Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 15th Mar 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Aidan Adams
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
45
1 of 419
235
0
David Driver
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
17
01
2 of 419
239
0
Kristoff Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
M
17
08
3 of 419
241
0
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
47
4 of 419
249
0
Jack Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M
17
58
5 of 419
252
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
01
6 of 419
253
0
Robert Goulsbra
Stockport Harriers
M
18
05
7 of 419
254
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
17
8 of 419
257
0
Stuart Saunders
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
19
9 of 419
257
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
18
23
10 of 419
258
0
Nick Allcroft
Hallamshire Harriers
M
18
40
12 of 419
262
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
18
47
14 of 419
264
0
Rav Panesar
Valley Striders
M
18
55
15 of 419
266
0
Thomas Anderson
Unattached
M
19
12
17 of 419
269
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
20
18 of 419
272
0
Ben Craggs
Unattached
M
19
24
19 of 419
272
0
Tom Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
34
20 of 419
275
0
John Thorpe
Unattached
M
19
38
22 of 419
275
0
Ghebreyesus Ghebrezghi
Unattached
M45
19
40
23 of 419
276
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
42
24 of 419
277
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
19
44
25 of 419
277
0
Bradley Dickerson
Airienteers
M
19
45
26 of 419
277
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
47
27 of 419
278
0
John Robson
St Theresas
M35
19
52
29 of 419
279
0
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
19
53
30 of 419
279
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
05
32 of 419
282
0
Colin Hare
Pudsey Pacers
M
20
10
34 of 419
283
0
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
22
38 of 419
286
0
Charlie Pearce
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
20
32
40 of 419
288
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
20
35
41 of 419
289
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
41
42 of 419
291
0
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
44
44 of 419
291
0
Paul Waddington
Unattached
M35
21
00
54 of 419
295
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
02
55 of 419
295
0
Philip Fernyhough
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
21
15
60 of 419
299
5
Sam Fletcher
Unattached
M
21
21
64 of 419
299
0
Rob Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
22
00
74 of 419
309
0
Rebecca Parkin
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
22
20
81 of 419
314
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
23
85 of 419
314
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
25
87 of 419
315
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
22
27
88 of 419
315
0
John Allen
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
22
30
90 of 419
316
0
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
22
43
93 of 419
319
0
Megan Parkin
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
22
45
94 of 419
320
0
Jenny Girdler
Southport Waterloo AC
F
23
02
96 of 419
324
0
Alexander Overton
Horsforth Harriers
M35
23
10
101 of 419
325
0
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
14
104 of 419
326
0
Manie Naude
Unattached
M
23
17
107 of 419
327
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
23
17
108 of 419
327
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
23
112 of 419
329
0
Jonathan Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
34
116 of 419
331
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
23
37
117 of 419
332
0
Alice Fellbaum
Manchester and District Orienteering Club
F
23
38
118 of 419
332
0
Euan Scott
Abbey Runners
M
23
55
123 of 419
336
0
Robin Culshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
59
124 of 419
337
0
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M55
24
03
128 of 419
338
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
24
09
132 of 419
339
0
Sarah Marsden
Leeds University
F
24
22
139 of 419
342
0
Kasia Mika
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
26
142 of 419
343
0
Paul Warren
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
33
147 of 419
345
25
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
24
41
153 of 419
347
0
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
24
44
155 of 419
347
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
24
48
158 of 419
348
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
50
160 of 419
349
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
25
42
190 of 419
361
0
Gary Holliday
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
43
191 of 419
361
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
44
192 of 419
362
0
Graham Harrison
Swinton Running Club
M45
25
45
195 of 419
362
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
26
01
205 of 419
366
0
Louise Knowles
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
26
05
209 of 419
366
0
Becky Haynes
Brighton & Hove Athletic Club
F
26
16
213 of 419
369
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
26
17
214 of 419
369
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
26
19
218 of 419
370
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
26
40
228 of 419
375
0
Rachel Leborgne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
26
45
231 of 419
376
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
26
46
232 of 419
376
0
Daisy Kotlyar
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
02
240 of 419
380
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
27
06
245 of 419
381
0
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
27
258 of 419
386
0
Becky Paxton
Rothwell Harriers
F
27
28
259 of 419
386
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
27
44
267 of 419
390
0
Deborah Brown
Horsforth Harriers
F40
27
45
268 of 419
390
0
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
27
58
278 of 419
393
0
Wendy Hepburn
Abbey Runners
F60
28
10
286 of 419
396
0
Seema Rani
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
28
19
290 of 419
398
0
Katrina White
Bournemouth Athletic Club
F
28
44
305 of 419
404
0
Josh Clarkson
Woking AC
M
29
12
316 of 419
410
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
29
12
317 of 419
410
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
29
19
320 of 419
412
0
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
29
22
322 of 419
413
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
29
24
323 of 419
413
0
Rachael Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
26
324 of 419
414
0
Jim Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
29
35
328 of 419
416
0
Michael Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
29
38
331 of 419
416
0
Philip Bruce
Pudsey Pacers
M35
30
08
340 of 419
423
0
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
30
24
347 of 419
427
0
Laura Suggitt
Pudsey Pacers
F
30
26
348 of 419
428
25
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
30
36
351 of 419
430
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
31
16
355 of 419
439
0
Sharon Smith
Wetherby Runners
F55
31
23
357 of 419
441
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F45
31
29
358 of 419
442
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
31
30
359 of 419
443
0
Judith Meadows
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
31
35
360 of 419
444
0
Julie Robson
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
35
361 of 419
444
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
31
52
368 of 419
448
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
32
25
370 of 419
455
0
Karen Allan
Horsforth Harriers
F55
32
57
374 of 419
463
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
33
14
379 of 419
467
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
33
30
381 of 419
471
0
Moira Pool
Wetherby Runners
F65
33
46
384 of 419
474
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F50
33
59
386 of 419
477
0
Annabel Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
35
28
401 of 419
498
0
Suzanne Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
35
32
402 of 419
499
19
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
36
32
406 of 419
513
0
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
36
32
407 of 419
513
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
37
23
411 of 419
525
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
38
07
415 of 419
535
0
Christine Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
F40
41
29
419 of 419
583
22
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2532&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024