Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Half Marathon
on the 10th Sep 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ben Mounsey
Stainland Lions
M
1
29
42
1 of 261
Steven McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
31
37
2 of 261
Jason Stevens
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
32
14
3 of 261
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M40
1
32
46
4 of 261
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
33
22
5 of 261
Andy Thorpe
Halifax Harriers
M
1
33
23
6 of 261
Gary Oldfield
Unattached
M40
1
33
42
7 of 261
Neil Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
33
57
8 of 261
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
33
58
9 of 261
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
36
01
10 of 261
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
36
21
11 of 261
Steve Turland
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
37
41
12 of 261
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
38
54
13 of 261
Skip Donahue
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
38
56
14 of 261
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
39
01
15 of 261
Mark Clarkson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
39
08
16 of 261
Bryan Mills
Tipton Harriers
M
1
39
15
17 of 261
Paul Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
40
17
18 of 261
Mick Berry
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
41
12
19 of 261
Laurence Hellawell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
41
49
20 of 261
Stephen Booth
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
42
06
21 of 261
Gary Shaw
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
42
14
22 of 261
Adrain Muir
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
42
44
23 of 261
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
42
50
24 of 261
Amarnath Ahir
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
42
54
25 of 261
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
1
42
56
26 of 261
Emma Barclay
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
43
11
27 of 261
Neil Pate
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
43
26
28 of 261
Michael Vogler
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
43
37
29 of 261
Richard Scott
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
44
33
30 of 261
David Edmondson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
44
42
31 of 261
Chris Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
45
10
32 of 261
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
45
27
33 of 261
Stephen White
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
46
32
34 of 261
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
47
11
35 of 261
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
47
30
36 of 261
John Foulds
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
48
14
37 of 261
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
48
34
38 of 261
Matthew Kilner
Unattached
M
1
48
38
39 of 261
Tim Hayles
Halifax Harriers
M
1
49
01
40 of 261
Gareth Hey
Baildon Runners
M40
1
49
20
41 of 261
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
49
34
42 of 261
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
49
43
43 of 261
Dermott Barrett
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
49
57
44 of 261
David Bate
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
50
31
45 of 261
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
50
43
46 of 261
Steve Moses
Unattached
M50
1
50
46
47 of 261
Mark Garnett
Unattached
M
1
50
48
48 of 261
Karen Dunford
Unattached
F
1
50
50
49 of 261
Eirik Stangnes
Unattached
M
1
51
38
50 of 261
Keith Binns
Unattached
M40
1
52
13
51 of 261
Ian Thornham
Stainland Lions
M40
1
52
25
52 of 261
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
53
07
53 of 261
John Egan
Bingley Harriers
M
1
53
10
54 of 261
Ian Page
Unattached
M40
1
53
14
55 of 261
David Croll
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
53
17
56 of 261
Philip Knight
Bingley Harriers
M
1
53
40
57 of 261
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
53
48
58 of 261
Rachael Smith
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
54
09
59 of 261
Matt Barnes
Unattached
M
1
54
37
60 of 261
Chris Brown
Unattached
M40
1
54
45
61 of 261
John Perry
Unattached
M
1
55
05
62 of 261
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
55
25
63 of 261
Phil Evans
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
55
28
64 of 261
Martyn Finn
Unattached
M
1
57
05
65 of 261
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
57
31
66 of 261
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
57
37
67 of 261
Ian Cornish
Unattached
M
1
57
39
68 of 261
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
57
48
69 of 261
Dave Willis
Unattached
M50
1
58
28
70 of 261
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
58
33
71 of 261
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
58
36
72 of 261
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M50
1
59
13
73 of 261
Mark Bolton
Baildon Runners
M40
1
59
14
74 of 261
Neil Reed
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
59
27
75 of 261
Mark Bullock
Unattached
M40
1
59
28
76 of 261
Johnnie Rosie
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
59
39
77 of 261
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
59
55
78 of 261
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
00
09
79 of 261
Jon Tindall
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
00
26
80 of 261
Simon Hogan
Stainland Lions
M
2
00
42
81 of 261
Tracey Marshall
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
01
01
82 of 261
Ann-marie Bulcock
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
2
01
08
83 of 261
Laura Clark
Valley Striders
F
2
01
14
84 of 261
Steve Hall
Fell Runners Association
M40
2
01
44
85 of 261
Richard Small
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
2
02
10
86 of 261
John McIntosh
Rossendale Harriers
M40
2
02
43
87 of 261
William Titley
Unattached
M40
2
02
48
88 of 261
Mandy Clarke
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
03
13
89 of 261
Claire Stevens
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
2
03
40
90 of 261
Bob Lawler
Unattached
M40
2
03
46
91 of 261
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
03
47
92 of 261
Linda Crabtree
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F45
2
03
49
93 of 261
Paul Milnes
Baildon Runners
M50
2
04
01
94 of 261
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
04
05
95 of 261
Don Nichol
Burnden Road Runners
M50
2
04
15
96 of 261
Robert Wightman
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
04
18
97 of 261
Matthew Baldwin
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
04
25
98 of 261
Damian Hall
Unattached
M
2
04
32
99 of 261
Thomas Alexander
Unattached
M
2
04
35
100 of 261
Fiona Raby
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
04
48
101 of 261
Joel Robinson
Unattached
M
2
05
33
102 of 261
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
05
35
103 of 261
Phil Berry
Baildon Runners
M
2
05
56
104 of 261
Vincent Procter
Unattached
M
2
06
12
105 of 261
Vinny Brodrick
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
06
40
106 of 261
Jeff Hignett
Rossendale Harriers
M50
2
07
07
107 of 261
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
07
08
108 of 261
Catherine Fawcett
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
07
31
109 of 261
Toni Melechi
Baildon Runners
M40
2
07
52
110 of 261
Claire Hanson
Halifax Harriers
F
2
07
54
111 of 261
Sharron Smith
Bingley Harriers
F
2
08
04
112 of 261
Martin Whitehead
Fell Runners Association
M50
2
09
30
113 of 261
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
09
39
114 of 261
Clare Hamer
Unattached
F
2
09
44
115 of 261
Ian Lewis
Unattached
M
2
09
56
116 of 261
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
10
12
117 of 261
Roy Halpin
Unattached
M
2
10
44
118 of 261
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
2
10
49
119 of 261
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
11
05
120 of 261
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M70
2
11
30
121 of 261
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
11
39
122 of 261
David Thompson
Unattached
M50
2
11
45
123 of 261
John McDonald
Unattached
M40
2
11
58
124 of 261
Anna Jagan
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
F
2
12
22
125 of 261
Margaret Jagan
East Pennine Orienteering Club
F45
2
12
22
126 of 261
Mike Carr
Road Runners Club
M50
2
12
34
127 of 261
Tim Barnett
Unattached
M40
2
12
42
128 of 261
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
2
12
48
129 of 261
Kevin Smith
Unattached
M40
2
12
52
130 of 261
Karen Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
12
53
131 of 261
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
2
13
03
132 of 261
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
2
13
40
133 of 261
Sarah McBrinn
Otley Athletic Club
F35
2
13
42
134 of 261
John Garrad
Unattached
M40
2
13
50
135 of 261
Tony Breen
Unattached
M40
2
13
52
136 of 261
Matthew Wilcock
Unattached
M
2
13
56
137 of 261
Mick Banks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
14
11
138 of 261
Robert Bowie
Unattached
M
2
14
28
139 of 261
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
14
33
140 of 261
James Sneath
Unattached
M
2
14
41
141 of 261
Manhar Patel
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
2
14
50
142 of 261
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
2
14
55
143 of 261
Diane Craven
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
14
58
144 of 261
Janine Munt
Unattached
F
2
15
13
145 of 261
Caroline Page
Denbigh Harriers
F35
2
15
14
146 of 261
Phil Allen
Unattached
M40
2
15
16
147 of 261
Peter Barber
Unattached
M
2
15
32
148 of 261
Paul Norman
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
2
15
34
149 of 261
Rachel MacKenzie
Unattached
F
2
15
54
150 of 261
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
16
35
151 of 261
Andrew Tyack
Meltham Athletic Club
M
2
16
39
152 of 261
Emma Gregory
Unattached
F
2
16
47
153 of 261
Gordon Kaye
Bingley Harriers
M50
2
17
06
154 of 261
Tom Dunbar
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
17
39
155 of 261
Adrian Dunbar
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
17
40
156 of 261
Anil Bose
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
18
02
157 of 261
Stephen Mitchell
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
18
34
158 of 261
Graham Howell
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
18
34
159 of 261
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
19
02
160 of 261
Faye Leedham
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
19
08
161 of 261
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M40
2
19
50
162 of 261
Gill Whalley
Bingley Harriers
F
2
19
59
163 of 261
Clive Whiteoak
Unattached
M40
2
20
02
164 of 261
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
20
05
165 of 261
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F40
2
20
29
166 of 261
David Judson
Unattached
M50
2
20
40
167 of 261
Jon Laud
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
21
05
168 of 261
Charles MacKenzie
Unattached
M
2
22
14
169 of 261
Sarah Bate
Unattached
F
2
22
50
170 of 261
Andy Lawrence
Unattached
M40
2
22
51
171 of 261
Andy Pooler
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M
2
22
55
172 of 261
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M50
2
22
59
173 of 261
Roger Northrop
Unattached
M40
2
22
59
174 of 261
Lee Scrivner
Unattached
M
2
23
15
175 of 261
Chris Whittaker
Unattached
F
2
23
18
176 of 261
Tim Whitehead
Unattached
M
2
23
55
177 of 261
Mark Rogers
Unattached
M40
2
23
56
178 of 261
Julian Page
Denbigh Harriers
M40
2
24
11
179 of 261
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
24
13
180 of 261
Rachel Davey
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
2
24
17
181 of 261
Sally Corbin
Pudsey & Bramley
F
2
24
19
182 of 261
Ken Wyles
Unattached
M40
2
24
30
183 of 261
Sarah Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
2
24
35
184 of 261
Richard Butler
Unattached
M40
2
24
41
185 of 261
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
25
18
186 of 261
Moya Barrett
Unattached
F35
2
25
23
187 of 261
Mark Farrar
Les Croupiers Running Club
M
2
25
34
188 of 261
Lesley Barratt
Unattached
F45
2
26
00
189 of 261
Kevin Ward
Unattached
M40
2
26
02
190 of 261
Amanda Barron
Wigton Road Runners
F
2
26
50
191 of 261
Charlotte Robinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
2
27
45
192 of 261
Barry Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
27
59
193 of 261
Nicola Ladell
Unattached
F35
2
28
02
194 of 261
Sue Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
28
06
195 of 261
Orna O'Toole
Unattached
F
2
28
23
196 of 261
Jonathan Riley
Unattached
M
2
28
28
197 of 261
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
2
29
06
198 of 261
Derek Clutterbuck
Todmorden Harriers
M70
2
29
39
199 of 261
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
29
44
200 of 261
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
2
30
23
201 of 261
Jackie Edwards
Unattached
F45
2
30
47
202 of 261
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F35
2
30
50
203 of 261
Richard Parkin
Unattached
M40
2
30
52
204 of 261
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M40
2
32
43
205 of 261
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
33
15
206 of 261
Jane Kellett
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
33
53
207 of 261
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
2
35
37
208 of 261
Luan Underwood
Stainland Lions
F
2
36
12
209 of 261
Claire Wood
Stainland Lions
F
2
36
12
210 of 261
Neil Law
Rossendale Harriers
M
2
37
10
211 of 261
Claire Kaye
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
39
12
212 of 261
Robin Farrar
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M60
2
39
38
213 of 261
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
39
41
214 of 261
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F55
2
40
31
215 of 261
John Mason
Unattached
M
2
41
12
216 of 261
Stephen Shaw
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
42
04
217 of 261
Kenneth Batten
Unattached
M50
2
42
26
218 of 261
Julian Turnbull
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
42
46
219 of 261
Kay Pierce
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F55
2
44
26
220 of 261
Eileen Burnip
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
44
28
221 of 261
Martin Umpleby
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
44
42
222 of 261
Kirsty Forrest
Unattached
F35
2
45
11
223 of 261
Karen Grant
Wigton Road Runners
F45
2
45
34
224 of 261
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
46
41
225 of 261
Amy Beer
Unattached
F35
2
46
54
226 of 261
Karen Hudson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
2
47
00
227 of 261
Catherine Lumb
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
2
47
01
228 of 261
Gavin Turnbull
Unattached
M
2
49
30
229 of 261
Rosalind Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
51
40
230 of 261
Gareth Farrar
Baildon Runners
M40
2
51
43
231 of 261
Catherine Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
51
48
232 of 261
Nick Saltmer
Unattached
M40
2
51
49
233 of 261
Alexander Baxter
Unattached
M
2
51
55
234 of 261
Phil Woolgar
Unattached
M
2
51
59
235 of 261
Sally Bennett
Wigton Road Runners
F35
2
52
03
236 of 261
Bruce Christie
Wigton Road Runners
M70
2
52
05
237 of 261
Chris Burden
Baildon Runners
M50
2
53
06
238 of 261
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F35
2
53
30
239 of 261
Christopher Day
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
2
57
07
240 of 261
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
3
01
31
241 of 261
Sharon Broadley
Unattached
F35
3
02
30
242 of 261
Danielle Brown
Unattached
F
3
02
31
243 of 261
Brenda Fullard
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
03
27
244 of 261
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
3
03
28
245 of 261
Dawn Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
3
03
29
246 of 261
Madeline Haworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
03
30
247 of 261
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F45
3
05
54
248 of 261
Stewart Grant
Wigton Road Runners
M50
3
06
08
249 of 261
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M40
3
06
47
250 of 261
Shona Moorhouse
Unattached
F35
3
06
52
251 of 261
Thomas Needham
Kirkstall Harriers
M
3
07
44
252 of 261
Avis Moss
Unattached
F45
3
07
51
253 of 261
Andrea Conning
Unattached
F45
3
08
04
254 of 261
Ray Owram
Unattached
M
3
11
51
255 of 261
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
3
12
59
256 of 261
Laura Fleming
Unattached
F
3
17
45
257 of 261
Melanie Bryan
Unattached
F
3
20
32
258 of 261
Julia Easter
Unattached
F35
3
20
33
259 of 261
Alison Goulty
Unattached
F35
3
20
57
260 of 261
Jennifer Soper
Baildon Runners
F
3
20
58
261 of 261
Jane Willis
Unattached
F45
4
35
20
262 of 261
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=369&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024