Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 9th Mar 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
52
02
1 of 257
210
25
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
55
33
2 of 257
216
23
Andrew Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
59
13
3 of 257
223
20
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
1
59
23
4 of 257
223
25
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
01
28
5 of 257
227
6
Paul Wilson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
02
39
6 of 257
230
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
05
48
7 of 257
235
12
Ian Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
06
26
8 of 257
237
25
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
2
06
56
9 of 257
238
8
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
07
13
10 of 257
238
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
2
08
18
11 of 257
240
2
Samuel Ratcliffe
Unattached
M
2
08
53
12 of 257
241
0
Shona Fletcher
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F
2
09
11
13 of 257
242
0
Ken Harker
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
2
09
28
14 of 257
242
0
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
2
09
30
15 of 257
242
24
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M55
2
09
37
16 of 257
243
25
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
10
50
17 of 257
245
25
Jim Wyatt
Salford Harriers
M
2
12
37
18 of 257
248
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
2
13
19
19 of 257
250
18
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M40
2
13
46
20 of 257
250
0
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
13
49
21 of 257
250
25
David Stoneman
Airecentre Pacers
M
2
13
56
22 of 257
251
15
John Robson
St Theresas
M
2
14
25
23 of 257
252
0
Tori Green
Ripon Runners
F
2
15
10
24 of 257
253
25
Jonny Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
2
15
19
25 of 257
253
7
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
2
15
32
26 of 257
254
12
Gary Carney
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
2
16
04
27 of 257
255
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
2
16
19
28 of 257
255
0
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
16
49
29 of 257
256
0
Tom Radcliffe
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
17
01
30 of 257
256
0
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
17
11
31 of 257
257
19
Jim Barrow
Unattached
M
2
17
14
32 of 257
256
0
John Davis
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
2
19
52
33 of 257
262
25
Franco Pardini
Valley Striders
M
2
20
12
34 of 257
262
0
Colin Shuttleworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
2
20
30
35 of 257
263
0
Mark Furniss
Unattached
M40
2
20
42
36 of 257
263
0
Peter Wilkie
Rounday Runners
M
2
21
01
37 of 257
264
0
Dean Pearce
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
21
21
38 of 257
265
12
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
21
25
39 of 257
265
13
Mark Summerville
Swinton Running Club
M45
2
21
37
40 of 257
265
0
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
22
11
41 of 257
266
0
Andy McCue
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
2
22
41
42 of 257
267
4
Andy Davis
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
2
23
20
43 of 257
268
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
23
29
44 of 257
269
0
Stuart Tucker
Swinton Running Club
M
2
23
47
45 of 257
269
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
24
01
46 of 257
270
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
24
19
47 of 257
270
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
24
30
48 of 257
270
13
Richard Smith
Preston Harriers
M
2
24
40
49 of 257
271
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
26
13
50 of 257
274
18
Paul Lee
Unattached
M
2
26
43
51 of 257
274
0
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
2
27
07
52 of 257
275
0
Richard Doveston
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
27
11
53 of 257
276
3
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
2
28
06
55 of 257
277
18
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
2
28
08
56 of 257
277
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
2
28
13
57 of 257
277
7
John O'Toole
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
2
28
23
58 of 257
278
0
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M40
2
28
56
59 of 257
279
0
Matthew Pinnock
Unattached
M
2
29
46
61 of 257
280
0
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
2
29
49
62 of 257
280
14
Sean Duffey
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
30
21
63 of 257
281
0
Michael Burke
Swinton Running Club
M
2
30
42
64 of 257
282
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
30
45
65 of 257
282
0
Eric Latham
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
2
30
48
66 of 257
282
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
30
57
67 of 257
283
25
Alison Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
F45
2
31
28
68 of 257
284
5
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
32
00
69 of 257
285
8
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
33
13
71 of 257
287
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
33
19
72 of 257
287
0
Kevin Blackhurst
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
34
09
74 of 257
289
0
Martin Jones
Abbey Runners
M40
2
34
21
75 of 257
289
25
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
34
56
77 of 257
290
0
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M45
2
35
08
78 of 257
290
0
Paul Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
35
19
79 of 257
291
0
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
35
27
80 of 257
291
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M40
2
35
29
81 of 257
291
20
Caz Hall
Wirral Athletic Club
F40
2
35
42
82 of 257
291
0
Peter Knight
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
36
12
83 of 257
292
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
2
36
18
84 of 257
293
0
Phil Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
36
26
85 of 257
293
0
Clare Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
36
42
86 of 257
293
0
David Burke
Swinton Running Club
M60
2
37
08
88 of 257
294
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
2
37
21
89 of 257
295
0
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
37
36
90 of 257
295
0
Lee Greenhaigh
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
37
54
91 of 257
296
0
Neil Jones
Stadium Runners
M
2
38
05
93 of 257
296
0
Simon Jackson
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
38
07
94 of 257
296
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
2
38
24
95 of 257
297
0
Marc Lenaghan
St Theresas
M40
2
38
25
96 of 257
297
0
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
38
32
97 of 257
297
0
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F40
2
38
44
98 of 257
297
0
Robin Outterside
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
38
52
99 of 257
297
0
Tom Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
39
12
100 of 257
298
0
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F45
2
39
21
101 of 257
298
25
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
39
24
102 of 257
298
7
Martin Page
Stadium Runners
M
2
39
55
104 of 257
299
10
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
2
40
00
105 of 257
300
7
Alison Varley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
2
40
33
106 of 257
301
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
40
54
107 of 257
301
25
Karl Chamberlain
Queensbury Running Club
M40
2
41
22
108 of 257
302
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M
2
41
49
109 of 257
303
0
Stephen Pettman
Unattached
M50
2
42
00
110 of 257
303
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F35
2
43
17
111 of 257
306
2
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F55
2
43
40
114 of 257
306
14
Idris Mansoor
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
44
00
116 of 257
307
0
Andrew Spence
Kingstone Runners
M45
2
44
02
117 of 257
307
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
45
43
120 of 257
310
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
46
47
123 of 257
312
14
Sarah Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F35
2
47
07
124 of 257
313
0
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
2
47
40
127 of 257
314
3
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
2
47
46
128 of 257
314
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
2
48
06
129 of 257
315
0
Jenn Thompson
Wesham Road Runners
F35
2
49
22
131 of 257
317
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
2
49
33
135 of 257
317
0
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
2
50
05
137 of 257
318
0
Ian Wilson
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
50
23
140 of 257
319
0
Helen Coutie
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
51
32
142 of 257
321
25
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
51
54
143 of 257
322
25
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
2
52
19
144 of 257
323
0
Keith Wilson
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M
2
52
23
145 of 257
323
0
Clare Humphries
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
52
29
146 of 257
323
0
Ean Parsons
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M50
2
53
10
148 of 257
324
0
Mark Robinson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
2
53
23
149 of 257
325
0
John Bushby
Congleton Harriers
M50
2
53
53
150 of 257
326
0
Richard Whitehouse
Crossgates Harriers
M40
2
54
04
151 of 257
326
25
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
2
54
18
152 of 257
326
13
Richard Hellewell
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
2
54
22
153 of 257
326
2
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M55
2
54
57
157 of 257
327
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
2
55
14
159 of 257
328
18
Paul Crossan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
2
55
38
160 of 257
329
0
Paul Dixon
St Theresas
M50
2
55
43
161 of 257
329
0
Phil Hammond
Unattached
M50
2
55
59
162 of 257
329
0
Darren Wake
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
56
29
164 of 257
330
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
2
56
50
167 of 257
331
3
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
57
18
169 of 257
332
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F45
2
57
21
170 of 257
332
11
Marc Potter
Unattached
M
2
57
47
171 of 257
332
0
Elizabeth Huby
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
58
11
172 of 257
334
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
2
58
27
173 of 257
334
0
Mundy Kilner
York Triathlon Club
F35
2
58
38
174 of 257
334
0
Jeremy Hughes
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
2
58
49
176 of 257
335
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M60
2
58
59
177 of 257
335
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
2
59
31
178 of 257
336
9
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
2
59
48
179 of 257
337
4
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
2
59
59
181 of 257
337
5
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M
3
01
16
182 of 257
339
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
3
01
34
183 of 257
340
0
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M50
3
01
38
184 of 257
340
0
Paul Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
3
01
59
185 of 257
341
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
3
02
03
186 of 257
341
25
Laura Kirkham
Unattached
F
3
02
35
187 of 257
341
0
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
3
03
17
188 of 257
343
7
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M
3
03
39
189 of 257
344
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
3
05
10
191 of 257
347
0
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
3
05
19
192 of 257
347
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M70
3
05
21
193 of 257
347
8
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
3
05
25
195 of 257
347
0
Trevor Townsend
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
3
06
06
196 of 257
348
25
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
3
07
09
199 of 257
350
0
Lee Tiplady
Stadium Runners
M40
3
07
18
200 of 257
351
0
Phil Coop
St Theresas
M50
3
09
09
203 of 257
354
17
Rhianna Rose
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
3
09
09
204 of 257
354
3
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
3
09
48
206 of 257
355
16
Bev Coates
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
3
12
03
208 of 257
360
0
Lisa Maughan
Otley Athletic Club
F35
3
13
10
210 of 257
362
25
Gillian Oakes
Belle Vue Racers
F35
3
13
49
211 of 257
363
25
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F35
3
14
26
213 of 257
364
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
3
14
53
214 of 257
365
0
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F50
3
15
24
216 of 257
366
0
Jim Perkins
Abbey Runners
M40
3
15
25
217 of 257
366
0
Nicki Cartwright
Stadium Runners
F35
3
15
39
218 of 257
366
0
Paul Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
3
17
11
219 of 257
369
0
Hilary Farren
Rossendale Harriers
F50
3
17
38
220 of 257
370
0
Sue Green
Stadium Runners
F55
3
17
56
222 of 257
371
9
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
3
18
21
223 of 257
371
0
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M45
3
18
36
224 of 257
372
0
Kevin Lister
Unattached
M40
3
18
59
225 of 257
372
0
Craig Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
3
19
05
226 of 257
373
0
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M65
3
19
28
228 of 257
373
0
Sharon Cooper
Kingstone Runners
F45
3
20
00
231 of 257
374
0
Ross Carter
Abbey Runners
M40
3
21
12
232 of 257
377
0
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F35
3
21
29
233 of 257
377
0
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M65
3
23
34
234 of 257
381
0
Rob Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
3
25
01
236 of 257
384
11
Burjor Langdana
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
3
25
45
237 of 257
385
0
Lisa Stuart
Horsforth Harriers
F35
3
26
41
238 of 257
387
0
Paula Kelly
Rounday Runners
F
3
28
43
239 of 257
391
0
Sara Demaine
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
29
36
240 of 257
392
0
Amanda Connolly
Airecentre Pacers
F40
3
29
56
241 of 257
393
0
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
3
32
11
242 of 257
397
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
3
32
31
243 of 257
398
17
Carl Fitch
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
3
33
12
244 of 257
399
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
3
36
29
245 of 257
405
0
Donna Lenaghan
St Theresas
F40
3
36
33
246 of 257
405
0
Joanne Loftus
St Theresas
F35
3
36
34
247 of 257
405
4
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
3
37
39
248 of 257
407
0
Jude Jackson
St Theresas
F
3
43
28
250 of 257
418
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
3
48
19
251 of 257
427
0
Catherine Carney
Stadium Runners
F
3
48
28
252 of 257
428
0
Megan Staples
Stadium Runners
F
3
48
28
253 of 257
428
0
Lynsey Farthing
St Theresas
F35
3
49
18
255 of 257
429
0
Sean O'Halloran
Otley Athletic Club
M
4
03
22
256 of 257
456
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
5
00
50
257 of 257
563
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2529&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024