Results
Results for
Dewsbury 10k
on the 5th Feb 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Glen Comish
Sale Harriers
M
29
49
1 of 955
287
Jason Ward
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
29
53
2 of 955
288
Chris Birchall
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
29
57
3 of 955
288
Simon Deakin
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
30
07
4 of 955
290
Martin Hilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
30
24
5 of 955
293
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
30
47
6 of 955
296
Adam Osborne
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
31
22
7 of 955
302
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
31
41
8 of 955
305
Matthew Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
31
51
9 of 955
307
Greg Hull
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
32
00
10 of 955
308
Gary Dunn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
32
03
11 of 955
309
Garry Davy
Rotherham Harriers
M
32
32
12 of 955
313
Simon Cook
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
38
13 of 955
314
Martin Grainger
Darlington Harriers
M40
32
43
14 of 955
315
Chris Needham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
50
15 of 955
316
Brian Hanley
Valley Striders
M
32
52
16 of 955
316
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M40
32
53
17 of 955
317
Jamil Parapia
Otley Athletic Club
M
33
08
18 of 955
319
Philip Kirwin
Rothwell Harriers
M
33
09
19 of 955
319
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
33
14
20 of 955
320
Susan Partridge
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
33
15
21 of 955
320
Martin Sanders
Ackworth Road Runners
M
33
16
22 of 955
320
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M
33
29
23 of 955
322
Stephen O'Neill
Darlington Harriers
M
33
30
24 of 955
323
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
33
33
25 of 955
323
David Parkington
Preston Harriers
M40
33
33
26 of 955
323
David Allinson
Unattached
M
33
45
27 of 955
325
Jamie Noon
Otley Athletic Club
M
34
08
28 of 955
329
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
34
10
29 of 955
329
Ian Malone
Northern Vets
M40
34
17
30 of 955
330
Julian Moran
Unattached
M
34
17
31 of 955
330
Mark Mason
Halifax Harriers
M
34
25
32 of 955
331
Ian Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
34
27
33 of 955
332
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
34
28
34 of 955
332
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
34
36
35 of 955
333
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M
34
38
36 of 955
333
Penny Thackray
Wakefield Harriers
F
34
45
37 of 955
335
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
35
00
38 of 955
337
Steven Gascoyne
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
35
02
39 of 955
337
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
F
35
06
40 of 955
338
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M
35
25
41 of 955
341
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M
35
26
42 of 955
341
Lisa Mawer
Bingley Harriers
F
35
29
43 of 955
342
Steve Grainger
Mansfield Harriers
M
35
35
44 of 955
343
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M40
35
41
45 of 955
344
Nigel Levett
Sale Harriers
M
35
52
46 of 955
345
Billy Martin
Salford Harriers
M
35
53
47 of 955
345
Pauline Munro
Bingley Harriers
F
35
54
48 of 955
346
Neal Page
Bradford Airedale
M
35
58
49 of 955
346
Paul Begley
Unattached
M
36
07
50 of 955
348
Kevin Eaglestone
Woodkirk Striders
M
36
12
51 of 955
349
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
36
12
52 of 955
349
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
36
12
53 of 955
349
Karl Lee
Wesham Road Runners
M
36
13
54 of 955
349
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
36
13
55 of 955
349
Stephen Beardsell
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
36
16
56 of 955
349
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
26
57 of 955
351
Vicky Whitehead
Valley Striders
F
36
28
58 of 955
351
Astin Gavin
Stockport Harriers
M40
36
29
59 of 955
351
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M
36
30
60 of 955
351
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M
36
31
61 of 955
352
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
36
32
62 of 955
352
0
Darren Horner
Stadium Runners
M
36
35
63 of 955
352
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M40
36
38
64 of 955
353
Ross Blackburn
Ackworth Road Runners
F
36
38
65 of 955
353
David Turnbull
Holmfirth Harriers
M
36
38
66 of 955
353
Sean McMyler
Salford Harriers
M40
36
49
68 of 955
354
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M45
36
51
69 of 955
355
Alistair MacDonald
Morpeth Harriers
M40
36
52
70 of 955
355
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
37
00
71 of 955
356
Michael Walsh
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
04
72 of 955
357
Jason Westwood
Halifax Harriers
M
37
14
73 of 955
358
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
37
20
74 of 955
359
Andrew Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
20
75 of 955
359
Dan Cooper
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
37
20
76 of 955
359
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
37
26
77 of 955
360
David Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
37
40
78 of 955
363
Steve Walkden
Fire Service Sports and Social
M40
37
42
79 of 955
363
James Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
37
47
80 of 955
364
Samantha Harris
Valley Striders
F
37
47
81 of 955
364
Lee Greenhalgh
Unattached
F
37
48
82 of 955
364
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M
37
49
83 of 955
364
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
50
84 of 955
364
Shaun Wright
Sheffield Running Club
M
37
50
85 of 955
364
Julian Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
37
50
86 of 955
364
Mark Clarkson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
37
52
87 of 955
365
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M40
37
52
88 of 955
365
Andrew Garrard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
37
54
89 of 955
365
Christian Atkin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
37
54
90 of 955
365
Ian Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M
37
55
91 of 955
365
Gary Coulam
Wolds Vets
M45
37
56
92 of 955
365
Sarah Beevers
Wakefield Harriers
F
37
56
93 of 955
365
Alison Raw
Darlington Harriers
F40
37
57
94 of 955
365
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
37
58
95 of 955
366
Bernard Cassidy
Royston Runners
M45
38
01
96 of 955
366
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
38
03
97 of 955
366
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M45
38
10
98 of 955
367
Barry Wilson
Ludlow Runners
M50
38
11
99 of 955
368
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
38
14
100 of 955
368
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
38
15
101 of 955
368
Andy Garside
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
38
19
102 of 955
369
Trevor Hiscox
Mansfield Harriers
M40
38
19
103 of 955
369
Ian Nerurkar
Unattached
M40
38
21
104 of 955
369
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F
38
24
105 of 955
370
Paul McGuigan
Unattached
M
38
25
106 of 955
370
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
38
26
107 of 955
370
Paul Charlesworth
Unattached
M40
38
29
108 of 955
371
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
38
37
109 of 955
372
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M40
38
38
110 of 955
372
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M
38
39
111 of 955
372
Robert Chambers
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
38
42
112 of 955
373
Paul Oberg
Unattached
M
38
43
113 of 955
373
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
43
114 of 955
373
Daphne Ellmore
Wolds Vets
F55
38
46
115 of 955
373
David Honour
Unattached
M
38
48
116 of 955
374
Richard King
Valley Striders
M
38
49
117 of 955
374
Adam Wright
Redhill Road Runners
M40
38
50
118 of 955
374
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M
38
52
119 of 955
374
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
55
120 of 955
375
Mark Harney
Unattached
M40
39
01
121 of 955
376
Gavin Baxter
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
02
122 of 955
376
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F50
39
02
123 of 955
376
Robert Scott
Mansfield Harriers
M50
39
02
124 of 955
376
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M
39
03
125 of 955
376
Matthew Hallinan
Unattached
M
39
05
126 of 955
376
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
39
07
127 of 955
377
Martin Pearson
New Marske Harriers
M45
39
08
128 of 955
377
Neil Thompson
Stockport Harriers
M
39
10
129 of 955
377
Sue Dolan
Harrogate Harriers
F45
39
11
130 of 955
377
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M
39
12
131 of 955
377
Joe Charnley
Unattached
M
39
14
132 of 955
378
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
39
15
133 of 955
378
Tim Simpson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
39
15
134 of 955
378
Kelvin Dickinson
Sunlight Runners
M40
39
16
135 of 955
378
Darren Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M
39
20
136 of 955
379
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
39
21
137 of 955
379
Michael Deevy
Unattached
M
39
23
138 of 955
379
David Emanuel
Royston Runners
M40
39
24
139 of 955
379
Eddie Lee
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M40
39
24
140 of 955
379
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
39
25
141 of 955
380
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M40
39
25
142 of 955
380
Brant Taylor
Bradford Airedale
M45
39
27
143 of 955
380
Ed King
Horsforth Harriers
M40
39
31
144 of 955
381
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
39
34
145 of 955
381
Michael Entwistle
Unattached
M
39
35
146 of 955
381
John Groutt
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
39
36
147 of 955
381
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M45
39
39
148 of 955
382
Christopher Higgins
Unattached
M
39
40
149 of 955
382
Robert Capewell
Hallamshire Harriers
M
39
41
150 of 955
382
Martin Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
M40
39
41
151 of 955
382
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
39
43
152 of 955
382
Ian Mitchell
Halifax Harriers
M
39
43
153 of 955
382
Lisa Smailes
Unattached
F
39
44
154 of 955
383
Richard Hardy
Hallamshire Harriers
M
39
50
155 of 955
384
Gareth Pemberton
Unattached
M
39
51
156 of 955
384
Paul Lee
Unattached
M
39
52
157 of 955
384
Joe Brown
Unattached
M
39
53
158 of 955
384
Kevin Guttridge
Askern & District Running Club
M
40
02
159 of 955
385
Neil Turnbull
Unattached
M40
40
07
160 of 955
386
Mike Keddie
Unattached
M
40
08
161 of 955
386
John Gallagher
Spenborough & District AC
M
40
09
162 of 955
387
Jonathan Greenwell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
40
09
163 of 955
387
Dene Townsend
Halifax Harriers
M45
40
11
164 of 955
387
Michael Davies
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
40
17
165 of 955
388
Richard Hull
Hull Achillies
M
40
20
166 of 955
388
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
40
21
167 of 955
389
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
40
22
168 of 955
389
Mark Boyes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
40
25
169 of 955
389
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
40
25
170 of 955
389
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
40
26
171 of 955
389
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
40
30
172 of 955
390
Carl Walsh
Otley Athletic Club
M40
40
31
173 of 955
390
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M45
40
32
174 of 955
390
Glenn Moore
Unattached
M40
40
32
175 of 955
390
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M50
40
37
176 of 955
391
Iain Dunn
Rothwell Harriers
M40
40
39
177 of 955
391
Deryck Beyleveld
Unattached
M55
40
40
178 of 955
392
Amanda Oddie
Ilkley Harriers
F
40
40
179 of 955
392
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M50
40
40
181 of 955
392
Steve Watson
Unattached
M
40
41
182 of 955
392
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M50
40
41
183 of 955
392
Bryan Lawton
Royston Runners
M40
40
43
184 of 955
392
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M40
40
43
185 of 955
392
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M50
40
44
186 of 955
392
Matthew Nowell
Unattached
M
40
45
187 of 955
392
Kevin Jackson
Abbey Runners
M40
40
48
188 of 955
393
James McGann
Pudsey Pacers
M
40
52
189 of 955
394
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M55
40
52
190 of 955
394
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
40
52
191 of 955
394
Garry Richards
Unattached
M45
40
52
192 of 955
394
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
40
52
193 of 955
394
Christopher Longstaff
Bingley Harriers
M
40
53
194 of 955
394
Roger Steele
Steel City Striders
M45
40
55
195 of 955
394
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M45
40
57
196 of 955
394
Derrick Noble
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
40
57
197 of 955
394
Paul White
Valley Striders
M40
40
57
198 of 955
394
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
40
57
199 of 955
394
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F40
40
58
200 of 955
394
Stephen Pickup
Unattached
M
40
58
201 of 955
394
Keith Wild
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
40
59
202 of 955
395
Carl Heron
Unattached
M40
41
02
203 of 955
395
Paul White
Valley Striders
M55
41
06
204 of 955
396
Phil Clarke
Steel City Striders
M
41
07
205 of 955
396
Tim Seel
Unattached
M
41
08
206 of 955
396
Julia Barltrop
Valley Striders
F
41
09
207 of 955
396
John Godding
Unattached
M45
41
09
208 of 955
396
David McGuinness
Steel City Striders
M
41
11
209 of 955
397
Michael Jones
Saltaire Striders
M45
41
11
210 of 955
397
Paul Smith
City of Edinburgh
M40
41
12
211 of 955
397
Craig Miller
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
41
12
212 of 955
397
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
41
12
213 of 955
397
Andrew Wilson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
41
13
214 of 955
397
Mike Dunn
Link Running Club
M40
41
16
215 of 955
397
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
41
20
216 of 955
398
Tony Gardener
Garden City Runners
M
41
22
217 of 955
398
Leanne Gibson
Rotherham Harriers
F
41
23
218 of 955
399
Mark Hunter
Valley Striders
M40
41
29
219 of 955
399
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M45
41
32
220 of 955
400
Michael Tinker
Valley Striders
M50
41
33
221 of 955
400
Stuart Adamson
Horwich Harriers
M
41
33
222 of 955
400
Matthew Shaw
Unattached
M45
41
33
223 of 955
400
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
41
34
224 of 955
400
John Wriglesworth
Rothwell Harriers
M55
41
35
225 of 955
400
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M40
41
38
226 of 955
401
William Slack
Spenborough & District AC
M
41
39
227 of 955
401
Julie Dormer
Unattached
F40
41
40
228 of 955
401
Keith Mellor
Mansfield Harriers
M50
41
42
229 of 955
402
Terry Fox
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
41
42
230 of 955
402
Peter Gleaves
Wesham Road Runners
M40
41
43
231 of 955
402
Stuart Carroll
Royston Runners
M
41
43
232 of 955
402
Martin Vesely
Unattached
M55
41
44
233 of 955
402
Sarah Francis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
41
44
234 of 955
402
William McCaffrey
Valley Striders
M40
41
44
235 of 955
402
Simon Huber
Unattached
M
41
46
236 of 955
402
Clare Morley
Hull Achillies
F
41
47
237 of 955
402
Matthew Carnall
Unattached
M
41
47
238 of 955
402
Dean Burgess
Royston Runners
M40
41
48
239 of 955
403
David English
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
41
49
240 of 955
403
Jacqueline Elliott
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F
41
50
241 of 955
403
Graeme MacGregor
Harrogate Harriers
M40
41
50
242 of 955
403
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
41
51
243 of 955
403
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M
41
52
244 of 955
403
Tim Polock
Road Runners Club
M45
41
54
245 of 955
403
Tim Hayles
Halifax Harriers
M
41
57
246 of 955
404
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M45
41
57
247 of 955
404
Richard Shuker
Unattached
M
41
58
248 of 955
404
John Ward
Road Runners Club
M55
41
58
249 of 955
404
Nicola Gabbutt
Unattached
F
41
59
250 of 955
404
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
42
00
251 of 955
404
Ged Navesey
Royston Runners
M
42
01
252 of 955
405
Martin Hirst
Road Runners Club
M55
42
01
253 of 955
405
David Dawson
Wakefield Harriers
M
42
01
254 of 955
405
David Walsh
Unattached
M40
42
02
255 of 955
405
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F45
42
02
256 of 955
405
David Howells
Unattached
M
42
02
257 of 955
405
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F
42
03
258 of 955
405
Darren Hayward
W
M
42
03
259 of 955
405
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F45
42
04
260 of 955
405
Paul Merckx
Bradford Grammar School
M40
42
05
261 of 955
405
Simon Williams
Link Running Club
M
42
08
262 of 955
406
Richard Jackson
West Cumberland Orienteering C
M
42
12
263 of 955
406
Matthew Williams
Unattached
M
42
13
264 of 955
407
Steve Westcott
Unattached
M
42
13
265 of 955
407
Bob Stoner
Unattached
M40
42
14
266 of 955
407
John Royston
Royston Runners
M55
42
16
267 of 955
407
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M50
42
17
268 of 955
407
Ian Welch
Redcar Running Club
M60
42
22
270 of 955
408
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
42
25
271 of 955
408
Rick Hellewell
Unattached
M
42
25
272 of 955
408
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M
42
27
273 of 955
409
Yakua Seedat
Unattached
M
42
30
274 of 955
409
Jeremy Hughes
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
42
30
275 of 955
409
Herring Andrew
Unattached
M
42
37
276 of 955
410
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
42
38
277 of 955
411
John Bromby
Unattached
M60
42
40
278 of 955
411
Chris Telford
Rochdale Harriers
M
42
42
279 of 955
411
David Stead
Unattached
M
42
43
280 of 955
411
Scott Cooper
Steel City Striders
M
42
43
281 of 955
411
John Grundy
Unattached
M
42
44
282 of 955
412
Nigel Megson
Askern & District Running Club
M50
42
45
283 of 955
412
Peter Scaife
Abbey Runners
M45
42
47
284 of 955
412
Laura Middleton
Burnley Athletic Club
F
42
48
285 of 955
412
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M50
42
48
286 of 955
412
Paul Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
49
287 of 955
412
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F40
42
49
288 of 955
412
Tom Lever
Unattached
M
42
54
289 of 955
413
Helen McLoughlin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
42
54
290 of 955
413
Andrew Herbert
Ilkley Harriers
M
42
55
291 of 955
413
Sarah Butler
Unattached
F
42
56
292 of 955
413
Amy Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F
42
56
293 of 955
413
David Varley
Garden City Runners
M55
42
56
294 of 955
413
Alison Bent
Steel City Striders
F
42
58
295 of 955
414
Justin Phillips
Unattached
F
42
59
296 of 955
414
Jamie Davies
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
43
00
297 of 955
414
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
43
03
298 of 955
415
Phil Berry
Unattached
M
43
04
299 of 955
415
Caroline France
Unattached
F
43
06
300 of 955
415
Jane Morley
Hull Achillies
F50
43
07
301 of 955
415
Mark Ferns
Unattached
M45
43
08
302 of 955
415
Russell Gardham
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M
43
09
303 of 955
416
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F
43
10
304 of 955
416
Jennie Ormerod
Hull Achillies
F
43
11
305 of 955
416
Philip D'Netto
Unattached
M
43
15
306 of 955
417
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
43
16
307 of 955
417
Anthony Gilbert
Unattached
M
43
17
308 of 955
417
Andrew Bean
Unattached
M
43
18
309 of 955
417
Bryn Weale
Unattached
M
43
18
310 of 955
417
Julian Plummer
Unattached
M
43
20
311 of 955
417
Rebecca Wood
Holmfirth Harriers
F
43
23
312 of 955
418
Wayne Critchley
Royston Runners
M
43
23
313 of 955
418
Ivan Wadeson
Unattached
M
43
25
314 of 955
418
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M50
43
26
315 of 955
418
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
43
34
316 of 955
420
Douglas Lancaster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
43
35
317 of 955
420
Graham Howell
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
38
318 of 955
420
Stephen Mitchell
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
39
319 of 955
420
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M40
43
40
320 of 955
421
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
43
41
321 of 955
421
Jim Green
Unattached
M
43
42
322 of 955
421
Dave Kershaw
Royston Runners
M
43
43
323 of 955
421
Anna Leino
Unattached
F
43
43
324 of 955
421
Caroline Bell
Unattached
F
43
43
325 of 955
421
Philip Swift
Unattached
M40
43
44
326 of 955
421
Andrew Collier
Unattached
M
43
45
327 of 955
421
Andrew Thorpe
Unattached
M40
43
45
328 of 955
421
Robert Schooling
Unattached
M
43
45
329 of 955
421
Brendan Parkinson
Southwell Running Club
M50
43
45
330 of 955
421
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
43
50
331 of 955
422
Richard Bruce
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
43
51
332 of 955
422
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M
43
53
333 of 955
423
William Mailloux
Harrogate Harriers
M45
43
54
334 of 955
423
Michael Balmforth
Stainland Lions
M
43
55
335 of 955
423
Gerald Higgins
Unattached
M40
43
55
336 of 955
423
Dave Cockshott
Unattached
M
43
58
337 of 955
423
Brendan O'Shea
Unattached
M40
44
00
338 of 955
424
Claire Shaw
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
44
02
339 of 955
425
0
Nancy Dawrant
Unattached
F
44
02
340 of 955
424
Allen Murray
Road Runners Club
M40
44
03
341 of 955
424
Bobbie Holden-Counsins
Sheffield Triathlon
F
44
05
342 of 955
425
Adam Sutcliffe
Unattached
M
44
08
344 of 955
425
Mark Warner
Shelton Striders
M
44
09
345 of 955
425
Paul Gibson
Unattached
M40
44
10
346 of 955
425
Pat Rice
Unattached
F
44
12
347 of 955
426
Mark Davies
Unattached
M
44
14
348 of 955
426
Helen Connelly
Unattached
F
44
15
349 of 955
426
Anthony Fisher
Unattached
M
44
16
350 of 955
426
Peter Britton
Unattached
M45
44
17
351 of 955
426
Timothy Fishlock
Unattached
M
44
18
352 of 955
427
Andy Fairbairn
Link Running Club
M40
44
19
353 of 955
427
Steven Peacock
Spenborough & District AC
M40
44
22
354 of 955
427
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
44
23
355 of 955
427
Claire Hanson
Halifax Harriers
F
44
23
356 of 955
427
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
44
25
357 of 955
428
Tony Lonsdale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
44
28
358 of 955
428
Lee Barraclough
Unattached
F
44
30
359 of 955
429
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
44
31
360 of 955
429
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
44
34
361 of 955
429
Dave Thorpe
Rothwell Harriers
M40
44
35
362 of 955
429
Ren%ufffd Madsen
Unattached
M
44
37
363 of 955
430
Wayne Heppenstall
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
44
38
364 of 955
430
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
44
38
365 of 955
430
Steven Thompson
Scottish Vet Harriers
M50
44
39
366 of 955
430
Sarah Wilson
Abbey Runners
F
44
40
367 of 955
430
James MacDonald
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
44
42
368 of 955
430
Daniel Hodgson
Unattached
M
44
44
370 of 955
431
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M50
44
45
371 of 955
431
Nicola Midgley
Knavesmire Harriers
F
44
46
372 of 955
431
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
44
48
373 of 955
431
David Roberts
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
44
49
374 of 955
432
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M
44
52
375 of 955
432
Peter May
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
44
57
376 of 955
433
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
44
57
377 of 955
433
Damian Holt
Horsforth Harriers
M50
44
57
378 of 955
433
Vic Verecondi
Ilkley Harriers
M40
44
58
379 of 955
433
Philip Barber
Unattached
M45
45
05
380 of 955
434
Nathan Hegarty
Unattached
M
45
05
381 of 955
434
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M45
45
05
382 of 955
434
Claire Pennie
Unattached
F
45
07
383 of 955
435
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
45
07
384 of 955
435
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
45
08
385 of 955
435
Anthony Haygarth
Valley Striders
M55
45
09
386 of 955
435
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F
45
10
387 of 955
435
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
45
10
388 of 955
435
Stephen Wiley
Queensbury Running Club
M50
45
12
389 of 955
435
Nik Booth
Great Bentley Running Club
F
45
13
390 of 955
435
Mick Kay
Unattached
M
45
16
391 of 955
436
Brian Owens
Unattached
M
45
17
392 of 955
436
Chris Oxley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
45
18
393 of 955
437
0
Louise Love
One Zone Running Club
F
45
19
394 of 955
436
Mark Nolan
Unattached
M
45
19
395 of 955
436
George Tyson
Unattached
M55
45
19
396 of 955
436
Jim Conaghan
New Marske Harriers
M65
45
20
397 of 955
437
Paul Luxton
Kirkstall Harriers
M
45
22
398 of 955
437
Jeff Cordwell
Oldham & Royton
M55
45
26
399 of 955
438
Paul Robertson
Wetherby Runners
M45
45
29
400 of 955
438
Neil Depledge
Unattached
M
45
29
401 of 955
438
Greg Duffy
Unattached
M40
45
30
402 of 955
438
Shane Barlow
Unattached
M40
45
30
403 of 955
438
Joanne Knowles
Pudsey Pacers
F
45
31
404 of 955
438
Mick Rothwell
Rothwell Harriers
M
45
33
405 of 955
439
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
45
37
406 of 955
439
Jon Gunby
Unattached
M
45
37
407 of 955
439
Mike Mooney
Horsforth Harriers
M50
45
37
408 of 955
439
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
45
40
409 of 955
440
Catherine Foley
Unattached
F
45
41
410 of 955
440
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
45
43
411 of 955
440
John Leather
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
45
43
412 of 955
440
Philip Hallam
Unattached
M45
45
44
413 of 955
440
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M50
45
44
414 of 955
440
Peter Cook
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M55
45
45
415 of 955
441
Matt Brown
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
45
46
416 of 955
441
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
45
48
417 of 955
441
Michael Maloney
Unattached
M55
45
50
418 of 955
441
Linda Lumb
Unattached
F
45
50
419 of 955
441
Elizabeth Shore
Unattached
F
45
51
420 of 955
442
Iain Oldroyd
Unattached
M
45
53
421 of 955
442
Mike Scott
Unattached
M40
45
53
422 of 955
442
David Stirk
Unattached
M40
45
54
423 of 955
442
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M60
45
56
424 of 955
442
Peter Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
45
56
425 of 955
442
Sarah Crowther
Unattached
F
46
01
426 of 955
443
Andrew Marshall
Crawley Triathlon Club
M
46
02
427 of 955
443
Richard Worden
Unattached
M
46
03
428 of 955
444
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
46
04
429 of 955
444
Alistair Mallen
Unattached
M40
46
05
430 of 955
444
Barrie Barker
Unattached
M
46
06
431 of 955
444
Robert Ray
Unattached
M
46
07
432 of 955
444
Stephanie Haughton
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
46
07
433 of 955
444
Jon Laud
Knavesmire Harriers
M
46
08
434 of 955
444
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
46
11
435 of 955
445
David Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M55
46
16
436 of 955
446
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
46
18
437 of 955
446
Paul Bush
Unattached
M40
46
25
438 of 955
447
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M
46
27
439 of 955
447
George Meynell
Royton Road Runners
M60
46
30
440 of 955
448
Karen Hill
Abbey Runners
F
46
30
441 of 955
448
Rachel Hall
Unattached
F
46
30
442 of 955
448
Andre Ruigrok
Unattached
M50
46
30
443 of 955
448
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M45
46
31
444 of 955
448
Dave Skirrow
Unattached
M
46
31
445 of 955
448
George Watson
Unattached
M40
46
31
446 of 955
448
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F55
46
32
447 of 955
448
Michael McMahon
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
46
32
448 of 955
448
Yvette Arthur
West Yorkshire Police AC
F45
46
34
449 of 955
448
Paul Roche
Unattached
M
46
34
450 of 955
448
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M
46
35
451 of 955
449
Michael Gledhill
Rothwell Harriers
M60
46
38
452 of 955
449
Tom Whewell
Unattached
M40
46
40
453 of 955
449
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M
46
40
454 of 955
449
Antony Billinghurst
Steel City Striders
M45
46
42
455 of 955
450
Colin McNeill
Stadium Runners
M
46
48
456 of 955
451
Sharon Williams
Unattached
F40
46
50
457 of 955
451
Kenneth Reid
Unattached
M
46
51
458 of 955
451
Phil Hollins
Royston Runners
M50
46
52
459 of 955
451
Paul Wood
Unattached
M
46
56
460 of 955
452
Matthew Johnston
Armley Runners
M
46
56
461 of 955
452
Deborah Stockley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
46
56
462 of 955
452
Greg Willmott
Unattached
M55
46
57
463 of 955
452
Denise Lorrimer
Unattached
F
46
57
464 of 955
452
Ken Pickles
Rothwell Harriers
M55
47
03
465 of 955
453
Torquil Goodwin
Unattached
M40
47
03
466 of 955
453
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M45
47
04
467 of 955
453
Philip Broadbent
Royston Runners
M
47
05
468 of 955
453
James Milner
Unattached
M
47
07
469 of 955
454
Howard Waghorn
Unattached
M40
47
09
470 of 955
454
Rachel Nevins
Unattached
F
47
10
471 of 955
454
Christopher Buchan
Unattached
M
47
12
472 of 955
455
Andrea Bailey
Unattached
F
47
13
473 of 955
455
Janet Grace
Ilkley Harriers
F40
47
13
474 of 955
455
Stephen Mitchell
Unattached
M60
47
15
475 of 955
455
Katherine Padgett
Unattached
F45
47
16
476 of 955
455
Ralph Haughton
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
47
17
477 of 955
455
John Hipshon
Unattached
M40
47
19
478 of 955
456
Phil Barrett
Steel City Striders
M40
47
19
479 of 955
456
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F50
47
22
480 of 955
456
Paul Marlow
Unattached
M40
47
22
481 of 955
456
Lee Runton
Unattached
F
47
24
482 of 955
457
Ian Bickerdale
Unattached
M40
47
24
483 of 955
457
Andrew Meskell
Unattached
M
47
24
484 of 955
457
Karl Nicholas
Unattached
M
47
29
485 of 955
457
Scott Baxter
Fire Service Sports and Social
M
47
29
486 of 955
457
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
47
31
487 of 955
458
Tony Brennan
Unattached
M55
47
32
488 of 955
458
Steve Whitaker
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
47
32
489 of 955
458
Philip Dean
Unattached
M
47
32
490 of 955
458
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M40
47
33
491 of 955
458
Peter Shields
Police Athletic Club
M40
47
34
492 of 955
458
Paul Morris
Valley Striders
M
47
35
493 of 955
458
Derek Mosby
Rothwell Harriers
M55
47
35
494 of 955
458
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
47
38
495 of 955
459
Margaret McClelland
Swinton Running Club
F45
47
40
496 of 955
459
David Clark
Unattached
M
47
42
497 of 955
459
Stephen Odgen
Unattached
M50
47
46
498 of 955
460
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
47
46
499 of 955
460
Emma Cartledge
Baildon Runners
F
47
47
500 of 955
460
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
47
47
501 of 955
460
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F55
47
47
502 of 955
460
Tracy Perham
Unattached
F
47
49
503 of 955
461
Andrew Galley
Bradford Grammar School
M
47
50
504 of 955
461
Geoff Pitter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
47
51
505 of 955
461
Angela Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
47
51
506 of 955
461
Michael Scales
Unattached
M45
47
54
507 of 955
461
Andrew Thompson
Griffithstown Harriers
M45
47
54
508 of 955
461
Paul Monaghan
Unattached
M50
47
57
509 of 955
462
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M45
47
58
511 of 955
462
Tony Lever
Manx vets
M55
48
00
512 of 955
462
Keith Rant
Unattached
M55
48
01
513 of 955
462
Edward Riley
Unattached
M
48
03
514 of 955
463
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M65
48
03
515 of 955
463
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F55
48
04
516 of 955
463
Lisa White
Valley Striders
F
48
05
517 of 955
463
David Sewell
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
48
08
518 of 955
464
Brian White
Unattached
M
48
09
519 of 955
464
Tony Platts
Unattached
M
48
12
520 of 955
464
Paul Marsden
Unattached
M45
48
13
521 of 955
464
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
48
14
522 of 955
465
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
48
14
523 of 955
465
Cyril Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
48
15
524 of 955
465
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M40
48
17
525 of 955
465
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
48
17
526 of 955
465
Ian Casey
Royston Runners
M40
48
20
527 of 955
466
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M40
48
21
528 of 955
466
Fiona Lee
Roberttown Road Runners
F
48
23
529 of 955
466
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
48
25
530 of 955
466
Maria Furness
Idle Athletic Club
F
48
26
531 of 955
466
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Roberttown Road Runners
F
48
27
532 of 955
467
Frank Leadbetter
Wolds Vets
M65
48
28
533 of 955
467
Rita Grant
Unattached
F
48
28
534 of 955
467
Chris Packham
Unattached
M
48
29
535 of 955
467
Dave Young
Wesham Road Runners
M55
48
30
536 of 955
467
Michael Hirstwood
Unattached
M
48
31
537 of 955
467
Tony Johnstone
Unattached
M
48
32
538 of 955
467
Bev Scotland
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
48
32
539 of 955
467
Scott Haythorne
Unattached
M
48
32
540 of 955
467
Alan Haythorne
Unattached
M50
48
33
541 of 955
468
Valley Striders
Valley Striders
F
48
33
542 of 955
468
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
48
37
543 of 955
468
Jon Jenkins
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
48
38
544 of 955
468
William Clague
Unattached
M40
48
39
545 of 955
469
Christopher Reed
Unattached
M
48
42
546 of 955
469
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
48
43
547 of 955
469
Tony Foreman
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
48
48
548 of 955
470
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
48
48
549 of 955
470
Helen Ackroyd
Unattached
F40
48
51
550 of 955
471
Hiedi Lazenby
Unattached
F
48
51
551 of 955
471
Hilary Thompson
Unattached
F45
48
54
552 of 955
471
Keith Joplin
Unattached
M55
48
54
553 of 955
471
Madeleine Illingworth
Valley Striders
F50
48
59
554 of 955
472
Alistair Downs
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
49
00
556 of 955
472
Paul Shelton
Shelton Striders
M55
49
02
557 of 955
472
Craig Mitchell
Unattached
M
49
05
558 of 955
473
Barry Maddison
Unattached
M
49
05
559 of 955
473
Raymund Hodgson
Unattached
M55
49
07
560 of 955
473
Harriet Millward
Unattached
F
49
10
561 of 955
474
Angus Martin
Unattached
M
49
10
562 of 955
474
Karen Riley
Unattached
F
49
12
563 of 955
474
Lynda Home
Unattached
F40
49
14
564 of 955
474
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M
49
15
565 of 955
474
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M65
49
17
566 of 955
475
Chris Hopton
Unattached
M
49
18
567 of 955
475
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
49
19
568 of 955
475
Amy Dalby
Unattached
F
49
19
569 of 955
475
Chris Ratten
Unattached
M
49
21
570 of 955
475
Margot Dale
Ilkley Harriers
F55
49
21
571 of 955
475
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M45
49
22
572 of 955
475
Ronald Firth
Unattached
M40
49
26
573 of 955
476
Colm Phelan
Unattached
M
49
28
574 of 955
476
Kim Baxter
WYMAS Sports and Social Club
F
49
28
575 of 955
476
David Conway
Unattached
M
49
31
576 of 955
477
Barbara Bayliss
Swinton Running Club
F50
49
32
577 of 955
477
Evelyn Toogood
Unattached
F45
49
33
578 of 955
477
Rebecca Sunderland
Keighley & Craven AC
F
49
33
579 of 955
477
Leslie Mason
Unattached
M50
49
35
580 of 955
478
Joy Crick
Barnsley Harriers
F40
49
37
581 of 955
478
Daniel Prendergast
Unattached
M
49
37
582 of 955
478
Malcolm Simons
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
49
37
583 of 955
478
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
49
38
584 of 955
478
Peter Leach
Abbey Runners
M55
49
39
585 of 955
478
Janice Moor
Rothwell Harriers
F
49
41
586 of 955
479
Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50
49
45
587 of 955
479
Liz Foxon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
49
45
588 of 955
479
Mark Woolley
Unattached
M40
49
47
589 of 955
480
Phil Lanigan
Unattached
M40
49
51
590 of 955
480
Richard Saunders
Unattached
M
49
52
591 of 955
480
Narinder Bansal
University of Manchester
F
49
52
592 of 955
480
Asa Brorsson
Wetherby Runners
F
49
53
593 of 955
480
Andrew Ward
South Yorkshire Police
M45
49
53
594 of 955
480
Julie Giblin
Quakers Running Club
F40
49
54
595 of 955
481
Barry Wilkinson
Unattached
M
49
54
596 of 955
481
Richard Haythorne
Unattached
M
49
55
597 of 955
481
Paul Fox
Ware Joggers
M
49
56
598 of 955
481
Richard Harrison
Buckingham and Stowe Runners
M
50
00
599 of 955
482
Philip Emms
Unattached
M
50
01
600 of 955
482
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
50
02
601 of 955
482
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M45
50
09
602 of 955
483
Nigel Bircumshaw
Blackwell and District AC
M40
50
10
603 of 955
483
Peter Furr
Unattached
M
50
13
604 of 955
484
Graham Lee
Pudsey Pacers
M45
50
13
605 of 955
484
D a Smith
Royston Runners
M50
50
13
606 of 955
484
Natasha Moncrieff
Unattached
F
50
13
607 of 955
484
Sarah Barraclough
Unattached
F
50
13
608 of 955
484
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F
50
14
609 of 955
484
Jonathan Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
15
610 of 955
484
Barry Tate
Askern & District Running Club
M50
50
17
611 of 955
484
Stephen Dauber
Darlington Harriers
M50
50
18
612 of 955
484
Graeme Land
Unattached
M40
50
19
613 of 955
485
Claire Close
Wetherby Runners
F
50
20
614 of 955
485
Louise Brown
Unattached
F
50
21
615 of 955
485
Matthew Routledge
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
50
27
616 of 955
486
Jamie Barraclough
Unattached
M
50
28
617 of 955
486
Eileen Hiller
Stainland Lions
F55
50
30
618 of 955
486
Graham Merrick
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
50
30
619 of 955
486
Deborah Hughes
Unattached
F
50
31
620 of 955
487
Mike Simpson
Bradford Grammar School
M45
50
35
621 of 955
487
Kevin Wilkinson
Havering 90 Joggers
M
50
36
622 of 955
487
Beverley Tyson
Unattached
F40
50
37
623 of 955
488
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
50
38
624 of 955
488
Michael McLaughlin
Unattached
M45
50
40
625 of 955
488
Peter Tweddle
Wetherby Runners
M55
50
41
626 of 955
488
Steve Hinton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
50
47
627 of 955
489
Robin Firth
Unattached
M
50
49
628 of 955
489
Rachel McLaren
Unattached
F
50
53
629 of 955
490
Andrew Hodgson
Unattached
M
50
53
630 of 955
490
John Devaney
Unattached
M40
50
53
631 of 955
490
Melanie Sanders
Bingley Harriers
F45
50
54
632 of 955
490
Dee Smith
Unattached
F
50
55
633 of 955
490
Andy Carey
Unattached
M
50
55
634 of 955
490
Dawn Firth
Unattached
F
50
56
635 of 955
491
Judith Mitchell
Unattached
F
50
56
636 of 955
491
Ray Ashworth
Unattached
M45
50
56
637 of 955
491
Amy Wright
Idle Athletic Club
F
51
06
638 of 955
492
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
51
07
639 of 955
492
John Woodhead
Unattached
M50
51
08
640 of 955
493
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M
51
13
641 of 955
493
Susan Hamilton-Smith
Unattached
F45
51
14
642 of 955
493
Philippe Evans
Link Running Club
M40
51
14
643 of 955
493
Jo Wildgoose
Unattached
F
51
15
644 of 955
494
Carmen Pidcock
Rothwell Harriers
F
51
16
645 of 955
494
Jo Park
Pudsey Pacers
F
51
17
646 of 955
494
Anna Foxon
Unattached
F
51
17
647 of 955
494
Joanne Bedingfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
51
18
648 of 955
494
Paul Booth
Unattached
M
51
19
649 of 955
494
Sara Foster
Huddersfield Road Runners
F50
51
20
650 of 955
494
Michael Parkes
Unattached
M45
51
22
651 of 955
495
Simon Robb
Unattached
M
51
23
652 of 955
495
Samantha Skilbeck
Unattached
F
51
25
653 of 955
495
Craig Conley
Unattached
M
51
26
654 of 955
495
Julie Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F45
51
28
655 of 955
496
Susan White
Unattached
F40
51
34
656 of 955
497
Ian Hollis
Unattached
M45
51
37
657 of 955
497
Clare Dyson
Unattached
F40
51
37
658 of 955
497
Geoff West
Unattached
M55
51
38
659 of 955
497
Sally Plastow
Unattached
F
51
38
660 of 955
497
Louise Brooks
Redhill Road Runners
F
51
39
661 of 955
498
Denise Kelly
Unattached
F40
51
39
662 of 955
498
Helen Hoxha
Mansfield Harriers
F
51
42
663 of 955
498
John Fisher
Unattached
M
51
43
664 of 955
498
Tracy Stoneman
Idle Athletic Club
F
51
44
665 of 955
498
Philip Rolfe
Unattached
M
51
45
666 of 955
498
Andrew Bailey
Saltaire Striders
M45
51
53
667 of 955
500
Rachel Bailey
Saltaire Striders
F
51
53
668 of 955
500
Gillian Sangster
Unattached
F40
51
56
669 of 955
500
Frank Bailey
Unattached
M55
51
58
670 of 955
501
Richard Lambert
Unattached
M
52
00
671 of 955
501
Judith Archibald
Unattached
F
52
00
672 of 955
501
Robert Hardcastle
Unattached
M
52
01
673 of 955
501
Allan Hunter
Unattached
M55
52
02
674 of 955
501
Lorna Simpkin
Redcar Running Club
F
52
05
675 of 955
502
Julie Warner
Shelton Striders
F
52
07
676 of 955
502
Jackelyn Milnes
Hartshead Running Club
F
52
07
677 of 955
502
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M55
52
10
678 of 955
502
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M
52
10
679 of 955
502
Nathan Wakelam
Wakefield Harriers
M
52
10
680 of 955
502
Liz Craven
Unattached
F
52
17
681 of 955
504
Alison Honour
Unattached
F
52
20
682 of 955
504
Antony Radley
Unattached
M
52
22
683 of 955
504
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
52
22
684 of 955
504
Emma Morley
Darlington Harriers
F40
52
22
685 of 955
504
Katy Ralph
Pudsey Pacers
F
52
22
686 of 955
504
Iain Starks
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
52
24
687 of 955
505
Jonathan Daniels
Unattached
M
52
26
688 of 955
505
Gavin McIntosh
Unattached
M
52
26
689 of 955
505
Cathy Moores
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
52
26
690 of 955
505
Jez Turner
Unattached
M
52
28
691 of 955
505
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
52
29
692 of 955
506
Joanne Dickinson
Barnsley Harriers
F40
52
30
693 of 955
506
Chie Ishiguro
Unattached
F
52
31
694 of 955
506
Sharon Light
Unattached
F
52
31
695 of 955
506
Stuart O Hara
Unattached
M
52
36
696 of 955
507
Fran Nowell
Unattached
F55
52
38
697 of 955
507
Charles Manson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
52
44
698 of 955
508
0
Chris Freeman
Unattached
M
52
46
699 of 955
508
Tony Rivers
Unattached
M
52
46
700 of 955
508
David Needham
Unattached
M45
52
49
701 of 955
509
Jana Shirley
Unattached
F
52
50
702 of 955
509
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
52
53
703 of 955
509
Paul Dyson
Unattached
M
52
57
704 of 955
510
Neil Harrison
Unattached
M
52
58
705 of 955
510
Andrew Greaves
Holmfirth Harriers
M
52
58
706 of 955
510
Frank Jones
Unattached
M40
53
00
707 of 955
511
Helen Peace
Unattached
F
53
01
708 of 955
511
Hazel Hall
Unattached
F
53
01
709 of 955
511
Kim MacLaren
Unattached
F
53
01
710 of 955
511
Katie Jordan
Unattached
F
53
02
711 of 955
511
Sue Mervin
Unattached
F
53
04
712 of 955
511
Paul Brammer
Unattached
M45
53
06
713 of 955
511
David Broadbent
Poole Athletic Club
M
53
07
714 of 955
512
Nicola Hudson
Saltaire Striders
F
53
08
715 of 955
512
Paul Bishop
Unattached
M40
53
13
716 of 955
513
Alison Marsden
One 2 One
F
53
17
717 of 955
513
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
53
19
718 of 955
514
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M45
53
27
719 of 955
515
Richard Pennie
Unattached
M
53
32
720 of 955
516
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M40
53
33
721 of 955
516
Robert Whitehurst
Unattached
M
53
34
722 of 955
516
Kathy Booth
Stainland Lions
F
53
34
723 of 955
516
Lee Gaddes
Unattached
F
53
34
724 of 955
516
Carol Haj-Najafi
Unattached
F40
53
34
725 of 955
516
Adrian Turner
Unattached
M
53
35
726 of 955
516
Robert Watt
Unattached
M50
53
37
727 of 955
516
John Sheil
Sinfin Running Club
M
53
37
728 of 955
516
Paul Richards
Unattached
M50
53
37
729 of 955
516
Vicky Sims
Unattached
F
53
37
730 of 955
516
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M50
53
37
731 of 955
516
Robert Lees
Unattached
M50
53
38
732 of 955
517
Karen Rowling
Roberttown Road Runners
F
53
39
733 of 955
517
Cassandra Jackson
Unattached
F
53
44
734 of 955
518
Clare Fenton
Unattached
F
53
47
735 of 955
518
Vicky Wood
Unattached
F
53
47
736 of 955
518
Kathryn Stenton
Dragons Running Club
F
53
47
737 of 955
518
Andy Tongue
University of Manchester
M
53
54
738 of 955
519
Kate Woodhouse
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
53
55
739 of 955
519
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
53
56
740 of 955
520
Bryony Crossling
Unattached
F
53
59
741 of 955
520
Rachel Conlin-Smith
Unattached
F
54
01
742 of 955
520
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
54
04
743 of 955
521
Simon Spencer
Unattached
M45
54
07
744 of 955
521
Russell Daniel
Unattached
M
54
08
745 of 955
521
Jane Cleary
Pudsey Pacers
F
54
16
746 of 955
523
Matthew Evans
Unattached
M
54
20
747 of 955
523
Michael Archer
Unattached
M40
54
21
748 of 955
524
Christine Sugden
Unattached
F45
54
23
749 of 955
524
Clare Roberts
Unattached
F40
54
24
750 of 955
524
Michael Jagger
Unattached
M45
54
25
751 of 955
524
Christine Jones
Holmfirth Harriers
F
54
25
752 of 955
524
Stuart Groves
Unattached
M40
54
31
753 of 955
525
Martin Barrow
Rowland Hill Harriers
M40
54
31
754 of 955
525
Christopher Toft
Unattached
M
54
32
755 of 955
525
John Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
54
40
756 of 955
527
David Dewhurst
Idle Athletic Club
M
54
42
757 of 955
527
Edward Bowman
Unattached
M
54
45
758 of 955
527
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F
54
46
759 of 955
528
John Coupe
Unattached
M50
54
47
760 of 955
528
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
54
51
761 of 955
528
Anne McCaffrey
Valley Striders
M40
54
52
762 of 955
529
Clive Bircumshaw
Unattached
M45
54
56
763 of 955
529
Jeanne Mills
Unattached
F
55
04
764 of 955
530
Andrew Leach
Unattached
M
55
06
765 of 955
531
Jacqui Major
Unattached
F40
55
06
766 of 955
531
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F
55
06
767 of 955
531
Martin O'Neill
Unattached
M
55
06
768 of 955
531
Ursula Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
F40
55
06
769 of 955
531
Andrew McKinley
Unattached
M
55
08
770 of 955
531
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
55
21
771 of 955
533
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
55
27
772 of 955
534
Sayeed Hafejee
Unattached
M
55
33
773 of 955
535
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F40
55
35
774 of 955
535
Matthew Watkins
Valley Striders
M40
55
38
775 of 955
536
Gareth Sanderson
Unattached
M
55
40
776 of 955
536
Helen Petherick
Hartshead Running Club
F
55
40
777 of 955
536
Adriane Marriott-Mills
Unattached
F
55
43
778 of 955
537
John Hanson
Unattached
M40
55
43
779 of 955
537
Martin Taylor
London Fire Brigade
M40
55
48
780 of 955
538
Peter Slavin
Unattached
M65
55
48
781 of 955
538
Karthryn Sutcliffe
Unattached
F
55
51
782 of 955
538
Lisa Cotton
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
55
52
783 of 955
538
Dawn Earnshaw
Unattached
F
55
54
784 of 955
538
David Banks
Mercury Tri C
M
55
55
785 of 955
539
Caroline Ingle
Hartshead Running Club
F40
55
58
786 of 955
539
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M65
55
58
787 of 955
539
Jack Haughton
Unattached
M
56
02
788 of 955
540
Julie Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
56
03
789 of 955
540
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M40
56
05
790 of 955
540
David Murgatroyd
Saltaire Striders
M55
56
06
791 of 955
540
Victoria Nock
Barnsley Harriers
F
56
06
792 of 955
540
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
56
08
793 of 955
541
Steve Gorvin
Unattached
M55
56
11
794 of 955
541
Caroline Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
56
24
795 of 955
543
Dean Groombridge
Unattached
M
56
30
796 of 955
544
Ray Shaw
Royston Runners
M65
56
31
797 of 955
544
Lance Carley
Unattached
M
56
31
798 of 955
544
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
56
36
799 of 955
545
Shelagh Pleasance
Unattached
F
56
36
800 of 955
545
William Mein
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
56
37
801 of 955
546
0
John Goodson
Unattached
M55
56
38
802 of 955
546
Katherine Fraser
Unattached
F
56
38
803 of 955
546
Alan Morton
Unattached
M50
56
38
804 of 955
546
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M
56
45
805 of 955
547
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F60
56
47
806 of 955
547
Fiona Earl
Unattached
F
56
50
807 of 955
547
Colin Earl
Unattached
M40
56
50
808 of 955
547
Michaela Mein
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
56
52
809 of 955
548
0
Michael Dickinson
Unattached
M45
56
52
810 of 955
548
Diane Denton
Unattached
F40
56
56
811 of 955
548
Zoe Lynes
JJB
F
57
00
812 of 955
549
Rebecca Sambrook-Smith
Unattached
F
57
01
813 of 955
549
Katy Burton
Unattached
F
57
13
814 of 955
551
Sue Head
Bingley Harriers
F40
57
14
815 of 955
551
David Wells
Unattached
M40
57
18
816 of 955
552
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F
57
18
817 of 955
552
Keeley Donaldson
Unattached
F
57
23
818 of 955
553
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F
57
28
819 of 955
554
Michelle Martin
Unattached
F
57
28
820 of 955
554
Steve Martin
Unattached
M
57
28
821 of 955
554
Keith Willis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
57
29
822 of 955
554
Betty Barber
Unattached
F50
57
33
823 of 955
554
Linda Bristow
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
57
34
824 of 955
555
Prea Fowler
Unattached
F
57
36
825 of 955
555
Susan Keeble
Unattached
F45
57
37
826 of 955
555
Roy Henstock
Stainland Lions
M55
57
39
827 of 955
555
Diane Simmons
Unattached
F45
57
45
828 of 955
556
Rebecca Stoner
Unattached
F
57
48
830 of 955
557
Tina Roberts
West Yorkshire Fire Service
F40
57
54
831 of 955
558
Beverley Almond
Unattached
F
57
57
833 of 955
558
Elaine Oddie
Road Runners Club
F50
57
58
834 of 955
558
Richard Huysers
Unattached
M
58
01
835 of 955
559
Jackie Clarke
Unattached
F
58
04
836 of 955
559
Yvonne Hudders
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
58
05
837 of 955
560
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
58
07
838 of 955
560
Steve Burton
Unattached
M40
58
08
839 of 955
560
Liz Champion
Unattached
F
58
08
840 of 955
560
Pam Marcantonio
Unattached
F45
58
08
841 of 955
560
Sandra Greaves
Rothwell Harriers
F40
58
10
842 of 955
560
Natalie Mason
Rothwell Harriers
F
58
10
843 of 955
560
Fiona Waterhouse
Unattached
F
58
21
844 of 955
562
Paula Bray
Unattached
F
58
22
845 of 955
562
Colin Pass
Unattached
M45
58
23
846 of 955
562
Jennifer Soper
Baildon Runners
F
58
25
847 of 955
563
Damian Thompson
Unattached
M
58
27
848 of 955
563
Jackie Birks
Unattached
F
58
27
849 of 955
563
Sara Beckett
Unattached
F
58
28
850 of 955
563
Ghafar Azam
Unattached
M
58
29
851 of 955
563
Barbara Mahon
Unattached
F
58
30
852 of 955
564
Simon Dodson
Unattached
M
58
32
853 of 955
564
Bill Dowling
Unattached
M
58
36
854 of 955
565
Helen Bailey
Unattached
F
58
41
855 of 955
565
Andrew Tolson
Unattached
M
58
44
856 of 955
566
Michael Miles
Unattached
M45
58
45
857 of 955
566
Mark Rose
Unattached
M
58
47
858 of 955
566
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M65
58
48
859 of 955
566
Janet Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
F40
58
57
860 of 955
568
Kirsty Priestley
Unattached
F
58
59
861 of 955
568
Kirsty Hayward
Unattached
F
59
04
862 of 955
569
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
59
10
864 of 955
570
Andy Timson
Road Runners Club
M40
59
10
865 of 955
570
Emma Halkyard
Pudsey Pacers
F
59
14
866 of 955
571
Kate Staines
Swaledale Road Runners
F
59
20
867 of 955
572
Pat Kimpton
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
59
21
868 of 955
572
Joanne Boocock
Pudsey Pacers
F40
59
23
869 of 955
572
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M40
59
24
870 of 955
572
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M
59
26
871 of 955
573
Lisa Walker
Unattached
F
59
37
872 of 955
574
David Whittingham
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
59
49
873 of 955
577
0
Frank Mitchell
Unattached
M50
59
52
874 of 955
577
Nell McAndrew
Thames Hare and Hounds
F
59
56
875 of 955
577
Nancy McAndrew
Unattached
F50
59
56
876 of 955
577
Joseph Brownridge
Unattached
M
1
00
17
877 of 955
581
Lynn Bowden
Northern Vets
F55
1
00
18
878 of 955
581
Alan Walker
One 2 One
M65
1
00
23
879 of 955
582
Robert Hall
Unattached
M
1
00
44
880 of 955
585
Jill Nelson
Unattached
F
1
00
44
881 of 955
585
Dave Jackson
Team Krypton
M40
1
00
47
882 of 955
586
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F55
1
00
52
884 of 955
586
Lesley Crawford
Unattached
F40
1
00
55
885 of 955
587
Paula Murray
Unattached
F
1
00
55
886 of 955
587
Caroline Taylor
Unattached
F45
1
01
07
887 of 955
589
Carthryn Simpson
Unattached
F45
1
01
09
888 of 955
589
Laura Groombridge
Unattached
F
1
01
14
889 of 955
590
Michelle Day
UK Net Runners
F
1
01
19
890 of 955
591
Joan Ryan
Unattached
F
1
01
26
891 of 955
592
David Greaves
Great Bentley Running Club
M45
1
01
27
892 of 955
592
Michelle Hanley
Rowland Hill Harriers
F
1
01
27
893 of 955
592
Peter Waterhouse
Unattached
M65
1
01
38
894 of 955
594
Mark Buxton
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
01
39
895 of 955
594
Mick Bottomley
Unattached
M
1
01
39
896 of 955
594
Colin Bowman
Unattached
M55
1
01
43
897 of 955
595
Michael Branford
Unattached
M
1
01
54
898 of 955
596
John Whiteside
Unattached
M
1
01
57
899 of 955
597
Paul Sykes
Unattached
M45
1
02
05
900 of 955
598
L Reilly
Unattached
F
1
02
07
901 of 955
598
Alice Brown
Unattached
F
1
02
11
902 of 955
599
Paul Gibson
Unattached
M
1
02
11
903 of 955
599
Joanne Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
02
15
904 of 955
600
Donna Line
Saltaire Striders
F
1
02
22
905 of 955
601
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
02
22
906 of 955
601
Roderick Cromar
Rowland Hill Harriers
M45
1
02
28
907 of 955
602
Alison Wildish
Unattached
F
1
02
32
908 of 955
602
Michael Luby
Unattached
M50
1
02
34
909 of 955
603
Liz Davis
Crowborough Runners
F
1
02
34
910 of 955
603
Annemarie McIntyre
Unattached
F
1
02
42
911 of 955
604
Alison Foreman
Lincoln & District Runners
F40
1
02
44
912 of 955
604
Michael Dyer
Unattached
M
1
02
50
913 of 955
605
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F40
1
02
51
914 of 955
605
Abdul Ravat
Unattached
M
1
02
58
915 of 955
607
Rachel Dukes
Unattached
F
1
03
19
916 of 955
610
Joanna Roberts
Unattached
F
1
03
38
917 of 955
613
Deborah jane Mortimer
Unattached
F
1
03
41
918 of 955
614
Scott Harvey
Unattached
M
1
04
06
919 of 955
618
Diane Cassidy
Unattached
F
1
04
09
920 of 955
618
Paul Kind
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
04
09
921 of 955
618
Susan Sykes
Unattached
F
1
04
12
922 of 955
619
Nina Prodywvs
JJB
F
1
04
17
923 of 955
619
Clare Crabtree
Unattached
F
1
04
27
924 of 955
621
Anthea Hendry
Unattached
F55
1
04
31
925 of 955
622
Julie Peace
Unattached
F
1
04
32
926 of 955
622
Kathryn Giddings
Unattached
F
1
04
43
927 of 955
623
Vicky Brankin
Unattached
F
1
04
46
928 of 955
624
Gillian Manning
Unattached
F45
1
04
47
929 of 955
624
Craig Parker
Unattached
M
1
04
54
930 of 955
625
Karen Blakeley
Unattached
F
1
05
29
931 of 955
631
Lyndsey Grundy
Unattached
F
1
06
11
932 of 955
638
Rachel McCormack
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
06
12
933 of 955
638
Kath Harding
Unattached
F45
1
06
28
934 of 955
640
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
1
06
37
935 of 955
642
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M
1
07
50
936 of 955
654
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
1
07
50
937 of 955
654
Shaun Cowban
Unattached
M45
1
08
12
938 of 955
657
Kim Smith
Unattached
F
1
08
27
939 of 955
659
Grant Frost
Unattached
M
1
08
40
940 of 955
662
Jane Thompson
Unattached
F
1
08
41
941 of 955
662
Jude Breen
Saltaire Striders
F
1
08
51
942 of 955
663
Graham Fisher
Unattached
M
1
09
36
943 of 955
671
Ian Quirie
Unattached
M40
1
10
35
944 of 955
680
Sue Finnerty
Unattached
F
1
10
43
945 of 955
681
Audrey Blamire
Unattached
F50
1
11
07
946 of 955
685
Heather Scott
Unattached
F40
1
11
08
947 of 955
685
Sarah Clothier
Unattached
F40
1
11
24
948 of 955
688
Carol Walker
Unattached
F55
1
13
06
949 of 955
704
Jessica Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
14
44
950 of 955
720
Lesley Whiteley
Unattached
F45
1
14
45
951 of 955
720
Lara Gunn
Unattached
F
1
15
58
952 of 955
732
Marilyn Guest
Royston Runners
F50
1
20
01
953 of 955
771
Andrew Shackleton
Unattached
M
1
20
06
954 of 955
772
Shirley Walker
Unattached
F40
1
21
30
955 of 955
785
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=294&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024