Results
Results for
Doncaster Half Marathon
on the 11th Mar 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Cameron Brooks
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
10
18
1 of 395
292
John Wanjohi
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
11
23
2 of 395
296
Rickie Wilson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
15
14
3 of 395
312
Mark Farrow
Unattached
M40
1
16
19
4 of 395
317
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
32
5 of 395
318
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
16
42
6 of 395
319
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
17
00
7 of 395
320
0
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
17
07
8 of 395
321
0
John Hewitt
Worksop Harriers
M50
1
17
13
9 of 395
321
David Thompson
Living Well
M
1
17
48
10 of 395
323
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
17
53
11 of 395
323
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
17
56
12 of 395
324
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
18
25
13 of 395
326
Steven King
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
19
08
14 of 395
329
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
19
16
15 of 395
329
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
20
31
16 of 395
334
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
49
17 of 395
336
Denis Speck
Unattached
M
1
20
53
18 of 395
336
John Wilkinson
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
20
56
19 of 395
336
Ian Micklethwaite
Living Well
M
1
21
11
20 of 395
337
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
21
20
21 of 395
338
0
Philip Martin
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
21
26
22 of 395
338
Nigel Russell
Worksop Harriers
M
1
21
36
23 of 395
339
Andrew Fowler
Living Well
M40
1
22
26
24 of 395
342
Ian Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
22
39
25 of 395
343
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M
1
22
45
26 of 395
344
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
22
56
27 of 395
344
Michael Hurley
Unattached
M
1
22
58
28 of 395
345
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
23
23
29 of 395
346
Rob Smith
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
23
24
30 of 395
346
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
23
26
31 of 395
347
Fiona Davies
Living Well
F
1
23
58
32 of 395
349
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
24
09
33 of 395
350
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
24
22
34 of 395
350
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
24
30
35 of 395
351
Maurice Rodwell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
24
43
36 of 395
352
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
24
51
37 of 395
352
Andrew Teanby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
25
02
38 of 395
353
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
25
13
39 of 395
354
Michael Whitehead
Unattached
M
1
25
17
40 of 395
354
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
25
23
41 of 395
355
Bob Newell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M70
1
25
31
42 of 395
355
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
25
36
43 of 395
356
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
25
53
45 of 395
357
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
25
54
46 of 395
357
Pete Burke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
25
54
47 of 395
357
Paul Edgar
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
25
58
48 of 395
357
David Havenhand
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
26
05
49 of 395
358
Tim Savage
Unattached
M
1
26
08
50 of 395
358
Craig Argyle
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
26
11
51 of 395
358
Steven Evans
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
26
21
52 of 395
359
Sarah Costin
Notts Athletic Club
F
1
26
27
53 of 395
359
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
26
33
54 of 395
360
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
26
42
55 of 395
360
Henry Foxhall
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
27
08
56 of 395
362
Jamie Foxhall
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
27
17
57 of 395
363
Dawn Critchell
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
27
24
58 of 395
363
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
27
25
59 of 395
363
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
28
05
60 of 395
366
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
1
28
22
61 of 395
367
Ben East
Unattached
M
1
28
43
62 of 395
369
Paul Tomlinson
Unattached
M
1
28
44
63 of 395
369
Liam Fidler
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
28
48
64 of 395
369
Andy Steel
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
1
28
53
65 of 395
369
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
28
58
66 of 395
370
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
28
59
67 of 395
370
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
29
11
68 of 395
370
Vic Lines
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
29
15
69 of 395
371
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M
1
29
30
70 of 395
372
Paul Nugent
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
29
36
71 of 395
372
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
29
38
72 of 395
372
Christopher Smith
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
29
40
73 of 395
372
Stephen Ford
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
29
44
74 of 395
373
Jarrod Osborne
Unattached
M
1
29
46
75 of 395
373
John Harrison
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
29
56
76 of 395
374
Richard Shuker
Worksop Harriers
M
1
29
57
77 of 395
374
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
30
05
78 of 395
374
Robin Clough
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
30
11
79 of 395
375
Paul Warner
Unattached
M
1
30
24
80 of 395
376
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F55
1
30
25
81 of 395
376
Paul Campbell
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
30
28
82 of 395
376
Pete Oliver
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
30
29
83 of 395
376
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
30
45
84 of 395
377
Andrew Brankin
Living Well
M40
1
30
53
85 of 395
378
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
30
58
86 of 395
378
Suzanne Sharman
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
31
00
87 of 395
378
Carl Hulett
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
31
07
88 of 395
379
Lee Ho-Shing
Unattached
F
1
31
23
89 of 395
380
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
31
35
90 of 395
380
Gerald Reed
Unattached
M45
1
31
38
91 of 395
381
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
1
31
54
92 of 395
382
Roger Laidlow
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
32
21
93 of 395
384
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
32
22
94 of 395
384
David Bates
Living Well
M40
1
32
29
95 of 395
384
Stephen Demmel
Unattached
M45
1
32
38
96 of 395
385
Peter Fendley
Worksop Harriers
M50
1
32
40
97 of 395
385
Peter Stockdale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
32
46
98 of 395
385
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
32
50
99 of 395
386
Martin Oliver
Unattached
M
1
33
07
100 of 395
387
John Hall
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
33
18
101 of 395
388
Paul Tate
Unattached
M45
1
33
22
102 of 395
388
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
1
33
33
103 of 395
389
Ryan Cudworth
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
33
35
104 of 395
389
Eddie Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
33
51
105 of 395
390
Ian Randall
Unattached
F
1
33
58
106 of 395
390
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
33
59
107 of 395
390
Kev Brennan
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
34
06
108 of 395
391
Christopher Taylor
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
1
34
10
109 of 395
391
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
34
19
110 of 395
392
Peter Galloway
Unattached
M50
1
34
22
111 of 395
392
Alastair Bateman
Unattached
M40
1
34
36
112 of 395
393
Russell Haywood
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
34
44
113 of 395
394
Jim Rust
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
34
47
114 of 395
394
Chris Firth
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
34
48
115 of 395
394
Christopher Worboys
Unattached
M
1
34
51
116 of 395
394
Chris Gould
Unattached
M
1
34
53
117 of 395
394
Carl Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
35
08
118 of 395
395
Scott Manson
Unattached
M
1
35
09
119 of 395
395
Clive Barr
Unattached
M45
1
35
10
120 of 395
395
David Lewins
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
35
13
121 of 395
396
David Bailey
Unattached
M
1
35
16
122 of 395
396
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
35
28
123 of 395
397
Alison Osborne
Unattached
F
1
35
30
124 of 395
397
Stuart Wright
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
35
38
125 of 395
397
Jonathan Exley
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
35
38
126 of 395
397
Steven Abson
Unattached
M
1
35
39
127 of 395
397
Andrew Duckmanton
Unattached
M
1
35
40
128 of 395
397
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
35
45
129 of 395
398
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
35
56
130 of 395
399
Kristian Davis
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
35
58
131 of 395
399
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M40
1
35
59
132 of 395
399
Malc Leggatt
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
36
05
133 of 395
399
Graeme Murray
Worksop Harriers
M
1
36
10
134 of 395
400
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
36
13
135 of 395
400
Dean Fotis
Unattached
M
1
36
14
136 of 395
400
Ken Fountain
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
36
30
137 of 395
401
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M
1
36
33
138 of 395
401
Ian Guest
Wickersley Bogtrotters
M45
1
36
41
139 of 395
402
Philip Haigh
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
36
45
140 of 395
402
Janet Leggett
Fleet and Crookham AC
F45
1
36
48
141 of 395
402
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M
1
37
00
142 of 395
403
Simon Matthews
Unattached
M
1
37
06
143 of 395
403
Peter Robinson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
1
37
09
144 of 395
404
Mark Stockton
Unattached
M40
1
37
15
145 of 395
404
Philip Swift
Unattached
M40
1
37
26
146 of 395
405
Maggie Watkins
Sheffield Triathlon
F40
1
37
27
147 of 395
405
Tony Tiger
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
37
39
148 of 395
406
Tony Sutton
Unattached
M40
1
38
09
149 of 395
408
Mathew Graham
Unattached
M
1
38
13
150 of 395
408
Larry Muldowney
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
38
14
151 of 395
408
Maggi Watson
Unattached
F45
1
38
26
152 of 395
409
John Thomas
South Yorkshire Police
M50
1
38
30
153 of 395
409
Mathew Jones
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
38
36
154 of 395
410
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
38
47
155 of 395
410
Frank Thomas
Wolds Vets
M45
1
38
55
156 of 395
411
Paul Lydon
Unattached
M
1
38
56
157 of 395
411
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
39
07
158 of 395
412
Kirk Wilkinson
100KM Assocation
M50
1
39
15
159 of 395
412
Martin Green
Bradford Airedale
M
1
39
23
161 of 395
413
Antony Billinghurst
Steel City Striders
M45
1
39
25
162 of 395
413
Mark Cox
Unattached
M
1
39
29
163 of 395
413
Martyn Womersley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
39
30
164 of 395
413
Lesley Noon
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
39
32
165 of 395
414
Anthony Gore
Unattached
M
1
39
44
166 of 395
414
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
39
49
167 of 395
415
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
39
52
168 of 395
415
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Fell Runners
M50
1
39
54
169 of 395
415
Sue Crabtree
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
39
59
170 of 395
415
Martin Fishwick
Unattached
M
1
40
05
171 of 395
416
Chris Oxley
Living Well
M40
1
40
23
172 of 395
417
Ernie Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
40
38
173 of 395
418
Adrian Fearn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
40
42
174 of 395
418
Brian Lowndes
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
40
44
175 of 395
419
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M60
1
40
56
176 of 395
419
Paul Tuplin
Unattached
M40
1
41
02
177 of 395
420
Adrian Tuplin
Unattached
M
1
41
02
178 of 395
420
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
41
02
179 of 395
420
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
1
41
08
180 of 395
420
Colin Green
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
41
35
181 of 395
422
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
41
45
182 of 395
423
Granville Wain
Unattached
M40
1
41
52
183 of 395
423
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M50
1
41
53
184 of 395
423
David Burke
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
41
57
185 of 395
424
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
1
41
59
186 of 395
424
David Wilson
Northern Vets
M40
1
42
10
187 of 395
424
Stephen Hayes
Living Well
M40
1
42
14
188 of 395
425
Neil Clavin
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
42
18
189 of 395
425
Chris Broughton
Worksop Harriers
M50
1
42
24
190 of 395
425
Dafydd Owens
Unattached
M
1
42
26
191 of 395
426
Mike Lynch
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
42
27
192 of 395
426
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
42
32
193 of 395
426
Shaun Rolinson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
42
58
194 of 395
428
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Athletic Club
M65
1
43
02
195 of 395
428
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M
1
43
31
196 of 395
430
Karen Richards
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
43
34
197 of 395
430
Robert Lees
Unattached
M50
1
43
34
198 of 395
430
Antony Stinson
Unattached
M
1
43
44
199 of 395
431
Robert Hastie
Unattached
M
1
43
51
200 of 395
431
Martin Rhodes
Steel City Striders
M55
1
43
55
201 of 395
432
Robert Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
M45
1
43
57
202 of 395
432
Ian Taylor
Living Well
M40
1
43
59
203 of 395
432
Malcolm Briggs
Bannatynes Road Runners
M50
1
44
04
204 of 395
432
Robert Atchinson
Unattached
M55
1
44
22
205 of 395
434
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
44
26
206 of 395
434
John Morgan
Unattached
M45
1
44
28
207 of 395
434
Kay Strawbridge
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
44
31
209 of 395
434
Bill Topping
Preston Harriers
M55
1
44
32
210 of 395
434
Andrea Wilsher
Unattached
F35
1
44
41
211 of 395
435
Philip Batty
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
45
07
212 of 395
437
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
45
09
213 of 395
437
Keith Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
M60
1
45
31
214 of 395
438
Sally Bannister
Worksop Harriers
F
1
45
33
215 of 395
439
Paul Haigh
Unattached
M
1
45
39
216 of 395
439
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
45
41
217 of 395
439
Karen Leivers
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
45
43
218 of 395
439
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
45
49
219 of 395
440
0
Mathew Bell
Unattached
M
1
45
55
220 of 395
440
Phillip Gibbs
Living Well
M40
1
45
58
221 of 395
440
Sarah Appleby
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
46
00
222 of 395
440
Debbie Hogarth
Bannatynes Road Runners
F35
1
46
09
223 of 395
441
Paul Wileman
Unattached
M50
1
46
27
224 of 395
442
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
46
30
225 of 395
443
Tim Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
46
38
226 of 395
443
Neil Cavin
City of Hull AC
M40
1
46
41
227 of 395
443
Sarah Gillott
Unattached
F
1
46
45
228 of 395
444
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
46
54
229 of 395
444
James Nichols
Unattached
M
1
47
03
230 of 395
445
Josephine Thompson
Unattached
F
1
47
39
231 of 395
447
Simon Parkin
Unattached
M
1
47
44
232 of 395
448
Gavin Osborne
Unattached
M
1
47
51
233 of 395
448
Julie Bonser
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
48
10
234 of 395
449
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
48
17
235 of 395
450
Kate Taylor
Baildon Runners
F45
1
48
18
236 of 395
450
Jon Middleton
Steel City Striders
M45
1
48
21
237 of 395
450
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
48
33
238 of 395
451
Cristopher Collinson
Unattached
M55
1
48
43
239 of 395
452
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
48
45
240 of 395
452
Chris Drewery
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
48
49
241 of 395
452
Scott Haggart
Unattached
M
1
48
53
242 of 395
452
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
48
54
243 of 395
453
Chris Lowe
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
48
54
244 of 395
453
Brian Vollentine
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
1
48
59
245 of 395
453
Robert Hogg
Teviotdale Harriers
M55
1
49
07
246 of 395
453
Nicky Farrow
Unattached
F
1
49
26
247 of 395
455
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
49
35
248 of 395
455
Ray Turnbull
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
50
07
249 of 395
458
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
50
23
250 of 395
459
Sue Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
50
33
251 of 395
459
Kevin Nice
Unattached
M45
1
50
41
252 of 395
460
Roger Helm
Unattached
M50
1
50
43
253 of 395
460
Don Crabtree
Unattached
M50
1
51
01
254 of 395
461
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
51
04
255 of 395
462
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
1
51
16
256 of 395
462
Ray Taylor
Unattached
M55
1
51
23
257 of 395
463
Shaun Lee
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
51
24
258 of 395
463
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
51
25
259 of 395
463
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
51
25
260 of 395
463
Karen Park
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
1
51
35
261 of 395
464
Ian Goodall
Unattached
M
1
51
41
262 of 395
464
Martin Haresign
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
1
51
52
263 of 395
465
Stewart Roberts
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
1
51
52
264 of 395
465
Steven Dawber
Unattached
M
1
52
05
265 of 395
466
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
52
16
266 of 395
467
John Sedgwick
Unattached
M45
1
52
34
267 of 395
468
Adrian Goldacre
Unattached
M
1
53
05
268 of 395
470
Maria Merrell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
53
24
269 of 395
471
Jason Marsh
Unattached
M
1
53
24
270 of 395
471
Lynne Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F40
1
53
34
271 of 395
472
Mark Whiteley
Unattached
M
1
53
59
272 of 395
474
Paul England
Unattached
M40
1
53
59
273 of 395
474
Rodger Price
Unattached
M45
1
54
13
274 of 395
475
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
54
20
275 of 395
475
Mike Leitch
Unattached
M40
1
54
37
276 of 395
476
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
54
42
277 of 395
477
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
54
44
278 of 395
477
Duplicate Number
Unattached
F
1
54
44
279 of 395
477
Graham Duckmanton
Unattached
M60
1
54
48
280 of 395
477
Ian Porter
Unattached
M40
1
54
49
281 of 395
477
Jayne Haywood
Unattached
F
1
54
54
282 of 395
477
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
54
58
283 of 395
478
Helen Beddow
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
1
55
07
284 of 395
478
Jason Wyatt
Unattached
M
1
55
09
285 of 395
479
Geuaud Tayeh
Unattached
M
1
55
19
286 of 395
479
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
55
31
287 of 395
480
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
56
08
288 of 395
483
Luke Brady
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
56
13
289 of 395
483
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
1
56
39
290 of 395
485
Terence Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
56
45
291 of 395
485
Julie Lee
Unattached
F45
1
56
46
292 of 395
485
John Snowden
Unattached
M40
1
56
56
293 of 395
486
Julie Bartle
Unattached
F40
1
57
00
294 of 395
486
Heather Towndrow
Unattached
F40
1
57
09
295 of 395
487
Lynn Smith
Unattached
F45
1
57
09
296 of 395
487
Graham Bennett
Unattached
M40
1
57
15
297 of 395
487
Helen Lilley
Bannatynes Road Runners
F
1
57
56
298 of 395
490
Robert Eaton
Unattached
M45
1
57
59
299 of 395
490
Georgia Cliff
Bannatynes Road Runners
F
1
58
02
300 of 395
490
Tracy Tune
Unattached
F40
1
58
06
301 of 395
491
Stephen Woodhouse
Unattached
M45
1
58
22
302 of 395
492
Angela Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
58
28
303 of 395
492
Steve Kellett
Unattached
M
1
58
42
304 of 395
493
Sarah Glover
Unattached
F
1
58
44
305 of 395
493
Mrs Mrs
Unattached
F45
1
58
55
306 of 395
494
Paul Matthews
Unattached
M45
1
58
59
307 of 395
494
Carol Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
F45
1
59
07
308 of 395
495
Sarah Armer
Unattached
F
1
59
10
309 of 395
495
Gill Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
59
18
310 of 395
496
Becky Manson
Unattached
F
1
59
24
311 of 395
496
Jennifer Warren
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
59
28
312 of 395
496
Michelle Glover
Unattached
F40
1
59
30
313 of 395
497
Jen Hart
Unattached
F
1
59
34
314 of 395
497
Matthew Knight
Unattached
M50
1
59
51
315 of 395
498
Sarah Clough
Barnsley Harriers
F35
2
00
04
316 of 395
499
Gittins Gittins
Unattached
M45
2
00
30
317 of 395
501
Stuart Miller
Adwick Triathlon Club
M
2
00
30
318 of 395
501
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
01
03
319 of 395
503
Elizabeth Lydon
Unattached
F
2
01
05
320 of 395
503
Cheri Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
2
01
37
321 of 395
505
Margaret Bushnell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
2
01
42
323 of 395
506
Nigel Deakin
Maltby Running Club
M40
2
02
00
324 of 395
507
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M50
2
02
14
325 of 395
508
Louise Addinall
Unattached
F
2
02
21
326 of 395
508
Richard Elderkin
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
2
02
27
327 of 395
509
David Langford
Unattached
M
2
02
39
328 of 395
510
Julie Rowbotham
Unattached
F40
2
03
11
329 of 395
512
Mark Westwood
Unattached
M40
2
03
17
330 of 395
512
James Greenwood
Unattached
M
2
03
29
331 of 395
513
Linton Gordon
Unattached
M40
2
03
33
332 of 395
513
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
03
36
333 of 395
514
Marie Bailey
Askern & District Running Club
F
2
03
59
335 of 395
515
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
2
04
02
336 of 395
515
Diane Dunhill
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
2
04
08
337 of 395
516
Ian Ambler
Unattached
M
2
04
14
338 of 395
516
Lindsay Bradshaw
Unattached
F35
2
04
27
339 of 395
517
Jane Pickard
Unattached
F35
2
04
34
340 of 395
518
Tracey Cudworth
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
2
04
35
341 of 395
518
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
2
04
39
342 of 395
518
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
05
03
343 of 395
520
Jez Turner
Unattached
M
2
05
04
344 of 395
520
Jodie Gorrill
Unattached
F
2
05
05
345 of 395
520
Jennifer Oxley
Unattached
F45
2
05
32
346 of 395
522
Donna Cox
Unattached
F
2
05
53
347 of 395
523
Micheele Young
Unattached
F35
2
05
56
348 of 395
523
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
06
28
349 of 395
526
Louise Kelly
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
2
06
41
350 of 395
526
Michelle Swift
Unattached
F45
2
06
42
351 of 395
527
Paul Glover
Horsforth Fellandale
M
2
06
48
352 of 395
527
Emma Butterfield
Unattached
F35
2
06
51
353 of 395
527
Karen Towner
White City Road Running Club
F50
2
06
57
354 of 395
528
Michael Ventress
Unattached
M55
2
06
58
355 of 395
528
Neil Marks
Unattached
M40
2
07
17
356 of 395
529
Amanda Marks
Unattached
F40
2
07
24
357 of 395
529
Claire Henderson-Clark
Unattached
F
2
07
34
358 of 395
530
Roy Henderson-Clark
Unattached
M40
2
07
35
359 of 395
530
Neil Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
07
37
322 of 395
530
Louise Thawley
Unattached
F
2
07
45
360 of 395
531
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
2
07
48
361 of 395
531
Harvey Trigg
Unattached
M60
2
08
01
362 of 395
532
Warren Derbyshire
Unattached
M
2
08
01
363 of 395
532
Graham Plowright
Unattached
M50
2
08
13
364 of 395
533
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
09
46
365 of 395
539
Lesley Feris
Unattached
F35
2
10
05
366 of 395
541
Caron Davies
Unattached
F35
2
10
50
367 of 395
544
Paula Warren
Unattached
F35
2
11
20
368 of 395
546
Carl Gordon
Unattached
M40
2
11
34
369 of 395
547
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
2
11
35
370 of 395
547
Sharon Farrow
Worksop Harriers
F45
2
11
48
371 of 395
548
Dale Tune
Unattached
M
2
12
12
372 of 395
549
Joe Linney
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
2
12
33
373 of 395
551
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
2
13
03
374 of 395
553
Brian Padley
Unattached
M45
2
13
58
375 of 395
557
Janet Turner
Unattached
F50
2
14
00
376 of 395
557
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
2
15
02
377 of 395
561
Wendy Gray
Unattached
F50
2
15
39
378 of 395
564
Victoria Gray
Unattached
F
2
16
59
379 of 395
569
Kathryn Wileman
Unattached
F50
2
17
30
380 of 395
571
Ruth White
Unattached
F40
2
19
34
381 of 395
580
Michael Warren
Unattached
M40
2
19
34
382 of 395
580
Gary Winterman
Unattached
M
2
20
18
383 of 395
583
Cathrine Mhembere
Unattached
F
2
22
06
384 of 395
591
Robert Thomson
Haltemprice Road Runners
M70
2
22
41
385 of 395
593
Tracy Limb
Unattached
F40
2
24
46
386 of 395
602
Jeffrey Pickard
Unattached
M45
2
27
57
387 of 395
615
Robert Green
Unattached
M55
2
27
57
388 of 395
615
Simon Bowslewski
Unattached
M
2
30
16
389 of 395
625
Sarah Peach
Unattached
F
2
30
20
390 of 395
625
Jon Scully
Unattached
M
2
30
20
391 of 395
625
Vanessa Wright
Unattached
F
2
31
08
392 of 395
628
Joanne Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
2
37
03
393 of 395
653
David Rippin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
2
52
23
394 of 395
717
Peter Poppy
Unattached
M
2
52
23
395 of 395
717
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=441&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024