Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 22nd Mar 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Peter Brookes
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
15
1 of 404
225
2
Sam Fisher
Howgill Harriers
M
16
40
2 of 404
230
9
Jonny McKenna
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
16
44
3 of 404
231
0
Tautvydas Kopustas
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
16
49
4 of 404
232
4
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
52
5 of 404
246
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M35
17
57
6 of 404
248
0
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
18
12
7 of 404
252
0
Stuart Saunders
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
20
8 of 404
253
0
Simon Ellis
Unattached
M40
18
35
9 of 404
256
0
Nick Allcroft
Hallamshire Harriers
M
18
36
10 of 404
257
0
Stephen Coy
Ilkley Harriers
M40
18
43
11 of 404
259
0
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
48
12 of 404
260
0
Alan Brydon
Kirkstall Harriers
M
18
51
13 of 404
261
12
Jocelyn Payne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
18
56
14 of 404
262
8
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
19
11
15 of 404
265
0
Hannah Righini-Brand
Unattached
F
19
13
16 of 404
265
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
15
17 of 404
266
0
Tom Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
25
18 of 404
268
0
Scott Watson
Unattached
M35
19
31
19 of 404
269
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
33
20 of 404
270
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
35
21 of 404
271
0
Tom Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
38
22 of 404
271
0
Colin McFadden
Unattached
M45
19
39
23 of 404
271
0
Laura Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
19
39
24 of 404
272
0
Robert Pratt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
47
25 of 404
273
0
Hannah Jacobs
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
F
19
50
26 of 404
274
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
20
07
28 of 404
278
0
Michael Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
M
20
13
30 of 404
279
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
17
31 of 404
280
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
20
20
34 of 404
281
10
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
21
35 of 404
281
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
20
36
36 of 404
285
0
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
38
37 of 404
285
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
20
38
38 of 404
285
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
20
58
40 of 404
290
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
05
41 of 404
291
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
21
05
42 of 404
291
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
21
12
47 of 404
293
0
Richard Clarke
Otley Athletic Club
M50
21
17
50 of 404
294
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
23
51 of 404
296
0
Nat Wright
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
21
30
53 of 404
297
0
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
34
55 of 404
298
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
21
50
61 of 404
302
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
01
64 of 404
304
11
Jenny Girdler
Southport Waterloo AC
F
22
04
66 of 404
305
0
Lindsey Noakes
Horsforth Harriers
F
22
07
67 of 404
306
9
Hannah Riechert
Leeds University
F
22
16
70 of 404
308
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
22
17
71 of 404
308
0
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
22
30
85 of 404
311
0
Jonathan Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
41
91 of 404
314
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
22
47
92 of 404
315
0
Luke Turnbull
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
22
57
96 of 404
317
0
Timothe Dazin
Kirkstall Harriers
M
22
59
99 of 404
318
0
Alice Fellbaum
Manchester and District Orienteering Club
F
22
59
100 of 404
318
9
Alexander Overton
Horsforth Harriers
M35
23
12
104 of 404
321
0
Sandra Foster
Pudsey Pacers
F
23
34
115 of 404
326
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
23
35
116 of 404
326
0
Rhianna Rose
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
23
47
120 of 404
329
7
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M55
24
04
130 of 404
333
5
Marco Keir
Canterbury Harriers
M50
24
08
131 of 404
334
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
24
11
132 of 404
334
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
24
12
133 of 404
334
0
Will Thwaite
Pudsey Pacers
M
24
18
139 of 404
336
0
Kasia Mika
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
20
141 of 404
336
0
Molly Veitch
Herts Phoenix Athletics Club
F
24
28
146 of 404
338
0
Maria Brockway
Deeside Orienteering Club
F50
24
31
148 of 404
339
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
44
154 of 404
342
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
18
177 of 404
350
25
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
25
40
185 of 404
355
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
25
45
188 of 404
356
0
Anthony Brockway
Deeside Orienteering Club
M50
25
49
190 of 404
357
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
25
57
197 of 404
359
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
26
03
201 of 404
360
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
26
09
204 of 404
361
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
26
21
210 of 404
364
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
26
24
211 of 404
365
0
Peter Galloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
26
32
216 of 404
367
0
Jennifer Gridley
Leeds University
F
26
34
218 of 404
367
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
26
35
219 of 404
367
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
26
52
224 of 404
371
0
Louise Simpson
Southend Athletic Club
F
26
55
225 of 404
372
0
Paul Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
26
55
226 of 404
372
0
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
26
59
227 of 404
373
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
27
26
245 of 404
379
0
Rachel Leborgne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
27
28
247 of 404
380
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
27
29
248 of 404
380
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
27
33
249 of 404
381
0
David Daniel
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
27
41
250 of 404
383
0
Flora Borgne
Wakefield Triathlon
F
28
12
264 of 404
390
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
28
21
271 of 404
392
0
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
28
22
272 of 404
392
0
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
28
29
276 of 404
394
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
28
30
277 of 404
394
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
28
31
280 of 404
394
0
Katie Fermor
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
28
35
283 of 404
395
0
Ruth Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
28
41
285 of 404
396
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
28
42
286 of 404
397
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
29
16
298 of 404
405
0
Malcolm Taylor
Kirkstall Harriers
M
29
25
303 of 404
407
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
29
26
304 of 404
407
12
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
29
37
306 of 404
409
0
Michael Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
30
32
317 of 404
422
0
Helen Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
30
37
318 of 404
423
25
Matthew Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M
31
30
332 of 404
435
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
31
45
337 of 404
439
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
32
04
341 of 404
443
0
Tom Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
32
16
344 of 404
446
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F45
32
24
346 of 404
448
0
Will Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M35
32
34
347 of 404
450
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
44
351 of 404
452
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
32
55
357 of 404
455
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F50
33
22
361 of 404
461
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
33
25
362 of 404
462
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F50
33
57
370 of 404
469
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
34
49
379 of 404
481
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
35
11
383 of 404
486
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
35
26
384 of 404
490
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
11
387 of 404
500
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
39
21
401 of 404
544
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
39
21
402 of 404
544
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
39
22
403 of 404
544
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
39
23
404 of 404
544
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2538&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024