Results
Results for
Inskip Half Marathon
on the 19th Jan 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Thomas Carson
Bolton Harriers
M
1
11
15
1 of 430
232
0
Gethin Butler
Preston Harriers
M45
1
11
38
2 of 430
233
0
Robert Danson
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
15
10
3 of 430
245
20
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M40
1
15
11
4 of 430
245
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
15
59
5 of 430
248
0
Dan Harris
Stoke Athletic Club
M
1
16
57
6 of 430
251
0
Steve Hallas
Preston Harriers
M40
1
18
06
7 of 430
254
0
Liam Craine
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
18
15
8 of 430
255
0
Joasia Zakrzewski
Dumfries Running Club
F35
1
18
36
9 of 430
256
0
Paul Graves
Unattached
M
1
18
51
10 of 430
256
0
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
18
56
11 of 430
257
0
James Unsworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
19
09
12 of 430
258
0
David Lord
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
1
19
19
13 of 430
258
20
Alan Lundbery - Bury
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
19
31
14 of 430
259
0
Kevin Conchar
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
19
46
15 of 430
260
0
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
19
51
16 of 430
260
0
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
1
19
56
17 of 430
260
14
Stephen Westen
Unattached
M
1
20
06
18 of 430
261
0
Mark Gray
Dark Peak
M40
1
20
17
19 of 430
262
0
Chris Smullen
Wigan Harriers
M
1
20
33
20 of 430
262
0
Karl McLaughlin
Unattached
M
1
20
34
21 of 430
262
0
Andy Pickford
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
20
52
22 of 430
264
0
David Williamson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
20
57
23 of 430
264
0
Stuart Reed
Eden Runners
M
1
21
15
24 of 430
265
0
John Armstrong
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M40
1
21
27
25 of 430
265
0
Andrew Vause
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
21
30
26 of 430
266
0
Martin Hall
Unattached
M50
1
21
38
27 of 430
266
0
Ian Harkness
Unattached
M
1
21
42
28 of 430
266
0
James Goodall
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
22
03
29 of 430
267
0
Neil McDonald
Preston Harriers
M
1
22
07
30 of 430
268
0
Joe Greenwood
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
22
09
31 of 430
268
0
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
22
14
32 of 430
268
0
Gary Vose
Unattached
M40
1
22
22
33 of 430
268
0
Jenny Knass
Stockport Harriers
F
1
22
25
34 of 430
269
0
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
22
37
35 of 430
269
0
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
22
44
36 of 430
270
0
David Green
Preston Harriers
M
1
22
45
37 of 430
270
0
Steven Towbley
Sale Harriers
M
1
22
56
38 of 430
270
0
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
22
59
39 of 430
270
10
Thomas Howarth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
23
36
40 of 430
272
4
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
23
42
41 of 430
273
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
23
43
42 of 430
273
0
Chris Quigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
23
48
43 of 430
273
7
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
23
54
44 of 430
273
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
24
04
45 of 430
274
0
Tim Nudds
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
24
10
46 of 430
274
0
Richard Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
24
10
47 of 430
274
0
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
24
22
48 of 430
275
10
Andrew Fairbairn
Cleveleys Road Club
M
1
24
34
49 of 430
276
25
Tim Campbell
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
24
40
50 of 430
276
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
24
45
51 of 430
276
0
Chris Ingham
Horwich Harriers
M
1
24
54
52 of 430
277
0
Simon Jackson
Sale Harriers
M40
1
24
56
53 of 430
277
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
24
59
54 of 430
277
7
Martin King
Unattached
M40
1
25
01
55 of 430
277
0
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
25
17
56 of 430
278
0
Simon Denye
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
25
24
57 of 430
278
0
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
25
27
58 of 430
278
0
Andy Fell
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
25
32
59 of 430
279
0
Neil Prescott
Wigan Harriers
M40
1
25
36
60 of 430
279
0
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
25
41
61 of 430
279
0
Mark Summerville
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
25
53
62 of 430
280
0
Joanne Goorney
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
1
26
07
63 of 430
281
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
26
13
64 of 430
281
0
Howard Avery
Wigan Harriers
M
1
26
20
65 of 430
281
0
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
26
20
66 of 430
281
25
Les Smalley
Bury Athletic Club
M45
1
26
40
67 of 430
282
0
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
26
43
68 of 430
283
13
Paul Demore
St Helens Striders
M
1
27
05
69 of 430
284
0
Nick Haywood
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
1
27
19
70 of 430
285
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
27
28
71 of 430
285
0
Simon Collin
Unattached
M
1
27
36
72 of 430
285
0
Neil Ibbotson
Unattached
M45
1
27
43
73 of 430
285
0
David Parkin
Unattached
M
1
27
49
74 of 430
286
0
Sam Myers
Unattached
M
1
28
03
75 of 430
286
0
Tristan Kent
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
28
08
76 of 430
287
0
Kevin Hunt
Preston Harriers
M40
1
28
28
77 of 430
288
0
Richard Smith
Preston Harriers
M
1
28
31
78 of 430
288
0
Stuart Cann
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
28
34
79 of 430
289
0
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
28
41
80 of 430
289
20
Ryan Costello
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
28
53
81 of 430
290
0
Steven MacUras
Unattached
M40
1
29
02
82 of 430
290
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
29
03
83 of 430
290
0
Paul Porter
Unattached
M
1
29
08
84 of 430
290
0
David Atkinson
Thornbury Running Club
M50
1
29
15
85 of 430
291
25
Ray Welch
Unattached
M40
1
29
18
86 of 430
290
0
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F40
1
29
23
87 of 430
291
0
Damien Jones
Unattached
M
1
29
35
88 of 430
291
0
Leon Flesher
Cleveleys Road Club
M40
1
29
37
89 of 430
292
0
Stuart Tucker
Swinton Running Club
M
1
29
42
90 of 430
292
0
Matt Shaw
Swinton Running Club
M
1
29
43
91 of 430
292
0
David Towmley
Stockport Harriers
M
1
30
05
92 of 430
294
0
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
30
10
93 of 430
294
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
30
16
94 of 430
294
6
George Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
30
18
95 of 430
294
0
Rudolf MacIejkowicz
Horwich Harriers
M60
1
30
24
96 of 430
295
0
Katherine Fitzpatrick
Unattached
F
1
30
29
97 of 430
294
0
Claire Hern
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
30
33
98 of 430
295
18
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M65
1
30
33
99 of 430
295
1
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
30
44
100 of 430
296
0
Richard Whitaker
Unattached
M
1
30
57
101 of 430
296
0
Mike Bayley - Sanderson
Northern Vets
M45
1
31
01
102 of 430
297
0
Paul Beckett
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
31
05
103 of 430
296
0
Steven Gore
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
31
09
104 of 430
297
16
Jonathan Mattock
Unattached
M40
1
31
11
105 of 430
297
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
31
20
106 of 430
297
0
John Court
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
31
24
107 of 430
298
0
Dave Maudsley
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
31
51
108 of 430
299
0
Russell Mabbett
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
31
51
109 of 430
299
0
Andrew Graham
Unattached
M
1
31
51
110 of 430
299
0
Alan Martin
Preston Harriers
M45
1
32
04
111 of 430
300
0
Brian Middleton
St Helens Striders
M60
1
32
31
112 of 430
301
0
Emma Stoney
Baildon Runners
F35
1
32
33
113 of 430
302
22
Catherine Slater
Preston Harriers
F
1
32
34
114 of 430
302
0
Emma Lund
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
32
42
115 of 430
302
0
Jo Taylor
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
32
44
116 of 430
302
0
Michael Murray
Unattached
M45
1
32
53
117 of 430
302
0
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
32
56
118 of 430
303
25
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
32
59
119 of 430
303
0
Terence Westhead
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
33
03
120 of 430
303
0
Gareth Richardson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
33
04
121 of 430
303
0
Tony Hart
Oldham & Royton
M45
1
33
12
122 of 430
304
0
Mark Fawcett
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
33
16
123 of 430
304
0
Christopher Reid
St Helens Striders
M50
1
33
18
124 of 430
304
0
Sam Perrett
Unattached
M
1
33
30
125 of 430
304
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F35
1
33
39
126 of 430
305
10
Andy Land
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
33
42
127 of 430
305
0
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M55
1
34
01
128 of 430
306
0
Jonathan Baron
Chorley Athletic Club
M
1
34
05
129 of 430
307
0
Mark Billington
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
34
25
130 of 430
308
1
David Conchar
Unattached
M40
1
34
35
131 of 430
308
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
34
55
132 of 430
309
0
James Godwin
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
34
59
133 of 430
310
0
Stuart McLaughlin
Unattached
M
1
35
01
134 of 430
309
0
Rachel Fishwick
St Helens Striders
F
1
35
15
135 of 430
310
0
Joanne Matthews
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F40
1
35
21
136 of 430
311
0
Ben Hardman
Unattached
M
1
35
39
137 of 430
311
0
Geoff Kelly
Unattached
M45
1
35
41
138 of 430
311
0
Emma Cooper
Eden Runners
F
1
35
49
139 of 430
312
0
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M40
1
35
56
140 of 430
312
0
Jackie Price
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
1
35
59
141 of 430
313
0
Jon Cleaver
Unattached
M
1
36
00
142 of 430
312
0
Ross McAlpine
Unattached
M
1
36
07
143 of 430
313
0
John Spooner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
36
11
144 of 430
313
0
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
36
12
145 of 430
313
16
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
36
13
146 of 430
314
20
Chris Barber
Unattached
M
1
36
16
147 of 430
313
0
Carole Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F50
1
36
20
148 of 430
314
0
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
36
26
149 of 430
314
0
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
36
27
150 of 430
314
0
Name No
Unattached
M
1
36
35
151 of 430
314
0
Richard lee Kings
Preston Harriers
M40
1
36
37
152 of 430
315
0
Ralph Davies
Unattached
M40
1
36
37
153 of 430
314
0
Amy Freeman
Unattached
F
1
36
44
154 of 430
315
0
Paul Gardner
Unattached
M45
1
36
50
155 of 430
315
0
Jenny Clark
Cleveleys Road Club
F35
1
36
51
156 of 430
316
0
Brian James
Unattached
M50
1
36
57
157 of 430
315
0
Rhiannon Robson
Unattached
F
1
37
01
158 of 430
316
0
Matthew Given
Stockport Harriers
M
1
37
11
159 of 430
317
8
Stephen Hindley
Bury Athletic Club
M45
1
37
13
160 of 430
317
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
37
22
161 of 430
317
0
Terry Lonergan
Sale Harriers
M65
1
37
26
162 of 430
317
0
Paul Croft
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
37
28
163 of 430
318
0
Andrew Penney
Unattached
M40
1
37
36
164 of 430
318
0
Ted Smith
Unattached
M45
1
37
37
165 of 430
318
0
Paul Cheetham
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
37
43
166 of 430
318
0
John Murray
Unattached
M65
1
38
18
167 of 430
320
0
John Carragher
Unattached
M
1
38
20
168 of 430
320
0
Robert Reay
Unattached
M
1
38
22
169 of 430
320
0
Richard Hoskins
Unattached
M40
1
38
30
170 of 430
320
0
Tony Smith
Unattached
M
1
38
47
171 of 430
321
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
38
53
172 of 430
322
0
Andrew Spencer
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
38
54
173 of 430
322
0
Peter Dimmock
Unattached
M
1
38
57
174 of 430
322
0
Warren Crook
Chorley Athletic Club
M45
1
39
04
175 of 430
323
0
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M45
1
39
25
176 of 430
324
0
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
39
28
177 of 430
324
0
Mike Exton
Unattached
M40
1
39
40
178 of 430
324
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
40
04
179 of 430
326
0
Sam Turner
Unattached
M40
1
40
05
180 of 430
326
0
Garry Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M55
1
40
31
181 of 430
328
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
40
47
182 of 430
328
0
Ambi Tipping
Preston Harriers
F
1
41
04
183 of 430
329
0
Dave Stephens
Unattached
M50
1
41
09
184 of 430
329
0
Andrew Haley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
41
13
185 of 430
330
0
Dave Cope
Unattached
M50
1
41
31
186 of 430
330
0
Michael Christopher
Unattached
M40
1
41
36
187 of 430
331
0
Andrew Gibson
Unattached
M40
1
41
40
188 of 430
331
0
Brian Speake
Unattached
M40
1
41
41
189 of 430
331
0
Robert Thompson
Unattached
M
1
41
44
190 of 430
331
0
David Flood
Bury Athletic Club
M45
1
41
50
191 of 430
332
0
Matthew Brooke
Sale Harriers
M40
1
42
11
192 of 430
333
0
Tom Brady
Unattached
M
1
42
14
193 of 430
333
0
Chris Falls
St Helens Striders
M
1
42
22
194 of 430
334
0
Jenn Thompson
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
42
38
195 of 430
334
0
Martin Farrar
St Helens Striders
M45
1
42
42
196 of 430
335
0
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
42
45
197 of 430
335
25
Steve Baker
Unattached
M40
1
42
52
198 of 430
335
0
Steve Boardman
Unattached
M40
1
42
57
199 of 430
335
0
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
43
03
200 of 430
336
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
43
07
201 of 430
336
4
Dave Hulme
Unattached
M40
1
43
13
202 of 430
336
0
Andrew Barrett
Unattached
M
1
43
14
203 of 430
336
0
Alison Cardwell
Bramhall Runners
F45
1
43
20
204 of 430
336
0
Sara Ward
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
43
27
205 of 430
337
0
Becki Deeran
Unattached
F
1
43
44
206 of 430
338
0
Catherine Rankin
Unattached
F35
1
43
44
207 of 430
338
0
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
43
53
208 of 430
339
0
Russell Fay
Unattached
M
1
43
58
209 of 430
338
0
Michael Geoghegan
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
44
05
210 of 430
339
0
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
44
17
211 of 430
340
0
Kelly Sullivan
Burnden Road Runners
F35
1
44
27
212 of 430
340
0
Stephen Browne
Cleveleys Road Club
M45
1
44
42
213 of 430
341
0
Anne Kirtley
Hallamshire Harriers
F45
1
44
42
214 of 430
341
0
Austin Wensley
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
44
57
215 of 430
342
25
Mark Haggart
Unattached
M50
1
45
07
216 of 430
342
0
Richard Ward
Unattached
M
1
45
07
217 of 430
342
0
Tim Richardson
Unattached
M55
1
45
22
218 of 430
343
0
Paul Briggs
Stockport Harriers
M
1
45
39
219 of 430
344
0
Stuart Isherwood
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M55
1
45
46
220 of 430
345
0
Chris Latham
Unattached
M
1
45
49
221 of 430
344
0
Diane Gill
Unattached
F50
1
45
49
222 of 430
344
0
Edward McCarthy
Unattached
M50
1
45
58
223 of 430
345
0
Karen Smithstone
Unattached
F45
1
46
01
224 of 430
345
0
Stephen Davies
Unattached
M40
1
46
03
225 of 430
345
0
Julie Stanton
Crossgates Harriers
F50
1
46
10
226 of 430
346
25
Heather Eccles
Eden Runners
F
1
46
23
227 of 430
347
0
Martin Cross
Unattached
M45
1
46
38
228 of 430
347
0
Trish Wardell
Unattached
F45
1
46
46
229 of 430
347
0
Daniel Williams
Unattached
M40
1
46
46
230 of 430
347
0
Tom Allerton
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
1
47
02
231 of 430
349
0
Louise Mort
Unattached
F35
1
47
04
232 of 430
348
0
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
47
08
233 of 430
349
0
Adrian Nixon
Unattached
M
1
47
13
234 of 430
349
0
Rob Merrell
Unattached
M40
1
47
19
235 of 430
349
0
Emma Eastwood
Unattached
F35
1
47
21
236 of 430
349
0
Rachel Emery
Unattached
F
1
47
22
237 of 430
349
0
Jeremy Horton
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
47
26
238 of 430
350
0
Simon Barrett
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
47
29
239 of 430
350
0
Wayne Darbyshire
Unattached
M50
1
47
33
240 of 430
350
0
Tom Conyers
Unattached
M
1
47
37
241 of 430
350
0
David Broadley
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
47
38
242 of 430
351
0
Geoff Parry
Unattached
M
1
47
41
243 of 430
350
0
Louise Clarke
Unattached
F
1
47
44
244 of 430
351
0
David Larkin
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
48
05
245 of 430
352
0
Shafiq Desai
Unattached
M45
1
48
12
246 of 430
352
0
Hayley Barber
Unattached
F
1
48
16
247 of 430
352
0
Gillian Pryor
Cleveleys Road Club
F40
1
48
26
248 of 430
353
0
Andrew Whittingham
Unattached
M
1
48
27
249 of 430
353
0
Michael Mayor
Unattached
M40
1
48
29
250 of 430
353
0
Tony Foreman
Unattached
M40
1
48
33
251 of 430
353
0
Stuart McNair
Unattached
M45
1
48
35
252 of 430
353
0
Geoff Johnson
Unattached
M
1
48
36
253 of 430
353
0
Emma Kelly
Unattached
F40
1
48
43
254 of 430
354
0
Terry Lennon
Unattached
M50
1
48
43
255 of 430
354
0
Stuart James
Unattached
M
1
48
46
256 of 430
354
0
Alice Sullivan
Mornington Chasers Running Club
F35
1
48
48
257 of 430
355
0
Nichola Shipway
Unattached
F35
1
49
08
258 of 430
355
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
49
26
259 of 430
357
0
Mackenzie Cottrell
Unattached
M
1
49
34
260 of 430
357
0
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F
1
49
56
261 of 430
358
0
William Staniard
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
50
02
262 of 430
359
0
Dean Carey
Unattached
M
1
50
16
263 of 430
359
0
Martin Ratchford
Unattached
M
1
50
19
264 of 430
359
0
Jason Revill
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
50
22
265 of 430
360
0
Russell Egan
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
50
22
266 of 430
360
0
Andrew Hough
Unattached
M
1
50
26
267 of 430
359
0
Phil Slingsby
Unattached
M
1
50
34
268 of 430
360
0
Carmel McName
South Ribble Harriers
F
1
50
35
269 of 430
360
0
Jim Colley
Unattached
M
1
50
38
270 of 430
360
0
Graham Bartlett
Unattached
M
1
50
39
271 of 430
360
0
Colin Johnson
Unattached
F35
1
50
39
272 of 430
360
0
Peter Hayler
Northern Vets
M55
1
50
43
273 of 430
361
0
Peter Ogrady
UK Net Runners
M55
1
51
23
274 of 430
363
0
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
51
37
275 of 430
364
0
Dee Beckett
Bramhall Runners
F
1
51
39
276 of 430
363
0
Alistair john Pemberton
Unattached
F40
1
51
51
277 of 430
364
0
Angie Hart
Oldham & Royton
F40
1
52
00
278 of 430
365
0
Cathy Atkinson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F40
1
52
09
279 of 430
365
0
Steve Higham
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
52
16
280 of 430
366
0
Michael Gaughan
Unattached
M45
1
52
24
281 of 430
366
0
Sarah Harrison
Manchester Harriers
F
1
52
25
282 of 430
366
0
Shahzad Zia
Manchester Harriers
M
1
52
26
283 of 430
366
0
Deborah Stephenson
Unattached
F35
1
52
26
284 of 430
366
0
Patricia Wilkes
Unattached
F45
1
52
26
285 of 430
366
0
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
52
27
286 of 430
366
0
Howard Sidery
Unattached
M50
1
52
41
287 of 430
367
0
Peter Groome
Bitton Road Runners
M50
1
52
42
288 of 430
367
0
Alan Stanworth
Unattached
M
1
52
45
289 of 430
367
0
Richard Gent
Northampton Road Runners
M40
1
52
51
290 of 430
368
0
Alan Thomas
Unattached
M50
1
53
04
291 of 430
368
0
Deborah Hawker
Unattached
F
1
53
07
292 of 430
368
0
Aindriu Cronin
Unattached
M
1
53
07
293 of 430
368
0
Kirsten Burnett
Unattached
F40
1
53
18
294 of 430
369
0
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
53
25
295 of 430
370
0
Martyn Taylor
Unattached
M
1
53
31
296 of 430
369
0
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M60
1
53
32
297 of 430
370
0
Phil Lawless
Unattached
M45
1
53
48
298 of 430
370
0
Damieon Pickles
Greater Manchester Police AC
M40
1
53
55
299 of 430
371
0
Martin Redshaw
Unattached
M
1
53
59
300 of 430
371
0
Andrea Williams
Manchester Harriers
F40
1
54
04
301 of 430
372
0
Lee Blood
Unattached
M
1
54
05
302 of 430
371
0
Carole Leeder
Unattached
F40
1
54
05
303 of 430
371
0
Vicki Scales
Unattached
F
1
54
53
304 of 430
374
0
Tracey Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
1
55
10
305 of 430
375
0
Chris Brady
Unattached
M50
1
55
13
306 of 430
375
0
Jeff Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
55
30
307 of 430
376
0
Nial Ross
Unattached
M
1
55
39
308 of 430
376
0
John Charlesworth
Unattached
M55
1
55
50
309 of 430
377
0
Pete Waring
Accrington Road Runners
M55
1
56
00
310 of 430
378
0
Julie Newton
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
56
01
311 of 430
378
0
Sadie Wood
Unattached
F
1
56
12
312 of 430
378
0
Laura Owens
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
56
14
313 of 430
379
0
Tony Hails
Unattached
M50
1
56
15
314 of 430
378
0
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M65
1
56
40
315 of 430
380
0
Mr Jonathan
Chorley Athletic Club
M
1
56
51
316 of 430
381
0
Bilal Rasool
Unattached
M40
1
57
04
317 of 430
381
0
Joanne Jackson
St Helens Striders
F40
1
57
07
318 of 430
382
0
Helen Simpson
Unattached
F40
1
57
10
319 of 430
381
0
Simon Wilsdon
Unattached
M
1
57
19
320 of 430
382
0
Tomas Lancaster
Unattached
M
1
57
21
321 of 430
382
0
Rebecca Heron
Unattached
F
1
57
50
322 of 430
383
0
Justin Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
58
07
323 of 430
384
0
Eden Parkinson
Dallam Running Club
M40
1
58
23
324 of 430
386
0
Gary Markland
Unattached
M
1
58
37
325 of 430
386
0
Claire Bateman Stevenson
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
58
51
326 of 430
387
0
John Crellin
Unattached
M
1
58
55
327 of 430
387
0
Victoria Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
59
04
328 of 430
388
0
Andy Robson
Unattached
M
1
59
04
329 of 430
387
0
Wayne Martison
Unattached
M
1
59
05
330 of 430
388
0
Andrew Davies
Unattached
M
1
59
10
331 of 430
388
0
Lisa Aldridge
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
59
21
332 of 430
389
0
Donna Cooper
Unattached
F40
1
59
53
333 of 430
390
0
Greg French
Unattached
M40
1
59
54
334 of 430
390
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
00
11
335 of 430
392
0
Michael Redshaw
Unattached
M50
2
00
36
336 of 430
392
0
Garry Linsley
Unattached
M45
2
00
45
337 of 430
393
0
James Cox
Unattached
M40
2
00
45
338 of 430
393
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
00
50
339 of 430
394
0
Adam Theobald
Unattached
M
2
01
06
340 of 430
394
0
Lee Jones
Unattached
M
2
01
07
341 of 430
394
0
Eleanor Fry
Unattached
F
2
01
08
342 of 430
394
0
Kemmel Healey
Unattached
F45
2
01
15
343 of 430
395
0
Richard Aldridge
Unattached
M40
2
01
16
344 of 430
395
0
Marc Lloyd
Unattached
M
2
01
19
345 of 430
395
0
Margaret Fletcher
Airedale Dodgers
F45
2
01
36
346 of 430
396
0
Paul Moss
Unattached
M55
2
01
46
347 of 430
396
0
Philip Nam
Unattached
M
2
01
57
348 of 430
397
0
Paul Marsden
Unattached
M50
2
01
59
349 of 430
397
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
2
01
59
350 of 430
397
0
Dewi Griffiths
Unattached
M
2
02
13
351 of 430
398
0
Zoe Baldry
Unattached
F40
2
02
16
352 of 430
398
0
Chris Ryder
Unattached
M40
2
02
41
353 of 430
399
0
Robert Hartley
Unattached
M50
2
03
13
354 of 430
401
0
Jenny Anderson
Unattached
F
2
03
18
355 of 430
401
0
Tim Sullivan
Unattached
M45
2
03
33
356 of 430
402
0
John Malone
Winston Runners
M55
2
03
35
357 of 430
403
0
Kevin Maguire
Winston Runners
M65
2
03
35
358 of 430
403
0
Simon Beswick
Unattached
M
2
03
53
359 of 430
403
0
Rachel Stewart
Unattached
F35
2
04
14
360 of 430
404
0
Angela Goulden
Stainland Lions
F50
2
04
18
361 of 430
405
0
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
2
04
21
362 of 430
405
0
Jonny Thompson
Unattached
M55
2
04
22
363 of 430
405
0
Carole Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
2
04
27
364 of 430
406
0
Kate Sergeant
Unattached
F40
2
04
27
365 of 430
405
0
Gregory Lambert
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
2
04
27
366 of 430
406
0
Christine Miles
Bramhall Runners
F55
2
05
05
367 of 430
407
0
Ruth Rigden
Unattached
F35
2
05
23
368 of 430
408
0
Susannah Tudge
Unattached
F35
2
05
24
369 of 430
408
0
Christopher Sutton
Unattached
M
2
05
25
370 of 430
408
0
Kristie Barclay
Unattached
F
2
05
49
371 of 430
409
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
2
06
17
372 of 430
411
0
Phillipa Whahley
Unattached
F
2
07
55
373 of 430
416
0
Caroline Baba
Manchester Harriers
F35
2
08
34
374 of 430
419
0
Laura Wilsdon
Wesham Road Runners
F
2
08
39
375 of 430
419
0
Paul Croston
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
09
29
376 of 430
422
0
Susan Jones
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
2
09
46
377 of 430
423
0
Nicholas Horne
Unattached
M45
2
09
58
378 of 430
423
0
Martin Horne
Unattached
M50
2
09
58
379 of 430
423
0
Joshua Jenkins
Unattached
M
2
10
00
380 of 430
423
0
Joel Freeman
Unattached
M
2
10
01
381 of 430
423
0
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
2
10
24
382 of 430
425
9
Sarah Higson
Chorley Athletic Club
F
2
10
56
383 of 430
427
0
Trudy Combellack
Unattached
F45
2
11
00
384 of 430
426
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
2
11
23
385 of 430
428
6
Kevin Foy
Unattached
M50
2
11
23
386 of 430
428
0
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F65
2
11
33
387 of 430
429
7
Jane Parker
Unattached
F40
2
11
37
388 of 430
428
0
Andrea Hill Jones
St Helens Striders
F35
2
11
39
389 of 430
429
0
James Williams
Unattached
M45
2
12
14
390 of 430
430
0
Nick Thompson
Unattached
M
2
12
47
391 of 430
432
0
Deborah Slater
Unattached
F
2
13
19
392 of 430
434
0
Nizam Ismail
Unattached
M
2
13
27
393 of 430
434
0
Deryck Hutchinson
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
2
13
39
394 of 430
435
0
Julie Wareing
Unattached
F45
2
13
41
395 of 430
435
0
Mark Killeen
Unattached
M
2
14
16
396 of 430
437
0
Emily Lovelock
Unattached
F
2
14
17
397 of 430
437
0
Leonora Anson
Unattached
F
2
14
22
398 of 430
437
0
Nicky Tasker
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
2
16
03
399 of 430
443
0
Colin Manning
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
16
19
400 of 430
444
0
Helen Stebbings
Unattached
F
2
17
28
401 of 430
447
0
Andrew Roslyn
Unattached
M
2
17
28
402 of 430
447
0
Clare Unsworth
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
2
17
36
403 of 430
448
0
Brian Lawler
Unattached
M60
2
18
10
404 of 430
450
0
Ursula Cheetham
Unattached
F40
2
19
07
405 of 430
453
0
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M
2
19
26
406 of 430
454
0
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F55
2
19
43
407 of 430
455
0
Alix Gilmore
Unattached
F35
2
20
11
408 of 430
456
0
Amanda Lambert
Unattached
F40
2
20
46
409 of 430
458
0
Megan Strong
Unattached
F
2
20
57
410 of 430
459
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M50
2
21
21
411 of 430
460
0
David Woods
Unattached
M45
2
21
41
412 of 430
461
0
Michael Brunt
St Helens Striders
M40
2
25
50
413 of 430
475
0
Donna Green
Unattached
F35
2
27
20
414 of 430
480
0
Lydia Plackett
South Ribble Harriers
F60
2
29
11
415 of 430
486
0
Julie Maddock - Greene
Unattached
F50
2
29
26
416 of 430
486
0
Dee Clark
Lliswerry Runners
F45
2
29
41
417 of 430
488
0
Jennie Smith
Unattached
F
2
31
04
418 of 430
492
0
Shelby Williams
Unattached
F40
2
32
40
419 of 430
497
0
Wendy McNair
Unattached
F40
2
32
40
420 of 430
497
0
Adetokunbo Ojo
Unattached
M
2
36
34
421 of 430
510
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
2
37
21
422 of 430
513
0
Allison Halvorson
Unattached
F45
2
37
25
423 of 430
512
0
Yvonne Heywood
Unattached
F70
2
44
09
424 of 430
534
0
Rod Heywood
100 Marathon Club
M70
2
44
10
425 of 430
535
0
Gwenda Marshall
Unattached
F55
2
44
30
426 of 430
536
0
Shemeen Sultana
Unattached
F35
2
55
12
427 of 430
570
0
Richard Cowley
Unattached
M
2
55
12
428 of 430
570
0
Alexa Jury
Unattached
F35
3
02
00
429 of 430
593
0
Jane Costello
Unattached
F
3
07
56
430 of 430
612
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2494&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024