Results
Results for
Humber Bridge 10K
on the 1st Jun 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Alec Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M
34
08
1 of 356
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
34
24
2 of 356
Gareth Young
City of Hull AC
M
35
10
3 of 356
Andy May
Valley Striders
M40
35
27
4 of 356
David Green
Unattached
M
35
44
5 of 356
Matty Smith
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
35
56
6 of 356
James Pearson
City of Hull AC
M35
35
57
7 of 356
Harry Powell
Unattached
M
36
11
8 of 356
Alberto Legido
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
36
19
9 of 356
Dominic McPherson
Unattached
M45
36
24
10 of 356
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
36
25
11 of 356
Lee Phipps
Beverley Athletic Club
M
36
47
12 of 356
David Robinson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
37
04
13 of 356
James Heggie
Unattached
M
37
16
14 of 356
Steve Coates
East Hull Harriers
M40
37
52
15 of 356
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
38
04
16 of 356
Jaysson Sawyer
City of Hull AC
M35
38
12
17 of 356
Darren Edge
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
38
16
18 of 356
Chris Green
Unattached
M40
38
29
19 of 356
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
38
40
20 of 356
Stewart Shallcross
City of Hull AC
M55
39
06
21 of 356
Charlotte Ward
City of Hull AC
F
39
19
22 of 356
Matthew Burton
Unattached
M
39
24
23 of 356
Chris Slight
City of Hull AC
M40
39
24
24 of 356
Sheehan Quirke
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
M45
39
26
25 of 356
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M40
39
50
26 of 356
Mark Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
40
00
27 of 356
Matthew Horrocks
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
40
13
28 of 356
Steven Dawber
City of Hull AC
M35
40
23
29 of 356
Ben Devereux
Fitmums & Friends
M35
40
26
30 of 356
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
40
29
31 of 356
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M35
40
30
32 of 356
Ian Hird
City of Hull AC
M55
40
41
33 of 356
Murray Peebles
Harmeny Athletic Club
M
40
45
34 of 356
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M55
41
02
35 of 356
Jacob Hammond
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
41
06
36 of 356
Brian Ward
City of Hull AC
M50
41
06
37 of 356
Sara Rookyard
East Hull Harriers
F40
41
10
39 of 356
Mark Starkey
East Hull Harriers
M40
41
21
40 of 356
Rob Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
M
41
26
41 of 356
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
41
33
42 of 356
Cheryl Oakshott
City of Hull AC
F45
41
55
45 of 356
Owen Griffiths
Barton & District AC
M
41
59
46 of 356
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M35
42
23
48 of 356
Graham Southard
City of Hull AC
M50
42
41
50 of 356
Stephen Hunt
City of Hull AC
M40
43
06
54 of 356
Paul Teece
East Hull Harriers
M35
43
25
57 of 356
Chris Dunn
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
43
25
58 of 356
Mark Sykes-Cook
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
43
33
59 of 356
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M45
43
44
61 of 356
Steve Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
43
48
63 of 356
Mark Grownow
Fitmums & Friends
M40
43
54
64 of 356
Richard Rex
City of Hull AC
M40
43
55
65 of 356
Stephen Putnam
City of Hull AC
M35
43
58
66 of 356
Thomas MacDonald
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
44
00
67 of 356
Ethan Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
44
09
69 of 356
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
44
11
70 of 356
Callum Parton
Valley Striders
M
44
18
71 of 356
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
44
18
72 of 356
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M45
44
19
73 of 356
Andrew Garrett
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
44
34
76 of 356
Caroline Green
Barton & District AC
F
44
39
77 of 356
James Durham
Beverley Athletic Club
M
44
40
78 of 356
Richard Alsop
East Hull Harriers
M50
44
41
79 of 356
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
44
57
81 of 356
Richard Watts
Sheffield Running Club
M40
45
27
82 of 356
Michael Joy
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
45
30
83 of 356
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
46
28
90 of 356
Robert Ayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
46
31
91 of 356
Edward Lisney
Beverley Athletic Club
M
46
39
95 of 356
Darren Wilson
City of Hull AC
M45
46
49
96 of 356
Jonathan Fish
City of Hull AC
M35
46
55
98 of 356
Jenny Chambers
Northern Vets
F60
47
05
102 of 356
Frank Bell
City of Hull AC
M65
47
13
103 of 356
Alex Alvino
City of Hull AC
M35
47
17
104 of 356
Sarah McFadzean
Campbeltown Running Club
F35
47
23
106 of 356
Michael Anderson
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
47
24
107 of 356
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
47
30
111 of 356
Juliet May
City of Hull AC
F
47
31
112 of 356
Rowan Booth
Barton & District AC
F
48
04
123 of 356
Paul Howard
Barton & District AC
M
48
45
129 of 356
Richard Sharpe
Thorney Running Club
M45
49
07
131 of 356
Rebecca Lawtey
City of Hull AC
F
49
09
132 of 356
Craig Beaumont
London Frontrunners
M35
49
48
136 of 356
Joshua Norman
East Hull Harriers
M
50
27
142 of 356
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M55
50
30
145 of 356
Michael Ashcroft
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
50
53
149 of 356
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
50
59
152 of 356
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
51
04
155 of 356
Mariana Barbera
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
51
58
166 of 356
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
52
00
167 of 356
Jayne Rodgers
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
52
17
169 of 356
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
52
23
172 of 356
Darren Dixon
City of Hull AC
M35
52
38
176 of 356
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
52
46
177 of 356
Linda Dodsworth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F60
52
50
179 of 356
Lynda Jones
City of Hull AC
F35
53
17
184 of 356
Melissa Lucas
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
F
53
24
189 of 356
Paul Baggott
City of Hull AC
M
54
49
204 of 356
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
54
58
206 of 356
Avril Young
City of Hull AC
F50
55
00
207 of 356
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M40
55
32
216 of 356
Emma Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
55
33
217 of 356
Jeffrey Copping
City of Hull AC
M65
55
48
223 of 356
Allison Stabler
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
55
52
224 of 356
Graham Jenkinson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
56
39
229 of 356
Ruth Maltby
Beverley Athletic Club
F
56
43
231 of 356
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M55
56
57
235 of 356
Annabel Long
East Hull Harriers
F60
56
57
237 of 356
Robert Mellor
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M55
57
16
242 of 356
Victoria Martin
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
57
19
244 of 356
Fiona Holland
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
57
33
246 of 356
Helen Penn
Fitmums & Friends
F35
57
47
250 of 356
Betty Barber
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F60
58
02
256 of 356
Denise Olds
Hull Springhead Harriers
F65
58
04
257 of 356
Christine Lay
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
58
26
261 of 356
Trevor Clark
Barton & District AC
M65
58
32
263 of 356
Graham Fisher
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
59
07
267 of 356
Christine Whitehouse
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
59
08
269 of 356
Gill Holden
City of Hull AC
F55
59
27
270 of 356
Liz Clark
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F45
59
46
272 of 356
Julie Weatherill
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F40
1
00
13
277 of 356
Michelle Halls
Barton & District AC
F40
1
00
19
278 of 356
Glyn Botfield
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
00
37
279 of 356
David Danby
Unattached
M35
1
01
08
280 of 356
Victoria Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
01
28
285 of 356
Lynne Whitehurst
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
01
31
286 of 356
Lesley Bayes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F60
1
01
42
287 of 356
Sarah Anderson
Barton & District AC
F35
1
01
49
289 of 356
Frank Harrison
City of Hull AC
M70
1
01
58
290 of 356
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M65
1
02
32
294 of 356
Kerry Garner
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F35
1
02
37
295 of 356
Stephen Westerman
Unattached
M35
1
03
13
299 of 356
Ivor Roberts
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
03
14
300 of 356
Paul Whitehurst
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
03
15
302 of 356
David Scott
Barton & District AC
M70
1
03
32
305 of 356
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
03
36
306 of 356
Lynne Stabler
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
03
55
311 of 356
Alan Salvidge
Unattached
M55
1
04
03
312 of 356
Bronwyn Halls
Barton & District AC
F
1
04
22
316 of 356
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
04
29
317 of 356
Sarah Tock
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
04
56
320 of 356
Catriona Williamson
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
05
00
321 of 356
Carole McMahon
Fitmums & Friends
F55
1
05
11
322 of 356
Jean Fish
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
05
14
323 of 356
Jason Limbert
Barton & District AC
M40
1
05
18
324 of 356
Liz Jones
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
05
39
325 of 356
Diane Pickering
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
1
05
45
327 of 356
Penny Booth
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
06
40
330 of 356
Gillian Halliwell
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F55
1
07
14
333 of 356
Cheryl Morrod
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
07
28
336 of 356
Melanie Walker
Barton & District AC
F55
1
09
45
341 of 356
Richard Spencer
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
10
35
343 of 356
Gemma Griffiths
Barton & District AC
F
1
10
44
344 of 356
Beverly Procter
Barton & District AC
F45
1
10
44
345 of 356
Suzanne Clarkson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
1
12
06
350 of 356
Angela Gill
North Derbyshire Running Club
F40
1
16
01
354 of 356
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2623&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024