Results
Results for
Shepherds Skyline Fell Race
on the 4th Nov 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
41
39
1 of 238
Karl Gray
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
41
51
2 of 238
Ted Mason
Wharfedale Harriers
M
42
59
3 of 238
James Logue
Horwich Harriers
M
43
08
4 of 238
Andrew Wrench
Todmorden Harriers
M40
43
22
5 of 238
Shaun Godsman
Todmorden Harriers
M
43
27
6 of 238
Adam Breaks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
43
58
7 of 238
Mark Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
44
47
8 of 238
Paul Sheard
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
44
47
9 of 238
Peter Howarth
Horwich Harriers
M
44
49
10 of 238
Jonathan Aylward
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
45
38
11 of 238
Mat Nuttall
Blackburn Harriers
M
45
43
12 of 238
Neil Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
45
45
13 of 238
Graham Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M
45
58
14 of 238
Mark Goldie
Todmorden Harriers
M
46
20
15 of 238
Paul Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
46
26
16 of 238
Andy Clarke
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
46
35
17 of 238
Andrew Stubbs
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
46
57
18 of 238
Jonathan Ingram
Saddleworth Runners
M
47
05
19 of 238
Alex Grant
Abbey Runners
M40
47
22
20 of 238
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M40
47
27
21 of 238
Jonathan Mitcham
Unattached
M40
47
29
22 of 238
Jim Ryder
Ilkley Harriers
M40
48
05
23 of 238
John Mason
Woodkirk Striders
M40
48
19
24 of 238
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
48
23
25 of 238
Dave Walker
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
48
35
26 of 238
Lawrence Basham
Ilkley Harriers
M
48
50
27 of 238
Jason Stevens
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
48
55
28 of 238
Matthew Hulley
Dark Peak
M
49
05
29 of 238
Shaun Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M40
49
19
30 of 238
Skip Donahue
Spenborough & District AC
M40
49
24
31 of 238
Jack Holt
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
49
31
32 of 238
Christopher Smale
Todmorden Harriers
M40
49
34
33 of 238
Andy McFie
Todmorden Harriers
M
49
35
34 of 238
Brian Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
49
55
35 of 238
Ashley Norie
Saddleworth Runners
M
49
59
36 of 238
Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
50
01
37 of 238
James Senior
Bingley Harriers
M
50
08
38 of 238
Ken Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
50
17
39 of 238
Ray Green
Saddleworth Runners
M
50
19
40 of 238
Mick Cottam
Unattached
M40
50
21
41 of 238
Dean McGarry
Blackburn Harriers
M
50
23
42 of 238
Kris Robinson
Rochdale Harriers
M
50
26
43 of 238
Unknown Unknown
Rossendale Harriers
M
50
32
44 of 238
Michael O'Donnell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
50
35
45 of 238
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
50
36
46 of 238
Chris Davies
Saddleworth Runners
M50
50
56
47 of 238
John Atkinson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
51
08
48 of 238
Roy Ruddle
Ilkley Harriers
M40
51
48
49 of 238
Adrian Nicholls
Accrington Road Runners
M
52
05
50 of 238
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
52
10
51 of 238
Michael Howard
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
52
14
52 of 238
Mark Nutter
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
52
32
53 of 238
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
52
34
54 of 238
Pete Booth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
52
39
55 of 238
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
52
45
56 of 238
Paul Rawlinson
Unattached
M
52
47
57 of 238
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
52
49
58 of 238
333
0
Steven Bamber
Preston Harriers
M40
52
54
59 of 238
Dave Beels
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
52
59
60 of 238
Shaun Thompson
Saddleworth Runners
M
53
02
61 of 238
Simon Galloway
Todmorden Harriers
M40
53
06
62 of 238
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M40
53
15
63 of 238
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M40
53
17
64 of 238
Roger Parris
Swinton Running Club
M40
53
31
65 of 238
Emma Clayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
53
37
66 of 238
Phil Clayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
53
38
67 of 238
Greg McNally
Unattached
M
53
40
68 of 238
Keith Binns
Unattached
M40
53
44
69 of 238
Colin Gilmour
Unattached
M40
53
52
70 of 238
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M40
53
57
71 of 238
Alex Cornish
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
54
06
72 of 238
Lee Shimwell
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
54
13
73 of 238
Derek Donohue
Todmorden Harriers
M40
54
20
74 of 238
David Naughton
Darwen Dashers
M40
54
29
75 of 238
Rob Rawlinson
Unattached
M
54
35
76 of 238
Jon Cook
Unattached
M40
54
37
77 of 238
Andrew Carnochan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
54
39
78 of 238
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M50
54
43
79 of 238
Andrew Hirst
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
54
48
80 of 238
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
54
51
81 of 238
Rob Hamilton
Unattached
M
55
04
82 of 238
Stephen Cox
Bowland Fell Runners
M
55
10
83 of 238
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
55
28
84 of 238
Geoff Newsam
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
55
32
85 of 238
Andy Wilkins
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
55
35
86 of 238
Geoff Reed
Todmorden Harriers
M40
55
36
87 of 238
Alison Eagle
Ilkley Harriers
F40
55
36
88 of 238
Tony Spicer
Rossendale Harriers
M50
55
37
89 of 238
Shaun Jackson
Unattached
M
55
41
90 of 238
Christine Preston
Todmorden Harriers
F40
55
48
91 of 238
Richard Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
56
01
92 of 238
Gayle Benson
Stainland Lions
F
56
04
93 of 238
Naomi Sharratt
Stainland Lions
F
56
06
94 of 238
Alan Heaton
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
56
08
95 of 238
Morgan Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M40
56
28
96 of 238
Andy Quickfall
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M40
56
55
97 of 238
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M40
57
03
98 of 238
Kevin Rogan
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
57
11
99 of 238
Alan Hirons
Abbey Runners
M
57
15
100 of 238
Steve Hall
Fell Runners Association
M40
57
21
101 of 238
David Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
57
25
102 of 238
362
0
Matt Hannam
Unattached
M40
57
27
103 of 238
John Wade
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
57
28
104 of 238
Heather Dawe
Ilkley Harriers
F
57
29
105 of 238
Clive Greatorex
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
57
30
106 of 238
Tim Lord
Saddleworth Runners
M40
57
31
107 of 238
Carl Whitworth
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
57
32
108 of 238
Lee McCluskey
Todmorden Harriers
M40
57
33
109 of 238
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
57
36
110 of 238
Peter Walkington
Horwich Harriers
M60
57
38
111 of 238
Emma Barclay
Ilkley Harriers
F
57
41
112 of 238
John Wood
Rochdale Harriers
M50
57
42
113 of 238
Roger Haworth
Todmorden Harriers
M
57
44
114 of 238
Phil Garside
Swinton Running Club
M50
57
47
115 of 238
Derek Chadderton
Unattached
M
58
00
116 of 238
Alison Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F40
58
03
117 of 238
Sarah Grant
Abbey Runners
F
58
05
118 of 238
Mark Hayes
Rochdale Harriers
M40
58
06
119 of 238
Peter Fleming
Unattached
M40
58
07
120 of 238
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
58
14
121 of 238
Barry Shaw
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
58
16
122 of 238
Rod Sutcliffe
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
58
44
123 of 238
Philip Routh
Idle Athletic Club
M40
58
55
124 of 238
John Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
58
57
125 of 238
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
59
07
126 of 238
Steve Broadfoot
Northern Vets
M40
59
11
127 of 238
Steven Doxey
Swinton Running Club
M40
59
12
128 of 238
Mike Gibbison
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
59
12
129 of 238
Jackie Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
59
13
130 of 238
Dave Beston
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
59
18
131 of 238
David Naylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
59
23
132 of 238
James Watson
Unattached
M
59
26
133 of 238
Warren Fletcher
Idle Athletic Club
M40
59
32
134 of 238
Mike Pedley
Dark Peak
M40
59
36
135 of 238
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
59
39
136 of 238
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
59
46
137 of 238
Tim MacKey
Dark Peak
M50
59
52
138 of 238
Roy Gardner
Unattached
M40
59
55
139 of 238
William Helliwell
Unattached
M60
1
00
05
140 of 238
Arthur Warren
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
00
11
141 of 238
Steve Barclay
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
00
16
142 of 238
Neil Taylor
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
00
29
143 of 238
Stephen Leak
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
00
30
144 of 238
Jeffrey Anderson
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
00
32
145 of 238
Anna Forrest
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
1
00
52
146 of 238
Trevor Metcalfe
Settle Harriers
M50
1
00
53
147 of 238
Tony Peacock
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
00
58
148 of 238
Mark Checkley
Unattached
M40
1
01
00
149 of 238
Phil Ounsley
Unattached
M
1
01
04
150 of 238
Peter Ellwood
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
01
08
151 of 238
Trevor Murgatroyd
Stainland Lions
M40
1
01
10
152 of 238
Alison Smith
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
01
11
153 of 238
Mick Ford
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
01
12
154 of 238
William Titley
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
01
13
155 of 238
Kath Brierley
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
01
20
156 of 238
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
01
36
157 of 238
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
01
46
158 of 238
Dave Willis
Unattached
M50
1
01
57
159 of 238
Tracy Dean
Stainland Lions
F40
1
01
59
160 of 238
Lisa Parsons
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
02
08
161 of 238
Anthony Blythe
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
02
11
162 of 238
Martin Whitehead
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
02
18
163 of 238
Jemma Basham
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
02
20
164 of 238
John Whitlow
Unattached
M
1
02
22
165 of 238
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
02
33
166 of 238
395
0
Tim Done
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
02
34
167 of 238
Brian Kenny
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M50
1
02
39
168 of 238
Dave Culpan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
02
40
169 of 238
Peter Bates
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
02
46
170 of 238
Kevin Whittaker
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
03
12
171 of 238
Ian Page
Unattached
M40
1
03
15
172 of 238
Peter Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
03
19
173 of 238
Mick Tomlinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
03
26
174 of 238
Chris Harris
Unattached
M40
1
03
41
175 of 238
Duncan Ritchie
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
03
48
176 of 238
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
03
49
177 of 238
Andy Walmsley
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
1
04
16
178 of 238
Paul Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
04
17
179 of 238
Geoff Newsam
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
04
19
180 of 238
Andrew Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
04
21
181 of 238
Katy Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F50
1
04
23
182 of 238
Judith Hindle
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
04
24
183 of 238
Mark Brakspear
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
04
50
184 of 238
Stuart Ryder
Darwen Dashers
M
1
05
05
185 of 238
Mick Banks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
05
17
186 of 238
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
05
18
187 of 238
Cliff Etherden
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
05
31
188 of 238
Maxwell Howard
Unattached
M40
1
05
41
189 of 238
Mike Elwell
Saddleworth Runners
M60
1
05
46
190 of 238
Jeremy Godden
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
05
57
191 of 238
John Agg
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
06
03
192 of 238
Alison Brentnall
Pennine Fell Runners
F50
1
06
18
193 of 238
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
06
57
194 of 238
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
07
12
195 of 238
Judy Howells
Unattached
F
1
07
16
196 of 238
John Gomersall
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
07
19
197 of 238
Manhar Patel
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
07
32
198 of 238
Cath Shanley
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
07
33
199 of 238
John Page
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
07
40
200 of 238
Christine Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
07
53
201 of 238
Tom Snape
Unattached
M
1
08
04
202 of 238
David Parrish
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M40
1
08
17
203 of 238
Philip Jones
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
08
25
204 of 238
Steve Coey
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
08
57
205 of 238
Rachael Lockley
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
09
03
206 of 238
Peter Metcalfe
Unattached
M50
1
09
12
207 of 238
George Arnold
Preston Harriers
M70
1
10
36
208 of 238
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F40
1
10
46
209 of 238
Mary Cowling
Stainland Lions
F
1
10
48
210 of 238
Nick Daly
Unattached
M40
1
10
59
211 of 238
Lisa Flesher
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
11
10
212 of 238
David Richards
Formula One Circuit Crew
M40
1
11
27
213 of 238
Caroline Jordan
Abbey Runners
F
1
11
29
214 of 238
Mark Everington
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
11
31
215 of 238
Laura Sutcliffe
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
11
37
216 of 238
Elise Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
11
48
217 of 238
Richard Sagar
Unattached
M40
1
12
08
218 of 238
Gary Weatherhead
Unattached
M
1
12
27
219 of 238
George Corbishley
Rossendale Harriers
M60
1
13
40
220 of 238
Tom Targett
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
13
51
221 of 238
Sheena Cottam
Unattached
F
1
14
02
222 of 238
Peter Wilson
Unattached
M50
1
14
24
223 of 238
Alexis Dinsmor
Pennine Fell Runners
F50
1
14
44
224 of 238
Russell Dawson
Unattached
M
1
14
56
225 of 238
Brian Wilson
Unattached
M60
1
15
19
226 of 238
Bryan Pycroft
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
15
58
227 of 238
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
16
10
228 of 238
Joanna Porter
Unattached
F
1
17
24
229 of 238
Louise Abdy
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
17
47
230 of 238
Ed Stacey
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
18
08
231 of 238
Brenda Roberts
Saddleworth Runners
F60
1
18
10
232 of 238
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F40
1
18
41
233 of 238
Emma Payne
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
19
40
234 of 238
Andrew Firth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
19
57
235 of 238
Kevin Friel
chicago fr
M40
1
20
58
236 of 238
Gerry Symes
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
26
51
237 of 238
David Danbury
Unattached
M50
1
32
51
238 of 238
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=397&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024