hoad Hill Harriers
F
2
18
11
33 of 287
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M40
2
18
33
34 of 287
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M
2
19
02
35 of 287
Andrew Watson
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
19
07
36 of 287
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
19
08
37 of 287
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
19
35
38 of 287
Peter Caldicott
City of Hull AC
M
2
19
54
39 of 287
Trevor Misson
City of Hull AC
M45
2
20
00
40 of 287
Anthony Collinson
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
21
07
41 of 287
Mike Vinegrad
East Hull Harriers
M
2
21
08
42 of 287
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
21
33
43 of 287
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M45
2
22
28
44 of 287
Sarah Iannelli
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
22
56
45 of 287
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
2
23
03
46 of 287
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
2
23
12
47 of 287
Nicholas Gregory
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
2
23
22
48 of 287
Neal Boardley
Unattached
M
2
23
28
49 of 287
Ian Hird
City of Hull AC
M45
2
23
32
50 of 287
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
23
38
51 of 287
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
2
23
57
52 of 287
Michael Henry
Alnwick Harriers
M55
2
24
04
53 of 287
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M
2
24
13
54 of 287
Paul Barley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
2
24
24
55 of 287
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
2
24
28
56 of 287
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M40
2
24
56
57 of 287
Kim Cronan
East Hull Harriers
F
2
25
11
58 of 287
Ian Scott
Unattached
M45
2
25
30
59 of 287
Dawn Critchell
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
25
42
60 of 287
Mark Owen
Unattached
M
2
26
00
61 of 287
Dick Jen
Sheffield Uni
F
2
26
07
62 of 287
Ian Husband
Driffield Striders
M45
2
26
19
63 of 287
Andrew Minister
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
26
27
64 of 287
Maria Lowe
Salford Harriers
F
2
26
43
65 of 287
Gary Cassidy
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
2
26
44
66 of 287
Ruth Pearson
Unattached
F
2
26
48
67 of 287
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
2
28
04
68 of 287
Chris Clayton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
2
28
11
69 of 287
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
28
42
70 of 287
David Waddington
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
28
42
71 of 287
Paul White
Valley Striders
M55
2
28
59
72 of 287
John Smith
City of Hull AC
M50
2
29
19
73 of 287
Paul Nugent
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
2
29
52
74 of 287
Stephen Hunt
Unattached
M40
2
30
06
75 of 287
John Wriglesworth
Rothwell Harriers
M60
2
30
54
76 of 287
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
2
31
05
77 of 287
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
2
31
16
78 of 287
Paul Wiles
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
31
43
79 of 287
Zoe Coates
Driffield Striders
F35
2
32
01
80 of 287
Stewart Rhodes
City of Hull AC
M40
2
32
22
81 of 287
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
2
32
30
82 of 287
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M45
2
33
57
83 of 287
Gary Forrester
Fenner Flyers
M40
2
34
13
84 of 287
Alice Butler
Wakefield Harriers
F
2
34
19
85 of 287
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M55
2
34
40
86 of 287
Catherine Farrow
Valley Striders
F
2
35
13
87 of 287
Charles Gillon
Alnwick Harriers
M45
2
35
14
88 of 287
Sarah Wilson
Abbey Runners
F
2
35
42
89 of 287
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
2
36
03
90 of 287
R Duxbury
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
2
36
07
91 of 287
Ernie Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
2
36
49
92 of 287
Simon Knopp
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
37
03
93 of 287
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
37
29
94 of 287
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
2
37
50
95 of 287
Michael Grant
Valley Striders
M40
2
37
52
96 of 287
Simon Roberts
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
38
04
97 of 287
Angela Peace
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
38
16
98 of 287
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M50
2
38
20
99 of 287
Howard Davies
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
39
02
100 of 287
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
39
12
101 of 287
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
40
15
102 of 287
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M
2
40
29
103 of 287
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
2
40
32
104 of 287
Michael Hazel
Unattached
M50
2
40
34
105 of 287
Fiona Robinson
City of Hull AC
F40
2
40
34
106 of 287
Clare Nicholson
City of Hull AC
F35
2
40
34
107 of 287
Gillian Stevens
Harrogate Harriers
F45
2
40
58
108 of 287
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M55
2
41
16
109 of 287
Mark Robinson
City of Hull AC
M50
2
41
17
110 of 287
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
2
41
35
111 of 287
Glenn Mountford
City of Hull AC
M
2
41
37
112 of 287
David Sykes
Unattached
M50
2
41
48
113 of 287
Hayley Palmer
Valley Striders
F
2
41
50
114 of 287
Edmund Bryant
Dragons Running Club
M
2
41
53
115 of 287
Mark Child
Rothwell Harriers
M45
2
41
59
116 of 287
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M
2
42
03
117 of 287
Aiken Harrap
Unattached
M
2
42
11
118 of 287
Mike Abbotts
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
2
42
26
119 of 287
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
42
39
120 of 287
Clive Jeffrey
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
42
51
121 of 287
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
43
16
122 of 287
Tania Cream
City of Hull AC
F40
2
43
27
123 of 287
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
2
43
31
124 of 287
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
F
2
43
34
125 of 287
David Wood
City of Hull AC
M40
2
43
38
126 of 287
Gillian Millar
Alnwick Harriers
F40
2
44
02
127 of 287
George Elmes
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
44
14
128 of 287
Peter Forrester
Fenner Flyers
M40
2
44
21
129 of 287
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
2
44
49
130 of 287
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
2
44
55
131 of 287
Karen Hill
Abbey Runners
F35
2
44
57
132 of 287
Helen Blackburn
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
45
00
133 of 287
Kevin Kilkenny
Unattached
M45
2
45
34
134 of 287
David Wragg
Pocklington Runners
M
2
45
39
135 of 287
Joanna Wood
White City Road Running Club
F
2
45
51
136 of 287
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
45
55
137 of 287
David Rudd
Unattached
M45
2
46
00
138 of 287
Anthony Beck
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
46
07
139 of 287
Frank Thomas
Wolds Vets
M45
2
46
09
140 of 287
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M60
2
46
19
141 of 287
Pamela Richard
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
2
46
36
142 of 287
Sarah Parker
East End Road Runners
F
2
46
37
143 of 287
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
2
46
41
144 of 287
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
2
48
17
145 of 287
Nicola Moore
City of Hull AC
F35
2
49
17
146 of 287
Alexander Gee
Unattached
M45
2
49
27
147 of 287
Danny Chan
Unattached
M
2
50
31
148 of 287
Nicola Midgley
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
50
32
149 of 287
Mivvy Tekchandani
Valley Striders
F35
2
51
33
150 of 287
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
2
51
39
151 of 287
Charlie Culpan
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
2
51
41
152 of 287
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
2
51
43
153 of 287
Claire Capes
East Hull Harriers
F40
2
51
54
154 of 287
Andrea Wilsher
Unattached
F35
2
52
05
155 of 287
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
52
27
156 of 287
Malcolm Firth
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
2
52
27
157 of 287
Dan Apps
Unattached
M
2
52
50
158 of 287
Nick Sudbury
Unattached
M
2
52
50
159 of 287
Patrick Armitage
Roberttown Road Runners
M
2
53
04
160 of 287
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
2
53
12
161 of 287
Paul Wilson
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
53
28
162 of 287
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
53
37
163 of 287
Bernard Wilson
Unattached
M
2
54
05
164 of 287
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
54
30
165 of 287
Stephen Bonnett
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
2
54
44
166 of 287
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
2
54
47
167 of 287
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
55
04
168 of 287
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F45
2
55
04
169 of 287
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M50
2
55
08
170 of 287
Samuel Healy
Unattached
M
2
55
19
171 of 287
Stuart Black
City of Hull AC
M40
2
55
19
172 of 287
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M45
2
55
29
173 of 287
Martyn Precious
Hull Achillies
M40
2
56
18
174 of 287
John Pakey
Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club
M
2
57
16
175 of 287
Andrea Springthorpe
Roberttown Road Runners
F
2
57
30
176 of 287
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
2
57
30
177 of 287
Elaine Kelsey
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
2
57
37
178 of 287
Kate Taylor
Baildon Runners
F45
2
57
48
179 of 287
Denys Fell
Unattached
M55
2
58
09
180 of 287
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F
2
58
26
181 of 287
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F35
2
58
37
182 of 287
E anne Allan
Alnwick Harriers
F40
2
58
47
183 of 287
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F45
2
59
02
184 of 287
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
2
59
52
185 of 287
David Marr
Unattached
M
2
59
52
186 of 287
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
00
10
187 of 287
Cyril Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
3
00
22
188 of 287
Hayley Jackson
Unattached
F
3
00
39
189 of 287
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
3
01
11
190 of 287
Peter Addison-Child
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
3
01
24
191 of 287
Terri Willmott
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
3
01
25
192 of 287
Chris Duffey
City of Hull AC
M40
3
01
44
193 of 287
Timothy Rymer
Unattached
M40
3
02
27
194 of 287
Patrick Stephen
Unattached
M45
3
02
33
195 of 287
Robert Parker
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
3
03
14
196 of 287
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
3
03
47
197 of 287
Karen Park
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
3
03
59
198 of 287
Martin Vanderkooij
Unattached
M45
3
05
13
199 of 287
Angie Derbyshire
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
3
05
30
200 of 287
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M55
3
05
31
201 of 287
Steve Stewardson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
3
05
45
202 of 287
Tracey Ashton
East Hull Harriers
F35
3
05
46
203 of 287
Zona Mitchell
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
3
06
47
204 of 287
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
3
07
00
205 of 287
Derrick Pickering
East Hull Harriers
M60
3
07
04
206 of 287
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F35
3
07
08
207 of 287
Jed Bycroft
Knavesmire Harriers
M
3
07
10
208 of 287
Judith Nicholson
East Hull Harriers
F45
3
07
17
209 of 287
Ruth Nunn
Unattached
F35
3
07
18
210 of 287
Carol Butterill
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
07
34
211 of 287
Helen Neal
Barton & District AC
F
3
07
50
212 of 287
Mark Major
Unattached
M
3
07
51
213 of 287
Jo Jagger
Unattached
F
3
07
52
214 of 287
Wendy Baxter
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
3
07
55
215 of 287
Natalie Mason
Rothwell Harriers
F35
3
08
05
216 of 287
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F45
3
08
59
217 of 287
Lynne Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F40
3
09
34
218 of 287
Steven Durdy
Maltby Running Club
M45
3
09
34
219 of 287
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
3
09
51
220 of 287
Sally Raines
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
10
36
221 of 287
Helen Sampson
City of Hull AC
F45
3
10
40
222 of 287
Kay Duggleby
Valley Striders
F40
3
10
46
223 of 287
Tracy Lishman
City of Hull AC
F40
3
10
53
224 of 287
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
3
11
06
225 of 287
Andrew Llewellyn
Unattached
M
3
11
09
226 of 287
Louise Whitehurst
Steel City Striders
F45
3
11
13
227 of 287
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
3
11
53
228 of 287
Gareth Owen
Unattached
M40
3
12
49
229 of 287
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
3
13
56
230 of 287
Fiona Lee
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
3
13
56
231 of 287
Claire Swift
City of Hull AC
F35
3
14
13
232 of 287
Lee Swift
City of Hull AC
M40
3
14
13
233 of 287
Karen Towner
White City Road Running Club
F45
3
14
43
234 of 287
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
3
15
36
235 of 287
Rodger Price
Unattached
M45
3
15
53
236 of 287
John Godfrey
East Hull Harriers
M55
3
15
53
237 of 287
Nick Scaife
East Hull Harriers
M
3
16
09
238 of 287
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
3
16
18
239 of 287
Chris Tute
City of Hull AC
M40
3
16
30
240 of 287
Carys Murray
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
3
17
04
241 of 287
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M55
3
17
16
242 of 287
Julie McFadyen
Beverley Athletic Club
F
3
17
23
243 of 287
Terry Everson
Unattached
M
3
17
59
244 of 287
Stephen Reiss
Unattached
M50
3
18
22
245 of 287
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
18
58
246 of 287
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
3
20
07
247 of 287
John Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
3
20
35
248 of 287
Thomas Vickers
Unattached
M
3
21
04
249 of 287
Cheri Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
3
21
14
250 of 287
Neil Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
3
21
15
251 of 287
David Brown
Unattached
M50
3
21
44
252 of 287
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
3
22
52
253 of 287
Glenn Halsey
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
3
23
41
254 of 287
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M60
3
24
15
255 of 287
Emma Livesey
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
24
15
256 of 287
Ruth Graham
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
3
24
53
257 of 287
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
3
24
57
258 of 287
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
25
15
259 of 287
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
3
25
30
260 of 287
Kristina Hanson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
3
25
47
261 of 287
Denise Olds
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
3
25
49
262 of 287
Julie Clayton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
3
26
01
263 of 287
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M
3
26
51
264 of 287
Michael Groke
Unattached
M40
3
27
52
265 of 287
Wayne Wilde
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
3
27
53
266 of 287
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F45
3
28
29
267 of 287
Karl Holmes
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
3
29
27
268 of 287
Sheila Grant
Valley Striders
F40
3
30
38
269 of 287
Wendy Burnett
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
3
31
30
270 of 287
Stephen Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
M55
3
32
15
271 of 287
Raffi Aghanian
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
3
32
24
272 of 287
Katherine Leach
Unattached
F45
3
32
50
273 of 287
Susie Wolstenholme
Unattached
F
3
33
43
274 of 287
Roger Etherington
Unattached
M45
3
34
14
275 of 287
Bridgeen Taylor
Pocklington Runners
F45
3
37
36
276 of 287
Roy Brady
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
3
39
04
277 of 287
Paul Welton
Humberside Police AC
M40
3
41
32
278 of 287
Linda Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
3
41
59
279 of 287
Joy Hagger
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
3
48
32
280 of 287
Steve Cunningham
Unattached
M
3
49
14
281 of 287
Lisa Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
F35
3
51
13
282 of 287
Robert Thomson
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
3
57
23
283 of 287
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
4
03
58
284 of 287
?????? ??????
Unattached
M
4
05
14
285 of 287
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F60
4
10
42
286 of 287
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M60
4
11
19
287 of 287
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=453&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024