Results
Results for
Belper Rugby Rover
on the 17th Aug 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Dale Annable
Heanor Running Club
M
1
59
48
1 of 270
226
7
Ian Phillips
Matlock Athletic Club
M
2
03
44
2 of 270
234
0
Tom Craggs
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M
2
08
08
3 of 270
242
0
Ben Plummer
Charnwood Athletic Club
M
2
08
31
4 of 270
243
0
Craig Jeffery
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
2
08
44
5 of 270
243
0
Stuart Margiotta
Ashbourne Running Club
M40
2
09
30
6 of 270
244
0
Stephen Shanks
Victoria Park Harriers
M
2
10
12
7 of 270
246
0
Tim Clayton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
2
10
22
8 of 270
246
0
David Smithers
Unattached
M40
2
11
43
9 of 270
248
0
Colin Davenport
Matlock Athletic Club
M
2
12
00
10 of 270
249
0
Chris Lamb
Rugby and Northampton AC
M
2
13
15
11 of 270
251
0
Robert Donald
Shelton Striders
M
2
14
49
12 of 270
254
0
Tom Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
2
14
53
13 of 270
255
0
Connolly Meagher
Birchfield Harriers
M40
2
14
59
14 of 270
255
0
Dean Taylor
Ripley Running Club
M40
2
15
33
15 of 270
256
18
Robert Deakin
Birchfield Harriers
M
2
15
43
16 of 270
256
0
Pete Dimbleby
Birchfield Harriers
M40
2
15
43
17 of 270
256
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
15
55
18 of 270
257
0
Emily Ault
Barrow Runners
F
2
15
58
19 of 270
257
0
Steven Church
Huntingdonshire Athletic Club
M40
2
17
31
20 of 270
260
0
Nick Thomas
Telford Athletic Club
M50
2
19
42
21 of 270
264
0
Tim Street
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
20
13
22 of 270
265
0
Nathan Brickman
Unattached
M
2
20
42
23 of 270
265
0
Andy Parkin
Heanor Running Club
M40
2
21
03
24 of 270
266
0
Lee Rawson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
21
37
25 of 270
267
0
Richard Elliott
Danum Harriers
M40
2
21
49
26 of 270
268
0
Matt Biggs
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M
2
21
50
27 of 270
268
0
Simon Gregory
Clowne Road Runners
M40
2
21
54
28 of 270
268
0
Jack Dakin
Belper Harriers
M
2
22
14
29 of 270
268
0
Alan Billington
Belper Harriers
M40
2
22
42
30 of 270
269
0
Joel Dalby
Unattached
M
2
23
00
31 of 270
269
0
Sam Pole
Unattached
M
2
23
36
32 of 270
270
0
Mark Davis
Redhill Road Runners
M
2
24
05
33 of 270
272
0
Andy Kenyon
Erewash Valley Running Club
M40
2
24
16
34 of 270
272
0
Marcel Darling
Shelton Striders
M40
2
24
20
35 of 270
272
0
Andrew Basey
Heanor Running Club
M
2
24
25
36 of 270
273
0
Jamie Noon
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
25
28
37 of 270
275
0
Gary Palmer
Unattached
M50
2
26
10
38 of 270
275
0
Ian Crompton
Shelton Striders
M50
2
26
16
39 of 270
276
0
Daniel Jordan
Trentham Running Club
M40
2
26
31
40 of 270
277
0
Mark Sands
Unattached
M40
2
26
43
41 of 270
276
0
Greg Crowley
Dark Peak
M40
2
26
53
42 of 270
277
0
James Watt
Unattached
M
2
27
00
43 of 270
277
0
Alex Wright
Corby Athletic Club
M40
2
27
02
44 of 270
277
0
James Smith
Barrow Runners
M
2
27
11
45 of 270
278
0
Iain Gallagher
Unattached
M40
2
27
31
46 of 270
278
0
Marvin Malia
Sinfin Running Club
M40
2
27
52
47 of 270
279
0
Shaun Bott
Belper Harriers
M
2
27
53
48 of 270
279
0
Edward Matheson
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
2
27
54
49 of 270
279
0
Andrew Hunter
Beeston Athletic Club
M40
2
28
00
50 of 270
279
0
Mel Evans
Huncote Harriers AC
F
2
28
03
51 of 270
279
0
Andy Lane
UK Net Runners
M40
2
28
11
52 of 270
280
0
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
28
18
53 of 270
280
0
Paul Taylor
Kimberley and District Striders
M
2
28
29
54 of 270
280
0
Jonathan Pitts
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
2
28
32
55 of 270
280
0
Suzanne Sharman
Pudsey & Bramley
F
2
28
52
57 of 270
281
0
Dave Tilley
Unattached
M40
2
28
55
58 of 270
281
0
Tom Powis
Ripley Running Club
M
2
29
13
59 of 270
282
0
Andrew Richardson
Huntingdonshire Athletic Club
M50
2
29
16
60 of 270
282
0
David Horton
Belper Harriers
M40
2
29
24
61 of 270
282
0
Phil Ramsey
Bramhall Runners
M
2
30
23
62 of 270
284
0
Ian Rawson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
30
43
63 of 270
284
0
Andy Parry
Unattached
M
2
31
10
64 of 270
285
0
Andrew Watson
Erewash Valley Running Club
M40
2
31
13
65 of 270
285
0
Kevin Johnson
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
2
31
17
66 of 270
286
0
Deborah Thomas
Trentham Running Club
F
2
31
47
67 of 270
286
0
Samuel Dalby
Settle Harriers
M
2
31
48
68 of 270
286
0
Martin Davy
Unattached
M
2
31
54
69 of 270
286
0
Jonny Powell
Thames Hare and Hounds
M40
2
32
02
70 of 270
287
0
Chris Booth
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
2
32
12
71 of 270
287
0
James Poyser
Unattached
M
2
32
24
72 of 270
287
0
Ashley Hargeaves
Unattached
M
2
32
25
73 of 270
287
0
Kevin Taylor
Danum Harriers
M40
2
33
13
74 of 270
289
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M50
2
33
21
75 of 270
289
0
Matt Herrick
Unattached
M
2
33
52
76 of 270
290
0
Les Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
2
34
00
77 of 270
291
24
James Lamb
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
2
34
53
78 of 270
292
0
Philip Layton
Ripley Running Club
M
2
35
21
79 of 270
293
0
James Walker
Shelton Striders
M
2
35
41
80 of 270
294
0
Tim Elkington
Wingerworth Wobblers
M50
2
35
43
81 of 270
294
0
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
35
46
82 of 270
294
0
Thomas Dalby
Unattached
M
2
35
52
83 of 270
294
0
Neil Weightman
Erewash Valley Running Club
M50
2
35
52
84 of 270
294
0
Shane Sutton
Unattached
M
2
36
21
85 of 270
295
0
Brian Devine
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
2
37
19
86 of 270
297
0
Wayne Smithurst
Ripley Running Club
M40
2
37
23
87 of 270
297
0
Chris Lomas
Unattached
M
2
37
52
88 of 270
297
0
Neil Jones
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
2
37
55
89 of 270
298
0
Dennis Holmes
Ripley Running Club
M50
2
38
06
90 of 270
298
0
Oliver Cook
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
2
38
35
91 of 270
299
0
Mike Jones
Unattached
M50
2
39
20
92 of 270
300
0
David Perkins
Steel City Striders
M
2
39
38
93 of 270
301
0
Gavin Fletcher
Derby Triathlon Club
M
2
40
17
94 of 270
302
0
Gabriel Hutchings
Ashbourne Running Club
M50
2
41
01
95 of 270
304
0
Michael Bland
Long Eaton Running Club
M
2
42
02
96 of 270
306
0
Dean Bethell
Sinfin Running Club
M40
2
42
33
97 of 270
307
0
Gavin Drummond
Unattached
M40
2
42
43
98 of 270
307
0
Graham Worsfield
Clowne Road Runners
M
2
43
08
99 of 270
308
0
Luke Saxton
Unattached
M
2
43
18
100 of 270
308
0
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
2
43
20
101 of 270
308
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
43
22
102 of 270
308
25
Ian Robinson
Barrow Runners
M50
2
43
52
103 of 270
309
0
Chris Jordan
Belper Harriers
M
2
44
42
104 of 270
311
0
Philip Scope
Sinfin Running Club
M40
2
46
00
105 of 270
313
0
David Askew
Shelton Striders
M
2
46
33
106 of 270
314
0
Rick Hill
Ripley Running Club
M50
2
46
42
107 of 270
315
0
Carl Hopkinson
Ripley Running Club
M40
2
46
56
108 of 270
315
13
Andrew Hall
Little Eaton Hornets
M40
2
46
57
109 of 270
315
7
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
47
17
110 of 270
316
0
Brian Dakin
Unattached
M50
2
47
33
111 of 270
316
0
Lily Matthews
Unattached
F
2
47
38
112 of 270
316
0
Shaun Cherry
Wellingborough & District AC
M40
2
47
43
113 of 270
317
0
Lisa Smith
Wellingborough & District AC
F
2
47
43
114 of 270
317
0
Scott Riley
Derbyshire Police
M
2
47
50
115 of 270
317
0
Paul Burchell
Long Eaton Running Club
M50
2
47
52
116 of 270
317
0
Stuart Allsop
White Peak Fell Runners
M60
2
47
58
117 of 270
317
0
Paul Brunt
Shelton Striders
M40
2
48
14
118 of 270
317
0
Anthony Valentine
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M
2
48
23
119 of 270
318
0
Darren Potter
Rolls Royce Harriers
M40
2
48
32
120 of 270
318
0
Pascale Holden
Shelton Striders
F35
2
48
42
121 of 270
318
0
Emily Sanders
Ashbourne Running Club
F45
2
48
46
122 of 270
319
0
Clare Glazebrook
Ashbourne Running Club
F35
2
49
17
123 of 270
319
0
Ian Husband
Unattached
M50
2
49
17
124 of 270
319
0
Giles Matsell
Unattached
M40
2
49
26
125 of 270
319
0
Zachary Naylor
Belper Harriers
M40
2
50
18
126 of 270
321
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
50
22
127 of 270
322
0
Claire Spencer
Sheffield Running Club
F
2
50
24
128 of 270
322
0
Richard Howcroft
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
50
25
129 of 270
322
0
Simon Rayner
Danum Harriers
M40
2
50
31
130 of 270
322
0
Simon Buxton
Unattached
M50
2
50
43
131 of 270
322
0
Louise Kelly
Unattached
F
2
50
59
132 of 270
322
0
Martin Sleath
White Peak Fell Runners
M60
2
51
26
133 of 270
324
0
Anton Newell
Mansfield Harriers
M40
2
51
29
134 of 270
324
0
Nicky Milne
Unattached
M
2
51
36
135 of 270
323
0
David Ward
Mansfield Harriers
M50
2
51
53
136 of 270
324
0
Martin Yeomans
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
2
52
44
137 of 270
326
0
Steve Whittle
Unattached
M40
2
52
46
138 of 270
326
0
Matthew Nicholls
Ripley Running Club
M
2
52
50
139 of 270
326
0
Darren Sheppard
Shelton Striders
M40
2
53
16
140 of 270
327
0
Sanam Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F35
2
53
24
141 of 270
327
0
Sal Chaffey
Derwent Valley Orienteers
F45
2
53
26
142 of 270
327
0
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M40
2
53
29
143 of 270
327
19
Peter Collinge
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M60
2
54
07
144 of 270
329
0
Mark Goodburn
Unattached
M
2
54
50
145 of 270
329
0
Ceri Stewart
Wirksworth Running Club
F
2
55
06
146 of 270
330
0
Andrew Nash
Belper Harriers
M40
2
55
38
147 of 270
331
0
Rosie Dear
Ivanhoe Runners
F45
2
55
39
148 of 270
331
0
Ruth Jones
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F35
2
55
48
149 of 270
332
0
Rob Eadon
Wirksworth Running Club
M
2
55
55
150 of 270
332
0
Amy Bradley
Ripley Running Club
F
2
56
02
151 of 270
332
0
Steve Kellett
Danum Harriers
M
2
56
07
152 of 270
332
0
Chris Redding
Derby Triathlon Club
M40
2
56
42
153 of 270
333
0
Emma Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F35
2
57
24
154 of 270
335
0
Rebecca Palmer
Unattached
F35
2
57
33
155 of 270
335
0
Barry Warwick
Derwent Runners
M60
2
58
00
156 of 270
336
0
Richard Ashley
Unattached
M
2
58
26
157 of 270
336
0
Robert Sanby
White Peak Fell Runners
M50
2
58
41
158 of 270
337
0
Christine Bexton
Beeston Athletic Club
F55
2
58
42
159 of 270
337
0
John O'donnell
Beeston Athletic Club
M60
2
58
42
160 of 270
337
0
Rachel Farrow
Shelton Striders
F
2
58
46
161 of 270
337
0
Kathryn Briggs
Unattached
F45
2
59
00
162 of 270
337
0
Marek Fuks
Unattached
M
2
59
08
163 of 270
338
0
Kevin Wright
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
2
59
57
164 of 270
340
0
Kevin Megson
Totley Athletic Club
M50
2
59
59
165 of 270
340
0
Andrew Stubbs
Unattached
M
3
00
15
166 of 270
340
0
Piotr Dura
Notfast Running Club
M40
3
00
43
167 of 270
341
0
Gareth Lloyd
Unattached
M40
3
00
47
168 of 270
341
0
Gayle Gamble
Unattached
F35
3
00
50
169 of 270
341
0
Dawn Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
3
02
31
170 of 270
344
0
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M50
3
02
35
171 of 270
345
0
Stephen Mayhew
Unattached
M
3
02
45
172 of 270
344
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
3
03
04
173 of 270
345
0
Wayne Yearwood
Ripley Running Club
M40
3
03
15
174 of 270
346
0
Chris Marais
Unattached
M
3
03
26
175 of 270
346
0
Matthew Edwards
Unattached
M
3
04
04
176 of 270
347
0
Robert Gardner
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
3
04
42
177 of 270
349
0
Mark Utley
Kimberworth Striders
M40
3
04
44
178 of 270
349
0
David Marples
Unattached
M
3
04
44
179 of 270
348
0
Gavin Elliott
Belper Harriers
M
3
04
55
180 of 270
349
0
Timothy Sturla
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
3
05
22
181 of 270
350
0
Ian Kirk
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
3
05
22
182 of 270
350
0
Bryony Butcher
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F35
3
05
26
183 of 270
350
0
Dave Sleath
White Peak Fell Runners
M
3
05
36
184 of 270
350
0
Ian Berry
Kimberley and District Striders
M
3
06
14
185 of 270
351
0
Rob Turner
Derwent Runners
M40
3
06
42
186 of 270
352
0
Yvonne Peake
Derwent Runners
F35
3
06
42
187 of 270
352
0
Steven Monaghan
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
3
07
00
188 of 270
353
0
Sarah Odell
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F45
3
07
09
189 of 270
353
0
Russell Collins
West Bromwich Harriers
M
3
08
09
190 of 270
355
0
Nicola Chamberlain
Kimberley and District Striders
F35
3
08
43
191 of 270
356
0
David Jones
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M60
3
10
09
192 of 270
359
0
Darren Bradley
Shelton Striders
M
3
12
55
193 of 270
364
0
Cecilia Emery
Erewash Valley Running Club
F45
3
13
25
194 of 270
365
0
Neil Smith
Kenilworth Runners
M50
3
13
44
195 of 270
366
0
Sarah Holme
Unattached
F
3
13
53
196 of 270
365
0
Rebecca Emerton
Shelton Striders
M
3
14
37
197 of 270
367
0
Neil Rigby
Shelton Striders
M
3
15
12
198 of 270
368
0
Colin Dooling
Unattached
M
3
16
03
199 of 270
369
0
Andrew Hoggard
Unattached
M
3
16
05
200 of 270
370
0
Kenny Rowe
Fell Runners Association
M60
3
16
32
201 of 270
371
0
Paul Stevenson
Sinfin Running Club
M50
3
17
12
202 of 270
372
0
Brian MacKey
Uttoxeter Road Runners
M60
3
18
07
203 of 270
374
0
Andrew Charles
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
3
19
26
204 of 270
376
0
David Elsom
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
3
19
26
205 of 270
376
0
William Bealby
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
3
19
55
206 of 270
377
25
Michael Lord
Beeston Athletic Club
M50
3
20
22
207 of 270
378
0
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
3
20
25
208 of 270
378
0
Peter Moss
Ashbourne Running Club
M50
3
20
29
209 of 270
378
0
Roger Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
3
21
57
210 of 270
381
0
Derek Poole
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M60
3
22
00
211 of 270
381
0
Adele Morris
Totley Athletic Club
F45
3
22
20
212 of 270
382
0
Amy Neumann
Little Eaton Hornets
F
3
22
25
213 of 270
382
0
James Naylor
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
3
22
26
214 of 270
382
0
David Young
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
3
22
26
215 of 270
382
0
Henry Fletcher
Little Eaton Hornets
M
3
22
27
216 of 270
382
0
Lorenzo Allievi
Kirkstall Harriers
M
3
23
33
217 of 270
384
0
Jamie Glazebrook
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
3
23
50
218 of 270
385
0
Karina Powell
Danum Harriers
F
3
24
11
219 of 270
385
0
Heather Beaumont
Totley Athletic Club
F
3
25
07
220 of 270
387
0
Tom Perry
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
3
26
04
221 of 270
389
0
Chris Duro
Derwent Runners
M50
3
26
06
222 of 270
389
0
Ian Coates
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M50
3
26
31
223 of 270
390
0
Alison Jones
Unattached
F55
3
27
12
224 of 270
391
0
Richard Rowe
Shelton Striders
M
3
28
26
225 of 270
393
0
Nick Stubley
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
3
29
19
226 of 270
395
0
Cameron Porter
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
3
29
19
227 of 270
395
0
Paul Beasley
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
3
29
35
228 of 270
396
0
Elizabeth Phillips
Unattached
F45
3
31
11
229 of 270
398
0
Julie Corby
Unattached
F45
3
31
11
230 of 270
398
0
Walter Sprenger De Rover
Unattached
M
3
31
35
231 of 270
399
0
Annemarie Sprenger De Rover
Unattached
F
3
31
35
232 of 270
399
0
Chris Jackson
Belper Harriers
M50
3
33
07
233 of 270
402
0
David Keegan
Shelton Striders
M60
3
37
15
234 of 270
410
0
Helen Callender
Clowne Road Runners
F
3
39
26
235 of 270
414
0
Damien Cowlishaw
Long Eaton Running Club
M50
3
41
17
236 of 270
418
0
Rachel Argent
Long Eaton Running Club
F
3
41
17
237 of 270
418
24
Natasha Wain
Wellingborough & District AC
F35
3
42
00
238 of 270
419
0
Martin Newton
Wellingborough & District AC
M
3
42
00
239 of 270
419
0
Sabina Wooler
Unattached
F45
3
42
10
240 of 270
419
0
Brian Stone
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M60
3
44
25
241 of 270
424
0
Julie Goodwin
Matlock Athletic Club
F45
3
44
32
242 of 270
424
0
Tessa Whittaker
Matlock Athletic Club
F45
3
44
32
243 of 270
424
0
Jackie Barbour
Unattached
F45
3
46
58
244 of 270
428
0
Rachel Lymer
Unattached
F45
3
46
58
245 of 270
428
0
Lisa Dimbleby
Birchfield Harriers
F35
3
47
54
246 of 270
430
0
Alison Moors
Unattached
F45
3
48
35
247 of 270
431
0
Emma Sheldon
West Bromwich Harriers
F35
3
51
03
248 of 270
436
0
Carolyn Moss
Ashbourne Running Club
F55
3
52
08
249 of 270
438
0
Andrew Dakin
Unattached
M50
3
54
08
250 of 270
441
0
Sharon Dakin
Unattached
F35
3
54
08
251 of 270
441
0
Richard Michalak
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M50
3
59
25
252 of 270
452
0
Damian Thacker
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
3
59
36
253 of 270
452
0
Amanda Lewis
Shelton Striders
F35
4
09
52
254 of 270
472
0
Sharon Fieldhouse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
4
14
49
255 of 270
481
0
Keith Lindley
Danum Harriers
M50
4
14
50
256 of 270
481
0
Christopher Frost
Unattached
M
4
17
36
257 of 270
486
0
Bland Quigley
Unattached
M40
4
21
04
258 of 270
492
0
Derek Bonser
Unattached
M40
4
21
14
259 of 270
492
0
Heath Phipps
Unattached
F35
4
21
30
260 of 270
493
0
Alison Webb
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
4
26
14
261 of 270
502
0
Tina Oakes
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
4
26
14
262 of 270
502
0
Helen Clarke
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
4
30
45
263 of 270
511
0
Sean Rodgers
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
4
30
45
264 of 270
511
0
Malcolm Perry
Tamworth Athletic Club
M60
4
32
02
265 of 270
513
0
Mary Smith
Tamworth Athletic Club
F45
4
32
02
266 of 270
513
0
Kevin White
Derwent Runners
M40
4
52
50
267 of 270
553
0
Lynda Elmore
Aldridge Running Club
F45
5
36
05
268 of 270
634
0
Sheena Parry
Unattached
F35
5
43
22
269 of 270
647
0
Leigh Lambert
Derwent Runners
F
5
43
23
270 of 270
648
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2684&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024