Results
Results for
Ackworth Half Marathon
on the 25th Mar 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
07
49
1 of 600
Adam Osborne
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
08
30
2 of 600
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
08
47
3 of 600
Nick Swinburn
Morpeth Harriers
M
1
10
11
4 of 600
Cameron Brooks
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
10
20
5 of 600
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
10
22
6 of 600
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
11
04
7 of 600
Jamil Parapia
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
12
42
8 of 600
David Allinson
Unattached
M40
1
14
38
9 of 600
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
15
05
10 of 600
Crawford Oliphant
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
15
17
11 of 600
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
15
21
12 of 600
Kieran White
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M
1
15
46
13 of 600
Tom Danby
Pocklington Runners
M
1
16
25
14 of 600
Mark Ridgway
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
16
29
15 of 600
Jonathan Hobbs
Lincoln & District Runners
M
1
16
49
16 of 600
Jonathan Crook
Steel City Striders
M
1
16
59
17 of 600
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
17
06
18 of 600
Tony Hazell
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
17
19
19 of 600
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
17
31
20 of 600
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
17
52
21 of 600
Gareth Wilson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
18
47
22 of 600
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
18
55
23 of 600
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
19
36
24 of 600
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
19
44
25 of 600
Chris Gibbins
Bingley Harriers
M
1
19
46
26 of 600
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
19
58
27 of 600
James Clark
Unattached
M
1
19
59
28 of 600
Lisa Mawer
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
20
08
29 of 600
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
20
36
30 of 600
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
1
20
55
31 of 600
Mark Greaves
Unattached
M40
1
21
00
32 of 600
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
21
40
33 of 600
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M
1
21
42
34 of 600
Peter Grimoldby
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
21
50
35 of 600
Jo Buckley
Halifax Harriers
F
1
22
01
36 of 600
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
22
11
37 of 600
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
1
22
24
38 of 600
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
22
35
39 of 600
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
23
02
40 of 600
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
23
06
41 of 600
Michjael Hurley
Unattached
M
1
23
11
42 of 600
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
1
23
17
43 of 600
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
23
23
44 of 600
Stephen Moran
Unattached
M50
1
23
28
45 of 600
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M40
1
23
31
46 of 600
Malcolm Bostock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
23
33
47 of 600
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M40
1
23
45
48 of 600
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
24
05
49 of 600
David Brown
Unattached
M50
1
24
10
50 of 600
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
24
13
51 of 600
Gary James
Unattached
M
1
24
20
52 of 600
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
24
23
53 of 600
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
24
35
54 of 600
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
24
37
55 of 600
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
24
49
56 of 600
Thomas Hill
Unattached
M
1
25
15
57 of 600
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
25
29
58 of 600
Pete Johnson
Trail Running Association
M55
1
25
31
59 of 600
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
25
47
60 of 600
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
26
01
61 of 600
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
26
21
62 of 600
Iain Andrews
Wetherby Runners
M
1
26
24
63 of 600
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M
1
26
33
64 of 600
Sue Busuttil
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
26
34
65 of 600
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
26
40
66 of 600
David Henson
Unattached
M
1
26
42
67 of 600
Simon Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
26
59
68 of 600
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
27
08
69 of 600
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M45
1
27
14
70 of 600
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
1
27
20
71 of 600
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
27
23
72 of 600
Paul Brannigan
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
27
25
73 of 600
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M50
1
27
27
74 of 600
John Robson
Annan & District Athletic Club
M
1
27
29
75 of 600
Steve Trout
Valley Striders
M
1
27
42
76 of 600
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
1
27
43
77 of 600
Andy McFie
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
27
47
78 of 600
Andrew Hamilton
Unattached
M45
1
27
56
79 of 600
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
1
27
57
80 of 600
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
27
59
81 of 600
Leighton Medley
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
27
59
82 of 600
Gary Sutherland
Valley Striders
M45
1
28
22
83 of 600
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
1
28
23
84 of 600
Robin Clough
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
28
24
85 of 600
Paul Watson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
28
24
86 of 600
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M40
1
28
24
87 of 600
Barrie Taylor
Unattached
M
1
28
25
88 of 600
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M40
1
28
40
89 of 600
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
28
42
90 of 600
Charles Lambley
Unattached
M
1
28
47
91 of 600
Ian Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
28
51
92 of 600
David Griffiths
Unattached
M45
1
28
54
93 of 600
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
29
10
94 of 600
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
29
15
95 of 600
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
29
21
96 of 600
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
29
28
97 of 600
Angela Hannon
Fire Service Sports and Social
F35
1
29
28
98 of 600
Ross Stewart
Unattached
F
1
29
30
99 of 600
Dominic Young
Unattached
M
1
29
39
100 of 600
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
29
40
101 of 600
Greg Elwell
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
29
42
102 of 600
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
29
43
103 of 600
Jonathan Greenwell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
29
46
104 of 600
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
1
29
47
105 of 600
John Fitzmaurice
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
29
50
106 of 600
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M
1
29
53
107 of 600
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
29
54
108 of 600
Chris Adams
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
29
55
109 of 600
Richard Stewart
Unattached
M
1
29
58
110 of 600
Ed King
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
29
59
111 of 600
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
30
00
112 of 600
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
30
07
113 of 600
Brian Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
30
13
114 of 600
David Whitaker
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
1
30
17
115 of 600
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
30
19
116 of 600
Mike Richmond
Woodkirk Striders
M
1
30
19
117 of 600
Kevin Nicholas
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
30
23
118 of 600
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
30
28
119 of 600
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
1
30
30
120 of 600
John Wriglesworth
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
30
31
121 of 600
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
30
34
122 of 600
Lee Grant
Stadium Runners
F
1
30
35
123 of 600
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
1
30
37
124 of 600
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
30
45
125 of 600
Michael Battye
Unattached
M
1
31
00
126 of 600
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M
1
31
07
127 of 600
Thomas MacDonald
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
31
17
128 of 600
Steve Cooper
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
31
25
129 of 600
Tom Button
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
31
33
130 of 600
Andrew Doveman
Unattached
M
1
31
34
131 of 600
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
32
04
132 of 600
Richard Fores
Unattached
M
1
32
05
133 of 600
Nigel Rothery
Unattached
M
1
32
12
134 of 600
Michael Cordall
Unattached
M
1
32
13
135 of 600
Kevin Lally
Easingwold Running Club
M
1
32
25
136 of 600
Tim Wragg
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
32
27
137 of 600
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
32
28
138 of 600
Angela Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
32
32
139 of 600
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
32
39
140 of 600
Jack Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
32
40
141 of 600
Graeme Hurst
Unattached
M
1
32
43
142 of 600
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
1
32
46
143 of 600
Fiona Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
32
46
144 of 600
Pete Hoyle
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
32
47
145 of 600
Chris Lingard
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
32
50
146 of 600
James Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
33
13
147 of 600
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M45
1
33
24
148 of 600
Rob Aitchison
Halifax Harriers
M
1
33
24
149 of 600
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M50
1
33
28
150 of 600
Daniel Keating
Unattached
M
1
33
31
151 of 600
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
33
33
152 of 600
Bryan Willis
Unattached
M40
1
33
35
153 of 600
Glenn Shelley
Unattached
M
1
33
36
154 of 600
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
33
59
155 of 600
Chris Snowden
Unattached
M
1
34
00
156 of 600
Robert Booth
Sheffield Athletic Club
M50
1
34
06
157 of 600
David Harling
Unattached
M
1
34
06
158 of 600
Matthew Dodsworth
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
34
07
159 of 600
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
1
34
09
160 of 600
Alan Garvey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
34
13
161 of 600
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
34
13
162 of 600
Roger Steele
Unattached
M45
1
34
17
163 of 600
Helen South
Unattached
F
1
34
21
164 of 600
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F45
1
34
24
165 of 600
Helen Standing
Stadium Runners
F
1
34
25
166 of 600
John Foulds
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
34
28
167 of 600
Joseph Clarke
Unattached
M
1
34
31
168 of 600
Tom Preece
Unattached
M45
1
34
45
169 of 600
Martin Kemp
Taunton Athletics Club
M50
1
34
55
170 of 600
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
34
55
171 of 600
Tim Hayles
Halifax Harriers
M
1
34
55
172 of 600
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
34
59
173 of 600
Hadrian Dook
Unattached
M
1
35
01
174 of 600
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M
1
35
05
175 of 600
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
35
07
176 of 600
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
35
15
177 of 600
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
1
35
16
178 of 600
Philip Swift
Unattached
M40
1
35
29
179 of 600
Anand Mistry
Unattached
M
1
35
31
180 of 600
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M
1
35
42
181 of 600
David Bailey
Unattached
M
1
35
43
182 of 600
Malcolm White
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
35
47
183 of 600
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
35
54
184 of 600
Pete Belsey
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
35
55
185 of 600
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
36
06
186 of 600
Siu Wah
Unattached
M40
1
36
13
187 of 600
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
1
36
15
188 of 600
John Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
36
19
189 of 600
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
36
25
190 of 600
Colin McNeill
Stadium Runners
M
1
36
31
192 of 600
Tony Robertson
Sudbury Court Running Club
M50
1
36
31
193 of 600
Roland Robson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
36
37
194 of 600
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
1
36
38
195 of 600
Ian Robertson
Unattached
M
1
36
40
196 of 600
Robert Potter
Unattached
M40
1
36
42
197 of 600
Bryn Shomey
Unattached
F
1
36
52
198 of 600
Amanda Crundall
Unattached
F
1
36
54
199 of 600
Susan Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
36
56
200 of 600
Derek Williams
Unattached
M45
1
37
03
201 of 600
Wayne Hanson
City of Hull AC
M
1
37
06
202 of 600
Peter Higgins
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
37
11
203 of 600
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
37
16
204 of 600
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
37
18
205 of 600
Martin Smith
Unattached
M40
1
37
20
206 of 600
Elizabeth Shore
Halifax Harriers
F
1
37
24
207 of 600
Mel Blackhurst
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
37
39
208 of 600
Hayley Palmer
Valley Striders
F
1
38
04
209 of 600
Jamie Hirst
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
1
38
06
210 of 600
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
38
07
211 of 600
Frank Kitson
Unattached
M45
1
38
10
212 of 600
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
38
11
213 of 600
Lucie Joglova
Unattached
M
1
38
15
214 of 600
Jill Barron
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
38
33
215 of 600
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
1
38
43
216 of 600
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
38
58
217 of 600
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
39
04
218 of 600
Jonathan Evans
Tri London
M
1
39
06
219 of 600
Paul Gwynn
Unattached
M45
1
39
10
220 of 600
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
39
15
221 of 600
David Lewins
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
39
17
222 of 600
Phil Swann
Unattached
M40
1
39
18
223 of 600
Robert Kellett
Royston Runners
M40
1
39
23
224 of 600
Allen Murray
Unattached
M40
1
39
26
225 of 600
T Billinghirst
Steel City Striders
M45
1
39
28
226 of 600
Stephen Senior
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
39
29
227 of 600
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
39
38
228 of 600
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M50
1
39
40
229 of 600
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
1
39
43
230 of 600
Sarah Gregory
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F35
1
40
03
231 of 600
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
1
40
04
232 of 600
Louise Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
40
05
233 of 600
Jon Aures
Unattached
M
1
40
15
234 of 600
Ruth Warren
Unattached
F50
1
40
21
235 of 600
Jenny Hannon
Unattached
F35
1
40
24
236 of 600
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
40
33
237 of 600
Tracy Lawless
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
40
34
238 of 600
Jim Fletcher
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
40
38
239 of 600
Matt Dale
Unattached
M
1
40
42
240 of 600
Jason Jaggart
Unattached
M
1
40
49
241 of 600
Andy Maier
Unattached
M
1
40
50
242 of 600
Antony Stinson
Unattached
M
1
40
59
243 of 600
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
41
07
244 of 600
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
41
13
245 of 600
Roger Hellings
Hartsholme Runners
M55
1
41
22
246 of 600
Shaun Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
41
24
247 of 600
Mathew Rayner
Unattached
M
1
41
26
248 of 600
Natasha Corbett
Unattached
F
1
41
28
249 of 600
Martyn Womersley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
41
37
250 of 600
Sean Corritt
Unattached
M40
1
41
39
251 of 600
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
1
41
44
252 of 600
Adrian Couzens
Unattached
M40
1
41
46
253 of 600
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
41
48
254 of 600
Lester Elsworth
Unattached
M40
1
41
49
255 of 600
Windsor Lewis
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
41
54
256 of 600
Peter Heaton
Unattached
M
1
41
56
257 of 600
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
41
56
258 of 600
Paul Allott
Unattached
M
1
42
03
259 of 600
Steven Vasiliov
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
42
19
260 of 600
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M
1
42
24
261 of 600
Helen Blackburn
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
42
28
262 of 600
Mark Gomersall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
42
28
263 of 600
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
42
40
264 of 600
Nanjit Curtis
Unattached
F35
1
42
44
265 of 600
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
42
47
266 of 600
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M45
1
42
55
267 of 600
Peter Hepton
Unattached
M45
1
42
57
268 of 600
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
43
04
269 of 600
Richard Thorneycroft
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
43
07
270 of 600
Pat Brady
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
43
13
271 of 600
Craig Coles
Unattached
M
1
43
15
272 of 600
Christine Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
43
17
273 of 600
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
43
20
274 of 600
John Basker
Unattached
M
1
43
21
275 of 600
C Cameron-Doe
Serpentine Running Club
M40
1
43
32
276 of 600
Graham Callaby
Unattached
M50
1
43
34
277 of 600
Steven Nunns
Unattached
M
1
43
39
278 of 600
David Aldridge
Unattached
M
1
43
39
279 of 600
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
43
43
280 of 600
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
43
47
281 of 600
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
43
51
282 of 600
Andrew Dobson
Unattached
M40
1
43
52
283 of 600
Rachel Lumb
Unattached
F
1
43
57
284 of 600
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
44
12
285 of 600
Deborah Dennison
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
44
20
286 of 600
Caroline Bell
Unattached
F
1
44
25
287 of 600
Steve Hambleton
Unattached
M45
1
44
28
288 of 600
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
1
44
28
289 of 600
John Jenkins
UK Net Runners
M40
1
44
29
290 of 600
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M
1
44
34
291 of 600
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
44
43
292 of 600
Simon Davison
Unattached
M
1
44
44
293 of 600
Andrew Throup
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
44
47
294 of 600
James Maddison
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
44
50
295 of 600
John Pearson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
44
51
296 of 600
John Horbury
Unattached
M40
1
44
54
297 of 600
Ricky Hurley
Unattached
M35
1
44
57
298 of 600
Russell Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
45
16
300 of 600
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
45
25
301 of 600
Nic Beavers
Unattached
M
1
45
26
302 of 600
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
45
31
303 of 600
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
45
36
304 of 600
Andy Bayford
Unattached
M45
1
45
37
305 of 600
Ross Blackburn
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
45
38
306 of 600
Liz Deaki
Unattached
F
1
45
39
307 of 600
Alice Heath
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
45
46
308 of 600
Ian Barber
Fell Runners Association
M45
1
45
48
309 of 600
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
45
50
310 of 600
Roger Connell
Unattached
M40
1
45
55
311 of 600
Chris Aucott
Unattached
M
1
45
58
312 of 600
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F60
1
46
03
313 of 600
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
46
08
314 of 600
Mark Dennison
Unattached
M40
1
46
14
315 of 600
Neil Smith
Road Runners Club
M40
1
46
17
316 of 600
Geoff Pitter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
46
19
317 of 600
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
46
29
318 of 600
Victoria Evans
Unattached
F
1
46
30
319 of 600
Jonathan Holt
Unattached
M
1
46
30
320 of 600
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
46
33
322 of 600
Angela Andrews
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
46
33
323 of 600
Maggie Haley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
46
48
324 of 600
Ray Carter
Unattached
M45
1
46
49
325 of 600
John Gunning
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M45
1
46
49
326 of 600
Peter Ramsdale
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
46
54
327 of 600
Liz Adams
Valley Striders
F
1
46
59
328 of 600
Sean Barry
Unattached
M
1
46
59
329 of 600
Michael Thompson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
1
47
13
330 of 600
David Coope
Easingwold Running Club
M
1
47
14
331 of 600
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M45
1
47
19
332 of 600
Eleanor Horsman
Abbey Runners
F
1
47
24
333 of 600
Helen Deighton
Unattached
F35
1
47
27
334 of 600
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
47
28
335 of 600
Lesley Parker
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
47
30
336 of 600
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
47
31
337 of 600
Julie Cameron-Doe
Serpentine Running Club
F35
1
47
36
338 of 600
Rob Snow
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
47
40
339 of 600
Steven Hardisty
Unattached
M
1
47
41
340 of 600
Terry Weaver
Unattached
M50
1
47
43
341 of 600
Ian Ellis
Unattached
M40
1
47
48
342 of 600
David English
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
47
55
343 of 600
Elizabeth Cooper
Unattached
F40
1
48
25
344 of 600
Kath Lesie
Unattached
F
1
48
25
345 of 600
Philip Pointon
Unattached
M65
1
48
25
346 of 600
Graham Charnock
Unattached
M
1
48
29
347 of 600
Tim Bell
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
48
30
348 of 600
Chris Hardaker
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
48
34
349 of 600
Dave McNamara
Unattached
M
1
48
35
350 of 600
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
48
37
351 of 600
Phillip Gibbs
Living Well
M40
1
48
39
352 of 600
Noel Briscoe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
48
47
353 of 600
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
48
53
354 of 600
Simon Hackett
Durham City Harriers
M40
1
49
00
355 of 600
Julian Ellis
Unattached
M
1
49
01
356 of 600
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
49
09
357 of 600
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
49
10
357 of 600
Gary Hammond
Unattached
M40
1
49
22
359 of 600
Gareth Ewing
Unattached
M
1
49
23
360 of 600
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
49
30
361 of 600
Adele Morris
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
49
38
362 of 600
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
49
40
363 of 600
John Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
49
46
364 of 600
Chris Wojarski
Unattached
M
1
49
48
365 of 600
Lesley Bell
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
49
50
366 of 600
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
49
57
367 of 600
Paul Wilson
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
50
00
368 of 600
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
50
01
369 of 600
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
50
08
370 of 600
Andrew Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
50
12
371 of 600
Ilyas Sharit
Unattached
M
1
50
16
372 of 600
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
50
24
373 of 600
Martin Bagshaw
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
1
50
27
374 of 600
Sam Newington
Durham City Harriers
F
1
50
28
375 of 600
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
50
38
376 of 600
Graham Atherton
Unattached
M40
1
50
41
377 of 600
Mike Brown
Valley Striders
M50
1
50
43
378 of 600
Mrs Horan
Rotherham Harriers
F60
1
50
46
379 of 600
Simon Simms
Unattached
M
1
50
52
380 of 600
David Casey
Unattached
M
1
50
55
381 of 600
Dave Gill
Unattached
M50
1
50
58
382 of 600
Hurst Hurst
Unattached
M55
1
51
00
383 of 600
Jeff Harwood
Unattached
M40
1
51
00
384 of 600
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
1
51
03
385 of 600
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
51
10
386 of 600
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
51
12
387 of 600
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M
1
51
18
388 of 600
Sue Bradford
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
51
21
389 of 600
Simon Enright
Unattached
M40
1
51
30
390 of 600
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
51
37
391 of 600
Jill Weatherill
Unattached
F
1
51
39
392 of 600
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
51
40
393 of 600
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
51
41
394 of 600
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
51
48
395 of 600
Carol Butterill
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
52
00
396 of 600
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
1
52
13
397 of 600
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
52
17
398 of 600
Tom Eddy
Unattached
M
1
52
24
399 of 600
Mark Rogers
Unattached
M45
1
52
30
400 of 600
Tony Rivers
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
52
31
401 of 600
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
52
35
402 of 600
Cheryl Holder
Unattached
F35
1
52
39
403 of 600
Chris Tye
Unattached
M40
1
52
41
404 of 600
Martin Gladwell
Selby Striders
M60
1
52
54
405 of 600
Richard Wainwright
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
53
08
406 of 600
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
53
08
407 of 600
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
53
24
408 of 600
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
53
24
409 of 600
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M55
1
53
30
410 of 600
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
53
44
411 of 600
Gareth Unwin
Unattached
M
1
53
48
412 of 600
Pat Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
53
54
413 of 600
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
54
03
415 of 600
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M65
1
54
04
416 of 600
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
1
54
07
417 of 600
Elaine Minty
Unattached
F35
1
54
20
418 of 600
Stewart Marshall
Unattached
M
1
54
25
419 of 600
Darren Darley
Unattached
M
1
54
41
420 of 600
Dean Darley
Unattached
M
1
54
42
421 of 600
David Goddard
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
54
43
422 of 600
John Bowman
Benfleet Running Club
M40
1
54
46
423 of 600
Nicola Downes
Unattached
F
1
54
47
424 of 600
Alana Taylor
Unattached
F45
1
54
54
425 of 600
Rob Precious
Unattached
M
1
55
00
426 of 600
Lucy Hardwick
Unattached
F
1
55
08
427 of 600
Eleanor Smith
Unattached
F
1
55
10
428 of 600
John Gibbon
Unattached
M50
1
55
15
429 of 600
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
55
30
430 of 600
Craig Thorpe
Unattached
M
1
55
32
431 of 600
Colin Frost
Unattached
M45
1
55
35
432 of 600
Darren Shepherd
Unattached
M40
1
55
44
433 of 600
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
55
47
434 of 600
Richard Lockwood
Unattached
M40
1
55
50
435 of 600
Alan Dale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
55
59
436 of 600
Steve Ely
Unattached
M40
1
56
07
437 of 600
Adela Reperecki
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
56
14
438 of 600
Mike Leitch
Unattached
M40
1
56
17
439 of 600
Elaine Sutcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
56
18
440 of 600
Paul Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
56
21
441 of 600
Julie Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
56
22
442 of 600
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
56
25
443 of 600
Simon Whitehead
Unattached
M40
1
56
32
444 of 600
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
1
57
01
445 of 600
Alison Leader
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
57
12
446 of 600
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
57
14
447 of 600
Sarah Maltby
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
57
15
448 of 600
Dean Booth
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
57
16
449 of 600
Jon Staniforth
Unattached
M
1
57
18
450 of 600
Don Marshall
Unattached
M60
1
57
26
451 of 600
Sue Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
57
40
452 of 600
Beverly Thomas
Unattached
F45
1
57
45
453 of 600
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M55
1
57
45
454 of 600
Alex Harrison
Unattached
M
1
57
49
455 of 600
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
57
50
456 of 600
Elizabeth Scott
Steel City Striders
F
1
57
55
457 of 600
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M40
1
57
57
458 of 600
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M50
1
58
14
459 of 600
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
58
18
460 of 600
Angela Scott
Unattached
F40
1
58
18
461 of 600
Wendy Baxter
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
58
21
462 of 600
Daniel Godden
Unattached
M
1
58
33
463 of 600
James McGrath
Unattached
M40
1
58
35
464 of 600
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
1
58
39
465 of 600
Tim Hoskin
Unattached
M45
1
58
41
466 of 600
Julie McFadyen
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
58
45
467 of 600
Christine Jones
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
58
46
468 of 600
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
58
47
469 of 600
Ian Cross
Unattached
M40
1
58
56
470 of 600
Louise Whitehurst
Steel City Striders
F45
1
58
57
471 of 600
Stephen Moore
New Marske Harriers
M
1
59
04
472 of 600
Kristina Hanson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
59
04
473 of 600
Patrick Milton
Unattached
M45
1
59
28
474 of 600
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
59
28
475 of 600
Janet Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
59
41
476 of 600
Stephen Samuel
Worksop Harriers
M
1
59
49
477 of 600
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
59
54
478 of 600
Paula Webster
Unattached
F35
1
59
56
479 of 600
Sheila Capper
Easingwold Running Club
F35
2
00
14
480 of 600
David Hulse
Unattached
M
2
00
22
481 of 600
Rachael Teal
Unattached
F
2
00
30
482 of 600
Paul Donlow
Stadium Runners
M50
2
00
43
483 of 600
Kevin Dean
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
2
00
45
484 of 600
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
2
00
47
485 of 600
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
2
01
17
486 of 600
Victoria Brook
Unattached
F
2
01
20
487 of 600
Sarah Lacey
Rothwell Harriers
F40
2
01
22
488 of 600
S Zaczkiewikz
Unattached
F45
2
01
23
489 of 600
Katy Hutchinson
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
01
24
490 of 600
Alison Rowle
Unattached
F40
2
01
25
491 of 600
Kimbra Molyneux
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
01
26
492 of 600
Helen Robinson
Steel City Striders
F
2
01
33
493 of 600
Carl Hughes
Unattached
M
2
01
38
494 of 600
Anthony Lee
Unattached
M45
2
01
45
495 of 600
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
2
01
48
496 of 600
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M45
2
02
10
497 of 600
Ann Bath
Kippax Harriers
F55
2
02
21
498 of 600
Martin Reed
Unattached
M55
2
02
25
499 of 600
Joan Heron
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
02
38
500 of 600
Jesus Urien
Unattached
M40
2
02
41
501 of 600
Andrew Bloor
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
03
03
502 of 600
Sally Henshall
Unattached
F
2
03
21
503 of 600
Bryony Lockyer
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
03
40
504 of 600
Carys Murray
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
03
59
505 of 600
Sarah King
Unattached
F
2
04
05
506 of 600
Peter Beaumont
Unattached
M
2
04
06
507 of 600
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F50
2
04
11
508 of 600
Laura Leahy
Unattached
F
2
04
38
509 of 600
John Adams
Police Athletic Club
M60
2
04
38
510 of 600
Francina Whelan
Unattached
F45
2
04
44
511 of 600
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M45
2
04
45
512 of 600
John Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
2
04
46
513 of 600
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
2
05
29
514 of 600
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
05
54
515 of 600
Elizabeth Williams
Unattached
F35
2
06
06
516 of 600
Nicola Ball
Unattached
F35
2
06
06
517 of 600
Jonathan Manfield
Unattached
M
2
06
12
518 of 600
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M40
2
06
14
519 of 600
Claire Abbott
Unattached
F
2
06
16
520 of 600
Lionel Ward
Unattached
M65
2
06
19
521 of 600
Lorraine Wells
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F60
2
06
23
522 of 600
Ian Moorwood
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
2
06
23
523 of 600
Allan Hunter
Unattached
M55
2
06
28
524 of 600
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
2
06
37
525 of 600
Ron Wilkinson
Unattached
M50
2
06
40
526 of 600
Andrew Ramsden
Unattached
M40
2
06
55
527 of 600
Shaun Hodgson
Road Runners Club
M
2
07
32
528 of 600
Robin Hart
Unattached
M
2
07
40
529 of 600
Andy Brown
Unattached
M
2
07
42
530 of 600
Irene Simpson-Eyre
Unattached
F50
2
07
42
531 of 600
Chris Rea
Unattached
M50
2
07
42
532 of 600
Roddis Alan
Unattached
M
2
07
42
533 of 600
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
07
45
534 of 600
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
07
46
535 of 600
Cherylene Camps
Runaways Running Club
F35
2
07
47
536 of 600
Elizabeth Kitchen
Runaways Running Club
F35
2
07
47
537 of 600
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
07
58
538 of 600
Anne Everitt
Unattached
F45
2
08
06
539 of 600
Kim Webb
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
2
08
27
540 of 600
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F35
2
08
44
542 of 600
Nisar Jandar
Unattached
M
2
08
53
543 of 600
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
09
00
544 of 600
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
09
01
545 of 600
George Forbes
Unattached
M40
2
09
31
546 of 600
Richard Twinem
Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club
M60
2
09
36
547 of 600
Liz Davis
Crowborough Runners
F50
2
09
55
549 of 600
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F45
2
10
09
550 of 600
Phylly Wilson
Wreake Runners
F65
2
10
14
551 of 600
Chris Peace
Unattached
M50
2
10
16
552 of 600
Frances Peace
Unattached
F50
2
10
34
553 of 600
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M50
2
10
48
554 of 600
Sally Hutchinson
York Acorn Running Club
F55
2
10
50
555 of 600
Judith Marshall
Unattached
F40
2
10
56
556 of 600
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
12
12
557 of 600
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
12
47
558 of 600
Jaune Bielby
Unattached
F45
2
13
29
559 of 600
Mick Parker
Unattached
M45
2
14
20
560 of 600
Samantha Lyth
Unattached
F40
2
14
33
561 of 600
Martin Storr
Unattached
M50
2
15
11
562 of 600
Donna Litchfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
F45
2
15
12
563 of 600
Keeley Ridge
West Yorkshire Police AC
F40
2
15
12
564 of 600
P Scatterwood
Unattached
M50
2
15
26
565 of 600
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M40
2
16
20
566 of 600
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
16
25
567 of 600
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
2
17
11
568 of 600
Ian Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
M
2
17
56
569 of 600
Lisa Ellwood
York Acorn Running Club
F35
2
18
35
570 of 600
Jane Ruclar
Unattached
F40
2
18
56
571 of 600
Mik Cremona
Unattached
M
2
18
56
572 of 600
Paul Ruclar
Unattached
M40
2
18
56
573 of 600
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F40
2
18
57
574 of 600
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M40
2
19
10
575 of 600
Marilyn Smith
Unattached
F45
2
19
13
576 of 600
Keith Hillsden
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
21
59
577 of 600
Dennis Devey
Cove Joggers
M70
2
22
49
578 of 600
Susan Wood
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
23
18
579 of 600
David Houghton
Unattached
M40
2
23
35
580 of 600
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F70
2
23
53
581 of 600
Vicky Japes
Unattached
F
2
24
46
582 of 600
Helen Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F
2
26
12
583 of 600
Frank Hughes
Unattached
M60
2
26
26
584 of 600
Hazel Brown
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
2
28
14
585 of 600
Aimi Blueman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
2
28
14
586 of 600
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F65
2
28
43
587 of 600
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
2
29
37
588 of 600
Jayne Fligg
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
31
13
589 of 600
Andrew Kennedy
Unattached
M65
2
31
57
590 of 600
Alison Grant
Stadium Runners
F
2
32
31
591 of 600
Grace Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
2
33
00
592 of 600
Kevin Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
2
33
00
593 of 600
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
33
39
594 of 600
Jennifer Dennison
Unattached
F40
2
36
24
595 of 600
Lindsey Martin
Unattached
F
2
36
28
596 of 600
Linda Schumaher
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
37
33
597 of 600
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
37
34
598 of 600
Ashiela Narang
Unattached
F35
2
39
57
599 of 600
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
41
53
600 of 600
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=415&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024