Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 13th Aug 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M
54
35
1 of 272
Martin Broadhead
Hallamshire Harriers
M
55
05
2 of 272
Kev Lilley
Dark Peak
M40
55
13
3 of 272
Scott Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
55
28
4 of 272
Ian Malone
Northern Vets
M40
55
40
5 of 272
D Newbould
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
55
44
6 of 272
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
55
55
7 of 272
Crawford Oliphant
Pudsey & Bramley
M
57
16
8 of 272
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
57
54
9 of 272
Armand Bush
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
58
17
10 of 272
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
58
57
11 of 272
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
59
00
12 of 272
Ian Magill
Liverpool Running Club
M
59
01
13 of 272
David Nuttall
Rotherham Harriers
M45
59
19
14 of 272
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
59
27
15 of 272
Simon Mounsey
Rotherham Harriers
M
59
41
16 of 272
Nigel Brookes
Rotherham Harriers
M40
59
43
17 of 272
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
59
56
18 of 272
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
23
19 of 272
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
00
47
20 of 272
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
00
50
21 of 272
Keith Bertie
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
01
16
22 of 272
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
01
29
23 of 272
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
01
41
24 of 272
Mark Woodhouse
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
01
50
25 of 272
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
01
52
26 of 272
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
01
56
27 of 272
T Salway
Nene Valley Harriers
M55
1
02
01
28 of 272
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
02
11
29 of 272
David Edwards
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
02
20
30 of 272
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
02
33
31 of 272
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
02
41
32 of 272
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
02
45
33 of 272
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
02
55
34 of 272
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
03
09
35 of 272
Ian Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
03
32
36 of 272
David Dickson
Abbey Runners
M50
1
03
38
37 of 272
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M50
1
03
49
38 of 272
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Athletic Club
M45
1
04
04
39 of 272
Steve Evans
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
04
43
40 of 272
Melvin Beever
Steel City Striders
M45
1
04
53
41 of 272
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
05
05
42 of 272
Mark Greaves
Unattached
M40
1
05
20
43 of 272
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
05
22
44 of 272
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M40
1
05
25
45 of 272
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
05
29
46 of 272
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
05
37
47 of 272
Jed Turner
Sheffield Athletic Club
M45
1
05
43
48 of 272
S Plats
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
06
00
49 of 272
Ian Micklethwaite
Living Well
M
1
06
02
50 of 272
Glyn Owens
Unattached
M
1
06
11
51 of 272
Dawn Critchell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
06
17
52 of 272
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
06
18
53 of 272
Dan Birkinshaw
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
06
22
54 of 272
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
06
25
55 of 272
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
06
31
56 of 272
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
40
57 of 272
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
1
06
46
58 of 272
Mark Boyes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
07
01
59 of 272
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
07
25
60 of 272
Peter Duncan
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
1
07
39
61 of 272
Barry McDermott
Abbey Runners
M45
1
07
43
62 of 272
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
07
47
63 of 272
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
07
56
64 of 272
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
07
58
65 of 272
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M
1
08
10
66 of 272
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
08
16
67 of 272
Andy Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
08
30
68 of 272
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
08
52
69 of 272
Peter Ward
Unattached
M45
1
09
07
70 of 272
Iain McBride
Unattached
M
1
09
10
71 of 272
Christopher Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
09
11
72 of 272
Simon Wiles
Steel City Striders
M40
1
09
17
73 of 272
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
20
74 of 272
Stephen Rossall
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
09
24
75 of 272
Vic Lines
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
09
29
76 of 272
Kenneth Harold
Unattached
M40
1
09
47
77 of 272
Graham McCormick
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
09
51
78 of 272
Jonathan Allsop
Unattached
M
1
09
53
79 of 272
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
10
08
80 of 272
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
M50
1
10
21
81 of 272
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
1
10
28
82 of 272
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
10
33
83 of 272
M Judd
Thurrock Harriers
M40
1
10
38
84 of 272
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
10
53
85 of 272
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
10
56
86 of 272
Chris Firth
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
11
01
87 of 272
John Parkin
Unattached
M40
1
11
04
88 of 272
Gary Eato
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
11
10
89 of 272
Denise Dean
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
11
30
90 of 272
Philip Marsland
Saxilby Road Runners
M50
1
11
42
91 of 272
Steve Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
11
44
92 of 272
Nick Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M
1
11
45
93 of 272
Ian Hetherington
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
11
47
94 of 272
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
11
48
95 of 272
Richard Capewell
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
12
21
96 of 272
Ian Brookes
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
12
22
97 of 272
Mathew Jones
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
12
24
98 of 272
Nathan Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
12
34
99 of 272
J Hockley
Hartsholme Runners
M
1
12
36
100 of 272
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
12
43
101 of 272
Frank Reddington
Spenborough & District AC
M55
1
12
54
102 of 272
David Walsh
Unattached
M40
1
13
03
103 of 272
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
13
11
104 of 272
L Morton
Sheffield Athletic Club
M50
1
13
11
105 of 272
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
13
19
106 of 272
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
13
30
107 of 272
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
13
37
108 of 272
P Orourke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
13
45
109 of 272
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
13
48
110 of 272
Antony Stinson
Unattached
M
1
13
54
111 of 272
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
13
57
112 of 272
Sally Steade
Unattached
F40
1
14
06
113 of 272
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
1
14
09
114 of 272
Liz Thornton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
14
11
115 of 272
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
1
14
21
116 of 272
Chris Oxley
Living Well
M40
1
14
37
117 of 272
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M55
1
14
49
118 of 272
C Outersides
Unattached
M
1
14
50
119 of 272
Paul McGuinness
Unattached
M
1
14
55
120 of 272
David Binch
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
14
56
121 of 272
Ian Wade
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
15
16
122 of 272
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M
1
15
20
123 of 272
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M45
1
15
21
124 of 272
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
15
34
125 of 272
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
15
41
126 of 272
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
15
44
127 of 272
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
15
47
128 of 272
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
15
54
129 of 272
Philip Adderley
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
16
01
130 of 272
Roger Laidlow
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
16
10
131 of 272
J Steade
Unattached
M40
1
16
18
132 of 272
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
M40
1
16
19
133 of 272
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
16
33
134 of 272
David Clark
Unattached
M50
1
16
34
135 of 272
Catherine Charlton
Redhill Road Runners
F
1
16
51
136 of 272
Lisa Eato
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
16
59
137 of 272
Antony Billinghurst
Steel City Striders
M45
1
17
03
138 of 272
Claire Mountain
Notts Athletic Club
F
1
17
04
139 of 272
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
17
08
140 of 272
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
1
17
14
141 of 272
Sam Walton
Unattached
M
1
17
18
142 of 272
Frank Green
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
17
29
143 of 272
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
17
36
144 of 272
Colin Earl
Unattached
M40
1
17
39
145 of 272
Dave Leigh
Unattached
M40
1
17
55
146 of 272
Mike Abbotts
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
18
05
147 of 272
E Gladwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
18
12
148 of 272
Andy Forsyth
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
18
12
149 of 272
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
18
26
150 of 272
Barrie Williams
Clowne Road Runners
M60
1
18
35
151 of 272
Elaine Sutcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
18
40
152 of 272
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
18
42
153 of 272
N Cheers
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
18
47
154 of 272
John Gunning
Unattached
M45
1
18
48
155 of 272
Matthew Trow
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
18
51
156 of 272
Tim Wade
Living Well
M50
1
18
54
157 of 272
Tony Redfern
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
18
55
158 of 272
Susan Bellamy
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
18
58
159 of 272
Richard Bellamy
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
18
58
160 of 272
Maggie Haley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
19
02
161 of 272
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
1
19
06
162 of 272
Cameron Dufton
Unattached
M
1
19
19
163 of 272
Judith Stacey
Unattached
F35
1
19
21
164 of 272
Simon Cooper
Unattached
M
1
19
25
165 of 272
Matthew Isle
Unattached
M
1
19
28
166 of 272
Istvan Koszegi
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
19
31
167 of 272
William Bealby
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
19
40
168 of 272
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M40
1
19
45
169 of 272
Nini Hague
Kimberworth Striders
F40
1
19
50
170 of 272
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M50
1
20
01
171 of 272
John Proffitt
Clowne Road Runners
M60
1
20
09
172 of 272
Brian Vollentine
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
1
20
21
173 of 272
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
20
32
174 of 272
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
20
53
175 of 272
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
20
59
176 of 272
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
1
21
07
177 of 272
Paul Summerly
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
21
15
178 of 272
John Dix
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
21
18
179 of 272
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
21
21
180 of 272
Kevin Meakin
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
21
25
181 of 272
Nigel Dorman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
21
26
182 of 272
Robert Chappell
Unattached
M45
1
21
27
183 of 272
Tracy Almond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
21
29
184 of 272
Jess Bowie
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
21
53
185 of 272
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
22
01
186 of 272
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M45
1
22
08
187 of 272
Ron Wild
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
22
14
188 of 272
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
22
20
189 of 272
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M60
1
22
21
190 of 272
Mark Craswell
Unattached
M40
1
22
30
191 of 272
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
22
45
192 of 272
Gordon Firth
Living Well
M60
1
22
46
193 of 272
Penny Robson
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
1
22
47
194 of 272
David Robson
Unattached
M45
1
22
47
195 of 272
S Velayvdhan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
22
55
196 of 272
James Larvin
Unattached
M65
1
22
59
197 of 272
Andrew Dixon
Selby Striders
M
1
23
16
198 of 272
Andrew Moore
Unattached
M45
1
23
26
199 of 272
Sue Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
23
27
200 of 272
Barry Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
23
38
201 of 272
Robert Coleman
Unattached
M45
1
23
55
202 of 272
Appleby Appleby
Unattached
M40
1
24
34
203 of 272
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
1
24
35
204 of 272
Paul Dickenson
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
24
42
205 of 272
Trevor Platts
Clowne Road Runners
M65
1
24
54
206 of 272
Philip Pugh
The Flying Sourcers
M40
1
24
58
207 of 272
Jenny Horan
Rotherham Harriers
F60
1
25
11
208 of 272
Adele Morris
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
25
11
209 of 272
Nicola Cottam
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
1
25
20
210 of 272
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
1
25
27
211 of 272
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
25
47
212 of 272
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
26
05
213 of 272
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
26
48
214 of 272
Mark Turner
Unattached
M
1
26
52
215 of 272
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
1
27
03
216 of 272
A Pattinson
Reebok Running Club
F
1
27
10
217 of 272
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
27
10
218 of 272
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
1
27
27
219 of 272
Jennifer Raynor
Unattached
M45
1
27
43
220 of 272
Paula Daly
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
27
46
221 of 272
Brian Patchett
Handsworth Roadhogs
M65
1
27
55
222 of 272
Adrian Holme
Unattached
M45
1
28
24
223 of 272
Tony Rawlinson
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
28
29
224 of 272
David Andrew
Unattached
M40
1
28
31
225 of 272
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
28
43
226 of 272
Nicola Chaplin
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
28
57
227 of 272
P Cartledge
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
28
57
228 of 272
Elizabeth Scott
Steel City Striders
F
1
29
07
229 of 272
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M
1
29
17
230 of 272
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
29
21
231 of 272
Simon Wall
Unattached
M45
1
29
24
232 of 272
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F35
1
29
24
233 of 272
Paul Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
29
32
234 of 272
Dan Harrison
Unattached
M40
1
29
33
235 of 272
Mark Owen
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
29
34
236 of 272
Paul Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
29
35
237 of 272
Richard Thorpe
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
29
54
238 of 272
Ray Palmer
Unattached
M50
1
31
06
239 of 272
P Howard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
31
19
240 of 272
Alison Daniel
Unattached
F40
1
31
25
241 of 272
Kirsty Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
31
26
242 of 272
Stella Ward
Steel City Striders
F50
1
31
32
243 of 272
Cheryl Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
31
54
244 of 272
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
1
32
29
245 of 272
Graham Gough
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
1
32
30
246 of 272
Louise Whitehurst
Steel City Striders
F40
1
32
48
247 of 272
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
1
33
44
248 of 272
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
33
54
249 of 272
Steve Winfield
Unattached
M
1
34
16
250 of 272
Lee Johnson
Unattached
F
1
34
26
251 of 272
Caroline English
Stainland Lions
F40
1
34
36
252 of 272
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M40
1
35
41
253 of 272
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
35
43
254 of 272
Kevin Ward
Unattached
F
1
35
44
255 of 272
T Nesbitt
Unattached
F
1
35
46
256 of 272
M Hayter
Unattached
M
1
36
41
257 of 272
Gerald Reed
Unattached
M
1
37
26
258 of 272
Angela Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
38
04
259 of 272
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
38
08
260 of 272
George Forbes
Unattached
M40
1
39
13
261 of 272
Andrew Pearce
Unattached
M
1
39
58
262 of 272
Paula Daly
Liverpool Running Club
F35
1
40
14
263 of 272
Sharon Jones
Unattached
F45
1
40
39
264 of 272
Simon Wilshaw
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M60
1
42
06
265 of 272
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
43
11
266 of 272
C Weedon
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
44
12
267 of 272
Kevin MacKay
Unattached
F
1
45
56
268 of 272
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
49
34
269 of 272
W Shiels
Liverpool Running Club
F55
1
50
08
270 of 272
M Russell
Liverpool Running Club
F50
1
50
36
271 of 272
Janet Butterworth
Clowne Road Runners
F60
1
51
47
272 of 272
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=347&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024