Results
Results for
Harrogate Town Centre 10K
on the 20th Jul 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Marc Scott
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
30
55
1 of 403
213
0
Debele Tesfayedebele
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
31
01
2 of 403
214
0
Ryan Holroyd
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
31
55
3 of 403
220
0
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
33
38
4 of 403
232
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
33
39
5 of 403
232
0
Gary Dunn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
33
42
6 of 403
232
0
Steve Davies
Belgrave Harriers
M
34
31
7 of 403
238
0
Jason Cherriman
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
43
8 of 403
239
0
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
35
34
9 of 403
245
0
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M45
36
01
10 of 403
248
5
Robin Tuddenham
Todmorden Harriers
M45
36
09
11 of 403
249
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
36
33
12 of 403
252
0
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
36
34
13 of 403
252
9
Sharon Barlow
Ripon Runners
F35
36
40
14 of 403
253
19
Adam Simpson
Unattached
M
36
57
15 of 403
254
0
Caroline Lambert
Wetherby Runners
F
36
57
16 of 403
255
0
Mark Monaghan
Horsforth Harriers
M
37
21
17 of 403
258
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
37
33
18 of 403
259
0
Joe Gresty
Harrogate Harriers
M
37
37
19 of 403
259
0
Tori Green
Ripon Runners
F
37
48
20 of 403
261
9
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
38
00
21 of 403
262
0
Guy Whatmore
Wetherby Runners
M
38
08
22 of 403
263
0
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M40
38
22
23 of 403
265
0
Darren Huckstepp
Unattached
M
38
29
24 of 403
265
0
Charles Casey
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
38
33
25 of 403
266
0
Alistair Wallace
Harrogate Harriers
M
38
34
26 of 403
266
0
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
43
29 of 403
267
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
38
51
30 of 403
268
0
Jaysson Sawyer
City of Hull AC
M
39
00
31 of 403
269
1
Victoria Needham
City of York Athletics Club
F
39
25
32 of 403
272
0
Philip Utley
North York Moors AC
M40
39
45
35 of 403
274
0
Warren Clarke
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
55
36 of 403
275
0
Martin Lofthouse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
39
59
37 of 403
276
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
40
13
38 of 403
277
0
Rebecca Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
40
22
39 of 403
278
25
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
40
41
43 of 403
281
10
Harry Brook-Dobson
Harrogate Harriers
M
41
07
48 of 403
284
0
Taylor Waddell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
41
15
50 of 403
285
0
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
41
23
53 of 403
285
0
Richard Johnson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
41
26
54 of 403
286
0
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M50
41
38
57 of 403
287
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M55
41
41
58 of 403
288
7
David Carberry
Wetherby Runners
M40
41
47
59 of 403
288
0
Evan Cook
Blackburn Harriers
M60
41
54
61 of 403
289
0
Donna Riddler
Ripon Runners
F35
42
15
63 of 403
291
12
David Muckersie
York Acorn Running Club
M55
42
20
65 of 403
292
0
Ray Wilson
Peterborough Athletic Club
M
42
29
66 of 403
293
0
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
42
30
67 of 403
293
0
Leigh Harvey
Kippax Harriers
M40
42
32
68 of 403
293
0
Mark Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
42
34
70 of 403
294
0
Anthony Walmsley
Knaresborough Striders
M45
42
56
73 of 403
296
0
Andrew Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M
42
58
74 of 403
296
0
Simon Williams
Vocalink Running Club
M45
43
11
76 of 403
298
0
David Fennah
Wetherby Runners
M40
43
14
77 of 403
298
0
Richard Harry
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
43
29
80 of 403
300
0
Graeme Clark
Fraserburgh Running Club
M60
43
37
81 of 403
301
0
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
43
44
82 of 403
302
0
Dan Eagling
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
43
47
83 of 403
302
0
Phil Brown
Baildon Runners
M45
43
53
85 of 403
303
4
Adam Newton
Harrogate Harriers
M
43
54
86 of 403
303
0
Richard Tarrega
Knavesmire Harriers
M
44
12
89 of 403
305
0
James Cornforth
Knaresborough Striders
M
44
16
90 of 403
305
0
Raphael Ploix
Harrogate Harriers
M40
44
18
91 of 403
306
0
Mark Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
M
44
26
92 of 403
306
0
Keith Galbraith
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M50
44
27
93 of 403
307
0
Jonathan Easton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
44
30
94 of 403
307
0
Cassie Holmes
Knavesmire Harriers
F
44
36
96 of 403
308
22
Nico Gibert
Manchester FrontRunners
M40
44
37
97 of 403
308
0
Simon Lawson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
44
41
98 of 403
308
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
44
44
99 of 403
309
0
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M50
44
57
101 of 403
310
25
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
45
01
102 of 403
311
1
Paul Grindey
Airecentre Pacers
M50
45
14
106 of 403
312
0
Paul White
Valley Striders
M65
45
20
107 of 403
313
15
Steven Turner
Wetherby Runners
M40
45
27
109 of 403
313
0
Conrad Garcia
Knaresborough Striders
M45
45
30
110 of 403
314
0
Andrew Vernon
Quakers Running Club
M
45
34
111 of 403
314
0
Dvidd H
Wetherby Runners
M50
45
44
113 of 403
315
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
46
19
123 of 403
319
9
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
46
36
125 of 403
321
0
Philip Hirst
Ilkley Harriers
M55
46
42
127 of 403
322
0
Stephen Chapman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
46
46
129 of 403
323
0
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
46
53
131 of 403
323
0
Louise Riches
Otley Athletic Club
F35
46
53
132 of 403
323
0
Alistair Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M45
47
04
136 of 403
325
0
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M45
47
24
142 of 403
327
0
Richard Gray
Harrogate Harriers
M
47
26
143 of 403
327
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M50
47
29
144 of 403
328
6
Nicola Carter
Knaresborough Striders
F40
47
32
147 of 403
328
4
Tom Cameron
Harrogate Harriers
M
47
36
149 of 403
328
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
47
42
151 of 403
329
3
James Taylor
Swaledale Road Runners
M
47
49
154 of 403
330
0
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M55
47
51
155 of 403
330
0
Ian Swinscoe
Ripon Runners
M45
48
12
159 of 403
332
6
Anneke Imeson
Ripon Runners
F35
48
21
160 of 403
333
25
Paul Eagling
Harrogate Harriers
M
48
29
163 of 403
334
0
Philip Jackson
Ranelagh Harriers
M60
48
30
164 of 403
335
1
Sarah Greenville
RAF Menwith Hill AC
F
48
32
166 of 403
335
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
48
38
167 of 403
335
19
Michael Oliver
Quakers Running Club
M45
48
41
168 of 403
336
15
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M60
49
16
174 of 403
340
2
Hayley Whipp
Ripon Runners
F40
49
46
178 of 403
343
25
John Young
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M55
49
49
179 of 403
344
19
Peter Wilkinson
Northern Vets
M65
50
05
181 of 403
345
7
Claire Morris
Ealing Eagles Running Club
F35
50
10
183 of 403
346
0
David Watson
Unattached
M40
50
17
185 of 403
346
0
Sara Elliott
Otley Athletic Club
F40
50
21
187 of 403
347
0
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M65
50
28
189 of 403
348
3
Nicole Sutton
Ripon Runners
F35
50
42
194 of 403
350
0
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M55
50
46
196 of 403
350
0
Peter Johnson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M55
51
14
203 of 403
353
0
Rick Dallaston
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
51
18
206 of 403
354
0
Lisa Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
51
20
207 of 403
354
0
Andrew Roberts
Knaresborough Striders
M50
51
22
208 of 403
354
0
Suzanne Rickard
Ripon Runners
F40
51
31
210 of 403
355
0
Sarah Hart
Vocalink Running Club
F35
51
56
213 of 403
358
0
Sophie Pogorzelec
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
51
58
214 of 403
358
0
Tom Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
51
59
215 of 403
359
0
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F60
52
11
218 of 403
360
0
Peter Devlin
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
52
19
221 of 403
361
0
Alistair McQueen
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
52
29
222 of 403
362
10
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
52
44
227 of 403
364
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
52
47
229 of 403
364
0
Leighton Williams
Buckley Runners
M
52
48
230 of 403
364
0
Andrew Aird
Vocalink Running Club
M50
52
49
231 of 403
364
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
52
50
232 of 403
364
0
Peter Ratcliffe
Road Runners Club
M65
53
18
240 of 403
368
0
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F45
53
25
242 of 403
368
24
Ella Robb
Hallamshire Harriers
F
53
39
249 of 403
370
0
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M70
53
53
254 of 403
372
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
53
56
255 of 403
372
0
Emma David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
53
58
256 of 403
372
0
Peter Lewis
Ilkley Harriers
M65
54
01
260 of 403
373
0
Drew Ward
Wetherby Runners
M60
54
09
262 of 403
374
21
Stan Appleton
Ripon Runners
M65
54
27
271 of 403
376
0
Paul Baker
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M40
54
47
274 of 403
378
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
54
48
275 of 403
378
0
Penny Ward
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F40
54
55
279 of 403
379
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
55
02
281 of 403
380
0
Elizabeth Sandell
Harrogate Harriers
F
55
08
282 of 403
380
0
Brian Smith
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
55
09
283 of 403
380
0
Jennifer Scott
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F
55
20
284 of 403
382
0
Sarah Watson
Quakers Running Club
F
55
22
288 of 403
382
0
Ian Hepworth
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M65
55
32
292 of 403
383
23
Faith Coy
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
55
38
293 of 403
384
25
Elizabeth Littlewood
Vocalink Running Club
F
56
18
299 of 403
388
0
Gillian Fox
Wetherby Runners
F40
56
28
300 of 403
389
0
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
56
31
302 of 403
390
0
Richard Gorman
Vocalink Running Club
M
56
32
303 of 403
390
0
Mark Stewart
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
56
38
304 of 403
391
25
Adam Ball
Vocalink Running Club
M40
56
39
305 of 403
391
0
Gareth Preece
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
56
45
307 of 403
391
0
Diane Hill
Wetherby Runners
F35
56
45
308 of 403
391
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
56
59
310 of 403
393
19
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
57
11
311 of 403
394
0
Ann Kisluk
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
57
42
315 of 403
398
0
David Goodyear
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
57
43
316 of 403
398
0
Alexander Roberton
Pudsey Pacers
M
58
07
320 of 403
401
0
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
58
12
322 of 403
401
7
Leanne Murray
Dragons Running Club
F
58
29
324 of 403
403
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
58
31
325 of 403
404
0
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F60
58
36
326 of 403
404
7
Jane Day
Knaresborough Striders
F55
58
36
327 of 403
404
0
Suzanne Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
58
41
329 of 403
405
0
Clare Moffatt
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
58
41
330 of 403
405
0
Julie Elmes
Ilkley Harriers
F45
58
51
331 of 403
406
4
Stuart Hatfield
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
59
48
338 of 403
412
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
00
02
340 of 403
414
25
Peter Galley
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
01
20
348 of 403
423
0
Sarah Wall
Unattached
F40
1
01
21
349 of 403
423
0
Sue Hoernig
Unattached
F50
1
01
27
351 of 403
423
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
01
50
355 of 403
426
0
Dawn Richardson
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
02
08
357 of 403
429
0
Charity Matta
RAF Menwith Hill AC
F
1
02
48
363 of 403
433
0
Colleen Gruenwald
RAF Menwith Hill AC
F40
1
02
55
364 of 403
434
0
Michael Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
03
28
365 of 403
438
0
Lucy Gregg
Unattached
F
1
05
41
378 of 403
453
0
Stephanie Gregg
Unattached
F40
1
05
42
379 of 403
453
0
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
05
59
382 of 403
455
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
06
32
383 of 403
459
1
Elinor Newhouse
Baildon Runners
F60
1
06
33
384 of 403
459
0
Brenda Grant
Knaresborough Striders
F60
1
08
37
388 of 403
473
0
Jean Pickering
Selby Striders
F60
1
11
57
394 of 403
496
0
Barry Robson
Unattached
M60
1
12
35
395 of 403
500
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
14
35
398 of 403
514
7
Garrett Trau
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
16
05
399 of 403
525
0
Niall Cheyne
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
21
58
402 of 403
565
0
Corinna Russell
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
21
59
403 of 403
565
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2662&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024