Results
Results for
Dewsbury Park Run
on the 1st Jan 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Joe Sagar
Spenborough & District AC
M
16
56
1 of 160
205
0
John Scoggins
City of Norwich AC
M
19
07
2 of 160
232
0
Matthew Sutton
Unattached
M35
19
15
3 of 160
233
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M55
19
22
4 of 160
235
0
Paul Howard
Rothwell Harriers
M35
19
39
5 of 160
238
1
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M
19
42
6 of 160
238
0
Mark Whitaker
Roberttown Road Runners
M
20
14
7 of 160
245
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
20
19
8 of 160
246
2
Andes Geiger
Unattached
M35
20
41
9 of 160
250
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
20
47
10 of 160
252
0
Philip Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
20
53
11 of 160
253
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
20
58
12 of 160
254
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
59
13 of 160
254
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
02
14 of 160
255
0
Tony Bromley
Spenborough & District AC
M35
21
04
15 of 160
255
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
21
15
16 of 160
258
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M40
21
37
17 of 160
261
0
Ian Stainthorpe
Unattached
M50
21
48
18 of 160
264
0
Sarah Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
F35
21
49
19 of 160
264
0
Andrew Byram
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
21
54
20 of 160
265
0
Simon Middleton
York Postal Harriers
M40
21
58
21 of 160
266
0
John Nelms
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M45
22
09
22 of 160
268
0
John MacPhail
Unattached
M35
22
11
23 of 160
268
0
Mike Keddie
Unattached
M45
22
15
24 of 160
269
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
22
17
25 of 160
270
0
Tomasz Procter
Unattached
M
22
21
26 of 160
270
0
Chris Grose
Unattached
M40
22
23
27 of 160
271
0
Adam Carney
Unattached
M
22
24
28 of 160
271
0
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F40
22
29
29 of 160
272
11
Richard Milnes
Unattached
M40
22
52
30 of 160
277
0
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
22
54
31 of 160
277
0
Carly Miller
Oakwell Running Bears
F
22
56
32 of 160
277
0
Jo Norrington
Canterbury Harriers
F
22
57
33 of 160
278
0
Simon Jackson
Spenborough & District AC
M35
23
00
35 of 160
279
0
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M50
23
03
37 of 160
279
1
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
23
25
40 of 160
284
0
Nathaniel Snell
Road Runners Club
M35
23
40
43 of 160
287
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
44
45 of 160
288
0
Graham Yeomans
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
23
46
46 of 160
288
0
Adam Gallagher
Oakwell Running Bears
M35
23
59
48 of 160
290
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
15
51 of 160
293
0
Ashley Barnes
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
24
37
53 of 160
298
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
42
54 of 160
299
0
Ghafar Azam
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
24
44
55 of 160
300
2
Paul Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
48
56 of 160
301
0
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
24
51
57 of 160
301
0
Ian Johnson
Stainland Lions
M45
25
16
61 of 160
306
0
Michael Dransfield
Spenborough & District AC
M50
25
23
62 of 160
308
0
Lee Dolman
Spenborough & District AC
M45
25
25
63 of 160
308
0
Craig Brown
Spenborough & District AC
M40
25
56
67 of 160
314
0
Paul Brown
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
26
00
68 of 160
315
0
Madeleine Watson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
26
17
74 of 160
318
0
Graham Trueman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
26
19
75 of 160
319
0
Mick Bull
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
26
35
78 of 160
322
0
Jean O'Connor
Oakwell Running Bears
F
26
58
80 of 160
326
0
Kieran Pickles
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
27
11
81 of 160
329
0
Stephen Anthoney
Spenborough & District AC
M55
27
12
82 of 160
330
0
Matthew Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
27
14
83 of 160
330
0
Nigel Hull
Civil Service Sports Club
M50
27
17
84 of 160
331
0
Grant Cooper
Spenborough & District AC
M45
27
20
85 of 160
331
0
Flora Borgne
Wakefield Triathlon
F
27
23
86 of 160
332
0
Alicia Rose
Spenborough & District AC
F
27
37
88 of 160
335
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
27
48
90 of 160
337
0
Rachel Leborgne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
27
54
92 of 160
338
0
Sephie Collins
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
27
55
93 of 160
338
0
Alex Barr
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
27
56
94 of 160
338
0
Samantha Cripps
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
27
56
95 of 160
338
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
27
57
96 of 160
338
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
04
97 of 160
340
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
05
98 of 160
340
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
23
101 of 160
343
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F50
28
49
103 of 160
349
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
29
39
107 of 160
359
0
David Keyte
Oakwell Running Bears
M50
29
42
108 of 160
359
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
29
52
109 of 160
362
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
56
110 of 160
362
0
Susan Parker
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
30
49
114 of 160
373
0
Alexander Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
M
30
50
115 of 160
374
0
Dominic Camponi
Oakwell Running Bears
M
30
51
116 of 160
373
0
Ray Miller
Unattached
M55
30
52
117 of 160
374
0
Shaun Camponi
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
30
58
118 of 160
375
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
31
02
120 of 160
376
0
Christine Lay
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
31
19
124 of 160
379
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
31
21
125 of 160
380
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
31
29
127 of 160
382
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
31
36
128 of 160
383
0
Ally Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
31
45
132 of 160
385
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
31
54
134 of 160
386
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
55
135 of 160
386
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
59
136 of 160
387
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
00
137 of 160
387
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
32
17
141 of 160
391
0
Rachel Lane
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
32
49
146 of 160
398
0
Jemma Ward
Civil Service Sports Club
F35
32
58
148 of 160
399
0
Charlotte Hardy
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
33
03
149 of 160
400
0
Chris Norris
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
34
00
151 of 160
412
0
Amanda Binns
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F40
35
27
154 of 160
430
0
Robin Price
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
39
52
156 of 160
483
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3301&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024