Results
Results for
London Marathon
on the 22nd Apr 2007
Page 1
<< Prev | 1 |
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
Next
>>
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Neil Renault
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
2
23
44
19
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
2
25
10
24
Michael Carroll
Perth Road Runners
M35
2
25
19
25
Joseph McAlister
St Malachys AC
M
2
27
10
29
Nicholas Martyn
Highgate Harriers
M40
2
27
11
30
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
2
28
26
31
Michael Smith
Bourton Road Runners
M35
2
28
36
33
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
28
39
34
Paul Hasler
Paddock Wood Athletic Club
M35
2
29
11
36
Malachi Byansi
Belgrave Harriers
M
2
29
40
38
John Clarke
Newham & Essex
M35
2
29
57
41
Andrew Weir
Thames Hare and Hounds
M35
2
30
22
42
William Cockerell
Belgrave Harriers
M
2
30
39
43
Peter Galpin
Huntingdonshire Athletic Club
M35
2
30
49
45
Ian Fisher
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
2
31
01
46
Steffan North
Sale Harriers
M
2
31
39
47
Paul Thompson
Kettering Town Harriers
M40
2
31
47
48
Julian Baker
Les Croupiers Running Club
M35
2
31
49
49
Christian Nicolson
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M
2
31
52
50
Jonathan Frost
East Hull Harriers
M
2
32
20
51
Michael Boucher
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
2
32
51
53
Stephen Littler
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
33
07
54
Paul Adams
St Albans Striders
M
2
33
15
55
Al Hart
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
2
33
30
56
Anton Zyl
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M
2
33
43
58
Kenny Richmond
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
2
33
45
59
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
2
33
56
60
William Speake
Notts Athletic Club
M35
2
33
59
61
Alan Ramage
Law & District AAC
M35
2
34
00
62
Duncan MacRae
Dulwich
M
2
34
04
63
Julian Rendall
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
2
34
06
65
David Morwood
North Belfast Harriers
M35
2
34
08
66
Diarmuid O'Seaghdha
Cambridge Harriers
M
2
34
12
67
Matt Giles
Stourbridge Running Club
M
2
34
15
68
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
34
31
70
Rob Keal
Redhill Road Runners
M
2
34
39
71
Fergus MacLean
Ronhill Cambuslang
M35
2
35
11
72
Craig Davey
Team Bath Athletics Club
M35
2
35
16
73
Richard Turkington
Armagh Athletic
M
2
35
21
74
Brian Cole
Royal Navy AC
M35
2
35
31
75
Eoin Oconnell
Serpentine Running Club
M35
2
35
34
77
Warren Lynch
Belgrave Harriers
M35
2
35
35
78
Gareth Briggs
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M35
2
35
36
79
Philip Chritchlow
Beaumont Running Club
M35
2
35
38
80
Martin Matthews
Birmingham Rowheath Athletics Club
M
2
35
40
81
Christopher Riley
Bedford & County AC
M35
2
35
47
82
Stewart Gregory
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
2
35
59
83
Paul Molyneux
Springfield Striders
M
2
36
03
84
Andy MacAskill
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M
2
36
08
85
Robert James
Lewes Athletic Club
M35
2
36
10
86
David Wright
Hunters Bog Trotters
M
2
36
10
87
Antonio Grant
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M35
2
36
19
89
Ian Crampton
Durham City Harriers
M45
2
36
24
90
Adam Osborne
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
2
36
29
91
Philip Parry
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M40
2
36
34
92
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
36
48
94
Dav Connor
Ripley Running Club
M40
2
36
50
95
Andrew McNeill
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
2
36
50
96
Steven Miller
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
2
36
51
97
Anthony Lashmar
Victoria Park Harriers
M
2
36
55
98
Nicholas Houlton
UK Net Runners
M35
2
36
58
99
Paul Guinan
Blackburn Harriers
M35
2
37
11
100
Matthew Lynas
Thames Hare and Hounds
M40
2
37
14
101
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M35
2
37
18
102
David Turnbull
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
37
22
103
Michael Blackmore
Bitton Road Runners
M
2
37
30
104
Gareth Thomas
Les Croupiers Running Club
M40
2
37
38
105
Anthony Jackson
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M40
2
37
41
106
Daniel Clendon
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
2
37
46
107
Jon Orange
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
2
37
52
108
Andrew Savery
Army Athletic Club
M
2
37
57
109
Simon Powell
St Marys Richmond Athletic Club
M
2
38
10
110
Guillaume Cribier
Highgate Harriers
M
2
38
14
111
Mark Bendall
Horsforth Harriers
M35
2
38
15
112
Paul Sorrie
Shettleston Harriers
M
2
38
16
114
Eric Vamben
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
38
18
115
Dave Carter
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
38
30
117
Andrew Harrison
Great Western Runners
M40
2
38
35
118
Daniel Golding
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
38
40
119
Andrew Finn
Stock Exchange Athletic Club
M45
2
38
44
120
Gary Hope
Severn AC
M35
2
38
49
121
George Hide
Winchester & District AC
M40
2
38
50
122
Philip Hails
Witney Roadrunners
M
2
38
50
123
Adrian Lowther
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
2
38
58
125
Arnaud Claverie
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M
2
39
01
126
Colin Gell
Sale Harriers
M
2
39
02
127
Geoffrey Knight
Boston and District AC
M35
2
39
18
130
Robin Houghton
Winchester & District AC
M35
2
39
18
131
Nick Baker
Denmead Striders
M35
2
39
21
132
Philip Sanger
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
M
2
39
24
134
Mark Woodman
Road Runners Club
M40
2
39
27
135
Garry Dixon
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M35
2
39
31
136
Michael Johnson
Kenilworth Runners
M40
2
39
31
137
Garry Payne
George Eliot Striders
M50
2
39
31
138
Colin Potts
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
2
39
32
139
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
2
39
34
140
Adam Breaks
Halifax Harriers
M
2
40
20
145
Nathaniel Lane
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
2
40
21
146
Mark Hollands
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M40
2
40
26
147
Joseph Rye
Eastleigh Running Club
M35
2
40
30
148
James Kovacs
Salford Harriers
M
2
40
37
150
Stuart Crees
Les Croupiers Running Club
M
2
40
38
151
Gary Chandler
Springfield Striders
M35
2
40
46
153
David Knight
Perth Road Runners
M35
2
40
46
154
Mark Clarehugh
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
2
40
51
155
Ronnie Adams
Portsmouth Joggers Club
M40
2
40
54
156
Alistair Lockey
Bourton Road Runners
M40
2
41
00
157
Peter Belcher
Royal Navy AC
M
2
41
12
158
Christopher Southam
Stilton Striders Running Club
M40
2
41
15
159
Scott Antony
Striders of Croydon
M
2
41
17
160
Andrew Reeves
Serpentine Running Club
M35
2
41
21
161
Dominic Elsby
Victoria Park Harriers
M
2
41
24
164
David Dickinson
Havering 90 Joggers
M
2
41
29
166
Jonathan Bateman
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
41
31
168
Steve Cairns
Hunters Bog Trotters
M35
2
41
36
169
Darren McNeely
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
41
38
170
Peter Murtagh
Willowfield Harriers
M40
2
41
41
171
Colin Steptoe
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M55
2
41
41
172
Robin Tuddenham
Serpentine Running Club
M35
2
41
42
173
Peter Bovill
Serpentine Running Club
M35
2
41
46
174
Nigel Rackham
Metros
M40
2
41
47
175
Jamal Mohamed
Newham & Essex
M
2
41
48
176
George Taylor
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M40
2
41
50
177
Matthew Collins
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
2
42
01
180
Andrew Clements
Poole Athletic Club
M45
2
42
06
181
Nicholas Keys
Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club
M
2
42
12
182
Richard Shearer
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
2
42
13
183
Christopher Stokes
Sphinx Athletic Club
M35
2
42
13
184
Andrew Green
Dartford Road Runners
M35
2
42
21
185
Alexander Gibbins
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M
2
42
23
186
Jeremy Rogers
Highgate Harriers
M
2
42
24
187
Avid Stone
Exmouth Harriers
M35
2
42
25
188
Martin Sanders
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
42
31
189
Robin Bentley
Wessex Road Runners
M40
2
42
41
191
James Buis
Heaton Harriers
M
2
42
45
193
Alan Barnes
Herne Hill Harriers
M
2
42
48
194
Derek Lines
Nene Valley Harriers
M40
2
42
49
195
Julian Ferrao
London Heathside AC
M40
2
42
53
197
Rowan Hooper
Cambridge University Athletic Club
M
2
43
03
199
Charles Lound
Dulwich
M35
2
43
04
200
John Pares
Buckley Runners
M40
2
43
06
201
Peter Dimbleby
Road Runners Club
M
2
43
11
202
Peter Woodburn
Thames Hare and Hounds
M35
2
43
16
203
Timothy Woodthorpe
Notts Athletic Club
M
2
43
20
204
Darren Purvis
Chester le Street AC
M
2
43
24
205
Ian Bloomfield
Chester le Street AC
M50
2
43
25
206
Nicholas Kinsey
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M45
2
43
40
208
Julian Mann
Winchester & District AC
M
2
43
49
209
Michael Evans
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
2
43
51
210
Jonathan Carpenter
Sheen Shufflers
M
2
43
54
211
Derek Brown
Chiltern Harriers AC
M45
2
43
56
212
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
43
56
213
Kevin Murphy
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M
2
43
58
214
Alex Hope
Severn AC
M40
2
44
00
215
Greg Stevens
Serpentine Running Club
M45
2
44
05
216
Colin McGill
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
2
44
08
218
Paul Gregory
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
2
44
08
219
Henryk Piotrowski
Tipton Harriers
M40
2
44
09
220
David Reed
St Edmund Pacers
M45
2
44
13
221
Matt Williamson
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
2
44
15
222
James Benson
North Belfast Harriers
M40
2
44
16
223
Robert Burton
Chiltern Harriers AC
M50
2
44
19
224
Ian James
Wrexham Athletic Club
M45
2
44
20
225
Toby Pearson
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
2
44
27
227
Paul Ilott
Brighton & Hove Athletic Club
M35
2
44
38
230
Richard Thorn
Team Bath Athletics Club
M45
2
44
40
232
Daniel Higgins
Highgate Harriers
M
2
44
43
233
Rupert Warren
Tavistock AC
M35
2
44
50
235
Jonathan Crook
Steel City Striders
M35
2
44
51
236
Allen Smalls
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
M35
2
44
52
237
Greg MacDonald
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M35
2
44
57
239
Gavin Welsh
Worksop Harriers
M35
2
44
59
241
Andrew McCoy
Cheltenham Harriers
M
2
45
03
242
Iain Robert
Royal Navy AC
M40
2
45
03
243
Jon Keast
Cornwall Athletic Club
M35
2
45
15
246
Stephen Thomas
Islwyn Running Club
M35
2
45
18
247
Steve Hallas
Preston Harriers
M
2
45
24
249
John Carr
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
45
30
250
Mark Chamberlain
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M40
2
45
31
253
Andrew Davies
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
45
34
254
Peter Stainer
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M45
2
45
44
257
David Thomson
City of Portsmouth Athletic Club
M45
2
45
45
258
Neil Kapoor
Trent Park Running Club
M35
2
45
56
259
Paul Carroll
Annadale Striders
M35
2
45
57
260
Mark Campbell
Army Athletic Club
M
2
45
58
261
Richard Xerri
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M
2
46
11
263
Paul Reynolds
Army Athletic Club
M35
2
46
14
264
Roger Aldis
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M35
2
46
15
266
Simon Hassall
Derby Athletic Club
M40
2
46
16
267
Dennis Walmsley
Bourton Road Runners
M40
2
46
17
268
Kevin Quinn
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
2
46
19
269
Simon Barrett
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
46
25
270
Nicola Clay
Stilton Striders Running Club
F
2
46
25
271
Michael Lane
Ranelagh Harriers
M45
2
46
27
272
David Byrne
South London Harriers
M40
2
46
30
273
Daniel Anderson
Hastings AC
M
2
46
33
274
Rob Hall
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M35
2
46
37
275
Graham Russ
Farnham Runners
M
2
46
38
276
Steve Smythe
Dulwich
M45
2
46
47
278
Tim Lewis
Bridgend Athletics Club
M35
2
46
47
279
Matthew Clapp
Redhill Road Runners
M35
2
46
48
280
Leonard Passingham
Alton Runners
M35
2
46
56
282
Damian McAuley
Springburn Harriers
M40
2
46
57
284
Paul Rose
Yeovil Town Road Running Club
M40
2
47
02
286
Elke Schmidt
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
2
47
09
288
John Worthington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M35
2
47
10
289
Adrian Tanner
Team Bath Athletics Club
M40
2
47
17
292
Michael Nester
Blackburn Harriers
M50
2
47
18
294
Sam Williamson
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M40
2
47
20
295
Arber Baci
Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club
M
2
47
23
296
Ian Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
2
47
25
297
Mark Ridgway
Wakefield Harriers
M40
2
47
28
298
Harvey Rose
Hinckley Running Club
M
2
47
28
299
Mark Dickinson
Garden City Runners
M35
2
47
36
300
Mats Gedin
Arena 80 AC
M40
2
47
37
301
Stephen Davies
Mansfield Triathlon
M45
2
47
39
302
Allan Jones
Royal Navy AC
M35
2
47
41
303
Tim Artus
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M35
2
47
51
305
Christopher Jordan
Hinckley Running Club
M
2
47
57
307
Graham Brook
The Stragglers
M
2
47
59
308
Sean Rose
Bournville Harriers
M35
2
48
03
311
Stuart Cragg
Boston and District AC
M35
2
48
03
312
Gordon McGregor
Norwich Road Runners
M35
2
48
06
313
David Rantell
Cheltenham Harriers
M35
2
48
06
314
Simon Meredith
Sospan Roadrunners
M35
2
48
09
317
Alastair Chambers
Ivanhoe Runners
M45
2
48
10
318
David Lindsay
Central Athletic Club
M
2
48
11
319
Ian Keeble
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M
2
48
12
321
Jonathan Dobson
Sunderland Harriers
M40
2
48
13
322
Clive Richards
Clevedon Athletic Club
M45
2
48
22
324
Tim Ellis
Crawley Athletic Club
M
2
48
23
325
Ian Paramore
Barrow Runners
M40
2
48
23
326
Karen Natoli
Valley Striders
F
2
48
23
327
Jeremy Tomlinson
Fife Athletic Club
M45
2
48
25
329
Simon Seaton
North Down AC
M
2
48
32
330
Gill Laithwaite
St Helens Striders
F35
2
48
32
331
Simon Rutherford
Darlington Harriers
M
2
48
37
332
Mark Davis
Harborough Athletic Club
M35
2
48
37
333
Alex Donald
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
2
48
38
334
Steven Jones
Bridgend Athletics Club
M
2
48
43
335
Stephen Millward
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
2
48
44
336
Glen North
Barrow Runners
M40
2
48
45
337
Laura Cowley
Herts Phoenix Athletics Club
F
2
48
46
338
Richard Gannon
Plymouth Harriers
M35
2
48
52
340
Simon Bellamy
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
2
48
52
341
Gregory Wilson
Telford Harriers
M50
2
48
53
342
Phillip George
Les Croupiers Running Club
M
2
48
54
343
Andrew Penney
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M35
2
48
57
344
Neil Jackson
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M35
2
49
02
345
Duncan Collins
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
M35
2
49
03
346
Chris Finill
Harrow AC
M45
2
49
04
347
Catherine Wilding
Serpentine Running Club
F35
2
49
07
348
Kevin Darcy
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
49
08
349
Andrew Farquharson
Kent Athletic Club
M40
2
49
09
350
Martin Ball
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M35
2
49
10
351
Douglas Brisco
Army Athletic Club
M50
2
49
10
352
Mike Proven
Reading Road Runners
M45
2
49
16
353
Kevin Duckworth
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M40
2
49
17
354
Vincent Woerkom
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M
2
49
18
355
Victor Brudenell
North York Moors AC
M35
2
49
25
356
Nicholas Grimer
Nene Valley Harriers
M35
2
49
30
359
Paul Gregg
Tamar Trotters
M40
2
49
33
360
Don Travers
Armagh Athletic
M
2
49
34
361
Eamonn Oneill
Sphinx Athletic Club
M50
2
49
38
364
David Headon
Les Croupiers Running Club
M45
2
49
41
366
Stephen Williamson
Armagh Athletic
M35
2
49
43
367
Graham Wilton
Farnham Runners
M40
2
49
47
368
Richard Ashe
Harrow AC
M
2
49
47
369
Brian Hennessey
Crawley Athletic Club
M40
2
49
48
370
Pete Waumsley
Royal Navy AC
M
2
49
55
373
Angela Howe
London Heathside AC
F35
2
49
57
375
Nicholas Sirs
Exeter Harriers
M50
2
49
58
376
Gregor Sedlmeier
Cambridge Harriers
M35
2
50
00
377
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
2
50
12
379
Jeffrey Harper
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
M35
2
50
17
380
Peter Russell
Invicta East Kent Athletics Club
M50
2
50
21
381
Godfrey Rhimes
City of Portsmouth Athletic Club
M50
2
50
22
383
Martin Halvey
Ranelagh Harriers
M45
2
50
22
384
Colin Langley
City of Hull AC
M35
2
50
24
387
David Caddy
Egdon Heath Harriers
M35
2
50
27
390
Stephen Duddell
Great Western Runners
M50
2
50
28
391
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
2
50
28
392
David Smith
Steel City Striders
M40
2
50
32
393
Anthony Bridges
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M
2
50
34
395
Gemma Murphy
Sale Harriers
F
2
50
34
396
Mark Riches
Belper Harriers
M40
2
50
37
397
Mark Betts
Norwich Road Runners
M
2
50
37
398
Martin Stevens
Werrington Joggers
M
2
50
44
400
Stephen Shanks
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
2
50
46
401
David Freeman
Tadworth Athletic Club
M40
2
50
47
402
Michael Tune
Swindon Striders Running Club
M35
2
50
51
403
Brian Penny
Team Bath Athletics Club
M40
2
50
55
404
Elvis Parsley
Midland Masters
M40
2
50
55
405
David Hartwell
Oxford City Athletic Club
M50
2
50
58
406
Jez Mancer
Benfleet Running Club
M35
2
50
59
408
Richard Lowson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
50
59
409
Adrian Timmins
Warrington Triathlon
M35
2
51
00
412
Soon Ong
Ripon Runners
M
2
51
01
413
Philip Bryan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
51
07
414
Geoff Campbell
Alnwick Harriers
M35
2
51
09
415
Andrew Bass
Serpentine Running Club
M45
2
51
14
418
Ben Lang
Team Bath Athletics Club
M
2
51
18
419
Neal Humphreys
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M
2
51
22
422
Russell Young
Bristol & District Triathletes
M
2
51
25
423
Christopher Morrison
Sinfin Running Club
M50
2
51
25
424
Mark Pittaway
Royal Manor of Portland AC
M45
2
51
36
426
Kerry Roberts
Tiverton Harriers
M45
2
51
40
427
Steve Smythe
Dulwich
M50
2
51
40
428
Mike Holmes
Salford Harriers
M50
2
51
43
429
Roger Hayes
Teignbridge Trotters Running Club
M40
2
51
44
430
Adrian Fuller
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
2
51
47
432
Steven Leverton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M45
2
51
49
433
Ian MacKay
Black Country Triathletes
M45
2
51
50
434
Andrew Ellison
Team Bath Athletics Club
M35
2
51
51
435
Anthony Smith
St Helens Striders
M35
2
51
56
437
James Crampsey
Foyle Valley Athletic Club
M40
2
52
00
439
David Gilchrist
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
2
52
01
440
David Tomlin
Teignbridge Trotters Running Club
M
2
52
01
441
Nicholas Dukes
Les Croupiers Running Club
M
2
52
01
442
Paul Holley
Newmarket Joggers
M40
2
52
03
443
Vincent Booth
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
2
52
05
444
Katy Webster
St Albans Striders
F
2
52
05
445
David Meller
Trent Park Running Club
M40
2
52
07
446
Steve Marklew
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
M40
2
52
07
447
Richard Darling
Notts Athletic Club
M
2
52
09
449
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
52
09
450
Andrew Jones
Neath Harriers
M35
2
52
09
450
Clayton Barrett
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
2
52
13
452
Peter Norris
Tiverton Harriers
M40
2
52
13
453
Shane Gray
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
2
52
19
456
Gareth Wilson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
2
52
23
457
Shaun Billing
Brighton & Hove Athletic Club
M40
2
52
31
459
Rene Vergo
Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club
M
2
52
32
460
John Castle
Army Athletic Club
M35
2
52
34
461
Keith Fairbank
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
2
52
34
462
Emlyn Christie
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
2
52
36
463
Stuart Cunningham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
2
52
36
463
Michael Cunningham
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
2
52
37
465
Mark Collinson
City of Norwich AC
M
2
52
43
467
Steve Desborough
Benfleet Running Club
M40
2
52
45
469
Pauline Powell
Blackburn Harriers
F
2
52
47
470
Declan Reed
Foyle Valley Athletic Club
M
2
52
48
471
Carwyn Thomas
Sarn Helen Club
M
2
52
53
473
Shaun Tozer
Truro Running Club
M35
2
52
59
474
Matthew Kay
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
53
08
475
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
53
09
476
Michael Weeks
Bourne Town Harriers AC
M
2
53
12
477
Nathan Aspinall
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
2
53
12
478
Otto Haas
Team Bodyworks XTC Tri
M35
2
53
14
479
Toby Courage
Army Athletic Club
M
2
53
14
480
Nicholas Juravich
Oxford University Cross Country Club
M
2
53
15
481
Malcolm Bayer
Sidmouth Running Club
M50
2
53
17
482
Richard Byers
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
2
53
18
483
Shaun Purkiss
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
2
53
18
484
Nigel Armstrong
Manx Harriers
M35
2
53
19
485
Chris Upson
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M40
2
53
19
486
Steven Murdoch
Motherwell Athletics Club
M45
2
53
19
486
Darren Washington
Boalloy Running Club
M35
2
53
20
488
Stuart Reeves
Les Croupiers Running Club
M35
2
53
24
490
Derek Breen
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M40
2
53
26
491
Simon Chatten
Team Bath Athletics Club
M
2
53
26
492
Stephen Sincock
South West Road Runners
M45
2
53
27
493
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
53
31
495
Malcolm Muir
Ilford Athletic Club
M
2
53
33
497
Amy Whitehead
Sale Harriers
M
2
53
34
498
Lee Tomlinson
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M35
2
53
35
499
Benjamin Kemp
Portobello Running Club
M
2
53
36
501
Helen Stuart
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
2
53
38
503
Rob Minton
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M
2
53
40
505
John Robertson
Derby Athletic Club
M40
2
53
40
506
Justin Mitchell
Woking AC
F
2
53
40
506
Andrew Thompson
Griffithstown Harriers
M45
2
53
41
508
Richard Wild
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
2
53
42
509
Timothy Wigley
Bourne Town Harriers AC
M40
2
53
44
510
Kenneth Heney
London Heathside AC
M
2
53
44
511
Joseph Stevick
Cambridge Harriers
M
2
53
48
513
Alec Woods
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M40
2
53
48
514
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
2
53
51
516
Sean Smith
Sunderland Harriers
M
2
53
54
517
Darren Williams
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
54
03
520
David Thompson
Living Well
M
2
54
04
521
Shona McIntosh
Glasgow University Athletics Club
F
2
54
04
522
Michael Kazimierski
Belgrave Harriers
M35
2
54
07
523
Shaun North
Boston and District AC
M40
2
54
09
524
Mark Campion
Portsmouth Joggers Club
M35
2
54
12
526
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
54
14
527
Mark Lacey
Poole Athletic Club
M35
2
54
15
528
Chris Phelan
South London Harriers
M45
2
54
15
529
Philip Kendrick
Brecon Athletic Club
M45
2
54
16
531
Christopher Newby
Great Western Runners
M35
2
54
19
533
Scott Kennedy
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
2
54
19
534
Morgan Walters
Bedford & County AC
M45
2
54
20
536
Christopher McIver
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M35
2
54
22
537
Nick Hodges
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
M
2
54
23
539
Mike Hall
West 4 Harriers
M
2
54
23
540
Thomas McWilliams
Inverness Harriers AAC
M35
2
54
25
541
Mazeyar Firouzi
Overton Harriers & Athletic Club
M
2
54
27
542
Victoria Perry
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
2
54
29
544
Shane Connolly
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
2
54
31
547
David Laing
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M40
2
54
31
548
James Irvine
University Of Bath Athletics
M
2
54
32
549
James Pendrill
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M35
2
54
32
550
Richard Jones
Telford Harriers
M40
2
54
33
551
David Coales
Team Bath Athletics Club
M35
2
54
38
554
Toby Laver
Reading Road Runners
M
2
54
39
556
Kevin Sharman
Lowestoft Road Runners
M35
2
54
40
557
Ian Reid
Medway and Maidstone AC
M35
2
54
41
558
Damian Shirley
Highgate Harriers
M35
2
54
41
559
Stewart Cox
Royal Navy AC
M40
2
54
42
560
Paul Wood
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M
2
54
43
562
Noel Lander
Sittingbourne Striders
M
2
54
44
564
Mike White
Havant AC
M45
2
54
46
566
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
54
46
567
Gavin Harkus
Elmbridge Road Runners
M35
2
54
47
568
Mark Garratt
Road Runners Club
M
2
54
48
569
Chris Gibbins
Bingley Harriers
M35
2
54
51
572
Paul McCrossin
London Heathside AC
M35
2
54
53
573
Brian Green
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M
2
54
55
575
Heather Foundling-Hawker
Honiton Running Club
F40
2
54
56
576
Mathilde Heaton
Belgrave Harriers
F
2
54
56
577
Stefan Glaysher
City of Norwich AC
M40
2
55
00
578
Stanislaw Knopik
Hatton Darts Running Club
M40
2
55
02
579
Deborah Steer
St Albans Striders
F40
2
55
05
580
Stephen Keywood
Tonbridge Athletic Club
M45
2
55
08
582
Colin West
Steel City Striders
M45
2
55
11
583
Bradley Murphy
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
55
11
584
Ian Kitching
South London Harriers
M55
2
55
13
585
Justin Littlechild
Hogweed Trotters
M35
2
55
16
586
Carl Price
Swinton Running Club
M50
2
55
18
587
Helen Lawrence
Wirral Athletic Club
F
2
55
19
588
Richard Phillips
Victory Athletic Club
M
2
55
25
590
Bryan Camfield
Horsham Joggers
M40
2
55
27
591
Stuart Hopkins
Kenilworth Runners
M
2
55
30
592
John Sidebotham
Falmouth Road Runners
M35
2
55
30
593
Mark Cranwell
Police Athletic Club
M35
2
55
31
595
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
55
32
561
Oliver Jones
East Cornwall Harriers
M
2
55
36
597
David Moore
Thames Hare and Hounds
M40
2
55
37
598
Clyde Marwick
Shettleston Harriers
M35
2
55
39
599
Andrew James
Headington RoadRunners
M
2
55
45
602
Martin Exley
Tavistock AC
M45
2
55
47
603
Noel Odowd
Eastleigh Running Club
M50
2
55
53
607
Gareth Huxley
Wallsend Harriers
M35
2
55
54
608
John Atkinson
Rotherham Harriers
M50
2
56
01
610
Nikolai Pitchforth
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
56
01
611
Tracy Holloway-Guilfoyle
Derby Athletic Club
F40
2
56
03
613
Issy Menzies
Army Athletic Club
F
2
56
04
614
Ian Murdey
Beaumont Running Club
M35
2
56
05
615
Brian Cruickshank
Fife Athletic Club
M40
2
56
06
617
Richard Browne
London Heathside AC
M35
2
56
06
618
Bjoern Reiss
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
2
56
08
619
Mark Graham
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
M35
2
56
08
620
Stuart Tromans
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M35
2
56
10
621
James Bowen
Victory Athletic Club
M
2
56
16
624
Rob Harrison
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M45
2
56
23
625
Duncan Shea-Simonds
Leicester Triathlon Club
M35
2
56
25
628
Kaye Mansbridge
Winchester & District AC
F
2
56
27
630
Sian Monahan
Bristol & West Athletic Club
F45
2
56
28
631
Zippy Grice
Stubbington Green Runners
M35
2
56
30
633
Neil Ashcroft
Warrington Triathlon
M35
2
56
30
634
Ian Sills
Dunbar Running Club
M40
2
56
31
635
Duncan Scobie
Dumfries Running Club
M35
2
56
31
636
Simon Dobbs
Moray Road Runners
M40
2
56
32
638
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M45
2
56
33
640
Jon Coote
Jersey Spartan AC
M40
2
56
34
641
Martin Fuller
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
56
34
642
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
56
34
643
Matthew Willis
Club BBC Running Club
M
2
56
35
644
Helen Decker
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
F
2
56
36
647
Alan Ashton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
2
56
38
648
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M35
2
56
40
649
Steven Morton
New Forest Runners
M35
2
56
41
650
David Rowe
Truro Running Club
M40
2
56
43
651
Andriv Skorubskas
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M35
2
56
43
653
Simon Barnes
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M35
2
56
44
654
Simon Longthorpe
Taunton Athletics Club
M
2
56
45
656
Ulrich Paquet
Cambridge Harriers
M
2
56
45
657
Nicholas Holmes
Fleet and Crookham AC
M45
2
56
46
658
Luis Gomez
Sutton Runners
M40
2
56
46
659
Chris Parker
Swansea Harriers
M40
2
56
48
660
Robert Hall
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
M35
2
56
49
661
Jamie Anderson
Telford Harriers
M
2
56
52
663
Russell Hall
Spa Striders
M35
2
56
52
664
Michael Heap
North Shields Poly AC
M40
2
56
52
665
Dan Salter
Fittleworth Flyers
M
2
56
54
667
Mark Sherriff
Burton AC
M35
2
56
55
668
Michael Daniels
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M35
2
56
56
669
Gary Poulter
East Essex Triathlon Club
M
2
56
57
670
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
2
56
57
671
Matthew Hawcroft
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
M
2
56
58
672
Richard Gurd
Windle Valley Runners
M40
2
56
59
673
Andrew Collinge
Highgate Harriers
M
2
56
59
674
Maurice Collins
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
2
57
00
677
Darren Sharpe
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
2
57
01
679
Mick McGeoch
Les Croupiers Running Club
M50
2
57
02
681
Paul Childs
Worcester Athletic Club
M
2
57
03
682
Cliff Bailey
Thetford Athletic Club
M45
2
57
07
683
Michael Garrett
Manx vets
M35
2
57
07
684
Robin Clifford
Newmarket Joggers
M35
2
57
07
684
Stephen Sinnott
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M45
2
57
10
687
Mark Rogers
Plymstock Road Runners
M
2
57
11
689
Clive Allison
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
2
57
11
690
Paul Robertson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
2
57
14
693
David Kitcher
Dartford Road Runners
M45
2
57
15
694
Richard Fawcett
University Of Bath Athletics
M
2
57
16
695
Richard Gorst
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
2
57
16
696
Ian Adkin
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
2
57
16
697
Jeremy Pollock
Dulwich
M
2
57
17
698
Steven Paddock
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
2
57
17
699
Peter Watson
Ryde Harriers
M55
2
57
21
700
Gurmal Dehl
West Bromwich Harriers
M35
2
57
24
704
John Nuttall
Preston Harriers
M40
2
57
26
705
Francisco Gonzalez-Diaz
Cirencester AC
M
2
57
27
706
Nicholas Davis
Chepstow Harriers Running Club
M35
2
57
28
707
Daryl Philip
Hunters Bog Trotters
F
2
57
29
708
Ann Thomas
TROTS Running Club
F35
2
57
29
709
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
57
30
668
Robert Rowland
Paddock Wood Athletic Club
M
2
57
31
711
Jason Cooke
White Horse Harriers
M35
2
57
31
712
Neil Bevan
Oswestry Olympians AC
M35
2
57
33
714
Declan Clynes
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M40
2
57
37
717
Paul Sanderson
Guildford Orienteers
M50
2
57
39
718
Garry Palmer
Black Country Triathletes
M35
2
57
41
719
Heidi Wilson
West 4 Harriers
F
2
57
43
723
Ian Sharman
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
57
44
724
Jason Harris
Woking AC
M35
2
57
45
725
Will Unwin
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M35
2
57
46
727
Ian Clayton
Milton Keynes AC
M40
2
57
46
728
Richard Shipway
Poole Athletic Club
M35
2
57
46
729
Richard Harry
St Albans Striders
M
2
57
47
731
James Reynolds
Orion Harriers
M35
2
57
50
733
David Ogden
South London Harriers
M45
2
57
50
734
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
2
57
50
735
Graham Hogan
Havering 90 Joggers
M
2
57
51
736
Karl Moore
West Bromwich Harriers
M35
2
57
51
736
Christopher Hollinshead
Stafford Harriers
M40
2
57
51
738
Dave Price
Dorset Fire and Rescue Service
M45
2
57
53
739
Peter Mann
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
2
57
54
740
Steven Taylor
Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club
M
2
57
54
741
Andrew Henderson
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
57
54
742
James Scott
Crawley Athletic Club
M
2
57
59
744
Zoe Fleming
Birstall Running Club
F
2
57
59
745
Mark Greet
Henfield Joggers
M35
2
58
00
746
Sean McMyler
Salford Harriers
M40
2
58
01
747
Gavin Watkins
Great Western Runners
M
2
58
01
748
Nigel Marley
Kettering Town Harriers
M
2
58
02
749
Hugh Bingham
Tynedale Harriers
M40
2
58
02
750
Alan Dawson
St Edmund Pacers
M50
2
58
02
751
Darren McAllister
County Antrim Harriers
M
2
58
02
752
Chris Scrivener
Thurrock Harriers
M40
2
58
04
753
Scott Evans
Sospan Roadrunners
M
2
58
06
755
Christopher Loizou
Dulwich
M45
2
58
06
756
Nicholas Kaiser
Totley Athletic Club
M50
2
58
08
757
Brian Stout
Ivanhoe Runners
M35
2
58
09
759
George Parkes
KMPG Running Club
M
2
58
11
760
Jessica Leitch
Oxford University Athletic Club
F
2
58
11
761
Ian MacDougall
Bourton Road Runners
M45
2
58
13
762
Theresa Wooley
Centurion Running Club
F40
2
58
13
763
Russell Pakrington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
58
14
764
Alan Tait
Motherwell Athletics Club
M
2
58
14
765
Gerard Duddy
Foyle Valley Athletic Club
M45
2
58
15
766
Stuart Ives
London Heathside AC
M
2
58
15
766
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
58
15
768
Daniel Evans
Sneyd Striders
M35
2
58
17
770
Nick Wigmore
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
58
17
771
Darren Lewis
Reading Road Runners
M
2
58
18
772
Murray Lambden
Manx Harriers
M50
2
58
19
773
Ian Gladwell
West End Runners
M40
2
58
20
774
Steve Low
Blackwater Valley Runners
M45
2
58
22
777
Michael Bainbridge
Stubbington Green Runners
M40
2
58
22
778
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M45
2
58
22
779
Russell Barron
Chorley Harriers
M
2
58
25
782
Daniel Pyne
Dartford Road Runners
M
2
58
25
783
Kevin Bennett
Sandhurst Joggers
M55
2
58
25
785
Jean-marc Briens
Witney Roadrunners
M35
2
58
26
786
Richard Harrison
Milton Keynes AC
M45
2
58
27
788
Steve Costall
Harborough Athletic Club
M40
2
58
31
790
David Lane
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
58
31
791
Steffan Cohen
Benfleet Running Club
M35
2
58
31
792
Martyn Sedge
Sittingbourne Striders
M45
2
58
35
794
Nick Thomas
Telford Harriers
M40
2
58
35
795
Paul Scholte
Peel Road Runners
M35
2
58
35
796
Michael Gallagher
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
58
36
798
Lisa Newing
Bristol & West Athletic Club
F
2
58
36
800
Graham Bell
Elswick Harriers
M35
2
58
37
802
Tom Dudden
Frome Running Club
M
2
58
38
803
Christopher Fletcher
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
58
39
805
Steven Peddie
Aberdeen Amateur Athletics Club
M40
2
58
42
806
Stuart Douglas
Ivanhoe Runners
M35
2
58
44
807
Peter Clayton
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
2
58
45
809
Mark Reynolds
Neath Harriers
M35
2
58
47
812
Paul Douglas
Stafford Harriers
M55
2
58
48
813
Peter Gallanagh
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
2
58
49
814
Ian Day
Ely Runners
M35
2
58
52
815
Martin Rea
North Belfast Harriers
M
2
58
55
819
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
58
57
820
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
2
58
59
821
Leonard Christopher
Sunderland Harriers
M60
2
58
59
822
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
2
58
59
823
Michael Gooding
Reading Road Runners
M40
2
59
00
824
Matthew Ponting
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
2
59
01
826
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M35
2
59
03
829
Dena Parfitt
Norfolk Gazelles AC
F45
2
59
05
831
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M45
2
59
07
833
James Moon
Serpentine Running Club
M35
2
59
07
834
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M35
2
59
08
835
Christopher Tilbrook
St Albans Striders
M35
2
59
09
837
Andrew Aston
Stourbridge Running Club
M40
2
59
09
837
Anthony Battersby
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
59
11
839
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M35
2
59
12
840
Peter Sarson
Stafford Harriers
M55
2
59
15
844
Antony Wesson
Woking AC
M40
2
59
16
845
Richard Shardlow
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
M35
2
59
17
846
Stewart Lynas
Severn AC
M35
2
59
18
848
Ian Cotter
Dorset Fire and Rescue Service
M35
2
59
21
850
James Midgley
Erewash Valley Running Club
M35
2
59
22
851
Tom Williams
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
2
59
23
852
Matt Sinnott
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M40
2
59
24
854
Barry Abram
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
2
59
24
855
Paul Field
St Albans Striders
M
2
59
24
856
David Jelley
Ripon Runners
M50
2
59
26
857
Lindsey Courage
Army Athletic Club
F
2
59
26
859
Mel Parker
Barnet District Athletic Club
M40
2
59
27
860
Tom Mellor
Taunton Athletics Club
M
2
59
29
861
Shaun Cooper
Shelton Striders
M
2
59
30
865
Mark Goldstein
Trentham Running Club
M
2
59
31
866
Christopher Millard
Oxford University Cross Country Club
M
2
59
34
867
Robert Jacobs
Herne Hill Harriers
M50
2
59
34
868
Michael Dooley
Army Athletic Club
M40
2
59
37
870
Paul Hamblett
Halstead Road Runners
M
2
59
37
871
Paul Veitch
Riverside Runners
M35
2
59
37
872
Ian Rowland
Dunbar Running Club
M40
2
59
38
874
Spencer Rook
Finch Coasters Running Club
M35
2
59
39
875
Matthew Fowler
Wooton Road Runners
M
2
59
40
876
Alex Frost
Wargrave Runners
M35
2
59
40
877
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
59
43
879
Anna Critchlow
London Heathside AC
F35
2
59
43
880
Matthew Kingston-Lee
Kenilworth Runners
M
2
59
45
882
Gavin Evans
London Heathside AC
M45
2
59
46
883
Zoe Pike
Hercules Wimbledon AC
F35
2
59
47
885
John Russell
North Herts Road Runners
M45
2
59
48
888
Jim Londesborough
Hatton Darts Running Club
M45
2
59
50
890
Philip Goode
Saltwell Harriers
M
2
59
53
891
Angela Hibbs
Claremont Road Runners
F
2
59
54
893
Geraint Hughes
Eryri Harriers
M40
2
59
54
896
Gerard Craig
Victoria Park Harriers
M35
2
59
56
897
Ian Glover
North York Moors AC
M45
2
59
56
898
Sean Matthews
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
2
59
59
899
Mark Ashby
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
3
00
01
901
Dan Smith
Farnham Runners
M
3
00
02
902
Jennifer Moore
Wells City Harriers
F40
3
00
03
903
Ashley Brook
Harrogate Harriers
M45
3
00
03
904
Steve Bolton
Wreake Runners
M50
3
00
10
906
John Wallis
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M40
3
00
12
907
Neil Plumridge
Chard Road Runners
M45
3
00
13
910
Angela Evans
London Heathside AC
F
3
00
14
912
Abraham Jalloh
Clapham Chasers
M40
3
00
15
913
Julian Newell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
3
00
15
914
Myanna Lennon
Harrow AC
F
3
00
17
915
Jonathan Hobbs
Lincoln & District Runners
M35
3
00
18
917
Mark Walker
Ripley Running Club
M40
3
00
20
920
Caroline Hewitt
Tiverton Harriers
F40
3
00
22
921
Greg McClure
Abbey Runners
M50
3
00
24
927
Darren Wigmore
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
3
00
27
929
Lisa Mawer
Bingley Harriers
F35
3
00
30
931
Derek Walker
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
M
3
00
30
933
Rhys Ab-Elwyn
Eryri Harriers
M40
3
00
33
934
Sue Hool
Hoad Hill Harriers
F
3
00
36
936
Raymond Stanier
Tipton Harriers
M50
3
00
40
939
Shaun Lock
Exmouth Harriers
M
3
00
42
940
Helen Parkinson
Torbay Athletic Club
F
3
00
43
941
Paul Hensby
March Athletic Club
M40
3
00
43
942
Claire Gordon
Hunters Bog Trotters
F
3
00
48
943
Michael McCabe
New Forest Runners
M50
3
00
49
944
Jim Buick
City of Edinburgh
M40
3
00
49
945
Philip Martin
Kimberworth Striders
M45
3
00
49
946
Brett Edgeworth
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M35
3
00
53
948
Julian Manning
Denmead Striders
M
3
00
53
949
Steve Babb
Launceston Road Runners
M40
3
00
54
952
Peter Tuttle
City of Norwich AC
M40
3
00
55
953
Ross Shaddick
Kingston Athletics Club & Polytechnic Harriers
F
3
00
57
954
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
3
00
57
955
Simon Bond
Southend Athletic Club
M45
3
00
58
957
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M50
3
00
58
958
Russell Whittington
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
3
00
59
959
Robert McEwan
Bellahouston Road Runners
M50
3
00
59
960
Steven Reeve
Moray Road Runners
M40
3
01
02
961
Nick Worboys
Bourton Road Runners
M
3
01
04
962
Michael Hunt
Pendle Athletic Club
M35
3
01
06
963
Dee Smale
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
F45
3
01
07
964
Stephen Harkens
Larne Athletic Club
M35
3
01
07
965
Alex Toll
Barrow Runners
M40
3
01
09
966
Paul Siddle
St Albans Striders
M35
3
01
09
967
Scott Howell
Les Croupiers Running Club
M45
3
01
09
968
Jason Harbour
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
3
01
10
969
Malcolm Bowyer
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M45
3
01
11
970
Andrew Yates
Cheltenham Harriers
M40
3
01
15
972
David Pearce
Leicester Corinthians
M40
3
01
16
973
Michael Rolfe
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M35
3
01
20
978
Kirsten Jackson
Valley Striders
F35
3
01
20
978
Emma Bradley
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F
3
01
25
981
Andrew Wasdell
Milton Keynes AC
M
3
01
27
982
Graham Ball
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M55
3
01
28
983
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
3
01
31
984
Adam Rouse
City of Edinburgh
M
3
01
33
985
Daniel Weston
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
3
01
36
988
Craig Walker
Central Athletic Club
M35
3
01
39
990
Jon Cowell
Olney Runners
M40
3
01
40
991
Simon MacE
Garden City Runners
M
3
01
43
992
Mark Johnston
City of Edinburgh
M
3
01
45
995
Mark Evans
Amman Valley Harriers
M
3
01
53
998
Malcolm Packer
Louth Athletic Club
M45
3
01
54
1000
Kim Masson
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F40
3
02
03
1006
Andy Blaize
Northampton Road Runners
M35
3
02
07
1007
John Griffin
Highgate Harriers
M45
3
02
09
1012
Andy Sly
Retford Athletic Club
M40
3
02
12
1013
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M50
3
02
14
1014
Ian Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M
3
02
19
1016
Howard Houlston
Herne Hill Harriers
M
3
02
21
1019
Lizzie Clifford
Garden City Runners
F35
3
02
25
1021
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F40
3
02
26
1024
Kathleen Sincock
South West Road Runners
F40
3
02
28
1025
Brian Stramer
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
02
29
1026
John Hudspith
Serpentine Running Club
M45
3
02
30
1029
Steve Colbourne
Sphinx Athletic Club
M50
3
02
30
1030
Tom Hutchison
Team Bath Athletics Club
M50
3
02
30
1031
Adam Holland
Tavistock AC
M
3
02
37
1033
Claire Pusey
Burnham Joggers
F35
3
02
37
1034
Shaun Lamb
Swindon Striders Running Club
M
3
02
41
1036
Tina Oldershaw
Paddock Wood Athletic Club
F35
3
02
41
1037
Robin McNelis
Ilford Athletic Club
M
3
02
46
1040
Adrian Kearns
Exmouth Harriers
M35
3
02
51
1042
Carl Ellis
Port Talbot Harriers
M
3
02
51
1043
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M45
3
02
56
1045
Maritn Newton
Sutton Runners
M45
3
02
59
1046
Barry Wilson
Ludlow Runners
M50
3
02
59
1047
Crawford Oliphant
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
3
02
59
1048
Timothy Allsop
Bishops Stortford Running Club
M35
3
03
00
1050
Paul Dodd
Chippenham Harriers
M45
3
03
02
1052
Paul O'Donnell
Trent Park Running Club
M50
3
03
05
1055
Paul Moore
Tipton Harriers
M
3
03
07
1056
Ian Warren
Victoria Park Harriers
M
3
03
11
1059
Chris Stone
Bideford
M40
3
03
11
1060
Dave Fearon
Razzers Runners
M40
3
03
13
1062
Paul Wyatt
Police Athletic Club
M
3
03
14
1063
Andrew Allison
Striders of Croydon
M
3
03
16
1064
Dave Schubert
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M45
3
03
16
1065
Keith Davies
Havant AC
M40
3
03
20
1066
John Walsgrove
New Forest Runners
M45
3
03
26
1071
Joad Raymond
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
3
03
26
1072
Graeme Hall
Corby Athletic Club
M40
3
03
27
1075
David Thompson
Maidstone Harriers
M40
3
03
32
1079
Matthew Dowle
Riverside Runners
M
3
03
32
1080
Steve Adams
Dartford Road Runners
M40
3
03
35
1082
Jeremy Bateman
Ripley Running Club
M50
3
03
36
1083
Trudy Fawcett
Sale Harriers
F35
3
03
37
1084
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M35
3
03
39
1085
Trevor Maguire
Ranelagh Harriers
M40
3
03
44
1088
Christopher Dunn
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
3
03
46
1090
Sean Bowen
Garden City Runners
M40
3
03
47
1091
Gary Bagnall
Victoria Park Harriers
M35
3
03
48
1094
Sarah Iannelli
Halifax Harriers
F35
3
03
49
1096
Garry Avenell
East Hull Harriers
M45
3
03
51
1097
John Smith
City of Hull AC
M50
3
03
56
1101
Thomas Jarrett
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M
3
04
06
1108
Owen Barder
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
04
09
1110
Stephen Holdcroft
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M
3
04
14
1115
Richard Lomas-Brown
Bourne Town Harriers AC
M35
3
04
15
1117
Jenny Knass
Stockport Harriers
F
3
04
15
1118
Thomas Matthews
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
3
04
17
1120
Kevin May
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M35
3
04
19
1122
Tony Cunningham
Bingley Harriers
M
3
04
21
1124
Andrew Teanby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
3
04
23
1126
Beth Andrew
London Heathside AC
F
3
04
28
1128
Clare Phillips
Swansea Harriers
F35
3
04
29
1129
Michael Stoker
Sunderland Harriers
M55
3
04
29
1130
Mark Pigford
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
3
04
30
1131
Jamie Smalley
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
04
31
1133
John Green
Thurrock Harriers
M40
3
04
33
1135
Heidi Coleman
Invicta East Kent Athletics Club
F
3
04
34
1137
Pascal Evans
The Stragglers
M35
3
04
40
1141
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
3
04
41
84
John Franklin
North Herts Road Runners
M40
3
04
43
1144
Emma Gooderham
Malvern Joggers
F35
3
04
48
1148
Damian MacEnhill
Striders of Croydon
M35
3
04
52
1150
Wayne Vickers
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M35
3
04
53
1152
Richard Thompson
City of Hull AC
M
3
04
53
1153
Martin Smith
Yeovil Town Road Running Club
M45
3
04
54
1154
Alan MacPherson
St Edmund Pacers
M
3
04
55
1155
Jonathan Newey
Malvern Joggers
M35
3
04
56
1157
Steven Reid
Fife Athletic Club
M
3
04
56
1158
James Press
Weston Athletic Club
M35
3
04
59
1161
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
3
05
00
1163
Nikki Neal
Belgrave Harriers
F35
3
05
00
1164
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M45
3
05
01
1165
Glyn Loveday
Ely Runners
M35
3
05
07
1170
David Sargent
Eden Runners
M40
3
05
11
1173
Roger Booth
Shelton Striders
M55
3
05
14
1179
Phil Morley
Preston Harriers
M50
3
05
15
1180
Phillippa Stephens
Weston Athletic Club
F35
3
05
17
1183
Paul Barnes
Cheltenham Harriers
M45
3
05
20
1187
Jerry Shield
Wimborne Athletic Club
M40
3
05
23
1192
David Daniel
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
M45
3
05
25
1196
Adrian Shorrock
Blackburn Harriers
M35
3
05
28
1198
Graham Pritchard
Havering Mayesbrook Athletic Club
M
3
05
29
1199
Greg Shuttleworth
Kettering Town Harriers
M40
3
05
30
1201
Matthew Herbert
Ilford Athletic Club
M35
3
05
30
1202
George Robinson
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M
3
05
32
1205
Gary Rayner
Springfield Striders
M50
3
05
34
1208
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
3
05
38
1211
Martin Bacon
Portsmouth Joggers Club
M40
3
05
40
1214
Clive West
Buckley Runners
M35
3
05
43
1218
Nicholas Reid
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
3
05
43
1219
Scott Aiken
Trent Park Running Club
M35
3
05
44
1220
Andrew Birnie
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
3
05
44
1221
Andrew Watson
East Hull Harriers
M40
3
05
45
1222
John Todd
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
3
05
55
1230
Bryanb Burnett
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
3
05
59
1232
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
3
06
00
1234
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M45
3
06
05
1238
Paul Slater
Paddock Wood Athletic Club
M35
3
06
06
1239
Andrew Cooda
Tattenhall Runners
M40
3
06
07
1240
Susan McDonald
South London Harriers
F35
3
06
09
1242
Steven Fenney
Stone master marathoners
M35
3
06
09
1243
David Ross
Sutton Runners
M35
3
06
11
1246
Dilip Dattani
Barrow Runners
M45
3
06
11
1247
Deryn Bellis
Buckley Runners
M40
3
06
14
1249
Stephen Donnelly
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M40
3
06
14
1250
Colin Rothwell
Castle Point Joggers
M50
3
06
19
1254
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
3
06
20
1255
Paul Hood
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M
3
06
21
1257
Frank Checchia
Chippenham Harriers
M35
3
06
23
1262
Stephen Wright
New Forest Runners
M
3
06
25
1267
Graham Anderson
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
3
06
28
1271
Kerrie Wood
Stockport Harriers
F40
3
06
32
1275
Donna Hillman
Carn Runners of Holmans
F35
3
06
36
1281
John Cottis
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
M40
3
06
37
1282
Karl Riddick
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
06
38
1283
Brendan Rothery
Eryri Harriers
M
3
06
40
1285
Holly Wilkinson
Serpentine Running Club
F
3
06
43
1291
James Dolphin
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
3
06
44
1292
Jerry Watson
Thames Hare and Hounds
M45
3
06
48
1300
Mario McNamara
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M50
3
06
50
1302
Pete Benyon
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M
3
06
51
1304
Chris Morris
Cambridge University Athletic Club
M
3
06
58
1307
Paul Mitchell
South London Harriers
M40
3
07
01
1309
Andrew Thomas
Sospan Roadrunners
M40
3
07
02
1311
Gary Brown
Ripley Running Club
M
3
07
02
1312
Andrew Bloxam
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
07
02
1313
Simon Bellwood
Idle Athletic Club
M45
3
07
03
1314
Mark Farmer
South London Harriers
M
3
07
03
1316
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M45
3
07
04
1318
Giulio Cinque
Cambridge Harriers
M45
3
07
05
1320
Caroline Walsh
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
F
3
07
10
1323
Alison Hopkins
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
F
3
07
10
1326
Stephen Campion
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
3
07
15
1330
Daniel Wheeler
Oxford University Cross Country Club
M35
3
07
16
1331
Karlwinder Hayer
St Albans Striders
M
3
07
17
1332
Karen Heaviside
Eden Runners
F35
3
07
17
1333
Geoffrey Doyle
Hogweed Trotters
M50
3
07
17
1333
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
3
07
20
1339
Gregory Penn
Olney Runners
M40
3
07
22
1342
Richard Bettsworth
Wreake Runners
M40
3
07
23
1343
Jason Westwood
Halifax Harriers
M35
3
07
23
1344
Roderick Johnstone
Warrington Road Runners
M35
3
07
24
1345
Beverley Gibson
Winchester & District AC
F35
3
07
25
1346
David Barker
Preston Harriers
M45
3
07
28
1348
Ian Giles
Cheltenham Harriers
M40
3
07
28
1349
Louisa Ruderman
Serpentine Running Club
F
3
07
38
1355
Terence Timms
Cornwall Athletic Club
M45
3
07
40
1356
David Hoddell
Clevedon Athletic Club
M50
3
07
40
1357
Martin Wood
South London Harriers
M40
3
07
42
1360
Martin Gore
Edinburgh RC Cycling Club
M
3
07
43
1365
Jacqueline Rockliffe
Avon Valley Runners
F35
3
07
45
1367
Jose Barretta
Highgate Harriers
M
3
07
45
1368
Jeff Seddon
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
3
07
47
1369
Elaine Phipps
Reading Road Runners
F
3
07
49
1370
Andy Chapple
Bourton Road Runners
M40
3
07
50
1372
David Chislett
Royal Navy AC
M45
3
07
51
1373
Jane Preen
Milton Keynes AC
F35
3
07
52
1376
Neil Jones
Milton Keynes AC
M40
3
07
52
1377
William Parker
Victoria Park Harriers
M
3
07
53
1379
Aaron McIvor
Glasgow Athletic Club
M
3
07
54
1383
Jason Tilley
Hatton Darts Running Club
M35
3
07
58
1386
Barry Atkins
Thames Turbo Tri
M
3
07
58
1387
Michael Krautzberger
Serpentine Running Club
M35
3
08
00
1391
Paul Bowden
Witney Roadrunners
M45
3
08
01
1392
Elwyn Baldwin
Durham City Harriers
M55
3
08
01
1393
Nick Brawn
Invicta East Kent Athletics Club
M50
3
08
02
1394
Michael Gibbons
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M35
3
08
06
1398
Simon Kinson
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M35
3
08
08
1400
Nicholas Gregory
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
3
08
10
1403
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
3
08
10
1405
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M40
3
08
14
1410
Stuart Watson
Central Athletic Club
M45
3
08
14
1412
Louise Cooper
Belgrave Harriers
F
3
08
18
1415
Nigel Coates
Saffron Striders
M45
3
08
19
1418
Andrew Watson
Notts Athletic Club
M50
3
08
21
1420
Paul Curphey
Manx Harriers
M45
3
08
24
1422
Marie Synnott-Wells
Ranelagh Harriers
F40
3
08
25
1423
Robert Boon
Boalloy Running Club
M50
3
08
25
1424
Richard Smith
Clevedon Athletic Club
M40
3
08
25
1425
Mark Wittering
Huncote Harriers AC
M55
3
08
26
1426
David Barnes
Eastleigh Running Club
M50
3
08
27
1429
Andrew Brierley
Fife Athletic Club
M35
3
08
29
1430
Jonathan Monk
Thames Turbo Tri
M35
3
08
30
1432
Philip Cross
Woking AC
M40
3
08
35
1436
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M35
3
08
36
1438
Christopher Hodgson
East Hull Harriers
M40
3
08
38
1439
Andrew Smith
Darwen Dashers
M35
3
08
38
1440
Adam Churchill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
08
39
1441
Susanna Harrison
Woking AC
F40
3
08
40
1443
Anthony Nicholls
Wrekin Road Runners
M
3
08
41
1444
Darren Edwards
Team Bath Athletics Club
M35
3
08
41
1444
Colin Highfield
Sneyd Striders
M40
3
08
44
1447
Trevor Misson
City of Hull AC
M45
3
08
48
1450
Iain Wedge
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M35
3
08
49
1452
Leighton Gardner
Swansea Harriers
M40
3
08
50
1454
James Brown
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M50
3
08
54
1458
David Edwards
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
3
08
54
1459
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
3
08
55
1460
Rachael Lawrence
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
3
08
55
1462
Simon Fielding
Bingley Harriers
M40
3
08
58
1466
Juliet Knowles
Carn Runners of Holmans
F
3
08
59
1469
Ian Hayburn
St Helens Striders
M40
3
09
04
1472
John Christopher
north norfolk beach runners
M40
3
09
04
1474
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
3
09
05
1476
Steve Coates
East Hull Harriers
M
3
09
06
1477
Kam Chung
Wreake Runners
M40
3
09
07
1480
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
3
09
08
1482
Samuel Allpass
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
09
11
1487
Ishmail Badr
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M35
3
09
11
1488
Phillippa Morris
Stone master marathoners
F
3
09
12
1490
Huw Jones
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
M
3
09
12
1491
Jon Parkinson
Torbay Athletic Club
M35
3
09
13
1494
Peter Ferenczy
Poole Runners
M40
3
09
14
1496
James Vaudrey
Army Athletic Club
M
3
09
14
1497
Richard Fuller
East Essex Triathlon Club
M45
3
09
15
1498
Michael Stiff
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M45
3
09
16
1499
Binney Mitchell
Ryde Harriers
M35
3
09
17
1500
Alan Lewis
Poole Runners
M55
3
09
21
1505
James Wrench
Brecon Athletic Club
M40
3
09
22
1506
John Crisp
Ely Runners
M35
3
09
25
1511
Ian Chant
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
3
09
29
1516
Ranjiet Kainth
St Albans Striders
M45
3
09
32
1519
James Allen
Fleet and Crookham AC
M
3
09
32
1520
Kevin Burke
Stourbridge Running Club
M45
3
09
34
1521
Jordan Maddocks
Peel Road Runners
F
3
09
35
1523
Simon Banfield
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
3
09
37
1524
Gary Pearse
Blackburn Harriers
M40
3
09
38
1525
Richard Thomas
Stubbington Green Runners
M40
3
09
38
1526
Jeff Burton
Burton AC
M45
3
09
38
1527
Jonathan Embling
Bridgend Athletics Club
M50
3
09
43
1534
Simon Gilbert
Cambridge University Athletic Club
M
3
09
44
1535
Jennifer Dick
Sheffield Uni
F
3
09
45
1536
Dave Ward
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
3
09
45
1537
Andrew Gore
Cheltenham Harriers
M35
3
09
48
1539
Andrew Soltysik
Chase Harriers Running Club
M40
3
09
50
1542
Anthony Hatchard
Exmouth Harriers
M
3
09
50
1543
Paul Ralton
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M35
3
09
52
1544
Gary Cook
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M40
3
09
52
1545
Michael Beard
Swindon Harriers
M
3
09
53
1547
Andrew Gray
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
3
09
54
1548
Martin Gaunt
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
09
54
1549
Andrew Smith
Great Western Runners
M40
3
09
56
1552
Sanjai Sharma
New Forest Runners
M45
3
10
00
1559
Kevin Linehan
Highgate Harriers
M45
3
10
00
1560
Malcolm Down
Milton Keynes AC
M45
3
10
01
1562
Paul Woodyatt
City of Norwich AC
M45
3
10
04
1565
Nigel Russell
Worksop Harriers
M35
3
10
04
1566
David Livingstone
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
3
10
05
1569
Alistair Dick
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M40
3
10
06
1571
Stephen Culligan
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
10
06
1572
Daniel Pescod
Thames Hare and Hounds
M35
3
10
08
1574
Tony Flanagan
Swinton Running Club
M40
3
10
08
1575
Scott Rice
Thurrock Harriers
M35
3
10
08
1576
Nick Sale
Crewkerne Running Club
M35
3
10
09
1577
Elizabeth Crawford
Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club
F
3
10
13
1580
Martin Andrews
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M35
3
10
14
1582
Ian Lamb
Milton Keynes AC
M45
3
10
16
1584
Tracey West
Worksop Harriers
F40
3
10
18
1587
Shaune Russell
Hereford Couriers
M45
3
10
19
1588
Jon Thraves
Great Western Runners
M35
3
10
20
1591
Adrian Sowerby
Cumberland Athletic
M40
3
10
29
1594
Ivan Field
100 Marathon Club
M40
3
10
33
1598
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
3
10
33
1599
Gorodn Barrett
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
3
10
35
1601
Wendy Urban
Torbay Athletic Club
F40
3
10
37
1604
Andrew Reynolds
Neath Harriers
M
3
10
37
1605
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
3
10
39
1607
Andrew McLeod
Newbury Athletic Club
M
3
10
41
1609
Brian Coates
Orpington Road Runners
M50
3
10
48
1616
Catherine Hewitt
Wrexham Athletic Club
F40
3
10
49
1617
Penny Edwards
Norwich Road Runners
F50
3
10
53
1620
Chris Belton
Wargrave Runners
M45
3
10
53
1622
Steven Lord
Tri London
M35
3
10
54
1623
Mathew Radbourne
Sinfin Running Club
M35
3
10
54
1624
Silke Pichler
Cambridge University Hare and Hounds
F
3
10
55
1625
Maryanne Howe
Serpentine Running Club
F
3
10
55
1626
Graham Blackburn
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M40
3
10
56
1627
Page 1
<< Prev | 1 |
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
Next
>>
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=417&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024