Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 10th Aug 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Will Beauchamp
Sheffield Running Club
M
54
12
1 of 341
227
16
Ben Beattie
Hallamshire Harriers
M
55
11
2 of 341
231
0
Owen James
Kimberworth Striders
M
57
40
3 of 341
242
0
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
57
44
4 of 341
242
0
Mark Smith
Rothwell Harriers
M
58
09
5 of 341
244
0
Arron Larkin
Kimberworth Striders
M
58
26
6 of 341
245
0
Jordan Skelly
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
58
34
7 of 341
246
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
58
43
8 of 341
246
6
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M50
58
57
9 of 341
247
0
James Fulcher
Steel City Striders
M
59
15
10 of 341
248
0
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
59
56
11 of 341
251
0
Sammy Rashid
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M45
1
00
03
12 of 341
252
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
33
13 of 341
254
0
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
00
35
14 of 341
254
0
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
00
39
15 of 341
254
5
Andrew Masterman
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
1
00
49
16 of 341
255
0
Ben Jones
Steel City Striders
M
1
00
51
17 of 341
255
0
Nick Shpylka
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
00
52
18 of 341
255
18
Chris Wells
Kingstone Runners
M
1
01
00
19 of 341
256
10
Stephen O'Neill
Unattached
M
1
01
03
20 of 341
255
0
Steve Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
01
25
21 of 341
257
2
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
01
31
22 of 341
258
0
Christian Burley
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
1
01
33
23 of 341
258
12
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
01
43
24 of 341
259
2
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
01
51
25 of 341
259
0
Ryan Hamilton
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
01
53
26 of 341
259
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
1
02
05
27 of 341
260
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
02
06
28 of 341
260
0
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
02
21
29 of 341
261
2
David Tune
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
02
22
30 of 341
261
14
David Sedgwick
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
02
22
31 of 341
261
0
Stephen McGuire
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
02
22
32 of 341
261
0
Katie Parry
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
02
23
33 of 341
262
2
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
1
02
45
34 of 341
263
0
John Doherty
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
02
50
35 of 341
263
2
Ian Whyman
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
02
54
36 of 341
264
0
Peter Twigg
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
03
10
37 of 341
265
0
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
03
14
38 of 341
265
8
Pat Hagan
Team Manvers Triathlon
M55
1
03
42
39 of 341
267
0
Hannah Oldroyd
UK Net Runners
F
1
03
43
40 of 341
267
0
Anthony Darker
Winterton Running Club
M
1
04
06
41 of 341
269
0
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
04
14
42 of 341
269
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M45
1
04
20
43 of 341
270
25
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
1
04
21
44 of 341
270
12
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
04
25
45 of 341
270
10
Paul Reaney
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
04
36
46 of 341
271
0
Jack Foley
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
04
43
47 of 341
271
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
1
04
50
49 of 341
272
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
04
53
50 of 341
272
1
Jerry Watson
Thames Hare and Hounds
M50
1
04
54
51 of 341
272
0
Phil Cowley
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
04
56
52 of 341
272
0
Claire Robson
Hallamshire Harriers
F
1
05
10
53 of 341
273
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
05
22
54 of 341
274
0
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
05
26
55 of 341
274
9
Simon Hopkins
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
05
27
56 of 341
274
0
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
05
45
57 of 341
276
0
Jonny McFaul
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
06
26
59 of 341
279
21
Craig Allen
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
06
28
60 of 341
279
0
Richard Chandler
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
06
38
62 of 341
279
7
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
06
45
63 of 341
280
0
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
06
48
64 of 341
280
20
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
06
50
65 of 341
280
0
Faye Banks
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
1
06
58
66 of 341
281
0
Richard Brown
Stainland Lions
M45
1
07
20
67 of 341
282
0
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M45
1
07
21
68 of 341
282
0
Michael Grain
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
07
28
69 of 341
283
0
Craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
08
16
71 of 341
286
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M45
1
08
19
72 of 341
286
3
Claire Spencer
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
08
20
73 of 341
286
0
David Perkins
Steel City Striders
M
1
08
26
74 of 341
287
0
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F45
1
08
30
75 of 341
287
0
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
08
45
76 of 341
288
0
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
08
49
77 of 341
289
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
08
55
78 of 341
289
0
Jennifer Rich
Steel City Striders
F
1
08
57
79 of 341
289
25
Graeme Bolland
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
09
02
80 of 341
289
0
Colin Hardy
Steel City Striders
M
1
09
14
81 of 341
290
0
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M55
1
09
31
82 of 341
291
0
Darren Horrobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
09
35
83 of 341
292
0
Gill Hoole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
09
50
84 of 341
293
0
Guy Leech
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
09
54
85 of 341
293
20
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Running Club
M55
1
10
04
86 of 341
294
0
Mick Wall
Steel City Striders
M40
1
10
05
87 of 341
294
0
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
10
08
88 of 341
294
0
Brian Devine
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
10
10
89 of 341
294
0
Brian Hawkins
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
10
20
90 of 341
295
0
Rob McCarthy
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
10
27
92 of 341
295
0
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
10
53
94 of 341
297
7
Emily Hunt
Steel City Striders
F
1
11
52
95 of 341
301
0
Simon Leigh-Hunt
Selby Striders
M40
1
11
57
96 of 341
302
0
Becky Walker
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
12
02
97 of 341
302
0
Philip Bussey
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
12
18
99 of 341
303
0
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
12
19
100 of 341
303
0
Jonathan Stott
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
12
24
101 of 341
304
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
12
36
104 of 341
304
12
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
12
38
105 of 341
305
0
Adele Bryan
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
12
43
106 of 341
305
0
Dean Morris
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
1
12
49
108 of 341
305
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
12
54
109 of 341
306
0
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F40
1
12
55
110 of 341
306
22
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
12
55
111 of 341
306
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
12
58
112 of 341
306
0
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
1
13
01
113 of 341
306
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
13
15
114 of 341
307
25
Anna Hardman
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
13
20
115 of 341
307
0
Peter Neal
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
13
51
118 of 341
310
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M55
1
13
52
119 of 341
310
2
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
13
55
120 of 341
310
0
Jim Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
13
59
121 of 341
310
25
Andrew Wilson
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
14
11
122 of 341
311
0
Richard Garton
Steel City Striders
M50
1
14
41
124 of 341
313
0
Adrian Holyhead
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
14
44
125 of 341
313
12
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
14
47
126 of 341
314
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
14
48
127 of 341
314
0
Michael Jackson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
14
49
128 of 341
314
0
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
14
56
129 of 341
314
0
Dan Cobb
Baildon Runners
M
1
14
57
130 of 341
314
0
Kevin Wood
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
14
58
131 of 341
314
14
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
15
00
132 of 341
314
6
Tom Albone
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
15
03
133 of 341
315
0
Elizabeth Champion
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
15
12
134 of 341
315
14
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M55
1
15
17
135 of 341
316
0
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
15
21
136 of 341
316
0
Dennis Learad
Clowne Road Runners
M65
1
15
28
138 of 341
316
15
Caroline Green
Barton & District AC
F
1
15
39
139 of 341
317
0
Robert Davies
Kingstone Runners
M50
1
15
41
140 of 341
317
0
Nigel Shaw
Baildon Runners
M50
1
15
45
141 of 341
318
1
Robert Ayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
15
51
142 of 341
318
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
15
54
143 of 341
318
0
Simon Barker
Valley Striders
M40
1
16
12
144 of 341
319
0
Stephen Tanner
Sheffield Running Club
M65
1
16
25
145 of 341
320
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
16
29
147 of 341
321
0
Thomas Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
1
16
35
148 of 341
321
6
Simon Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
16
43
149 of 341
322
0
Kevin Dale
Steel City Striders
M45
1
16
44
150 of 341
322
0
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
1
16
49
151 of 341
322
0
Dean Bradley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
17
03
153 of 341
323
0
Rebecca Hunt
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
17
05
154 of 341
323
0
Robert Kilsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
17
09
155 of 341
323
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
17
18
156 of 341
324
20
Scott Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
17
21
157 of 341
324
24
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
17
24
158 of 341
324
0
James Durham
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
17
32
159 of 341
325
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
17
38
160 of 341
325
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
17
53
161 of 341
327
25
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
1
18
02
162 of 341
327
15
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
18
07
163 of 341
327
0
Nicola Ross
Steel City Striders
F
1
18
17
164 of 341
328
0
Johannes Knittel
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
18
23
165 of 341
329
0
Kevin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
18
25
166 of 341
329
0
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
18
34
168 of 341
329
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
18
42
169 of 341
330
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M60
1
18
48
170 of 341
330
0
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F60
1
19
12
172 of 341
332
14
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
1
19
19
173 of 341
333
9
John Richardson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
1
19
20
174 of 341
333
0
Lee Smith
City of Hull AC
M40
1
19
21
175 of 341
333
0
Keith Gordon
Pontefract Athletics Club
M65
1
19
35
176 of 341
334
0
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M50
1
19
37
177 of 341
334
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M70
1
19
46
180 of 341
334
8
John Walker
Steel City Striders
M50
1
19
50
181 of 341
335
0
Michael Joy
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
20
00
183 of 341
335
0
Helen Broughton
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
20
05
184 of 341
336
0
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
20
19
185 of 341
337
0
Chris Hodson
Steel City Striders
M45
1
20
35
186 of 341
338
0
Paul Harvey
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
21
00
187 of 341
340
0
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
21
07
189 of 341
340
14
George McCarthy
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
21
10
190 of 341
340
0
Julie Morgan
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
21
16
191 of 341
341
6
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
21
28
192 of 341
342
0
Andrew Halliday
Danum Harriers
M
1
22
00
193 of 341
344
0
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
22
04
194 of 341
344
25
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F50
1
22
05
195 of 341
344
25
Bridget Booth
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
1
22
20
197 of 341
345
0
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
22
20
198 of 341
345
15
Adam West
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
22
21
199 of 341
345
0
Stuart Frith
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
22
42
201 of 341
347
0
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
22
47
202 of 341
347
0
Douglas Craggs
Wolds Vets
M65
1
23
09
203 of 341
349
0
Karen Glynn
Real Fitness
F40
1
23
11
205 of 341
349
0
Helen Cameron
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
23
12
206 of 341
349
0
Andy Wright
Unattached
M40
1
23
12
207 of 341
348
0
Michael Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
23
19
208 of 341
349
0
David Hicken
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
23
25
209 of 341
350
0
Vicki Beckitt
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
23
26
210 of 341
350
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M50
1
23
37
211 of 341
351
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M70
1
23
38
212 of 341
351
3
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
1
23
38
213 of 341
351
25
Simon Lovidge
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
23
40
214 of 341
351
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
23
43
215 of 341
351
0
Sharon Cooper
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
23
52
216 of 341
352
0
Mary Craig
Steel City Striders
F60
1
24
00
218 of 341
352
6
Keith Lindley
Danum Harriers
M55
1
24
06
220 of 341
353
0
John Moss
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
24
08
221 of 341
353
0
Laura Blessed
Danum Harriers
F
1
24
11
222 of 341
353
0
Janine Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
24
24
223 of 341
354
2
Trevor Townsend
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
24
57
226 of 341
356
18
Angi Benson
Ripon Runners
F50
1
24
59
227 of 341
356
25
Martin Goodhand
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
25
30
229 of 341
358
0
Adrian Gough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
25
54
231 of 341
360
25
Rene Wolferink
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
26
03
232 of 341
361
9
Kathleen Deeney
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
26
06
234 of 341
361
0
Claire Boswell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
26
13
235 of 341
361
25
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M70
1
26
14
236 of 341
362
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
26
33
237 of 341
363
5
Tracy Hughes
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
26
35
238 of 341
363
0
Roger Watson
Steel City Striders
M40
1
26
50
241 of 341
364
12
Justin Goodyear
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
27
02
242 of 341
365
12
Rose Wigglesworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
27
03
243 of 341
365
0
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
27
06
244 of 341
365
0
Peter Stubbs
UK Net Runners
M60
1
27
13
246 of 341
366
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
27
15
247 of 341
366
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
27
18
248 of 341
366
25
Jamie Spencer
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
27
26
249 of 341
367
0
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
28
16
253 of 341
370
23
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
28
19
254 of 341
370
25
Allison Stabler
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
28
34
255 of 341
371
0
Anthony O'Connor
Danum Harriers
M65
1
28
42
256 of 341
372
0
Andrew Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
28
44
257 of 341
372
0
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F45
1
28
46
259 of 341
372
0
Catherine Pope
Selby Striders
F40
1
28
46
260 of 341
372
0
Trevor Hiscox
Mansfield Harriers
M50
1
28
55
263 of 341
373
0
Rachael Chadwick
Mansfield Harriers
F40
1
28
55
264 of 341
373
19
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
29
03
265 of 341
373
0
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
29
30
267 of 341
375
0
Maggie Hawksworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
29
54
269 of 341
377
0
Michael Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
29
59
270 of 341
377
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
30
47
271 of 341
381
0
Amie Gowing
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
31
08
272 of 341
382
0
Stephen Danial
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
31
15
273 of 341
383
0
Amanda Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
31
19
275 of 341
383
18
Vicky Levitt
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
31
29
276 of 341
384
0
Simon Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
31
34
277 of 341
384
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F50
1
31
47
280 of 341
385
0
Vanessa Barrett
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
31
52
281 of 341
385
0
Brian Cooper
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
32
09
282 of 341
386
0
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
32
30
283 of 341
388
0
Claire Cordon
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
32
38
284 of 341
388
0
Carol Wells
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
1
32
47
285 of 341
389
0
Gaby Wolferink
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
33
06
286 of 341
390
15
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
1
33
56
291 of 341
394
1
Stuart Atkinson
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
34
44
296 of 341
397
0
Mark Loft
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
34
45
297 of 341
397
19
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F60
1
35
01
299 of 341
398
0
Tracy Spencer
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
35
12
300 of 341
399
0
Victoria Astin
Selby Striders
F
1
35
44
302 of 341
401
0
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M65
1
36
30
304 of 341
405
0
Anita Fish
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
37
19
305 of 341
408
7
Helen Wainwright
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
37
23
306 of 341
408
0
Paul Tordoff
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
37
27
307 of 341
409
0
Elaine Tait
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F55
1
37
42
309 of 341
410
0
Susan Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
37
56
311 of 341
411
0
Victoria Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
37
56
312 of 341
411
25
Frank Wright
Unattached
M70
1
38
23
313 of 341
412
0
Amanda McKinnel
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
39
24
314 of 341
417
0
Nicole Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
40
05
320 of 341
420
0
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
41
08
323 of 341
424
0
Angela Millns
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
1
41
48
324 of 341
427
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
42
53
325 of 341
431
16
Amanda Tindall
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
44
40
326 of 341
439
3
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
45
24
327 of 341
442
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
45
33
328 of 341
443
0
Amanda West
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
47
46
330 of 341
452
17
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
49
38
335 of 341
460
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
50
59
337 of 341
465
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2677&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024