Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 1st Aug 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Kim Critchley
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
15
49
1 of 314
Tom Charlton
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
15
58
2 of 314
Callum Crawford
City of York Athletics Club
M
17
43
3 of 314
Steve Clark
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
M
17
57
4 of 314
Stuart Smith
Pocklington Runners
M40
18
04
5 of 314
Stuart Farmer
Unattached
M35
18
09
6 of 314
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M45
18
19
7 of 314
Mark Millns
Hyde Village Striders
M
18
22
8 of 314
Richard Harrison
South Shields Harriers
M
18
28
9 of 314
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
18
34
10 of 314
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
18
35
11 of 314
Alex Bedingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
53
12 of 314
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
18
57
13 of 314
Joshua Cooper
Unattached
M
19
01
14 of 314
Toby Antcliff
City of York Athletics Club
M
19
05
15 of 314
Peter Walker
Unattached
M
19
11
16 of 314
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
13
17 of 314
Andy Johns
Kinross Road Runners
M40
19
14
18 of 314
Sarah Douglas
Sale Harriers
F
19
14
19 of 314
Tom Parmiter
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
19
15
20 of 314
Robert Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
19
21
22 of 314
Alex Wheeler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
24
23 of 314
Antony Semonella
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
18
31 of 314
Steven Fallows
Sandbach Striders
M35
20
29
35 of 314
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
20
41
38 of 314
Gareth Boyd
Helsby Running Club
M40
20
44
39 of 314
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
20
54
42 of 314
Michael Hill
Datchet Dashers
M60
21
07
44 of 314
Karl Humphreys
Easingwold Running Club
M40
21
09
45 of 314
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
21
22
50 of 314
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
21
29
52 of 314
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
21
32
53 of 314
Howard Plaut
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
21
36
55 of 314
Craig Burrows
Sheffield Running Club
M
21
45
58 of 314
Orna O'Toole
York Triathlon Club
F40
21
51
62 of 314
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
22
12
65 of 314
Theodore Walton
City of York Athletics Club
M
22
13
66 of 314
Andy Gibbs
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
22
19
68 of 314
Stuart Crosby
Werrington Joggers
M40
22
32
74 of 314
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
22
33
75 of 314
Andrew McBurney
York Triathlon Club
M45
22
35
76 of 314
Geoff Marchment
Knavesmire Harriers
M
22
42
78 of 314
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
22
59
85 of 314
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
23
09
89 of 314
Marc Thomas
Unattached
M40
23
28
93 of 314
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
23
35
94 of 314
Paul Potter
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
23
43
95 of 314
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
23
45
97 of 314
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
23
59
104 of 314
Jayne Sales
South London Harriers
F35
24
05
105 of 314
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
24
15
109 of 314
Lewis Parker
Fitmums & Friends
M
24
20
111 of 314
Petra Gibbs
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
24
40
116 of 314
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M65
25
08
125 of 314
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M55
25
45
137 of 314
Philip Steel
York Triathlon Club
M35
25
49
138 of 314
Rebecca Johns
Kinross Road Runners
F
25
58
141 of 314
Jenny Horne
Sheffield Running Club
F
26
10
143 of 314
Holly Crosby
Werrington Joggers
F
26
14
145 of 314
Gillian Roycroft
Sandbach Striders
F
26
16
146 of 314
Julie Plumpton
South Shields Harriers
F
26
19
147 of 314
Louise Crosby
Werrington Joggers
F45
26
22
149 of 314
Julie Salvidge
East Hull Harriers
F45
26
25
150 of 314
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F40
26
27
152 of 314
Karen Boyd
Littlewood Running Club
F40
26
32
154 of 314
Clive Pottage
York Triathlon Club
M50
26
35
157 of 314
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
27
00
161 of 314
Mikey Royce
York Acorn Running Club
M35
27
12
165 of 314
Kimberley Raper
Pocklington Runners
F
27
22
166 of 314
Mary Farmery
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
27
26
168 of 314
John Billingsby
Unattached
M50
28
05
177 of 314
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
28
14
183 of 314
Amanda Cooper
Eborienteers
F45
28
18
184 of 314
Jennie Farmer
Unattached
F35
28
36
186 of 314
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
28
39
188 of 314
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
28
54
190 of 314
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
28
58
192 of 314
Michael Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
29
08
196 of 314
Steven Davis
Unattached
M50
29
26
204 of 314
Dave Johnson
Kings Heath Running Club
M55
29
31
205 of 314
Emily Cooper
Eborienteers
F
29
38
208 of 314
Rosie Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
F
29
45
216 of 314
Alex Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
M
29
47
217 of 314
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M60
30
00
223 of 314
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F45
32
02
250 of 314
Samantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
32
06
251 of 314
Adrian Dawes
York Triathlon Club
M45
32
32
259 of 314
Alaistair MacLeod
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M50
32
59
266 of 314
Kim Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
33
06
268 of 314
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M40
33
38
277 of 314
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
34
43
287 of 314
Rob White
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
34
46
289 of 314
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
35
27
292 of 314
Marija Davis
Unattached
F45
36
28
296 of 314
Avis Backhouse
Tadcaster Harriers
F65
36
29
297 of 314
Simon Middleton
York Postal Harriers
M40
36
31
299 of 314
Paula Stockley
Unattached
F
41
58
307 of 314
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3843&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024