Results
Results for
Sweatshop 10 Mile Road Race
on the 16th Mar 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Damian Nicholls
Wilmslow Running Club
M
55
35
1 of 295
239
0
Mark Walker
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M35
57
35
2 of 295
248
0
Daryl Hayton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
57
43
3 of 295
248
0
Nathan Vengdasalam
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M50
57
57
4 of 295
249
0
Graham Rooney
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
58
39
5 of 295
252
0
Christopher Tully
Preston Harriers
M35
58
44
6 of 295
253
0
Greg Hastie
Unattached
M40
59
17
7 of 295
255
0
Andrew Vause
Garstang Running Club
M40
59
49
8 of 295
257
16
Nick Gaskell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
00
05
9 of 295
258
0
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M55
1
00
35
10 of 295
261
0
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
00
35
11 of 295
261
4
John Millen
Black Combe Runners
M40
1
01
16
12 of 295
264
0
Joe Greenwood
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
01
17
13 of 295
264
0
Simon Myers
Unattached
M40
1
01
18
14 of 295
263
0
Matthew Walsh
Cleveleys Road Club
M
1
01
23
15 of 295
264
0
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
01
30
16 of 295
265
0
Karl McLaughlin
Unattached
M
1
02
15
17 of 295
267
0
David Watson
Preston Harriers
M45
1
02
21
18 of 295
268
0
Diane McVey
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
02
36
19 of 295
269
0
Thornton Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M55
1
02
57
20 of 295
271
0
Allan McCormick
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
03
23
21 of 295
273
0
Ian Dawson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M35
1
03
27
22 of 295
273
0
Andrew Starkey
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M50
1
03
39
23 of 295
274
0
Andrew Fairbairn
Cleveleys Road Club
M35
1
03
41
24 of 295
274
25
Robert Elstone
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
03
45
25 of 295
274
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
03
48
26 of 295
274
0
Luisa Candioli
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
1
03
49
27 of 295
275
0
Mark Gibson
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
03
58
28 of 295
275
0
Chris Wales
Preston Harriers
M40
1
04
11
29 of 295
276
0
David Gill
Northern Vets
M55
1
04
13
30 of 295
276
0
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
04
20
31 of 295
277
0
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M50
1
04
31
32 of 295
278
0
Daniel Isherwood
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
04
41
33 of 295
278
0
Peter Milligan
Northern Vets
M55
1
04
42
34 of 295
278
0
John Collier
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
04
43
35 of 295
278
11
Ken Addison
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
04
46
36 of 295
279
0
Joanne Goorney
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
1
04
59
37 of 295
280
0
Chris Horner
Garstang Running Club
M35
1
05
06
38 of 295
280
0
Dave Marsh
Unattached
M
1
05
09
39 of 295
280
0
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
05
16
40 of 295
281
0
Chris Wright
Unattached
M
1
05
30
41 of 295
281
0
Rachel Wood
Blackburn Harriers
F
1
05
38
42 of 295
282
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
05
56
43 of 295
284
0
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
05
58
44 of 295
284
0
Alex Fleming
Cleveleys Road Club
M
1
06
46
45 of 295
287
0
Joe Dale
Unattached
M45
1
06
50
46 of 295
287
0
Gary Stevens
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M35
1
06
56
47 of 295
288
0
Mervyn Ward
Warrington Athletic Club
M55
1
07
00
48 of 295
288
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
1
07
02
49 of 295
288
0
Richard Oakley
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
07
35
50 of 295
291
0
Peter Cowling
Preston Harriers
M50
1
07
51
51 of 295
292
0
Graham Webster
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
1
08
07
52 of 295
293
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
08
13
53 of 295
293
0
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
08
29
55 of 295
295
25
Alan Hudson
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
08
51
56 of 295
296
0
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M65
1
08
53
57 of 295
296
0
Neil Tate
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
09
25
59 of 295
299
0
Martin Quinn
Chorley Tri
M40
1
09
31
60 of 295
299
0
Eric Ranicar
Bolton Utd Harriers
M65
1
09
38
62 of 295
300
0
Kevin Ashworth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
09
39
63 of 295
300
0
Emma Lund
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
09
46
64 of 295
300
2
Jude Peck
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F35
1
09
58
65 of 295
301
0
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
1
10
04
66 of 295
301
0
Glyn Williams
Salford Harriers
M45
1
10
23
68 of 295
303
0
Pete Lovick
Preston Harriers
M45
1
10
39
69 of 295
304
0
Stephen Biscomb
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
10
53
71 of 295
305
0
Pete Waywell
Cleveleys Road Club
M45
1
10
57
72 of 295
305
0
Tony Pritchard
Garstang Running Club
M60
1
11
00
73 of 295
305
0
Brian Middleton
St Helens Striders
M60
1
11
07
74 of 295
306
0
Willie Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
11
23
75 of 295
307
0
Joe Guest
Army Athletic Club
M
1
12
30
78 of 295
312
0
Joan Jackson
Northern Vets
F55
1
12
57
79 of 295
314
0
Rodger McEleney
Unattached
M55
1
13
02
80 of 295
314
0
Paul Cobham
Unattached
M
1
13
11
81 of 295
314
0
Nico Gibert
Manchester FrontRunners
M40
1
13
13
82 of 295
315
0
Louise Goddard
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
1
13
14
83 of 295
315
0
Tom Temple
Salford Harriers
M60
1
13
17
84 of 295
315
0
Kevin Hunt
Preston Harriers
M40
1
13
18
85 of 295
315
0
Michael McNeill
Cleveleys Road Club
M
1
13
22
86 of 295
316
0
Andrew Dodd
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
13
25
87 of 295
316
0
Debbie Kirkman
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
1
13
34
88 of 295
316
25
John Hickman
Cleveleys Road Club
M50
1
13
42
89 of 295
317
0
Craig Wilkinson
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
13
47
90 of 295
317
25
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
14
06
91 of 295
319
0
Anna Winnard
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
14
17
93 of 295
320
0
Owen McIntyre
Unattached
M55
1
14
40
95 of 295
321
0
Philip Leaver
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
14
56
97 of 295
322
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
15
04
98 of 295
323
0
Janine Needham
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
1
15
10
99 of 295
323
0
John Dissanaike
Unattached
M
1
15
15
100 of 295
323
0
Amanda Bradbury
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
15
20
101 of 295
324
0
Kenneth Stanley
Northern Vets
M60
1
15
52
102 of 295
326
0
Lou Lyness
Black Combe Runners
F60
1
16
02
104 of 295
327
0
Steven Heyes
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
16
11
105 of 295
328
0
Brandon Willoughby
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
16
18
106 of 295
328
0
Gary Williams
Northern Vets
M45
1
16
53
109 of 295
331
0
Richard Wareing
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
17
05
110 of 295
332
0
Mark Glaister
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M50
1
17
16
111 of 295
332
0
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
17
18
112 of 295
333
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
18
00
115 of 295
336
0
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M70
1
18
07
116 of 295
336
0
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
18
16
117 of 295
337
0
Stephen Quarmby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
18
37
118 of 295
338
0
Nicola Johnson
Parbold Pink Panthers
F35
1
18
48
119 of 295
339
0
Ray Smith
Northern Vets
M65
1
18
58
122 of 295
340
0
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
1
18
58
123 of 295
340
0
Baljit Dhanda
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M50
1
19
13
125 of 295
341
0
Julia Eccleston
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F40
1
19
18
126 of 295
341
0
Steve Pemberton
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
19
27
128 of 295
342
0
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
19
33
130 of 295
342
0
Sara Ward
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
19
44
131 of 295
343
0
Dave Davies
Northern Vets
M45
1
19
49
134 of 295
343
0
Katie Levy
Serpentine Running Club
F35
1
19
53
135 of 295
344
0
Margaret Lupton
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
1
20
03
136 of 295
344
0
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
20
46
139 of 295
347
0
Craig Clark
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
20
49
141 of 295
348
0
Helen Lawrensen
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
21
00
142 of 295
348
0
Gregory Oulton
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
21
07
143 of 295
349
0
Peter Morgan
Northern Vets
M55
1
21
21
144 of 295
350
0
Tony Lythe
Sale Harriers
M70
1
22
04
148 of 295
353
0
Frank Miller
Garstang Running Club
M65
1
22
22
149 of 295
354
0
Ted Orrell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
1
22
27
152 of 295
355
0
Gillian Pryor
Cleveleys Road Club
F40
1
22
33
153 of 295
355
0
Peter Wilkinson
Northern Vets
M65
1
22
44
154 of 295
356
0
Laura Lawler
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
22
47
155 of 295
356
0
Martin Griffin
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
22
51
156 of 295
356
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
23
07
158 of 295
358
0
Vicki Sherrington
Preston Harriers
F40
1
23
11
159 of 295
358
0
Lee Tully
Unattached
M45
1
23
14
162 of 295
358
0
Nina Green
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
23
30
164 of 295
359
0
Margaret Keighley
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
24
12
167 of 295
362
0
Tim Armit
Fylde Coast Triathlon Club
M45
1
24
15
168 of 295
362
0
Robert Massey
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
24
22
171 of 295
363
0
Colin Denney
Cleveleys Road Club
M50
1
24
25
172 of 295
363
0
John Mitchell
Blackburn Road Runners
M70
1
24
27
173 of 295
363
5
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F50
1
24
42
174 of 295
364
0
John Riley
Northern Vets
M70
1
24
47
175 of 295
365
0
Anthony Scott
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
24
54
177 of 295
365
0
Steve Dale
Craven Energy Tri
M50
1
24
58
178 of 295
365
0
Paul Walmsley
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
25
05
179 of 295
366
0
Debbie Porter
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
1
25
24
180 of 295
367
0
Dean Jackson
Unattached
M35
1
25
40
181 of 295
368
0
Steven Wilde
Northern Vets
M60
1
25
47
183 of 295
369
0
Philip McCullagh
Chorley Tri
M55
1
25
48
184 of 295
369
0
Fiona Geldard
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
26
09
185 of 295
371
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
26
13
186 of 295
371
0
Carole Douglas
Red Rose Road Runners
F65
1
26
14
187 of 295
371
0
Chris Worthington
Bolton Utd Harriers
M35
1
26
18
188 of 295
371
0
Steven Phillips
Greater Manchester Police AC
M
1
26
25
190 of 295
372
0
Joanne Bingham
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
26
37
193 of 295
373
0
Alan Peers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
1
27
01
196 of 295
374
0
Peter Cooke
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
27
13
197 of 295
375
0
John Winters
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
1
27
15
198 of 295
375
0
Michelle Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
28
37
206 of 295
381
0
John Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
28
37
207 of 295
381
0
Wayne McIntosh
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
28
45
208 of 295
382
0
Gary McManus
Army Athletic Club
M40
1
28
55
210 of 295
382
0
Joan Gouldthorpe
Red Rose Road Runners
F60
1
29
06
211 of 295
383
0
James Glazier
Bramhall Runners
M
1
29
15
212 of 295
384
0
Edwina Parry
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
29
33
214 of 295
385
0
Lorna Bowes
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
30
01
217 of 295
387
0
Nicola Nally
South Ribble Harriers
F
1
31
13
222 of 295
392
0
Alex Oakley
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
31
21
223 of 295
393
0
Pam Binns
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F65
1
31
57
225 of 295
396
0
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F65
1
32
10
226 of 295
396
0
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
32
13
227 of 295
397
0
Sarah Scott
Cleveleys Road Club
F35
1
32
30
228 of 295
398
0
Michelle Houghton
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
32
48
230 of 295
399
0
Bernard Singleton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
33
41
232 of 295
403
0
Mark Cohen
Northern Vets
M50
1
33
48
234 of 295
403
0
Sylvia Gittins
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F65
1
34
03
236 of 295
405
0
Nicola Barnes
Tri Preston
F40
1
34
05
238 of 295
405
0
George Fletcher
Red Rose Road Runners
M70
1
34
49
239 of 295
408
0
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
35
05
241 of 295
409
0
Carole Williams
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F60
1
35
23
243 of 295
410
0
John Bradley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
1
35
49
244 of 295
412
0
Laura Wiggans
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
35
56
245 of 295
413
0
Jill Harvey
Army Athletic Club
F40
1
36
00
247 of 295
413
0
Janine McNeill
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
1
36
35
250 of 295
415
25
Julie Sherwood
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
1
36
36
251 of 295
416
0
Peter Whiteside
Burnden Road Runners
M60
1
37
02
252 of 295
417
0
Dave Jones
Cleveleys Road Club
M65
1
37
29
255 of 295
419
0
Lisa Galloway
Red Rose Road Runners
F
1
40
14
262 of 295
431
0
Emily Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
40
27
263 of 295
432
0
Linda Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F65
1
40
31
264 of 295
432
0
Linzi Young
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
41
00
265 of 295
434
0
Sajid Iqbal
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
41
09
266 of 295
435
0
Madeline Haworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
1
41
09
267 of 295
435
0
Mike Walsh
Wesham Road Runners
M70
1
42
47
269 of 295
442
0
Johanne Lickiss
Cleveleys Road Club
F50
1
44
40
272 of 295
450
0
Hilary Goorney
Cleveleys Road Club
F70
1
48
38
279 of 295
467
0
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M70
1
48
48
280 of 295
468
0
Christine Burgess
Cleveleys Road Club
F50
1
48
56
281 of 295
469
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
49
06
282 of 295
469
0
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M70
1
50
13
286 of 295
474
0
Malcolm Sherwood
Cleveleys Road Club
M60
1
50
21
287 of 295
475
0
David Goode
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
1
51
46
289 of 295
481
0
Debbie Boardman
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
53
18
291 of 295
487
0
Elaine Devine
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
53
18
292 of 295
487
0
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F50
1
54
54
293 of 295
494
0
Louisa Bolleurs
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
55
08
294 of 295
495
0
Jackie Routledge
Cleveleys Road Club
F55
1
57
52
295 of 295
507
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2536&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024