Results
Results for
Meltham 10k
on the 28th Jan 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
29
1 of 215
Simon Cook
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
35
40
2 of 215
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
38
10
3 of 215
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
17
4 of 215
Paul Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
38
59
5 of 215
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
39
52
6 of 215
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
40
29
7 of 215
Brian Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
40
40
8 of 215
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
40
45
9 of 215
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
40
49
10 of 215
Richard Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
40
57
11 of 215
Colin Milner
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M50
41
05
12 of 215
Eric Paxman
Unattached
M
41
05
13 of 215
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M
41
09
14 of 215
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
41
45
15 of 215
Dave Mayall
Unattached
M
41
47
16 of 215
John Langton
Unattached
M40
41
51
17 of 215
Jon Slate
Hallamshire Harriers
M
41
53
18 of 215
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
41
57
19 of 215
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
41
59
20 of 215
Phillip Batty
Unattached
M
42
12
21 of 215
Sylvain Husson
Unattached
M
42
16
22 of 215
Ian Micklethwaite
Living Well
M
42
17
23 of 215
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
42
24
24 of 215
S S
Lincoln & District Runners
F
42
32
25 of 215
James Kendrick
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
34
26 of 215
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
48
27 of 215
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
49
28 of 215
Phil McGenity
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
42
50
29 of 215
Russ Derbyshire
Salford Harriers
M50
42
57
30 of 215
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M40
43
04
31 of 215
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
43
09
32 of 215
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
43
11
33 of 215
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
43
21
34 of 215
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
43
24
35 of 215
Richard Billington
Unattached
M40
43
30
36 of 215
Simon Kirby
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
43
34
37 of 215
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M
44
18
38 of 215
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
44
31
39 of 215
Paul Lee
Unattached
M
44
39
40 of 215
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
44
47
41 of 215
Martin Shaw
Harrogate Harriers
M35
44
50
42 of 215
Alexander Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
44
58
43 of 215
Tracey West
Worksop Harriers
F40
45
04
44 of 215
Martin Budworth
Unattached
M
45
07
45 of 215
Simon Mozley
Wickersley Bogtrotters
M35
45
09
46 of 215
Ian Guest
Wickersley Bogtrotters
M45
45
12
47 of 215
Mike Higginbottom
Salford Harriers
M50
45
21
48 of 215
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M35
45
33
49 of 215
Nick Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M
45
39
50 of 215
Tim Grinsdale
Unattached
M50
45
41
51 of 215
Ryan Cudworth
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
45
44
52 of 215
Jonathan Dale
Unattached
M40
45
56
53 of 215
Robert Scott
Unattached
M
45
57
54 of 215
David Griffin
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
46
00
55 of 215
Alex Visig
Unattached
M
46
08
56 of 215
Martin Hartley
Unattached
M
46
12
57 of 215
Huw Thomas
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
46
20
58 of 215
Stuart McCormick
Unattached
M35
46
44
59 of 215
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M40
46
52
60 of 215
Kevin Garbutt
Unattached
M40
46
54
61 of 215
Philip Reid
Unattached
M
47
00
62 of 215
Andrew Kerry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
47
03
63 of 215
Billy Stott
Unattached
M
47
04
64 of 215
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
47
07
65 of 215
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M
47
09
66 of 215
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
47
24
67 of 215
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M35
47
26
68 of 215
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
47
29
69 of 215
Steve Bower
Holmfirth Harriers
M
47
30
70 of 215
Neil Cullen
Denby Dale Travellers
M
47
38
71 of 215
Leslet Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
47
43
72 of 215
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M55
47
44
73 of 215
Brian Hutson
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
47
53
74 of 215
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
48
27
75 of 215
Chris Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M
48
31
76 of 215
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M45
48
46
77 of 215
Colin Birchall
Unattached
M
48
50
78 of 215
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
48
52
79 of 215
Stephanie Haughton
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
49
07
80 of 215
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
49
07
81 of 215
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M40
49
11
82 of 215
Robert Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
49
12
83 of 215
Tom Edwards
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
49
15
84 of 215
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
49
17
85 of 215
Katy Wood
Unattached
F35
49
21
86 of 215
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
49
35
87 of 215
Nigel Cook
Unattached
M40
49
39
88 of 215
David Phillips
Royston Runners
M60
49
45
89 of 215
Gerard Schofield
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
49
53
90 of 215
Lee Bedford
Unattached
F
49
59
91 of 215
Martin Parker
Unattached
M
50
04
92 of 215
David Crossland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
50
05
93 of 215
Craig Coulson
Unattached
M
50
06
94 of 215
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M40
50
17
95 of 215
Nathan Wicks
Unattached
M
50
32
96 of 215
David Chapman
York Acorn Running Club
M
50
40
97 of 215
John Leonard
Unattached
M40
50
42
98 of 215
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
50
47
99 of 215
Paul Stead
Unattached
M
50
51
100 of 215
Paul Kelly
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M35
50
55
101 of 215
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
51
04
102 of 215
Peter Helliwell
Idle Athletic Club
M60
51
13
103 of 215
Mick Booth
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
51
19
104 of 215
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
51
25
105 of 215
Karl Martin
Unattached
M35
51
32
106 of 215
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F45
51
33
107 of 215
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
51
37
108 of 215
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
51
44
109 of 215
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
51
46
110 of 215
Peter Holman
Unattached
M
51
51
111 of 215
Debbie Holman
Unattached
F35
51
51
112 of 215
John Avyard
Unattached
M
52
05
113 of 215
Richard Westcott
Unattached
M45
52
09
114 of 215
Jo Bolton
Denby Dale Travellers
F
52
19
115 of 215
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
52
24
116 of 215
Peter Shields
Police Athletic Club
M40
52
31
117 of 215
Robert Hoult
Unattached
M
52
35
118 of 215
Ben Turner
Unattached
M
52
37
119 of 215
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M
52
40
120 of 215
Barry Corker
Unattached
M
52
45
121 of 215
Ian Lockwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
52
53
122 of 215
Ian Drury
Valley Hill Runners
M
53
11
123 of 215
Andrew Stainton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
53
12
124 of 215
Chris Upton
Bingley Harriers
M50
53
17
125 of 215
Dayn Wilkins
Holmfirth Harriers
M
53
30
126 of 215
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
53
31
127 of 215
Sarah Appleby
Askern & District Running Club
F35
53
37
128 of 215
Roy Griffin
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
53
39
129 of 215
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
53
50
130 of 215
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
53
53
131 of 215
John Tinker
Unattached
M60
53
57
132 of 215
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M
54
12
133 of 215
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
54
13
134 of 215
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
54
25
135 of 215
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
54
27
136 of 215
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
54
31
137 of 215
Mhairi Billington
Unattached
F40
54
37
138 of 215
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
54
49
139 of 215
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
55
02
140 of 215
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M45
55
04
141 of 215
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M55
55
06
142 of 215
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
55
15
143 of 215
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M55
55
20
144 of 215
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M55
55
21
145 of 215
Debbie Larnach
Unattached
F
55
22
146 of 215
Michael Lowe
Bingley Harriers
M55
55
22
147 of 215
Robin Firth
Unattached
M35
55
31
148 of 215
Dawn Firth
Unattached
F35
55
32
149 of 215
Stephanie Rathbone
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
55
38
150 of 215
John Jenkins
UK Net Runners
M40
55
40
151 of 215
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
55
43
152 of 215
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
55
58
153 of 215
Melanie Rain
Stainland Lions
F
56
00
154 of 215
James Dawson
Unattached
M
56
04
155 of 215
Rana Din
Unattached
M45
56
25
156 of 215
Ant Walker
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M35
56
28
157 of 215
Andrew McKilney
Unattached
M
56
48
158 of 215
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
56
50
159 of 215
Susan Gledhill
Unattached
F35
56
52
160 of 215
Andrew Stables
Unattached
M
56
53
161 of 215
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
57
00
162 of 215
Bronwyn Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
57
03
163 of 215
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
57
12
164 of 215
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
57
50
165 of 215
Russell Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
57
53
166 of 215
Laura Coulson
Unattached
F
58
10
167 of 215
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
58
16
168 of 215
Peter Chapman
Unattached
F
59
06
169 of 215
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
59
15
170 of 215
Christopher Day
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
59
20
171 of 215
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
59
22
172 of 215
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M40
59
27
173 of 215
Andrew Fearnley
Unattached
M50
59
28
174 of 215
Geoff West
Unattached
M55
59
32
175 of 215
Jack Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M65
59
36
176 of 215
Sara Foster
Huddersfield Road Runners
F50
59
41
177 of 215
Marie Bailey
Askern & District Running Club
F
59
53
178 of 215
Christine Jones
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
59
59
179 of 215
James Whittington
Unattached
M35
1
00
23
180 of 215
Daniel Spurr
Unattached
M
1
00
35
181 of 215
Rob Tinsley
Unattached
M40
1
00
35
182 of 215
Geraldine English
Stainland Lions
F40
1
00
46
183 of 215
Rosemary Armstrong
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
1
00
47
184 of 215
Helen Simms
Unattached
F40
1
00
57
185 of 215
Chris Cochrane
Unattached
M40
1
01
02
186 of 215
Hannah Gregory
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
01
04
187 of 215
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
01
13
188 of 215
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F45
1
01
21
189 of 215
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M55
1
01
21
190 of 215
Kate Shinners
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
01
21
191 of 215
Peter Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
1
02
01
192 of 215
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
02
12
193 of 215
Shaun Hodgson
Road Runners Club
M
1
02
26
194 of 215
Kath Moore
Unattached
F
1
02
34
195 of 215
Sarah Wallis
Unattached
F
1
02
44
196 of 215
Linda McGowan
Unattached
F40
1
03
01
197 of 215
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
03
16
198 of 215
Simon Jones
Unattached
M40
1
03
23
199 of 215
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
03
30
200 of 215
Shahzad Zia
Unattached
M
1
03
57
201 of 215
Lynne Thompson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
04
46
202 of 215
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M60
1
05
03
203 of 215
Rachel Roberts
Stainland Lions
F35
1
05
50
204 of 215
Karen Dean
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
06
18
205 of 215
Michelle Eyres
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
07
19
206 of 215
Ann Upton
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
07
20
207 of 215
Richard Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
07
41
208 of 215
Michael Parkes
Unattached
M50
1
07
43
209 of 215
Sue Keeble
Unattached
F45
1
07
52
210 of 215
Carys Murray
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
10
01
211 of 215
Ros Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
12
46
212 of 215
Simon Chester
Unattached
M
1
13
12
213 of 215
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M55
1
15
13
214 of 215
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
19
35
215 of 215
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=440&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024