Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 29th Oct 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
25
09
1 of 218
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
27
34
2 of 218
Mike Mavromihales
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
28
15
3 of 218
Martin Sanders
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
30
08
4 of 218
James Buis
Lordshill Road Runners
M
1
30
36
5 of 218
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
30
41
6 of 218
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
1
31
01
7 of 218
Jenny Murray
Stockport Harriers
F
1
31
31
8 of 218
David Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
32
33
9 of 218
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
1
33
07
10 of 218
Sean McMyler
Salford Harriers
M40
1
33
17
11 of 218
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M
1
33
27
12 of 218
Andy Eccles
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
33
41
13 of 218
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
1
35
04
14 of 218
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
35
18
15 of 218
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
35
23
16 of 218
Benjaman Birley
Unattached
M
1
35
28
17 of 218
Carl Parry
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
1
35
31
18 of 218
Stephen Morran
Northern Vets
M50
1
35
49
19 of 218
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
36
46
20 of 218
Jordan Burke
Unattached
F
1
36
55
21 of 218
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M45
1
37
09
22 of 218
Andrew Garrard
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
37
37
23 of 218
Paul Heeley
Unattached
M40
1
37
42
24 of 218
John Levick
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
37
42
25 of 218
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
37
43
26 of 218
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
37
48
27 of 218
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
38
13
28 of 218
Dawn Critchell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
38
17
29 of 218
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
38
33
30 of 218
Saul Gallagher
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
38
39
31 of 218
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
38
45
32 of 218
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
38
56
33 of 218
Eric Paxman
Unattached
M
1
39
18
34 of 218
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
39
23
35 of 218
Wil Garner
Preston Harriers
M40
1
39
32
36 of 218
Kate Nelson
Unattached
F40
1
39
46
37 of 218
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
39
50
38 of 218
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
40
05
39 of 218
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
40
08
40 of 218
Vincent Robinson
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
1
40
14
41 of 218
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
40
15
42 of 218
Sarah Iannelli
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
40
16
43 of 218
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
40
23
44 of 218
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
40
54
45 of 218
Hugh Pallagher
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M50
1
41
19
46 of 218
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
41
23
47 of 218
Dave Waddington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
41
33
48 of 218
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
41
52
49 of 218
Paul Stitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
1
42
05
50 of 218
David Christie
Wigton Road Runners
M40
1
42
10
51 of 218
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
42
22
52 of 218
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
42
43
53 of 218
Stuart Locking
St Theresas
M35
1
42
47
54 of 218
Tim Pilkington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
42
51
55 of 218
Derek Charleston
Unattached
M35
1
42
58
56 of 218
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
43
05
57 of 218
Stephen Picton
Unattached
M
1
43
40
58 of 218
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
43
41
59 of 218
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
43
47
60 of 218
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
44
08
61 of 218
Huw Thomas
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
1
44
25
62 of 218
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
44
29
63 of 218
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
44
34
64 of 218
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
45
01
65 of 218
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
45
13
66 of 218
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
45
20
67 of 218
John Hanlon
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
45
25
68 of 218
Martin Morley
Dulwich
M
1
45
37
69 of 218
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
45
39
70 of 218
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
45
43
71 of 218
Steve Bower
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
46
04
72 of 218
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
46
09
73 of 218
Peter Watson
Ryde Harriers
M55
1
46
32
74 of 218
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
46
37
75 of 218
Georgia Wood
Unattached
F
1
46
37
76 of 218
Mark Boyes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
47
02
77 of 218
John Noblett
Unattached
M40
1
47
05
78 of 218
Cameron Irving
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
47
13
79 of 218
Ian Shuttleworth
Unattached
M40
1
47
20
80 of 218
Colin Milner
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M50
1
47
34
81 of 218
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
47
59
82 of 218
Maria Lowe
Salford Harriers
F
1
49
02
83 of 218
Mark Pottinger
Unattached
M
1
49
26
84 of 218
Graham Anderson
Unattached
M
1
49
26
85 of 218
?????? Donlan
Unattached
M45
1
49
34
86 of 218
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M55
1
49
46
87 of 218
Phil Buckley
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
49
54
88 of 218
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
50
11
89 of 218
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
1
50
46
90 of 218
Rae Gould
Unattached
F40
1
50
57
91 of 218
Mark Walker
Unattached
M45
1
50
58
92 of 218
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M35
1
51
04
93 of 218
Richard Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
51
14
94 of 218
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
51
24
95 of 218
Richard Capewell
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
51
35
96 of 218
Jacaui Jones
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
52
16
97 of 218
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
52
21
98 of 218
Clare Hamson
Heaton Harriers
F
1
52
26
99 of 218
Simon Hogan
Stainland Lions
M35
1
53
26
100 of 218
Andy Forsyth
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
53
34
101 of 218
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
53
50
102 of 218
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
1
53
56
103 of 218
Jeff Walker
Todmorden Harriers
M35
1
54
09
104 of 218
Neil Slater
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
54
13
105 of 218
Barbara Hoyland
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
54
47
106 of 218
John Williamson
Royton Road Runners
M
1
55
08
107 of 218
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
55
28
108 of 218
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M60
1
55
43
109 of 218
Jon Cooper
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M35
1
57
03
110 of 218
Roger Barrett
Unattached
M45
1
57
07
111 of 218
Penny Dalton
Unattached
F35
1
57
09
112 of 218
Simon Hassell
Unattached
M40
1
57
23
113 of 218
Simon Kirby
Horwich Harriers
M35
1
57
33
114 of 218
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
58
07
115 of 218
Darryl Barber
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
58
18
116 of 218
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
58
33
117 of 218
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
58
35
118 of 218
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
58
45
119 of 218
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
58
48
120 of 218
Thomas Grindley
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
58
55
121 of 218
Mike Abbotts
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
59
09
122 of 218
Peter Cooke
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
59
13
123 of 218
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
1
59
22
124 of 218
Gary Doodson
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
59
36
125 of 218
Michael Leary
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M60
2
00
30
126 of 218
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
2
00
36
127 of 218
Lisa Flesher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
2
00
38
128 of 218
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
2
00
39
129 of 218
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
00
42
130 of 218
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
00
42
131 of 218
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
00
56
132 of 218
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
01
11
133 of 218
Nicola Griffiths
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
2
01
11
134 of 218
Mark Neal
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
2
01
24
135 of 218
Carol Butterill
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
01
25
136 of 218
Judy Brown
St Albans Striders
F50
2
02
01
137 of 218
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
02
30
138 of 218
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
2
02
45
139 of 218
Andy Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
02
52
140 of 218
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M65
2
03
13
141 of 218
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
2
03
33
142 of 218
Julie Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
2
03
49
143 of 218
Alan Dew
Unattached
M
2
03
52
144 of 218
Sylvain Husson
Unattached
M
2
04
11
145 of 218
Ronald Warrender
Road Runners Club
M45
2
04
15
146 of 218
Stephen Jones
Road Runners Club
M45
2
04
18
147 of 218
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
2
04
32
148 of 218
Philip Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
05
10
149 of 218
Ronald Grist
Unattached
M50
2
05
14
150 of 218
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
2
05
19
151 of 218
Jonathan Boote
Unattached
M
2
06
08
152 of 218
Jayne Neave
Unattached
F40
2
06
11
153 of 218
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
2
06
48
154 of 218
Karl Cannell
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
07
04
155 of 218
Jill Colbert
Womens Running Network
F35
2
07
07
156 of 218
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
2
07
34
157 of 218
Andrew Hambleton
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
07
53
158 of 218
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
08
22
159 of 218
Chris Stillo
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
2
08
25
160 of 218
Ken Dobson
Manchester Athletic Club
M40
2
08
37
161 of 218
Dawn Gray
Unattached
F
2
08
38
162 of 218
Chris Whitworth
Unattached
M35
2
08
47
163 of 218
Nicola Wilde
Unattached
F
2
09
19
164 of 218
Stuart Scott
Unattached
M45
2
09
42
165 of 218
Nicola Carter
Unattached
F35
2
09
51
166 of 218
Bernadette Mossman
Unattached
F40
2
09
51
167 of 218
Des Miles
Unattached
M40
2
09
56
168 of 218
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
10
19
169 of 218
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
11
58
170 of 218
Neil Smith
Unattached
M45
2
11
58
171 of 218
Claire Wilson
Womens Running Network
F
2
12
10
172 of 218
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
2
12
16
173 of 218
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
2
12
25
174 of 218
Richard Marshall
Unattached
M
2
12
31
175 of 218
Dawn Parkin
Unattached
F35
2
12
40
176 of 218
David Robson
Unattached
M45
2
13
09
177 of 218
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M55
2
13
54
178 of 218
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
2
13
55
179 of 218
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
2
14
08
180 of 218
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M55
2
14
46
181 of 218
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
2
15
19
182 of 218
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
15
38
183 of 218
John Riley
Unattached
M65
2
15
39
184 of 218
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
2
16
03
185 of 218
Deborah Cox
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
16
53
186 of 218
Nigel Bennett
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
16
53
187 of 218
Gill Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
2
17
21
188 of 218
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M
2
17
26
189 of 218
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
17
51
190 of 218
Dayn Wilkins
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
18
05
191 of 218
Robin Firth
Unattached
M35
2
18
13
192 of 218
Dawn Firth
Unattached
F35
2
18
17
193 of 218
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
18
46
194 of 218
Donal Mullally
Unattached
M
2
18
49
195 of 218
Carmel Harrison
Unattached
F45
2
20
22
196 of 218
Ian Fowler
Witney Roadrunners
M40
2
20
27
197 of 218
Liz Stillo
Goyt Valley Striders
F50
2
21
28
198 of 218
Geoffrey Kay
Baildon Runners
M55
2
21
35
199 of 218
Ian Robertson
Unattached
M
2
21
43
200 of 218
Joanne Knowles
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
21
44
201 of 218
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
2
22
56
202 of 218
Karl Martin
Unattached
M35
2
25
13
203 of 218
Ann Cherry
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
25
43
204 of 218
Philip Scrimshaw
Unattached
M60
2
26
14
205 of 218
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
28
57
206 of 218
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
29
37
207 of 218
Terry Chigwedere
Buxton Athletic Club
F
2
29
42
208 of 218
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
30
27
209 of 218
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
30
53
210 of 218
Graham Morgan
Unattached
M50
2
32
16
211 of 218
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
2
33
44
212 of 218
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
35
40
213 of 218
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
35
57
214 of 218
Dawn Carter
Unattached
M45
2
36
10
215 of 218
Sandie O'Connor
Unattached
F45
2
40
04
216 of 218
Christopher Day
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
2
41
38
217 of 218
Jane Preston
Unattached
F50
3
10
20
218 of 218
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=393&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024