Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 13th Jul 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Nathaniel Williams
Unattached
M
54
05
1 of 697
216
0
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
56
01
2 of 697
225
4
Frank Beresford
Otley Athletic Club
M
56
03
3 of 697
225
0
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
56
07
4 of 697
225
0
Mike Jefferies
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
56
42
5 of 697
227
0
James Smith
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
57
05
6 of 697
229
0
Jonny McKenna
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
57
47
7 of 697
232
5
David Driver
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
57
58
8 of 697
233
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M40
58
27
9 of 697
234
3
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
58
43
10 of 697
236
4
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M
58
53
11 of 697
236
0
Julian Hood
Barlick Fell Runners
M
59
13
12 of 697
238
0
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M40
59
21
13 of 697
238
1
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M45
59
51
14 of 697
240
18
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
59
54
15 of 697
240
9
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
00
04
16 of 697
241
0
James Goodall
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
00
36
17 of 697
243
6
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
01
32
18 of 697
247
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
01
41
19 of 697
247
14
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
01
52
20 of 697
248
4
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
02
03
21 of 697
249
11
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
1
02
04
22 of 697
249
11
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
02
06
23 of 697
249
10
John Robson
St Theresas
M
1
02
22
24 of 697
250
19
Steve Wilkins
Valley Striders
M
1
02
33
25 of 697
251
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
02
39
26 of 697
251
5
Rav Panesar
Valley Striders
M
1
02
40
27 of 697
251
15
Andrew Basey
Heanor Running Club
M
1
02
54
28 of 697
252
0
David Stoneman
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
03
19
29 of 697
254
4
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
03
21
30 of 697
254
11
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
03
23
31 of 697
254
9
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M
1
03
54
32 of 697
256
0
Fiona Davies
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
03
57
33 of 697
257
8
Colin McCall
Gala Harriers
M
1
03
58
34 of 697
257
0
Graham Lake
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
04
07
35 of 697
257
1
Tori Green
Ripon Runners
F
1
04
10
36 of 697
257
10
Stuart Saunders
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
11
37 of 697
257
0
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
19
38 of 697
258
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
04
43
39 of 697
260
25
Aiveen Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
04
44
40 of 697
260
0
Steve Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
04
46
41 of 697
260
0
Hannah Oldroyd
UK Net Runners
F
1
04
51
42 of 697
260
13
Paul Stockburn
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
04
54
43 of 697
260
0
Edward Powell
Unattached
M
1
04
59
44 of 697
260
0
Craig Pritchard
Unattached
M
1
05
10
45 of 697
261
0
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
1
05
17
46 of 697
262
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
05
21
47 of 697
262
0
Andrew Bell
Valley Striders
M
1
05
24
48 of 697
262
0
Gavin Lamb
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
05
32
49 of 697
263
0
Dom Goldthorp
Bingley Harriers
M
1
05
40
50 of 697
263
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
05
47
51 of 697
264
18
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
05
49
52 of 697
264
13
Alex Nancolas
Valley Striders
M
1
05
53
53 of 697
264
0
Steve Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
05
57
54 of 697
265
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
05
59
55 of 697
265
14
Donna Edmondson Booker
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
06
08
56 of 697
265
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
1
06
17
57 of 697
266
8
Graham Molyneux
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
06
34
58 of 697
267
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
06
38
59 of 697
267
0
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M45
1
06
45
60 of 697
268
0
Ross Phelan
St Theresas
M
1
06
46
61 of 697
268
7
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
06
47
62 of 697
268
12
Robert Pratt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
07
01
63 of 697
269
11
Sam Pole
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
M
1
07
06
64 of 697
269
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
1
07
14
66 of 697
270
6
Neil Burton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
07
18
67 of 697
270
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M45
1
07
20
68 of 697
270
3
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
07
22
69 of 697
270
6
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
1
07
24
70 of 697
270
1
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
07
28
71 of 697
271
10
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
07
41
73 of 697
271
15
Mark Havenhand
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
07
45
74 of 697
272
0
John Shanks
Valley Striders
M
1
07
49
75 of 697
272
25
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
07
56
76 of 697
273
13
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
07
58
77 of 697
273
0
Glen Johnson
St Theresas
M40
1
08
03
78 of 697
273
8
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
11
79 of 697
274
0
Richard Willis
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
08
19
81 of 697
274
19
Ross Bibby
Valley Striders
M
1
08
24
82 of 697
274
0
Robert Rank
Abbey Runners
M
1
08
24
83 of 697
274
25
Ian McCombie
Unattached
M50
1
08
28
85 of 697
274
0
Rebecca Fishburn
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
08
32
87 of 697
275
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
08
47
89 of 697
276
6
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
08
48
90 of 697
276
0
Martin Horbury
St Theresas
M50
1
08
50
91 of 697
276
0
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
08
51
92 of 697
276
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
09
00
93 of 697
277
0
Suzanne Sharman
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
09
01
94 of 697
277
0
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
04
95 of 697
277
10
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
1
09
07
96 of 697
277
11
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
09
09
97 of 697
277
13
Adrian Buccilli
St Theresas
M40
1
09
12
98 of 697
278
0
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M
1
09
17
99 of 697
278
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
09
22
100 of 697
278
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M
1
09
28
101 of 697
279
25
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
1
09
39
104 of 697
279
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
1
09
41
105 of 697
280
8
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
1
09
49
106 of 697
280
0
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
09
52
107 of 697
280
0
Lucy Collins
Stainland Lions
F
1
09
58
108 of 697
281
0
Kevin Booth
St Theresas
M
1
09
58
109 of 697
281
0
Lukas Lee
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
10
04
110 of 697
281
15
Richard Brown
Stainland Lions
M45
1
10
09
111 of 697
281
0
Rachel Carter
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
10
10
112 of 697
281
8
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
10
32
113 of 697
283
0
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
10
40
116 of 697
283
0
Kate Archer
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
10
43
117 of 697
284
4
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
10
49
118 of 697
284
0
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M50
1
10
55
120 of 697
284
0
Jake Towler
Valley Striders
M
1
11
06
121 of 697
285
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M65
1
11
08
122 of 697
285
5
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
11
17
123 of 697
286
18
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
11
19
124 of 697
286
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
11
26
125 of 697
287
14
David Carberry
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
11
32
126 of 697
287
0
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
11
34
127 of 697
287
1
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M45
1
11
48
129 of 697
288
24
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
12
20
134 of 697
290
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
12
22
135 of 697
290
25
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
12
26
136 of 697
291
0
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
12
27
137 of 697
291
0
David Fennah
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
12
27
138 of 697
291
0
Paul Geraghty
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
1
12
52
142 of 697
292
0
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
12
56
143 of 697
293
5
Ben Watson
Baildon Runners
M
1
13
09
146 of 697
293
0
Scott Briggs
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
13
12
147 of 697
294
0
Phil Brown
Baildon Runners
M45
1
13
27
148 of 697
295
14
Garth De Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
13
38
149 of 697
295
1
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
1
13
45
150 of 697
296
0
Greg Brant
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
13
59
153 of 697
297
0
Andreas Mayer
Valley Striders
M40
1
14
01
154 of 697
297
4
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
14
02
155 of 697
297
11
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
14
13
158 of 697
298
8
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
14
18
159 of 697
298
3
Paul Gains
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
20
160 of 697
298
0
Richard Adcock
Valley Striders
M40
1
14
24
161 of 697
298
25
Mark Hodgson
St Theresas
M40
1
14
25
162 of 697
299
0
Emma Robinson
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
14
29
163 of 697
299
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
14
31
164 of 697
299
2
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
1
14
31
165 of 697
299
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
14
34
166 of 697
299
11
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
14
35
167 of 697
299
9
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
14
37
168 of 697
299
1
Ian Sheppard
St Theresas
M
1
14
48
169 of 697
300
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
14
50
171 of 697
300
20
Paul Hiley
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
14
50
172 of 697
300
0
Rob Cowling
Unattached
M
1
14
51
173 of 697
300
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
15
01
174 of 697
301
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
15
13
175 of 697
302
0
Kevin Easley
Wetherby Runners
M
1
15
28
177 of 697
303
0
Graham Pawley
Valley Striders
M45
1
15
29
178 of 697
303
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
15
34
179 of 697
303
19
Tom Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
15
49
181 of 697
304
0
Matt Carter
Stadium Runners
M40
1
15
51
182 of 697
304
21
Richard Ramshaw
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
16
04
184 of 697
305
0
Paul White
Valley Striders
M65
1
16
09
186 of 697
305
25
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
16
11
188 of 697
306
25
Eileen Mannion
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
16
17
190 of 697
306
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
16
35
193 of 697
307
12
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
16
38
195 of 697
307
0
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
16
51
198 of 697
308
0
Clare Humphreys
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
16
53
199 of 697
308
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
17
12
201 of 697
310
0
Rachel Cullen
Stainland Lions
F35
1
17
14
203 of 697
310
0
Chris Meadley
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
17
16
204 of 697
310
0
John Edmondson
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
17
30
206 of 697
311
25
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M45
1
17
34
207 of 697
311
0
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
17
36
208 of 697
311
0
Maria Walker
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
17
38
209 of 697
311
0
Nathan Vaughan
St Theresas
M45
1
17
39
210 of 697
311
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
1
17
40
212 of 697
312
6
Simon Edwards
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
17
43
213 of 697
312
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M55
1
17
45
214 of 697
312
0
Simon Barker
Valley Striders
M40
1
17
50
216 of 697
312
16
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
17
52
217 of 697
312
3
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M40
1
17
53
218 of 697
312
0
Rob Athey
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
17
53
219 of 697
312
25
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
17
56
221 of 697
313
9
Laura Hogg
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
18
00
223 of 697
313
0
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
18
10
225 of 697
314
0
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
18
11
226 of 697
314
21
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M45
1
18
12
227 of 697
314
0
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
18
13
228 of 697
314
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M65
1
18
14
229 of 697
314
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
18
17
230 of 697
314
0
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
1
18
19
233 of 697
314
0
James Kimberley
Unattached
M
1
18
21
235 of 697
314
0
Andy Webster
Valley Striders
M45
1
18
22
236 of 697
314
0
Rhea Sutcliffe
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
18
27
238 of 697
315
23
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
18
31
239 of 697
315
0
Stephen Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
18
36
240 of 697
315
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
18
37
241 of 697
315
13
Sue Moul
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
18
38
242 of 697
315
16
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M45
1
18
41
243 of 697
316
0
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
18
51
245 of 697
316
10
Alexandra Watson-Usher
Valley Striders
F
1
18
56
246 of 697
317
15
Lee Dolman
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
19
04
248 of 697
317
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
19
10
249 of 697
318
8
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
19
16
252 of 697
318
25
Steve Clayson
Dragons Running Club
M
1
19
22
254 of 697
318
25
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M45
1
19
24
255 of 697
318
10
Nigel Shaw
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
28
256 of 697
319
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
19
29
257 of 697
319
0
Jon Potts
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
19
39
261 of 697
320
2
Louise Wardman
Valley Striders
F
1
19
46
262 of 697
320
0
Stephen Dixon
Valley Striders
M60
1
19
47
263 of 697
320
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
19
48
264 of 697
320
0
Mark Robinson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
19
51
266 of 697
320
5
Richard Whitebouse
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
19
51
267 of 697
320
0
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
19
57
270 of 697
321
2
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
20
02
272 of 697
321
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
20
05
273 of 697
321
11
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
20
07
274 of 697
321
1
Martin Luxton
North York Moors AC
M60
1
20
12
277 of 697
322
0
Fiona Dickie
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
20
25
280 of 697
323
17
Rebecca Langdon
Baildon Runners
F35
1
20
32
281 of 697
323
0
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
20
33
282 of 697
323
11
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
20
34
283 of 697
323
13
Chris Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
20
49
284 of 697
324
0
Barbara Lee
Baildon Runners
F55
1
21
07
287 of 697
325
25
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
1
21
08
288 of 697
325
24
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
1
21
11
290 of 697
326
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
21
16
292 of 697
326
0
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
21
21
293 of 697
326
0
Michael Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
21
25
295 of 697
327
0
Paul Dixon
St Theresas
M50
1
21
26
296 of 697
327
0
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
21
27
297 of 697
327
25
Claire Senior
Valley Striders
F35
1
21
30
299 of 697
327
17
Sarah Harper
Valley Striders
F
1
21
42
301 of 697
328
21
John Tate
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
22
06
306 of 697
329
0
Chris Strowbridge
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
22
09
307 of 697
330
0
Stuart Gall
St Theresas
M
1
22
14
309 of 697
330
0
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
22
21
313 of 697
330
25
Reena Mistry
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
22
28
317 of 697
331
17
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
22
31
318 of 697
331
18
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
22
42
319 of 697
332
25
Alex Green
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
22
48
322 of 697
332
0
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
22
53
323 of 697
332
25
Gemma Midwood
Valley Striders
F
1
22
59
324 of 697
333
25
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
23
04
326 of 697
333
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M50
1
23
10
327 of 697
334
25
Tracy Foy
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
23
12
328 of 697
334
4
Dawn Downie
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
23
18
330 of 697
334
0
Louise Johnson
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
23
18
331 of 697
334
25
Peter Wilkinson
Northern Vets
M65
1
23
22
333 of 697
334
22
Keith Bennett
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
23
28
335 of 697
335
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
23
30
336 of 697
335
0
Gareth Harland
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
23
40
340 of 697
336
25
Monica Padilla
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
23
47
342 of 697
336
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F50
1
23
57
344 of 697
337
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
24
03
347 of 697
337
0
David Nunn
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
24
10
348 of 697
338
2
Gavin Watmuff
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
24
19
350 of 697
338
0
Andy Green
Wetherby Runners
M
1
24
20
351 of 697
338
0
Simon Rose
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
24
22
353 of 697
338
25
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M60
1
24
24
354 of 697
339
17
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
24
26
355 of 697
339
0
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
24
27
356 of 697
339
8
Kirstie Holmes
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
24
29
357 of 697
339
0
John Hussey
Valley Striders
M65
1
24
30
358 of 697
339
0
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F40
1
24
31
359 of 697
339
6
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
24
36
360 of 697
339
9
Joanne Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
24
37
361 of 697
339
0
Melanie West
Baildon Runners
F40
1
24
53
366 of 697
340
11
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M60
1
25
00
368 of 697
341
3
Gina Green
Wetherby Runners
F
1
25
12
371 of 697
342
0
Hannah Turner
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
25
13
372 of 697
342
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
25
22
374 of 697
342
0
William Hawkins
City of Hull AC
M45
1
25
24
375 of 697
343
0
Tony Walmsley
Lymm Runners
M45
1
25
34
378 of 697
343
0
Paul Berwin
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
25
35
379 of 697
343
17
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
1
25
51
383 of 697
344
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
25
53
384 of 697
345
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
26
08
386 of 697
346
0
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
26
10
387 of 697
346
25
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F55
1
26
21
391 of 697
346
2
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M60
1
26
21
392 of 697
346
0
Darren Dixon
City of Hull AC
M
1
26
23
393 of 697
347
0
Rose Wigglesworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
26
26
396 of 697
347
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
26
34
398 of 697
347
23
Scott Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
26
44
400 of 697
348
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
26
45
401 of 697
348
0
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
26
46
402 of 697
348
24
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
26
47
403 of 697
348
4
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
1
26
51
404 of 697
348
25
Mark Reynolds
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
27
02
407 of 697
349
23
Rebecca Sykes
St Theresas
F
1
27
05
408 of 697
349
0
Jonny Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
27
37
415 of 697
351
0
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
27
38
416 of 697
352
0
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
27
39
417 of 697
352
0
John Moss
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
27
47
418 of 697
352
7
Shane Scanlon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
27
56
420 of 697
353
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
27
58
421 of 697
353
14
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
1
28
03
424 of 697
353
0
Emma Stevenson
Rounday Runners
F
1
28
05
425 of 697
353
0
Julie James
St Theresas
F50
1
28
28
429 of 697
355
0
Kirsty Moon
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
28
40
432 of 697
356
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
28
44
433 of 697
356
0
Tom Lester
Leicester Triathlon Club
M
1
28
45
434 of 697
356
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F40
1
28
47
435 of 697
356
0
Janine Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
28
48
436 of 697
356
0
Jude Jackson
St Theresas
M
1
28
51
439 of 697
356
25
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
28
58
442 of 697
357
2
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
29
02
444 of 697
357
0
Sarah Webster
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
29
05
446 of 697
357
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
29
07
447 of 697
357
0
Caroline Tobin
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
29
12
449 of 697
358
0
Toby Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
29
13
450 of 697
358
3
Eleanor Currie
Valley Striders
F
1
29
15
451 of 697
358
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M45
1
29
15
452 of 697
358
0
Matthew Turner
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
29
24
454 of 697
359
0
Kevin Kelly
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
29
26
455 of 697
359
16
Bartosz Lewandowski
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
29
35
456 of 697
359
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
29
49
457 of 697
360
5
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
29
53
459 of 697
361
13
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
30
16
465 of 697
362
0
Lindsey Hill
St Theresas
F40
1
30
17
466 of 697
362
0
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
30
23
467 of 697
363
0
Alexandra Burns
Rounday Runners
F35
1
30
26
468 of 697
363
0
Juan Biurrun
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
30
28
470 of 697
363
0
Drew Ward
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
30
49
473 of 697
364
25
Debbie Dilasser
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
31
04
476 of 697
365
24
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
31
18
479 of 697
366
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
31
23
480 of 697
367
25
Andrew Varley
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
31
33
481 of 697
367
0
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
31
34
482 of 697
367
0
Helen Aldersley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
31
43
483 of 697
368
0
Cat McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
31
46
484 of 697
368
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
31
50
486 of 697
368
0
Sasha Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
31
51
487 of 697
368
0
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F45
1
31
54
488 of 697
369
0
Janet Wright
Aire Valley Runners
F45
1
32
00
490 of 697
369
0
Jason Beckett
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
32
01
491 of 697
369
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
32
07
494 of 697
370
11
Rene Wolferink
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
32
19
496 of 697
370
0
Liz Guthrie
Valley Striders
F40
1
32
20
497 of 697
370
0
Samantha Glew
Valley Striders
F
1
32
28
498 of 697
371
0
Claire Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
32
30
499 of 697
371
25
Virginia Lewin
Halifax Harriers
F60
1
32
35
501 of 697
371
21
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
32
44
503 of 697
372
6
Nicola Wright
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
33
01
505 of 697
373
0
Joanna Rianga
Valley Striders
F40
1
33
02
506 of 697
373
0
Amanda Darbyshire
Baildon Runners
F35
1
33
15
510 of 697
374
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F60
1
33
40
514 of 697
376
16
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
33
42
515 of 697
376
0
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F50
1
33
43
516 of 697
376
0
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
33
48
518 of 697
376
0
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M60
1
33
54
519 of 697
377
0
Christine Clubbs
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
34
05
521 of 697
377
6
Donna Biggs
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
34
11
523 of 697
378
13
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M55
1
34
17
524 of 697
378
8
Andy Holohan
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
34
28
525 of 697
379
0
Emma Yiu
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
1
34
40
526 of 697
380
25
John Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
35
03
531 of 697
381
25
Tracey Parsons
St Theresas
F45
1
35
08
534 of 697
382
0
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
35
12
536 of 697
382
0
Karen Dawson
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
1
35
14
537 of 697
382
17
Catriona Astbury
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
35
16
538 of 697
382
0
Lynn Arthurs
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
35
16
539 of 697
382
0
Rachael Kearns
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
35
45
544 of 697
384
14
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
35
50
545 of 697
384
0
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
35
51
546 of 697
384
0
Michelle Smale
St Theresas
F50
1
35
52
547 of 697
385
25
Samantha Parker
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
35
55
550 of 697
385
25
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
36
00
551 of 697
385
0
Darren Barrott
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
36
07
553 of 697
386
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
36
14
554 of 697
386
0
Katherine Judge
St Theresas
F
1
36
20
556 of 697
386
0
Petra Bijsterveld
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
36
33
558 of 697
387
16
Stephen Diamond
Valley Striders
M
1
36
43
560 of 697
388
0
Wendy Harrison
Stainland Lions
F40
1
37
05
562 of 697
389
25
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F35
1
37
18
563 of 697
390
0
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M65
1
37
41
566 of 697
392
0
Sam Mould
City of Hull AC
M
1
37
46
568 of 697
392
0
Lucy Rider
Road Runners Club
F
1
37
48
569 of 697
392
0
David Lonsdale
Baildon Runners
M45
1
37
53
570 of 697
393
0
Bethan Thomas-Lloyd
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
37
59
571 of 697
393
0
Vikki Daniel
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
37
59
572 of 697
393
0
Burjor Langdana
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
38
22
576 of 697
395
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
1
38
28
579 of 697
395
0
Joanne Loftus
St Theresas
F35
1
38
28
580 of 697
395
7
Shaun Loftus
St Theresas
M45
1
38
29
581 of 697
395
0
Michael Hill
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
38
48
583 of 697
396
0
Adelle Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
38
58
585 of 697
397
0
Sarah Ord
Valley Striders
F35
1
39
18
587 of 697
398
25
Margaret Cook
Rounday Runners
F60
1
39
38
590 of 697
400
25
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
39
45
592 of 697
400
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F60
1
39
46
593 of 697
400
25
Tony Bullough
St Theresas
M65
1
40
00
594 of 697
401
0
Michele Robinson
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
40
05
595 of 697
401
0
Jackie Walters
Baildon Runners
F65
1
40
13
596 of 697
402
0
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F60
1
40
13
597 of 697
402
0
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
40
21
599 of 697
403
0
Sean Somers
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
40
28
601 of 697
403
0
Susan Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
40
29
602 of 697
403
10
Sue Carr
Valley Striders
F45
1
40
35
604 of 697
403
0
Becky Paxton
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
40
43
605 of 697
404
20
Gaby Wolferink
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
40
52
606 of 697
405
0
Philip Hill
Rounday Runners
M50
1
41
08
607 of 697
406
25
Rebecca Ventress
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
41
17
608 of 697
406
14
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
41
33
611 of 697
407
0
Lynsey Farthing
St Theresas
F35
1
41
35
612 of 697
407
25
Sonia Rundle
St Theresas
F
1
41
36
613 of 697
408
0
Neil Hall
Valley Striders
M
1
41
37
614 of 697
408
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
41
41
615 of 697
408
0
Christine Hemingway
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
41
44
616 of 697
408
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M60
1
41
52
617 of 697
409
10
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
41
55
618 of 697
409
14
Alice Robinson
Unattached
F
1
42
07
621 of 697
409
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
42
38
625 of 697
412
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
43
03
626 of 697
413
25
Anita Fish
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
43
20
632 of 697
415
0
Baldish Sandhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
43
41
633 of 697
416
25
Matthew England
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
43
59
635 of 697
417
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
44
18
637 of 697
418
15
Marie Turton
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
44
23
638 of 697
419
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
44
24
639 of 697
419
10
Robert Halstead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
44
41
641 of 697
420
0
Maureen Coffey
Valley Striders
F65
1
44
57
642 of 697
421
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
1
45
15
644 of 697
422
22
Suzanne Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
45
47
645 of 697
424
21
David Heaton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
46
42
648 of 697
428
0
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
47
45
651 of 697
432
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
47
47
652 of 697
432
17
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
48
06
655 of 697
434
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
48
06
656 of 697
434
0
Gemma Rathbone
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
49
10
659 of 697
438
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
49
11
660 of 697
438
0
Frances Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
50
24
668 of 697
443
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
50
36
669 of 697
444
0
Catherine Callinan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
51
17
670 of 697
446
0
Annabel Gratton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
52
11
671 of 697
450
0
Louise Simpson
Southend Athletic Club
F
1
52
33
672 of 697
451
3
Sara Jackson
St Theresas
F
1
52
47
673 of 697
452
0
Kelly Madden
St Theresas
F35
1
52
47
674 of 697
452
0
Carolyn Park
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
53
49
677 of 697
457
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
53
56
678 of 697
457
0
Rachelle Brown
St Theresas
F45
1
57
24
683 of 697
471
0
Nykie Duffy
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
58
24
684 of 697
475
0
Amanda West
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
58
24
685 of 697
475
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
2
01
01
687 of 697
485
0
Jasbir Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
2
01
13
688 of 697
486
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M
2
01
14
689 of 697
486
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
2
03
59
690 of 697
497
0
Trevor Raddings
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
2
04
00
691 of 697
497
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
05
01
692 of 697
501
20
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
12
24
696 of 697
531
0
Karen Willcock
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
2
12
35
697 of 697
532
13
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2646&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024