Results
Results for
Roberttown 7 miles
on the 3rd Jun 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
39
36
1 of 139
307
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
40
13
2 of 139
312
0
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
41
07
3 of 139
319
0
Paul Humphries
Unattached
M
41
41
4 of 139
323
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M
41
58
5 of 139
325
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
42
37
6 of 139
330
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
42
48
7 of 139
332
0
Anthony Maycock
Horsforth Harriers
M45
43
12
8 of 139
334
Paul Targett
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
43
29
9 of 139
337
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
43
41
10 of 139
338
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
44
12
11 of 139
342
Mark Greaves
Unattached
M40
44
31
12 of 139
345
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
45
13
13 of 139
350
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
45
28
14 of 139
352
0
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
45
50
15 of 139
355
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
45
58
16 of 139
356
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
46
08
17 of 139
357
Colin Milner
Unattached
M50
46
12
18 of 139
358
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
46
42
19 of 139
362
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
46
43
20 of 139
362
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M55
46
45
21 of 139
362
Matthew Teale
Unattached
M
47
02
22 of 139
364
Tom Howarth
Stadium Runners
M
47
03
23 of 139
364
Saul Muldoon
Stadium Runners
M
47
15
24 of 139
366
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F45
47
15
25 of 139
366
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
47
27
26 of 139
367
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
47
35
27 of 139
368
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
48
00
28 of 139
372
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M40
48
14
29 of 139
373
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
48
19
30 of 139
374
John Foulds
Horwich Harriers
M45
48
30
31 of 139
376
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F
48
46
32 of 139
378
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M50
48
47
33 of 139
378
Nathan Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
49
04
34 of 139
380
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M
49
42
35 of 139
385
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
50
07
36 of 139
388
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
50
09
37 of 139
388
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
50
18
38 of 139
389
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
50
29
39 of 139
391
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
50
35
40 of 139
392
Mark Boyes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
50
39
41 of 139
392
Michael Hewitt
Spenborough & District AC
M45
50
41
42 of 139
392
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
50
42
43 of 139
393
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
50
50
44 of 139
394
Tim Wragg
Spenborough & District AC
M40
51
10
45 of 139
396
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
51
33
46 of 139
399
Farouk Vawda
Fitness First
M40
51
55
47 of 139
402
Jason Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
52
16
48 of 139
405
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
52
28
49 of 139
406
Sue Sunderland
Unattached
F45
52
37
50 of 139
407
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
52
43
51 of 139
408
David Harness
Hartshead Running Club
M40
52
43
52 of 139
408
Paul Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M
52
58
53 of 139
410
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
53
17
54 of 139
413
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
54
09
55 of 139
419
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
54
23
56 of 139
422
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
54
34
57 of 139
423
Maggie Haley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
54
51
58 of 139
425
0
David Hassall
Fitness First
M45
54
55
59 of 139
425
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
55
17
60 of 139
428
Jonathan Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
55
50
61 of 139
433
0
David Bastow
Unattached
M
55
57
62 of 139
433
Mark Lee
Unattached
M40
55
57
63 of 139
433
Stephen Morgan
Stadium Runners
M45
56
14
64 of 139
435
Keith Joplin
JJB Vets
M60
56
20
65 of 139
436
Mike Walsh
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
56
29
66 of 139
437
Mark Rowson
Unattached
M
56
43
67 of 139
439
Michael Masleczko
Idle Athletic Club
M40
57
00
68 of 139
441
Robert Dyson
Stadium Runners
M45
57
08
69 of 139
442
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M55
57
15
70 of 139
443
Jan Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F45
57
22
71 of 139
444
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
57
43
72 of 139
447
Daniel Mortimer
Unattached
M
57
47
73 of 139
447
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
58
05
74 of 139
450
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
58
30
75 of 139
453
Jack Bretherick
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
58
50
76 of 139
456
0
Richard Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M40
58
57
77 of 139
457
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
59
02
78 of 139
458
0
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F50
59
20
79 of 139
460
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
59
26
80 of 139
460
Chris Sharp
Unattached
M
59
33
81 of 139
461
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
59
43
82 of 139
462
Maria Bourke
JJB Vets
F35
59
53
83 of 139
464
Aatar Hashmi
Unattached
M
1
00
20
84 of 139
467
Ruth Gibbs
Stadium Runners
F
1
00
30
85 of 139
469
Bernard Heaney
Unattached
M40
1
00
37
86 of 139
469
Jon Kelly
JJB Vets
M40
1
00
45
87 of 139
470
Michael Miles
JJB Vets
M45
1
00
45
88 of 139
470
Jon Elliott
Stainland Lions
M
1
00
50
89 of 139
471
Angela Tamm
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
01
03
90 of 139
473
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F45
1
01
22
91 of 139
475
John Smith
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
01
36
92 of 139
477
Sue Lee
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
01
38
93 of 139
478
0
Roger Smith
Thrift Green Trotters
M40
1
01
47
94 of 139
479
Paul Donlon
Stadium Runners
M50
1
01
48
95 of 139
479
Peter Millar
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M45
1
02
43
96 of 139
486
Sean Myall
Unattached
M50
1
03
07
97 of 139
489
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
03
15
98 of 139
490
Michael Denniss
Stadium Runners
M55
1
03
20
99 of 139
491
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
03
52
100 of 139
495
0
Stanley Randall
Hartshead Running Club
M60
1
04
20
101 of 139
498
Aasim Hashmi
Unattached
M
1
04
39
102 of 139
501
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
1
04
54
103 of 139
503
Bob Gibbs
Unattached
M
1
05
04
104 of 139
504
Jane Lord
Stadium Runners
F45
1
05
15
105 of 139
505
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
05
21
106 of 139
506
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
05
25
107 of 139
507
Adrian Ward
Unattached
M
1
05
31
108 of 139
507
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
1
05
33
109 of 139
508
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
05
58
110 of 139
511
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
06
03
111 of 139
512
Brian Stakes
Unattached
M60
1
06
53
112 of 139
518
Janile Mudd
Stadium Runners
F45
1
06
55
113 of 139
518
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
06
58
114 of 139
519
Derek Morris
Unattached
M50
1
07
12
115 of 139
520
Aatif Hashmi
Unattached
M
1
07
13
116 of 139
521
Patricia Walker
Horsforth Harriers
F60
1
07
15
117 of 139
521
Joanne Asquith
Unattached
F
1
07
47
118 of 139
525
Martin Race
Unattached
M45
1
08
27
119 of 139
530
Helen Jolly
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
08
35
120 of 139
531
Russell Lee
Unattached
M
1
08
41
121 of 139
532
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
08
55
122 of 139
534
Lorraine Kiernan
Stadium Runners
F45
1
09
00
123 of 139
534
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
09
40
124 of 139
540
Carol Britton
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
09
58
125 of 139
542
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
10
07
126 of 139
543
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F55
1
10
41
127 of 139
548
Pete Elwick
Hartshead Running Club
M50
1
10
43
128 of 139
548
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M65
1
11
22
129 of 139
553
Amma Lali
JJB Vets
F
1
11
54
130 of 139
557
Richard Bottom
Stadium Runners
M40
1
12
00
131 of 139
558
Kiren Hashmi
Stadium Runners
F
1
15
23
132 of 139
584
Nina Prodywus
JJB Vets
F
1
17
16
133 of 139
599
Peter Mortimer
Unattached
M55
1
18
31
134 of 139
608
Sarah Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
19
11
135 of 139
613
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
21
34
136 of 139
632
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
26
48
137 of 139
672
Melanie Watson
Valley Striders
F
1
27
11
138 of 139
675
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
30
29
139 of 139
701
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=450&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024