Results
Results for
Huddersfield 10K
on the 25th Feb 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
02
1 of 494
296
Nathaniel Williams
North York Moors AC
M
34
50
2 of 494
303
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
35
29
3 of 494
308
Victor Brudenell
North York Moors AC
M
35
53
4 of 494
312
John Field
Mansfield Triathlon
M45
36
20
5 of 494
316
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
36
40
6 of 494
318
Jeremy Rogers
Highgate Harriers
M
36
50
7 of 494
320
Matthew Kieras
Glossopdale Harriers
M
37
05
8 of 494
322
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
37
33
9 of 494
326
Carey Gray
Bingley Harriers
M45
38
00
10 of 494
330
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
38
00
11 of 494
330
Saul Muldoon
Stadium Runners
M
38
06
12 of 494
331
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
38
35
13 of 494
336
0
John Langton
Unattached
M45
38
42
14 of 494
336
Richard Lomas-Brown
Bourne Town Harriers AC
M
38
46
15 of 494
337
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
38
57
16 of 494
338
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M45
39
09
17 of 494
340
Martin Horbury
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
39
12
18 of 494
340
Philip Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
39
13
19 of 494
341
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
39
17
20 of 494
341
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
39
19
21 of 494
342
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
39
21
22 of 494
342
Nick Markley
Unattached
M
39
29
23 of 494
343
Eric Paxman
Unattached
M
39
31
24 of 494
343
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
50
25 of 494
346
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
39
57
26 of 494
347
Phillip Batty
Unattached
M
39
59
27 of 494
347
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
40
00
28 of 494
347
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
40
11
29 of 494
349
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
40
20
30 of 494
350
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
40
23
31 of 494
351
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
40
28
32 of 494
352
Sven Maschorov
Unattached
M40
40
33
33 of 494
352
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
40
52
34 of 494
355
Jon Parker
North York Moors AC
M
40
55
35 of 494
355
Peter Sandford
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
41
10
36 of 494
358
Matthew Edwards
Unattached
M
41
17
37 of 494
359
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
41
19
38 of 494
359
Colin Milner
Unattached
M50
41
21
39 of 494
359
Damian Cole
Stainland Lions
M
41
21
40 of 494
359
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M
41
25
41 of 494
360
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
41
27
42 of 494
360
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M55
41
28
43 of 494
360
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M45
41
30
44 of 494
361
Gavin Bannister
Unattached
M
41
55
45 of 494
364
Antony Mellor
Unattached
M45
42
01
46 of 494
365
Simon Coughlan
Unattached
M
42
09
47 of 494
366
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
18
48 of 494
367
Mick Flaherty
Fire Service Sports and Social
M40
42
20
49 of 494
368
Sylvain Husson
Unattached
M
42
21
50 of 494
368
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
42
22
51 of 494
368
Jeremy Elder
Unattached
M
42
23
52 of 494
368
John Costello
Unattached
M40
42
30
53 of 494
369
Andrew Bedford
Unattached
M
42
32
54 of 494
369
Peter Connor
North York Moors AC
M55
42
40
55 of 494
371
Rachel Shepherd
Unattached
F
42
42
56 of 494
371
Lee Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
42
45
57 of 494
371
John Hennessy
Unattached
M
42
47
58 of 494
372
Paul Lee
Unattached
M
42
48
59 of 494
372
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M40
42
56
60 of 494
373
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
43
00
61 of 494
374
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
00
62 of 494
374
Paul Kynaston
Unattached
M
43
00
63 of 494
374
Simon Mozley
Wickersley Bogtrotters
M
43
00
64 of 494
374
Carl Williams
Chepstow Harriers Running Club
M
43
05
65 of 494
374
Caroline Warrington
Herne Hill Harriers
F
43
07
66 of 494
375
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
43
09
67 of 494
375
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M45
43
10
68 of 494
375
Paul White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
43
14
69 of 494
376
Katherine Harvey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
43
15
70 of 494
376
Roger Willescroft
Unattached
M40
43
19
71 of 494
376
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
43
21
72 of 494
377
Julian Barwick
North York Moors AC
M45
43
23
73 of 494
377
Angela Jordan
Unattached
F
43
25
74 of 494
377
Richard Eyre
Unattached
M
43
27
75 of 494
377
Neil Scott
Unattached
M40
43
28
76 of 494
378
Mags Jordan
Stainland Lions
F
43
32
77 of 494
378
Andy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
43
35
78 of 494
379
Billy Stott
Unattached
M
43
36
79 of 494
379
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
43
37
80 of 494
379
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
43
41
81 of 494
379
Tom Howarth
Stadium Runners
M
43
42
82 of 494
380
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M45
43
43
83 of 494
380
Dominic Young
Unattached
M
43
46
84 of 494
380
Angela Hannon
Fire Service Sports and Social
F35
43
49
85 of 494
381
Hadrian Dook
Unattached
M
43
50
86 of 494
381
Steve Bower
Holmfirth Harriers
M
43
50
87 of 494
381
Andrew Kerry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
43
51
88 of 494
381
Ian Guest
Wickersley Bogtrotters
M45
43
52
89 of 494
381
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
43
54
90 of 494
382
0
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M40
44
00
92 of 494
382
Lee Grant
Stadium Runners
F
44
04
93 of 494
383
Jacqueline Hughes
Holmfirth Harriers
F
44
05
94 of 494
383
Chris Stoker
Unattached
M
44
07
95 of 494
383
Derek Charleston
Unattached
M
44
08
96 of 494
383
Stuart Pearson
One 2 One
M
44
11
97 of 494
384
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M50
44
12
98 of 494
384
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
44
16
99 of 494
385
Adrian Shaw
Stainland Lions
M45
44
17
100 of 494
385
Phil Buckley
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
44
20
101 of 494
385
Gareth Simpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M
44
22
102 of 494
385
Matthew Keat
Unattached
M
44
32
103 of 494
387
Jason Martin
Unattached
M40
44
40
104 of 494
388
Carl Foster
Unattached
M
44
47
105 of 494
389
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
44
53
106 of 494
390
Jamie Hirst
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
45
02
107 of 494
391
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
45
04
108 of 494
392
Kenneth Valovin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
09
109 of 494
392
Tony Doyle
Unattached
M45
45
19
110 of 494
394
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
45
22
111 of 494
394
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
45
26
112 of 494
395
Luke Saker
Unattached
M
45
27
113 of 494
395
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
45
29
114 of 494
395
Alan Dolley
Unattached
M45
45
31
115 of 494
395
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M40
45
36
116 of 494
396
Gary Furniss
Unattached
M
45
38
117 of 494
396
Nell McAndrew
Thames Hare and Hounds
F
45
39
118 of 494
397
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
45
40
119 of 494
397
Neville McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M60
45
42
120 of 494
397
Rachel Mellor
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
45
45
121 of 494
397
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
45
50
122 of 494
398
Ben Beattie
Esporta
M
45
57
123 of 494
399
Colin Birchall
Unattached
M
45
58
124 of 494
399
Clive Fray
Spenborough & District AC
M45
45
59
125 of 494
399
Barry Tyas
Meltham Athletic Club
M
46
00
126 of 494
400
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M
46
00
127 of 494
400
Chris Snowden
Unattached
M
46
02
128 of 494
400
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F45
46
04
129 of 494
400
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M45
46
05
130 of 494
400
Craig Geoghegan
Stainland Lions
M
46
12
131 of 494
401
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
46
12
132 of 494
401
Michaela Bromley
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
46
19
133 of 494
402
Graham Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
46
22
134 of 494
403
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
46
24
135 of 494
403
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
26
136 of 494
403
Edward Binks
Unattached
M
46
30
137 of 494
404
David Ladocha
Stainland Lions
M55
46
35
138 of 494
405
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M
46
48
139 of 494
407
Chris Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M
46
50
140 of 494
407
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M40
46
52
141 of 494
407
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
46
56
143 of 494
408
Steve Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
46
56
144 of 494
408
Robert Iannelli
Unattached
M
46
57
145 of 494
408
David Phillips
Royston Runners
M
46
59
146 of 494
408
Andrew Speight
Unattached
M40
47
09
147 of 494
410
Ross Dickinson
Unattached
F
47
10
148 of 494
410
Stuart McCormick
Unattached
M40
47
12
149 of 494
410
John Basker
Unattached
M
47
13
150 of 494
410
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M45
47
14
151 of 494
410
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
47
16
152 of 494
411
Jason Kynaston
Unattached
M
47
18
153 of 494
411
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
47
19
154 of 494
411
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
47
20
155 of 494
411
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M50
47
23
156 of 494
412
Andrew Brewer
Stainland Lions
M40
47
27
157 of 494
412
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M45
47
28
158 of 494
412
Gillian White
Unattached
F
47
33
159 of 494
413
Stephen Byram
Unattached
M40
47
51
161 of 494
416
Robert Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
47
52
162 of 494
416
Gemma Bradley
Stainland Lions
F
47
56
163 of 494
416
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
47
58
164 of 494
417
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
47
59
165 of 494
417
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
48
03
166 of 494
417
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
48
04
167 of 494
418
Geoffrey Beattie
Esporta
M50
48
05
168 of 494
418
Maureen Pool
Unattached
F55
48
07
169 of 494
418
Roger Pool
Unattached
M50
48
07
170 of 494
418
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
48
17
171 of 494
420
Simon Hogan
Stainland Lions
M
48
23
172 of 494
420
Paul Hicks
Unattached
M
48
25
173 of 494
421
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M
48
26
174 of 494
421
Ian Drury
Valley Hill Runners
M40
48
34
175 of 494
422
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
48
37
176 of 494
422
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
48
43
177 of 494
423
James Dyson
Stadium Runners
M45
48
44
178 of 494
423
Warren Thomas
Stainland Lions
M
48
45
179 of 494
424
Adam Mitchell
Unattached
M
48
45
180 of 494
424
Craig Makepeace
Unattached
M
48
45
181 of 494
424
Peter Restall
Unattached
M40
48
48
182 of 494
424
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
48
50
183 of 494
424
Stephen Goldthorpe
Unattached
M40
48
51
184 of 494
424
Robert Norman
Belper Harriers
M
48
53
185 of 494
425
Penny Dalton
Unattached
F35
48
53
186 of 494
425
Nick Wood
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
48
53
187 of 494
425
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
48
55
188 of 494
425
Mike Hudson
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
48
56
189 of 494
425
Alan mark Whiteley
Stainland Lions
M45
48
56
190 of 494
425
Dave Chapman
Sparkhill Harriers
M
48
57
191 of 494
425
John Leonard
Unattached
M40
48
58
192 of 494
425
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
48
59
193 of 494
426
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
49
00
194 of 494
426
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
49
04
195 of 494
426
Christopher Whitelegg
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
49
04
196 of 494
426
Rachel Hall
Unattached
F
49
04
197 of 494
426
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F35
49
04
198 of 494
426
Peter Shields
Police Athletic Club
M40
49
11
199 of 494
427
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
49
11
200 of 494
427
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F35
49
11
201 of 494
427
Jo Bolton
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
49
11
202 of 494
427
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
49
16
203 of 494
428
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
49
18
204 of 494
428
Ian Lockwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
49
19
205 of 494
428
David Egdell
Unattached
M45
49
22
206 of 494
429
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
49
25
207 of 494
429
Andrew Bailey
Saltaire Striders
M45
49
29
208 of 494
430
Steve Turner
Stainland Lions
M
49
30
209 of 494
430
Sam Smith
Unattached
F
49
37
210 of 494
431
Richard Sherwood
Unattached
M
49
40
211 of 494
432
Nic Beevers
Unattached
M
49
40
212 of 494
432
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M45
49
43
213 of 494
432
Terry Walsh
Chester Triathlon Club
M
49
44
214 of 494
432
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M40
49
46
215 of 494
432
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
49
47
216 of 494
433
Kieran Moohan
Unattached
M
49
48
217 of 494
433
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M
49
49
218 of 494
433
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
49
50
219 of 494
433
Elizabeth Gaskill
Unattached
F
50
00
220 of 494
434
Hugh Roberts
Unattached
M
50
00
221 of 494
434
Brendan Martin
Unattached
M
50
00
222 of 494
434
Phil Allen
Unattached
M40
50
00
223 of 494
434
Matthew Russell
Unattached
M
50
07
224 of 494
435
John Flynn
Unattached
M
50
10
225 of 494
436
Nathan Martin
Unattached
M
50
11
226 of 494
436
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
50
12
227 of 494
436
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
50
13
228 of 494
436
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F50
50
15
229 of 494
437
Aiden Duffy
Unattached
M45
50
16
230 of 494
437
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
50
19
231 of 494
437
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
50
23
232 of 494
438
Ruth Hewitt
Unattached
F
50
28
233 of 494
438
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F40
50
33
234 of 494
439
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
50
39
235 of 494
440
Peter Woolley
Unattached
M60
50
40
236 of 494
440
John Stephenson
Glossopdale Harriers
M50
50
43
237 of 494
441
Mike Cutler
South Cheshire Harriers
M
50
44
238 of 494
441
Paul Baxtex
Unattached
M
50
46
239 of 494
441
Maureen Wray
Unattached
F40
50
47
240 of 494
441
Andie Higgins
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
50
47
241 of 494
441
Chris Upton
Bingley Harriers
M50
50
48
242 of 494
441
Andrew Newsam
Steel City Striders
M
50
48
243 of 494
441
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M
50
50
244 of 494
442
David Lockwood
Dark Peak
M40
50
52
245 of 494
442
Ronald Grist
Unattached
M50
50
57
246 of 494
443
Carl Buckley
Glossopdale Harriers
M60
50
58
247 of 494
443
Martyn Precious
Hull Achillies
M40
50
59
248 of 494
443
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
51
00
249 of 494
443
Alan Basker
Unattached
M
51
01
250 of 494
443
Clive Siddall
Stainland Lions
M45
51
05
251 of 494
444
Anthony Newham
Stadium Runners
M45
51
06
252 of 494
444
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M70
51
09
253 of 494
444
Ian Woods
Unattached
M40
51
10
254 of 494
445
Paul Stead
Northbrook AC
M
51
20
255 of 494
446
Jim Porter
Carlton Forum RC
M40
51
29
256 of 494
447
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
51
30
257 of 494
447
Keith Thornhill
Unattached
M
51
31
258 of 494
448
Susan White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
51
35
259 of 494
448
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
51
48
260 of 494
450
Lawrence Young
Unattached
M45
51
53
261 of 494
451
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
51
56
262 of 494
451
Edward Riley
Unattached
M
51
57
263 of 494
451
Rebecca Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
F
52
02
264 of 494
452
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
52
05
265 of 494
453
Nick Smith
Blackburn Harriers
M
52
08
266 of 494
453
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
52
09
267 of 494
453
Roger Dodson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
52
13
268 of 494
454
Stephen Ogden
Unattached
M50
52
16
269 of 494
454
Paul Sakar
Unattached
M40
52
25
270 of 494
455
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
52
27
271 of 494
456
Susan Gledhill
Unattached
F35
52
29
272 of 494
456
Paul Slater
Unattached
M
52
32
273 of 494
456
Claire Cousins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
52
33
274 of 494
457
Jamie Elliot
Unattached
M
52
36
275 of 494
457
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M45
52
37
276 of 494
457
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F45
52
37
277 of 494
457
Nigel Hanson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
52
37
278 of 494
457
Mike Brown
Valley Striders
M50
52
38
279 of 494
457
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M
52
42
280 of 494
458
Chris Georgiou
Unattached
M
52
44
281 of 494
458
Dean Furniss
Unattached
M
52
46
282 of 494
459
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
52
48
283 of 494
459
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F35
52
51
284 of 494
459
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M
52
53
285 of 494
460
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M40
52
54
286 of 494
460
Shaun Lewis
Unattached
M
52
57
287 of 494
460
Andrew Sloan
Unattached
M
52
58
288 of 494
460
Daniel Ritchie
Unattached
M
53
05
289 of 494
461
Steve Little
Unattached
M
53
11
290 of 494
462
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
53
14
291 of 494
463
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M55
53
15
292 of 494
463
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
53
16
293 of 494
463
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
53
17
294 of 494
463
Hannah Gregory
Holmfirth Harriers
F
53
21
295 of 494
464
Michael Fletcher
Unattached
M
53
24
296 of 494
464
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
53
33
297 of 494
465
Jonathan Pridgeon
Stainland Lions
M
53
46
298 of 494
467
Patricia Bielby
Unattached
F55
53
47
299 of 494
467
Joanne Waddington
Unattached
F
53
48
300 of 494
467
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F
53
48
301 of 494
467
Steve Hambleton
Unattached
M
53
48
302 of 494
467
Robert Scott
Unattached
M
53
56
91 of 494
469
Peter Swayne
Unattached
M55
53
56
303 of 494
469
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M45
54
03
304 of 494
470
Colin Sleight
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
54
07
305 of 494
470
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
54
08
306 of 494
470
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
54
12
307 of 494
471
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F
54
15
308 of 494
471
Richard Fawthorp
Stainland Lions
M
54
18
309 of 494
472
Robin McRae
Unattached
M
54
24
310 of 494
473
Ruth Johnson
Unattached
F40
54
25
311 of 494
473
Mark Willis
White City Road Running Club
M
54
36
312 of 494
474
David Livio
Stadium Runners
M
54
38
313 of 494
475
Gaye Gaye
Unattached
F
54
46
314 of 494
476
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M
54
49
315 of 494
476
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M
54
52
316 of 494
477
Kevin Akers
Unattached
M40
54
53
317 of 494
477
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
54
54
318 of 494
477
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
55
02
319 of 494
478
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
55
08
320 of 494
479
Su Manning
Stainland Lions
F35
55
13
321 of 494
480
Russell Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
55
16
322 of 494
481
0
Paul Savage
Unattached
M
55
18
323 of 494
481
Brent Lepine
Unattached
M
55
19
324 of 494
481
Sally Riley
Unattached
F
55
23
325 of 494
481
Dave Jones
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
55
27
326 of 494
482
Nigel Sawyer
Humberside Police AC
M
55
29
327 of 494
482
Nigel Hinze
Unattached
M
55
30
328 of 494
482
Paul Donlon
Stadium Runners
M
55
32
329 of 494
483
Ant Walker
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M
55
38
330 of 494
483
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M40
55
39
331 of 494
484
Richard Bickers
Unattached
M
55
43
332 of 494
484
Lee Weatherall
Unattached
F
55
44
333 of 494
484
Beryl Buckley
Glossopdale Harriers
F55
55
46
334 of 494
485
St Brown
Stadium Runners
F
55
48
335 of 494
485
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
55
49
336 of 494
485
Keith Smith
Unattached
M
55
50
337 of 494
485
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F45
55
56
338 of 494
486
Annie Rutter
Unattached
F
56
05
339 of 494
487
Craig Mansell
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
56
07
340 of 494
488
Lesley Cresswell
Stainland Lions
F50
56
11
341 of 494
488
Sally Harding
Unattached
F40
56
12
342 of 494
488
Nicola Hudson
Saltaire Striders
F
56
16
343 of 494
489
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
56
17
344 of 494
489
Richard Leathers
Unattached
M
56
20
345 of 494
490
Anna Paviou
Unattached
F
56
22
346 of 494
490
Eileen Hiller
Stainland Lions
F60
56
26
347 of 494
490
Samantha Hughes
Unattached
F35
56
28
348 of 494
491
Jane Lord
Stadium Runners
F45
56
30
349 of 494
491
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
56
32
350 of 494
491
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M55
56
33
351 of 494
491
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
56
34
352 of 494
492
Liz Bates
Stainland Lions
F
56
35
353 of 494
492
Kirsty Forrest
Unattached
F35
56
41
354 of 494
493
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
56
44
355 of 494
493
Louise Akeroyd
Bingley Harriers
F35
56
46
356 of 494
493
Ellen Little
Unattached
F
56
47
357 of 494
493
Tim Driver
JJB Vets
M
56
49
358 of 494
494
Adam Westwood
Unattached
M
56
51
359 of 494
494
Dawn Firth
Unattached
F35
57
00
360 of 494
495
Robin Firth
Unattached
M
57
01
361 of 494
495
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M
57
11
362 of 494
497
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
57
22
363 of 494
499
Philip Mitchell
Unattached
M60
57
24
364 of 494
499
Kelly-ann Darragh
Unattached
F
57
29
365 of 494
500
Robert Allen
Unattached
M50
57
30
366 of 494
500
Matthew Aveyard
Unattached
M
57
34
367 of 494
500
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
57
37
368 of 494
501
Robert Page
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
57
44
369 of 494
502
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
57
50
370 of 494
503
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
57
53
371 of 494
503
Neil Tansey
Unattached
M
57
55
372 of 494
503
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
58
02
373 of 494
504
Shahida Parveen
Stadium Runners
F35
58
05
374 of 494
505
Rachel Bailey
Saltaire Striders
F
58
06
375 of 494
505
Sharon Williams
Unattached
F40
58
10
376 of 494
505
Simon Hughes
Unattached
M45
58
12
377 of 494
506
Lorraine Kiernan
Stadium Runners
F45
58
13
378 of 494
506
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M
58
20
379 of 494
507
Deborah Hudson
Unattached
F55
58
22
380 of 494
507
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
58
30
381 of 494
508
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M40
58
31
382 of 494
509
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
58
44
383 of 494
510
Bob Mayo
Unattached
M55
58
44
384 of 494
510
Michael Plucinski
Unattached
M
58
58
385 of 494
512
David Pritchard
Unattached
M40
58
58
386 of 494
512
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
59
05
387 of 494
514
0
Kim Webb
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
59
07
388 of 494
514
Claire Awty
Holmfirth Harriers
F
59
08
389 of 494
514
Christine Johnson
Hallamshire Harriers
F
59
09
390 of 494
514
Maurice Hartley
Unattached
M45
59
14
391 of 494
515
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M45
59
25
392 of 494
516
Catherine Woolley
Unattached
F
59
29
393 of 494
517
Anthony Forsyth
Unattached
M
59
30
394 of 494
517
Nicola Garton
Unattached
F
59
32
395 of 494
517
Sara Walters
Unattached
F40
59
32
396 of 494
517
Joanna Drugan
Abbey Runners
F35
59
35
397 of 494
518
Jane Shadforth
Unattached
F35
59
36
398 of 494
518
Tim Rutter
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
59
36
399 of 494
518
Clare Heron
Hallamshire Harriers
F
59
38
400 of 494
518
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F
59
40
401 of 494
519
John Latham
South Cheshire Harriers
M
59
47
402 of 494
520
Susan Howard
Unattached
F40
59
47
403 of 494
520
Ann Upton
Bingley Harriers
F45
59
48
404 of 494
520
Kelly Ward
Unattached
F
59
48
405 of 494
520
Elizabeth Curley
Unattached
F
59
49
406 of 494
520
Beverley Dale
Unattached
F40
59
51
407 of 494
520
Helen Booth
Unattached
F35
59
52
408 of 494
520
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F40
59
53
409 of 494
520
Ellen Chisman
Unattached
F
59
59
410 of 494
521
Anna Griffiths
Stainland Lions
F45
1
00
00
411 of 494
521
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
00
00
412 of 494
521
Paul Chadaway
Stainland Lions
M60
1
00
15
413 of 494
524
Paul Allum
Unattached
M
1
00
15
414 of 494
524
Michael Connor
Unattached
M40
1
00
18
415 of 494
524
Frank Harrison
City of Hull AC
M65
1
00
27
416 of 494
525
Michelle Eyres
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
00
28
417 of 494
525
Charles King
Unattached
M
1
00
29
418 of 494
526
Paul Mayo
Unattached
M
1
00
33
419 of 494
526
Sue Talbot
Unattached
F45
1
00
43
420 of 494
528
Lorain McCann
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
00
49
421 of 494
529
Emily Cox
Unattached
F
1
00
55
422 of 494
529
Debbie Vaughan-Jenkins
Unattached
F35
1
00
59
423 of 494
530
Rosemary Sensecall
Belper Harriers
F
1
01
02
424 of 494
530
Peter Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
1
01
04
425 of 494
531
Clare O'Regan
Unattached
F40
1
01
09
426 of 494
531
Nigel Gill
Unattached
M
1
01
10
427 of 494
532
Kerry McQuigg
Unattached
F
1
01
20
428 of 494
533
Sarah Cannon
Unattached
F
1
01
20
429 of 494
533
Angela Goulden
Stainland Lions
F45
1
01
22
430 of 494
533
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
01
36
431 of 494
535
Alan Wright
Unattached
M45
1
01
48
432 of 494
537
Richard Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
01
52
433 of 494
538
Gillian Knight
Unattached
F50
1
02
00
434 of 494
539
Emma Garrard
Unattached
F35
1
02
07
435 of 494
540
Pamela Wood
Unattached
F40
1
02
09
436 of 494
540
Lara Dickinson
Unattached
F
1
02
31
437 of 494
543
Bridget Ward
Unattached
F45
1
02
36
438 of 494
544
Christine Newbury
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F35
1
02
42
439 of 494
545
Helen Morgan
Unattached
F
1
02
44
440 of 494
545
Karen Dean
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
02
51
441 of 494
546
Heather Brewer
Stainland Lions
F40
1
03
15
442 of 494
550
Louise Prideaux
Unattached
F
1
03
37
443 of 494
553
Angela Jarvis
Unattached
F35
1
03
41
444 of 494
553
Lucy Emmott
Unattached
F35
1
04
10
445 of 494
558
Siobhan Griffin
Unattached
F35
1
04
10
446 of 494
558
Nathalie Bramley
Unattached
F40
1
04
40
447 of 494
562
Kathleen McGettigan
Unattached
F35
1
05
06
448 of 494
566
Christina Gouldsborough
Unattached
F45
1
05
12
449 of 494
567
Karen Georgiou
Unattached
F40
1
05
12
450 of 494
567
Olive Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
05
18
451 of 494
568
Jeremy Morton
Unattached
M45
1
05
45
452 of 494
571
Brian Boothroyd
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
05
47
453 of 494
572
Jane Stirling
Unattached
F35
1
05
50
454 of 494
572
Karl Martin
Unattached
M
1
06
17
455 of 494
576
Roy Henstock
Stainland Lions
M55
1
06
18
456 of 494
576
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M
1
06
41
457 of 494
580
Lisa Ullyart
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
06
51
458 of 494
581
Andy Heels
Unattached
M
1
06
54
459 of 494
581
Pravin Parmar
Unattached
M
1
07
02
460 of 494
583
Alison Grant
Stadium Runners
F
1
07
25
461 of 494
586
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M40
1
07
59
462 of 494
591
Gail Brady
Stainland Lions
F35
1
08
16
463 of 494
593
Nancy McAndrew
Unattached
F50
1
08
17
464 of 494
593
Julie Hey
Stainland Lions
F50
1
09
07
465 of 494
601
Helen Learoyd
Stainland Lions
F50
1
09
07
466 of 494
601
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
09
34
467 of 494
605
Emma Howarth
Stadium Runners
F
1
09
42
468 of 494
606
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
10
11
469 of 494
610
Helen Dyson
Unattached
F40
1
10
11
470 of 494
610
Steph Tice
Unattached
F
1
10
22
471 of 494
612
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
10
25
472 of 494
612
Emma Wooding
Unattached
F
1
10
27
473 of 494
612
Liz Davis
Crowborough Runners
F
1
10
58
474 of 494
617
Mikey Davis
Unattached
M
1
10
59
475 of 494
617
Sally Keen
Unattached
F50
1
11
42
476 of 494
623
Caroline Davies
Unattached
F
1
11
56
477 of 494
625
Elizabeth Homer
Unattached
F
1
13
03
478 of 494
635
Jane Marsden
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F50
1
13
22
479 of 494
638
Liam Hyland
Unattached
M
1
13
42
480 of 494
641
Hannah Ritchie
Unattached
F
1
13
42
481 of 494
641
Becky Reynolds
East Pennine Orienteering Club
F40
1
13
45
482 of 494
641
John Stephenson
Unattached
M65
1
14
06
483 of 494
644
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M55
1
14
19
484 of 494
646
Graham Dutton
Unattached
M40
1
14
28
485 of 494
647
Avril Smith
Stainland Lions
F60
1
14
42
486 of 494
649
Adam Thompson
Unattached
M
1
14
56
487 of 494
651
Michael Newsam
Steel City Striders
M60
1
15
12
488 of 494
654
Danielle Birchall
Unattached
F
1
16
16
489 of 494
663
Ruth Laybourn
Unattached
F
1
16
46
490 of 494
667
Moira Wilson
Unattached
F50
1
19
00
491 of 494
687
Karen Barrer
Unattached
F
1
27
19
492 of 494
759
Richard Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
28
29
493 of 494
769
Elizabeth Robertson
Unattached
F
1
29
10
494 of 494
775
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=434&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024