Results
Results for
Huddersfield 10K
on the 26th Feb 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Alex Bowden
Unattached
M
34
02
1 of 494
Nathaniel Williams
North York Moors AC
M
34
23
2 of 494
Kev Lilley
Dark Peak
M40
34
27
3 of 494
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
34
48
4 of 494
Victor Brudenell
North York Moors AC
M
35
19
5 of 494
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
35
31
6 of 494
John Moore
Heaton Harriers
M
36
11
7 of 494
Mayur Ranchordas
Sheffield Triathlon
M
36
28
8 of 494
Michael Stanley
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
36
40
9 of 494
Roger Tomlin
North York Moors AC
M
36
44
10 of 494
Nicholas Willsher
Unattached
M
37
06
11 of 494
John Field
Mansfield Triathlon
M45
37
06
12 of 494
Saul Muldoon
Holmfirth Harriers
M
37
18
13 of 494
Matthew Kieras
Glossopdale Harriers
M
37
20
14 of 494
Andrew Whittingham
Stockport Harriers
M
37
55
15 of 494
Peter Pyrah
Saltaire Striders
M50
38
01
16 of 494
Martin Clements
North York Moors AC
M
38
03
17 of 494
Alan Harland
North York Moors AC
M40
38
07
18 of 494
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
26
19 of 494
Mark Lawson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
38
31
20 of 494
Ross Glover
Unattached
M
38
33
21 of 494
Dan Robins
Heaton Harriers
M
38
35
22 of 494
David Archer
Heaton Harriers
M
38
39
23 of 494
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
38
43
24 of 494
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
38
44
25 of 494
Stephen Beardsell
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
38
46
26 of 494
Richard Quennell
Unattached
M
38
56
27 of 494
Michael Welsh
Unattached
M
38
59
28 of 494
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
39
01
29 of 494
Brian Field
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
39
06
30 of 494
Matthew Nagy
Spenborough & District AC
M
39
08
31 of 494
Jenny Murray
Stockport Harriers
F
39
21
32 of 494
John Boyes
Unattached
M45
39
30
33 of 494
Anthony Bourne
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
39
44
34 of 494
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
39
59
35 of 494
Sean James
Totley Athletic Club
M
40
07
36 of 494
Philip Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
40
12
37 of 494
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
40
14
38 of 494
Jon Parker
North York Moors AC
M
40
14
39 of 494
Garry Burnip
North York Moors AC
M40
40
16
40 of 494
Andrew Garrard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
40
17
41 of 494
Julian Barwick
North York Moors AC
M45
40
18
42 of 494
Maureen Pool
Unattached
F50
40
19
43 of 494
Matthew Hallinan
Unattached
M
40
20
44 of 494
Tom Williams
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
40
24
45 of 494
Lee Buckwell
Stainland Lions
F
40
26
46 of 494
Matthew Houlton
Unattached
M
40
30
47 of 494
Paul Baxter
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
40
42
48 of 494
Simon Hayes
Unattached
M
40
44
49 of 494
Jon Picknett
Unattached
M
40
45
50 of 494
Robert Edwards
Glossopdale Harriers
M
41
09
51 of 494
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M
41
09
52 of 494
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
41
18
53 of 494
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
41
23
54 of 494
370
0
Nick Simmons
North York Moors AC
M
41
30
55 of 494
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
41
34
56 of 494
Ian Robertshaw
Unattached
M
41
34
57 of 494
Jacqui Phillips
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
F35
41
40
58 of 494
John Costello
Unattached
M40
41
50
59 of 494
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
41
58
60 of 494
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
01
61 of 494
Stewart Grace
Northern Vets
M60
42
03
62 of 494
Trevor Moss
North York Moors AC
M55
42
06
63 of 494
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M
42
07
64 of 494
David Cooper2
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
42
09
65 of 494
377
0
Rachel Shepherd
Unattached
F
42
12
66 of 494
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
42
14
67 of 494
Glenn Moore
Unattached
M40
42
31
68 of 494
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
33
69 of 494
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M45
42
37
70 of 494
Kathi Driver
Stadium Runners
F
42
39
71 of 494
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
42
44
72 of 494
Rod Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
42
44
73 of 494
Richard Hardy
Hallamshire Harriers
M
42
47
74 of 494
Andy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
42
57
75 of 494
Helen Standing
Stadium Runners
F
42
58
76 of 494
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
43
02
77 of 494
Martin Price
Unattached
M
43
02
78 of 494
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
43
03
79 of 494
Keith Wild
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
43
03
80 of 494
Chris Walker
Stainland Lions
M
43
03
81 of 494
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M55
43
09
82 of 494
Andrew Smithson
Stainland Lions
M
43
17
83 of 494
Allan Whittaker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
43
20
84 of 494
Michael Davies
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
43
22
85 of 494
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
43
23
86 of 494
Richard Bury
Valley Hill Runners
M55
43
25
87 of 494
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
43
26
88 of 494
Geoff Matthews
Stainland Lions
M45
43
27
89 of 494
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
43
29
90 of 494
Nick Pamboris
Police Athletic Club
M
43
40
91 of 494
Ross Dickinson
Unattached
F
43
55
92 of 494
Andrew Kerry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
43
56
93 of 494
Neil Scott
Unattached
M40
43
57
94 of 494
John Hanlon
East Cheshire Harriers
M
44
00
95 of 494
Angela Jordan
Unattached
F
44
06
96 of 494
Kenneth Valovin
Accrington Road Runners
M
44
10
97 of 494
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
44
14
98 of 494
John Morris
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M60
44
17
99 of 494
Paul White
Unattached
M40
44
18
100 of 494
Chris Harris
Unattached
M
44
19
101 of 494
Chris Chambers
Unattached
M
44
20
102 of 494
Richard Makin
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
44
24
103 of 494
Colin McNeill
Stadium Runners
M
44
25
104 of 494
Helen Turton
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
44
27
105 of 494
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M50
44
31
106 of 494
Matthew Shaw
Unattached
M45
44
36
107 of 494
Craig Empsall
Unattached
M
44
38
108 of 494
Philip Judd
Ilkley Harriers
M
44
42
109 of 494
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M
44
42
110 of 494
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
44
47
111 of 494
Jackie Barlow
Unattached
F35
44
51
112 of 494
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M45
44
54
113 of 494
Lee Barraclough
Unattached
F
44
56
114 of 494
Richard Eyre
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
44
57
115 of 494
David Hall
Vauxhall AC
M
44
58
116 of 494
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M
44
58
117 of 494
Steve Nash
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
45
03
118 of 494
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F
45
06
119 of 494
John Royston
Unattached
M55
45
12
120 of 494
Greg Markley
Unattached
M
45
14
121 of 494
Gary Eato
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
45
17
122 of 494
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
45
23
123 of 494
Matthew Evers
Unattached
M
45
24
124 of 494
Paula Gould
Holmfirth Harriers
F
45
25
125 of 494
Nick Markley
Unattached
M
45
33
126 of 494
Steve Turner
Stainland Lions
M40
45
34
127 of 494
Tony Doyle
Unattached
M40
45
35
129 of 494
Clive Fray
Spenborough & District AC
M45
45
37
128 of 494
Neil McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M
45
45
130 of 494
Mick Kay
Unattached
M
45
47
131 of 494
Jason Mellor
Claremont Road Runners
M
45
52
132 of 494
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F45
45
52
133 of 494
Steven Lepine
Unattached
M50
45
53
134 of 494
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
45
54
135 of 494
Margaret Jordan
Unattached
F
45
56
136 of 494
Philip Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
45
57
137 of 494
Ian Cobb
Unattached
M
46
10
138 of 494
Naomi Sharratt
Stainland Lions
F35
46
12
139 of 494
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
46
13
140 of 494
Ansar Farook
Stainland Lions
M
46
15
141 of 494
Edward Robinson
Unattached
M40
46
16
142 of 494
Gary Nicholls
Unattached
M
46
17
143 of 494
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M
46
18
144 of 494
Andrew Ward
Unattached
M
46
28
145 of 494
Adrian Riches
Unattached
M
46
32
146 of 494
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
46
34
147 of 494
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
46
34
148 of 494
Ian Lockwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
46
37
149 of 494
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
46
38
150 of 494
Wayne Harris
Unattached
M
46
39
151 of 494
Caroline France
Unattached
F
46
47
152 of 494
Matthew Lees
Unattached
M
46
53
153 of 494
Kenneth Chapman
Unattached
M45
46
54
154 of 494
Rachel Kerr
Claremont Road Runners
F
46
58
155 of 494
Robin Fieldhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M
46
59
156 of 494
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M
47
00
157 of 494
Andrew Judd
Unattached
M
47
04
158 of 494
Mark Gomersall
Unattached
M40
47
06
159 of 494
Aidy Cartwright
Unattached
M
47
11
160 of 494
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
47
15
161 of 494
Stephen Byram
Unattached
M
47
21
162 of 494
Andrew Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
M50
47
22
163 of 494
Martin Wright
Unattached
M40
47
25
164 of 494
Paul Saker
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
47
26
165 of 494
Joanne Bolton
Unattached
F
47
28
166 of 494
Duplicate Duplicate
Unattached
M
47
30
167 of 494
Tom Howarth
Stadium Runners
M
47
32
168 of 494
Andy Haslam
Unattached
M
47
35
169 of 494
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M45
47
37
170 of 494
Jacqueline Ackroyd
Harrogate Harriers
F45
47
40
171 of 494
Gemma Bradley
Stainland Lions
F
47
41
172 of 494
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
47
42
173 of 494
Andrew Brewer
Stainland Lions
M40
47
45
174 of 494
David Robson
Unattached
M45
47
47
175 of 494
Mathew Simister
Unattached
M
47
50
176 of 494
Roger Pool
Unattached
M50
47
52
177 of 494
Peter Connor
North York Moors AC
M55
47
52
178 of 494
Christopher Patrick
Unattached
M
47
52
179 of 494
Lisa Eato
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
47
55
180 of 494
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M55
48
01
181 of 494
Ian Stephen
Northern Vets
M55
48
03
182 of 494
Samantha Parnell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
48
04
183 of 494
Terry Lyons
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
48
06
184 of 494
David Chapman
Unattached
M
48
12
185 of 494
Jan Moffett
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
48
15
186 of 494
431
0
David Denton
Steel City Striders
M50
48
16
187 of 494
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
48
18
188 of 494
Philip Dean
Unattached
M
48
22
189 of 494
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
48
23
190 of 494
Emma Rand
Unattached
F
48
25
191 of 494
Michael Gray
Unattached
M
48
25
192 of 494
Ewan Barnfather
Meltham Athletic Club
M
48
29
193 of 494
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M50
48
31
194 of 494
Steve Calder
Abbey Runners
M40
48
33
195 of 494
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
48
35
196 of 494
Andrew Cowen
Unattached
M
48
37
197 of 494
Nick Froggatt
Unattached
M40
48
42
198 of 494
Yvette Arthur
West Yorkshire Police AC
F45
48
48
199 of 494
Robert Hardcastle
Unattached
M
48
49
200 of 494
Richard Fawthorp
Stainland Lions
M
48
53
201 of 494
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M
49
01
202 of 494
Ian Armstrong
Unattached
M40
49
03
203 of 494
Geoff McCaughtrie
Unattached
M40
49
03
204 of 494
Chris Upton
Bingley Harriers
M45
49
03
205 of 494
Nicola Winn
Unattached
F
49
06
206 of 494
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M55
49
08
207 of 494
Billy Roberts
Unattached
M40
49
09
208 of 494
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
49
10
209 of 494
Ian Drury
Valley Hill Runners
M40
49
15
210 of 494
Malcolm Lane
Unattached
M45
49
17
211 of 494
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F40
49
18
212 of 494
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
49
20
213 of 494
John Leonard
Unattached
M
49
21
214 of 494
Caroline Jones
Unattached
F
49
22
215 of 494
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F35
49
23
216 of 494
Julie Robson
Unattached
F35
49
27
217 of 494
Duplicate Duplicate
Unattached
M
49
27
218 of 494
Steve Schofield
Unattached
M45
49
29
219 of 494
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M45
49
30
220 of 494
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M
49
31
221 of 494
Graham Smith
Unattached
M40
49
35
222 of 494
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
49
37
223 of 494
Marc Birkett
Unattached
M
49
37
224 of 494
Simon Hogan
Stainland Lions
M
49
44
225 of 494
Wayne Heppenstall
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
49
46
226 of 494
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
49
48
227 of 494
Barrie Barker
Unattached
M
49
58
228 of 494
Roger Dodson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
50
01
229 of 494
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
50
04
230 of 494
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
50
05
231 of 494
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
50
05
232 of 494
Shane Barlow
Unattached
M40
50
08
233 of 494
Neil Depledge
Unattached
M
50
08
234 of 494
Clive Cowan
Unattached
M
50
09
235 of 494
Dave Jones
Road Runners Club
M
50
09
236 of 494
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M
50
13
237 of 494
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
50
19
238 of 494
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
50
20
239 of 494
Sylvain Pasquier
Unattached
M
50
24
240 of 494
John Dix
Handsworth Roadhogs
M70
50
27
241 of 494
Alison Boyle
Unattached
F
50
29
242 of 494
Ricky Dockerty
Unattached
M
50
29
243 of 494
Peter Woolley
Unattached
M60
50
32
244 of 494
Brigid Walsh
Unattached
F50
50
35
245 of 494
Chris Gooder
Stainland Lions
M55
50
38
246 of 494
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M
50
40
247 of 494
Richard Plunkett
Unattached
M40
50
42
248 of 494
Diane Beaven
Unattached
F35
50
51
249 of 494
Antony Billinghurst
Steel City Striders
M45
50
52
250 of 494
Edward Riley
Unattached
M
50
52
251 of 494
Trevor Murgatroyd
Stainland Lions
M40
51
01
252 of 494
Samantha Whitwam
Stainland Lions
F
51
02
253 of 494
Brendon O'Dea
Unattached
M
51
04
254 of 494
Andrew Moore
Unattached
M40
51
08
255 of 494
Nigel Torrance
Unattached
M40
51
09
256 of 494
Stephen Ogden
Unattached
M50
51
10
257 of 494
Andrew Newsam
Steel City Striders
M
51
11
258 of 494
Howard Waghorn
Unattached
M40
51
12
259 of 494
Sebastian Copley
Unattached
M
51
12
260 of 494
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M
51
12
261 of 494
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
51
18
262 of 494
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
51
22
263 of 494
Liaqat Ali
Unattached
M
51
22
264 of 494
Heikki Merikivi
Unattached
M
51
32
265 of 494
Steve Whitaker
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
51
39
266 of 494
Unknown Runner
Unattached
M
51
40
267 of 494
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
51
43
268 of 494
Martin Issatt
Unattached
M
51
49
269 of 494
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
51
51
270 of 494
Daniel Scothorne
Unattached
M
51
55
271 of 494
Mark Sizer
Unattached
M
51
55
272 of 494
Brian White
Unattached
M
51
57
273 of 494
Derek Gustard
Preston Harriers
M40
52
05
274 of 494
Robin Dixon
Unattached
M50
52
06
275 of 494
Joe Llewellyn
Unattached
M
52
11
276 of 494
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
52
13
277 of 494
Peter Welsh
Unattached
M
52
14
278 of 494
John Tinker
Unattached
M60
52
15
279 of 494
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
52
16
280 of 494
Anna Morrison
Unattached
F40
52
16
281 of 494
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
52
20
282 of 494
Philip Traynor
Stadium Runners
M50
52
22
283 of 494
Joe Malik
Unattached
M40
52
24
284 of 494
Alan Whiteley
Unattached
M45
52
32
285 of 494
Brian Pinder
Unattached
M60
52
36
286 of 494
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
52
39
287 of 494
Clare Lowe
North York Moors AC
F35
52
43
288 of 494
David Brookes
Unattached
M
52
45
289 of 494
Richard Sherwood
Unattached
M
52
47
290 of 494
Kevin Megson
Unattached
M45
52
51
291 of 494
Martin Grange
Unattached
M45
52
51
292 of 494
Lisa Walker
Unattached
F35
52
52
293 of 494
Jo Rawnsley
Unattached
F35
52
54
294 of 494
Craig Manderson
Stainland Lions
M
52
54
295 of 494
Paula Henderson
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
F40
52
55
296 of 494
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
53
02
297 of 494
Penny Dalton
Unattached
F35
53
04
298 of 494
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M
53
10
299 of 494
Paul Donlon
Stadium Runners
M50
53
15
300 of 494
Peter Eardley
Unattached
M50
53
18
301 of 494
Melanie Rain
Stainland Lions
F
53
20
302 of 494
Paul Allum
Unattached
M
53
27
303 of 494
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
53
30
304 of 494
Jeff Maddocks
Unattached
M
53
34
305 of 494
Colin Sleight
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
53
36
306 of 494
Darrell MacKley
Stadium Runners
M50
53
38
307 of 494
Hannah Corne
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
53
39
308 of 494
Craig Mitchell
Unattached
M
53
49
309 of 494
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
53
53
310 of 494
Alex Hemsley-Carrenzuli
Unattached
F
53
53
311 of 494
Anna Foxon
Unattached
F
54
07
312 of 494
Teresa Jones
Unattached
F55
54
09
313 of 494
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
54
11
314 of 494
Damian Cole
Stainland Lions
M
54
12
315 of 494
Marcus Nash
Unattached
M
54
13
316 of 494
Gillian Cooney
Unattached
F40
54
13
317 of 494
Tim Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
54
13
318 of 494
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M
54
13
319 of 494
Sally Darley
Lincoln & District Runners
F
54
21
320 of 494
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
54
22
321 of 494
Unknown Runner
Unattached
M
54
22
322 of 494
David Hooson
Unattached
M
54
26
323 of 494
Julie Davis
Unattached
F40
54
26
324 of 494
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
54
27
325 of 494
Su Manning
Stainland Lions
F35
54
30
326 of 494
Mark Dyson
Unattached
M40
54
30
327 of 494
Peter Swayne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
54
39
328 of 494
Barry Wilkinson
Unattached
M
54
41
329 of 494
Samantha Wilson
Unattached
F
54
42
330 of 494
Susan White
Unattached
F40
54
42
331 of 494
Rosemary Varley
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
54
44
332 of 494
Kate Foxon
Southampton Running Club
F
54
44
333 of 494
Liz Foxon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
54
44
334 of 494
Chris Holmes
Unattached
M40
54
46
335 of 494
Tom Llewellyn
Unattached
M
54
51
336 of 494
Nigel Hinze
Unattached
M
54
51
337 of 494
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
54
52
338 of 494
Amanda Went
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
F40
54
52
339 of 494
Joanne Waddington
Unattached
F
54
59
340 of 494
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
55
04
341 of 494
Kathryn Boyes
Unattached
F45
55
07
342 of 494
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
55
11
343 of 494
Patricia Bielby
Unattached
F50
55
14
344 of 494
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M40
55
17
345 of 494
Susan Corney
Halifax Harriers
F50
55
29
346 of 494
David Lockwood
Unattached
M40
55
37
347 of 494
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
F35
55
48
348 of 494
Philip Smith
Unattached
M
55
49
349 of 494
James Hughes
Unattached
M
55
54
350 of 494
Helen Gurnhill
Unattached
F
55
55
351 of 494
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M55
55
56
352 of 494
Kevin Wilkinson
Havering 90 Joggers
M
56
04
353 of 494
Hannah Muldoon
Stadium Runners
F
56
11
354 of 494
Stacey Poultney
Unattached
F
56
12
355 of 494
Neil Tansey
Unattached
M55
56
18
356 of 494
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M45
56
22
357 of 494
Kathryne Booth
Stainland Lions
F
56
22
358 of 494
Clare Simpson
Stainland Lions
F
56
25
359 of 494
Antony Radley
Unattached
M
56
34
360 of 494
Robert McCurrie
Unattached
M
56
38
361 of 494
Ian Woods
Unattached
M40
56
41
362 of 494
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
56
47
363 of 494
Anthony Kerrigan
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
57
05
364 of 494
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M55
57
07
365 of 494
Sue Mervin
Unattached
F35
57
08
366 of 494
Steven Thompson
Unattached
M45
57
10
367 of 494
Diana Kaye
Unattached
F50
57
17
368 of 494
Michael Plucinski
Unattached
M40
57
20
369 of 494
Tim Eastwood
Unattached
M
57
21
370 of 494
Shaun Hodgson
Unattached
M
57
22
371 of 494
Gavin Wray
Unattached
M
57
25
372 of 494
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
57
27
373 of 494
Michael Cleary
Unattached
M
57
41
374 of 494
Joe Ross
Rothwell Harriers
M50
57
41
375 of 494
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M45
57
44
376 of 494
Deborah Hudson
Unattached
F55
57
50
377 of 494
Victoria Quinn
Unattached
F
57
50
378 of 494
Simon Goddard
Unattached
M
57
50
379 of 494
Lizzie Crofts
Unattached
F
57
52
380 of 494
Lee Skelton
Unattached
M
57
52
381 of 494
Peter Brennand
Unattached
M50
57
54
382 of 494
Claire Plunkett
Unattached
F
57
56
383 of 494
John Woodhead
Unattached
M50
57
58
384 of 494
Christopher Cagney
Unattached
M
58
04
385 of 494
Isobel Brogden
Horsforth Harriers
F40
58
09
386 of 494
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
58
13
387 of 494
Rachel Patrick
Unattached
F35
58
13
388 of 494
Lara Dickinson
Unattached
F
58
16
389 of 494
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
58
20
390 of 494
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
58
21
391 of 494
Phillip Stapley
Stainland Lions
M
58
24
392 of 494
Paul Chadaway
Stainland Lions
M55
58
27
393 of 494
Lisa Oldfield
Stainland Lions
F
58
27
394 of 494
Amanda Rayne
Stadium Runners
F35
58
27
395 of 494
Charlotte James
Unattached
F
58
33
396 of 494
Daniel Cassell
Unattached
M
58
34
397 of 494
John Knowles
Unattached
M
58
40
398 of 494
Ant Walker
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M
58
41
399 of 494
Mike Carey
Unattached
M50
58
47
400 of 494
Duplicate Duplicate
Unattached
M
58
49
401 of 494
Paul Richards
Unattached
M50
58
55
402 of 494
Gaye Crofts
Unattached
F50
58
59
403 of 494
Lynne Boughen
Stadium Runners
F
58
59
404 of 494
John Mayo
Unattached
M
59
02
405 of 494
David Schofield
Unattached
M
59
16
406 of 494
Sarah Wightman
Unattached
F
59
17
407 of 494
Jane Wightman
Stainland Lions
F35
59
17
408 of 494
Michelle Eyres
Bingley Harriers
F40
59
23
409 of 494
Granville Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
59
26
410 of 494
Teresa Hall
Stainland Lions
F45
59
26
411 of 494
Brent Lepine
Unattached
M
59
35
412 of 494
Andrea Duckworth
Unattached
F
59
39
413 of 494
Matthew Watkins
Valley Striders
M40
59
43
414 of 494
Nigel Birch
Unattached
M40
59
43
415 of 494
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
59
46
416 of 494
Gill Deakin
Unattached
F45
59
51
417 of 494
Steve Gorvin
Unattached
M55
1
00
00
418 of 494
John Newman
Royal Navy AC
M40
1
00
04
419 of 494
Rachel Webster
Unattached
F
1
00
04
420 of 494
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
1
00
06
421 of 494
Lorraine Kiernan
Stadium Runners
F40
1
00
11
422 of 494
Philip Worbey
Unattached
M40
1
00
14
423 of 494
Dawn Hart
Unattached
F35
1
00
18
424 of 494
David Handscombb
Hartshead Running Club
M40
1
00
31
425 of 494
Frank Harrison
City of Hull AC
M65
1
00
33
426 of 494
Simon Bolton
Cheshire Hill Racers
M
1
00
35
427 of 494
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F55
1
00
37
428 of 494
Angela Jarvis
Unattached
F35
1
00
42
429 of 494
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
00
51
430 of 494
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
01
02
431 of 494
Susan Barritt
Stainland Lions
F45
1
01
07
432 of 494
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
01
12
433 of 494
Fiona Khan
Unattached
F
1
01
24
434 of 494
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
01
33
435 of 494
Glen Hood
City of Hull AC
M70
1
01
35
436 of 494
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
1
01
36
437 of 494
Bob Mayo
Unattached
M55
1
01
36
438 of 494
Sharon Spilsbury
Unattached
F
1
01
58
439 of 494
Lee Martin
Unattached
M
1
01
58
440 of 494
Lydia Martin
Unattached
F35
1
01
58
441 of 494
Ian Scott
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
1
02
11
442 of 494
Alasdair Cox
Unattached
M
1
02
11
443 of 494
Gillian Knight
Unattached
F50
1
02
19
444 of 494
Robert Allen
Unattached
M45
1
02
19
445 of 494
Rachel Cripps
Unattached
F
1
02
24
446 of 494
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
02
26
447 of 494
Ann Upton
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
02
29
448 of 494
Duplicate Duplicate
Unattached
M
1
02
35
449 of 494
Millicent Peddie
Unattached
F
1
02
36
450 of 494
Maggie Holdsworth
Steel City Striders
F35
1
02
41
451 of 494
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F35
1
02
41
452 of 494
Rebecca Stewart
Unattached
F35
1
02
44
453 of 494
Shahida Parveen
Stadium Runners
F
1
02
45
454 of 494
Richard Bottom
Unattached
M
1
02
45
455 of 494
Sarah Durdin
Unattached
F
1
02
47
456 of 494
Roy Henstock
Stainland Lions
M55
1
02
47
457 of 494
Karen Atkinson
Unattached
F
1
03
01
458 of 494
Ian Atkinson
Unattached
M45
1
03
01
459 of 494
Emma Howarth
Stadium Runners
F
1
03
02
460 of 494
Elizabeth Curley
Unattached
F
1
03
02
461 of 494
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
03
19
462 of 494
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
03
30
463 of 494
Sally Keen
Unattached
F50
1
03
30
464 of 494
Kevin Hey
Unattached
M
1
03
44
465 of 494
Penny Fleming
Stainland Lions
F40
1
03
46
466 of 494
Robert Khan
Unattached
M40
1
03
47
467 of 494
Liz Smithies
Stainland Lions
F50
1
04
09
468 of 494
Beverely Torrance
Unattached
F45
1
04
10
469 of 494
Helen Lund
Unattached
F
1
04
19
470 of 494
Helen Bailey
Unattached
F
1
04
47
471 of 494
Paul Wood
Unattached
M
1
04
47
472 of 494
Duplicate Duplicate
Unattached
M
1
05
04
473 of 494
Ian Clark
Unattached
M
1
05
22
474 of 494
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
05
41
475 of 494
Kate Watkinson
Unattached
F
1
06
09
476 of 494
Ian Mulligan
Unattached
M
1
06
32
477 of 494
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
06
34
478 of 494
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M50
1
06
37
479 of 494
Debbie Sherratt
Unattached
F
1
06
40
480 of 494
Jane Preston
Unattached
F50
1
08
10
481 of 494
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F45
1
08
27
482 of 494
Debbie McGuckin
Unattached
F35
1
08
43
483 of 494
Janet Barr
Unattached
F35
1
08
43
484 of 494
Caroline Feather
Unattached
F
1
08
58
485 of 494
Anna Creed
Unattached
F
1
08
58
486 of 494
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M55
1
09
18
487 of 494
John Newbury
Liverpool Running Club
M65
1
09
38
488 of 494
Lisa Garner
Unattached
F
1
09
48
489 of 494
Jill Stocks
Unattached
F
1
10
05
490 of 494
Jill Brookling
Unattached
F50
1
10
47
491 of 494
Tracy Bowen
Unattached
F
1
10
57
492 of 494
Craig Taylor
Unattached
M
1
10
57
493 of 494
Charlotte Durdy
Unattached
F
1
16
25
494 of 494
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=287&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024